WPIAL AA BOYS 5K

COOPERS LAKE

Oct. 23, 2008


Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Qualifiers shown in red.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Quaker Valley            47    1    3    8   15   20   37        17:05      1:33
  2   Riverview               105    6    9   10   23   57   97  161   17:36      1:52
  3   Riverside               169    2   11   48   49   59   67   68   17:57      2:30
  4   Center                  188   14   29   39   51   55   76  104   18:17      1:12
  5   Northgate               216   17   24   52   53   70   75  153   18:27      1:30
  6   Bishop Canevin          260   25   40   44   62   89  100  112   18:40      1:32
  7   South Fayette           281   35   36   41   81   88  126  134   18:47      1:16
  8   Olsh                    286   21   32   60   86   87  127        18:49      1:37
  9   Sewickley Academy       296    5   19   43   74  155  177  201   18:35      3:56
 10   Fort Cherry             308    4   38   42  103  121  159  179   18:40      3:25
 11   Greensburg C. Cath      327   18   26   82   94  107  108  141   18:57      2:13
 12   Shady Side Academy      336   13   22   47   96  158  184  194   18:53      3:20
 13   Mohawk                  344   50   63   64   77   90  128  144   19:09        52
 14   South Side              405   16   56   93  116  124  139  165   19:15      2:34
 15   Laurel                  430    7   30  110  123  160  190  228   19:11      3:49
 16   Avonworth               462   28   45   80  113  196  208  216   19:28      3:26
 17   Seton-La Salle          490   61   65   66  118  180  188  204   19:40      2:17
18*   Brownsville             520   12   73  101  162  172  192        19:39      3:40
19*   Frazier                 520   34   71  120  125  170  235  266   19:44      2:44
 20   South Park              588   58   78  115  166  171  183  198   20:02      2:11
 21   Freeport                593   72   85  140  147  149  199        20:04      1:29
22*   Winchester Thurston     614   31   79  150  176  178  220  247   20:04      3:01
23*   McGuffey                614   99  102  117  122  174             20:10      1:16
 24   Chartiers-Houston Jr.   631   69  131  142  143  146  154  225   20:12      1:25
 25   Elderton                651   46   98  119  175  213  226  240   20:16      3:28
 26   Geibel Catholic         662   83   92  129  163  195  219  232   20:20      2:00
 27   Washington              691   27   84  105  215  260             20:48      6:35
 28   Burgettstown            716   95  109  133  145  234  254  263   20:38      3:00
 29   Yough                   728   54  130  169  186  189  200  203   20:32      2:35
 30   Beaver Area             797  132  135  136  185  209  212  222   20:50      1:33
 31   Ford City               854  111  137  167  218  221  253  261   21:09      2:21
 32   Shenango                874   91  151  197  205  230  237  248   21:12      3:01
 33   Vincentian Academy      885   33  182  214  223  233  238  245   21:18      4:28
 34   Brentwood Spartans      936  114  152  202  227  241             21:31      2:58
 35   Neshannock              977  156  168  193  229  231  255  264   21:39      1:54
 36   New Brighton            995  138  181  191  239  246  256  259   21:46      2:38
 37   Keystone Oaks          1010  157  187  207  217  242  244        21:46      2:13
 38   union                  1015  106  164  236  252  257  258        22:16      4:33
 39   Steel Valley           1069  173  210  211  224  251  262  265   22:07      2:22
 40   Freedom Area           1096  148  206  243  249  250             22:19      2:35

Individuals


1. Quaker Valley
    1  Omar Hyjek, Jr              16:20    5:16
    3  John Yankello, Jr           16:36    5:21
    8  Andrew Hotchkiss, So        17:01    5:29
   15  Nat Fox, Fr                 17:37    5:41
   20  Ian Pegg, Sr                17:52    5:46
   37  Steve Castner, Jr           18:19    5:54
Time = 1:25:25     Places = 47


2. Riverview
    6  Matt Springer, Sr           16:57    5:28
    9  Alex Myers, Sr              17:05    5:31
   10  Eddie Grystar, Jr           17:12    5:33
   23  Bill Rush, Sr               17:58    5:48
   57  Patrick Donavan, Sr         18:49    6:04
   97  Brady Hunzeker, So          19:43    6:22
  161  Zach Frazier, So            20:48    6:43
Time = 1:27:59     Places = 105


3. Riverside
    2  Jon McElwain, Sr            16:22    5:16
   11  Jonathon Snowden, Sr        17:17    5:34
   48  Matt Martin, Sr             18:36    6:00
   49  Eric Shumaker, Sr           18:39    6:01
   59  Mike Brenner, Sr            18:51    6:05
   67  Mike Farah, Sr              19:08    6:10
   68  William Evans, Fr           19:08    6:10
Time = 1:29:42     Places = 169


4. Center
   14  Jeremy Hall, Sr             17:34    5:40
   29  Jon Steffine, Sr            18:03    5:49
   39  Mike Paliani, Jr            18:21    5:55
   51  Garrett Ott, So             18:43    6:02
   55  Mike Zeiber, Sr             18:46    6:03
   76  Stephen King, Jr            19:22    6:15
  104  Sam Shroyer, So             19:51    6:24
Time = 1:31:25     Places = 188

5. Northgate
   17  Nolan Carroll, Sr           17:39    5:41
   24  Jimmy Silay, Jr             18:00    5:48
   52  Connor Mulligan, So         18:44    6:02
   53  Ryan Sybo, Jr               18:44    6:03
   70  Patrick Perra, So           19:08    6:10
   75  Aaron Makatura, So          19:20    6:14
  153  Dan Bistrican, Fr           20:41    6:40
Time = 1:32:14     Places = 216

6. Bishop Canevin
   25  Lucas Briola, Sr            18:01    5:49
   40  Justin Petrovich, Jr        18:22    5:55
   44  Albert Gestiehr, Jr         18:27    5:57
   62  Gage Virgi, Fr              18:59    6:07
   89  Jason Gerlowski, Sr         19:33    6:18
  100  Matt Martin, Fr             19:49    6:23
  112  Daniel Verbene, Sr          19:56    6:26
Time = 1:33:20     Places = 260

