WPIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
AA BOYS
Oct. 25, 2001

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Quaker Valley            43    2    3    7   11   20   23   51   18:18      1:17
  2   Neshannock              128   16   22   25   29   36   44   60   19:08        56
  3   Mohawk                  139    8   12   17   37   65   72   83   19:09      1:53
  4   Shady Side Academy      214   26   42   46   47   53   75   99   19:45        51
  5   Southmoreland           230    9   15   32   71  103  121  158   19:38      2:45
  6   Brownsville             241   30   31   55   59   66   74   77   19:53      1:06
  7   Shenango                250    4   41   50   61   94  100  148   19:49      2:48
 8*   Laurel                  259   14   33   57   68   87   89  106   19:54      2:18
 9*   Waynesburg Central      259   19   35   40   43  122  141        19:51      2:44
 10   Sewickley Academy       288   18   34   58   86   92  116  130   20:03      2:16
 11   Greensburg C C          291   27   38   64   80   82  101  119   20:09      1:33
 12   Brentwood               297    1   24   56   63  153             20:00      5:48
 13   South Park              334    5   10   97  102  120  132  135   20:07      3:15
 14   Riverside               353   13   28   39  111  162             20:33      5:22
 15   Mars                    411   21   69   90   98  133  136        20:41      3:04
 16   New Brighton            412   45   52   93  109  113  140  156   20:43      1:33
 17   O L S H                 417   62   67   76  104  108  117  146   20:46      1:01
 18   Freedom                 480    6   84   91  147  152             21:04      4:27
 19   North Catholic          520   48   78  123  129  142  161        21:14      2:24
 20   Burgettstown            537   49  107  124  126  131  134  138   21:15      1:55
 21   Riverview               542   79   81   95  143  144  157  163   21:25      1:35
 22   Beaver                  562   70   73  127  137  155             21:37      2:40
 23   Seton - La Salle        582   88  110  112  118  154  159  160   21:38      2:16
 24   Avella                  615   85  114  128  139  149             21:46      1:50
 25   Fort Cherry             648   96  115  125  145  167             22:08      3:19
 26   Frazier                 685   54  150  151  164  166  171        22:49      4:14
 27   Ford City               777  105  165  168  169  170             24:06      4:14

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Jeannette
Freeport
Canevin Catholic
Geibel Catholic
Washington
Chartiers-Houston
Steel Valley
Vincentian Academy
Winchester Thurston
Center
Beaver Falls

1. Quaker Valley
    2  Zach Thomas, So             17:36    5:40
    3  Adam Bemis, Sr              18:05    5:50
    7  Jon Gratton, Sr             18:22    5:55
   11  Karl Gustafson, So          18:34    5:59
   20  Andy Kifer, So              18:52    6:05
   23  Chris Etzi, Sr              19:01    6:08
   51  Chris Cornman, Sr           20:01    6:27
Time = 1:31:27     Places = 43

2. Neshannock
   16  Carmen Blundo, Jr           18:39    6:01
   22  Scott Duda, Jr              18:55    6:06
   25  Matt Karski, Sr             19:13    6:12
   29  Tom Harverson, So           19:17    6:13
   36  Kevin Show, Fr              19:34    6:19
   44  Bryan Davies, Jr            19:49    6:23
   60  Adam Bshero, So             20:14    6:31
Time = 1:35:36     Places = 128

3. Mohawk
    8  Matt Beck, So               18:28    5:57
   12  Warren Berliner, Sr         18:34    5:59
   17  Matt Reynolds, Sr           18:41    6:01
   37  Steve Dobrich, Sr           19:39    6:20
   65  Dave Hodge, So              20:21    6:34
   72  Andy Diehl, Sr              20:32    6:37
   83  Chris Rathy, Sr             20:48    6:43
Time = 1:35:41     Places = 139

4. Shady Side Academy
   26  Michael Bayles, Sr          19:14    6:12
   42  Ethan Magid, Jr             19:45    6:22
   46  David Busis, Sr             19:51    6:24
   47  Christian Stillson, Fr      19:52    6:24
   53  John Talbott, Sr            20:05    6:28
   75  Evan Hepler-Smith, Sr       20:34    6:38
   99  David Levinson, Sr          21:10    6:50
Time = 1:38:45     Places = 214

