WPIAL AA BOYS 5K

Oct. 29, 2009


Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Qualifiers shown in red.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Quaker Valley            41    2    3    6   14   16   17   24   17:05        58
  2   Beaver Area             199   13   19   23   62   82   99  173   18:10      1:36
  3   Greensburg Central Ca   207   11   26   31   67   72  130  149   18:10      1:32
  4   Shady Side Academy      242    5   34   36   76   91  109  154   18:18      2:13
  5   Center                  245   21   44   54   57   69   77  111   18:26      1:09
  6   Bishop Canevin          265   35   40   52   68   70  103  137   18:32        45
  7   South Fayette           268    8   38   63   75   84  119  131   18:29      1:54
  8   South Park Hs           328   43   45   48   90  102  113  214   18:47      1:09
  9   Riverside               333   22   28   58  101  124  165  195   18:44      2:08
 10   Northgate               337   39   51   74   85   88  138  157   18:49        56
 11   Vincentian Academy      340    7   12   60  114  147  189  221   18:39      3:16
 12   Olsh                    386   55   66   78   93   94   98  142   19:00        36
 13   South Side              406   25   33  110  118  120  135        19:00      1:58
 14   Seton-La Salle          416   29   59   97  115  116  134  163   19:05      1:47
 15   Mohawk                  444   42   46   89   92  175  192        19:13      2:38
 16   Kittanning              484   73   86   87  112  126  136  141   19:22      1:01
 17   Neshannock              514   30  107  108  129  140  167  183   19:27      2:15
 18   Winchester Thurston     522   37   49  105  121  210  211  212   19:36      3:41
 19   Riverview               534    4  104  127  143  156  185  215   19:25      3:37
 20   Frazier                 536   50   53   81  161  191  201        19:39      2:53
 21   Freeport                537   10   47  145  155  180  220  241   19:33      3:55
 22   Avonworth High School   579   32   41   95  204  207  213  217   19:51      3:53
 23   Laurel                  590    1   96  100  187  206  209        19:42      5:18
 24   Freedom Area            599   56  106  122  125  190  219        19:52      2:45
 25   Sewickley Academy       608   20   64  117  158  249             20:39      8:55
 26   Brownsville Hs          610    9  133  151  153  164  168  196   19:47      3:21
 27   Chartiers-Houston Jr.   617   27   71  144  176  199  225  247   19:55      3:47
 28   Fort Cherry             665   15   65  177  186  222  224  232   20:14      4:50
 29   Shenango                718   79  123  160  172  184  188  227   20:20      2:14
 30   Burgettstown            777   80  139  162  178  218  239  245   20:38      3:11
 31   Geibel Catholic High    796   61  148  169  181  237             20:55      4:43
 32   Keystone Oaks           810   18  132  193  231  236  250  251   21:03      5:46
 33   New Brighton            816  150  159  166  170  171  200  235   20:40        27
 34   McGuffey                833   83  128  197  202  223  228        20:58      3:21
 35   Brentwood               916  146  152  182  203  233  242  244   21:22      2:47
 36   Ford City              1003  174  179  205  216  229             21:45      1:41
 37   Steel Valley           1122  194  208  226  246  248             23:32      5:00
 38   West Shamokin          1140  198  230  234  238  240  243        22:55      2:13

Individuals


1. Quaker Valley
  945     2  John Yankello, Sr           16:37    5:22
  947     3  Nat Fox, So                 16:37    5:22
  944     6  Mike Ryan, Sr               17:02    5:30
  946    14  Andrew Hotchkiss, Jr        17:34    5:40
  943    16  Omar Hyjek, Sr              17:35    5:40
  948    17  L J. Westwood, So           17:37    5:41
  950    24  Jack McGarry, Fr            17:46    5:44
Time = 1:25:25     Places = 41


2. Beaver Area
   70    13  Josef Depietranio, So       17:32    5:39
   71    19  Asa Equals, So              17:38    5:41
   74    23  Cameron Clerici, Fr         17:45    5:43
   68    62  Kevin Forner, Jr            18:46    6:03
   72    82  Jack McLaughlin, So         19:08    6:10
   73    99  Steven Mengel, So           19:26    6:16
   67   173  Dillion Griffin, Sr         20:53    6:44
Time = 1:30:46     Places = 199


3. Greensburg Central Ca
  456    11  Mac Byrne-Houser, Sr        17:21    5:36
  459    26  Tom Forsythe, Jr            17:48    5:44
  461    31  Andrew Schilb, Jr           18:00    5:48
  458    67  Jordin Schober, Sr          18:49    6:04
  462    72  Jake Very, Jr               18:53    6:05
  460   130  Ben Kerestan, Jr            19:58    6:26
  457   149  Chris Clarke, Sr            20:23    6:34
Time = 1:30:48     Places = 207


4. Shady Side Academy
 1058     5  Jack Bagamery, So           17:01    5:29
 1056    34  Asher Saperstein, Sr        18:07    5:50
 1055    36  Patrick Casey, Sr           18:11    5:52
 1054    76  Jake Bajada, Sr             18:57    6:07
 1061    91  Max Young, Fr               19:14    6:12
 1060   109  Adi Krupski, So             19:37    6:20
 1059   154  Rowdy Kanarek, So           20:28    6:36
Time = 1:31:29     Places = 242

5. Center
  213    21  Austin Obenauf, Fr          17:42    5:42
  209    44  Stephen King, Sr            18:20    5:55
  208    54  Brad Hanne, Sr              18:36    6:00
  210    57  Mike Paliani, Sr            18:42    6:02
  212    69  Sam Shroyer, Jr             18:51    6:05
  214    77  Jeff Zeiber, Fr             18:59    6:07
  211   111  Garrett Ott, Jr             19:41    6:21
Time = 1:32:08     Places = 245

