WPIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
AAA BOYS
Oct. 25, 2001

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD
  1   Mt Lebanon              114    3   12   13   40   46   66   74   17:26      1:28
  2   Shaler                  117    2    4   30   36   45   79  284   17:22      1:34
  3   Highlands               180   11   19   31   59   60  110  126   17:49      1:00
  4   North Hills             198    9   15   26   58   90  165  173   17:49      1:28
  5   Hampton                 213   29   33   43   44   64  123  138   17:57        40
  6   Hempfield               214    6   35   39   42   92  104  154   17:54      1:39
  7   West Allegheny          284   10   21   50  100  103  166  171   18:05      1:32
  8   Greensburg Salem        320   32   47   63   72  106  117  125   18:17      1:02
  9   Butler                  336   37   48   75   83   93   96  114   18:21        53
 10   North Allegheny         355   22   56   77   88  112  116  124   18:21      1:19
 11   Central Catholic        363   14   27   61  127  134  146  159   18:17      1:46
 12   Fox Chapel              383   16   23   67  129  148  272  298   18:19      1:55
 13   Penn Hills              399   54   70   85   91   99  181        18:31        35
 14   Baldwin                 423    1   62  105  120  135  170  202   18:17      2:50
 15   Penn Trafford           429   18   76  102  111  122  150  178   18:31      1:27
 16   Kiski Area              443    7   84  101  109  142  190  218   18:30      2:11
 17   Bethel Park             460    5   55  115  133  152  196  197   18:29      2:20
 18   Laurel Highlands        531   24   38   86  161  222  224  266   18:43      2:31
 19   Latrobe                 557   65   68  131  137  156  201  215   18:52      1:01
 20   Plum                    567   49  107  108  136  167  200  220   18:52      1:21
 21   Uniontown               572   28   78  147  151  168  183  260   18:50      1:50
 22   Gateway                 589   17   73  118  162  219  231  303   18:51      2:36
 23   Seneca Valley           606    8   25  149  194  230  236  250   18:46      3:04
 24   Canon-McMillan          699   81  119  128  172  199  206  261   19:11      1:13
 25   West Mifflin            706   34   57  174  207  234  244  258   19:08      2:22
 26   Peters Township         743   20  113  179  191  240  253  267   19:11      2:42
 27   Connellsville           772   82   98  186  198  208  310        19:21      1:18
 28   Franklin Regional       792   89  132  157  193  221  228  241   19:23      1:24
 29   Woodland Hills          809   95  140  143  188  243  246  251   19:25      1:34
 30   Knoch                   839   80  145  169  189  256  295  300   19:30      1:58
 31   Moon                    864   71  158  180  187  268  269  278   19:36      2:27
 32   Upper St. Clair         878   94  160  203  205  216  227  255   19:34      1:17
 33   Montour                 895   51  204  209  214  217  235  248   19:35      1:53
 34   Pine-Richland           927  130  155  176  177  289  297  321   19:44      2:05
 35   Norwin                  969   41   53  275  277  323             20:06      4:29
 36   Derry                  1001   52  153  229  274  293  312  325   19:59      3:15
 37   Ambridge               1002  163  175  213  225  226  245        19:50        42
 38   Chartiers Valley       1050  121  182  195  264  288  299  330   20:03      2:12
 39   McKeesport             1092  141  184  211  252  304  306        20:11      2:30
 40   Ringgold               1101   97  233  247  254  270  283  311   20:08      2:11
 41   Indiana                1144  139  164  263  276  302  317        20:23      2:28
 42   Yough                  1154   69  237  281  282  285  301  338   20:22      2:44
 43   New Castle             1165  192  223  238  239  273  286  318   20:15      1:14
 44   McGuffey               1176   87  259  265  271  294  305  307   20:28      2:46
 45   Thomas Jefferson       1252  185  212  262  279  314  315  322   20:40      2:23
 46   Kittanning             1424  242  249  296  313  324  326  335   21:19      2:11
 47   Blackhawk              1430  144  291  329  332  334             22:08      4:31
 48   Albert Gallatin        1445  210  280  308  319  328  340  341   21:35      2:55
 49   Northgate              1464  232  287  309  316  320  333  336   21:30      2:06
 50   Keystone Oaks          1497  257  290  292  327  331  337  339   21:45      2:19
INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Ellwood
Hopewell
Trinity
1. Mt Lebanon
    3  Shawn Cavanaugh, Sr         16:35    5:21
   12  Brad Rodgers, Jr            17:17    5:34
   13  Jim O'Toole, So             17:20    5:35
   40  Andy Davidson, Jr           17:57    5:47
   46  Ross McGowan, Sr            18:02    5:49
   66  Nick Dejulio, Sr            18:22    5:55
   74  Mark Delaney, Sr            18:28    5:57
Time = 1:27:10     Places = 114
2. Shaler
    2  Sam Bair, Jr                16:28    5:19
    4  Josh Dluhos, Sr             16:44    5:24
   30  Greg Isacco, Sr             17:44    5:43
   36  John Balouris, So           17:51    5:45
   45  Dave Neely, Jr              18:02    5:49
   79  Jeff Justus, Jr             18:36    6:00
  284  Nick Stelitano, Fr          21:06    6:48
Time = 1:26:46     Places = 117
3. Highlands
   11  Andy Tomaswick, Jr          17:17    5:34
   19  Tom Slosky, So              17:32    5:39
   31  Jake Karan, So              17:45    5:43
   59  Dan Chavez, Sr              18:15    5:53
   60  Brian Nypaver, Sr           18:16    5:53
  110  Ben Ostrowski, Sr           18:50    6:04
  126  Cliff Wilcox, Jr            19:03    6:09
Time = 1:29:03     Places = 180
4. North Hills
    9  Ian Fitzgerald, So          17:12    5:33
   15  David Isacco, Sr            17:21    5:36
   26  Ian Shreckengast, So        17:36    5:40
   58  Josh Eddy, Fr               18:14    5:53
   90  Doug Doyle, Jr              18:39    6:01