5. Southmoreland
    9  Tom Brittain, Sr            18:29    5:57
   15  Adam Baker, Jr              18:37    6:00
   32  Larry Earnesty, Jr          19:20    6:14
   71  Greg Jaworski, Jr           20:31    6:37
  103  Steve Imel, So              21:13    6:51
  121  Billy Schomer, Fr           21:31    6:56
  158  Robert Onder, Jr            23:22    7:32
Time = 1:38:08     Places = 230

6. Brownsville
   30  Josh Crable, Jr             19:18    6:13
   31  Josh Bruschi, Sr            19:19    6:14
   55  Brian Gildea, Sr            20:09    6:30
   59  Mike Bogden, Jr             20:14    6:31
   66  Rich Herilla, Sr            20:24    6:35
   74  Joey Franks, Fr             20:33    6:38
   77  Corey Watkins, So           20:39    6:39
Time = 1:39:22     Places = 241

7. Shenango
    4  Phil Thompson, So           18:14    5:53
   41  Brady Workman, Fr           19:41    6:21
   50  Bruce Smith, Jr             19:56    6:26
   61  Adam Data, Jr               20:14    6:32
   94  Matt Campbell, Jr           21:01    6:47
  100  Josh Rausch, So             21:11    6:50
  148  Brock Glass, So             22:35    7:17
Time = 1:39:05     Places = 250

8*. Laurel
   14  Sam Weiser, Fr              18:35    5:59
   33  Chad Smith, So              19:25    6:16
   57  Andy Chrobak, Fr            20:12    6:31
   68  Chris Baker, Sr             20:26    6:35
   87  Greg Altman, Sr             20:53    6:44
   89  Beau Smith, Fr              20:57    6:45
  106  Brett Smith, So             21:16    6:51
Time = 1:39:28     Places = 259

9*. Waynesburg Central
   19  Drew Headlee, Jr            18:50    6:04
   35  Frank Bryan, Jr             19:27    6:16
   40  Sean Cuff, Sr               19:40    6:21
   43  Ryan Fisher, Sr             19:46    6:23
  122  Jeff Fox, So                21:33    6:57
  141  Jack Haines, So             22:15    7:10
Time = 1:39:14     Places = 259

10. Sewickley Academy
   18  Ryan Larson, Sr             18:45    6:03
   34  Robin Yost, Jr              19:26    6:16
   58  Yann Legall, Jr             20:13    6:31
   86  Brendan King, So            20:51    6:43
   92  Evan Mallory, Jr            21:00    6:46
  116  Jp Russell, Fr              21:26    6:55
  130  Justin Yee, Sr              21:49    7:02
Time = 1:40:13     Places = 288

11. Greensburg C C
   27  Steve New, Jr               19:15    6:12
   38  Gabe Acita, Fr              19:40    6:20
   64  A J. Feczki, Fr             20:21    6:34
   80  Tony Concannon, Sr          20:43    6:41
   82  Eddie Walusic, Fr           20:47    6:42
  101  Chris Wright, Fr            21:11    6:50
  119  Mike Gornick, Sr            21:29    6:56
Time = 1:40:44     Places = 291

12. Brentwood
    1  Dan Erny, Jr                17:21    5:36
   24  John Patton, So             19:03    6:08
   56  Greg Conley, So             20:10    6:30
   63  Andy Pope, Fr               20:19    6:33
  153  Ryan Debiase, Sr            23:08    7:28
Time = 1:39:59     Places = 297

13. South Park
    5  Mark Tressler, So           18:16    5:53
   10  Zach Gallatin, Sr           18:33    5:59
   97  Mike Flaherty, Jr           21:04    6:48
  102  Jared Kuhn, Sr              21:12    6:50
  120  Steve Nachreiner, So        21:30    6:56
  132  Ian Altares, So             21:52    7:03
  135  Jason Martinez, Jr          22:02    7:06
Time = 1:40:33     Places = 334

14. Riverside
   13  Brian Godsen, Sr            18:34    5:59
   28  Rich Cellini, Jr            19:15    6:12
   39  Joe Mussey, Jr              19:40    6:20
  111  Josslyn Selzer, Fr          21:20    6:53
  162  Carter Strosnider, Fr       23:56    7:43
Time = 1:42:42     Places = 353