6. Bishop Canevin
  109    35  Jeff Flora, Jr              18:07    5:51
  106    40  Justin Petrovich, Sr        18:17    5:54
  104    52  Albert Gestiehr, Sr         18:33    5:59
  108    68  Matt Durbin, Jr             18:50    6:04
  111    70  Gage Virgi, So              18:52    6:05
  105   103  Nick Killen, Sr             19:30    6:17
  110   137  Sean Donnelly, So           20:07    6:29
Time = 1:32:37     Places = 265

7. South Fayette
 1107     8  J C. Patton, Fr             17:15    5:34
 1101    38  Matt Rohbeck, Sr            18:16    5:53
 1102    63  Roger Antkowiak, Jr         18:47    6:03
 1105    75  Corey Mitchell, So          18:57    6:07
 1104    84  Stephen Hasis, So           19:09    6:11
 1100   119  James Broderick, Sr         19:45    6:22
 1103   131  Will Cusick, So             19:59    6:26
Time = 1:32:22     Places = 268

8. South Park Hs
 1119    43  Elliot Pierce, Sr           18:19    5:54
 1122    45  Pat Kaczka, So              18:24    5:56
 1123    48  Tyler Rigby, Fr             18:29    5:58
 1118    90  Ryan Keebler, Sr            19:12    6:12
 1120   102  Matt Cavalier, Jr           19:28    6:16
 1121   113  Alan Mosi, Jr               19:42    6:21
 1116   214  Ronnie Graf, Sr             22:05    7:07
Time = 1:33:51     Places = 328

9. Riverside
  980    22  William Evans, So           17:43    5:43
  984    28  Adam Snowden, Fr            17:55    5:47
  982    58  Christian George, Fr        18:42    6:02
  981   101  Conner Fanks, Fr            19:27    6:16
  983   124  Austin Hall, Fr             19:51    6:24
  979   165  Evan Sismour, Jr            20:40    6:40
  977   195  Colby Beighey, Jr           21:29    6:56
Time = 1:33:37     Places = 333

10. Northgate
  807    39  Jimmy Silay, Sr             18:17    5:54
  808    51  Ryan Sybo, Sr               18:33    5:59
  810    74  Connor Mulligan, Jr         18:56    6:06
  811    85  Patrick Perra, Jr           19:09    6:11
  809    88  Aaron Makatura, Jr          19:12    6:11
  813   138  Jon Gusew, Fr               20:07    6:29
  812   157  Jacob Ruble, Jr             20:33    6:37
Time = 1:34:06     Places = 337

11. Vincentian Academy
 1247     7  Ryan Archer, Fr             17:02    5:30
 1246    12  Alex Archer, Fr             17:29    5:38
 1243    60  Dian Eric, Sr               18:43    6:02
 1248   114  Nick Hill, Sr               19:42    6:21
 1250   147  John Didonato, Fr           20:18    6:33
 1244   189  John Melvin, Sr             21:22    6:54
 1245   221  Matt Devlin, Jr             22:24    7:13
Time = 1:33:12     Places = 340

12. Olsh
  847    55  Brian Whitling, Sr          18:39    6:01
  852    66  Collin Fanelli, Fr          18:49    6:04
  848    78  Patrick Michael, Jr         19:02    6:08
  849    93  Jim Pifko, Jr               19:14    6:12
  850    94  Matt Vandyke, Jr            19:14    6:12
  853    98  Matt Haupt, Fr              19:24    6:15
  851   142  Dom Desalle, Fr             20:13    6:31
Time = 1:34:56     Places = 386

13. South Side
 1136    25  Jaron Martin, Jr            17:48    5:44
 1138    33  Aaron Neal, So              18:02    5:49
 1134   110  Bobby Skoff, Sr             19:40    6:20
 1139   118  Nathan Reckner, Fr          19:44    6:22
 1137   120  Logan Russell, Jr           19:45    6:22
 1135   135  Zach Titus, Sr              20:06    6:29
Time = 1:34:56     Places = 406

14. Seton-La Salle
 1029    29  Dan Mazur, Jr               17:57    5:47
 1026    59  Alex Perticone, Sr          18:43    6:02
 1031    97  Nino Tommarello, Jr         19:18    6:13
 1025   115  Charles McGervey, Sr        19:42    6:21
 1032   116  John Wray, Jr               19:43    6:21
 1027   134  Mike Creehan, Jr            20:02    6:28
 1030   163  Luke Potenziani, Jr         20:38    6:39
Time = 1:35:21     Places = 416

15. Mohawk
  683    42  Cody Dean, Jr               18:19    5:54
  685    46  Johnny Kline, Jr            18:26    5:57
  687    89  Alex Scott, So              19:12    6:11
  688    92  Jake Stroebel, So           19:14    6:12
  684   175  Brian Farrington, Jr        20:56    6:45
  686   192  Aaron Pace, So              21:27    6:55
Time = 1:36:05     Places = 444

16. Kittanning
  587    73  Logan Mudlo, Sr             18:53    6:05
  593    86  Dave Devivo, So             19:11    6:11
  592    87  Isaac John, Jr              19:11    6:11
  589   112  Chris Toy, Sr               19:41    6:21
  588   126  Adam Paar, Sr               19:53    6:25
  591   136  Connor Gossett, Jr          20:07    6:29
  590   141  Rob Dunn, Jr                20:13    6:31
Time = 1:36:48     Places = 484

