WPIAL AAA BOYS

Oct. 26, 2006


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Qualifiers shown in red.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   North Allegheny          53    3    9   11   14   16   19   28   16:47        29
  2   Seneca Valley Hs        152    4   10   30   50   58   68   71   17:09      1:05
  3   Mt. Lebanon             190   17   32   37   51   53   65   94   17:20        38
  4   Baldwin                 209    6   18   26   56  103  107  150   17:18      1:26
  5   Hempfield Area          221   22   29   46   60   64   75  118   17:25        43
  6   Butler                  228    8   38   45   67   70  102  142   17:26      1:06
  7   Gateway                 258   15   20   44   88   91  138  153   17:29      1:06
  8   Pittsburgh Central Ca   260    1   24   52   87   96  152  158   17:19      2:09
  9   Latrobe                 351    7   42   48  105  149  160  190   17:40      1:55
 10   Canon-McMillan          361   13   35   43  127  143  164  173   17:42      1:41
 11   Fox Chapel              385   41   62   81   85  116  126  147   17:51        55
 12   Hampton                 386   34   40   49  119  144  178  198   17:47      1:21
 13   Norwin                  431   59   84   92   97   99  123  124   17:57        22
 14   Upper St. Clair Hs      437   39   66   89  109  134  146  210   17:58      1:07
 15   North Hills             438   27   47   73  130  161  183  188   17:56      1:40
 16   Connellsville           479   12   61   80  108  218  219  239   18:04      2:44
 17   Kiski Area              500   31   72   98  145  154  209  234   18:03      1:30
 18   Knoch                   518   33  101  106  122  156  184  226   18:05      1:29
 19   Trinity                 531   25  100  104  132  170  172  189   18:07      1:48
 20   Pine Richland           559   82  111  113  125  128  167  168   18:13        26
 21   Franklin Regional Hs    563    5   21  110  192  235  244        18:13      3:18
 22   Greensburg Salem        576   54   63  115  165  179  185  213   18:17      1:25
 23   Moon Area               627   36   74  166  175  176  177  193   18:22      1:41
 24   Penntrafford            646    2  120  135  194  195  197  220   18:18      2:57
 25   Shaler Area             663   79   95  112  181  196  201  202   18:29      1:21
 26   West Allegheny Hs       755  131  133  159  163  169  171  203   18:39        29
 27   Peters Township         762   76  121  155  204  206  223  232   18:43      1:29
 28   Plum                    778   90  117  136  207  228  233  253   18:48      1:51
 29   Penn Hills              854   23   78  225  241  287  291        19:20      4:42
 30   McKeesport Area         874   69  114  222  227  242  251  266   19:09      2:17
 31   Montour                 899  140  180  182  186  211  248  254   19:04        56
 32   Indiana                 949   55  205  216  230  243  256  262   19:19      2:29
 33   Laurel Highlands        957   57  141  224  267  268  289  292   19:32      3:12
 34   Hopewell                973  129  139  229  236  240  252  280   19:21      1:40
 35   Uniontown               983  137  157  174  255  260  273  275   19:30      2:16
 36   Chartiers Valley       1004  148  162  199  245  250  276        19:25      1:43
 37   Ringgold               1027   77  187  215  271  277  283  286   19:45      3:20
 38   Woodland Hills         1055   83  221  246  247  258  278        19:45      2:46
 39   Ambridge               1121  151  200  217  274  279  285  303   19:59      2:43
 40   West Mifflin           1163   93  237  270  281  282  294  296   20:22      3:28
 41   Elizabeth Forward      1167  191  212  231  238  295  304        20:15      3:27
 42   Albert Gallatin        1250   86  263  298  301  302             22:14      6:34
 43   Highlands              1310  214  259  265  284  288  299        20:54      2:17
 44   Bethel Park            1329  249  257  264  269  290  300        20:56      1:43
 45   Thomas Jefferson       1331  208  261  272  293  297             21:16      3:24

Individuals


1. North Allegheny
    3  Matt Jacob, Jr              16:27    5:18
    9  Justin Taylor, Jr           16:48    5:25
   11  Chase Broussard, So         16:50    5:26
   14  Matt Conti, Sr              16:54    5:27
   16  Jake Holdcroft, Jr          16:56    5:28
   19  Dan O'Brien, Jr             17:01    5:29
   28  Will Appman, So             17:06    5:31
Time = 1:23:53     Places = 53


2. Seneca Valley Hs
    4  Chris Cipro, Jr             16:35    5:21
   10  Cam Staufer, So             16:50    5:26
   30  Louis Butler, Sr            17:07    5:31
   50  Andrew Rasanauskas, Fr      17:31    5:39
   58  Dan Dickey, Sr              17:40    5:42
   68  Matt Marchese, So           17:48    5:44
   71  Eric Geddis, So             17:51    5:45
Time = 1:25:42     Places = 152


3. Mt. Lebanon
   17  Miles Becker, Jr            16:59    5:28
   32  Ryan Bell, Sr               17:11    5:32
   37  Bart Eckel, So              17:18    5:35
   51  Joe Fogoros, Jr             17:34    5:40
   53  Dan Kleifgen, Jr            17:36    5:41
   65  Harry Griffin, Jr           17:47    5:44
   94  Bill Eayre, Jr              18:01    5:49
Time = 1:26:36     Places = 190


4. Baldwin
    6  T J. Hobart, So             16:39    5:22
   18  Nate Aaron, Sr              16:59    5:29
   26  David Adley, Jr             17:06    5:31
   56  Tom Doyle, Jr               17:39    5:41
  103  Chris Wolfe, Sr             18:04    5:50
  107  Charlie Vargo, Sr           18:10    5:51
  150  Joe Mazzocco, Sr            18:38    6:00
Time = 1:26:26     Places = 209

5. Hempfield Area
   22  Caleb Betton, Sr            17:04    5:30
   29  Nick Garcia, Sr             17:07    5:31
   46  Ben Imhoff, Sr              17:29    5:38
   60  Eric Ferry, Sr              17:41    5:42
   64  Nathan Fink, So             17:46    5:44
   75  Josh Ament, Sr              17:53    5:46
  118  Tyler Nalevanko, Fr         18:17    5:54
Time = 1:27:05     Places = 221