15. Mars
   21  Dan Carlino, Sr             18:55    6:06
   69  J R. Starr, Jr              20:27    6:36
   90  Adam Smetana, Fr            20:58    6:46
   98  Andy Popadich, Sr           21:08    6:49
  133  Jon Diurba, So              21:59    7:05
  136  Brad Moeller, So            22:08    7:08
Time = 1:43:25     Places = 411

16. New Brighton
   45  Brandon Amrhein, Fr         19:50    6:24
   52  Eric Policaro, Jr           20:01    6:27
   93  Don Mitchell, Jr            21:00    6:46
  109  Rich Fabyanic, Jr           21:18    6:52
  113  Brandon Morgan, So          21:23    6:54
  140  Doug Willis, Jr             22:14    7:10
  156  Stephan Circle, Jr          23:13    7:29
Time = 1:43:31     Places = 412

17. O L S H
   62  David Kapela, Fr            20:17    6:32
   67  Craig Luzik, So             20:26    6:35
   76  Arlo Donaldson, So          20:37    6:39
  104  Drew Zivic, Fr              21:14    6:51
  108  Justin Bumblis, Fr          21:17    6:52
  117  Michael Leon, Fr            21:27    6:55
  146  Jordan Hinds, Sr            22:20    7:12
Time = 1:43:49     Places = 417

18. Freedom
    6  Jesse Bender, Sr            18:18    5:54
   84  Aaron Rape, Sr              20:49    6:43
   91  Steve Schoppe, So           20:59    6:46
  147  Kevin Schaub, So            22:30    7:15
  152  Matt Marburger, Jr          22:45    7:20
Time = 1:45:20     Places = 480

19. North Catholic
   48  John Burwinkel, Sr          19:52    6:24
   78  Darrell Payne, Sr           20:41    6:40
  123  Jonathan Scheid, Sr         21:34    6:57
  129  Michael Scheid, So          21:47    7:02
  142  Kevin Gyke, Fr              22:16    7:11
  161  Matt Zeis, So               23:45    7:39
Time = 1:46:08     Places = 520

20. Burgettstown
   49  Gene Luff, So               19:54    6:25
  107  Mike Rose, So               21:17    6:52
  124  Andrew Rodriguez, So        21:35    6:58
  126  Craig Chaney, So            21:41    6:59
  131  Adam Pusateri, So           21:49    7:02
  134  Bryan Bates, Sr             21:59    7:05
  138  David Katus, Jr             22:12    7:10
Time = 1:46:14     Places = 537

21. Riverview
   79  Sean McCarthy, So           20:43    6:41
   81  Mike Chirdon, Jr            20:46    6:42
   95  Dan Inzinga, So             21:01    6:47
  143  Garrett McLaughlin, Jr      22:17    7:11
  144  Dave Fowkes, Jr             22:17    7:11
  157  Brian Dessell, So           23:14    7:30
  163  Jon Nigro, Jr               23:56    7:43
Time = 1:47:01     Places = 542

22. Beaver
   70  Gary Morgan, So             20:31    6:37
   73  David Williams, Jr          20:33    6:38
  127  Jeremy Roberts, Sr          21:41    6:59
  137  David Silbaugh, Sr          22:08    7:08
  155  Alex Lacey, Jr              23:11    7:28
Time = 1:48:02     Places = 562

23. Seton - La Salle
   88  Bernie O'Keefe, Sr          20:54    6:44
  110  Dave DeiuliIs, Fr           21:19    6:52
  112  Dan DeiuliIs, Fr            21:21    6:53
  118  Chris Yeasted, Sr           21:27    6:55
  154  Ryan Hendrickson, So        23:09    7:28
  159  Don Swisher, So             23:28    7:34
  160  Mike Cichowicz, Fr          23:38    7:37
Time = 1:48:07     Places = 582

24. Avella
   85  Russell Joe, So             20:49    6:43
  114  Caldwell Scott, Fr          21:24    6:54
  128  Kolence Chase, Sr           21:46    7:01
  139  Rush Donnie, So             22:13    7:10
  149  Waters Daniel, Fr           22:38    7:18
Time = 1:48:50     Places = 615