  165  Aaron Neely, Sr             19:26    6:16
  173  Chris Oppenlander, So       19:30    6:17
Time = 1:29:01     Places = 198
5. Hampton
   29  Matt Luchansky, So          17:40    5:42
   33  Paul Specht, Jr             17:46    5:44
   43  Dave Reber, So              18:00    5:48
   44  Evan Ringle, Jr             18:00    5:48
   64  Kevin Forsythe, So          18:19    5:55
  123  Tom Hubbell, Jr             19:01    6:08
  138  Sam Gacka, Sr               19:10    6:11
Time = 1:29:44     Places = 213
6. Hempfield
    6  Matt Evans, Sr              17:02    5:30
   35  Warren Ciabattoni, Jr       17:50    5:45
   39  Nate Evans, So              17:56    5:47
   42  Joe Smolenski, Sr           17:59    5:48
   92  Jeremy Flinn, Jr            18:41    6:01
  104  Josh Miller, Jr             18:46    6:03
  154  Zach Kocian, Jr             19:19    6:14
Time = 1:29:27     Places = 214
7. West Allegheny
   10  Joe Getsay, Sr              17:14    5:33
   21  Ryan Hoskins, Sr            17:32    5:39
   50  Zack Dorman, Sr             18:07    5:50
  100  Bill Pryslak, So            18:45    6:03
  103  Andy Melhorn, So            18:45    6:03
  166  Dave Zamule, Sr             19:26    6:16
  171  Doug Britton, Jr            19:29    6:17
Time = 1:30:22     Places = 284
8. Greensburg Salem
   32  Roy Walker, Sr              17:46    5:44
   47  Eric Harbison, Jr           18:03    5:49
   63  Mike Touhalisky, Sr         18:18    5:54
   72  Jeff Hite, Sr               18:27    5:57
  106  Elijah Defassio, Fr         18:47    6:04
  117  Jordan Leech, Jr            18:53    6:05
  125  Mark Bohla, Jr              19:03    6:09
Time = 1:31:21     Places = 320
9. Butler
   37  Matt Andreassi, Sr          17:51    5:45
   48  Justin Smith, Sr            18:04    5:50
   75  Ryan Edmiston, So           18:28    5:57
   83  Sean Pelusi, Sr             18:37    6:00
   93  Zach Vavro, So              18:43    6:02
   96  Matt Sydlik, Sr             18:43    6:02
  114  Nick Fazzoni, Sr            18:51    6:05
Time = 1:31:41     Places = 336
10. North Allegheny
   22  Steve Ordons, Sr            17:33    5:39
   56  E J. Robertson, Jr          18:12    5:52
   77  Matt Meyers, Sr             18:29    5:58
   88  Brett Pollack, So           18:39    6:01
  112  Scott Whipkey, Jr           18:51    6:05
  116  Brendan Conley, Sr          18:53    6:05
  124  Jordan Quaglia, So          19:03    6:08
Time = 1:31:43     Places = 355
11. Central Catholic
   14  Sean Kennedy, Sr            17:21    5:36
   27  Brian Indovina, Sr          17:36    5:41
   61  Scott Seserko, Jr           18:17    5:54
  127  Scott Anderson, Sr          19:04    6:09
  134  Zsabi Zavodszky, Sr         19:06    6:10
  146  Ryan Kennedy, So            19:14    6:12
  159  Chuck Boyle, Sr             19:23    6:15
Time = 1:31:22     Places = 363
12. Fox Chapel
   16  Chris Nirschel, Sr          17:21    5:36
   23  Matt Rudzki, So             17:33    5:40
   67  Eric Burnett, Jr            18:22    5:55
  129  Andrew Rowland, So          19:05    6:09
  148  Jerry Rowland, Sr           19:16    6:13
  272  James Finley, Fr            20:57    6:45
  298  David Paul, So              21:35    6:58
Time = 1:31:35     Places = 383
13. Penn Hills
   54  Mark Morelli, So            18:10    5:51
   70  Andrew Kloes, Jr            18:24    5:56
   85  Dylan Holt, Jr              18:38    6:01
   91  Eric Tamburino, Sr          18:39    6:01
   99  Craig Ball, So              18:45    6:03
  181  Seth Krieger, Jr            19:36    6:19
Time = 1:32:34     Places = 399
14. Baldwin
    1  Dan Mazzocco, Sr            16:18    5:15
   62  Mark Brennfleck, Sr         18:18    5:54
  105  Jeffrey Haines, So          18:47    6:03
  120  Brett Brenfleck, Sr         18:57    6:07
  135  Joe Brichacek, Sr           19:07    6:10
  170  Christopher Walker, Jr      19:28    6:17
  202  William Wallander, Fr       19:51    6:24
Time = 1:31:25     Places = 423
15. Penn Trafford
   18  Matt Bluman, Jr             17:31    5:39
   76  Lucas Rizzardi, Sr          18:29    5:57
  102  Jacob Moore, Sr             18:45    6:03
  111  Brandon Smith, Sr           18:50    6:04
  122  Bryan Waters, Fr            18:58    6:07
  150  Dan Nigro, So               19:16    6:13
  178  Matt Close, Sr              19:33    6:18
Time = 1:32:31     Places = 429
16. Kiski Area
    7  Mike Wagner, Sr             17:02    5:30
   84  Brandon Shemak, Sr          18:38    6:00
  101  Erik Suchevich, Fr          18:45    6:03
  109  Matt Pajak, Jr              18:49    6:04
  142  Adam Haag, So               19:13    6:12
  190  Ed Worek, Sr                19:43    6:22
  218  Josh Rupert, Jr             20:00    6:27
Time = 1:32:26     Places = 443
17. Bethel Park
    5  Thaddeus Meyers, Jr         16:58    5:28
   55  Travis Shipe, Jr            18:11    5:52
  115  Damian Ferrese, So          18:52    6:05
  133  Matt Dallas, Sr             19:06    6:10
  152  Will Garrett, Sr            19:17    6:13
  196  Matt Sedlock, Jr            19:47    6:23
  197  Andrew Slater, So           19:48    6:23
Time = 1:32:22     Places = 460
18. Laurel Highlands
   24  Adam Shinsky, Sr            17:34    5:40
   38  Austin Jodon, Sr            17:54    5:46
   86  Larry Brink, Fr             18:38    6:01
  161  Ben Shinsky, Fr             19:23    6:15
  222  Jeremiah Waltz, Sr          20:04    6:28
  224  David Sumego, So            20:06    6:29
  266  Chris Manges, Jr            20:46    6:42
Time = 1:33:31     Places = 531
19. Latrobe
   65  Pat Hauser, Sr              18:21    5:55
   68  Mack Brickley, So           18:23    5:56
  131  Adam Smoker, Jr             19:06    6:09
  137  Kris Kotouch, Fr            19:07    6:10
  156  Joey Krivoniak, So          19:21    6:14
  201  Eamon McDonough, Fr         19:50    6:24
  215  Jimmy Bryan, Fr             19:59    6:27
Time = 1:34:16     Places = 557
