WPIAL AA BOYS

Oct. 26, 2006


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Qualifiers shown in red.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Avonworth                98    1   11   20   31   35   62  166   17:40      2:23
  2   Mars                    122    5   13   27   37   40   67   74   18:06      1:15
  3   Quaker Valley           156   12   24   36   38   46   47   61   18:22      1:12
  4   Greensburg Central Ca   204   15   32   34   52   71   76   90   18:34      1:33
  5   Riverview               209   16   17   29   70   77  113  167   18:29      1:40
  6   Olsh                    217   18   41   51   53   54   73   75   18:46      1:16
  7   Beaver Area             250    3   21   33   82  111  196  233   18:37      2:58
  8   Center                  252   14   23   50   56  109  119  139   18:47      2:19
  9   Ellwood City            264    2   30   43   86  103  165        18:41      3:01
 10   Southmoreland Hs        306   10   39   63   95   99  124  137   19:01      2:12
 11   Shady Side Academy      346   60   64   65   72   85  105  128   19:20        24
 12   Derry Area Hs           390   42   81   84   89   94  107  114   19:27      1:02
 13   Northgate               424    9   22   88  143  162  195  216   19:23      3:27
 14   Sewickley Academy       432    8   45   59  144  176  188  236   19:32      3:52
 15   Washington              439   57   58   79  110  135  142  175   19:41      1:25
 16   Fort Cherry             483    6   66   93  154  164  224  241   19:41      3:38
 17   Mohawk                  494   19   80  112  134  149  151  180   19:45      2:57
 18   Waynesburg Central      500   44   83   87  141  145  199        19:53      1:51
 19   Riverside               520    4  102  118  123  173  213  238   19:47      4:08
 20   Bishop Canevin          527   25  117  126  129  130  193  197   19:53      2:25
 21   Laurel                  538   26  108  121  127  156  185  226   19:56      2:48
 22   Freeport                544   68   96  106  116  158  181  192   20:01      1:40
 23   New Brighton            564   28   48   55  204  229  231        20:36      6:04
 24   Ford City               635   97  120  131  132  155  240        20:22      1:04
 25   Beaver Falls Hs         662   49  140  146  157  170  171  177   20:31      2:15
 26   Keystone Oaks           683   98  104  150  159  172  202  207   20:34      1:32
 27   Freedom Area            706    7  100  163  217  219  235  243   20:55      5:42
 28   North Catholic          720   92  133  160  161  174             20:43      1:39
 29   Yough                   733   91  115  153  168  206             20:53      2:54
 30   Seton-La Salle          742  125  138  147  148  184  205  220   20:50      1:16
 31   Chartiers-Houston Jr.   823   69  122  183  215  234  239        21:49      5:39
 32   Shenango                862   78  186  190  194  214  230        21:37      3:29
 33   Brownsville Hs          914  101  191  198  201  223             21:59      3:40
 34   South Park High Schoo   923  136  178  189  208  212  228  244   21:53      2:16
 35   Vincentian Academy      945  152  179  200  203  211  225  232   22:00      1:57
 36   Frazier                 997  169  182  187  222  237             22:41      4:14
 37   union                  1085  209  210  218  221  227  242        23:11      1:15

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Avella
Brentwood
Burgettstown
Charleroi Area
Elderton
Kittanning
McGuffey
Monaca High School
South Fayette
South Side
Steel Valley
The Neighborhood Acad
Western Beaver
Winchester Thurston

Individuals


1. Avonworth
    1  Lucas Zarzeczny, Sr         16:06    5:11
   11  Jarryd Lambert, Sr          17:39    5:41
   20  Mike Zakor, Jr              17:51    5:45
   31  Brian Beatty, Sr            18:15    5:53
   35  Nick Zarzeczny, So          18:28    5:57
   62  Alex Baker, Jr              19:14    6:12
  166  Matt Grzywinski, Fr         21:10    6:50
Time = 1:28:17     Places = 98


2. Mars
    5  Cody Kier, Sr               17:25    5:37
   13  Justin Stadelmyer, Jr       17:43    5:43
   27  Michael Lewis, Jr           18:06    5:50
   37  Derek Workman, Sr           18:37    6:00
   40  Jake Montag, So             18:39    6:01
   67  Chris Alakhani, So          19:16    6:13
   74  Marc Funderlich, Fr         19:20    6:14
Time = 1:30:29     Places = 122


3. Quaker Valley
   12  John Yankello, Fr           17:42    5:42
   24  Chad Kosanovich, So         18:00    5:48
   36  Ben Thornton, Sr            18:36    6:00
   38  Paul Schumacher, Jr         18:37    6:00
   46  Joe Paille, Sr              18:54    6:06
   47  Matt Harris, Jr             18:57    6:07
   61  Omar Hyjek, Fr              19:14    6:12
Time = 1:31:48     Places = 156


4. Greensburg Central Ca
   15  Rudy Chelednik, Sr          17:45    5:43
   32  Greg Forsythe, Jr           18:19    5:54
   34  Mike Vitale, Sr             18:25    5:56
   52  Mike Pezze, Sr              19:04    6:09
   71  Mike Jubec, Jr              19:18    6:13
   76  Jordin Schober, Fr          19:25    6:16
   90  Mike Stevens, Sr            19:41    6:21
Time = 1:32:49     Places = 204

