WPIAL AA Boys 5K

Oct. 27, 2005

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Qualifiers shown in red.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD


  1   Ellwood City             91    1    8   11   28   43   76   79   17:24      2:41

  2   Quaker Valley           114    4   14   27   33   36   77   88   17:44      1:46

  3   Avonworth               169    2   13   20   54   80  137  178   17:50      2:49

  4   Greensburg C C          184   21   29   31   35   68   72  109   18:15      1:25
  5   Sewickley Academy       229    5   37   50   55   82   83  138   18:22      2:15
  6   O L S H                 266   32   51   60   61   62   66   71   18:40        37
  7   Southmoreland Hs        297   16   19   59  100  103  129  135   18:36      2:16
  8   Washington              300   10   17   86   93   94  152  154   18:33      2:03
  9   Shady Side Academy      312   40   44   63   73   92  121  141   18:50        54
 10   Mars                    332    9   52   57  104  110  136  167   18:52      2:36
 11   Northgate               334   25   34   45  114  116  131  143   18:57      2:02
 12   Freeport                405    6   47   85  122  145  174  210   19:07      3:31
 13   Beaver Area             408   12   65  102  112  117  147  198   19:11      2:39
 14   Riverside               410   22   26   30  160  172  248        19:13      3:35
 15   Freedom Area            421   24   42   89  101  165  182  244   19:14      3:18
 16   Mohawk                  438   56   64   90  113  115  128  171   19:23      1:12
 17   Derry Area              479   41   74  105  108  151  175  189   19:34      2:18
 18   Neshannock              505    3   39  106  161  196             19:32      5:31
 19   Chartiers-Houston       512   15   38  107  158  194  233  247   19:41      4:37
 20   Center                  523   48   69  124  125  157  192  197   19:45      2:16
 21   Bishop Canevin          535   58   97  111  127  142  204  211   19:48      1:47
 22   Waynesburg Central      544   53   70   75  133  213  222  227   19:58      4:04
 23   New Brighton            616   23   84   95  185  229  231        20:28      6:32
 24   Laurel                  620   49   78  144  166  183  195        20:14      3:14
 25   Riverview               651   81  119  140  149  162  163  169   20:16      1:47
 26   McGuffey                715   99  130  134  168  184  223  230   20:37      2:19
 27   Shenango                751   67  120  177  180  207  209  225   20:58      3:32
 28   Beaver Falls            789   46  164  173  190  216  220  226   21:12      4:29
 29   Fort Cherry             815   18  150  205  206  236  238        21:34      7:08
 30   Steel Valley            821   87  118  156  218  242  245        21:50      6:40
 31   Yough                   831  123  148  155  193  212  215  224   21:16      2:35
 32   Burgettstown            837   98  132  187  201  219             21:26      3:46
 33   Ford City               845    7  139  221  237  241  246        22:21      8:33
 34   North Catholic          860  146  153  159  188  214  217  240   21:24      2:09
 35   Vincentian Academy      882   96  170  176  208  232             21:50      5:00
 36   Kittanning              949  126  186  200  203  234             22:15      4:26
 37   South Park              989  179  181  191  199  239             22:32      3:35
 38   union                   999   91  202  228  235  243             23:16      6:39

Individuals


1. Ellwood City
    1  Jake Walker, Sr             15:48    5:06
    8  John Thetford, Jr           17:14    5:33
   11  Cody Ludwig, Sr             17:21    5:36
   28  Chris Ludwig, Sr            18:07    5:51
   43  Dustin Smith, So            18:28    5:57
   76  Anthony Sainato, Fr         19:07    6:10
   79  Keaton Covert, Sr           19:10    6:11
Time = 1:26:57     Places = 91


2. Quaker Valley
    4  Andy Gregor, Sr             16:34    5:20
   14  James Thompson, Sr          17:24    5:37
   27  Ben Thornton, Jr            18:06    5:50
   33  Paul Schumacher, So         18:15    5:53
   36  Chad Kosanovich, Fr         18:19    5:55
   77  Matt Harris, So             19:07    6:10
   88  Joe Paille, Jr              19:14    6:12
Time = 1:28:36     Places = 114


3. Avonworth
    2  Lucas Zarzeczny, Jr         16:21    5:16
   13  Jarryd Lambert, Jr          17:22    5:36
   20  Mike Zakor, So              17:35    5:40
   54  Nick Zarzeczny, Fr          18:43    6:02
   80  Brian Beatty, Jr            19:10    6:11
  137  Alex Baker, So              20:24    6:35
  178  Joe Oconnor, Jr             21:39    6:59
Time = 1:29:09     Places = 169


4. Greensburg C C
   21  Rudy Chelednik, Jr          17:35    5:40
   29  Joe Lantzy, Sr              18:10    5:51
   31  John Matta, Sr              18:12    5:52
   35  Mike Vitale, Jr             18:19    5:54
   68  Greg Forsythe, So           19:00    6:07
   72  Mike Stevens, Jr            19:03    6:09
  109  Mike Wong, Sr               19:51    6:24
Time = 1:31:13     Places = 184

5. Sewickley Academy
    5  Kenny Burgess, Sr           16:57    5:28
   37  Nick Blodis, Fr             18:23    5:56
   50  Steve Tehovnik, So          18:35    6:00
   55  Ben McCormick, Sr           18:46    6:03
   82  Zander Fieschko, Sr         19:11    6:11
   83  Mike Fulmore, Fr            19:11    6:11
  138  Lukas Stotz, Jr             20:27    6:36
Time = 1:31:49     Places = 229