20. Plum
   49  Cam Christeson, Jr          18:06    5:50
  107  Will Tedder, Sr             18:48    6:04
  108  Chris Deriggi, Fr           18:49    6:04
  136  Josh Deslauriers, Sr        19:07    6:10
  167  Mike Russo, So              19:27    6:16
  200  Josh Hutchinson, So         19:50    6:24
  220  Matt Stagon, Sr             20:02    6:28
Time = 1:34:16     Places = 567
21. Uniontown
   28  David Madison, Sr           17:37    5:41
   78  Bobby Goetz, Sr             18:34    5:59
  147  Andy Gleason, Jr            19:15    6:12
  151  Scott Hruby, So             19:17    6:13
  168  Paul O'Neil, Fr             19:27    6:16
  183  Aaron Moyer, Fr             19:39    6:20
  260  Jonathan Guth, So           20:39    6:40
Time = 1:34:08     Places = 572
22. Gateway
   17  Brent Rogus, Jr             17:26    5:37
   73  Kevin Stewart, Jr           18:28    5:57
  118  Mike Weber, Jr              18:54    6:06
  162  Mike Flynn, So              19:24    6:15
  219  Brian McGuire, Fr           20:02    6:28
  231  Enrique Janik, Sr           20:10    6:30
  303  Brad Burkholder, Sr         21:41    7:00
Time = 1:34:12     Places = 589
23. Seneca Valley
    8  Justin Shepherd, Jr         17:05    5:30
   25  Chris Geddis, Jr            17:34    5:40
  149  Brad McGill, Jr             19:16    6:13
  194  Michael Rinaman, Jr         19:46    6:22
  230  Brian Beighey, Sr           20:09    6:30
  236  Kyle Day, So                20:12    6:31
  250  Josh Steele, So             20:25    6:35
Time = 1:33:48     Places = 606
24. Canon-McMillan
   81  Andrew Krieger, Sr          18:36    6:00
  119  Jeremiah Rosser, Jr         18:55    6:06
  128  Jimmy Ellis, Fr             19:04    6:09
  172  Matt Terkay, Fr             19:30    6:17
  199  Justin Gavazzi, Sr          19:49    6:23
  206  Beau Concilio, Jr           19:54    6:25
  261  Jonathan Gibson, So         20:40    6:40
Time = 1:35:52     Places = 699
25. West Mifflin
   34  Mike Booth, So              17:50    5:45
   57  Andy Hornfeck, Sr           18:14    5:53
  174  Jeremy Vargo, Fr            19:30    6:17
  207  John Karichko, Jr           19:55    6:25
  234  Dan Tarwacki, Fr            20:11    6:31
  244  Jon Wells, Fr               20:17    6:32
  258  Anthony Mazzarese, Fr       20:35    6:38
Time = 1:35:38     Places = 706
26. Peters Township
   20  Pat Tatman, Jr              17:32    5:39
  113  Bill Shepardson, Sr         18:51    6:05
  179  Mark Rawlings, Jr           19:35    6:19
  191  Kevin Beganics, Jr          19:44    6:22
  240  Brandon Bugay, Sr           20:14    6:31
  253  Nick Pavlot, Sr             20:27    6:36
  267  David Cardinali, Sr         20:51    6:43
Time = 1:35:55     Places = 743
27. Connellsville
   82  Ryan Mullaney, Sr           18:37    6:00
   98  Pat Mullaney, Jr            18:45    6:03
  186  Josh Martin, Fr             19:41    6:21
  198  Nick Bailey, So             19:48    6:23
  208  Chad Hohmann, Sr            19:55    6:25
  310  Kris Oswald, Jr             21:54    7:04
Time = 1:36:44     Places = 772
28. Franklin Regional
   89  Julian Firoina, So          18:39    6:01
  132  Andrew Churchill, Sr        19:06    6:10
  157  Jon Lyons, Jr               19:21    6:14
  193  Nickolas Lieb, So           19:45    6:22
  221  Dan Graper, Jr              20:03    6:28
  228  Travis Fiorina, Fr          20:08    6:29
  241  Greg Zetwo, Fr              20:15    6:32
Time = 1:36:53     Places = 792
29. Woodland Hills
   95  Justin Romano, Sr           18:43    6:02
  140  Eric Miller, Sr             19:12    6:11
  143  Charlie Patterson, So       19:14    6:12
  188  James Lanigan, Sr           19:41    6:21
  243  Max Burke, So               20:17    6:32
  246  Sean Curley, Fr             20:19    6:33
  251  Mike Pankowski, Fr          20:26    6:35
Time = 1:37:04     Places = 809
30. Knoch
   80  Scott Hartshorn, Sr         18:36    6:00
  145  Adam Olsen, Jr              19:14    6:12
  169  Jason Stone, Sr             19:27    6:16
  189  Paul McCartney, Sr          19:42    6:21
  256  Tyler Ginter, Jr            20:33    6:38
  295  Scott Habenicht, Sr         21:28    6:55
  300  Mark Wabiszewski, Jr        21:38    6:59
Time = 1:37:30     Places = 839
31. Moon
   71  Andy Munas, Sr              18:26    5:57
  158  Garret Griffin, Jr          19:22    6:15
  180  Steve Pacella, Jr           19:36    6:19
  187  Matt Hoy, Fr                19:41    6:21
  268  Ben Canan, Fr               20:53    6:44
  269  Isaac Adewale, So           20:53    6:44
  278  Chris Oravetz, Jr           21:01    6:47
Time = 1:37:57     Places = 864
32. Upper St. Clair
   94  Greg Heddaeus, Jr           18:43    6:02
  160  Matt Huelsenbeck, So        19:23    6:15
  203  Jim Marshall, Jr            19:52    6:24
  205  Dan Winters, So             19:53    6:25
  216  Mike Mueller, Jr            19:59    6:27
  227  Kurt Luther, Jr             20:08    6:29
  255  Rob Julius, Jr              20:30    6:37
Time = 1:37:49     Places = 878
33. Montour
   51  Brian Dodd, Jr              18:07    5:50
  204  Justin Leithauser, Sr       19:53    6:25
  209  Scott Garbera, Jr           19:56    6:26
  214  Justin Kocsuta, Jr          19:59    6:27
  217  Chris Ryan, Sr              19:59    6:27
  235  Matt Karg, Jr               20:11    6:31
  248  Dave Hoggard, So            20:22    6:34
Time = 1:37:52     Places = 895
34. Pine-Richland
  130  Greg Byrnes, Sr             19:05    6:09
  155  Greg Skoutellas, Jr         19:21    6:14
  176  Brandon Shaw, Jr            19:31    6:18
  177  Dane Stavor, So             19:33    6:18
  289  Tyler Crummy, Sr            21:10    6:50
  297  Joe Malone, Jr              21:29    6:56
  321  Josh Banas, So              22:22    7:13
Time = 1:38:39     Places = 927
35. Norwin
   41  Walt Czekaj, Sr             17:58    5:48
   53  Nick Hornick, Sr            18:08    5:51
  275  Rob Tuccelli, Fr            20:59    6:46