25. Fort Cherry
   96  Joe Powell, So              21:02    6:47
  115  Matt Miller, Fr             21:25    6:54
  125  Zach George, Jr             21:36    6:58
  145  Bryan Pleskovich, Fr        22:19    7:12
  167  Justin Szobota, Jr          24:20    7:51
Time = 1:50:40     Places = 648

26. Frazier
   54  Chris Novak, Sr             20:06    6:29
  150  Scott Knight, Sr            22:45    7:20
  151  Andy Burkhart, Sr           22:45    7:20
  164  Josh Callahan, Jr           24:07    7:47
  166  Gene Zias, Jr               24:19    7:51
  171  Mike Andres, So             26:15    8:28
Time = 1:54:01     Places = 685

27. Ford City
  105  Brandon Perpich, Sr         21:15    6:51
  165  Gabe Smith, Sr              24:07    7:47
  168  Brent Shuster, So           24:31    7:54
  169  Travis Anderson, Jr         25:07    8:06
  170  Jon Gutherie, Jr            25:29    8:13
Time = 2:00:28     Places = 777

WPIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
AA BOYS
Oct. 25, 2001

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Dan Erny, Jr                17:21    5:36  Brentwood
    2     2  Zach Thomas, So             17:36    5:40  Quaker Valley
    3     3  Adam Bemis, Sr              18:05    5:50  Quaker Valley
    4     4  Phil Thompson, So           18:14    5:53  Shenango
    5     5  Mark Tressler, So           18:16    5:53  South Park
    6     6  Jesse Bender, Sr            18:18    5:54  Freedom
    7     7  Jon Gratton, Sr             18:22    5:55  Quaker Valley
    8     8  Matt Beck, So               18:28    5:57  Mohawk
    9     9  Tom Brittain, Sr            18:29    5:57  Southmoreland
   10    10  Zach Gallatin, Sr           18:33    5:59  South Park
   11    11  Karl Gustafson, So          18:34    5:59  Quaker Valley
   12    12  Warren Berliner, Sr         18:34    5:59  Mohawk
   13    13  Brian Godsen, Sr            18:34    5:59  Riverside
   14    14  Sam Weiser, Fr              18:35    5:59  Laurel
                               6:00 Pace
   15    15  Adam Baker, Jr              18:37    6:00  Southmoreland
   16    16  Carmen Blundo, Jr           18:39    6:01  Neshannock
   17    17  Matt Reynolds, Sr           18:41    6:01  Mohawk
   18    18  Ryan Larson, Sr             18:45    6:03  Sewickley Academy
   19        Adam Smith, Fr              18:49    6:04  Jeannette
   20    19  Drew Headlee, Jr            18:50    6:04  Waynesburg Central
   21    20  Andy Kifer, So              18:52    6:05  Quaker Valley
   22    21  Dan Carlino, Sr             18:55    6:06  Mars
   23    22  Scott Duda, Jr              18:55    6:06  Neshannock
   24    23  Chris Etzi, Sr              19:01    6:08  Quaker Valley
   25    24  John Patton, So             19:03    6:08  Brentwood
   26    25  Matt Karski, Sr             19:13    6:12  Neshannock
   27    26  Michael Bayles, Sr          19:14    6:12  Shady Side Academy
   28    27  Steve New, Jr               19:15    6:12  Greensburg C C
   29    28  Rich Cellini, Jr            19:15    6:12  Riverside
   30    29  Tom Harverson, So           19:17    6:13  Neshannock
   31    30  Josh Crable, Jr             19:18    6:13  Brownsville
   32    31  Josh Bruschi, Sr            19:19    6:14  Brownsville
   33    32  Larry Earnesty, Jr          19:20    6:14  Southmoreland
   34    33  Chad Smith, So              19:25    6:16  Laurel
   35    34  Robin Yost, Jr              19:26    6:16  Sewickley Academy
   36        Jon Priganc, Jr             19:26    6:16  Canevin Catholic
   37    35  Frank Bryan, Jr             19:27    6:16  Waynesburg Central
   38    36  Kevin Show, Fr              19:34    6:19  Neshannock
