WPIAL XC CHAMPIONSHIP
Slippery Rock University
AAA BOYS
Oct. 26, 2000

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Mt. Lebanon             163    1   12   35   55   60   72   81   17:32      2:06
  2   Butler                  210   10   27   34   65   74  140  184   17:56      1:19
  3   Hampton                 220   14   18   53   59   76  117  148   17:56      1:14
  4   North Allegheny         256   44   50   52   54   56   62   98   18:08         9
  5   Baldwin                 278    2    4   17  112  143  230  235   17:52      2:24
  6   Greensburg Salem        307    7   61   70   75   94  119  124   18:14      1:37
  7   Shaler                  333    3   28   47   73  182  271        18:11      2:51
  8   Seneca Valley           387   11   38   63  123  152  193  215   18:23      2:11
  9   Norwin                  399   46   64   66   84  139             18:31      1:09
 10   Highlands               413   23   58   87  110  135  202        18:31      1:37
 11   Hempfield               414   26   82   97  100  109  169        18:35      1:15
 12   Penn Trafford           429   41   42   67  120  159  191  243   18:36      1:32
13*   Bethel Park             434   22   30  113  127  142  173  188   18:32      1:42
14*   West Allegheny          434   21   40   77  134  162  185  263   18:34      2:02
 15   Central Catholic        451   19   91  101  114  126  144  165   18:38      1:35
 16   Uniontown               470   39   78   86  122  145  174  229   18:43      1:18
 17   Laurel Highlands        479   37   69   88   95  190  197  199   18:42      1:56
 18   Peters Township         504   16   33  115  160  180  194  214   18:42      2:21
 19   Plum                    562   32   90  116  128  196  246  265   18:55      2:04
 20   Canon-McMillan          563   15   25   93  206  224  304  308   18:48      2:55
 21   Kiski                   567    9   48   51  201  258  268  330   18:50      3:34
 22   Upper St. Clair         569   13   89   92  125  250  256  288   18:53      3:21
 23   North Hills             572    5  107  130  158  172  241  259   18:49      2:43
 24   Indiana                 620    6  102  129  131  252  266  284   18:56      3:42
 25   Greater Latrobe         634  103  104  106  155  166  183  281   19:08        45
 26   Penn Hills              658   31   80  141  181  225  226  291   19:08      2:28
 27   Franklin Regional       708   36  146  151  171  204  238  272   19:14      2:10
 28   Gateway                 732   20  136  164  175  237  247  278   19:16      2:55
 29   Thomas Jefferson        740   45  132  167  168  228  275  305   19:20      2:16
 30   Fox Chapel              786    8  121  177  213  267  289  296   19:24      3:45
 31   Connellsville           828   49  147  170  217  245  261  282   19:33      2:24
 32   Moon                    851   71   79  208  231  262  312  316   19:40      2:20
 33   Kittanning              908   24  178  216  233  257  323        19:43      3:11
 34   West Mifflin            909   68  161  207  220  253  299  336   19:47      2:17
 35   Montour                 919   99  187  210  211  212  242  254   19:48      1:21
 36   Woodland Hills          920   85   96  205  249  285  322  338   19:53      2:43
 37   Pine-Richland           934   83  149  198  244  260  309  315   19:51      2:08
 38   Ambridge                938  154  163  179  219  223  270  276   19:50        51
 39   Chartiers Valley        978  108  150  200  251  269  290  292   19:58      2:03
 40   Ellwood City            988   29   57  280  303  319  335        20:17      4:38
 41   Knoch                  1009  111  195  227  236  240  255  321   20:00      1:30
 42   Derry                  1030  137  157  189  264  283  301  317   20:07      2:08
 43   Trinity                1058  105  156  232  279  286  329        20:14      2:32
 44   Yough                  1073  118  176  192  287  300  302  313   20:22      2:47
 45   McKeesport             1152  133  218  221  273  307             20:31      2:53
 46   Northgate              1238  203  209  234  295  297  328  332   20:47      1:43
 47   Ringgold               1291   43  306  310  314  318  333        21:19      4:16
 48   New Castle             1299  186  248  274  293  298  311  320   20:56      1:59
 49   Keystone Oaks          1302  153  222  277  324  326  327  337   21:11      3:15
 50   Blackhawk              1327  138  239  294  325  331  334        21:22      3:49