  277  Mike Czekaj, Fr             21:00    6:46
  323  Mike Lacina, Jr             22:26    7:14
Time = 1:40:29     Places = 969
36. Derry
   52  Jacob Hoone, Jr             18:07    5:51
  153  Ross Wilkinson, Jr          19:19    6:14
  229  Jason McCullough, So        20:08    6:30
  274  Brad Shrum, Jr              20:59    6:46
  293  Shawn Werner, Sr            21:22    6:53
  312  Matt Mainini, Sr            21:57    7:05
  325  Chris Bortz, Fr             22:29    7:15
Time = 1:39:52     Places = 1001
37. Ambridge
  163  Chris Hyre, Sr              19:25    6:16
  175  Nick Barson, So             19:31    6:18
  213  Derek Goncz, Jr             19:58    6:26
  225  Walter White, Sr            20:06    6:29
  226  Ron Hendrickson, So         20:07    6:29
  245  Justin Chambers, Fr         20:17    6:33
Time = 1:39:06     Places = 1002
38. Chartiers Valley
  121  Marco Dozzi, Jr             18:58    6:07
  182  Matt Reinhold, Sr           19:38    6:20
  195  Charlie Wertz, Fr           19:46    6:22
  264  Darren Bigley, Jr           20:44    6:41
  288  Jared McConkey, So          21:09    6:49
  299  Jared Clemens, Fr           21:38    6:58
  330  Justin Ross, Sr             22:52    7:22
Time = 1:40:13     Places = 1050
39. McKeesport
  141  Aaron Slafka, Jr            19:12    6:12
  184  Brian Wagner, Sr            19:39    6:20
  211  Steve Cotter, Jr            19:56    6:26
  252  Dave Strager, Sr            20:26    6:35
  304  Frank Durante, Fr           21:42    7:00
  306  Steve Tomko, Jr             21:46    7:01
Time = 1:40:53     Places = 1092
40. Ringgold
   97  Dan Hutchko, Sr             18:44    6:02
  233  Levi Brown, Fr              20:11    6:30
  247  Rob Sneed, Jr               20:21    6:34
  254  David Bartoletti, Jr        20:29    6:36
  270  Colin Morrison, Sr          20:54    6:44
  283  Matt Adams, Jr              21:05    6:48
  311  Cody Hannum, Fr             21:55    7:04
Time = 1:40:37     Places = 1101
41. Indiana
  139  William Rudd, Fr            19:11    6:11
  164  Andrew Coppolo, So          19:25    6:16
  263  Logan Bistok, Jr            20:42    6:40
  276  Matthew Lamberski, Sr       20:59    6:46
  302  David Miller, So            21:39    6:59
  317  Nathaniel Vanscoy, Sr       22:10    7:09
Time = 1:41:54     Places = 1144
42. Yough
   69  Greg Bobich, Sr             18:23    5:56
  237  Chris Boyd, Jr              20:12    6:31
  281  Nick Doblick, Jr            21:03    6:47
  282  Mike Riethmiller, Fr        21:04    6:48
  285  Pat Burke, Sr               21:07    6:48
  301  Dan Knor, Sr                21:38    6:59
  338  Dylan Rooke, So             24:19    7:50
Time = 1:41:48     Places = 1154
43. New Castle
  192  Mike Altman, Jr             19:45    6:22
  223  Garrett Boots, So           20:05    6:28
  238  Steven Greene, Sr           20:13    6:31
  239  Josh Gould, Sr              20:13    6:31
  273  Jordan Fair, Fr             20:58    6:46
  286  John Giancola, Jr           21:08    6:49
  318  Anthony Bruso, Fr           22:13    7:10
Time = 1:41:12     Places = 1165
44. McGuffey
   87  Jeff Weiss, Fr              18:38    6:01
  259  Caleb Little, Fr            20:37    6:39
  265  James Arbore, So            20:46    6:42
  271  Ryan Yohe, Jr               20:56    6:45
  294  Andrew McGuier, Fr          21:24    6:54
  305  Troy Beattie, So            21:42    7:00
  307  Ben Fisler, So              21:47    7:02
Time = 1:42:19     Places = 1176
45. Thomas Jefferson
  185  Justin Busko, So            19:40    6:20
  212  Brandon Polcawich, Fr       19:58    6:26
  262  Chris Graham, Jr            20:41    6:40
  279  Drew Roberts, Fr            21:01    6:47
  314  Todd Colligan, Sr           22:02    7:06
  315  Mike Goslicky, Jr           22:02    7:06
  322  Josh Quel, So               22:26    7:14
Time = 1:43:20     Places = 1252
46. Kittanning
  242  Josh Hawk, Jr               20:16    6:32
  249  Caleb Dodd, Jr              20:24    6:35
  296  Aaron Cunningham, So        21:28    6:55
  313  R Cody Klingensmith, So     21:59    7:05
  324  Tyler Ochs, Fr              22:27    7:14
  326  Brian Brown, So             22:32    7:16
  335  Kevan Landstrom, Jr         23:48    7:40
Time = 1:46:33     Places = 1424
47. Blackhawk
  144  Ben Gilarno, Jr             19:14    6:12
  291  Mike Rizzo, Sr              21:16    6:52
  329  Derek Dysart, Fr            22:51    7:22
  332  Jeremy Fairbanks, Jr        23:34    7:36
  334  Don Lambert, Fr             23:44    7:39
Time = 1:50:36     Places = 1430
48. Albert Gallatin
  210  Chris Moore, Jr             19:56    6:26
  280  Ricky Lemro, Fr             21:02    6:47
  308  Jared Hirtz, Jr             21:50    7:02
  319  John Ptak, Jr               22:14    7:10
  328  Bryan Pechatsko, Fr         22:51    7:22
  340  Scott Milliken, So          27:48    8:58
  341  Eric Abraham, Jr            27:48    8:58
Time = 1:47:51     Places = 1445
49. Northgate
  232  Dabla Deng, Fr              20:10    6:30
  287  Peter Stahl, Fr             21:08    6:49
  309  Cory Marion, Jr             21:52    7:03
  316  Mark Roney, Fr              22:06    7:08
  320  Frank Nedwidek, Fr          22:16    7:11
  333  Dan Funk, Jr                23:39    7:38
  336  Brian Robertson, So         23:59    7:44
Time = 1:47:30     Places = 1464
50. Keystone Oaks
  257  Zac Jaber, Jr               20:34    6:38
  290  Kevin Coppler, Fr           21:10    6:50
  292  Michael Franks, Jr          21:22    6:53
  327  Zack Baldwin, So            22:48    7:21
  331  Jj Zanetta, Jr              22:53    7:23
  337  Adam Kmick, So              24:14    7:49
  339  Brandon Dunbar, Jr          25:34    8:15
Time = 1:48:45     Places = 1497
WPIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
AAA BOYS
Oct. 25, 2001
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM
    1     1  Dan Mazzocco, Sr            16:18    5:15  Baldwin