5. Riverview
   16  Matt Springer, So           17:45    5:43
   17  Mike Springer, Jr           17:46    5:44
   29  Eddie Grystar, Fr           18:11    5:52
   70  Gary Gent, Sr               19:17    6:13
   77  Jack Craig, Sr              19:25    6:16
  113  David Hazlett, Jr           20:07    6:29
  167  Josh Clare, Fr              21:12    6:50
Time = 1:32:23     Places = 209

6. Olsh
   18  Mark Grogan, Sr             17:50    5:45
   41  Greg Rosser, Sr             18:44    6:02
   51  Nicholas Michalenko, Sr     19:03    6:09
   53  Matt Kapela, Sr             19:06    6:09
   54  Jeff Rosser, Sr             19:06    6:09
   73  Michael McNally, Sr         19:19    6:14
   75  Steve Sluzynsky, Sr         19:24    6:15
Time = 1:33:47     Places = 217

7. Beaver Area
    3  Royce Hackett, Sr           17:07    5:31
   21  Ryan Bennett, Jr            17:59    5:48
   33  Max Goldcamp, Jr            18:24    5:56
   82  Matt Razo, Sr               19:32    6:18
  111  Radek Assetta, Jr           20:05    6:28
  196  Eric McRae, So              22:11    7:09
  233  Matt Carland, So            24:46    7:59
Time = 1:33:04     Places = 250

8. Center
   14  Adam Mengel, Jr             17:44    5:43
   23  Jeremy Hall, So             17:59    5:48
   50  David Thomas, Sr            19:02    6:08
   56  Seth Egnot, Jr              19:07    6:10
  109  Andrew Obenauf, Sr          20:03    6:28
  119  Jeremy Johnson, Jr          20:11    6:30
  139  Gary Glatz, Jr              20:37    6:39
Time = 1:33:54     Places = 252

9. Ellwood City
    2  John Thetford, Sr           16:54    5:27
   30  Jonathan Cortez, So         18:11    5:52
   43  Anthony Sainato, So         18:47    6:03
   86  Anthony Washington, Fr      19:36    6:19
  103  Josh Larry, So              19:55    6:25
  165  Dustin Smith, Jr            21:07    6:48
Time = 1:33:22     Places = 264

10. Southmoreland Hs
   10  Chris Kiefer, Sr            17:38    5:41
   39  Billy Geyer, Sr             18:39    6:01
   63  Ryan Clarkson, So           19:15    6:12
   95  Tyler Vivio, Fr             19:46    6:22
   99  Kory Kiefer, So             19:49    6:24
  124  Zach Berch, Sr              20:20    6:34
  137  Justin Najewicz, Fr         20:34    6:38
Time = 1:35:04     Places = 306

11. Shady Side Academy
   60  Jon Levinson, Sr            19:12    6:12
   64  Ken Toler, Jr               19:15    6:12
   65  Peter Hirsch, Jr            19:16    6:13
   72  Will Simpson, Sr            19:18    6:13
   85  Joe Fletcher, Sr            19:36    6:19
  105  Kevin Lemon, So             19:56    6:26
  128  Judd Bruch, So              20:25    6:35
Time = 1:36:36     Places = 346

12. Derry Area Hs
   42  Ben Myers, So               18:44    6:03
   81  Brandon Brasili, So         19:31    6:18
   84  Josh Dwire, Sr              19:35    6:19
   89  Fred Link, Sr               19:39    6:20
   94  Matt Reeves, Sr             19:46    6:22
  107  Mike Hebenthal, Sr          19:58    6:26
  114  Luke Niezelski, So          20:07    6:29
Time = 1:37:13     Places = 390

13. Northgate
    9  Tim Gillingham, Jr          17:36    5:41
   22  Andrew Haller, Jr           17:59    5:48
   88  Nolan Carroll, So           19:38    6:20
  143  Sean Finucan, Fr            20:41    6:40
  162  Ryan Sybo, Fr               21:02    6:47
  195  Sam Gobrecht, Jr            22:11    7:09
  216  Jimmy Silay, Fr             22:56    7:24
Time = 1:36:54     Places = 424

14. Sewickley Academy
    8  Nick Blodis, So             17:31    5:39
   45  Steve Tehovnik, Jr          18:54    6:06
   59  Mike Fulmore, So            19:12    6:11
  144  Lukas Stotz, Sr             20:41    6:40
  176  Jack Billings, So           21:23    6:54
  188  Stephen Cercone, Jr         21:43    7:00
  236  Zack Miller, So             25:26    8:12
Time = 1:37:38     Places = 432

15. Washington
   57  Brandon Odom, Jr            19:09    6:10
   58  Michael McCormick, So       19:09    6:10
   79  Kip Carpenter, Sr           19:30    6:17
  110  Josh Rush, Sr               20:04    6:28
  135  Robert Milhoan, Jr          20:33    6:38
  142  Ron Coulter, Sr             20:40    6:40
  175  Andrew McCormick, So        21:22    6:53
Time = 1:38:23     Places = 439