1. Mt. Lebanon
    1  Shawn Cavanaugh, Jr         16:10    5:13
   12  Brad Rodgers, So            17:15    5:34
   35  Noah Wolf, Sr               17:51    5:45
   55  Derek Heiss, Fr             18:10    5:52
   60  Andrew Davidson, So         18:16    5:53
   72  Ross McGowan, Jr            18:30    5:58
   81  Chris Trumbull, So          18:37    6:00
Time = 1:27:40     Places = 163

2. Butler
   10  Drew Maxwell, Sr            17:12    5:33
   27  Adam Voll, Sr               17:43    5:43
   34  John McGee, Sr              17:51    5:45
   65  Zach Vavro, Fr              18:21    5:55
   74  Matt Andreassi, Jr          18:31    5:58
  140  Sean Pelusi, So             19:14    6:12
  184  Anthony Resnick, Sr         19:45    6:22
Time = 1:29:36     Places = 210

3. Hampton
   14  Kevin Kane, Sr              17:18    5:35
   18  Chris Manderfield, Sr       17:23    5:36
   53  Evan Ringle, So             18:09    5:51
   59  Matt Luchansky, Fr          18:15    5:53
   76  Dave Reber, Fr              18:32    5:59
  117  Paul Specht, So             19:02    6:08
  148  Sam Gacka, Jr               19:21    6:14
Time = 1:29:36     Places = 220

4. North Allegheny
   44  Brendan Conley, Jr          18:03    5:49
   50  Josh Hildebrand, Sr         18:07    5:51
   52  Chris Hendrickson, Sr       18:09    5:51
   54  Steve Ordons, Jr            18:09    5:51
   56  E J. Robertson, So          18:11    5:52
   62  Matt Meyers, Jr             18:17    5:54
   98  Tim Bishop, Sr              18:48    6:04
Time = 1:30:37     Places = 256

5. Baldwin
    2  Daniel Mazzocco, Jr         16:51    5:26
    4  Ryan Sheehan, Sr            16:53    5:27
   17  Jeff Conroy, Sr             17:23    5:36
  112  Chris Ritter, Sr            18:59    6:07
  143  Brett Brennfleck, Jr        19:15    6:12
  230  Eddie Weaver, Sr            20:20    6:34
  235  Joe Brichacek, Jr           20:24    6:35
Time = 1:29:19     Places = 278

6. Greensburg Salem
    7  Jeff Hite, Jr               17:09    5:32
   61  Roy Walker, Jr              18:17    5:54
   70  Adam Bergamasco, Sr         18:29    5:58
   75  Nick Stannard, Jr           18:31    5:58
   94  Eric Harbison, So           18:45    6:03
  119  Jordan Leech, So            19:03    6:08
  124  Mark Bolha, So              19:05    6:09
Time = 1:31:09     Places = 307

7. Shaler
    3  Sam Bair, So                16:53    5:27
   28  Josh Dluhos, Jr             17:43    5:43
   47  Greg Isacco, Jr             18:04    5:50
   73  John Balouris, Fr           18:30    5:58
  182  Jason Price, Sr             19:44    6:22
  271  Adam Karlovich, Fr          21:00    6:46
Time = 1:30:53     Places = 333

8. Seneca Valley
   11  Justin Shepherd, So         17:13    5:33
   38  Michael Rinaman, So         17:56    5:47
   63  Chris Geddis, So            18:17    5:54
  123  Brad McGill, So             19:04    6:09
  152  Drew Wargo, Sr              19:24    6:15
  193  Brian Beighey, Jr           19:52    6:24
  215  Jeffrey Hughes, Sr          20:10    6:30
Time = 1:31:53     Places = 387

9. Norwin
   46  Walt Czekaj, Jr             18:04    5:50
   64  Josh Miller, Sr             18:18    5:54
   66  Steve Miller, Sr            18:22    5:55
   84  Nick Hornick, Jr            18:39    6:01
  139  Josh Tolin, So              19:13    6:12
Time = 1:32:34     Places = 399