6. O L S H
   32  Mark Grogan, Jr             18:14    5:53
   51  Matt Kapela, Jr             18:39    6:01
   60  Steve Sluzynsky, Jr         18:48    6:04
   61  Greg Rosser, Jr             18:48    6:04
   62  Jeff Rosser, Jr             18:50    6:04
   66  Daniel Leon, Fr             18:56    6:06
   71  Nicholas Michelanko, Jr     19:02    6:08
Time = 1:33:18     Places = 266

7. Southmoreland Hs
   16  Chris Kiefer, Jr            17:27    5:38
   19  Nick Barron, Sr             17:34    5:40
   59  Billy Geyer, Jr             18:48    6:04
  100  Ryan Clarkson, Fr           19:31    6:18
  103  Matt Lochinger, Jr          19:43    6:21
  129  James Lederach, Fr          20:14    6:31
  135  Kory Kiefer, Fr             20:22    6:34
Time = 1:33:00     Places = 297

8. Washington
   10  Gary Smith, Sr              17:19    5:35
   17  Greg Smith, Sr              17:32    5:39
   86  Brandon Odom, So            19:12    6:11
   93  Kip Carpenter, Jr           19:21    6:14
   94  Ryan Nowlin, Sr             19:22    6:15
  152  Josh Rush, Jr               20:45    6:42
  154  Scott Hankins, Sr           20:47    6:42
Time = 1:32:44     Places = 300

9. Shady Side Academy
   40  Brett Saltrick, So          18:25    5:56
   44  Jon Levinson, Jr            18:29    5:58
   63  Ted Silberman, Sr           18:52    6:05
   73  Will Simpson, Jr            19:05    6:09
   92  Jon Miller, Sr              19:19    6:14
  121  Dhiren Shetty, So           20:06    6:29
  141  David Cunningham, Sr        20:30    6:37
Time = 1:34:08     Places = 312

10. Mars
    9  Cody Kier, Jr               17:17    5:34
   52  Justin Stadelmyer, So       18:40    6:01
   57  Alex Kokkinakis, Sr         18:47    6:03
  104  Devin Howes, Sr             19:44    6:22
  110  Michael Lewis, So           19:53    6:25
  136  Jonathan Randza, So         20:23    6:34
  167  Justin Sable, So            21:05    6:48
Time = 1:34:18     Places = 332

11. Northgate
   25  Tim Gillingham, So          17:58    5:47
   34  Brandon Gillingham, Sr      18:17    5:54
   45  Andrew Haller, So           18:33    5:59
  114  Jesse Kopcie, Sr            19:58    6:26
  116  Parker Webb, Sr             20:00    6:27
  131  Austin Gohn, So             20:16    6:32
  143  Marjan Moro, Sr             20:34    6:38
Time = 1:34:43     Places = 334

12. Freeport
    6  Brendan Reilly, Sr          17:07    5:31
   47  Shaun Visnesky, Jr          18:34    5:59
   85  Matt Thaemert, Jr           19:12    6:11
  122  Alex Wheeler, Jr            20:07    6:29
  145  Chad Baker, Sr              20:37    6:39
  174  Cory Chelko, Jr             21:31    6:56
  210  Bryan Tague, Jr             22:42    7:19
Time = 1:35:34     Places = 405

13. Beaver Area
   12  Royce Hackett, Jr           17:21    5:36
   65  Max Goldcamp, So            18:55    6:06
  102  Ryan Bennett, So            19:41    6:21
  112  Jason Potts, So             19:57    6:26
  117  Radek Assetta, So           20:00    6:27
  147  Matt Razo, Jr               20:40    6:40
  198  Eric McRae, Fr              22:05    7:07
Time = 1:35:52     Places = 408

14. Riverside
   22  Devin Walsh, Sr             17:41    5:42
   26  Jon McElwain, Fr            18:02    5:49
   30  Justin Brown, So            18:11    5:52
  160  Jon Welsh, Sr               20:53    6:44
  172  Mike Farah, Fr              21:16    6:52
  248  Jeff Koah, Fr               33:04   10:40
Time = 1:36:02     Places = 410

15. Freedom Area
   24  Mike Lewis, Sr              17:44    5:43
   42  Matt Montellanico, Sr       18:28    5:57
   89  Tom Weir, Sr                19:15    6:13
  101  Travis Urban, Sr            19:39    6:20
  165  Cody Nedzelski, Sr          21:02    6:47
  182  Jesse Fife, Sr              21:47    7:02
  244  James Harrell, Sr           26:26    8:32
Time = 1:36:06     Places = 421

16. Mohawk
   56  Kevin Hoffman, So           18:46    6:03
   64  Chuck Trott, Fr             18:53    6:05
   90  David Spieker, Jr           19:17    6:13
  113  Ben Arisman, Sr             19:58    6:26
  115  Josh Johnson, Sr            19:58    6:26
  128  Brian Gallagher, Fr         20:14    6:31
  171  Alan Ferrucci, Jr           21:10    6:49
Time = 1:36:51     Places = 438

17. Derry Area
   41  Ben Myers, Fr               18:26    5:57
   74  Adam Hebenthal, Sr          19:06    6:10
  105  Josh Dwire, Jr              19:44    6:22
  108  Gregg Shanefelt, Jr         19:48    6:23
  151  Matt Reeves, Jr             20:44    6:41
  175  Bryan Bonatch, Jr           21:33    6:57
  189  Mike Hebenthal, Jr          21:56    7:04
Time = 1:37:47     Places = 479

18. Neshannock
    3  Michael Duffee, Sr          16:32    5:20
   39  Braden Ray, Jr              18:25    5:56
  106  Brian Cuffman, Jr           19:45    6:22
  161  Justin Capots, Jr           20:55    6:45
  196  Austin Schweitzer, Fr       22:03    7:07
Time = 1:37:38     Places = 505