    2     2  Sam Bair, Jr                16:28    5:19  Shaler
    3     3  Shawn Cavanaugh, Sr         16:35    5:21  Mt Lebanon
    4     4  Josh Dluhos, Sr             16:44    5:24  Shaler
    5     5  Thaddeus Meyers, Jr         16:58    5:28  Bethel Park
    6     6  Matt Evans, Sr              17:02    5:30  Hempfield
    7     7  Mike Wagner, Sr             17:02    5:30  Kiski Area
    8     8  Justin Shepherd, Jr         17:05    5:30  Seneca Valley
    9     9  Ian Fitzgerald, So          17:12    5:33  North Hills
   10    10  Joe Getsay, Sr              17:14    5:33  West Allegheny
   11    11  Andy Tomaswick, Jr          17:17    5:34  Highlands
   12    12  Brad Rodgers, Jr            17:17    5:34  Mt Lebanon
   13    13  Jim O'Toole, So             17:20    5:35  Mt Lebanon
   14    14  Sean Kennedy, Sr            17:21    5:36  Central Catholic
   15    15  David Isacco, Sr            17:21    5:36  North Hills
   16    16  Chris Nirschel, Sr          17:21    5:36  Fox Chapel
   17    17  Brent Rogus, Jr             17:26    5:37  Gateway
   18    18  Matt Bluman, Jr             17:31    5:39  Penn Trafford
   19        Chris Nocera, Jr            17:31    5:39  Ellwood
   20    19  Tom Slosky, So              17:32    5:39  Highlands
   21    20  Pat Tatman, Jr              17:32    5:39  Peters Township
   22    21  Ryan Hoskins, Sr            17:32    5:39  West Allegheny
   23    22  Steve Ordons, Sr            17:33    5:39  North Allegheny
   24    23  Matt Rudzki, So             17:33    5:40  Fox Chapel
   25    24  Adam Shinsky, Sr            17:34    5:40  Laurel Highlands
   26    25  Chris Geddis, Jr            17:34    5:40  Seneca Valley
   27    26  Ian Shreckengast, So        17:36    5:40  North Hills
   28    27  Brian Indovina, Sr          17:36    5:41  Central Catholic
   29    28  David Madison, Sr           17:37    5:41  Uniontown
   30    29  Matt Luchansky, So          17:40    5:42  Hampton
   31    30  Greg Isacco, Sr             17:44    5:43  Shaler
   32    31  Jake Karan, So              17:45    5:43  Highlands
   33    32  Roy Walker, Sr              17:46    5:44  Greensburg Salem
   34    33  Paul Specht, Jr             17:46    5:44  Hampton
   35    34  Mike Booth, So              17:50    5:45  West Mifflin
   36    35  Warren Ciabattoni, Jr       17:50    5:45  Hempfield
   37    36  John Balouris, So           17:51    5:45  Shaler
   38    37  Matt Andreassi, Sr          17:51    5:45  Butler
   39    38  Austin Jodon, Sr            17:54    5:46  Laurel Highlands
   40    39  Nate Evans, So              17:56    5:47  Hempfield
   41    40  Andy Davidson, Jr           17:57    5:47  Mt Lebanon
   42    41  Walt Czekaj, Sr             17:58    5:48  Norwin
   43    42  Joe Smolenski, Sr           17:59    5:48  Hempfield
   44    43  Dave Reber, So              18:00    5:48  Hampton
   45    44  Evan Ringle, Jr             18:00    5:48  Hampton
   46    45  Dave Neely, Jr              18:02    5:49  Shaler
   47    46  Ross McGowan, Sr            18:02    5:49  Mt Lebanon
   48    47  Eric Harbison, Jr           18:03    5:49  Greensburg Salem
   49    48  Justin Smith, Sr            18:04    5:50  Butler
   50    49  Cam Christeson, Jr          18:06    5:50  Plum
   51    50  Zack Dorman, Sr             18:07    5:50  West Allegheny
   52    51  Brian Dodd, Jr              18:07    5:50  Montour
   53    52  Jacob Hoone, Jr             18:07    5:51  Derry
   54    53  Nick Hornick, Sr            18:08    5:51  Norwin
   55        Mark Powell, So             18:09    5:51  Trinity
   56    54  Mark Morelli, So            18:10    5:51  Penn Hills
   57    55  Travis Shipe, Jr            18:11    5:52  Bethel Park
   58    56  E J. Robertson, Jr          18:12    5:52  North Allegheny
   59    57  Andy Hornfeck, Sr           18:14    5:53  West Mifflin
   60    58  Josh Eddy, Fr               18:14    5:53  North Hills
   61    59  Dan Chavez, Sr              18:15    5:53  Highlands
   62    60  Brian Nypaver, Sr           18:16    5:53  Highlands
   63    61  Scott Seserko, Jr           18:17    5:54  Central Catholic
   64    62  Mark Brennfleck, Sr         18:18    5:54  Baldwin
   65    63  Mike Touhalisky, Sr         18:18    5:54  Greensburg Salem
   66    64  Kevin Forsythe, So          18:19    5:55  Hampton
   67    65  Pat Hauser, Sr              18:21    5:55  Latrobe
   68    66  Nick Dejulio, Sr            18:22    5:55  Mt Lebanon
   69    67  Eric Burnett, Jr            18:22    5:55  Fox Chapel
   70    68  Mack Brickley, So           18:23    5:56  Latrobe
   71    69  Greg Bobich, Sr             18:23    5:56  Yough
   72    70  Andrew Kloes, Jr            18:24    5:56  Penn Hills
   73    71  Andy Munas, Sr              18:26    5:57  Moon
   74    72  Jeff Hite, Sr               18:27    5:57  Greensburg Salem
   75    73  Kevin Stewart, Jr           18:28    5:57  Gateway
   76    74  Mark Delaney, Sr            18:28    5:57  Mt Lebanon
   77    75  Ryan Edmiston, So           18:28    5:57  Butler
   78    76  Lucas Rizzardi, Sr          18:29    5:57  Penn Trafford
   79    77  Matt Meyers, Sr             18:29    5:58  North Allegheny
   80    78  Bobby Goetz, Sr             18:34    5:59  Uniontown
                               6:00 Pace
   81    79  Jeff Justus, Jr             18:36    6:00  Shaler
   82    80  Scott Hartshorn, Sr         18:36    6:00  Knoch
   83    81  Andrew Krieger, Sr          18:36    6:00  Canon-McMillan
   84    82  Ryan Mullaney, Sr           18:37    6:00  Connellsville
   85    83  Sean Pelusi, Sr             18:37    6:00  Butler
   86    84  Brandon Shemak, Sr          18:38    6:00  Kiski Area
   87    85  Dylan Holt, Jr              18:38    6:01  Penn Hills
   88    86  Larry Brink, Fr             18:38    6:01  Laurel Highlands
   89    87  Jeff Weiss, Fr              18:38    6:01  McGuffey
   90    88  Brett Pollack, So           18:39    6:01  North Allegheny