17. Neshannock
  746    30  Nico Gabriel, Jr            17:57    5:47
  749   107  Chris Price, So             19:35    6:19
  752   108  Robert Schrantz, Fr         19:36    6:19
  748   129  Robert Gallentine, So       19:56    6:26
  753   140  Matt Turner, Fr             20:12    6:31
  750   167  Ron Calvert, Fr             20:42    6:41
  747   183  Alex Covelli, So            21:16    6:52
Time = 1:37:13     Places = 514

18. Winchester Thurston
 1327    37  Adam Eller, Jr              18:14    5:53
 1330    49  Nathaniel Hubel, Jr         18:30    5:58
 1328   105  Rogan Grant, Jr             19:32    6:18
 1329   121  Earl Hord, Jr               19:48    6:23
 1332   210  Nathan Siegel, Jr           21:55    7:04
 1334   211  Josh Loevner, So            21:55    7:04
 1331   212  George Price, Jr            21:57    7:05
Time = 1:37:57     Places = 522

19. Riverview
  994     4  Eddie Grystar, Sr           16:56    5:27
 1000   104  Homer Braden, Fr            19:31    6:18
  999   127  Evan Scott, So              19:54    6:25
  996   143  Joey Loalbo, Jr             20:14    6:31
  997   156  Connor Accettulla, So       20:33    6:37
  998   185  Michael Kutilek, So         21:19    6:53
  995   215  Sean Reilly, Sr             22:06    7:08
Time = 1:37:05     Places = 534

20. Frazier
  377    50  Brandon Mathews, Jr         18:33    5:59
  378    53  Sawyer Palonder, So         18:35    6:00
  375    81  Garrett Baber, Sr           19:07    6:10
  379   161  Cory Krall, Fr              20:36    6:38
  380   191  Billy Mahalko, Fr           21:25    6:54
  381   201  Ryan Maurer, Fr             21:42    7:00
Time = 1:38:14     Places = 536

21. Freeport
  400    10  Nick Gentile, Sr            17:19    5:35
  402    47  Kevin Keppel, Jr            18:28    5:57
  405   145  Eric Snyder, Jr             20:17    6:32
  401   155  Lucas Kubeldis, Sr          20:29    6:36
  407   180  Kyle Zboran, Jr             21:14    6:51
  406   220  Zach Will, Jr               22:18    7:11
  404   241  Joey Sadecky, Jr            23:52    7:42
Time = 1:37:44     Places = 537

22. Avonworth High School
   36    32  Scott Beatty, Sr            18:00    5:48
   41    41  Nick Work, So               18:18    5:54
   37    95  Matt Grzywinski, Sr         19:16    6:13
   42   204  Danny Danylo, Fr            21:50    7:02
   38   207  Robbie Williams, Jr         21:53    7:03
   40   213  Matt Raves, So              22:04    7:07
   43   217  Shawn Drwal, Fr             22:15    7:10
Time = 1:39:15     Places = 579

23. Laurel
  617     1  Evan Miller, Sr             16:33    5:20
  618    96  Corey Conway, Jr            19:17    6:13
  623   100  Ethan Wilson, Fr            19:27    6:16
  621   187  David Rogan, So             21:21    6:53
  622   206  Daniel Bailey, Fr           21:51    7:03
  616   209  Shawn Bailey, Sr            21:54    7:04
Time = 1:38:27     Places = 590

24. Freedom Area
  391    56  Wes Roberts, Fr             18:39    6:01
  388   106  Brock Adams, So             19:35    6:19
  386   122  Devin Sauers, Sr            19:50    6:24
  387   125  Matt McKinney, Jr           19:51    6:24
  385   190  Andrew Murray, Sr           21:24    6:54
  390   219  Kurt Kitzman, Fr            22:15    7:10
Time = 1:39:17     Places = 599

25. Sewickley Academy
 1041    20  J T. Ahearn, Sr             17:38    5:41
 1043    64  Ian Carroll, Jr             18:47    6:03
 1044   117  Billy McCormick, Jr         19:43    6:22
 1042   158  Tripp Bly, Jr               20:33    6:38
 1045   249  Jalen Lee, Fr               26:33    8:34
Time = 1:43:12     Places = 608

26. Brownsville Hs
  143     9  Cameron Coffey, Sr          17:19    5:35
  148   133  Anthony Toulson, So         20:01    6:27
  147   151  Corey Petton, So            20:26    6:35
  150   153  Nick Simcoke, Fr            20:28    6:36
  146   164  Donald Thomas, Sr           20:39    6:40
  149   168  Brandon Simcoke, Fr         20:43    6:41
  144   196  Chaz Ferrier, Sr            21:32    6:57
Time = 1:38:51     Places = 610

27. Chartiers-Houston Jr.
  241    27  Ryan Dodd, Jr               17:49    5:45
  238    71  Matt Johnston, Sr           18:53    6:05
  239   144  Brandon Miller, Sr          20:15    6:32
  244   176  Nick Redmon, Fr             21:01    6:47
  242   199  Jimmy Ellis, Fr             21:35    6:58
  243   225  Kyle Johnston, Fr           22:30    7:15
  240   247  Kirk Panich, Sr             25:28    8:13
Time = 1:39:31     Places = 617

28. Fort Cherry
  330    15  John Allison, Jr            17:35    5:40
  332    65  Adam Lucarini, Jr           18:48    6:04
  336   177  Riley Sember, Fr            21:02    6:47
  331   186  Brian Lauff, Jr             21:20    6:53
  333   222  Doug Hunkele, So            22:24    7:13
  329   224  Christopher White, Sr       22:30    7:15
  335   232  Bryan Tornabene, Fr         22:48    7:21
Time = 1:41:08     Places = 665