10. Highlands
   23  Andy Tomaswick, So          17:34    5:40
   58  Dan Collier, Sr             18:15    5:53
   87  Brian Nypaver, Jr           18:40    6:01
  110  Dan Chavez, Jr              18:58    6:07
  135  Jake Karan, Fr              19:10    6:11
  202  Cliff Wilcox, So            20:00    6:27
Time = 1:32:34     Places = 413

11. Hempfield
   26  Pat Lasitis, Sr             17:42    5:43
   82  Warren Ciabattoni, So       18:38    6:01
   97  Joe Smolenski, Jr           18:47    6:04
  100  Josh Miller, So             18:49    6:04
  109  Nate Evans, Fr              18:56    6:06
  169  Caleb Bupp, Sr              19:37    6:19
Time = 1:32:52     Places = 414

12. Penn Trafford
   41  Ian Barr, Sr                18:01    5:48
   42  Matt Bluman, So             18:01    5:49
   67  Jake Moore, Jr              18:23    5:56
  120  Brandon Smith, Jr           19:03    6:09
  159  Lucas Rizzardi, Jr          19:32    6:18
  191  Matt Close, Jr              19:49    6:23
  243  Phil Hobbins, Jr            20:30    6:37
Time = 1:32:57     Places = 429

13*. Bethel Park
   22  Jordan Adkins, Sr           17:33    5:40
   30  Mike Devito, Jr             17:49    5:45
  113  Wayne Jaussi, Sr            18:59    6:07
  127  Matt Dallas, Jr             19:06    6:09
  142  Dave Federoff, Sr           19:15    6:12
  173  Ed Kidney, Sr               19:38    6:20
  188  Mike Poprick, Sr            19:46    6:22
Time = 1:32:40     Places = 434

14*. West Allegheny
   21  Joe Getsay, Jr              17:32    5:39
   40  Ryan Hoskins, Jr            18:00    5:48
   77  Zack Dorman, Jr             18:33    5:59
  134  Bill Pryslak, Fr            19:09    6:10
  162  Andy Melhorn, Fr            19:34    6:18
  185  Dave Zamule, Fr             19:45    6:22
  263  Gregg Coleman, Fr           20:50    6:43
Time = 1:32:47     Places = 434

15. Central Catholic
   19  Brian Indovina, Jr          17:31    5:39
   91  J'Mir Cousar, Sr            18:44    6:02
  101  Scott Seserko, So           18:50    6:04
  114  Sean Kennedy, Jr            19:01    6:08
  126  Garrett Charity, Sr         19:05    6:09
  144  Kyle Bush, Sr               19:16    6:13
  165  Mike Sherry, Sr             19:36    6:19
Time = 1:33:08     Places = 451

16. Uniontown
   39  Mike Hyjurick, Sr           17:59    5:48
   78  Ted Hunter, Sr              18:34    5:59
   86  David Madison, Jr           18:39    6:01
  122  Andy Gleason, So            19:04    6:09
  145  Scott Hruby, Fr             19:17    6:13
  174  Bobby Goetz, Jr             19:39    6:20
  229  Jim Ryland, Sr              20:19    6:33
Time = 1:33:31     Places = 470

17. Laurel Highlands
   37  Adam Shinsky, Jr            17:52    5:46
   69  Austin Jodon, Jr            18:25    5:56
   88  Josh Dennis, Sr             18:41    6:01
   95  Colin Evans, Sr             18:46    6:03
  190  Branden Teets, Sr           19:48    6:23
  197  Jeremiah Waltz, Jr          19:55    6:25
  199  Eli George, Sr              19:57    6:26
Time = 1:33:30     Places = 479

18. Peters Township
   16  Mike Synnott, Sr            17:22    5:36
   33  Pat Tatman, So              17:51    5:45
  115  Matt Kulzer, Sr             19:01    6:08
  160  Nick Pavlot, Jr             19:32    6:18
  180  Mike Freidman, Sr           19:43    6:21
  194  Matt Linneman, Sr           19:53    6:25
  214  Brandon Bugay, Jr           20:10    6:30
Time = 1:33:27     Places = 504