7. South Fayette
   35  John Cochran, Sr            18:17    5:54
   36  Matt Rohbeck, Jr            18:17    5:54
   41  Max Morrow, Sr              18:23    5:56
   81  Will Cusick, Fr             19:25    6:16
   88  Stephen Hasis, Fr           19:33    6:18
  126  James Broderick, Jr         20:13    6:31
  134  Joe Cochran, Fr             20:19    6:33
Time = 1:33:51     Places = 281

8. Olsh
   21  Nick Froats, Jr             17:55    5:47
   32  Brian Whitling, Jr          18:11    5:52
   60  Patrick Michael, So         18:53    6:05
   86  Frank Dechellis, Jr         19:32    6:18
   87  Matt Vandyke, So            19:32    6:18
  127  Joey Faherty, Sr            20:14    6:31
Time = 1:34:02     Places = 286

9. Sewickley Academy
    5  Nick Blodis, Sr             16:46    5:24
   19  J T. Ahearn, Jr             17:44    5:43
   43  Mike Fulmore, Sr            18:26    5:57
   74  Arsen Nikiforouk, Jr        19:17    6:13
  155  Billy McCormick, So         20:42    6:40
  177  Ian Carroll, So             21:05    6:48
  201  Jack Billings, Sr           21:33    6:57
Time = 1:32:53     Places = 296

10. Fort Cherry
    4  Andrew Lucarini, Sr         16:42    5:23
   38  Dustin Darnley, Sr          18:19    5:54
   42  Adam Lucarini, So           18:25    5:56
  103  John Allison, So            19:50    6:24
  121  Kevin Mroz, Sr              20:06    6:29
  159  Jim Garove, Fr              20:46    6:42
  179  Sam Cowden, Sr              21:10    6:49
Time = 1:33:20     Places = 308

11. Greensburg C. Cath
   18  Mac Byrne-Houser, Jr        17:41    5:42
   26  Tom Forsythe, So            18:02    5:49
   82  Jordin Schober, Jr          19:26    6:16
   94  Jake Very, So               19:42    6:21
  107  Louis Miller, Sr            19:53    6:25
  108  Chris Clarke, Jr            19:54    6:25
  141  Ben Kerestan, So            20:27    6:36
Time = 1:34:42     Places = 327

12. Shady Side Academy
   13  Jack Bagamery, Fr           17:25    5:37
   22  Jake Bajada, Jr             17:58    5:47
   47  Asher Saperstein, Jr        18:34    5:59
   96  Kevin Lemon, Sr             19:43    6:21
  158  Adi Krupski, Fr             20:45    6:41
  184  Matthew Cunningham, Jr      21:15    6:51
  194  Rowdy Kanarek, Fr           21:26    6:55
Time = 1:34:22     Places = 336

13. Mohawk
   50  Cody Dean, So               18:42    6:02
   63  Monas Cunningham, Sr        19:02    6:08
   64  Brian Gallagher, Sr         19:03    6:09
   77  Johnny Kline, So            19:24    6:15
   90  Alex Scott, Fr              19:34    6:19
  128  Thomas Macri, Sr            20:14    6:31
  144  Ben Jones, Sr               20:32    6:37
Time = 1:35:43     Places = 344

14. South Side
   16  Jacob Morrida, Sr           17:38    5:41
   56  Jaron Martin, So            18:47    6:03
   93  Aaron Neal, Fr              19:39    6:20
  116  Chris Luff, Jr              20:00    6:27
  124  Bobby Skoff, Jr             20:11    6:31
  139  Zach Titus, Jr              20:26    6:35
  165  Logan Russell, So           20:56    6:45
Time = 1:36:13     Places = 405

15. Laurel
    7  Evan Miller, Jr             16:59    5:28
   30  Christopher Papp, Sr        18:04    5:49
  110  Patrick Wilver, Sr          19:55    6:25
  123  Zachary Bintrim, Sr         20:11    6:31
  160  Tyler Pontius, Sr           20:47    6:42
  190  Jacob Ringler, So           21:21    6:53
  228  Tyler Shoaf, Jr             22:29    7:15
Time = 1:35:54     Places = 430

16. Avonworth
   28  Nick Zarzeckny, Sr          18:02    5:49
   45  Scott Beatty, Jr            18:28    5:57
   80  Matt Grzywinski, Jr         19:24    6:15
  113  Nick Work, Fr               19:57    6:26
  196  Robbie Williams, So         21:28    6:55
  208  Matt Kujawinski, Fr         21:48    7:02
  216  Matt Raves, Fr              22:05    7:07
Time = 1:37:16     Places = 462

17. Seton-La Salle
   61  Dan Mazur, So               18:56    6:06
   65  Alex Perticone, Jr          19:05    6:09
   66  Charles McGervey, Jr        19:07    6:10
  118  Mike Creehan, So            20:00    6:27
  180  John Wray, So               21:13    6:50
  188  Peter Smith, Fr             21:20    6:53
  204  John Sigg, Sr               21:39    6:59
Time = 1:38:19     Places = 490

18*. Brownsville
   12  Cameron Coffey, Jr          17:22    5:36
   73  Jonathan Rohlf, Jr          19:13    6:12
  101  Jason Bella, Sr             19:50    6:24
  162  Greg Allison, Sr            20:51    6:43
  172  Zack Hibbs, So              21:01    6:47
  192  Corey Petton, Fr            21:24    6:54
Time = 1:38:14     Places = 520

19*. Frazier
   34  Brandon Mathews, So         18:16    5:53
   71  Sawyer Palonder, Fr         19:09    6:10
  120  Ryan Kennedy, Sr            20:02    6:27
  125  Garrett Baber, Jr           20:12    6:31
  170  Steven Cowen, Sr            21:00    6:46
  235  Scott Benning, Fr           22:44    7:20
  266  Shane Benning, Fr           29:48    9:37
Time = 1:38:36     Places = 520

20. South Park
   58  Ryan Keebler, Jr            18:51    6:05
   78  Alan Mosi, So               19:24    6:15
  115  Mike Jones, Jr              20:00    6:27
  166  Jason Papciak, Sr           20:57    6:45
  171  Matt Cavalier, So           21:01    6:47
  183  Bryan Smith, Sr             21:15    6:51
  198  Matt Azzolina, So           21:31    6:56
Time = 1:40:09     Places = 588