16. Fort Cherry
    6  Andrew Lucarini, So         17:29    5:38
   66  Zach Belhy, So              19:16    6:13
   93  Nate Magera, Sr             19:45    6:22
  154  Sam Cowden, So              20:51    6:43
  164  Jake Nease, So              21:07    6:48
  224  Ted Jagielski, Sr           23:40    7:38
  241  Sean Inskipt, So            26:45    8:38
Time = 1:38:25     Places = 483

17. Mohawk
   19  Kevin Hoffman, Jr           17:51    5:45
   80  Brian Gallagher, So         19:30    6:17
  112  Monas Cunningham, So        20:05    6:29
  134  Alan Ferrucci, Sr           20:33    6:38
  149  Sam Grauso, Sr              20:47    6:42
  151  Justin Carlo, Jr            20:49    6:43
  180  Ben Jones, So               21:35    6:58
Time = 1:38:45     Places = 494

18. Waynesburg Central
   44  Heath Jacobs, Sr            18:51    6:05
   83  Bobby Stitchick, So         19:34    6:19
   87  Nate Patton, Sr             19:37    6:19
  141  Zach Cesa, So               20:39    6:40
  145  Chris Remsing, Jr           20:42    6:40
  199  Dominic Denicola, Sr        22:16    7:11
Time = 1:39:21     Places = 500

19. Riverside
    4  Jon McElwain, So            17:14    5:33
  102  Matt Martin, So             19:52    6:24
  118  Mike Farah, So              20:10    6:30
  123  Luke Griffin, So            20:20    6:33
  173  Mike Brenner, So            21:21    6:53
  213  Steve Guerrini, Fr          22:53    7:23
  238  Brent Kotuba, Fr            25:33    8:14
Time = 1:38:55     Places = 520

20. Bishop Canevin
   25  Peter Gegick, Jr            18:02    5:49
  117  Daniel Verbene, So          20:08    6:30
  126  Neal Bruder, Sr             20:23    6:34
  129  Nick Marini, So             20:26    6:35
  130  Lucas Briola, So            20:27    6:36
  193  Casey Tarasi, Fr            22:05    7:07
  197  Sean McNulty, So            22:12    7:10
Time = 1:39:25     Places = 527

21. Laurel
   26  Evan Miller, Fr             18:05    5:50
  108  Michael Gallik, Sr          20:00    6:27
  121  Tyler Schotsch, Sr          20:16    6:32
  127  Christopher Papp, So        20:24    6:35
  156  Jonathan Johnson, Fr        20:52    6:44
  185  Zachary Bintrim, So         21:40    6:59
  226  Tyler Shoaf, Fr             23:57    7:43
Time = 1:39:36     Places = 538

22. Freeport
   68  Matt Thaemert, Sr           19:16    6:13
   96  Sergei Dines, Fr            19:46    6:22
  106  Alex Wheeler, Sr            19:57    6:26
  116  Eric Dunn, So               20:08    6:29
  158  Matt Hall, Fr               20:55    6:45
  181  Cory Chelko, Sr             21:37    6:58
  192  Bryan Tague, Sr             22:05    7:07
Time = 1:40:01     Places = 544

23. New Brighton
   28  Ian Greco, Sr               18:07    5:50
   48  Josh Sheets, Sr             19:01    6:08
   55  Matt Landis, Sr             19:06    6:10
  204  Ben Stein, Jr               22:33    7:16
  229  Andrew Patterson, Fr        24:10    7:48
  231  William Smith, Fr           24:31    7:54
Time = 1:42:56     Places = 564

24. Ford City
   97  Kendall Ignatz, Sr          19:48    6:23
  120  Eli Smith, Fr               20:13    6:31
  131  David Vincent, Fr           20:27    6:36
  132  Matt McClelland, So         20:31    6:37
  155  Isaac Smith, So             20:52    6:44
  240  Josh Sedlack, Fr            25:50    8:20
Time = 1:41:50     Places = 635

25. Beaver Falls Hs
   49  Shawn Butler, Sr            19:02    6:08
  140  Chez Anderson, So           20:38    6:39
  146  Robbie Filauri, So          20:46    6:42
  157  Rico Elmore, Jr             20:54    6:44
  170  Jules Bacon, Fr             21:16    6:52
  171  Nick Miller, So             21:19    6:53
  177  Phillip McCargo, Jr         21:25    6:54
Time = 1:42:35     Places = 662

26. Keystone Oaks
   98  Greg Madden, Jr             19:48    6:23
  104  Phillip Franks, Jr          19:55    6:25
  150  Edward Neuhaus, Sr          20:48    6:42
  159  Patrick Furey, Sr           20:56    6:45
  172  Matt Giardina, Fr           21:20    6:53
  202  Tom Marasco, So             22:24    7:14
  207  Frank Speicher, Sr          22:40    7:19
Time = 1:42:46     Places = 683