   39    37  Steve Dobrich, Sr           19:39    6:20  Mohawk
   40    38  Gabe Acita, Fr              19:40    6:20  Greensburg C C
   41    39  Joe Mussey, Jr              19:40    6:20  Riverside
   42    40  Sean Cuff, Sr               19:40    6:21  Waynesburg Central
   43    41  Brady Workman, Fr           19:41    6:21  Shenango
   44    42  Ethan Magid, Jr             19:45    6:22  Shady Side Academy
   45    43  Ryan Fisher, Sr             19:46    6:23  Waynesburg Central
   46        Gil Kross, Fr               19:47    6:23  Winchester Thurston
   47        Micky Pesanka, Jr           19:48    6:23  Steel Valley
   48    44  Bryan Davies, Jr            19:49    6:23  Neshannock
   49    45  Brandon Amrhein, Fr         19:50    6:24  New Brighton
   50    46  David Busis, Sr             19:51    6:24  Shady Side Academy
   51    47  Christian Stillson, Fr      19:52    6:24  Shady Side Academy
   52    48  John Burwinkel, Sr          19:52    6:24  North Catholic
   53    49  Gene Luff, So               19:54    6:25  Burgettstown
   54    50  Bruce Smith, Jr             19:56    6:26  Shenango
   55        Matt Bible, Sr              20:00    6:27  Center
   56    51  Chris Cornman, Sr           20:01    6:27  Quaker Valley
   57    52  Eric Policaro, Jr           20:01    6:27  New Brighton
   58    53  John Talbott, Sr            20:05    6:28  Shady Side Academy
   59    54  Chris Novak, Sr             20:06    6:29  Frazier
   60        Tim Disalvio, So            20:07    6:29  Washington
   61    55  Brian Gildea, Sr            20:09    6:30  Brownsville
   62    56  Greg Conley, So             20:10    6:30  Brentwood
   63        Colin Dugan, So             20:11    6:30  Center
   64    57  Andy Chrobak, Fr            20:12    6:31  Laurel
   65    58  Yann Legall, Jr             20:13    6:31  Sewickley Academy
   66    59  Mike Bogden, Jr             20:14    6:31  Brownsville
   67    60  Adam Bshero, So             20:14    6:31  Neshannock
   68    61  Adam Data, Jr               20:14    6:32  Shenango
   69        Sam Brooks, Jr              20:16    6:32  Geibel Catholic
   70    62  David Kapela, Fr            20:17    6:32  O L S H
   71    63  Andy Pope, Fr               20:19    6:33  Brentwood
   72    64  A J. Feczki, Fr             20:21    6:34  Greensburg C C
   73    65  Dave Hodge, So              20:21    6:34  Mohawk
   74    66  Rich Herilla, Sr            20:24    6:35  Brownsville
   75    67  Craig Luzik, So             20:26    6:35  O L S H
   76    68  Chris Baker, Sr             20:26    6:35  Laurel
   77    69  J R. Starr, Jr              20:27    6:36  Mars
   78        Jason Bedillion, Sr         20:30    6:37  Chartiers-Houston
   79    70  Gary Morgan, So             20:31    6:37  Beaver
   80    71  Greg Jaworski, Jr           20:31    6:37  Southmoreland
   81    72  Andy Diehl, Sr              20:32    6:37  Mohawk
   82    73  David Williams, Jr          20:33    6:38  Beaver
   83    74  Joey Franks, Fr             20:33    6:38  Brownsville
   84    75  Evan Hepler-Smith, Sr       20:34    6:38  Shady Side Academy
   85        Brandon Scarsella, Jr       20:36    6:39  Center
   86    76  Arlo Donaldson, So          20:37    6:39  O L S H
   87    77  Corey Watkins, So           20:39    6:39  Brownsville
   88    78  Darrell Payne, Sr           20:41    6:40  North Catholic
   89        Rihley Matsco, So           20:42    6:41  Center
   90    79  Sean McCarthy, So           20:43    6:41  Riverview
   91    80  Tony Concannon, Sr          20:43    6:41  Greensburg C C
   92    81  Mike Chirdon, Jr            20:46    6:42  Riverview
   93    82  Eddie Walusic, Fr           20:47    6:42  Greensburg C C