21. Freeport
   72  Kevin Keppel, So            19:09    6:11
   85  Eric Snyder, So             19:30    6:17
  140  Antonio Giori, Sr           20:26    6:35
  147  Stephen Posney, So          20:36    6:39
  149  Matt Maxwell, Sr            20:38    6:39
  199  Joey Sadecky, So            21:32    6:57
Time = 1:40:18     Places = 593

22*. Winchester Thurston
   31  Adam Eller, So              18:06    5:50
   79  Rogan Grant, So             19:24    6:15
  150  Earl Hord, So               20:39    6:40
  176  Max Rosenbloom, So          21:05    6:48
  178  Noah Gale, Sr               21:07    6:49
  220  Josh Loevner, Fr            22:15    7:10
  247  Chris Schmidt, Jr           23:08    7:28
Time = 1:40:19     Places = 614

23*. McGuffey
   99  Richard Kubacki, Jr         19:46    6:22
  102  Jurek Mills, So             19:50    6:24
  117  Stephen McCarthy, Jr        20:00    6:27
  122  Sam Farabee, Sr             20:11    6:30
  174  Tyler Martin, Jr            21:01    6:47
Time = 1:40:46     Places = 614

24. Chartiers-Houston Jr.
   69  Matt Johnston, Jr           19:08    6:10
  131  Brandon Miller, Jr          20:18    6:33
  142  Ryan Cherry, Jr             20:27    6:36
  143  Dustin Graham, So           20:31    6:37
  146  P J. Schwartz, Jr           20:33    6:38
  154  Kirk Panich, Jr             20:42    6:40
  225  Brian Gabriel, Jr           22:23    7:13
Time = 1:40:56     Places = 631

25. Elderton
   46  Justin Lacerda, Jr          18:32    5:59
   98  Robert Davidson, Sr         19:44    6:22
  119  Jesse Mikita, Sr            20:02    6:27
  175  Connor Gossett, Fr          21:04    6:48
  213  Brandon Defalco, Sr         21:59    7:05
  226  Jacob Hagofsky, Fr          22:25    7:14
  240  Jeremy Robertson, Jr        22:54    7:23
Time = 1:41:20     Places = 651

26. Geibel Catholic
   83  Adam Siecinski, Fr          19:26    6:16
   92  Anthony Speeney, So         19:39    6:20
  129  Taylor Nowicki, So          20:17    6:32
  163  John McGrogan, So           20:52    6:44
  195  Jace Blout, So              21:26    6:55
  219  Daniel Dix, Fr              22:10    7:09
  232  Eddie Schweiss, So          22:38    7:18
Time = 1:41:39     Places = 662

27. Washington
   27  Michael McCormick, Sr       18:02    5:49
   84  Colin Gould, So             19:27    6:16
  105  Deven Sulitz, Fr            19:52    6:24
  215  Erik Hoffman, Fr            22:04    7:07
  260  Nash Fawcette, Fr           24:36    7:56
Time = 1:43:59     Places = 691

28. Burgettstown
   95  Adam Divecchio, Jr          19:42    6:21
  109  Branden Lashhorn, So        19:54    6:25
  133  Nick Phillis, Sr            20:19    6:33
  145  Ryan Weaver, So             20:33    6:38
  234  Chris Brucker, So           22:42    7:19
  254  Zach Rozmus, So             23:28    7:34
  263  Dj King, Jr                 26:06    8:25
Time = 1:43:08     Places = 716

29. Yough
   54  Rich Zowacki, Sr            18:45    6:03
  130  Brandon Holmes, So          20:18    6:33
  169  Jamie Bithell, Jr           20:59    6:46
  186  Brian Gross, Sr             21:18    6:52
  189  Eric Bush, So               21:20    6:53
  200  Aaron Tietze, So            21:33    6:57
  203  David Tamasy, So            21:38    6:58
Time = 1:42:39     Places = 728

30. Beaver Area
  132  Kevin Forner, So            20:18    6:33
  135  Cedric Shipp, Sr            20:22    6:34
  136  Dillion Griffin, Jr         20:23    6:34
  185  Gary Bennetti, Jr           21:17    6:52
  209  Eric McRae, Sr              21:50    7:03
  212  Miles Tonkovich, So         21:59    7:05
  222  Matt Carland, Sr            22:17    7:11
Time = 1:44:09     Places = 797

31. Ford City
  111  Eli Smith, Jr               19:55    6:25
  137  David Vincent, Jr           20:25    6:35
  167  Isaac Smith, Sr             20:58    6:46
  218  Matt McClelland, Sr         22:09    7:08
  221  Dustin Cochenour, Sr        22:16    7:11
  253  John Steele, Jr             23:25    7:33
  261  Ethan Sedlack, So           25:22    8:11
Time = 1:45:41     Places = 854

32. Shenango
   91  Brandon Kusnierz, Jr        19:36    6:19
  151  Carl Stephenson, So         20:39    6:40
  197  Cj Beamon, Fr               21:29    6:56
  205  Dyllan Lattimer, So         21:41    6:59
  230  Shawn Bickel, Fr            22:37    7:18
  237  Mike Bickel, Sr             22:47    7:21
  248  Jordan Bender, So           23:09    7:28
Time = 1:46:00     Places = 874

33. Vincentian Academy
   33  Dian Eric, Jr               18:12    5:52
  182  Andy Beckley, Fr            21:14    6:51
  214  John Melvin, Jr             22:03    7:07
  223  Matt Devlin, So             22:20    7:12
  233  Gesue Staltari, Jr          22:40    7:19
  238  Adam Dian, So               22:47    7:21
  245  Andy Bencsics, Jr           23:02    7:26
Time = 1:46:28     Places = 885

34. Brentwood Spartans
  114  Luke Poljak, Sr             19:57    6:26
  152  Steve Maculaitis, Jr        20:40    6:40
  202  Mike Mincin, Jr             21:33    6:57
  227  Mike Madeja, Jr             22:29    7:15
  241  Adam Obringer, Jr           22:54    7:23
Time = 1:47:32     Places = 936