27. Freedom Area
    7  Ryan Barlow, Jr             17:29    5:38
  100  Ron Hatt, Jr                19:51    6:24
  163  Doug Sauers, Sr             21:05    6:48
  217  Devin Sauers, Fr            22:56    7:24
  219  Christian Lematte, Fr       23:11    7:29
  235  Ren Travis, Jr              25:03    8:05
  243  Matt Haynes, Sr             28:47    9:17
Time = 1:44:31     Places = 706

28. North Catholic
   92  Eric Dian, Fr               19:44    6:22
  133  Adam Mahood, Sr             20:32    6:37
  160  Steve Zubritsky, Sr         20:57    6:45
  161  Matt Postrech, So           21:00    6:46
  174  Steve Cottington, Sr        21:22    6:53
Time = 1:43:32     Places = 720

29. Yough
   91  John Kopko, Sr              19:42    6:21
  115  Brian Gross, So             20:07    6:29
  153  Michael Gavalek, Jr         20:50    6:43
  168  William Weber, Jr           21:12    6:50
  206  Matt Steiner, Jr            22:36    7:17
Time = 1:44:25     Places = 733

30. Seton-La Salle
  125  Alex Perticone, Fr          20:23    6:34
  138  Charles McGervey, Fr        20:34    6:38
  147  Eric Garrity, Jr            20:47    6:42
  148  Matt Cichowicz, Sr          20:47    6:42
  184  Tom Kaliszewski, Jr         21:38    6:59
  205  John Sigg, So               22:34    7:17
  220  Brad Rieland, Jr            23:16    7:30
Time = 1:44:06     Places = 742

31. Chartiers-Houston Jr.
   69  Chris Shay, So              19:17    6:13
  122  Matt Johnston, Fr           20:18    6:33
  183  Jake Kaempf, So             21:38    6:58
  215  P J. Schwartz, Fr           22:54    7:23
  234  Brandon Miller, Fr          24:56    8:02
  239  Zach Kaempf, So             25:34    8:15
Time = 1:49:02     Places = 823

32. Shenango
   78  Brandon Kusnierz, Fr        19:26    6:16
  186  Josh Walker, Sr             21:42    7:00
  190  Anthony Uram, Jr            21:53    7:04
  194  Marc Curiale, Sr            22:11    7:09
  214  Tyler Gricks, Fr            22:54    7:23
  230  Cameron Knight, Jr          24:27    7:53
Time = 1:48:04     Places = 862

33. Brownsville Hs
  101  Cameron Coffey, Fr          19:51    6:24
  191  Josh Stalvey, Sr            22:00    7:06
  198  Jason Bella, So             22:14    7:10
  201  Jonathan Rohlf, Fr          22:19    7:12
  223  Greg Allison, So            23:31    7:35
Time = 1:49:54     Places = 914

34. South Park High Schoo
  136  Jason Hines, Jr             20:33    6:38
  178  Corey Berkeybile, So        21:32    6:57
  189  Mike Jones, Fr              21:48    7:02
  208  Chuckie Cullison, Jr        22:42    7:19
  212  Shaun Faust, Jr             22:49    7:21
  228  Ian Piscarcik, Sr           24:09    7:47
  244  Corey Fisher, Sr            33:09   10:41
Time = 1:49:22     Places = 923

35. Vincentian Academy
  152  Nick Hill, Fr               20:50    6:43
  179  Dylan Lebakken, Fr          21:34    6:57
  200  Jeff Walzer, Jr             22:18    7:12
  203  Gesue Staltari, Fr          22:31    7:16
  211  Giuseppe Staltari, Sr       22:47    7:21
  225  Anthony Hill, Sr            23:44    7:39
  232  Bart Rothrauff, Sr          24:32    7:55
Time = 1:49:57     Places = 945

36. Frazier
  169  Steven Cowen, So            21:15    6:51
  182  Paul Bubnash, Fr            21:37    6:58
  187  Garrett Baber, Fr           21:43    7:00
  222  Tristan Bartolomucci, Jr    23:25    7:33
  237  Jarrett Eakins, Jr          25:28    8:13
Time = 1:53:25     Places = 997