   94    83  Chris Rathy, Sr             20:48    6:43  Mohawk
   95    84  Aaron Rape, Sr              20:49    6:43  Freedom
   96    85  Russell Joe, So             20:49    6:43  Avella
   97    86  Brendan King, So            20:51    6:43  Sewickley Academy
   98    87  Greg Altman, Sr             20:53    6:44  Laurel
   99    88  Bernie O'Keefe, Sr          20:54    6:44  Seton - La Salle
  100        Bill Arndt, Sr              20:54    6:45  Chartiers-Houston
  101    89  Beau Smith, Fr              20:57    6:45  Laurel
  102    90  Adam Smetana, Fr            20:58    6:46  Mars
  103    91  Steve Schoppe, So           20:59    6:46  Freedom
  104    92  Evan Mallory, Jr            21:00    6:46  Sewickley Academy
  105    93  Don Mitchell, Jr            21:00    6:46  New Brighton
  106    94  Matt Campbell, Jr           21:01    6:47  Shenango
  107    95  Dan Inzinga, So             21:01    6:47  Riverview
  108    96  Joe Powell, So              21:02    6:47  Fort Cherry
  109        Houston Christopherson, Fr  21:02    6:47  Beaver Falls
  110        Buddy Rose, Fr              21:03    6:47  Chartiers-Houston
  111    97  Mike Flaherty, Jr           21:04    6:48  South Park
  112        Brian Booth, Jr             21:06    6:48  Freeport
  113    98  Andy Popadich, Sr           21:08    6:49  Mars
  114    99  David Levinson, Sr          21:10    6:50  Shady Side Academy
  115   100  Josh Rausch, So             21:11    6:50  Shenango
  116   101  Chris Wright, Fr            21:11    6:50  Greensburg C C
  117   102  Jared Kuhn, Sr              21:12    6:50  South Park
  118   103  Steve Imel, So              21:13    6:51  Southmoreland
  119        Mike McElroy, So            21:13    6:51  Washington
  120   104  Drew Zivic, Fr              21:14    6:51  O L S H
  121   105  Brandon Perpich, Sr         21:15    6:51  Ford City
  122   106  Brett Smith, So             21:16    6:51  Laurel
  123   107  Mike Rose, So               21:17    6:52  Burgettstown
  124   108  Justin Bumblis, Fr          21:17    6:52  O L S H
  125   109  Rich Fabyanic, Jr           21:18    6:52  New Brighton
  126   110  Dave DeiuliIs, Fr           21:19    6:52  Seton - La Salle
  127   111  Josslyn Selzer, Fr          21:20    6:53  Riverside
  128   112  Dan DeiuliIs, Fr            21:21    6:53  Seton - La Salle
  129   113  Brandon Morgan, So          21:23    6:54  New Brighton
  130   114  Caldwell Scott, Fr          21:24    6:54  Avella
  131   115  Matt Miller, Fr             21:25    6:54  Fort Cherry
  132   116  Jp Russell, Fr              21:26    6:55  Sewickley Academy
  133   117  Michael Leon, Fr            21:27    6:55  O L S H
  134   118  Chris Yeasted, Sr           21:27    6:55  Seton - La Salle
  135   119  Mike Gornick, Sr            21:29    6:56  Greensburg C C
  136   120  Steve Nachreiner, So        21:30    6:56  South Park
  137   121  Billy Schomer, Fr           21:31    6:56  Southmoreland
  138   122  Jeff Fox, So                21:33    6:57  Waynesburg Central
  139   123  Jonathan Scheid, Sr         21:34    6:57  North Catholic
  140   124  Andrew Rodriguez, So        21:35    6:58  Burgettstown
  141   125  Zach George, Jr             21:36    6:58  Fort Cherry
  142   126  Craig Chaney, So            21:41    6:59  Burgettstown
  143   127  Jeremy Roberts, Sr          21:41    6:59  Beaver
                               7:00 Pace
  144   128  Kolence Chase, Sr           21:46    7:01  Avella
  145   129  Michael Scheid, So          21:47    7:02  North Catholic
  146   130  Justin Yee, Sr              21:49    7:02  Sewickley Academy
  147   131  Adam Pusateri, So           21:49    7:02  Burgettstown