6. Butler
    8  Ben Porter, So              16:45    5:24
   38  Steven Monnie, Sr           17:20    5:35
   45  Robert Miller, Sr           17:27    5:38
   67  Richard Elias, Jr           17:48    5:44
   70  Wayne Dailey, Jr            17:50    5:45
  102  Jonathan Fleming, Jr        18:04    5:50
  142  Steel Flynn, Sr             18:33    5:59
Time = 1:27:08     Places = 228

7. Gateway
   15  Ed Macmurchy, Jr            16:54    5:27
   20  Rick Carlson, Sr            17:04    5:30
   44  Daniel Krystek, So          17:24    5:37
   88  Adam Tucek, Sr              18:00    5:48
   91  Alex Loughran, Jr           18:00    5:48
  138  Matt Erin, Sr               18:32    5:58
  153  Eric Bentley, Sr            18:39    6:01
Time = 1:27:21     Places = 258

8. Pittsburgh Central Ca
    1  Scott Van Kooten, Sr        15:53    5:07
   24  Connor Hassan, Sr           17:05    5:31
   52  Joe Papa, Jr                17:35    5:40
   87  Chris Laufman, Sr           17:59    5:48
   96  Dave Hamilton, Jr           18:02    5:49
  152  Mike Cwenar, Jr             18:38    6:01
  158  Paul Imbarlina, Jr          18:42    6:02
Time = 1:26:32     Places = 260

9. Latrobe
    7  Matt Molitor, Jr            16:42    5:23
   42  Tyler Stewart, Sr           17:22    5:36
   48  Nathan Peffer, Sr           17:30    5:39
  105  Cole Klinchock, Sr          18:07    5:51
  149  Ryan Pischke, Sr            18:36    6:00
  160  Charlie Defrancesco, Fr     18:45    6:03
  190  Montana Miller, So          19:12    6:12
Time = 1:28:17     Places = 351

10. Canon-McMillan
   13  Julian Rankin, Jr           16:53    5:27
   35  Matt Gregory, So            17:16    5:34
   43  Kyle Gibson, Jr             17:24    5:36
  127  Jon Heyman, Sr              18:22    5:55
  143  Colin Johnston, Jr          18:34    5:59
  164  Mike Will, Sr               18:47    6:03
  173  Gary Cooper, Sr             18:55    6:06
Time = 1:28:26     Places = 361

11. Fox Chapel
   41  Greg Pollock, Sr            17:22    5:36
   62  Connor Weis, Fr             17:43    5:43
   81  Nigel Anjiri, So            17:56    5:47
   85  Ben Fiorillo, Sr            17:58    5:48
  116  Caleb Fischer, So           18:16    5:54
  126  Louis Curcio, So            18:21    5:55
  147  Jonathan Tesauro, So        18:35    5:59
Time = 1:29:14     Places = 385

12. Hampton
   34  Brian Mitchell, Jr          17:13    5:33
   40  Chad Seigneur, So           17:22    5:36
   49  Alex Lochner, So            17:31    5:39
  119  Jared Steinmetz, So         18:18    5:54
  144  Jon Luchansky, Sr           18:34    5:59
  178  Nick Matthews, Sr           19:00    6:08
  198  Scott Forsythe, Sr          19:16    6:13
Time = 1:28:55     Places = 386

13. Norwin
   59  Josh Hooke, Jr              17:40    5:42
   84  Larry Lenhart, Sr           17:58    5:48
   92  Dave Farina, Jr             18:00    5:48
   97  Cameron Stumme, So          18:02    5:49
   99  Kenny Schutter, So          18:02    5:49
  123  Joey Hawley, Sr             18:19    5:54
  124  Philip Gigliotti, Jr        18:20    5:55
Time = 1:29:41     Places = 431

14. Upper St. Clair Hs
   39  Jon Weimer, Sr              17:21    5:36
   66  Chris Horoszko, Sr          17:48    5:44
   89  Philip Yeung, So            18:00    5:48
  109  Matthew Kaufman, Sr         18:11    5:52
  134  Dan Kyle, Sr                18:28    5:57
  146  Jordan Shonberg, Jr         18:35    5:59
  210  Paul Griffith, So           19:26    6:16
Time = 1:29:46     Places = 437

15. North Hills
   27  Dan Carey, Jr               17:06    5:31
   47  Michael Vlah, So            17:30    5:39
   73  Greg Sencak, Jr             17:52    5:46
  130  Brian Ciak, Jr              18:24    5:56
  161  Adam Brown, So              18:46    6:03
  183  Paulson Domasky, Fr         19:07    6:10
  188  Bobby Ralls, So             19:11    6:11
Time = 1:29:36     Places = 438

16. Connellsville
   12  Joe Villaneuva, Sr          16:53    5:27
   61  Arlo Helms, Jr              17:42    5:42
   80  Alan Nedley, So             17:56    5:47
  108  Jeremy Molinaro, Jr         18:11    5:52
  218  Nick Miller, Jr             19:36    6:19
  219  Dennis Curry, So            19:37    6:20
  239  Nick Zurawski, Jr           20:02    6:28
Time = 1:30:16     Places = 479

17. Kiski Area
   31  Steve Mszyco, Sr            17:10    5:32
   72  Nicholas Higgins, Jr        17:51    5:45
   98  Matthew Wehrle, Jr          18:02    5:49
  145  Alex Nigra, Jr              18:34    5:59
  154  Kevin Mottura, Sr           18:39    6:01
  209  Ian Mollick, Sr             19:26    6:16
  234  Chris Stankay, So           19:55    6:25
Time = 1:30:15     Places = 500

18. Knoch
   33  Ben Hutterer, Sr            17:13    5:33
  101  Cory Steinhagen, Sr         18:03    5:49
  106  Brian Tackett, So           18:08    5:51
  122  Mike Fugate, Jr             18:19    5:54
  156  Vincent Moxie, Jr           18:41    6:02
  184  Luke Tabacchi, Sr           19:07    6:10
  226  Owen Venesky, So            19:49    6:23
Time = 1:30:22     Places = 518