37. union
  209  Matt Ault, So               22:45    7:20
  210  Anthony Thomas, So          22:45    7:20
  218  Justin Staph, Jr            23:02    7:26
  221  Deric Bloom, Jr             23:24    7:33
  227  Angelo Pellini, So          23:59    7:44
  242  Brian Feely, So             27:31    8:53
Time = 1:55:53     Places = 1085
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Lucas Zarzeczny, Sr         16:06    5:11  Avonworth
    2     2  John Thetford, Sr           16:54    5:27  Ellwood City
    3     3  Royce Hackett, Sr           17:07    5:31  Beaver Area
    4     4  Jon McElwain, So            17:14    5:33  Riverside
    5     5  Cody Kier, Sr               17:25    5:37  Mars
    6     6  Andrew Lucarini, So         17:29    5:38  Fort Cherry
    7     7  Ryan Barlow, Jr             17:29    5:38  Freedom Area
    8     8  Nick Blodis, So             17:31    5:39  Sewickley Academy
    9     9  Tim Gillingham, Jr          17:36    5:41  Northgate
   10    10  Chris Kiefer, Sr            17:38    5:41  Southmoreland Hs
   11        Joshua Nadzam, Sr           17:38    5:41  Monaca High School
   12    11  Jarryd Lambert, Sr          17:39    5:41  Avonworth
   13    12  John Yankello, Fr           17:42    5:42  Quaker Valley
   14    13  Justin Stadelmyer, Jr       17:43    5:43  Mars
   15    14  Adam Mengel, Jr             17:44    5:43  Center
   16    15  Rudy Chelednik, Sr          17:45    5:43  Greensburg Central Ca
   17    16  Matt Springer, So           17:45    5:43  Riverview
   18    17  Mike Springer, Jr           17:46    5:44  Riverview
   19    18  Mark Grogan, Sr             17:50    5:45  Olsh
   20    19  Kevin Hoffman, Jr           17:51    5:45  Mohawk
   21    20  Mike Zakor, Jr              17:51    5:45  Avonworth
   22    21  Ryan Bennett, Jr            17:59    5:48  Beaver Area
   23    22  Andrew Haller, Jr           17:59    5:48  Northgate
   24    23  Jeremy Hall, So             17:59    5:48  Center
   25    24  Chad Kosanovich, So         18:00    5:48  Quaker Valley
   26    25  Peter Gegick, Jr            18:02    5:49  Bishop Canevin
   27    26  Evan Miller, Fr             18:05    5:50  Laurel
   28    27  Michael Lewis, Jr           18:06    5:50  Mars
   29    28  Ian Greco, Sr               18:07    5:50  New Brighton
   30    29  Eddie Grystar, Fr           18:11    5:52  Riverview
   31    30  Jonathan Cortez, So         18:11    5:52  Ellwood City
   32    31  Brian Beatty, Sr            18:15    5:53  Avonworth
   33    32  Greg Forsythe, Jr           18:19    5:54  Greensburg Central Ca
   34    33  Max Goldcamp, Jr            18:24    5:56  Beaver Area
   35    34  Mike Vitale, Sr             18:25    5:56  Greensburg Central Ca
   36    35  Nick Zarzeczny, So          18:28    5:57  Avonworth