19. Chartiers-Houston
   15  Pete Humbert, Sr            17:24    5:37
   38  Steve Trefnoff, Sr          18:25    5:56
  107  Chris Shay, Fr              19:45    6:22
  158  Pat Miller, Sr              20:52    6:44
  194  Jacob Kaempf, Fr            22:01    7:06
  233  Grant Paxton, Fr            24:29    7:54
  247  Zack Kaempf, Fr             27:09    8:45
Time = 1:38:25     Places = 512

20. Center
   48  Adam Mengel, So             18:34    5:59
   69  Jeremy Hall, Fr             19:00    6:08
  124  David Thomas, Jr            20:10    6:30
  125  Andrew Obenauf, Jr          20:11    6:30
  157  Jon Shroyer, Sr             20:50    6:43
  192  Gary Glatz, So              21:59    7:05
  197  Seth Egnot, So              22:04    7:07
Time = 1:38:43     Places = 523

21. Bishop Canevin
   58  Peter Gegick, So            18:47    6:03
   97  Michael Cartier, Sr         19:29    6:17
  111  T J. Heinzman, Fr           19:56    6:26
  127  Matt Simko, Sr              20:13    6:31
  142  Daniel Verbene, Fr          20:34    6:38
  204  Anthony Verbene, Sr         22:24    7:13
  211  Neal Bruder, Jr             22:42    7:19
Time = 1:38:57     Places = 535

22. Waynesburg Central
   53  Brian Wise, So              18:40    6:01
   70  Heath Jacobs, Jr            19:00    6:08
   75  Joe Dulaney, Sr             19:06    6:10
  133  Nate Patton, Jr             20:19    6:33
  213  Wes Witlatch, Jr            22:44    7:20
  222  John Gump, Jr               23:35    7:36
  227  Dominic Denicola, Jr        23:59    7:44
Time = 1:39:48     Places = 544

23. New Brighton
   23  Ian Greco, Jr               17:43    5:43
   84  Ben Griffith, So            19:12    6:11
   95  Joey Dishler, Jr            19:23    6:15
  185  Chad Lemon, So              21:50    7:02
  229  Matt Landis, Jr             24:14    7:49
  231  Andrew Dietz, Fr            24:23    7:52
Time = 1:42:20     Places = 616

24. Laurel
   49  Tyler Schotsch, Jr          18:35    6:00
   78  Michael Gallik, Jr          19:08    6:10
  144  Christopher Papp, Fr        20:35    6:38
  166  Matthew Boyer, Fr           21:04    6:47
  183  Zachary Bintrim, Fr         21:48    7:02
  195  Jeff Nail, Jr               22:02    7:06
Time = 1:41:07     Places = 620

25. Riverview
   81  Gary Gent, Jr               19:10    6:11
  119  Matt Springer, Fr           20:02    6:28
  140  August Armocida, So         20:29    6:36
  149  Brian Allison, Sr           20:41    6:40
  162  Conor Favo, Fr              20:57    6:45
  163  Ty Brooks, Jr               20:59    6:46
  169  Jack Craig, Jr              21:07    6:49
Time = 1:41:18     Places = 651

26. McGuffey
   99  Devin McGuier, Jr           19:31    6:18
  130  Shea Gottschalk, Sr         20:16    6:32
  134  Tyler Sim, Sr               20:20    6:34
  168  James McAnallan, So         21:07    6:48
  184  Ian McGuier, So             21:50    7:02
  223  Zachary Wilson, Sr          23:37    7:37
  230  Brice Dutton, Jr            24:19    7:50
Time = 1:43:01     Places = 715

27. Shenango
   67  Elshell Beretus, So         18:59    6:07
  120  Josh Walker, Jr             20:04    6:28
  177  Anthony Uram, So            21:34    6:57
  180  Mark Stinson, Fr            21:44    7:00
  207  Anthony Venasco, Jr         22:31    7:16
  209  Cameron Knight, So          22:37    7:18
  225  Ben Foster, Jr              23:49    7:41
Time = 1:44:50     Places = 751

28. Beaver Falls
   46  Shawn Butler, Jr            18:33    5:59
  164  Rico Elmore, So             21:01    6:47
  173  Nick Miller, Fr             21:26    6:55
  190  Michael Mason, Fr           21:57    7:05
  216  Phillip McCargo, So         23:01    7:25
  220  Joshua Laughlin, So         23:24    7:33
  226  Kenny Cottman, So           23:59    7:44
Time = 1:45:57     Places = 789

29. Fort Cherry
   18  Andrew Lucarini, Fr         17:33    5:39
  150  Nate Magera, Jr             20:41    6:40
  205  Mike Pleskovic, Jr          22:25    7:14
  206  Sam Cowden, Jr              22:30    7:15
  236  Teddy Jageilski, Jr         24:40    7:57
  238  Matt Foley, Jr              24:58    8:03
Time = 1:47:46     Places = 815

30. Steel Valley
   87  Brendan Barabas, Sr         19:13    6:12
  118  Mike Gallagher, Jr          20:00    6:27
  156  Jimmy Johnson, Jr           20:50    6:43
  218  Ryan Orris, Jr              23:13    7:29
  242  Cory Nevills, Jr            25:52    8:21
  245  Jason Pulowski, Fr          26:31    8:33
Time = 1:49:06     Places = 821

31. Yough
  123  Sam Doblick, Sr             20:09    6:30
  148  William Weber, So           20:41    6:40
  155  Michael Gavalek, So         20:47    6:42
  193  Brad Ruddon, Sr             22:01    7:06
  212  Andy Balko, Sr              22:44    7:20
  215  Ben Phillips, Sr            22:53    7:23
  224  Gary Hitchins, Sr           23:41    7:38
Time = 1:46:19     Places = 831