29. Shenango
 1092    79  Jake Cochran, Fr            19:04    6:09
 1089   123  Dyllan Lattimer, Jr         19:50    6:24
 1087   160  Brandon Kusnierz, Sr        20:34    6:38
 1086   172  Tyler Gricks, Sr            20:53    6:44
 1093   184  Zach Matuch, Fr             21:18    6:52
 1091   188  Cj Beamon, So               21:22    6:53
 1090   227  Carl Stephenson, Jr         22:33    7:16
Time = 1:41:37     Places = 718

30. Burgettstown
  166    80  Marco Bennett, Fr           19:04    6:09
  162   139  Branden Lashhorn, Jr        20:11    6:31
  163   162  Ryan Weaver, Jr             20:37    6:39
  161   178  Chris Brucker, Jr           21:04    6:47
  165   218  Sam Barton, Fr              22:15    7:10
  160   239  Jacob Wiegman, Sr           23:38    7:37
  159   245  Dj King, Sr                 25:03    8:05
Time = 1:43:09     Places = 777

31. Geibel Catholic High 
  436    61  Anthony Speeney, Jr         18:45    6:03
  437   148  Daniel Dix, So              20:21    6:34
  433   169  John McGrogan, Jr           20:47    6:42
  432   181  Jace Blout, Jr              21:14    6:51
  435   237  David Rulli, Jr             23:27    7:34
Time = 1:44:34     Places = 796

32. Keystone Oaks
  558    18  Matt Drabick, Jr            17:37    5:41
  555   132  Matt Giardina, Sr           20:00    6:27
  560   193  Ryan Novelli, Jr            21:27    6:55
  554   231  Scott Frankert, Sr          22:47    7:21
  561   236  Derek Kalanish, Fr          23:23    7:32
  557   250  John Beck, Jr               28:06    9:04
  556   251  Matthew Petrilli, Sr        28:06    9:04
Time = 1:45:13     Places = 810

33. New Brighton
  762   150  Sam Campbell, Jr            20:24    6:35
  759   159  Kane Rombold, Sr            20:34    6:38
  763   166  Griffin Lake, Jr            20:41    6:40
  757   170  Andrew Krut, Sr             20:49    6:43
  764   171  Brandon Castaneda, Fr       20:51    6:43
  758   200  Andrew Patterson, Sr        21:41    6:59
  760   235  William Smith, Sr           23:19    7:31
Time = 1:43:17     Places = 816

34. McGuffey
  666    83  Stephen McCarthy, Sr        19:08    6:10
  664   128  Richard Kubacki, Sr         19:54    6:25
  665   197  Tyler Martin, Sr            21:35    6:58
  668   202  Alexander Macbeth, So       21:42    7:00
  669   223  Zack Morley, So             22:29    7:15
  670   228  Chris Walker, Fr            22:36    7:17
Time = 1:44:46     Places = 833

35. Brentwood
  133   146  Dan Faix, Fr                20:18    6:33
  129   152  Steve Marculaitis, Sr       20:27    6:36
  130   182  Adam Obringer, Sr           21:15    6:51
  131   203  Sadin Lemo, Jr              21:44    7:01
  127   233  Mike Deasy, Sr              23:04    7:26
  128   242  Mike Madeja, Sr             24:00    7:44
  132   244  Max Smith, So               24:51    8:01
Time = 1:46:47     Places = 916

36. Ford City
  319   174  Dylan Marshall, Jr          20:56    6:45
  318   179  Dylan Lasher, Jr            21:11    6:50
  315   205  David Vincent, Sr           21:51    7:03
  314   216  John Steele, Sr             22:11    7:09
  317   229  Tanner Fiscus, Jr           22:36    7:17
Time = 1:48:44     Places = 1003

37. Steel Valley
 1165   194  Kenny Sikora, So            21:28    6:55
 1160   208  Dom Marcone, Sr             21:53    7:03
 1161   226  Drew Blasko, Jr             22:30    7:15
 1167   246  Dustin Vargo, Fr            25:19    8:10
 1164   248  Anthony Hurley, So          26:28    8:32
Time = 1:57:36     Places = 1122

38. West Shamokin
 1314   198  Kurt Neal, Sr               21:35    6:58
 1316   230  Jeremy Robertson, Sr        22:37    7:18
 1312   234  Chuck Brown, Sr             23:08    7:27
 1317   238  Mike Norman, So             23:29    7:34
 1318   240  David Batistig, Fr          23:47    7:40
 1315   243  Mike Nimerosky, Sr          24:18    7:50
Time = 1:54:34     Places = 1140
Top