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

37 36 Ben Thornton, Sr 18:36 6:00 Quaker Valley 38 37 Derek Workman, Sr 18:37 6:00 Mars 39 38 Paul Schumacher, Jr 18:37 6:00 Quaker Valley 40 39 Billy Geyer, Sr 18:39 6:01 Southmoreland Hs 41 40 Jake Montag, So 18:39 6:01 Mars 42 41 Greg Rosser, Sr 18:44 6:02 Olsh 43 42 Ben Myers, So 18:44 6:03 Derry Area Hs 44 43 Anthony Sainato, So 18:47 6:03 Ellwood City 45 Brandon Morris, Jr 18:51 6:05 Kittanning 46 44 Heath Jacobs, Sr 18:51 6:05 Waynesburg Central 47 45 Steve Tehovnik, Jr 18:54 6:06 Sewickley Academy 48 46 Joe Paille, Sr 18:54 6:06 Quaker Valley 49 47 Matt Harris, Jr 18:57 6:07 Quaker Valley 50 Justin Way, Jr 18:58 6:07 South Side 51 Devin McGuier, Sr 18:58 6:07 McGuffey 52 48 Josh Sheets, Sr 19:01 6:08 New Brighton 53 49 Shawn Butler, Sr 19:02 6:08 Beaver Falls Hs 54 50 David Thomas, Sr 19:02 6:08 Center 55 51 Nicholas Michalenko, Sr 19:03 6:09 Olsh 56 52 Mike Pezze, Sr 19:04 6:09 Greensburg Central Ca 57 53 Matt Kapela, Sr 19:06 6:09 Olsh 58 54 Jeff Rosser, Sr 19:06 6:09 Olsh 59 55 Matt Landis, Sr 19:06 6:10 New Brighton 60 56 Seth Egnot, Jr 19:07 6:10 Center 61 57 Brandon Odom, Jr 19:09 6:10 Washington 62 58 Michael McCormick, So 19:09 6:10 Washington 63 59 Mike Fulmore, So 19:12 6:11 Sewickley Academy 64 60 Jon Levinson, Sr 19:12 6:12 Shady Side Academy 65 61 Omar Hyjek, Fr 19:14 6:12 Quaker Valley 66 62 Alex Baker, Jr 19:14 6:12 Avonworth 67 Cochran John, So 19:15 6:12 South Fayette 68 63 Ryan Clarkson, So 19:15 6:12 Southmoreland Hs 69 64 Ken Toler, Jr 19:15 6:12 Shady Side Academy 70 65 Peter Hirsch, Jr 19:16 6:13 Shady Side Academy 71 66 Zach Belhy, So 19:16 6:13 Fort Cherry 72 67 Chris Alakhani, So 19:16 6:13 Mars 73 68 Matt Thaemert, Sr 19:16 6:13 Freeport 74 69 Chris Shay, So 19:17 6:13 Chartiers-Houston Jr. 75 70 Gary Gent, Sr 19:17 6:13 Riverview 76 71 Mike Jubec, Jr 19:18 6:13 Greensburg Central Ca 77 72 Will Simpson, Sr 19:18 6:13 Shady Side Academy 78 73 Michael McNally, Sr 19:19 6:14 Olsh 79 74 Marc Funderlich, Fr 19:20 6:14 Mars 80 Donald Gossett, Jr 19:21 6:14 Avella 81 75 Steve Sluzynsky, Sr 19:24 6:15 Olsh 82 76 Jordin Schober, Fr 19:25 6:16 Greensburg Central Ca 83 77 Jack Craig, Sr 19:25 6:16 Riverview 84 78 Brandon Kusnierz, Fr 19:26 6:16 Shenango 85 79 Kip Carpenter, Sr 19:30 6:17 Washington 86 80 Brian Gallagher, So 19:30 6:17 Mohawk 87 Drew Wissler, Sr 19:31 6:18 Brentwood 88 81 Brandon Brasili, So 19:31 6:18 Derry Area Hs 89 82 Matt Razo, Sr 19:32 6:18 Beaver Area 90 83 Bobby Stitchick, So 19:34 6:19 Waynesburg Central 91 84 Josh Dwire, Sr 19:35 6:19 Derry Area Hs 92 85 Joe Fletcher, Sr 19:36 6:19 Shady Side Academy 93 86 Anthony Washington, Fr 19:36 6:19 Ellwood City 94 87 Nate Patton, Sr 19:37 6:19 Waynesburg Central 95 Sean Hudson, Sr 19:37 6:19 Burgettstown 96 88 Nolan Carroll, So 19:38 6:20 Northgate 97 89 Fred Link, Sr 19:39 6:20 Derry Area Hs 98 90 Mike Stevens, Sr 19:41 6:21 Greensburg Central Ca 99 91 John Kopko, Sr 19:42 6:21 Yough 100 Marcel Sellers, Jr 19:42 6:21 The Neighborhood Acad 101 Jesse Loborec, Jr 19:43 6:22 Burgettstown 102 92 Eric Dian, Fr 19:44 6:22 North Catholic 103 93 Nate Magera, Sr 19:45 6:22 Fort Cherry 104 94 Matt Reeves, Sr 19:46 6:22 Derry Area Hs 105 95 Tyler Vivio, Fr 19:46 6:22 Southmoreland Hs 106 96 Sergei Dines, Fr 19:46 6:22 Freeport 107 97 Kendall Ignatz, Sr 19:48 6:23 Ford City 108 98 Greg Madden, Jr 19:48 6:23 Keystone Oaks 109 99 Kory Kiefer, So 19:49 6:24 Southmoreland Hs 110 100 Ron Hatt, Jr 19:51 6:24 Freedom Area 111 Jesse Mikita, So 19:51 6:24 Elderton 112 101 Cameron Coffey, Fr 19:51 6:24 Brownsville Hs 113 102 Matt Martin, So 19:52 6:24 Riverside 114 103 Josh Larry, So 19:55 6:25 Ellwood City 115 104 Phillip Franks, Jr 19:55 6:25 Keystone Oaks 116 105 Kevin Lemon, So 19:56 6:26 Shady Side Academy 117 106 Alex Wheeler, Sr 19:57 6:26 Freeport 118 107 Mike Hebenthal, Sr 19:58 6:26 Derry Area Hs 119 108 Michael Gallik, Sr 20:00 6:27 Laurel 120 109 Andrew Obenauf, Sr 20:03 6:28 Center 121 110 Josh Rush, Sr 20:04 6:28 Washington 122 111 Radek