19. Trinity
   25  Tyler Lyon, Sr              17:06    5:31
  100  Nick Standish, Sr           18:03    5:49
  104  Mario Iacano, Sr            18:06    5:50
  132  Mike Standish, Fr           18:26    5:57
  170  Dylan Grego, So             18:53    6:05
  172  Ryan Bassi, Sr              18:54    6:06
  189  Jimmy Huff, So              19:12    6:11
Time = 1:30:31     Places = 531

20. Pine Richland
   82  Ryan McCormick, Jr          17:56    5:47
  111  Bob Charland, Sr            18:12    5:52
  113  Dave Vaccarello, Jr         18:14    5:53
  125  Ryan Frankowski, So         18:21    5:55
  128  Ryan Alan, So               18:22    5:55
  167  Colin Galey, So             18:50    6:04
  168  Andrew Gaus, Jr             18:51    6:05
Time = 1:31:03     Places = 559

21. Franklin Regional Hs
    5  Justin Kurp, Sr             16:38    5:22
   21  Kevin Baldasare, Sr         17:04    5:30
  110  Tim Lahmers, Jr             18:11    5:52
  192  Glenn Pottmeyer, Jr         19:13    6:12
  235  Cody Macurdy, Jr            19:56    6:26
  244  Zach Flynn, Sr              20:07    6:29
Time = 1:31:01     Places = 563

22. Greensburg Salem
   54  Mike Olecki, Jr             17:37    5:41
   63  Tony Salvio, Sr             17:45    5:44
  115  Steven Todaro, Jr           18:16    5:53
  165  Steven Linden, Sr           18:48    6:04
  179  Josh Detar, Jr              19:01    6:08
  185  Brian Criado, Fr            19:08    6:10
  213  Andrew Kaylor, Jr           19:31    6:18
Time = 1:31:25     Places = 576

23. Moon Area
   36  Ben Rogers, Sr              17:17    5:34
   74  Andy Howard, Sr             17:52    5:46
  166  Ron Ferrie, Sr              18:49    6:04
  175  Ryan Smith, So              18:56    6:06
  176  David Chen, Sr              18:58    6:07
  177  Casey Statti, Sr            18:59    6:07
  193  Ryan Mischler, So           19:13    6:12
Time = 1:31:50     Places = 627

24. Penntrafford
    2  Josh Christopher, Sr        16:18    5:15
  120  James Gnecco, Jr            18:18    5:54
  135  Barry Kistler, Jr           18:29    5:58
  194  Steve Galm, So              19:14    6:12
  195  Derek Gornik, So            19:14    6:12
  197  Andy Difonso, So            19:15    6:12
  220  Brandon Fullen, Jr          19:38    6:20
Time = 1:31:30     Places = 646

25. Shaler Area
   79  Bob Cizek, Sr               17:54    5:46
   95  Andy McKee, Sr              18:01    5:49
  112  Marty Tierney, Sr           18:13    5:53
  181  Tyler Hregdovic, Jr         19:04    6:09
  196  Greg Mullen, Jr             19:15    6:12
  201  Brendan Murphy, Jr          19:19    6:14
  202  Adam Bernardo, Sr           19:19    6:14
Time = 1:32:25     Places = 663

26. West Allegheny Hs
  131  Ryan Fisher, Jr             18:24    5:56
  133  Brad Hough, Fr              18:27    5:57
  159  Steve Schott, Jr            18:43    6:02
  163  Shane Glass, Jr             18:47    6:03
  169  Blake Fenton, Jr            18:53    6:05
  171  Mitch Cleric, Jr            18:53    6:05
  203  Tim Vrabel, Sr              19:21    6:14
Time = 1:33:11     Places = 755

27. Peters Township
   76  Keven Gregg, Jr             17:54    5:46
  121  Adam Komoroski, Sr          18:18    5:54
  155  Ben Fortna, Sr              18:40    6:01
  204  Matty Stevans, Jr           19:21    6:14
  206  Wesley Groll, So            19:23    6:15
  223  Kyle Bloser, Jr             19:47    6:23
  232  Ben Glicksman, Sr           19:54    6:25
Time = 1:33:33     Places = 762

28. Plum
   90  John Cuda, So               18:00    5:48
  117  Anthony Russo, Sr           18:16    5:54
  136  Ben Griffiths, So           18:30    5:58
  207  Andrew Weitz, Jr            19:23    6:15
  228  Kevin Deasy, So             19:51    6:24
  233  Josh Szurley, Fr            19:54    6:25
  253  Dustin Eiseman, Sr          20:25    6:35
Time = 1:33:58     Places = 778

29. Penn Hills
   23  Malcolm Muhammad, Sr        17:05    5:30
   78  Charles Anderson, Fr        17:54    5:46
  225  Peter Mullins, Fr           19:48    6:23
  241  Bill Trozzo, Fr             20:05    6:29
  287  Chris Gribe, Jr             21:46    7:01
  291  Dave Hood, So               22:06    7:08
Time = 1:36:37     Places = 854

30. McKeesport Area
   69  Taylor Nielsen, Sr          17:50    5:45
  114  Michael Fehr, Jr            18:15    5:53
  222  Sean Proud, Jr              19:45    6:22
  227  Daniel Ellwood, Sr          19:49    6:24
  242  Andrew Troutman, Sr         20:07    6:29
  251  Erik Voron, Jr              20:20    6:33
  266  Mitchell Nielsen, So        20:50    6:43
Time = 1:35:45     Places = 874

31. Montour
  140  Nathan Thomas, Fr           18:32    5:59
  180  Dan Dunn, Jr                19:03    6:09
  182  Adam Krempasky, So          19:05    6:09
  186  Ben Kronk, Sr               19:09    6:10
  211  Eoin Koepfinger, Sr         19:28    6:17
  248  Jon Fischer, Jr             20:16    6:32
  254  Richie Carmichael, Fr       20:29    6:36
Time = 1:35:16     Places = 899