35. Neshannock
  156  Robert Gallentine, Fr       20:44    6:41
  168  Alex Covelli, Fr            20:58    6:46
  193  Jonathan Wherry, Fr         21:24    6:54
  229  Chris Price, Fr             22:31    7:16
  231  Mitch Carr, So              22:37    7:18
  255  Tyler Lucas, Fr             23:32    7:35
  264  Matthew Johntony, So        26:13    8:27
Time = 1:48:12     Places = 977

36. New Brighton
  138  Kane Rombold, Jr            20:25    6:35
  181  Andrew Patterson, Jr        21:14    6:51
  191  Griffin Lake, So            21:21    6:53
  239  Conor Ruppen, Fr            22:49    7:22
  246  William Smith, Jr           23:02    7:26
  256  Robbie Young, Jr            24:16    7:49
  259  Chris Weathers, Jr          24:36    7:56
Time = 1:48:50     Places = 995

37. Keystone Oaks
  157  Matt Giardina, Jr           20:44    6:41
  187  Tom Marasco, Sr             21:19    6:52
  207  Elias Lyons, Sr             21:43    7:00
  217  Andrew Smith, Jr            22:07    7:08
  242  Matt Tullio, Sr             22:56    7:24
  244  Scott Frankert, Jr          22:59    7:25
Time = 1:48:48     Places = 1010

38. union
  106  Tim Zurrica, Fr             19:52    6:25
  164  John Riggins, So            20:55    6:45
  236  Chris Cooper, So            22:45    7:20
  252  Vince Cenname, So           23:23    7:33
  257  Angelo Pellini, Sr          24:25    7:52
  258  Zach Strobel, So            24:25    7:52
Time = 1:51:18     Places = 1015

39. Steel Valley
  173  Kenny Sikora, Fr            21:01    6:47
  210  Dom Marcone, Jr             21:54    7:04
  211  Jason Phouthavong, So       21:56    7:04
  224  Andrew Chasko, So           22:21    7:12
  251  Phong Chau, Fr              23:23    7:32
  262  Paul Wintruba, Fr           26:02    8:24
  265  Mark Sikora, Sr             28:30    9:11
Time = 1:50:33     Places = 1069

40. Freedom Area
  148  Devin Sauers, Jr            20:37    6:39
  206  Matt McKinney, So           21:41    7:00
  243  Andrew Murray, Jr           22:58    7:24
  249  Joe Fubio, Jr               23:09    7:28
  250  Brock Adams, Fr             23:11    7:29
Time = 1:51:34     Places = 1096
Top

        TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER              TIME        TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Omar Hyjek, Jr                   5:14       10:34    16:20    5:16  Quaker Valley
    2     2  Jon McElwain, Sr                 5:05       10:19    16:22    5:16  Riverside
    3     3  John Yankello, Jr                5:09       10:29    16:36    5:21  Quaker Valley
    4     4  Andrew Lucarini, Sr              5:12       10:35    16:42    5:23  Fort Cherry
    5     5  Nick Blodis, Sr                  5:10       10:25    16:46    5:24  Sewickley Academy
    6     6  Matt Springer, Sr                5:15       10:42    16:57    5:28  Riverview
    7     7  Evan Miller, Jr                  5:23       10:42    16:59    5:28  Laurel
    8     8  Andrew Hotchkiss, So             5:28       11:00    17:01    5:29  Quaker Valley
    9     9  Alex Myers, Sr                   5:22       10:51    17:05    5:31  Riverview
   10    10  Eddie Grystar, Jr                5:22       10:52    17:12    5:33  Riverview
   11    11  Jonathon Snowden, Sr             5:23       10:52    17:17    5:34  Riverside
   12    12  Cameron Coffey, Jr               5:21       11:00    17:22    5:36  Brownsville
   13    13  Jack Bagamery, Fr                5:25       11:03    17:25    5:37  Shady Side Academy
   14    14  Jeremy Hall, Sr                  5:22       11:02    17:34    5:40  Center
   15        Eric Porter, So                  5:25       11:02    17:36    5:41  Mount Pleasant Area
   16    15  Nat Fox, Fr                      5:36       11:17    17:37    5:41  Quaker Valley
   17    16  Jacob Morrida, Sr                5:44       11:17    17:38    5:41  South Side
   18    17  Nolan Carroll, Sr                5:24       11:03    17:39    5:41  Northgate
   19    18  Mac Byrne-Houser, Jr             5:25       11:04    17:41    5:42  Greensburg C. Cath
   20    19  J T. Ahearn, Jr                  5:40       11:22    17:44    5:43  Sewickley Academy
   21    20  Ian Pegg, Sr                     5:36       11:24    17:52    5:46  Quaker Valley
   22    21  Nick Froats, Jr                  5:33       11:22    17:55    5:47  Olsh
   23    22  Jake Bajada, Jr                  6:02       11:43    17:58    5:47  Shady Side Academy
   24    23  Bill Rush, Sr                    5:38       11:24    17:58    5:48  Riverview
   25    24  Jimmy Silay, Jr                  5:32       11:22    18:00    5:48  Northgate
   26    25  Lucas Briola, Sr                 5:35       11:23    18:01    5:49  Bishop Canevin
   27    26  Tom Forsythe, So                 5:32       11:26    18:02    5:49  Greensburg C. Cath
   28    27  Michael McCormick, Sr            5:36       11:27    18:02    5:49  Washington
   29    28  Nick Zarzeckny, Sr               5:30       11:21    18:02    5:49  Avonworth
   30    29  Jon Steffine, Sr                 5:40       11:30    18:03    5:49  Center
   31    30  Christopher Papp, Sr             5:36       11:25    18:04    5:49  Laurel
   32    31  Adam Eller, So                   5:24       11:28    18:06    5:50  Winchester Thurston
   33    32  Brian Whitling, Jr               5:43       11:40    18:11    5:52  Olsh
   34    33  Dian Eric, Jr                    5:35       11:35    18:12    5:52  Vincentian Academy
   35    34  Brandon Mathews, So              5:31       11:33    18:16    5:53  Frazier
   36    35  John Cochran, Sr                 5:52       11:52    18:17    5:54  South Fayette
   37    36  Matt Rohbeck, Jr                 5:47       11:53    18:17    5:54  South Fayette
   38    37  Steve Castner, Jr                5:43       11:43    18:19    5:54  Quaker Valley
   39    38  Dustin Darnley, Sr               5:47       11:49    18:19    5:54  Fort Cherry
   40    39  Mike Paliani, Jr                 5:48       11:40    18:21    5:55  Center
   41    40  Justin Petrovich, Jr             5:41       11:35    18:22    5:55  Bishop Canevin
   42        David Kellog, So                 5:31       11:34    18:22    5:55  Beaver Falls
   43    41  Max Morrow, Sr                   5:52       11:52    18:23    5:56  South Fayette
   44    42  Adam Lucarini, So                5:24       11:27    18:25    5:56  Fort Cherry
   45    43  Mike Fulmore, Sr                 6:01       11:50    18:26    5:57  Sewickley Academy
   46    44  Albert Gestiehr, Jr              5:41       11:40    18:27    5:57  Bishop Canevin
   47    45  Scott Beatty, Jr                 5:47       11:42    18:28    5:57  Avonworth
   48        Bobby Stitchick, Sr              5:46       11:43    18:31    5:58  Waynesburg Central
   49    46  Justin Lacerda, Jr               5:34       11:47    18:32    5:59  Elderton
   50    47  Asher Saperstein, Jr             5:45       11:44    18:34    5:59  Shady Side Academy