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

  617     1     1  Evan Miller, Sr             16:33    5:20  Laurel
  945     2     2  John Yankello, Sr           16:37    5:22  Quaker Valley
  947     3     3  Nat Fox, So                 16:37    5:22  Quaker Valley
  994     4     4  Eddie Grystar, Sr           16:56    5:27  Riverview
 1058     5     5  Jack Bagamery, So           17:01    5:29  Shady Side Academy
  944     6     6  Mike Ryan, Sr               17:02    5:30  Quaker Valley
 1247     7     7  Ryan Archer, Fr             17:02    5:30  Vincentian Academy
  729     8        Eric Porter, Jr             17:09    5:32  Mount Pleasant Area
 1107     9     8  J C. Patton, Fr             17:15    5:34  South Fayette
  143    10     9  Cameron Coffey, Sr          17:19    5:35  Brownsville Hs
  400    11    10  Nick Gentile, Sr            17:19    5:35  Freeport
  456    12    11  Mac Byrne-Houser, Sr        17:21    5:36  Greensburg Central Ca
 1246    13    12  Alex Archer, Fr             17:29    5:38  Vincentian Academy
   70    14    13  Josef Depietranio, So       17:32    5:39  Beaver Area
  946    15    14  Andrew Hotchkiss, Jr        17:34    5:40  Quaker Valley
  330    16    15  John Allison, Jr            17:35    5:40  Fort Cherry
  943    17    16  Omar Hyjek, Sr              17:35    5:40  Quaker Valley
  948    18    17  L J. Westwood, So           17:37    5:41  Quaker Valley
  558    19    18  Matt Drabick, Jr            17:37    5:41  Keystone Oaks
   71    20    19  Asa Equals, So              17:38    5:41  Beaver Area
 1041    21    20  J T. Ahearn, Sr             17:38    5:41  Sewickley Academy
  213    22    21  Austin Obenauf, Fr          17:42    5:42  Center
  980    23    22  William Evans, So           17:43    5:43  Riverside
   84    24        David Kellog, Jr            17:44    5:43  Beaver Falls Hs
   74    25    23  Cameron Clerici, Fr         17:45    5:43  Beaver Area
  950    26    24  Jack McGarry, Fr            17:46    5:44  Quaker Valley
 1136    27    25  Jaron Martin, Jr            17:48    5:44  South Side
  459    28    26  Tom Forsythe, Jr            17:48    5:44  Greensburg Central Ca
  241    29    27  Ryan Dodd, Jr               17:49    5:45  Chartiers-Houston Jr.
  984    30    28  Adam Snowden, Fr            17:55    5:47  Riverside
 1029    31    29  Dan Mazur, Jr               17:57    5:47  Seton-La Salle
  746    32    30  Nico Gabriel, Jr            17:57    5:47  Neshannock
  461    33    31  Andrew Schilb, Jr           18:00    5:48  Greensburg Central Ca
   36    34    32  Scott Beatty, Sr            18:00    5:48  Avonworth High School
 1138    35    33  Aaron Neal, So              18:02    5:49  South Side
 1056    36    34  Asher Saperstein, Sr        18:07    5:50  Shady Side Academy
  109    37    35  Jeff Flora, Jr              18:07    5:51  Bishop Canevin
 1055    38    36  Patrick Casey, Sr           18:11    5:52  Shady Side Academy
 1327    39    37  Adam Eller, Jr              18:14    5:53  Winchester Thurston
 1101    40    38  Matt Rohbeck, Sr            18:16    5:53  South Fayette
  807    41    39  Jimmy Silay, Sr             18:17    5:54  Northgate
  106    42    40  Justin Petrovich, Sr        18:17    5:54  Bishop Canevin
   41    43    41  Nick Work, So               18:18    5:54  Avonworth High School
  683    44    42  Cody Dean, Jr               18:19    5:54  Mohawk
 1119    45    43  Elliot Pierce, Sr           18:19    5:54  South Park Hs
  209    46    44  Stephen King, Sr            18:20    5:55  Center
 1122    47    45  Pat Kaczka, So              18:24    5:56  South Park Hs
  303    48        Eric McCall, So             18:26    5:57  Ellwood City
  685    49    46  Johnny Kline, Jr            18:26    5:57  Mohawk
  402    50    47  Kevin Keppel, Jr            18:28    5:57  Freeport
 1123    51    48  Tyler Rigby, Fr             18:29    5:58  South Park Hs
 1330    52    49  Nathaniel Hubel, Jr         18:30    5:58  Winchester Thurston
  377    53    50  Brandon Mathews, Jr         18:33    5:59  Frazier
  808    54    51  Ryan Sybo, Sr               18:33    5:59  Northgate
  104    55    52  Albert Gestiehr, Sr         18:33    5:59  Bishop Canevin