32. Indiana
   55  Ben Dickinson, Sr           17:39    5:41
  205  Garrett Milner, So          19:21    6:14
  216  James McArdle, Jr           19:33    6:18
  230  Steve Lansberry, Jr         19:53    6:25
  243  John Uccellini, Sr          20:07    6:29
  256  Casey Kennedy, Jr           20:41    6:40
  262  Paul Masterson, Fr          20:47    6:42
Time = 1:36:31     Places = 949

33. Laurel Highlands
   57  Ryan Thorn, Sr              17:39    5:41
  141  Jeffrey Palya, Sr           18:33    5:59
  224  Angelo Brink, Fr            19:47    6:23
  267  William Boger, So           20:51    6:43
  268  Tyler Ruda, Fr              20:51    6:43
  289  Chris Felix, Fr             21:59    7:05
  292  Matt Wood, Sr               22:10    7:09
Time = 1:37:38     Places = 957

34. Hopewell
  129  Alex Osman, So              18:23    5:56
  139  Mason Calhoun, So           18:32    5:59
  229  Tyler Foister, So           19:51    6:24
  236  Derrick Jusczak, Sr         19:58    6:26
  240  Shane Dusch, So             20:02    6:28
  252  Andrew Emanuele, Sr         20:24    6:35
  280  Benjamin Augspurger, Sr     21:23    6:54
Time = 1:36:45     Places = 973

35. Uniontown
  137  Brodie Kelley, So           18:30    5:58
  157  Kameron Schaefer, Jr        18:42    6:02
  174  John O'Neil, Sr             18:56    6:06
  255  Dezmine Teets, Jr           20:36    6:39
  260  Tyler Shipley, Jr           20:45    6:42
  273  Joel Wingard, Jr            21:04    6:47
  275  Ben Livengood, Fr           21:08    6:49
Time = 1:37:27     Places = 983

36. Chartiers Valley
  148  Ian Trusz, Sr               18:36    6:00
  162  Tyler Wertz, Jr             18:47    6:03
  199  Dave Pitassi, Jr            19:16    6:13
  245  Nate Moraca, Jr             20:09    6:30
  250  Neil Manganaro, Jr          20:19    6:33
  276  Bobby Paladugu, Jr          21:09    6:49
Time = 1:37:05     Places = 1004

37. Ringgold
   77  Justin Secrist, Sr          17:54    5:46
  187  Jeff Giovannucci, Sr        19:09    6:11
  215  Adam Kerin, So              19:32    6:18
  271  Jason Reddinger, Sr         20:59    6:46
  277  Mark Depretis, Fr           21:13    6:51
  283  Carl Sutherland, Jr         21:29    6:56
  286  Josh Menendez, Jr           21:44    7:01
Time = 1:38:45     Places = 1027

38. Woodland Hills
   83  Tamon Oshimo, Sr            17:57    5:47
  221  Jack Sanker, Sr             19:44    6:22
  246  Fred Thompson, Fr           20:09    6:30
  247  Ted Rubin, Jr               20:13    6:31
  258  Aaron Weiss, Jr             20:43    6:41
  278  Jim Theiss, Sr              21:18    6:52
Time = 1:38:45     Places = 1055

39. Ambridge
  151  Bryan Johnston, Jr          18:38    6:00
  200  Tom Patterson, Sr           19:17    6:13
  217  Cory Moyer, Sr              19:36    6:19
  274  Odom Deimtri, Jr            21:05    6:48
  279  Chris Perciavalle, Sr       21:20    6:53
  285  Matt McClure, Jr            21:44    7:01
  303  Jordan Sonnet, So           25:20    8:10
Time = 1:39:55     Places = 1121

40. West Mifflin
   93  Bobby Spicuzza, Sr          18:01    5:48
  237  Matt Ruffing, So            20:01    6:27
  270  Brandon Szuhoza, Fr         20:52    6:44
  281  Elliott Krupa, Jr           21:27    6:55
  282  David Hess, So              21:29    6:56
  294  Chris Martin, Fr            22:23    7:13
  296  Andrew Hall, Fr             22:44    7:20
Time = 1:41:47     Places = 1163

41. Elizabeth Forward
  191  Aj Mannarino, Jr            19:13    6:12
  212  Josh Etzel, Fr              19:29    6:17
  231  Robert Houston, So          19:53    6:25
  238  Richard Poremba, So         20:01    6:27
  295  Jake Etzel, Sr              22:40    7:18
  304  Sam Kirschner, Fr           27:07    8:45
Time = 1:41:14     Places = 1167

42. Albert Gallatin
   86  Logan Howard, Sr            17:59    5:48
  263  Richard Mazzocco, So        20:48    6:42
  298  John Thomas, Fr             23:23    7:32
  301  Brad Zitney, Sr             24:28    7:53
  302  Joey McMichael, Fr          24:32    7:55
Time = 1:51:08     Places = 1250

43. Highlands
  214  Doug Porter, Sr             19:31    6:18
  259  Chiharu Yamamura, Sr        20:43    6:41
  265  Tyler Klein, Sr             20:50    6:43
  284  Curtis Pavlik, Jr           21:37    6:58
  288  Matt Nold, Jr               21:48    7:02
  299  Clay Austin, Sr             24:13    7:49
Time = 1:44:27     Places = 1310

44. Bethel Park
  249  Trever Barron, Fr           20:17    6:33
  257  Tyler Stay, Jr              20:42    6:41
  264  Ainish Ravi, Fr             20:49    6:43
  269  Tyler Remington, Fr         20:51    6:43
  290  Andrew Sainsbury, Sr        22:00    7:06
  300  Taylor Walter, Fr           24:19    7:50
Time = 1:44:38     Places = 1329