19. Plum
   32  Tim Wharton, Sr             17:50    5:45
   90  Will Tedder, Jr             18:42    6:02
  116  Cam Christeson, So          19:01    6:08
  128  Josh Deslauriers, Jr        19:06    6:10
  196  Mike Russo, Fr              19:54    6:25
  246  Paul Werley, Sr             20:31    6:37
  265  Don Sedivy, Sr              20:52    6:44
Time = 1:34:31     Places = 562

20. Canon-McMillan
   15  Mark Prezioso, Sr           17:21    5:36
   25  Nathan Crowley, Sr          17:35    5:40
   93  Andrew Krieger, Jr          18:45    6:03
  206  Chris Scarmazzi, Sr         20:04    6:28
  224  Jeremiah Rosser, So         20:16    6:32
  304  Brian Gavazzi, Jr           22:00    7:06
  308  Brian Hanlon, Jr            22:03    7:07
Time = 1:33:59     Places = 563

21. Kiski
    9  Michael Wagner, Jr          17:11    5:32
   48  Brandon Shemak, Jr          18:06    5:50
   51  Michael Clever, Sr          18:08    5:51
  201  Ed Worek, Jr                20:00    6:27
  258  Josh Rupert, So             20:45    6:41
  268  Matt Pajak, So              20:57    6:45
  330  Michael Nigra, So           22:55    7:23
Time = 1:34:08     Places = 567

22. Upper St. Clair
   13  Brian Buechel, Sr           17:17    5:34
   89  Jason Listak, Sr            18:41    6:01
   92  Greg Heddaeus, So           18:45    6:03
  125  Nate Huelsenbeck, Fr        19:05    6:09
  250  Ross Momeyer, Fr            20:38    6:39
  256  Kurt Luther, So             20:44    6:41
  288  Erik Hoeke, Sr              21:26    6:55
Time = 1:34:23     Places = 569

23. North Hills
    5  David Isaco, Jr             16:56    5:28
  107  Ian Schreckengast, Fr       18:55    6:06
  130  Mark Genito, Sr             19:07    6:10
  158  Dan Yokitis, Jr             19:30    6:17
  172  Jon Staub, So               19:38    6:20
  241  Pat Velliky, Fr             20:29    6:36
  259  Aaron Neely, Jr             20:45    6:42
Time = 1:34:04     Places = 572

24. Indiana
    6  Ryan Bender, Sr             16:57    5:28
  102  Kyle Hummel, So             18:51    6:05
  129  Mike Nesper, Fr             19:06    6:10
  131  Andrew Coppolo, Fr          19:08    6:10
  252  Jeremy Doran, So            20:38    6:39
  266  Matt Klunk, Sr              20:54    6:44
  284  Logan Bistok, So            21:19    6:53
Time = 1:34:39     Places = 620

25. Greater Latrobe
  103  Matt Sprung, Sr             18:51    6:05
  104  Mack Brickley, Fr           18:52    6:05
  106  Colin McDonough, Sr         18:53    6:05
  155  Pat Hauser, Jr              19:26    6:16
  166  Tim Schultheis, Sr          19:36    6:19
  183  Dan Roble, Fr               19:44    6:22
  281  Chris Sciullo, So           21:13    6:50
Time = 1:35:36     Places = 634

26. Penn Hills
   31  Mark Morelli, Fr            17:50    5:45
   80  Andrew Kloes, So            18:35    5:59
  141  Brad Grimm, So              19:15    6:12
  181  Dylan Holt, So              19:43    6:22
  225  Seth Krieger, So            20:17    6:32
  226  Andy Buban, Jr              20:17    6:32
  291  Dave Skiba, Sr              21:29    6:56
Time = 1:35:38     Places = 658

27. Franklin Regional
   36  Bradley Bailey, Jr          17:52    5:46
  146  Christopher Barnabei, Sr    19:17    6:13
  151  Andrew Churchill, Jr        19:23    6:15
  171  Andrew Wiedrich, Fr         19:38    6:20
  204  Daniel Graper, So           20:02    6:27
  238  John Scheler, Sr            20:26    6:35
  272  Ryan Harster, Jr            21:00    6:46
Time = 1:36:09     Places = 708

28. Gateway
   20  Brent Rogus, So             17:31    5:39
  136  Kevin Stewart, So           19:10    6:11
  164  Mike Weber, So              19:35    6:19
  175  Brandon Gretz, Sr           19:39    6:20
  237  Michael Flynn, Fr           20:26    6:35
  247  Don Hackworth, Sr           20:32    6:37
  278  Corey Sattler, Fr           21:05    6:48
Time = 1:36:19     Places = 732