32. Burgettstown
   98  Nick Phillis, Fr            19:30    6:17
  132  Sean Hudson, Jr             20:17    6:33
  187  Greg Wargo, Sr              21:53    7:03
  201  Josh Lounder, Jr            22:14    7:10
  219  Brad Trump, Fr              23:16    7:30
Time = 1:47:09     Places = 837

33. Ford City
    7  Andy McClelland, Sr         17:13    5:33
  139  Matt McClelland, Fr         20:27    6:36
  221  Jack Riley, Sr              23:26    7:33
  237  Kyle Cacurak, Jr            24:53    8:01
  241  Willie McHaddon, Sr         25:45    8:18
  246  Mike Cooper, So             27:00    8:42
Time = 1:51:43     Places = 845

34. North Catholic
  146  Charlie Gaffney, Jr         20:39    6:39
  153  Mike Chips, Sr              20:46    6:42
  159  Adam Mahood, Jr             20:52    6:44
  188  Billy O'Toole, Jr           21:55    7:04
  214  Steve Zubritsky, Jr         22:47    7:21
  217  Steve Cottington, Jr        23:02    7:26
  240  Mike Roos, Jr               25:13    8:08
Time = 1:46:56     Places = 860

35. Vincentian Academy
   96  Bob Tunney, Jr              19:26    6:16
  170  Jeff Walzer, So             21:10    6:49
  176  Giuseppe Staltari, Jr       21:34    6:57
  208  Chris Fuga, Sr              22:34    7:17
  232  Anthony Hill, Jr            24:25    7:53
Time = 1:49:07     Places = 882

36. Kittanning
  126  Brandon Morris, So          20:12    6:31
  186  Derek Hileman, Sr           21:50    7:03
  200  Evan Sharrer, So            22:11    7:09
  203  Dalton Stitt, Sr            22:23    7:13
  234  Thomas Mechling, So         24:37    7:56
Time = 1:51:12     Places = 949

37. South Park
  179  Ian Piscarcik, Jr           21:39    6:59
  181  Corey Berkeybile, Fr        21:45    7:01
  191  Zachary Cavalier, So        21:58    7:05
  199  Chuckie Cullison, So        22:06    7:08
  239  Martin Walker, Jr           25:13    8:08
Time = 1:52:39     Places = 989

38. union
   91  Brandon Scott, Sr           19:18    6:13
  202  Brad Phipps, So             22:20    7:12
  228  Matt Hall, Jr               24:05    7:46
  235  Deric Bloom, So             24:38    7:57
  243  Justin Staph, So            25:57    8:22
Time = 1:56:17     Places = 999
Top

        TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER              TIME        TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Jake Walker, Sr                  5:10       10:16    15:48    5:06  Ellwood City
    2     2  Lucas Zarzeczny, Jr              5:10       10:27    16:21    5:16  Avonworth
    3     3  Michael Duffee, Sr               5:22       10:47    16:32    5:20  Neshannock
    4     4  Andy Gregor, Sr                  5:23       10:47    16:34    5:20  Quaker Valley
    5     5  Kenny Burgess, Sr                5:23       10:51    16:57    5:28  Sewickley Academy
    6     6  Brendan Reilly, Sr               5:33       11:09    17:07    5:31  Freeport
    7     7  Andy McClelland, Sr              5:25       11:10    17:13    5:33  Ford City
    8     8  John Thetford, Jr                5:39       11:20    17:14    5:33  Ellwood City
    9     9  Cody Kier, Jr                    5:32       11:12    17:17    5:34  Mars
   10    10  Gary Smith, Sr                   5:30       11:15    17:19    5:35  Washington
   11    11  Cody Ludwig, Sr                  5:50       11:24    17:21    5:36  Ellwood City
   12    12  Royce Hackett, Jr                5:45       11:26    17:21    5:36  Beaver Area
   13    13  Jarryd Lambert, Jr               5:24       11:04    17:22    5:36  Avonworth
   14    14  James Thompson, Sr               5:59       11:30    17:24    5:37  Quaker Valley
   15    15  Pete Humbert, Sr                 5:51       11:26    17:24    5:37  Chartiers-Houston
   16    16  Chris Kiefer, Jr                 5:42       11:23    17:27    5:38  Southmoreland Hs
   17    17  Greg Smith, Sr                   5:36       11:26    17:32    5:39  Washington
   18    18  Andrew Lucarini, Fr              5:41       11:26    17:33    5:39  Fort Cherry
   19    19  Nick Barron, Sr                  5:37       11:24    17:34    5:40  Southmoreland Hs
   20    20  Mike Zakor, So                   5:40       11:27    17:35    5:40  Avonworth
   21    21  Rudy Chelednik, Jr               5:32       11:24    17:35    5:40  Greensburg C C
   22    22  Devin Walsh, Sr                  5:51       11:34    17:41    5:42  Riverside
   23    23  Ian Greco, Jr                    5:53       11:39    17:43    5:43  New Brighton
   24    24  Mike Lewis, Sr                   5:45       11:29    17:44    5:43  Freedom Area
   25    25  Tim Gillingham, So               5:39       11:34    17:58    5:47  Northgate
   26    26  Jon McElwain, Fr                 5:52       11:41    18:02    5:49  Riverside
   27    27  Ben Thornton, Jr                  :00       11:52    18:06    5:50  Quaker Valley
   28    28  Chris Ludwig, Sr                 6:11       12:00    18:07    5:51  Ellwood City
   29    29  Joe Lantzy, Sr                   5:50       11:46    18:10    5:51  Greensburg C C
   30    30  Justin Brown, So                 6:03       11:53    18:11    5:52  Riverside
   31    31  John Matta, Sr                   5:43       11:44    18:12    5:52  Greensburg C C
   32    32  Mark Grogan, Jr                  5:48       11:49    18:14    5:53  O L S H
   33    33  Paul Schumacher, So              6:04       11:53    18:15    5:53  Quaker Valley
   34    34  Brandon Gillingham, Sr           5:48       11:53    18:17    5:54  Northgate
   35    35  Mike Vitale, Jr                  5:49       11:46    18:19    5:54  Greensburg C C
   36    36  Chad Kosanovich, Fr              6:08       11:58    18:19    5:55  Quaker Valley
   37    37  Nick Blodis, Fr                  6:04       12:01    18:23    5:56  Sewickley Academy
   38    38  Steve Trefnoff, Sr               6:07       12:00    18:25    5:56  Chartiers-Houston
   39    39  Braden Ray, Jr                   6:22       12:17    18:25    5:56  Neshannock
   40    40  Brett Saltrick, So               5:51       12:00    18:25    5:56  Shady Side Academy
   41    41  Ben Myers, Fr                    5:52       12:04    18:26    5:57  Derry Area
   42    42  Matt Montellanico, Sr            6:11       12:12    18:28    5:57  Freedom Area
   43    43  Dustin Smith, So                 6:07       12:04    18:28    5:57  Ellwood City
   44    44  Jon Levinson, Jr                 5:55       12:03    18:29    5:58  Shady Side Academy
   45        Todd Mackin, Sr                  5:45       11:59    18:30    5:58  Brentwood
   46    45  Andrew Haller, So                6:06       12:06    18:33    5:59  Northgate
   47    46  Shawn Butler, Jr                 6:04       12:03    18:33    5:59  Beaver Falls
   48    47  Shaun Visnesky, Jr               6:07       12:06    18:34    5:59  Freeport
   49    48  Adam Mengel, So                  5:58       12:05    18:34    5:59  Center