45. Thomas Jefferson
  208  Evan Gates, So              19:25    6:16
  261  Dent Holden, Sr             20:46    6:42
  272  Eric Renz, So               21:00    6:46
  293  Jeff Haggerty, Fr           22:21    7:12
  297  Mike Moselein, Fr           22:49    7:22
Time = 1:46:19     Places = 1331
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Scott Van Kooten, Sr        15:53    5:07  Pittsburgh Central Ca
    2     2  Josh Christopher, Sr        16:18    5:15  Penntrafford
    3     3  Matt Jacob, Jr              16:27    5:18  North Allegheny
    4     4  Chris Cipro, Jr             16:35    5:21  Seneca Valley Hs
    5     5  Justin Kurp, Sr             16:38    5:22  Franklin Regional Hs
    6     6  T J. Hobart, So             16:39    5:22  Baldwin
    7     7  Matt Molitor, Jr            16:42    5:23  Latrobe
    8     8  Ben Porter, So              16:45    5:24  Butler
    9     9  Justin Taylor, Jr           16:48    5:25  North Allegheny
   10    10  Cam Staufer, So             16:50    5:26  Seneca Valley Hs
   11    11  Chase Broussard, So         16:50    5:26  North Allegheny
   12    12  Joe Villaneuva, Sr          16:53    5:27  Connellsville
   13    13  Julian Rankin, Jr           16:53    5:27  Canon-McMillan
   14    14  Matt Conti, Sr              16:54    5:27  North Allegheny
   15    15  Ed Macmurchy, Jr            16:54    5:27  Gateway
   16    16  Jake Holdcroft, Jr          16:56    5:28  North Allegheny
   17    17  Miles Becker, Jr            16:59    5:28  Mt. Lebanon
   18    18  Nate Aaron, Sr              16:59    5:29  Baldwin
   19    19  Dan O'Brien, Jr             17:01    5:29  North Allegheny
   20    20  Rick Carlson, Sr            17:04    5:30  Gateway
   21    21  Kevin Baldasare, Sr         17:04    5:30  Franklin Regional Hs
   22    22  Caleb Betton, Sr            17:04    5:30  Hempfield Area
   23    23  Malcolm Muhammad, Sr        17:05    5:30  Penn Hills
   24    24  Connor Hassan, Sr           17:05    5:31  Pittsburgh Central Ca
   25    25  Tyler Lyon, Sr              17:06    5:31  Trinity
   26    26  David Adley, Jr             17:06    5:31  Baldwin
   27    27  Dan Carey, Jr               17:06    5:31  North Hills
   28    28  Will Appman, So             17:06    5:31  North Allegheny
   29    29  Nick Garcia, Sr             17:07    5:31  Hempfield Area
   30    30  Louis Butler, Sr            17:07    5:31  Seneca Valley Hs
   31    31  Steve Mszyco, Sr            17:10    5:32  Kiski Area
   32    32  Ryan Bell, Sr               17:11    5:32  Mt. Lebanon
   33    33  Ben Hutterer, Sr            17:13    5:33  Knoch
   34    34  Brian Mitchell, Jr          17:13    5:33  Hampton
   35    35  Matt Gregory, So            17:16    5:34  Canon-McMillan
   36    36  Ben Rogers, Sr              17:17    5:34  Moon Area
   37    37  Bart Eckel, So              17:18    5:35  Mt. Lebanon
   38    38  Steven Monnie, Sr           17:20    5:35  Butler
   39    39  Jon Weimer, Sr              17:21    5:36  Upper St. Clair Hs
   40    40  Chad Seigneur, So           17:22    5:36  Hampton
   41    41  Greg Pollock, Sr            17:22    5:36  Fox Chapel
   42    42  Tyler Stewart, Sr           17:22    5:36  Latrobe
   43    43  Kyle Gibson, Jr             17:24    5:36  Canon-McMillan
   44    44  Daniel Krystek, So          17:24    5:37  Gateway
   45    45  Robert Miller, Sr           17:27    5:38  Butler
   46    46  Ben Imhoff, Sr              17:29    5:38  Hempfield Area
   47    47  Michael Vlah, So            17:30    5:39  North Hills
   48    48  Nathan Peffer, Sr           17:30    5:39  Latrobe
   49    49  Alex Lochner, So            17:31    5:39  Hampton
   50    50  Andrew Rasanauskas, Fr      17:31    5:39  Seneca Valley Hs
   51    51  Joe Fogoros, Jr             17:34    5:40  Mt. Lebanon
   52    52  Joe Papa, Jr                17:35    5:40  Pittsburgh Central Ca
   53    53  Dan Kleifgen, Jr            17:36    5:41  Mt. Lebanon
   54    54  Mike Olecki, Jr             17:37    5:41  Greensburg Salem
   55    55  Ben Dickinson, Sr           17:39    5:41  Indiana
   56    56  Tom Doyle, Jr               17:39    5:41  Baldwin
   57    57  Ryan Thorn, Sr              17:39    5:41  Laurel Highlands
   58    58  Dan Dickey, Sr              17:40    5:42  Seneca Valley Hs
   59    59  Josh Hooke, Jr              17:40    5:42  Norwin
   60    60  Eric Ferry, Sr              17:41    5:42  Hempfield Area
   61    61  Arlo Helms, Jr              17:42    5:42  Connellsville
   62    62  Connor Weis, Fr             17:43    5:43  Fox Chapel
   63    63  Tony Salvio, Sr             17:45    5:44  Greensburg Salem
   64    64  Nathan Fink, So             17:46    5:44  Hempfield Area
   65    65  Harry Griffin, Jr           17:47    5:44  Mt. Lebanon
   66    66  Chris Horoszko, Sr          17:48    5:44  Upper St. Clair Hs
   67    67  Richard Elias, Jr           17:48    5:44  Butler
   68    68  Matt Marchese, So           17:48    5:44  Seneca Valley Hs
   69    69  Taylor Nielsen, Sr          17:50    5:45  McKeesport Area
   70    70  Wayne Dailey, Jr            17:50    5:45  Butler