29. Thomas Jefferson
   45  Matt Generalovich, So       18:03    5:49
  132  Justin Busko, Fr            19:09    6:10
  167  Chad Huber, Sr              19:36    6:19
  168  Cory Scharbo, Sr            19:37    6:19
  228  Mike Kutcher, Sr            20:18    6:33
  275  Jeff Colligan, Sr           21:03    6:47
  305  Mike Goslicky, So           22:00    7:06
Time = 1:36:40     Places = 740

30. Fox Chapel
    8  Christopher Nirschel, Jr    17:10    5:32
  121  Matt Rudzki                 19:04    6:09
  177  Andrew Rowland, Fr          19:41    6:21
  213  Len Labriola, Sr            20:10    6:30
  267  Jerry Rowland, Jr           20:54    6:44
  289  David Paul, Fr              21:27    6:55
  296  Christopher Plymire, Sr     21:37    6:58
Time = 1:36:57     Places = 786

31. Connellsville
   49  Justin Hayes, Sr            18:07    5:50
  147  Zac McCoy, Sr               19:20    6:14
  170  Ryan Mullaney, Jr           19:37    6:20
  217  Pat Mullaney, So            20:11    6:31
  245  Chad Hohmann, Jr            20:31    6:37
  261  Kris Oswald, So             20:47    6:42
  282  Frank Kalarik, So           21:17    6:52
Time = 1:37:44     Places = 828

32. Moon
   71  Adam Lippencott, Fr         18:29    5:58
   79  Andy Munas, Jr              18:34    5:59
  208  Jayson Van Shura, Sr        20:07    6:29
  231  Garrett Griffin, So         20:22    6:34
  262  Brandon Hoy, Sr             20:49    6:43
  312  Chris Oravetz, So           22:06    7:08
  316  Les Fording, Jr             22:16    7:11
Time = 1:38:18     Places = 851

33. Kittanning
   24  Zach Odgen, Sr              17:34    5:40
  178  Chad Reed, Sr               19:42    6:21
  216  Josh Hawk, So               20:11    6:30
  233  Jake Dodd, Sr               20:23    6:34
  257  Caleb Dodd, So              20:45    6:41
  323  Dan Christie, Sr            22:33    7:16
Time = 1:38:32     Places = 908

34. West Mifflin
   68  Andy Hornfeck, Jr           18:23    5:56
  161  Mark Miller, So             19:33    6:18
  207  Lamont Johnson, Sr          20:06    6:29
  220  Josh Nesbitt, Sr            20:13    6:31
  253  Mike Booth, Fr              20:40    6:40
  299  Mark Spragan, So            21:46    7:01
  336  Matt Takach, So             23:56    7:43
Time = 1:38:54     Places = 909

35. Montour
   99  Brian Dodd, So              18:49    6:04
  187  Justin Leithauser, Jr       19:46    6:22
  210  Robert Zupko, Sr            20:07    6:29
  211  Chris Ryan, Jr              20:08    6:29
  212  Scott Garbera, So           20:09    6:30
  242  Pat Ehland, Sr              20:29    6:36
  254  Dave Griffin, Jr            20:41    6:40
Time = 1:38:56     Places = 919

36. Woodland Hills
   85  Erik Miller, Jr             18:39    6:01
   96  Justin Romano, Jr           18:47    6:03
  205  James Lanigan, Jr           20:02    6:28
  249  Mike Belmonte, Jr           20:36    6:39
  285  Wes Bodie, Jr               21:21    6:53
  322  Casey Hohman, Fr            22:28    7:15
  338  Adam Longwill, Fr           24:10    7:48
Time = 1:39:24     Places = 920

37. Pine-Richland
   83  Greg Byrnes, Jr             18:38    6:01
  149  Brandon Shaw, So            19:23    6:15
  198  Greg Skouetlas, So          19:56    6:26
  244  Alan Boburczak, So          20:30    6:37
  260  Andrew Shaw, So             20:45    6:42
  309  Mike Luke, Fr               22:03    7:07
  315  Dane Staver, Fr             22:15    7:11
Time = 1:39:11     Places = 934