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

50 49 Tyler Schotsch, Jr 6:04 12:07 18:35 6:00 Laurel 51 50 Steve Tehovnik, So 6:02 12:06 18:35 6:00 Sewickley Academy 52 51 Matt Kapela, Jr 5:56 12:10 18:39 6:01 O L S H 53 52 Justin Stadelmyer, So 5:58 12:03 18:40 6:01 Mars 54 53 Brian Wise, So 5:58 12:11 18:40 6:01 Waynesburg Central 55 54 Nick Zarzeczny, Fr 5:59 12:03 18:43 6:02 Avonworth 56 55 Ben McCormick, Sr 6:02 12:13 18:46 6:03 Sewickley Academy 57 56 Kevin Hoffman, So 5:57 12:07 18:46 6:03 Mohawk 58 57 Alex Kokkinakis, Sr 5:53 12:12 18:47 6:03 Mars 59 58 Peter Gegick, So 5:56 12:05 18:47 6:03 Bishop Canevin 60 59 Billy Geyer, Jr 5:44 12:06 18:48 6:04 Southmoreland Hs 61 60 Steve Sluzynsky, Jr 5:58 12:14 18:48 6:04 O L S H 62 61 Greg Rosser, Jr 6:01 12:18 18:48 6:04 O L S H 63 Kenny Miller, Sr 5:58 12:12 18:50 6:04 Frazier 64 62 Jeff Rosser, Jr 6:10 12:19 18:50 6:04 O L S H 65 63 Ted Silberman, Sr 5:52 11:59 18:52 6:05 Shady Side Academy 66 64 Chuck Trott, Fr 6:17 12:30 18:53 6:05 Mohawk 67 65 Max Goldcamp, So 6:10 12:16 18:55 6:06 Beaver Area 68 66 Daniel Leon, Fr 6:00 12:16 18:56 6:06 O L S H 69 67 Elshell Beretus, So 6:19 12:28 18:59 6:07 Shenango 70 68 Greg Forsythe, So 6:03 12:13 19:00 6:07 Greensburg C C 71 69 Jeremy Hall, Fr 6:22 12:29 19:00 6:08 Center 72 70 Heath Jacobs, Jr 6:00 12:02 19:00 6:08 Waynesburg Central 73 71 Nicholas Michelanko, Jr 6:00 12:16 19:02 6:08 O L S H 74 72 Mike Stevens, Jr 6:03 12:23 19:03 6:09 Greensburg C C 75 73 Will Simpson, Jr 6:15 12:26 19:05 6:09 Shady Side Academy 76 74 Adam Hebenthal, Sr 6:03 12:22 19:06 6:10 Derry Area 77 75 Joe Dulaney, Sr 6:17 12:42 19:06 6:10 Waynesburg Central 78 76 Anthony Sainato, Fr 6:20 12:29 19:07 6:10 Ellwood City 79 77 Matt Harris, So 6:21 12:31 19:07 6:10 Quaker Valley 80 78 Michael Gallik, Jr 6:18 12:31 19:08 6:10 Laurel 81 79 Keaton Covert, Sr 6:01 12:08 19:10 6:11 Ellwood City 82 80 Brian Beatty, Jr 5:56 12:07 19:10 6:11 Avonworth 83 81 Gary Gent, Jr 6:21 12:31 19:10 6:11 Riverview 84 82 Zander Fieschko, Sr 6:22 12:34 19:11 6:11 Sewickley Academy 85 83 Mike Fulmore, Fr 6:19 12:32 19:11 6:11 Sewickley Academy 86 84 Ben Griffith, So 6:04 12:21 19:12 6:11 New Brighton 87 85 Matt Thaemert, Jr 5:58 12:15 19:12 6:11 Freeport 88 86 Brandon Odom, So 6:16 12:34 19:12 6:11 Washington 89 87 Brendan Barabas, Sr 6:02 12:26 19:13 6:12 Steel Valley 90 88 Joe Paille, Jr 6:19 12:35 19:14 6:12 Quaker Valley 91 89 Tom Weir, Sr 6:19 12:35 19:15 6:13 Freedom Area 92 90 David Spieker, Jr 6:24 12:41 19:17 6:13 Mohawk 93 91 Brandon Scott, Sr 6:08 12:35 19:18 6:13 union 94 92 Jon Miller, Sr 6:15 12:43 19:19 6:14 Shady Side Academy 95 93 Kip Carpenter, Jr 6:25 12:40 19:21 6:14 Washington 96 94 Ryan Nowlin, Sr 6:27 12:46 19:22 6:15 Washington 97 95 Joey Dishler, Jr 6:17 12:41 19:23 6:15 New Brighton 98 96 Bob Tunney, Jr 6:02 12:30 19:26 6:16 Vincentian Academy 99 Mike Galis, Jr 6:22 12:43 19:28 6:17 California 100 97 Michael Cartier, Sr 6:28 12:45 19:29 6:17 Bishop Canevin 101 98 Nick Phillis, Fr 6:20 12:46 19:30 6:17 Burgettstown 102 99 Devin McGuier, Jr 6:14 12:41 19:31 6:18 McGuffey 103 100 Ryan Clarkson, Fr 6:33 12:48 19:31 6:18 Southmoreland Hs 104 101 Travis Urban, Sr 6:18 12:49 19:39 6:20 Freedom Area 105 102 Ryan Bennett, So 6:20 12:42 19:41 6:21 Beaver Area 106 103 Matt Lochinger, Jr 6:18 12:39 19:43 6:21 Southmoreland Hs 107 104 Devin Howes, Sr 5:57 12:09 19:44 6:22 Mars 108 105 Josh Dwire, Jr 6:19 12:52 19:44 6:22 Derry Area 109 106 Brian Cuffman, Jr 6:40 13:01 19:45 6:22 Neshannock 110 107 Chris Shay, Fr 6:29 12:55 19:45 6:22 Chartiers-Houston 111 108 Gregg Shanefelt, Jr 6:20 12:53 19:48 6:23 Derry Area 112 109 Mike Wong, Sr 5:58 12:21 19:51 6:24 Greensburg C C 113 110 Michael Lewis, So 6:26 13:05 19:53 6:25 Mars 114 111 T J. Heinzman, Fr 6:21 12:50 19:56 6:26 Bishop Canevin 115 Drew Wissler, Jr 6:13 12:56 19:57 6:26 Brentwood 116 112 Jason Potts, So 6:27 13:02 19:57 6:26 Beaver Area 117 113 Ben Arisman, Sr 6:43 13:15 19:58 6:26 Mohawk 118 114 Jesse Kopcie, Sr 6:22 12:46 19:58 6:26 Northgate 119 115 Josh