   71    71  Eric Geddis, So             17:51    5:45  Seneca Valley Hs
   72    72  Nicholas Higgins, Jr        17:51    5:45  Kiski Area
   73    73  Greg Sencak, Jr             17:52    5:46  North Hills
   74    74  Andy Howard, Sr             17:52    5:46  Moon Area
   75    75  Josh Ament, Sr              17:53    5:46  Hempfield Area
   76    76  Keven Gregg, Jr             17:54    5:46  Peters Township
   77    77  Justin Secrist, Sr          17:54    5:46  Ringgold
   78    78  Charles Anderson, Fr        17:54    5:46  Penn Hills
   79    79  Bob Cizek, Sr               17:54    5:46  Shaler Area
   80    80  Alan Nedley, So             17:56    5:47  Connellsville
   81    81  Nigel Anjiri, So            17:56    5:47  Fox Chapel
   82    82  Ryan McCormick, Jr          17:56    5:47  Pine Richland
   83    83  Tamon Oshimo, Sr            17:57    5:47  Woodland Hills
   84    84  Larry Lenhart, Sr           17:58    5:48  Norwin
   85    85  Ben Fiorillo, Sr            17:58    5:48  Fox Chapel
   86    86  Logan Howard, Sr            17:59    5:48  Albert Gallatin
   87    87  Chris Laufman, Sr           17:59    5:48  Pittsburgh Central Ca
   88    88  Adam Tucek, Sr              18:00    5:48  Gateway
   89    89  Philip Yeung, So            18:00    5:48  Upper St. Clair Hs
   90    90  John Cuda, So               18:00    5:48  Plum
   91    91  Alex Loughran, Jr           18:00    5:48  Gateway
   92    92  Dave Farina, Jr             18:00    5:48  Norwin
   93    93  Bobby Spicuzza, Sr          18:01    5:48  West Mifflin
   94    94  Bill Eayre, Jr              18:01    5:49  Mt. Lebanon
   95    95  Andy McKee, Sr              18:01    5:49  Shaler Area
   96    96  Dave Hamilton, Jr           18:02    5:49  Pittsburgh Central Ca
   97    97  Cameron Stumme, So          18:02    5:49  Norwin
   98    98  Matthew Wehrle, Jr          18:02    5:49  Kiski Area
   99    99  Kenny Schutter, So          18:02    5:49  Norwin
  100   100  Nick Standish, Sr           18:03    5:49  Trinity
  101   101  Cory Steinhagen, Sr         18:03    5:49  Knoch
  102   102  Jonathan Fleming, Jr        18:04    5:50  Butler
  103   103  Chris Wolfe, Sr             18:04    5:50  Baldwin
  104   104  Mario Iacano, Sr            18:06    5:50  Trinity
  105   105  Cole Klinchock, Sr          18:07    5:51  Latrobe
  106   106  Brian Tackett, So           18:08    5:51  Knoch
  107   107  Charlie Vargo, Sr           18:10    5:51  Baldwin
  108   108  Jeremy Molinaro, Jr         18:11    5:52  Connellsville
  109   109  Matthew Kaufman, Sr         18:11    5:52  Upper St. Clair Hs
  110   110  Tim Lahmers, Jr             18:11    5:52  Franklin Regional Hs
  111   111  Bob Charland, Sr            18:12    5:52  Pine Richland
  112   112  Marty Tierney, Sr           18:13    5:53  Shaler Area
  113   113  Dave Vaccarello, Jr         18:14    5:53  Pine Richland
  114   114  Michael Fehr, Jr            18:15    5:53  McKeesport Area
  115   115  Steven Todaro, Jr           18:16    5:53  Greensburg Salem
  116   116  Caleb Fischer, So           18:16    5:54  Fox Chapel
  117   117  Anthony Russo, Sr           18:16    5:54  Plum
  118   118  Tyler Nalevanko, Fr         18:17    5:54  Hempfield Area
  119   119  Jared Steinmetz, So         18:18    5:54  Hampton
  120   120  James Gnecco, Jr            18:18    5:54  Penntrafford
  121   121  Adam Komoroski, Sr          18:18    5:54  Peters Township
  122   122  Mike Fugate, Jr             18:19    5:54  Knoch
  123   123  Joey Hawley, Sr             18:19    5:54  Norwin
  124   124  Philip Gigliotti, Jr        18:20    5:55  Norwin
  125   125  Ryan Frankowski, So         18:21    5:55  Pine Richland
  126   126  Louis Curcio, So            18:21    5:55  Fox Chapel
  127   127  Jon Heyman, Sr              18:22    5:55  Canon-McMillan
  128   128  Ryan Alan, So               18:22    5:55  Pine Richland
  129   129  Alex Osman, So              18:23    5:56  Hopewell
  130   130  Brian Ciak, Jr              18:24    5:56  North Hills
  131   131  Ryan Fisher, Jr             18:24    5:56  West Allegheny Hs
  132   132  Mike Standish, Fr           18:26    5:57  Trinity
  133   133  Brad Hough, Fr              18:27    5:57  West Allegheny Hs
  134   134  Dan Kyle, Sr                18:28    5:57  Upper St. Clair Hs
  135   135  Barry Kistler, Jr           18:29    5:58  Penntrafford
  136   136  Ben Griffiths, So           18:30    5:58  Plum
  137   137  Brodie Kelley, So           18:30    5:58  Uniontown
  138   138  Matt Erin, Sr               18:32    5:58  Gateway
  139   139  Mason Calhoun, So           18:32    5:59  Hopewell
  140   140  Nathan Thomas, Fr           18:32    5:59  Montour
  141   141  Jeffrey Palya, Sr           18:33    5:59  Laurel Highlands
  142   142  Steel Flynn, Sr             18:33    5:59  Butler
  143   143  Colin Johnston, Jr          18:34    5:59  Canon-McMillan
  144   144  Jon Luchansky, Sr           18:34    5:59  Hampton
  145   145  Alex Nigra, Jr              18:34    5:59  Kiski Area
  146   146  Jordan Shonberg, Jr         18:35    5:59  Upper St. Clair Hs
  147   147  Jonathan Tesauro, So        18:35    5:59  Fox Chapel