   91    89  Julian Firoina, So          18:39    6:01  Franklin Regional
   92    90  Doug Doyle, Jr              18:39    6:01  North Hills
   93    91  Eric Tamburino, Sr          18:39    6:01  Penn Hills
   94    92  Jeremy Flinn, Jr            18:41    6:01  Hempfield
   95    93  Zach Vavro, So              18:43    6:02  Butler
   96    94  Greg Heddaeus, Jr           18:43    6:02  Upper St. Clair
   97    95  Justin Romano, Sr           18:43    6:02  Woodland Hills
   98    96  Matt Sydlik, Sr             18:43    6:02  Butler
   99    97  Dan Hutchko, Sr             18:44    6:02  Ringgold
  100    98  Pat Mullaney, Jr            18:45    6:03  Connellsville
  101    99  Craig Ball, So              18:45    6:03  Penn Hills
  102   100  Bill Pryslak, So            18:45    6:03  West Allegheny
  103   101  Erik Suchevich, Fr          18:45    6:03  Kiski Area
  104   102  Jacob Moore, Sr             18:45    6:03  Penn Trafford
  105   103  Andy Melhorn, So            18:45    6:03  West Allegheny
  106        Joe Tiano, Sr               18:46    6:03  Trinity
  107   104  Josh Miller, Jr             18:46    6:03  Hempfield
  108   105  Jeffrey Haines, So          18:47    6:03  Baldwin
  109   106  Elijah Defassio, Fr         18:47    6:04  Greensburg Salem
  110   107  Will Tedder, Sr             18:48    6:04  Plum
  111   108  Chris Deriggi, Fr           18:49    6:04  Plum
  112   109  Matt Pajak, Jr              18:49    6:04  Kiski Area
  113   110  Ben Ostrowski, Sr           18:50    6:04  Highlands
  114   111  Brandon Smith, Sr           18:50    6:04  Penn Trafford
  115   112  Scott Whipkey, Jr           18:51    6:05  North Allegheny
  116   113  Bill Shepardson, Sr         18:51    6:05  Peters Township
  117   114  Nick Fazzoni, Sr            18:51    6:05  Butler
  118   115  Damian Ferrese, So          18:52    6:05  Bethel Park
  119   116  Brendan Conley, Sr          18:53    6:05  North Allegheny
  120   117  Jordan Leech, Jr            18:53    6:05  Greensburg Salem
  121   118  Mike Weber, Jr              18:54    6:06  Gateway
  122   119  Jeremiah Rosser, Jr         18:55    6:06  Canon-McMillan
  123   120  Brett Brenfleck, Sr         18:57    6:07  Baldwin
  124   121  Marco Dozzi, Jr             18:58    6:07  Chartiers Valley
  125   122  Bryan Waters, Fr            18:58    6:07  Penn Trafford
  126   123  Tom Hubbell, Jr             19:01    6:08  Hampton
  127   124  Jordan Quaglia, So          19:03    6:08  North Allegheny
  128   125  Mark Bohla, Jr              19:03    6:09  Greensburg Salem
  129   126  Cliff Wilcox, Jr            19:03    6:09  Highlands
  130   127  Scott Anderson, Sr          19:04    6:09  Central Catholic
  131   128  Jimmy Ellis, Fr             19:04    6:09  Canon-McMillan
  132   129  Andrew Rowland, So          19:05    6:09  Fox Chapel
  133   130  Greg Byrnes, Sr             19:05    6:09  Pine-Richland
  134   131  Adam Smoker, Jr             19:06    6:09  Latrobe
  135   132  Andrew Churchill, Sr        19:06    6:10  Franklin Regional
  136   133  Matt Dallas, Sr             19:06    6:10  Bethel Park
  137   134  Zsabi Zavodszky, Sr         19:06    6:10  Central Catholic
  138   135  Joe Brichacek, Sr           19:07    6:10  Baldwin
  139   136  Josh Deslauriers, Sr        19:07    6:10  Plum
  140   137  Kris Kotouch, Fr            19:07    6:10  Latrobe
  141   138  Sam Gacka, Sr               19:10    6:11  Hampton
  142   139  William Rudd, Fr            19:11    6:11  Indiana
  143   140  Eric Miller, Sr             19:12    6:11  Woodland Hills
  144   141  Aaron Slafka, Jr            19:12    6:12  McKeesport
  145        Joe McFadden, Jr            19:13    6:12  Hopewell
  146   142  Adam Haag, So               19:13    6:12  Kiski Area
  147   143  Charlie Patterson, So       19:14    6:12  Woodland Hills
  148   144  Ben Gilarno, Jr             19:14    6:12  Blackhawk
  149   145  Adam Olsen, Jr              19:14    6:12  Knoch
  150   146  Ryan Kennedy, So            19:14    6:12  Central Catholic
  151   147  Andy Gleason, Jr            19:15    6:12  Uniontown
  152   148  Jerry Rowland, Sr           19:16    6:13  Fox Chapel
  153   149  Brad McGill, Jr             19:16    6:13  Seneca Valley
  154   150  Dan Nigro, So               19:16    6:13  Penn Trafford
  155   151  Scott Hruby, So             19:17    6:13  Uniontown
  156   152  Will Garrett, Sr            19:17    6:13  Bethel Park
  157   153  Ross Wilkinson, Jr          19:19    6:14  Derry
  158   154  Zach Kocian, Jr             19:19    6:14  Hempfield
  159        Glen Rectenwald, Jr         19:19    6:14  Ellwood
  160   155  Greg Skoutellas, Jr         19:21    6:14  Pine-Richland
  161   156  Joey Krivoniak, So          19:21    6:14  Latrobe
  162   157  Jon Lyons, Jr               19:21    6:14  Franklin Regional
  163   158  Garret Griffin, Jr          19:22    6:15  Moon
  164   159  Chuck Boyle, Sr             19:23    6:15  Central Catholic
  165   160  Matt Huelsenbeck, So        19:23    6:15  Upper St. Clair
  166   161  Ben Shinsky, Fr             19:23    6:15  Laurel Highlands
  167   162  Mike Flynn, So              19:24    6:15  Gateway
  168   163  Chris Hyre, Sr              19:25    6:16  Ambridge
  169   164  Andrew Coppolo, So          19:25    6:16  Indiana
  170   165  Aaron Neely, Sr             19:26    6:16  North Hills
  171   166  Dave Zamule, Sr             19:26    6:16  West Allegheny
  172   167  Mike Russo, So              19:27    6:16  Plum
  173   168  Paul O'Neil, Fr             19:27    6:16  Uniontown
  174   169  Jason Stone, Sr             19:27    6:16  Knoch
  175   170  Christopher Walker, Jr      19:28    6:17  Baldwin
  176   171  Doug Britton, Jr            19:29    6:17  West Allegheny
  177   172  Matt Terkay, Fr             19:30    6:17  Canon-McMillan
  178   173  Chris Oppenlander, So       19:30    6:17  North Hills