Johnson, Sr 6:43 13:15 19:58 6:26 Mohawk 120 116 Parker Webb, Sr 6:43 13:08 20:00 6:27 Northgate 121 117 Radek Assetta, So 6:27 13:06 20:00 6:27 Beaver Area 122 118 Mike Gallagher, Jr 6:34 13:05 20:00 6:27 Steel Valley 123 119 Matt Springer, Fr 6:35 12:54 20:02 6:28 Riverview 124 120 Josh Walker, Jr 6:39 13:12 20:04 6:28 Shenango 125 121 Dhiren Shetty, So 6:37 13:06 20:06 6:29 Shady Side Academy 126 122 Alex Wheeler, Jr 6:28 12:54 20:07 6:29 Freeport 127 123 Sam Doblick, Sr 6:24 13:01 20:09 6:30 Yough 128 124 David Thomas, Jr 6:33 13:07 20:10 6:30 Center 129 125 Andrew Obenauf, Jr 6:37 13:11 20:11 6:30 Center 130 126 Brandon Morris, So 6:35 13:05 20:12 6:31 Kittanning 131 127 Matt Simko, Sr 6:17 13:03 20:13 6:31 Bishop Canevin 132 128 Brian Gallagher, Fr 6:37 13:07 20:14 6:31 Mohawk 133 129 James Lederach, Fr 6:36 13:08 20:14 6:31 Southmoreland Hs 134 130 Shea Gottschalk, Sr 6:25 13:12 20:16 6:32 McGuffey 135 131 Austin Gohn, So 6:20 12:53 20:16 6:32 Northgate 136 132 Sean Hudson, Jr 6:25 13:07 20:17 6:33 Burgettstown 137 133 Nate Patton, Jr 6:49 13:24 20:19 6:33 Waynesburg Central 138 134 Tyler Sim, Sr 6:38 13:13 20:20 6:34 McGuffey 139 135 Kory Kiefer, Fr 6:36 13:11 20:22 6:34 Southmoreland Hs 140 Matt Carson, Sr 6:32 13:16 20:23 6:34 Frazier 141 136 Jonathan Randza, So 6:21 13:27 20:23 6:34 Mars 142 137 Alex Baker, So 6:40 13:18 20:24 6:35 Avonworth 143 138 Lukas Stotz, Jr 6:59 13:46 20:27 6:36 Sewickley Academy 144 139 Matt McClelland, Fr 6:53 13:25 20:27 6:36 Ford City 145 140 August Armocida, So 7:00 13:42 20:29 6:36 Riverview 146 141 David Cunningham, Sr 6:37 13:12 20:30 6:37 Shady Side Academy 147 142 Daniel Verbene, Fr 6:35 13:28 20:34 6:38 Bishop Canevin 148 143 Marjan Moro, Sr 6:36 13:26 20:34 6:38 Northgate 149 144 Christopher Papp, Fr 6:45 13:26 20:35 6:38 Laurel 150 145 Chad Baker, Sr 6:27 13:17 20:37 6:39 Freeport 151 146 Charlie Gaffney, Jr 6:42 13:25 20:39 6:39 North Catholic 152 147 Matt Razo, Jr 6:44 13:31 20:40 6:40 Beaver Area 153 148 William Weber, So 6:49 13:43 20:41 6:40 Yough 154 149 Brian Allison, Sr 7:01 13:42 20:41 6:40 Riverview 155 150 Nate Magera, Jr 6:38 13:30 20:41 6:40 Fort Cherry 156 151 Matt Reeves, Jr 6:51 13:50 20:44 6:41 Derry Area 157 Dave Genua, Jr 6:27 13:20 20:45 6:41 Frazier 158 152 Josh Rush, Jr 6:39 13:33 20:45 6:42 Washington 159 153 Mike Chips, Sr 6:42 13:29 20:46 6:42 North Catholic 160 154 Scott Hankins, Sr 6:28 13:16 20:47 6:42 Washington 161 155 Michael Gavalek, So 6:42 13:28 20:47 6:42 Yough 162 156 Jimmy Johnson, Jr 6:48 13:42 20:50 6:43 Steel Valley 163 157 Jon Shroyer, Sr 6:44 13:33 20:50 6:43 Center 164 158 Pat Miller, Sr 6:53 13:32 20:52 6:44 Chartiers-Houston 165 159 Adam Mahood, Jr 6:42 13:29 20:52 6:44 North Catholic 166 160 Jon Welsh, Sr 6:37 13:30 20:53 6:44 Riverside 167 161 Justin Capots, Jr 6:49 13:35 20:55 6:45 Neshannock 168 162 Conor Favo, Fr 7:00 13:47 20:57 6:45 Riverview 169 163 Ty Brooks, Jr 6:58 13:55 20:59 6:46 Riverview 170 164 Rico Elmore, So 6:50 13:44 21:01 6:47 Beaver Falls 171 165 Cody Nedzelski, Sr 6:54 13:49 21:02 6:47 Freedom Area 172 166 Matthew Boyer, Fr 6:29 13:19 21:04 6:47 Laurel 173 167 Justin Sable, So 6:40 13:40 21:05 6:48 Mars 174 168 James McAnallan, So 7:08 14:03 21:07 6:48 McGuffey 175 169 Jack Craig, Jr 7:02 13:50 21:07 6:49 Riverview 176 170 Jeff Walzer, So 6:52 13:50 21:10 6:49 Vincentian Academy 177 171 Alan Ferrucci, Jr 6:52 13:45 21:10 6:49 Mohawk 178 172 Mike Farah, Fr 6:44 13:48 21:16 6:52 Riverside 179 Sam Loevner, So 6:56 13:56 21:17 6:52 Winchester Thurston 180 173 Nick Miller, Fr 6:58 13:55 21:26 6:55 Beaver Falls 181 174 Cory Chelko, Jr 6:53 13:56 21:31 6:56 Freeport 182 175 Bryan Bonatch, Jr 6:56 13:58 21:33 6:57 Derry Area 183 176 Giuseppe Staltari, Jr 6:51 13:57 21:34 6:57 Vincentian Academy 184 177 Anthony Uram, So 7:16 14:18 21:34 6:57 Shenango 185 178 Joe Oconnor, Jr 6:53 14:05 21:39 6:59 Avonworth 186 179 Ian Piscarcik, Jr 6:08 14:00 21:39 6:59 South Park 187 Josh Bashioum, Sr 6:33 13:41 21:40 6:59 Bentworth
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