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

51 48 Matt Martin, Sr 5:41 11:44 18:36 6:00 Riverside 52 49 Eric Shumaker, Sr 5:54 11:55 18:39 6:01 Riverside 53 50 Cody Dean, So 5:59 11:57 18:42 6:02 Mohawk 54 51 Garrett Ott, So 5:42 11:45 18:43 6:02 Center 55 52 Connor Mulligan, So 5:47 11:53 18:44 6:02 Northgate 56 53 Ryan Sybo, Jr 5:56 11:57 18:44 6:03 Northgate 57 54 Rich Zowacki, Sr 5:46 11:51 18:45 6:03 Yough 58 55 Mike Zeiber, Sr 5:56 11:57 18:46 6:03 Center 59 56 Jaron Martin, So 5:57 11:54 18:47 6:03 South Side 60 57 Patrick Donavan, Sr 5:48 11:53 18:49 6:04 Riverview 61 58 Ryan Keebler, Jr 6:04 12:05 18:51 6:05 South Park 62 59 Mike Brenner, Sr 5:54 11:58 18:51 6:05 Riverside 63 60 Patrick Michael, So 5:56 12:16 18:53 6:05 Olsh 64 61 Dan Mazur, So 6:00 12:07 18:56 6:06 Seton-La Salle 65 62 Gage Virgi, Fr 6:02 12:01 18:59 6:07 Bishop Canevin 66 63 Monas Cunningham, Sr 5:58 12:08 19:02 6:08 Mohawk 67 64 Brian Gallagher, Sr 6:10 12:22 19:03 6:09 Mohawk 68 65 Alex Perticone, Jr 5:36 11:56 19:05 6:09 Seton-La Salle 69 Chez Anderson, Sr 5:46 12:06 19:06 6:09 Beaver Falls 70 66 Charles McGervey, Jr 5:55 12:07 19:07 6:10 Seton-La Salle 71 67 Mike Farah, Sr 6:07 12:13 19:08 6:10 Riverside 72 68 William Evans, Fr 5:48 12:04 19:08 6:10 Riverside 73 69 Matt Johnston, Jr 5:56 12:12 19:08 6:10 Chartiers-Houston Jr. 74 70 Patrick Perra, So 5:58 12:19 19:08 6:10 Northgate 75 71 Sawyer Palonder, Fr 6:04 12:10 19:09 6:10 Frazier 76 72 Kevin Keppel, So 6:10 12:20 19:09 6:11 Freeport 77 73 Jonathan Rohlf, Jr 5:39 11:56 19:13 6:12 Brownsville 78 74 Arsen Nikiforouk, Jr 6:01 12:04 19:17 6:13 Sewickley Academy 79 75 Aaron Makatura, So 5:55 12:10 19:20 6:14 Northgate 80 Logan Mudlo, Jr 5:51 12:14 19:22 6:15 Kittanning 81 76 Stephen King, Jr 6:23 12:34 19:22 6:15 Center 82 77 Johnny Kline, So 6:09 12:22 19:24 6:15 Mohawk 83 78 Alan Mosi, So 5:58 12:11 19:24 6:15 South Park 84 79 Rogan Grant, So 5:56 12:18 19:24 6:15 Winchester Thurston 85 80 Matt Grzywinski, Jr 5:55 12:15 19:24 6:15 Avonworth 86 81 Will Cusick, Fr 6:03 12:16 19:25 6:16 South Fayette 87 82 Jordin Schober, Jr 5:53 12:17 19:26 6:16 Greensburg C. Cath 88 83 Adam Siecinski, Fr 5:49 12:16 19:26 6:16 Geibel Catholic 89 84 Colin Gould, So 6:00 12:19 19:27 6:16 Washington 90 85 Eric Snyder, So 6:09 12:21 19:30 6:17 Freeport 91 86 Frank Dechellis, Jr 6:06 12:25 19:32 6:18 Olsh 92 87 Matt Vandyke, So 5:55 12:15 19:32 6:18 Olsh 93 88 Stephen Hasis, Fr 6:00 12:16 19:33 6:18 South Fayette 94 89 Jason Gerlowski, Sr 6:14 12:33 19:33 6:18 Bishop Canevin 95 90 Alex Scott, Fr 6:14 12:21 19:34 6:19 Mohawk 96 91 Brandon Kusnierz, Jr 6:01 12:22 19:36 6:19 Shenango 97 92 Anthony Speeney, So 6:06 12:42 19:39 6:20 Geibel Catholic 98 93 Aaron Neal, Fr 6:14 12:39 19:39 6:20 South Side 99 94 Jake Very, So 6:19 12:41 19:42 6:21 Greensburg C. Cath 100 95 Adam Divecchio, Jr 5:57 12:27 19:42 6:21 Burgettstown 101 96 Kevin Lemon, Sr 6:11 12:37 19:43 6:21 Shady Side Academy 102 97 Brady Hunzeker, So 6:11 12:26 19:43 6:22 Riverview 103 98 Robert Davidson, Sr 5:50 12:22 19:44 6:22 Elderton 104 99 Richard Kubacki, Jr 6:16 12:40 19:46 6:22 McGuffey 105 Lee Luckasevic, Sr 6:07 12:24 19:47 6:23 Charleroi Area 106 Chris Toy, Jr 6:22 12:46 19:47 6:23 Kittanning 107 100 Matt Martin, Fr 6:03 12:25 19:49 6:23 Bishop Canevin 108 101 Jason Bella, Sr 6:01 12:32 19:50 6:24 Brownsville 