  179   174  Jeremy Vargo, Fr            19:30    6:17  West Mifflin
  180   175  Nick Barson, So             19:31    6:18  Ambridge
  181   176  Brandon Shaw, Jr            19:31    6:18  Pine-Richland
  182   177  Dane Stavor, So             19:33    6:18  Pine-Richland
  183   178  Matt Close, Sr              19:33    6:18  Penn Trafford
  184   179  Mark Rawlings, Jr           19:35    6:19  Peters Township
  185   180  Steve Pacella, Jr           19:36    6:19  Moon
  186   181  Seth Krieger, Jr            19:36    6:19  Penn Hills
  187   182  Matt Reinhold, Sr           19:38    6:20  Chartiers Valley
  188   183  Aaron Moyer, Fr             19:39    6:20  Uniontown
  189   184  Brian Wagner, Sr            19:39    6:20  McKeesport
  190   185  Justin Busko, So            19:40    6:20  Thomas Jefferson
  191   186  Josh Martin, Fr             19:41    6:21  Connellsville
  192   187  Matt Hoy, Fr                19:41    6:21  Moon
  193   188  James Lanigan, Sr           19:41    6:21  Woodland Hills
  194   189  Paul McCartney, Sr          19:42    6:21  Knoch
  195   190  Ed Worek, Sr                19:43    6:22  Kiski Area
  196   191  Kevin Beganics, Jr          19:44    6:22  Peters Township
  197   192  Mike Altman, Jr             19:45    6:22  New Castle
  198   193  Nickolas Lieb, So           19:45    6:22  Franklin Regional
  199   194  Michael Rinaman, Jr         19:46    6:22  Seneca Valley
  200   195  Charlie Wertz, Fr           19:46    6:22  Chartiers Valley
  201   196  Matt Sedlock, Jr            19:47    6:23  Bethel Park
  202   197  Andrew Slater, So           19:48    6:23  Bethel Park
  203   198  Nick Bailey, So             19:48    6:23  Connellsville
  204   199  Justin Gavazzi, Sr          19:49    6:23  Canon-McMillan
  205   200  Josh Hutchinson, So         19:50    6:24  Plum
  206   201  Eamon McDonough, Fr         19:50    6:24  Latrobe
  207   202  William Wallander, Fr       19:51    6:24  Baldwin
  208   203  Jim Marshall, Jr            19:52    6:24  Upper St. Clair
  209   204  Justin Leithauser, Sr       19:53    6:25  Montour
  210   205  Dan Winters, So             19:53    6:25  Upper St. Clair
  211   206  Beau Concilio, Jr           19:54    6:25  Canon-McMillan
  212   207  John Karichko, Jr           19:55    6:25  West Mifflin
  213   208  Chad Hohmann, Sr            19:55    6:25  Connellsville
  214   209  Scott Garbera, Jr           19:56    6:26  Montour
  215   210  Chris Moore, Jr             19:56    6:26  Albert Gallatin
  216   211  Steve Cotter, Jr            19:56    6:26  McKeesport
  217   212  Brandon Polcawich, Fr       19:58    6:26  Thomas Jefferson
  218   213  Derek Goncz, Jr             19:58    6:26  Ambridge
  219   214  Justin Kocsuta, Jr          19:59    6:27  Montour
  220   215  Jimmy Bryan, Fr             19:59    6:27  Latrobe
  221   216  Mike Mueller, Jr            19:59    6:27  Upper St. Clair
  222   217  Chris Ryan, Sr              19:59    6:27  Montour
  223   218  Josh Rupert, Jr             20:00    6:27  Kiski Area
  224   219  Brian McGuire, Fr           20:02    6:28  Gateway
  225   220  Matt Stagon, Sr             20:02    6:28  Plum
  226   221  Dan Graper, Jr              20:03    6:28  Franklin Regional
  227   222  Jeremiah Waltz, Sr          20:04    6:28  Laurel Highlands
  228   223  Garrett Boots, So           20:05    6:28  New Castle
  229   224  David Sumego, So            20:06    6:29  Laurel Highlands
  230   225  Walter White, Sr            20:06    6:29  Ambridge
  231   226  Ron Hendrickson, So         20:07    6:29  Ambridge
  232   227  Kurt Luther, Jr             20:08    6:29  Upper St. Clair
  233   228  Travis Fiorina, Fr          20:08    6:29  Franklin Regional
  234   229  Jason McCullough, So        20:08    6:30  Derry
  235   230  Brian Beighey, Sr           20:09    6:30  Seneca Valley
  236        Mark Jester, Jr             20:09    6:30  Elizabeth Forward
  237   231  Enrique Janik, Sr           20:10    6:30  Gateway
  238   232  Dabla Deng, Fr              20:10    6:30  Northgate
  239   233  Levi Brown, Fr              20:11    6:30  Ringgold
  240   234  Dan Tarwacki, Fr            20:11    6:31  West Mifflin
  241   235  Matt Karg, Jr               20:11    6:31  Montour
  242   236  Kyle Day, So                20:12    6:31  Seneca Valley
  243   237  Chris Boyd, Jr              20:12    6:31  Yough
  244   238  Steven Greene, Sr           20:13    6:31  New Castle
  245   239  Josh Gould, Sr              20:13    6:31  New Castle
  246   240  Brandon Bugay, Sr           20:14    6:31  Peters Township
  247   241  Greg Zetwo, Fr              20:15    6:32  Franklin Regional
  248   242  Josh Hawk, Jr               20:16    6:32  Kittanning
  249   243  Max Burke, So               20:17    6:32  Woodland Hills
  250   244  Jon Wells, Fr               20:17    6:32  West Mifflin
  251   245  Justin Chambers, Fr         20:17    6:33  Ambridge
  252   246  Sean Curley, Fr             20:19    6:33  Woodland Hills
  253   247  Rob Sneed, Jr               20:21    6:34  Ringgold
  254   248  Dave Hoggard, So            20:22    6:34  Montour
  255   249  Caleb Dodd, Jr              20:24    6:35  Kittanning
  256   250  Josh Steele, So             20:25    6:35  Seneca Valley
  257   251  Mike Pankowski, Fr          20:26    6:35  Woodland Hills
  258   252  Dave Strager, Sr            20:26    6:35  McKeesport
  259   253  Nick Pavlot, Sr             20:27    6:36  Peters Township
  260   254  David Bartoletti, Jr        20:29    6:36  Ringgold
  261   255  Rob Julius, Jr              20:30    6:37  Upper St. Clair
  262   256  Tyler Ginter, Jr            20:33    6:38  Knoch
  263   257  Zac Jaber, Jr               20:34    6:38  Keystone Oaks
  264   258  Anthony Mazzarese, Fr       20:35    6:38  West Mifflin
  265   259  Caleb Little, Fr            20:37    6:39  McGuffey