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

148 148 Ian Trusz, Sr 18:36 6:00 Chartiers Valley 149 149 Ryan Pischke, Sr 18:36 6:00 Latrobe 150 150 Joe Mazzocco, Sr 18:38 6:00 Baldwin 151 151 Bryan Johnston, Jr 18:38 6:00 Ambridge 152 152 Mike Cwenar, Jr 18:38 6:01 Pittsburgh Central Ca 153 153 Eric Bentley, Sr 18:39 6:01 Gateway 154 154 Kevin Mottura, Sr 18:39 6:01 Kiski Area 155 155 Ben Fortna, Sr 18:40 6:01 Peters Township 156 156 Vincent Moxie, Jr 18:41 6:02 Knoch 157 157 Kameron Schaefer, Jr 18:42 6:02 Uniontown 158 158 Paul Imbarlina, Jr 18:42 6:02 Pittsburgh Central Ca 159 159 Steve Schott, Jr 18:43 6:02 West Allegheny Hs 160 160 Charlie Defrancesco, Fr 18:45 6:03 Latrobe 161 161 Adam Brown, So 18:46 6:03 North Hills 162 162 Tyler Wertz, Jr 18:47 6:03 Chartiers Valley 163 163 Shane Glass, Jr 18:47 6:03 West Allegheny Hs 164 164 Mike Will, Sr 18:47 6:03 Canon-McMillan 165 165 Steven Linden, Sr 18:48 6:04 Greensburg Salem 166 166 Ron Ferrie, Sr 18:49 6:04 Moon Area 167 167 Colin Galey, So 18:50 6:04 Pine Richland 168 168 Andrew Gaus, Jr 18:51 6:05 Pine Richland 169 169 Blake Fenton, Jr 18:53 6:05 West Allegheny Hs 170 170 Dylan Grego, So 18:53 6:05 Trinity 171 171 Mitch Cleric, Jr 18:53 6:05 West Allegheny Hs 172 172 Ryan Bassi, Sr 18:54 6:06 Trinity 173 173 Gary Cooper, Sr 18:55 6:06 Canon-McMillan 174 174 John O'Neil, Sr 18:56 6:06 Uniontown 175 175 Ryan Smith, So 18:56 6:06 Moon Area 176 176 David Chen, Sr 18:58 6:07 Moon Area 177 177 Casey Statti, Sr 18:59 6:07 Moon Area 178 178 Nick Matthews, Sr 19:00 6:08 Hampton 179 179 Josh Detar, Jr 19:01 6:08 Greensburg Salem 180 180 Dan Dunn, Jr 19:03 6:09 Montour 181 181 Tyler Hregdovic, Jr 19:04 6:09 Shaler Area 182 182 Adam Krempasky, So 19:05 6:09 Montour 183 183 Paulson Domasky, Fr 19:07 6:10 North Hills 184 184 Luke Tabacchi, Sr 19:07 6:10 Knoch 185 185 Brian Criado, Fr 19:08 6:10 Greensburg Salem 186 186 Ben Kronk, Sr 19:09 6:10 Montour 187 187 Jeff Giovannucci, Sr 19:09 6:11 Ringgold 188 188 Bobby Ralls, So 19:11 6:11 North Hills 189 189 Jimmy Huff, So 19:12 6:11 Trinity 190 190 Montana Miller, So 19:12 6:12 Latrobe 191 191 Aj Mannarino, Jr 19:13 6:12 Elizabeth Forward 192 192 Glenn Pottmeyer, Jr 19:13 6:12 Franklin Regional Hs 193 193 Ryan Mischler, So 19:13 6:12 Moon Area 194 194 Steve Galm, So 19:14 6:12 Penntrafford 195 195 Derek Gornik, So 19:14 6:12 Penntrafford 196 196 Greg Mullen, Jr 19:15 6:12 Shaler Area 197 197 Andy Difonso, So 19:15 6:12 Penntrafford 198 198 Scott Forsythe, Sr 19:16 6:13 Hampton 199 199 Dave Pitassi, Jr 19:16 6:13 Chartiers Valley 200 200 Tom Patterson, Sr 19:17 6:13 Ambridge 201 201 Brendan Murphy, Jr 19:19 6:14 Shaler Area 202 202 Adam Bernardo, Sr 19:19 6:14 Shaler Area 203 203 Tim Vrabel, Sr 19:21 6:14 West Allegheny Hs 204 204 Matty Stevans, Jr 19:21 6:14 Peters Township 205 205 Garrett Milner, So 19:21 6:14 Indiana 206 206 Wesley Groll, So 19:23 6:15 Peters Township 207 207 Andrew Weitz, Jr 19:23 6:15 Plum 208 208 Evan Gates, So 19:25 6:16 Thomas Jefferson 209 209 Ian Mollick, Sr 19:26 6:16 Kiski Area 210 210 Paul Griffith, So 19:26 6:16 Upper St. Clair Hs 211 211 Eoin Koepfinger, Sr 19:28 6:17 Montour 212 212 Josh Etzel, Fr 19:29 6:17 Elizabeth Forward 213 213 Andrew Kaylor, Jr 19:31 6:18 Greensburg Salem 214 214 Doug Porter, Sr 19:31 6:18 Highlands 215 215 Adam Kerin, So 19:32 6:18 Ringgold 216 216 James McArdle, Jr 19:33 6:18 Indiana 217 217 Cory Moyer, Sr 19:36 6:19 Ambridge 218 218 Nick Miller, Jr 19:36 6:19 Connellsville 219 219 Dennis Curry, So 19:37 6:20 Connellsville 220 220 Brandon Fullen, Jr 19:38 6:20 Penntrafford 221 221 Jack Sanker, Sr 19:44 6:22 Woodland Hills 222 222 Sean Proud, Jr 19:45 6:22 McKeesport Area 223 223 Kyle Bloser, Jr 19:47 6:23 Peters Township 224 224 Angelo Brink, Fr 19:47 6:23 Laurel Highlands 225 225 Peter Mullins, Fr 19:48 6:23 Penn Hills 226 226 Owen Venesky, So 19:49 6:23 Knoch 227 227 Daniel Ellwood, Sr 19:49 6:24 McKeesport Area 228 228 Kevin Deasy, So 19:51 6:24 Plum 229 229 Tyler Foister, So 19:51 6:24 Hopewell 230 230 Steve Lansberry, Jr 19:53 6:25 Indiana 231 231 Robert Houston, So 19:53 6:25 Elizabeth Forward 232 232 Ben Glicksman, Sr 19:54 6:25 Peters Township 233 233 Josh Szurley, Fr 19:54 6:25 Plum 234 234 Chris Stankay, So 19:55 6:25 Kiski Area 235 235 Cody Macurdy, Jr 19:56 6:26 Franklin Regional Hs 236 236 Derrick Jusczak, Sr 19:58 6:26 Hopewell 237 237 Matt Ruffing, So 20:01 6:27 West Mifflin 238 238 Richard Poremba, So 20:01 6:27 Elizabeth Forward 239 239 Nick Zurawski, Jr 20:02 6:28 Connellsville 240 240 Shane Dusch, So 20:02 6:28 Hopewell 241 241 Bill Trozzo, Fr 20:05 6:29 Penn Hills 242 242 Andrew Troutman, Sr 20:07 6:29 McKeesport Area 243 243 John Uccellini, Sr 20:07 6:29 Indiana 244 244 Zach Flynn, Sr 20:07 6:29 Franklin Regional Hs 245 245 Nate Moraca, Jr 20:09 6:30 Chartiers Valley 246 246 Fred Thompson, Fr 20:09 6:30 Woodland Hills 247 247 Ted Rubin, Jr 20:13 6:31 Woodland Hills 248 248 Jon Fischer, Jr 20:16 6:32 Montour 249 249 Trever Barron, Fr 20:17 6:33 Bethel Park 250 250 Neil Manganaro, Jr 20:19 6:33 Chartiers Valley 251 251 Erik Voron, Jr 20:20 6:33 McKeesport Area 252 252 Andrew Emanuele, Sr 20:24 6:35 Hopewell 253 253 Dustin Eiseman, Sr 20:25 6:35 Plum 254 254 Richie Carmichael, Fr 20:29 6:36 Montour 255 255 Dezmine Teets, Jr 20:36 6:39 Uniontown 256 256 Casey Kennedy, Jr 20:41 6:40 Indiana 257 257 Tyler Stay, Jr 20:42 6:41 Bethel Park 258 258 Aaron Weiss, Jr 20:43 6:41 Woodland Hills 259 259 Chiharu Yamamura, Sr 20:43 6:41 Highlands 260 260 Tyler Shipley, Jr 20:45 6:42 Uniontown 261 261 Dent Holden, Sr 20:46 6:42 Thomas Jefferson 262 262 Paul Masterson, Fr 20:47 6:42 Indiana 263 263 Richard Mazzocco, So 20:48 6:42 Albert Gallatin 264 264 Ainish Ravi, Fr 20:49 6:43 Bethel Park 265 265 Tyler Klein, Sr 20:50 6:43 Highlands 266 266 Mitchell Nielsen, So 20:50 6:43 McKeesport Area 267 267 William Boger, So 20:51 6:43 Laurel Highlands 268 268 Tyler Ruda, Fr 20:51 6:43 Laurel Highlands 269 269 Tyler Remington, Fr 20:51 6:43 Bethel Park 270 270 Brandon Szuhoza, Fr 20:52 6:44 West Mifflin 271 271 Jason Reddinger, Sr 20:59 6:46 Ringgold 272 272 Eric Renz, So 21:00 6:46 Thomas Jefferson 273 273 Joel Wingard, Jr 21:04 6:47 Uniontown 274 274 Odom Deimtri, Jr 21:05 6:48 Ambridge 275 275 Ben Livengood, Fr 21:08 6:49 Uniontown 276 276 Bobby Paladugu, Jr 21:09 6:49 Chartiers Valley 277 277 Mark Depretis, Fr 21:13 6:51 Ringgold 278 278 Jim Theiss, Sr 21:18 6:52 Woodland Hills 279 279 Chris Perciavalle, Sr 21:20 6:53 Ambridge 280 280 Benjamin Augspurger, Sr 21:23 6:54 Hopewell 281 281 Elliott Krupa, Jr 21:27 6:55 West Mifflin 282 282 David Hess, So 21:29 6:56 West Mifflin 283 283 Carl Sutherland, Jr 21:29 6:56 Ringgold 284 284 Curtis Pavlik, Jr 21:37 6:58 Highlands
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