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

378 56 53 Sawyer Palonder, So 18:35 6:00 Frazier 208 57 54 Brad Hanne, Sr 18:36 6:00 Center 847 58 55 Brian Whitling, Sr 18:39 6:01 Olsh 1271 59 Codie Snyder, Jr 18:39 6:01 Waynesburg Central 391 60 56 Wes Roberts, Fr 18:39 6:01 Freedom Area 210 61 57 Mike Paliani, Sr 18:42 6:02 Center 982 62 58 Christian George, Fr 18:42 6:02 Riverside 1026 63 59 Alex Perticone, Sr 18:43 6:02 Seton-La Salle 1243 64 60 Dian Eric, Sr 18:43 6:02 Vincentian Academy 436 65 61 Anthony Speeney, Jr 18:45 6:03 Geibel Catholic High 68 66 62 Kevin Forner, Jr 18:46 6:03 Beaver Area 1102 67 63 Roger Antkowiak, Jr 18:47 6:03 South Fayette 1043 68 64 Ian Carroll, Jr 18:47 6:03 Sewickley Academy 332 69 65 Adam Lucarini, Jr 18:48 6:04 Fort Cherry 852 70 66 Collin Fanelli, Fr 18:49 6:04 Olsh 458 71 67 Jordin Schober, Sr 18:49 6:04 Greensburg Central Ca 108 72 68 Matt Durbin, Jr 18:50 6:04 Bishop Canevin 212 73 69 Sam Shroyer, Jr 18:51 6:05 Center 111 74 70 Gage Virgi, So 18:52 6:05 Bishop Canevin 238 75 71 Matt Johnston, Sr 18:53 6:05 Chartiers-Houston Jr. 462 76 72 Jake Very, Jr 18:53 6:05 Greensburg Central Ca 587 77 73 Logan Mudlo, Sr 18:53 6:05 Kittanning 810 78 74 Connor Mulligan, Jr 18:56 6:06 Northgate 1105 79 75 Corey Mitchell, So 18:57 6:07 South Fayette 1054 80 76 Jake Bajada, Sr 18:57 6:07 Shady Side Academy 214 81 77 Jeff Zeiber, Fr 18:59 6:07 Center 848 82 78 Patrick Michael, Jr 19:02 6:08 Olsh 1092 83 79 Jake Cochran, Fr 19:04 6:09 Shenango 166 84 80 Marco Bennett, Fr 19:04 6:09 Burgettstown 375 85 81 Garrett Baber, Sr 19:07 6:10 Frazier 72 86 82 Jack McLaughlin, So 19:08 6:10 Beaver Area 666 87 83 Stephen McCarthy, Sr 19:08 6:10 McGuffey 1104 88 84 Stephen Hasis, So 19:09 6:11 South Fayette 811 89 85 Patrick Perra, Jr 19:09 6:11 Northgate 593 90 86 Dave Devivo, So 19:11 6:11 Kittanning 592 91 87 Isaac John, Jr 19:11 6:11 Kittanning 809 92 88 Aaron Makatura, Jr 19:12 6:11 Northgate 687 93 89 Alex Scott, So 19:12 6:11 Mohawk 1118 94 90 Ryan Keebler, Sr 19:12 6:12 South Park Hs 1061 95 91 Max Young, Fr 19:14 6:12 Shady Side Academy 688 96 92 Jake Stroebel, So 19:14 6:12 Mohawk 849 97 93 Jim Pifko, Jr 19:14 6:12 Olsh 850 98 94 Matt Vandyke, Jr 19:14 6:12 Olsh 37 99 95 Matt Grzywinski, Sr 19:16 6:13 Avonworth High School 618 100 96 Corey Conway, Jr 19:17 6:13 Laurel 1031 101 97 Nino Tommarello, Jr 19:18 6:13 Seton-La Salle 853 102 98 Matt Haupt, Fr 19:24 6:15 Olsh 1210 103 Tim Zurrica, So 19:25 6:16 union 73 104 99 Steven Mengel, So 19:26 6:16 Beaver Area 623 105 100 Ethan Wilson, Fr 19:27 6:16 Laurel 981 106 101 Conner Fanks, Fr 19:27 6:16 Riverside 1120 107 102 Matt Cavalier, Jr 19:28 6:16 South Park Hs 105 108 103 Nick Killen, Sr 19:30 6:17 Bishop Canevin 1000 109 104 Homer Braden, Fr 19:31 6:18 Riverview 1328 110 105 Rogan Grant, Jr 19:32 6:18 Winchester Thurston 388 111 106 Brock Adams, So 19:35 6:19 Freedom Area 749 112 107 Chris Price, So 19:35 6:19 Neshannock 752 113 108 Robert Schrantz, Fr 19:36 6:19 Neshannock 1060 114 109 Adi Krupski, So 19:37 6:20 Shady Side Academy 1134 115 110 Bobby Skoff, Sr 19:40 6:20 South Side 211 116 111 Garrett Ott, Jr 19:41 6:21 Center 589 117 112 Chris Toy, Sr 19:41 6:21 Kittanning 1121 118 113 Alan Mosi, Jr 19:42 6:21 South Park Hs 1248 119 114 Nick Hill, Sr 19:42 6:21 Vincentian Academy 1025 120 115 Charles McGervey, Sr 19:42 6:21 Seton-La Salle 1032 121 116 John Wray, Jr 19:43 6:21 Seton-La Salle 1044 122 117 Billy McCormick, Jr 19:43 6:22 Sewickley Academy 1139 123 118 Nathan Reckner, Fr 19:44 6:22 South Side 1100 124 119 James Broderick, Sr 19:45 6:22 South Fayette 1137 125 120 Logan Russell, Jr 19:45 6:22 South Side 1329 126 121 Earl Hord, Jr 19:48 6:23 Winchester Thurston 386 127 122 Devin Sauers, Sr 19:50 6:24 Freedom Area 1089 128 123 Dyllan Lattimer, Jr 19:50 6:24 Shenango 983 129 124 Austin Hall, Fr 19:51 6:24 Riverside 387 130 125 Matt McKinney, Jr 19:51 6:24 Freedom Area 588 131 126 Adam Paar, Sr 19:53 6:25 Kittanning 999 132 127 Evan Scott, So 19:54 6:25 Riverview 664 133 128 Richard Kubacki, Sr 19:54 6:25 McGuffey 748 134 129 Robert Gallentine, So 19:56 6:26 