109 102 Jurek Mills, So 6:31 12:47 19:50 6:24 McGuffey 110 103 John Allison, So 6:13 12:39 19:50 6:24 Fort Cherry 111 104 Sam Shroyer, So 6:24 12:42 19:51 6:24 Center 112 Zach Cesa, Sr 6:19 12:40 19:51 6:24 Waynesburg Central 113 105 Deven Sulitz, Fr 6:02 12:33 19:52 6:24 Washington 114 106 Tim Zurrica, Fr 6:08 12:42 19:52 6:25 union 115 107 Louis Miller, Sr 6:02 12:28 19:53 6:25 Greensburg C. Cath 116 108 Chris Clarke, Jr 6:03 12:30 19:54 6:25 Greensburg C. Cath 117 109 Branden Lashhorn, So 6:05 12:31 19:54 6:25 Burgettstown 118 110 Patrick Wilver, Sr 6:16 12:37 19:55 6:25 Laurel 119 111 Eli Smith, Jr 6:09 12:28 19:55 6:25 Ford City 120 112 Daniel Verbene, Sr 6:12 12:35 19:56 6:26 Bishop Canevin 121 113 Nick Work, Fr 6:08 12:36 19:57 6:26 Avonworth 122 114 Luke Poljak, Sr 6:22 12:46 19:57 6:26 Brentwood Spartans 123 115 Mike Jones, Jr 6:18 12:45 20:00 6:27 South Park 124 116 Chris Luff, Jr 6:15 12:43 20:00 6:27 South Side 125 117 Stephen McCarthy, Jr 6:19 12:45 20:00 6:27 McGuffey 126 Andy Caffro, Sr 6:17 12:44 20:00 6:27 W Beaver 127 118 Mike Creehan, So 6:17 12:50 20:00 6:27 Seton-La Salle 128 119 Jesse Mikita, Sr 6:13 12:38 20:02 6:27 Elderton 129 120 Ryan Kennedy, Sr 6:06 12:40 20:02 6:27 Frazier 130 121 Kevin Mroz, Sr 6:24 13:00 20:06 6:29 Fort Cherry 131 122 Sam Farabee, Sr 6:34 13:04 20:11 6:30 McGuffey 132 123 Zachary Bintrim, Sr 6:20 12:55 20:11 6:31 Laurel 133 124 Bobby Skoff, Jr 6:14 12:47 20:11 6:31 South Side 134 125 Garrett Baber, Jr 6:27 12:56 20:12 6:31 Frazier 135 126 James Broderick, Jr 6:04 12:46 20:13 6:31 South Fayette 136 127 Joey Faherty, Sr 5:52 12:38 20:14 6:31 Olsh 137 128 Thomas Macri, Sr 6:09 12:44 20:14 6:31 Mohawk 138 Isaac John, So 6:38 13:05 20:14 6:31 Kittanning 139 129 Taylor Nowicki, So 6:34 13:00 20:17 6:32 Geibel Catholic 140 130 Brandon Holmes, So 6:21 12:48 20:18 6:33 Yough 141 131 Brandon Miller, Jr 6:38 13:05 20:18 6:33 Chartiers-Houston Jr. 142 Matthew Hoffman, So 6:24 13:02 20:18 6:33 North Catholic 143 132 Kevin Forner, So 6:42 13:09 20:18 6:33 Beaver Area 144 133 Nick Phillis, Sr 6:12 12:52 20:19 6:33 Burgettstown 145 134 Joe Cochran, Fr 6:19 12:53 20:19 6:33 South Fayette 146 135 Cedric Shipp, Sr 6:25 13:05 20:22 6:34 Beaver Area 147 136 Dillion Griffin, Jr 6:26 13:06 20:23 6:34 Beaver Area 148 137 David Vincent, Jr 6:39 13:03 20:25 6:35 Ford City 149 138 Kane Rombold, Jr 6:24 13:01 20:25 6:35 New Brighton 150 139 Zach Titus, Jr 6:34 13:08 20:26 6:35 South Side 151 140 Antonio Giori, Sr 6:22 12:58 20:26 6:35 Freeport 152 141 Ben Kerestan, So 6:20 13:04 20:27 6:36 Greensburg C. Cath 153 142 Ryan Cherry, Jr 6:30 12:56 20:27 6:36 Chartiers-Houston Jr. 154 143 Dustin Graham, So 6:37 13:20 20:31 6:37 Chartiers-Houston Jr. 155 144 Ben Jones, Sr 6:20 12:55 20:32 6:37 Mohawk 156 145 Ryan Weaver, So 6:16 13:01 20:33 6:38 Burgettstown 157 146 P J. Schwartz, Jr 6:42 13:11 20:33 6:38 Chartiers-Houston Jr. 158 147 Stephen Posney, So :00 13:06 20:36 6:39 Freeport 159 148 Devin Sauers, Jr 6:33 13:21 20:37 6:39 Freedom Area 160 149 Matt Maxwell, Sr 6:31 13:07 20:38 6:39 Freeport 161 150 Earl Hord, So 6:39 13:14 20:39 6:40 Winchester Thurston 162 151 Carl Stephenson, So 6:31 13:09 20:39 6:40 Shenango 163 152 Steve Maculaitis, Jr 6:42 13:23 20:40 6:40 Brentwood Spartans 164 153 Dan Bistrican, Fr 6:28 13:04 20:41 6:40 Northgate 165 154 Kirk Panich, Jr 6:37 