188 180 Mark Stinson, Fr 7:00 14:13 21:44 7:00 Shenango 189 181 Corey Berkeybile, Fr 6:53 14:03 21:45 7:01 South Park 190 182 Jesse Fife, Sr 7:07 14:15 21:47 7:02 Freedom Area 191 183 Zachary Bintrim, Fr 7:10 14:17 21:48 7:02 Laurel 192 184 Ian McGuier, So 6:58 13:52 21:50 7:02 McGuffey 193 185 Chad Lemon, So 7:03 14:17 21:50 7:02 New Brighton 194 186 Derek Hileman, Sr 7:07 14:24 21:50 7:03 Kittanning 195 187 Greg Wargo, Sr 6:52 14:01 21:53 7:03 Burgettstown 196 Kevin Andrews, So 6:41 14:20 21:53 7:03 Elderton 197 188 Billy O'Toole, Jr 7:00 14:06 21:55 7:04 North Catholic 198 189 Mike Hebenthal, Jr 7:04 14:17 21:56 7:04 Derry Area 199 190 Michael Mason, Fr 7:07 14:15 21:57 7:05 Beaver Falls 200 191 Zachary Cavalier, So 6:57 14:16 21:58 7:05 South Park 201 192 Gary Glatz, So 7:11 14:31 21:59 7:05 Center 202 193 Brad Ruddon, Sr 6:47 14:10 22:01 7:06 Yough 203 194 Jacob Kaempf, Fr 7:09 14:26 22:01 7:06 Chartiers-Houston 204 195 Jeff Nail, Jr 7:06 14:16 22:02 7:06 Laurel 205 196 Austin Schweitzer, Fr 7:03 14:11 22:03 7:07 Neshannock 206 Matt Cichowicz, Jr 7:09 14:26 22:04 7:07 Seton-La Salle 207 197 Seth Egnot, So 6:55 14:07 22:04 7:07 Center 208 198 Eric McRae, Fr 7:04 14:20 22:05 7:07 Beaver Area 209 199 Chuckie Cullison, So 6:55 14:16 22:06 7:08 South Park 210 200 Evan Sharrer, So 7:28 14:32 22:11 7:09 Kittanning 211 201 Josh Lounder, Jr 6:47 14:15 22:14 7:10 Burgettstown 212 202 Brad Phipps, So 7:12 14:26 22:20 7:12 union 213 203 Dalton Stitt, Sr 7:19 14:42 22:23 7:13 Kittanning 214 204 Anthony Verbene, Sr 7:05 14:33 22:24 7:13 Bishop Canevin 215 205 Mike Pleskovic, Jr 7:34 14:54 22:25 7:14 Fort Cherry 216 206 Sam Cowden, Jr 7:05 14:33 22:30 7:15 Fort Cherry 217 207 Anthony Venasco, Jr 7:24 14:46 22:31 7:16 Shenango 218 208 Chris Fuga, Sr 6:53 14:13 22:34 7:17 Vincentian Academy 219 209 Cameron Knight, So 7:25 14:49 22:37 7:18 Shenango 220 Edward Schindler, So 7:05 14:34 22:40 7:19 Allegheny Valley 221 210 Bryan Tague, Jr 6:57 14:43 22:42 7:19 Freeport 222 211 Neal Bruder, Jr 6:59 14:45 22:42 7:19 Bishop Canevin 223 212 Andy Balko, Sr 7:06 14:40 22:44 7:20 Yough 224 213 Wes Witlatch, Jr 7:36 14:55 22:44 7:20 Waynesburg Central 225 214 Steve Zubritsky, Jr 7:35 15:02 22:47 7:21 North Catholic 226 215 Ben Phillips, Sr 7:24 14:57 22:53 7:23 Yough 227 216 Phillip McCargo, So 7:21 15:00 23:01 7:25 Beaver Falls 228 Bennett Washburn, So 7:34 15:09 23:01 7:25 Winchester Thurston 229 217 Steve Cottington, Jr 7:33 15:04 23:02 7:26 North Catholic 230 218 Ryan Orris, Jr 7:30 15:02 23:13 7:29 Steel Valley 231 219 Brad Trump, Fr 7:28 15:07 23:16 7:30 Burgettstown 232 220 Joshua Laughlin, So 7:29 15:10 23:24 7:33 Beaver Falls 233 221 Jack Riley, Sr 7:40 15:38 23:26 7:33 Ford City 234 Matt Anderkovitch, Sr 7:29 15:22 23:28 7:34 Frazier 235 Lawrence Rockwell, Sr 7:03 15:00 23:30 7:35 Brownsville 236 222 John Gump, Jr 8:02 15:33 23:35 7:36 Waynesburg Central 237 223 Zachary Wilson, Sr 7:58 15:30 23:37 7:37 McGuffey 238 224 Gary Hitchins, Sr 7:35 15:28 23:41 7:38 Yough 239 225 Ben Foster, Jr 7:56 15:50 23:49 7:41 Shenango 240 John Sigg, Fr 7:59 15:46 23:50 7:41 Seton-La Salle 241 226 Kenny Cottman, So 7:57 16:08 23:59 7:44 Beaver Falls 242 227 Dominic Denicola, Jr 7:46 15:44 23:59 7:44 Waynesburg Central 243 228 Matt Hall, Jr 8:02 15:59 24:05 7:46 union 244 229 Matt Landis, Jr 7:27 15:43 24:14 7:49 New Brighton 245 230 Brice Dutton, Jr 8:15 16:21 24:19 7:50 McGuffey 246 Brad Rieland, So 8:01 16:08 24:21 7:51 Seton-La Salle 247 231 Andrew Dietz, Fr 8:05 16:50 24:23 7:52 New Brighton 248 232 Anthony Hill, Jr 7:23 15:52 24:25 7:53 Vincentian Academy 249 233 Grant Paxton, Fr 7:58 16:04 24:29 7:54 Chartiers-Houston 250 234 Thomas Mechling, So 7:39 15:49 24:37 7:56 Kittanning 251 235 Deric Bloom, So 7:43 16:09 24:38 7:57 union 252 236 Teddy Jageilski, Jr 7:23 16:14 24:40 7:57 Fort Cherry
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