Neshannock 460 135 130 Ben Kerestan, Jr 19:58 6:26 Greensburg Central Ca 1103 136 131 Will Cusick, So 19:59 6:26 South Fayette 555 137 132 Matt Giardina, Sr 20:00 6:27 Keystone Oaks 148 138 133 Anthony Toulson, So 20:01 6:27 Brownsville Hs 1027 139 134 Mike Creehan, Jr 20:02 6:28 Seton-La Salle 1135 140 135 Zach Titus, Sr 20:06 6:29 South Side 591 141 136 Connor Gossett, Jr 20:07 6:29 Kittanning 110 142 137 Sean Donnelly, So 20:07 6:29 Bishop Canevin 813 143 138 Jon Gusew, Fr 20:07 6:29 Northgate 162 144 139 Branden Lashhorn, Jr 20:11 6:31 Burgettstown 753 145 140 Matt Turner, Fr 20:12 6:31 Neshannock 590 146 141 Rob Dunn, Jr 20:13 6:31 Kittanning 851 147 142 Dom Desalle, Fr 20:13 6:31 Olsh 996 148 143 Joey Loalbo, Jr 20:14 6:31 Riverview 239 149 144 Brandon Miller, Sr 20:15 6:32 Chartiers-Houston Jr. 30 150 Carl Talbert, Jr 20:16 6:32 Avella 405 151 145 Eric Snyder, Jr 20:17 6:32 Freeport 133 152 146 Dan Faix, Fr 20:18 6:33 Brentwood 1250 153 147 John Didonato, Fr 20:18 6:33 Vincentian Academy 1269 154 Brian Bennett, Sr 20:19 6:33 Waynesburg Central 437 155 148 Daniel Dix, So 20:21 6:34 Geibel Catholic High 457 156 149 Chris Clarke, Sr 20:23 6:34 Greensburg Central Ca 762 157 150 Sam Campbell, Jr 20:24 6:35 New Brighton 147 158 151 Corey Petton, So 20:26 6:35 Brownsville Hs 1273 159 Chris Hamilton, So 20:26 6:35 Waynesburg Central 129 160 152 Steve Marculaitis, Sr 20:27 6:36 Brentwood 150 161 153 Nick Simcoke, Fr 20:28 6:36 Brownsville Hs 1059 162 154 Rowdy Kanarek, So 20:28 6:36 Shady Side Academy 401 163 155 Lucas Kubeldis, Sr 20:29 6:36 Freeport 997 164 156 Connor Accettulla, So 20:33 6:37 Riverview 812 165 157 Jacob Ruble, Jr 20:33 6:37 Northgate 1042 166 158 Tripp Bly, Jr 20:33 6:38 Sewickley Academy 759 167 159 Kane Rombold, Sr 20:34 6:38 New Brighton 1087 168 160 Brandon Kusnierz, Sr 20:34 6:38 Shenango 379 169 161 Cory Krall, Fr 20:36 6:38 Frazier 163 170 162 Ryan Weaver, Jr 20:37 6:39 Burgettstown 1030 171 163 Luke Potenziani, Jr 20:38 6:39 Seton-La Salle 146 172 164 Donald Thomas, Sr 20:39 6:40 Brownsville Hs 979 173 165 Evan Sismour, Jr 20:40 6:40 Riverside 763 174 166 Griffin Lake, Jr 20:41 6:40 New Brighton 750 175 167 Ron Calvert, Fr 20:42 6:41 Neshannock 149 176 168 Brandon Simcoke, Fr 20:43 6:41 Brownsville Hs 433 177 169 John McGrogan, Jr 20:47 6:42 Geibel Catholic High 757 178 170 Andrew Krut, Sr 20:49 6:43 New Brighton 764 179 171 Brandon Castaneda, Fr 20:51 6:43 New Brighton 1086 180 172 Tyler Gricks, Sr 20:53 6:44 Shenango 67 181 173 Dillion Griffin, Sr 20:53 6:44 Beaver Area 1262 182 Alex Lisenby, So 20:56 6:45 Washington H S (Pa) 319 183 174 Dylan Marshall, Jr 20:56 6:45 Ford City 684 184 175 Brian Farrington, Jr 20:56 6:45 Mohawk 244 185 176 Nick Redmon, Fr 21:01 6:47 Chartiers-Houston Jr. 336 186 177 Riley Sember, Fr 21:02 6:47 Fort Cherry 161 187 178 Chris Brucker, Jr 21:04 6:47 Burgettstown 318 188 179 Dylan Lasher, Jr 21:11 6:50 Ford City 300 189 Mike Frezzini, Jr 21:12 6:50 Ellwood City 407 190 180 Kyle Zboran, Jr 21:14 6:51 Freeport 432 191 181 Jace Blout, Jr 21:14 6:51 Geibel Catholic High 130 192 182 Adam Obringer, Sr 21:15 6:51 Brentwood 747 193 183 Alex Covelli, So 21:16 6:52 Neshannock 1093 194 184 Zach Matuch, Fr 21:18 6:52 Shenango 998 195 185 Michael Kutilek, So 21:19 6:53 Riverview 331 196 186 Brian Lauff, Jr 21:20 6:53 Fort Cherry 621 197 187 David Rogan, So 21:21 6:53 Laurel 1091 198 188 Cj Beamon, So 21:22 6:53 Shenango 1244 199 189 John Melvin, Sr 21:22 6:54 Vincentian Academy 385 200 190 Andrew Murray, Sr 21:24 6:54 Freedom Area 380 201 191 Billy Mahalko, Fr 21:25 6:54 Frazier 686 202 192 Aaron Pace, So 21:27 6:55 Mohawk 560 203 193 Ryan Novelli, Jr 21:27 6:55 Keystone Oaks 1165 204 194 Kenny Sikora, So 21:28 6:55 Steel Valley 977 205 195 Colby Beighey, Jr 21:29 6:56 Riverside 144 206 196 Chaz Ferrier, Sr 21:32 6:57 Brownsville Hs 665 207 197 Tyler Martin, Sr 21:35 6:58 McGuffey 1314 208 198 Kurt Neal, Sr 21:35 6:58 West Shamokin 242 209 199 Jimmy Ellis, Fr 21:35 6:58 Chartiers-Houston Jr. 758 210 200 Andrew Patterson, Sr 21:41 6:59 New Brighton
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