  266   260  Jonathan Guth, So           20:39    6:40  Uniontown
  267        Matt Chambers, Jr           20:40    6:40  Trinity
  268   261  Jonathan Gibson, So         20:40    6:40  Canon-McMillan
  269   262  Chris Graham, Jr            20:41    6:40  Thomas Jefferson
  270   263  Logan Bistok, Jr            20:42    6:40  Indiana
  271   264  Darren Bigley, Jr           20:44    6:41  Chartiers Valley
  272   265  James Arbore, So            20:46    6:42  McGuffey
  273   266  Chris Manges, Jr            20:46    6:42  Laurel Highlands
  274   267  David Cardinali, Sr         20:51    6:43  Peters Township
  275   268  Ben Canan, Fr               20:53    6:44  Moon
  276   269  Isaac Adewale, So           20:53    6:44  Moon
  277   270  Colin Morrison, Sr          20:54    6:44  Ringgold
  278   271  Ryan Yohe, Jr               20:56    6:45  McGuffey
  279   272  James Finley, Fr            20:57    6:45  Fox Chapel
  280   273  Jordan Fair, Fr             20:58    6:46  New Castle
  281   274  Brad Shrum, Jr              20:59    6:46  Derry
  282   275  Rob Tuccelli, Fr            20:59    6:46  Norwin
  283   276  Matthew Lamberski, Sr       20:59    6:46  Indiana
  284   277  Mike Czekaj, Fr             21:00    6:46  Norwin
  285   278  Chris Oravetz, Jr           21:01    6:47  Moon
  286   279  Drew Roberts, Fr            21:01    6:47  Thomas Jefferson
  287   280  Ricky Lemro, Fr             21:02    6:47  Albert Gallatin
  288   281  Nick Doblick, Jr            21:03    6:47  Yough
  289   282  Mike Riethmiller, Fr        21:04    6:48  Yough
  290   283  Matt Adams, Jr              21:05    6:48  Ringgold
  291   284  Nick Stelitano, Fr          21:06    6:48  Shaler
  292   285  Pat Burke, Sr               21:07    6:48  Yough
  293        Doug Ringer, So             21:07    6:49  Ellwood
  294   286  John Giancola, Jr           21:08    6:49  New Castle
  295   287  Peter Stahl, Fr             21:08    6:49  Northgate
  296   288  Jared McConkey, So          21:09    6:49  Chartiers Valley
  297   289  Tyler Crummy, Sr            21:10    6:50  Pine-Richland
  298   290  Kevin Coppler, Fr           21:10    6:50  Keystone Oaks
  299        Mike Sweeney, Sr            21:16    6:51  Belle Vernon
  300   291  Mike Rizzo, Sr              21:16    6:52  Blackhawk
  301   292  Michael Franks, Jr          21:22    6:53  Keystone Oaks
  302   293  Shawn Werner, Sr            21:22    6:53  Derry
  303   294  Andrew McGuier, Fr          21:24    6:54  McGuffey
  304   295  Scott Habenicht, Sr         21:28    6:55  Knoch
  305   296  Aaron Cunningham, So        21:28    6:55  Kittanning
  306   297  Joe Malone, Jr              21:29    6:56  Pine-Richland
  307   298  David Paul, So              21:35    6:58  Fox Chapel
  308   299  Jared Clemens, Fr           21:38    6:58  Chartiers Valley
  309   300  Mark Wabiszewski, Jr        21:38    6:59  Knoch
  310   301  Dan Knor, Sr                21:38    6:59  Yough
  311   302  David Miller, So            21:39    6:59  Indiana
                               7:00 Pace
  312   303  Brad Burkholder, Sr         21:41    7:00  Gateway
  313   304  Frank Durante, Fr           21:42    7:00  McKeesport
  314   305  Troy Beattie, So            21:42    7:00  McGuffey
  315   306  Steve Tomko, Jr             21:46    7:01  McKeesport
  316   307  Ben Fisler, So              21:47    7:02  McGuffey
  317   308  Jared Hirtz, Jr             21:50    7:02  Albert Gallatin
  318   309  Cory Marion, Jr             21:52    7:03  Northgate
  319   310  Kris Oswald, Jr             21:54    7:04  Connellsville
  320   311  Cody Hannum, Fr             21:55    7:04  Ringgold
  321   312  Matt Mainini, Sr            21:57    7:05  Derry
  322   313  R Cody Klingensmith, So     21:59    7:05  Kittanning
  323   314  Todd Colligan, Sr           22:02    7:06  Thomas Jefferson
  324   315  Mike Goslicky, Jr           22:02    7:06  Thomas Jefferson
  325   316  Mark Roney, Fr              22:06    7:08  Northgate
  326   317  Nathaniel Vanscoy, Sr       22:10    7:09  Indiana
  327   318  Anthony Bruso, Fr           22:13    7:10  New Castle
  328   319  John Ptak, Jr               22:14    7:10  Albert Gallatin
  329   320  Frank Nedwidek, Fr          22:16    7:11  Northgate
  330   321  Josh Banas, So              22:22    7:13  Pine-Richland
  331   322  Josh Quel, So               22:26    7:14  Thomas Jefferson
  332   323  Mike Lacina, Jr             22:26    7:14  Norwin
  333   324  Tyler Ochs, Fr              22:27    7:14  Kittanning
  334   325  Chris Bortz, Fr             22:29    7:15  Derry
  335   326  Brian Brown, So             22:32    7:16  Kittanning
  336   327  Zack Baldwin, So            22:48    7:21  Keystone Oaks
  337   328  Bryan Pechatsko, Fr         22:51    7:22  Albert Gallatin
  338   329  Derek Dysart, Fr            22:51    7:22  Blackhawk
  339   330  Justin Ross, Sr             22:52    7:22  Chartiers Valley
  340        Nolan Lucas, Sr             22:52    7:22  Hopewell
  341   331  Jj Zanetta, Jr              22:53    7:23  Keystone Oaks
  342        Dan Olson, Fr               23:15    7:30  Elizabeth Forward
  343        Shawn Lawson, So            23:23    7:32  Elizabeth Forward
  344   332  Jeremy Fairbanks, Jr        23:34    7:36  Blackhawk
  345   333  Dan Funk, Jr                23:39    7:38  Northgate
  346   334  Don Lambert, Fr             23:44    7:39  Blackhawk
  347   335  Kevan Landstrom, Jr         23:48    7:40  Kittanning
  348   336  Brian Robertson, So         23:59    7:44  Northgate
  349   337  Adam Kmick, So              24:14    7:49  Keystone Oaks
  350   338  Dylan Rooke, So             24:19    7:50  Yough
                               8:00 Pace
  351   339  Brandon Dunbar, Jr          25:34    8:15  Keystone Oaks
  352   340  Scott Milliken, So          27:48    8:58  Albert Gallatin
  353   341  Eric Abraham, Jr            27:48    8:58  Albert Gallatin