Assetta, Jr 20:05 6:28 Beaver Area 123 112 Monas Cunningham, So 20:05 6:29 Mohawk 124 113 David Hazlett, Jr 20:07 6:29 Riverview 125 114 Luke Niezelski, So 20:07 6:29 Derry Area Hs 126 115 Brian Gross, So 20:07 6:29 Yough 127 116 Eric Dunn, So 20:08 6:29 Freeport 128 117 Daniel Verbene, So 20:08 6:30 Bishop Canevin 129 118 Mike Farah, So 20:10 6:30 Riverside 130 119 Jeremy Johnson, Jr 20:11 6:30 Center 131 120 Eli Smith, Fr 20:13 6:31 Ford City 132 121 Tyler Schotsch, Sr 20:16 6:32 Laurel 133 122 Matt Johnston, Fr 20:18 6:33 Chartiers-Houston Jr. 134 123 Luke Griffin, So 20:20 6:33 Riverside 135 124 Zach Berch, Sr 20:20 6:34 Southmoreland Hs 136 Sam Loevner, Jr 20:21 6:34 Winchester Thurston 137 125 Alex Perticone, Fr 20:23 6:34 Seton-La Salle 138 126 Neal Bruder, Sr 20:23 6:34 Bishop Canevin 139 127 Christopher Papp, So 20:24 6:35 Laurel 140 128 Judd Bruch, So 20:25 6:35 Shady Side Academy 141 129 Nick Marini, So 20:26 6:35 Bishop Canevin 142 130 Lucas Briola, So 20:27 6:36 Bishop Canevin 143 131 David Vincent, Fr 20:27 6:36 Ford City 144 132 Matt McClelland, So 20:31 6:37 Ford City 145 133 Adam Mahood, Sr 20:32 6:37 North Catholic 146 134 Alan Ferrucci, Sr 20:33 6:38 Mohawk 147 135 Robert Milhoan, Jr 20:33 6:38 Washington 148 136 Jason Hines, Jr 20:33 6:38 South Park High Schoo 149 137 Justin Najewicz, Fr 20:34 6:38 Southmoreland Hs 150 138 Charles McGervey, Fr 20:34 6:38 Seton-La Salle 151 139 Gary Glatz, Jr 20:37 6:39 Center 152 140 Chez Anderson, So 20:38 6:39 Beaver Falls Hs 153 141 Zach Cesa, So 20:39 6:40 Waynesburg Central 154 142 Ron Coulter, Sr 20:40 6:40 Washington 155 143 Sean Finucan, Fr 20:41 6:40 Northgate 156 144 Lukas Stotz, Sr 20:41 6:40 Sewickley Academy 157 145 Chris Remsing, Jr 20:42 6:40 Waynesburg Central 158 Steven Kromka, Jr 20:43 6:41 Kittanning 159 146 Robbie Filauri, So 20:46 6:42 Beaver Falls Hs 160 147 Eric Garrity, Jr 20:47 6:42 Seton-La Salle 161 148 Matt Cichowicz, Sr 20:47 6:42 Seton-La Salle 162 149 Sam Grauso, Sr 20:47 6:42 Mohawk 163 150 Edward Neuhaus, Sr 20:48 6:42 Keystone Oaks 164 151 Justin Carlo, Jr 20:49 6:43 Mohawk 165 152 Nick Hill, Fr 20:50 6:43 Vincentian Academy 166 153 Michael Gavalek, Jr 20:50 6:43 Yough 167 154 Sam Cowden, So 20:51 6:43 Fort Cherry 168 155 Isaac Smith, So 20:52 6:44 Ford City 169 156 Jonathan Johnson, Fr 20:52 6:44 Laurel 170 Josh Meyers, 10 20:54 6:44 Western Beaver 171 157 Rico Elmore, Jr 20:54 6:44 Beaver Falls Hs 172 Nick Phillis, So 20:54 6:44 Burgettstown 173 158 Matt Hall, Fr 20:55 6:45 Freeport 174 159 Patrick Furey, Sr 20:56 6:45 Keystone Oaks 175 160 Steve Zubritsky, Sr 20:57 6:45 North Catholic 176 161 Matt Postrech, So 21:00 6:46 North Catholic 177 162 Ryan Sybo, Fr 21:02 6:47 Northgate 178 163 Doug Sauers, Sr 21:05 6:48 Freedom Area 179 164 Jake Nease, So 21:07 6:48 Fort Cherry 180 165 Dustin Smith, Jr 21:07 6:48 Ellwood City 181 166 Matt Grzywinski, Fr 21:10 6:50 Avonworth 182 167 Josh Clare, Fr 21:12 6:50 Riverview 183 168 William Weber, Jr 21:12 6:50 Yough 184 Bennett Washburn, Jr 21:14 6:51 Winchester Thurston 185 169 Steven Cowen, So 21:15 6:51 Frazier 186 170 Jules Bacon, Fr 21:16 6:52 Beaver Falls Hs 187 171 Nick Miller, So 21:19 6:53 Beaver Falls Hs 188 172 Matt Giardina, Fr 21:20 6:53 Keystone Oaks 189 173 Mike Brenner, So 21:21 6:53 Riverside 190 174 Steve Cottington, Sr 21:22 6:53 North Catholic 191 175 Andrew McCormick, So 21:22 6:53 Washington 192 176 Jack Billings, So 21:23 6:54 Sewickley Academy 193 177 Phillip McCargo, Jr 21:25 6:54 Beaver Falls Hs 194 Ian McGuier, Jr 21:30 6:56 McGuffey 195 Joshua Miller, Sr 21:31 6:56 Charleroi Area 196 178 Corey Berkeybile, So 21:32 6:57 South Park High Schoo 197 179 Dylan Lebakken, Fr 21:34 6:57 Vincentian Academy 198 180 Ben Jones, So 21:35 6:58 Mohawk 199 181 Cory Chelko, Sr 21:37 6:58 Freeport 200 182 Paul Bubnash, Fr 21:37 6:58 Frazier 201 183 Jake Kaempf, So 21:38 6:58 Chartiers-Houston Jr. 202 184 Tom Kaliszewski, Jr 21:38 6:59 Seton-La Salle 203 185 Zachary Bintrim, So 21:40 6:59 Laurel
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