381 211 201 Ryan Maurer, Fr 21:42 7:00 Frazier 668 212 202 Alexander Macbeth, So 21:42 7:00 McGuffey 131 213 203 Sadin Lemo, Jr 21:44 7:01 Brentwood 42 214 204 Danny Danylo, Fr 21:50 7:02 Avonworth High School 315 215 205 David Vincent, Sr 21:51 7:03 Ford City 622 216 206 Daniel Bailey, Fr 21:51 7:03 Laurel 38 217 207 Robbie Williams, Jr 21:53 7:03 Avonworth High School 1160 218 208 Dom Marcone, Sr 21:53 7:03 Steel Valley 616 219 209 Shawn Bailey, Sr 21:54 7:04 Laurel 86 220 Christopher Modro, Fr 21:55 7:04 Beaver Falls Hs 1332 221 210 Nathan Siegel, Jr 21:55 7:04 Winchester Thurston 1334 222 211 Josh Loevner, So 21:55 7:04 Winchester Thurston 1331 223 212 George Price, Jr 21:57 7:05 Winchester Thurston 1259 224 Nash Fawcett, So 22:01 7:06 Washington H S (Pa) 40 225 213 Matt Raves, So 22:04 7:07 Avonworth High School 1116 226 214 Ronnie Graf, Sr 22:05 7:07 South Park Hs 995 227 215 Sean Reilly, Sr 22:06 7:08 Riverview 314 228 216 John Steele, Sr 22:11 7:09 Ford City 43 229 217 Shawn Drwal, Fr 22:15 7:10 Avonworth High School 165 230 218 Sam Barton, Fr 22:15 7:10 Burgettstown 390 231 219 Kurt Kitzman, Fr 22:15 7:10 Freedom Area 406 232 220 Zach Will, Jr 22:18 7:11 Freeport 1245 233 221 Matt Devlin, Jr 22:24 7:13 Vincentian Academy 333 234 222 Doug Hunkele, So 22:24 7:13 Fort Cherry 304 235 Matt Maielli, Fr 22:26 7:14 Ellwood City 669 236 223 Zack Morley, So 22:29 7:15 McGuffey 329 237 224 Christopher White, Sr 22:30 7:15 Fort Cherry 243 238 225 Kyle Johnston, Fr 22:30 7:15 Chartiers-Houston Jr. 1161 239 226 Drew Blasko, Jr 22:30 7:15 Steel Valley 1090 240 227 Carl Stephenson, Jr 22:33 7:16 Shenango 670 241 228 Chris Walker, Fr 22:36 7:17 McGuffey 317 242 229 Tanner Fiscus, Jr 22:36 7:17 Ford City 1316 243 230 Jeremy Robertson, Sr 22:37 7:18 West Shamokin 554 244 231 Scott Frankert, Sr 22:47 7:21 Keystone Oaks 335 245 232 Bryan Tornabene, Fr 22:48 7:21 Fort Cherry 553 246 Jesse Baker, Sr 23:01 7:25 Jefferson-Morgan 32 247 Dustin Hamilton, Fr 23:03 7:26 Avella 127 248 233 Mike Deasy, Sr 23:04 7:26 Brentwood 1312 249 234 Chuck Brown, Sr 23:08 7:27 West Shamokin 760 250 235 William Smith, Sr 23:19 7:31 New Brighton 561 251 236 Derek Kalanish, Fr 23:23 7:32 Keystone Oaks 435 252 237 David Rulli, Jr 23:27 7:34 Geibel Catholic High 1317 253 238 Mike Norman, So 23:29 7:34 West Shamokin 160 254 239 Jacob Wiegman, Sr 23:38 7:37 Burgettstown 1318 255 240 David Batistig, Fr 23:47 7:40 West Shamokin 404 256 241 Joey Sadecky, Jr 23:52 7:42 Freeport 29 257 Taylor Atkinson, Jr 23:54 7:42 Avella 128 258 242 Mike Madeja, Sr 24:00 7:44 Brentwood 1315 259 243 Mike Nimerosky, Sr 24:18 7:50 West Shamokin 85 260 Kylen McKinney, So 24:44 7:59 Beaver Falls Hs
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

132 261 244 Max Smith, So 24:51 8:01 Brentwood 83 262 Steven Schettino, Sr 25:01 8:04 Beaver Falls Hs 159 263 245 Dj King, Sr 25:03 8:05 Burgettstown 1167 264 246 Dustin Vargo, Fr 25:19 8:10 Steel Valley 240 265 247 Kirk Panich, Sr 25:28 8:13 Chartiers-Houston Jr. 1177 266 Trevaughn Bryant, Jr 25:47 8:19 The Neighborhood Acad 1333 267 Malcolm Juring, So 26:16 8:28 Winchester Thurston 1164 268 248 Anthony Hurley, So 26:28 8:32 Steel Valley 1179 269 Shawn Terrell, So 26:32 8:34 The Neighborhood Acad 1045 270 249 Jalen Lee, Fr 26:33 8:34 Sewickley Academy
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

557 271 250 John Beck, Jr 28:06 9:04 Keystone Oaks 556 272 251 Matthew Petrilli, Sr 28:06 9:04 Keystone Oaks "*" indicates females 53 finishers among Men 1 & Under 52 finishers among Men 2 - 2 86 finishers among Men 3 - 3 81 finishers among Men 4 - 4 272 male finishers 0 female finishers 272 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.