38. Ambridge
  154  Chris Hyre, Jr              19:25    6:16
  163  Walter White, Jr            19:34    6:19
  179  Mike Erickson, Sr           19:42    6:21
  219  Christ Atsidis, Sr          20:13    6:31
  223  Brian Black, Sr             20:15    6:32
  270  Pat Sovich, Sr              20:59    6:46
  276  Derek Goncz, So             21:03    6:47
Time = 1:39:08     Places = 938

39. Chartiers Valley
  108  Mike Berceli, Sr            18:55    6:06
  150  Matt Reinhold, Jr           19:23    6:15
  200  Marco Dozzi, So             19:57    6:26
  251  Darren Bigley, So           20:38    6:39
  269  Justin Ross, Jr             20:58    6:46
  290  Jeff Wentz, Jr              21:28    6:55
  292  Mike Lopresti, Sr           21:32    6:57
Time = 1:39:50     Places = 978

40. Ellwood City
   29  Chris Nocera, So            17:44    5:43
   57  Joe Vitullo, Sr             18:14    5:53
  280  Jason Hardie, Sr            21:07    6:48
  303  Glen Rectenwald, So         21:58    7:05
  319  Dan Faroni, So              22:21    7:12
  335  Chase Vesceri, Sr           23:45    7:40
Time = 1:41:22     Places = 988

41. Knoch
  111  Adam Olsen, So              18:58    6:07
  195  Paul McCartney, Jr          19:53    6:25
  227  Turner Johnson, Fr          20:17    6:32
  236  Jason Stone, Jr             20:25    6:35
  240  Andy Bajuszik, Sr           20:28    6:36
  255  Phil Troutman, Sr           20:43    6:41
  321  Tyler Ginter, So            22:26    7:14
Time = 1:40:00     Places = 1009

42. Derry
  137  Ross Wilkinson, So          19:11    6:11
  157  Jacob Hoone, So             19:28    6:17
  189  Andre Skillings, Sr         19:46    6:23
  264  Kirk Stauffer, So           20:51    6:44
  283  Shawn Werner, So            21:18    6:52
  301  Jesse Kisic, Fr             21:52    7:03
  317  Matt Mainini, Jr            22:17    7:11
Time = 1:40:33     Places = 1030

43. Trinity
  105  Alex Fortuanto, Jr          18:52    6:05
  156  Joe Tiano, Jr               19:27    6:16
  232  Matt Chambers, Jr           20:22    6:34
  279  Dave Dejohn, Jr             21:06    6:48
  286  Nate Griffith, So           21:24    6:54
  329  Mark Day, So                22:48    7:21
Time = 1:41:09     Places = 1058

44. Yough
  118  Greg Bobich, Sr             19:02    6:08
  176  Matt Rooke, Sr              19:41    6:21
  192  Dan Knor, Jr                19:51    6:24
  287  Chris Boyd, So              21:25    6:54
  300  Nick Doblick, So            21:49    7:02
  302  Pat Burke, Jr               21:55    7:04
  313  Matt Albright, Sr           22:07    7:08
Time = 1:41:46     Places = 1073

45. McKeesport
  133  Brian Wagner, Jr            19:09    6:10
  218  Sean Tompkins, Jr           20:12    6:31
  221  Vince Silvaggio, Sr         20:14    6:31
  273  Matt Wirginis, Sr           21:00    6:46
  307  Dave Strager, Jr            22:02    7:06
Time = 1:42:34     Places = 1152

46. Northgate
  203  Dave Kovacs, So             20:01    6:27
  209  Can Callahan, Sr            20:07    6:29
  234  Dan Klicker, So             20:24    6:35
  295  Tom Fodi, Sr                21:37    6:58
  297  John Donovan, So            21:44    7:00
  328  Dan Funk, So                22:41    7:19
  332  Jon Pfeiffer, Fr            23:02    7:26
Time = 1:43:51     Places = 1238

47. Ringgold
   43  Dan Hutchko, Jr             18:01    5:49
  306  Ben Guliano, Sr             22:01    7:06
  310  Robby Sneed, So             22:03    7:07
  314  Jon Banahasky, Sr           22:12    7:09
  318  Matt Adams, So              22:17    7:11
  333  Paul Calderone, So          23:15    7:30
Time = 1:46:33     Places = 1291