204 186 Josh Walker, Sr 21:42 7:00 Shenango 205 187 Garrett Baber, Fr 21:43 7:00 Frazier 206 188 Stephen Cercone, Jr 21:43 7:00 Sewickley Academy 207 189 Mike Jones, Fr 21:48 7:02 South Park High Schoo 208 190 Anthony Uram, Jr 21:53 7:04 Shenango 209 James McAnallan, Jr 21:54 7:04 McGuffey 210 Brian Krell, Fr 22:00 7:06 Winchester Thurston 211 191 Josh Stalvey, Sr 22:00 7:06 Brownsville Hs 212 192 Bryan Tague, Sr 22:05 7:07 Freeport 213 193 Casey Tarasi, Fr 22:05 7:07 Bishop Canevin 214 194 Marc Curiale, Sr 22:11 7:09 Shenango 215 195 Sam Gobrecht, Jr 22:11 7:09 Northgate 216 196 Eric McRae, So 22:11 7:09 Beaver Area 217 197 Sean McNulty, So 22:12 7:10 Bishop Canevin 218 198 Jason Bella, So 22:14 7:10 Brownsville Hs 219 199 Dominic Denicola, Sr 22:16 7:11 Waynesburg Central 220 200 Jeff Walzer, Jr 22:18 7:12 Vincentian Academy 221 201 Jonathan Rohlf, Fr 22:19 7:12 Brownsville Hs 222 202 Tom Marasco, So 22:24 7:14 Keystone Oaks 223 Jimmy Johnson, Sr 22:28 7:15 Steel Valley 224 203 Gesue Staltari, Fr 22:31 7:16 Vincentian Academy 225 Stephen McCarthy, Fr 22:32 7:16 McGuffey 226 204 Ben Stein, Jr 22:33 7:16 New Brighton 227 205 John Sigg, So 22:34 7:17 Seton-La Salle 228 206 Matt Steiner, Jr 22:36 7:17 Yough 229 207 Frank Speicher, Sr 22:40 7:19 Keystone Oaks 230 208 Chuckie Cullison, Jr 22:42 7:19 South Park High Schoo 231 209 Matt Ault, So 22:45 7:20 union 232 210 Anthony Thomas, So 22:45 7:20 union 233 211 Giuseppe Staltari, Sr 22:47 7:21 Vincentian Academy 234 212 Shaun Faust, Jr 22:49 7:21 South Park High Schoo 235 213 Steve Guerrini, Fr 22:53 7:23 Riverside 236 214 Tyler Gricks, Fr 22:54 7:23 Shenango 237 215 P J. Schwartz, Fr 22:54 7:23 Chartiers-Houston Jr. 238 Addae Pickeney, Fr 22:56 7:24 Winchester Thurston 239 216 Jimmy Silay, Fr 22:56 7:24 Northgate 240 217 Devin Sauers, Fr 22:56 7:24 Freedom Area 241 218 Justin Staph, Jr 23:02 7:26 union 242 Josh Lounder, Sr 23:03 7:26 Burgettstown 243 219 Christian Lematte, Fr 23:11 7:29 Freedom Area 244 220 Brad Rieland, Jr 23:16 7:30 Seton-La Salle 245 221 Deric Bloom, Jr 23:24 7:33 union 246 222 Tristan Bartolomucci, Jr 23:25 7:33 Frazier 247 223 Greg Allison, So 23:31 7:35 Brownsville Hs 248 224 Ted Jagielski, Sr 23:40 7:38 Fort Cherry 249 Cory Nevills, Sr 23:40 7:38 Steel Valley 250 225 Anthony Hill, Sr 23:44 7:39 Vincentian Academy 251 226 Tyler Shoaf, Fr 23:57 7:43 Laurel 252 227 Angelo Pellini, So 23:59 7:44 union 253 228 Ian Piscarcik, Sr 24:09 7:47 South Park High Schoo 254 229 Andrew Patterson, Fr 24:10 7:48 New Brighton 255 230 Cameron Knight, Jr 24:27 7:53 Shenango 256 231 William Smith, Fr 24:31 7:54 New Brighton 257 232 Bart Rothrauff, Sr 24:32 7:55 Vincentian Academy 258 233 Matt Carland, So 24:46 7:59 Beaver Area
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

259 Matt Reddick, Jr 24:48 8:00 Vincentian Academy 260 Conrad Plasterer, Jr 24:53 8:01 Avella 261 234 Brandon Miller, Fr 24:56 8:02 Chartiers-Houston Jr. 262 235 Ren Travis, Jr 25:03 8:05 Freedom Area 263 236 Zack Miller, So 25:26 8:12 Sewickley Academy 264 237 Jarrett Eakins, Jr 25:28 8:13 Frazier 265 238 Brent Kotuba, Fr 25:33 8:14 Riverside 266 239 Zach Kaempf, So 25:34 8:15 Chartiers-Houston Jr. 267 240 Josh Sedlack, Fr 25:50 8:20 Ford City 268 241 Sean Inskipt, So 26:45 8:38 Fort Cherry 269 242 Brian Feely, So 27:31 8:53 union
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

270 243 Matt Haynes, Sr 28:47 9:17 Freedom Area
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

271 244 Corey Fisher, Sr 33:09 10:41 South Park High Schoo "*" indicates females 49 finishers among Men 1 & Under 70 finishers among Men 2 - 2 67 finishers among Men 3 - 3 85 finishers among Men 4 & Up 271 male finishers 0 female finishers 271 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.