13:05 20:42 6:40 Chartiers-Houston Jr. 166 155 Billy McCormick, So 6:41 13:19 20:42 6:40 Sewickley Academy 167 156 Robert Gallentine, Fr 6:40 13:19 20:44 6:41 Neshannock 168 157 Matt Giardina, Jr 6:29 13:13 20:44 6:41 Keystone Oaks 169 158 Adi Krupski, Fr 6:24 13:12 20:45 6:41 Shady Side Academy 170 159 Jim Garove, Fr 6:24 12:56 20:46 6:42 Fort Cherry 171 160 Tyler Pontius, Sr 6:31 13:14 20:47 6:42 Laurel 172 161 Zach Frazier, So 6:34 13:14 20:48 6:43 Riverview 173 Chris Hamilton, Fr 6:43 13:16 20:50 6:43 Waynesburg Central 174 162 Greg Allison, Sr 6:29 13:19 20:51 6:43 Brownsville 175 163 John McGrogan, So 6:44 13:28 20:52 6:44 Geibel Catholic 176 164 John Riggins, So 6:37 13:25 20:55 6:45 union 177 165 Logan Russell, So 6:38 13:26 20:56 6:45 South Side 178 166 Jason Papciak, Sr 6:18 13:22 20:57 6:45 South Park 179 167 Isaac Smith, Sr 6:36 13:17 20:58 6:46 Ford City 180 168 Alex Covelli, Fr 6:17 13:07 20:58 6:46 Neshannock 181 169 Jamie Bithell, Jr 6:31 13:24 20:59 6:46 Yough 182 170 Steven Cowen, Sr 6:31 13:13 21:00 6:46 Frazier 183 171 Matt Cavalier, So 6:15 13:09 21:01 6:47 South Park 184 172 Zack Hibbs, So 6:32 13:30 21:01 6:47 Brownsville 185 173 Kenny Sikora, Fr 6:43 13:34 21:01 6:47 Steel Valley 186 174 Tyler Martin, Jr 6:50 13:30 21:01 6:47 McGuffey 187 175 Connor Gossett, Fr 6:35 13:27 21:04 6:48 Elderton 188 176 Max Rosenbloom, So 6:31 13:10 21:05 6:48 Winchester Thurston 189 177 Ian Carroll, So 6:44 13:31 21:05 6:48 Sewickley Academy 190 178 Noah Gale, Sr 6:33 13:28 21:07 6:49 Winchester Thurston 191 179 Sam Cowden, Sr 6:05 12:54 21:10 6:49 Fort Cherry 192 180 John Wray, So 6:31 13:29 21:13 6:50 Seton-La Salle 193 Dravon Carter, So 6:29 13:23 21:13 6:50 Beaver Falls 194 181 Andrew Patterson, Jr 6:34 13:33 21:14 6:51 New Brighton 195 182 Andy Beckley, Fr 6:41 13:35 21:14 6:51 Vincentian Academy 196 183 Bryan Smith, Sr 6:33 13:26 21:15 6:51 South Park 197 184 Matthew Cunningham, Jr 6:26 13:20 21:15 6:51 Shady Side Academy 198 185 Gary Bennetti, Jr 6:26 13:19 21:17 6:52 Beaver Area 199 186 Brian Gross, Sr 6:13 13:13 21:18 6:52 Yough 200 Steven Kromka, Sr 6:50 13:56 21:18 6:52 Kittanning 201 187 Tom Marasco, Sr 6:36 13:36 21:19 6:52 Keystone Oaks 202 188 Peter Smith, Fr 6:38 13:43 21:20 6:53 Seton-La Salle 203 189 Eric Bush, So 6:51 13:46 21:20 6:53 Yough 204 190 Jacob Ringler, So 6:43 13:36 21:21 6:53 Laurel 205 191 Griffin Lake, So 6:30 13:28 21:21 6:53 New Brighton 206 192 Corey Petton, Fr 6:43 13:37 21:24 6:54 Brownsville 207 193 Jonathan Wherry, Fr 6:47 13:36 21:24 6:54 Neshannock 208 Carl Talbert, So 6:13 13:24 21:25 6:54 Avella 209 194 Rowdy Kanarek, Fr 6:28 13:33 21:26 6:55 Shady Side Academy 210 195 Jace Blout, So 6:49 13:59 21:26 6:55 Geibel Catholic 211 196 Robbie Williams, So 6:45 13:36 21:28 6:55 Avonworth 212 197 Cj Beamon, Fr 6:48 13:40 21:29 6:56 Shenango 213 198 Matt Azzolina, So 6:38 13:35 21:31 6:56 South Park 214 199 Joey Sadecky, So 6:50 14:00 21:32 6:57 Freeport 215 200 Aaron Tietze, So 6:40 13:39 21:33 6:57 Yough 216 201 Jack Billings, Sr 6:23 13:30 21:33 6:57 Sewickley Academy 217 202 Mike Mincin, Jr 6:50 13:48 21:33 6:57 Brentwood Spartans 218 203 David Tamasy, So 6:44 13:35 21:38 6:58 Yough 219 204 John Sigg, Sr 6:51 13:44 21:39 6:59 Seton-La Salle 220 205 Dyllan Lattimer, So 6:47 13:53 21:41 6:59 Shenango
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