253 237 Kyle Cacurak, Jr 8:30 16:36 24:53 8:01 Ford City 254 238 Matt Foley, Jr 8:15 16:24 24:58 8:03 Fort Cherry 255 Kris Pepper, So 7:57 16:16 25:05 8:05 Winchester Thurston 256 239 Martin Walker, Jr 8:01 16:22 25:13 8:08 South Park 257 240 Mike Roos, Jr 7:38 15:57 25:13 8:08 North Catholic 258 241 Willie McHaddon, Sr 8:41 17:19 25:45 8:18 Ford City 259 242 Cory Nevills, Jr 8:17 17:05 25:52 8:21 Steel Valley 260 243 Justin Staph, So 8:40 17:17 25:57 8:22 union 261 244 James Harrell, Sr 8:48 17:43 26:26 8:32 Freedom Area 262 245 Jason Pulowski, Fr 9:01 17:43 26:31 8:33 Steel Valley 263 246 Mike Cooper, So 8:41 17:39 27:00 8:42 Ford City 264 247 Zack Kaempf, Fr 8:06 16:38 27:09 8:45 Chartiers-Houston
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

265 248 Jeff Koah, Fr :00 21:00 33:04 10:40 Riverside "*" indicates females 265 finishers among Men 127 & Under 265 male finishers 0 female finishers 265 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.