  148   132  Ian Altares, So             21:52    7:03  South Park
  149   133  Jon Diurba, So              21:59    7:05  Mars
  150   134  Bryan Bates, Sr             21:59    7:05  Burgettstown
  151   135  Jason Martinez, Jr          22:02    7:06  South Park
  152   136  Brad Moeller, So            22:08    7:08  Mars
  153   137  David Silbaugh, Sr          22:08    7:08  Beaver
  154   138  David Katus, Jr             22:12    7:10  Burgettstown
  155   139  Rush Donnie, So             22:13    7:10  Avella
  156   140  Doug Willis, Jr             22:14    7:10  New Brighton
  157   141  Jack Haines, So             22:15    7:10  Waynesburg Central
  158   142  Kevin Gyke, Fr              22:16    7:11  North Catholic
  159   143  Garrett McLaughlin, Jr      22:17    7:11  Riverview
  160   144  Dave Fowkes, Jr             22:17    7:11  Riverview
  161   145  Bryan Pleskovich, Fr        22:19    7:12  Fort Cherry
  162   146  Jordan Hinds, Sr            22:20    7:12  O L S H
  163   147  Kevin Schaub, So            22:30    7:15  Freedom
  164   148  Brock Glass, So             22:35    7:17  Shenango
  165        Brandon Maruca, Sr          22:35    7:17  Vincentian Academy
  166   149  Waters Daniel, Fr           22:38    7:18  Avella
  167   150  Scott Knight, Sr            22:45    7:20  Frazier
  168   151  Andy Burkhart, Sr           22:45    7:20  Frazier
  169   152  Matt Marburger, Jr          22:45    7:20  Freedom
  170   153  Ryan Debiase, Sr            23:08    7:28  Brentwood
  171   154  Ryan Hendrickson, So        23:09    7:28  Seton - La Salle
  172   155  Alex Lacey, Jr              23:11    7:28  Beaver
  173        Dan Eakles, Jr              23:13    7:29  Beaver Falls
  174   156  Stephan Circle, Jr          23:13    7:29  New Brighton
  175   157  Brian Dessell, So           23:14    7:30  Riverview
  176   158  Robert Onder, Jr            23:22    7:32  Southmoreland
  177   159  Don Swisher, So             23:28    7:34  Seton - La Salle
  178   160  Mike Cichowicz, Fr          23:38    7:37  Seton - La Salle
  179   161  Matt Zeis, So               23:45    7:39  North Catholic
  180   162  Carter Strosnider, Fr       23:56    7:43  Riverside
  181   163  Jon Nigro, Jr               23:56    7:43  Riverview
  182        Rick Lesnock, Sr            24:04    7:46  Chartiers-Houston
  183        Jonathan Ripper, Sr         24:05    7:46  Washington
  184   164  Josh Callahan, Jr           24:07    7:47  Frazier
  185   165  Gabe Smith, Sr              24:07    7:47  Ford City
  186        Dan Joyner, So              24:11    7:48  Winchester Thurston
  187   166  Gene Zias, Jr               24:19    7:51  Frazier
  188        Jarred Masley, So           24:19    7:51  Steel Valley
  189   167  Justin Szobota, Jr          24:20    7:51  Fort Cherry
  190   168  Brent Shuster, So           24:31    7:54  Ford City
  191        Chris Stone, Fr             24:36    7:56  Washington
  192        Zach Paine, Jr              24:37    7:56  Winchester Thurston
  193        Mitchell Soso, Fr           24:38    7:57  Winchester Thurston
  194        Jimmy Grise, Fr             24:46    7:59  Steel Valley
                               8:00 Pace
  195   169  Travis Anderson, Jr         25:07    8:06  Ford City
  196   170  Jon Gutherie, Jr            25:29    8:13  Ford City
  197   171  Mike Andres, So             26:15    8:28  Frazier
  198        Ryan Davis, Fr              26:23    8:31  Steel Valley
  199        Jason Deppenbrook, Fr       26:30    8:33  Beaver Falls
                               9:00 Pace
  200        Dan Modro, Fr               27:59    9:02  Beaver Falls