221 206 Matt McKinney, So 6:35 13:35 21:41 7:00 Freedom Area 222 207 Elias Lyons, Sr 6:45 13:39 21:43 7:00 Keystone Oaks 223 208 Matt Kujawinski, Fr 6:40 13:33 21:48 7:02 Avonworth 224 209 Eric McRae, Sr 6:59 14:09 21:50 7:03 Beaver Area 225 Anthony Sainato, Sr 6:44 13:54 21:52 7:03 Ellwood City 226 210 Dom Marcone, Jr 7:05 13:57 21:54 7:04 Steel Valley 227 211 Jason Phouthavong, So 6:54 14:16 21:56 7:04 Steel Valley 228 212 Miles Tonkovich, So 6:46 13:52 21:59 7:05 Beaver Area 229 213 Brandon Defalco, Sr 6:53 13:53 21:59 7:05 Elderton 230 214 John Melvin, Jr 6:42 13:49 22:03 7:07 Vincentian Academy 231 215 Erik Hoffman, Fr 7:09 14:12 22:04 7:07 Washington 232 216 Matt Raves, Fr 6:52 13:51 22:05 7:07 Avonworth 233 217 Andrew Smith, Jr 6:57 14:00 22:07 7:08 Keystone Oaks 234 218 Matt McClelland, Sr 6:37 13:43 22:09 7:08 Ford City 235 219 Daniel Dix, Fr 6:48 14:01 22:10 7:09 Geibel Catholic 236 220 Josh Loevner, Fr 6:58 14:01 22:15 7:10 Winchester Thurston 237 221 Dustin Cochenour, Sr 6:38 13:34 22:16 7:11 Ford City 238 222 Matt Carland, Sr 7:00 14:11 22:17 7:11 Beaver Area 239 223 Matt Devlin, So 6:48 13:54 22:20 7:12 Vincentian Academy 240 224 Andrew Chasko, So 7:17 14:38 22:21 7:12 Steel Valley 241 225 Brian Gabriel, Jr 7:13 14:25 22:23 7:13 Chartiers-Houston Jr. 242 226 Jacob Hagofsky, Fr 7:11 14:23 22:25 7:14 Elderton 243 227 Mike Madeja, Jr 6:59 14:22 22:29 7:15 Brentwood Spartans 244 228 Tyler Shoaf, Jr 6:50 14:13 22:29 7:15 Laurel 245 Dewayne Jones, Sr 6:43 14:07 22:30 7:15 North Catholic 246 229 Chris Price, Fr 6:27 13:38 22:31 7:16 Neshannock 247 230 Shawn Bickel, Fr 6:58 14:25 22:37 7:18 Shenango 248 231 Mitch Carr, So 7:05 14:17 22:37 7:18 Neshannock 249 232 Eddie Schweiss, So 6:53 14:23 22:38 7:18 Geibel Catholic 250 233 Gesue Staltari, Jr 6:41 14:08 22:40 7:19 Vincentian Academy 251 234 Chris Brucker, So 6:55 14:20 22:42 7:19 Burgettstown 252 235 Scott Benning, Fr 6:57 14:10 22:44 7:20 Frazier 253 236 Chris Cooper, So 6:21 13:40 22:45 7:20 union 254 237 Mike Bickel, Sr 6:57 14:28 22:47 7:21 Shenango 255 238 Adam Dian, So 6:41 14:22 22:47 7:21 Vincentian Academy 256 239 Conor Ruppen, Fr 7:15 14:39 22:49 7:22 New Brighton 257 240 Jeremy Robertson, Jr 7:04 14:37 22:54 7:23 Elderton 258 241 Adam Obringer, Jr 7:04 14:36 22:54 7:23 Brentwood Spartans 259 242 Matt Tullio, Sr 7:08 14:30 22:56 7:24 Keystone Oaks 260 243 Andrew Murray, Jr 7:28 14:57 22:58 7:24 Freedom Area 261 244 Scott Frankert, Jr 6:56 14:32 22:59 7:25 Keystone Oaks 262 245 Andy Bencsics, Jr 6:48 14:24 23:02 7:26 Vincentian Academy 263 246 William Smith, Jr 7:14 14:38 23:02 7:26 New Brighton 264 247 Chris Schmidt, Jr 7:17 14:58 23:08 7:28 Winchester Thurston 265 248 Jordan Bender, So 7:23 14:53 23:09 7:28 Shenango 266 249 Joe Fubio, Jr 7:15 14:41 23:09 7:28 Freedom Area 267 250 Brock Adams, Fr 7:28 14:57 23:11 7:29 Freedom Area 268 Max Chis, Fr 6:49 14:19 23:17 7:30 Aquinas Ac. Of Pgh 269 251 Phong Chau, Fr 7:10 14:46 23:23 7:32 Steel Valley 270 252 Vince Cenname, So 7:16 14:50 23:23 7:33 union 271 253 John Steele, Jr 7:16 15:19 23:25 7:33 Ford City 272 254 Zach Rozmus, So 6:46 14:41 23:28 7:34 Burgettstown 273 255 Tyler Lucas, Fr 7:23 15:17 23:32 7:35 Neshannock 274 Darius Sullivan, Jr 7:04 15:08 23:47 7:40 The Neighborhood Acad 275 Steven Schettino, Jr 7:17 15:05 24:02 7:45 Beaver Falls 276 256 Robbie Young, Jr 7:23 15:23 24:16 7:49 New Brighton 277 257 Angelo Pellini, Sr 7:15 15:16 24:25 7:52 union 278 258 Zach Strobel, So 7:45 15:55 24:25 7:52 union 279 259 Chris Weathers, Jr 7:40 15:32 24:36 7:56 New Brighton 280 260 Nash Fawcette, Fr 7:49 15:56 24:36 7:56 Washington 281 Darrin Tarasovich, Fr 7:18 15:25 24:42 7:58 North Catholic
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

282 261 Ethan Sedlack, So 7:59 16:15 25:22 8:11 Ford City 283 Shawn Terrell, Fr 7:43 16:19 25:39 8:16 The Neighborhood Acad 284 Todd Koman, Fr 7:57 16:16 25:41 8:17 North Catholic 285 262 Paul Wintruba, Fr 8:31 17:14 26:02 8:24 Steel Valley 286 263 Dj King, Jr 7:40 16:32 26:06 8:25 Burgettstown 287 264 Matthew Johntony, So 8:20 17:01 26:13 8:27 Neshannock
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

288 265 Mark Sikora, Sr 8:01 17:33 28:30 9:11 Steel Valley 289 266 Shane Benning, Fr 9:36 19:16 29:48 9:37 Frazier "*" indicates females 49 finishers among Men 1 & Under 79 finishers among Men 2 - 2 82 finishers among Men 3 - 3 79 finishers among Men 4 - 4 289 male finishers 0 female finishers 289 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.