285 285 Matt McClure, Jr 21:44 7:01 Ambridge 286 286 Josh Menendez, Jr 21:44 7:01 Ringgold 287 287 Chris Gribe, Jr 21:46 7:01 Penn Hills 288 288 Matt Nold, Jr 21:48 7:02 Highlands 289 289 Chris Felix, Fr 21:59 7:05 Laurel Highlands 290 290 Andrew Sainsbury, Sr 22:00 7:06 Bethel Park 291 291 Dave Hood, So 22:06 7:08 Penn Hills 292 292 Matt Wood, Sr 22:10 7:09 Laurel Highlands 293 293 Jeff Haggerty, Fr 22:21 7:12 Thomas Jefferson 294 294 Chris Martin, Fr 22:23 7:13 West Mifflin 295 295 Jake Etzel, Sr 22:40 7:18 Elizabeth Forward 296 296 Andrew Hall, Fr 22:44 7:20 West Mifflin 297 297 Mike Moselein, Fr 22:49 7:22 Thomas Jefferson 298 Ben Gardner, Fr 23:07 7:27 Ringgold 299 298 John Thomas, Fr 23:23 7:32 Albert Gallatin 300 299 Clay Austin, Sr 24:13 7:49 Highlands 301 300 Taylor Walter, Fr 24:19 7:50 Bethel Park 302 301 Brad Zitney, Sr 24:28 7:53 Albert Gallatin 303 302 Joey McMichael, Fr 24:32 7:55 Albert Gallatin
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

304 303 Jordan Sonnet, So 25:20 8:10 Ambridge 305 304 Sam Kirschner, Fr 27:07 8:45 Elizabeth Forward "*" indicates females 35 finishers among Men 1 & Under 64 finishers among Men 2 - 2 97 finishers among Men 3 - 3 109 finishers among Men 4 & Up 305 male finishers 0 female finishers 305 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.