48. New Castle
  186  Mike Altman, Jr             19:46    6:22
  248  Steven Greene, Jr           20:35    6:38
  274  Joshua Gould, Jr            21:02    6:47
  293  Garrett Boots, Fr           21:32    6:57
  298  Curtis Nugent, Fr           21:45    7:01
  311  Shane Gibbons, Jr           22:06    7:07
  320  Justin Barbati, Sr          22:23    7:13
Time = 1:44:37     Places = 1299

49. Keystone Oaks
  153  Rob Lloyd, Fr               19:25    6:15
  222  Zac Jaber, So               20:15    6:32
  277  Jon Gibson, Fr              21:04    6:48
  324  Michael Franks, So          22:36    7:17
  326  Peter Makstutis, Fr         22:39    7:18
  327  J J. Zanetta, So            22:39    7:18
  337  Mike Regan, So              23:57    7:44
Time = 1:45:56     Places = 1302

50. Blackhawk
  138  Steve Daigle, Sr            19:12    6:11
  239  Ben Gilarno, So             20:27    6:36
  294  Mike Rizzo, Jr              21:32    6:57
  325  Tom Burger, Jr              22:38    7:18
  331  Mike Oxley, Fr              23:01    7:25
  334  Ray Saut, Jr                23:35    7:36
Time = 1:46:49     Places = 1327

WPIAL XC CHAMPIONSHIP
AAA BOYS
Oct. 26, 2000

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Shawn Cavanaugh, Jr         16:10    5:13  Mt. Lebanon
    2     2  Daniel Mazzocco, Jr         16:51    5:26  Baldwin
    3     3  Sam Bair, So                16:53    5:27  Shaler
    4     4  Ryan Sheehan, Sr            16:53    5:27  Baldwin
    5     5  David Isaco, Jr             16:56    5:28  North Hills
    6     6  Ryan Bender, Sr             16:57    5:28  Indiana
    7     7  Jeff Hite, Jr               17:09    5:32  Greensburg Salem
    8     8  Christopher Nirschel, Jr    17:10    5:32  Fox Chapel
    9     9  Michael Wagner, Jr          17:11    5:32  Kiski
   10    10  Drew Maxwell, Sr            17:12    5:33  Butler
   11    11  Justin Shepherd, So         17:13    5:33  Seneca Valley
   12    12  Brad Rodgers, So            17:15    5:34  Mt. Lebanon
   13    13  Brian Buechel, Sr           17:17    5:34  Upper St. Clair
   14    14  Kevin Kane, Sr              17:18    5:35  Hampton
   15    15  Mark Prezioso, Sr           17:21    5:36  Canon-McMillan
   16    16  Mike Synnott, Sr            17:22    5:36  Peters Township
   17    17  Jeff Conroy, Sr             17:23    5:36  Baldwin
   18    18  Chris Manderfield, Sr       17:23    5:36  Hampton
   19    19  Brian Indovina, Jr          17:31    5:39  Central Catholic
   20    20  Brent Rogus, So             17:31    5:39  Gateway
   21        John Kerekes, Sr            17:32    5:39  Belle Vernon
   22    21  Joe Getsay, Jr              17:32    5:39  West Allegheny
   23    22  Jordan Adkins, Sr           17:33    5:40  Bethel Park
   24    23  Andy Tomaswick, So          17:34    5:40  Highlands
   25    24  Zach Odgen, Sr              17:34    5:40  Kittanning
   26    25  Nathan Crowley, Sr          17:35    5:40  Canon-McMillan
   27    26  Pat Lasitis, Sr             17:42    5:43  Hempfield
   28    27  Adam Voll, Sr               17:43    5:43  Butler
   29    28  Josh Dluhos, Jr             17:43    5:43  Shaler
   30    29  Chris Nocera, So            17:44    5:43  Ellwood City
   31    30  Mike Devito, Jr             17:49    5:45  Bethel Park
   32    31  Mark Morelli, Fr            17:50    5:45  Penn Hills
   33    32  Tim Wharton, Sr             17:50    5:45  Plum
   34    33  Pat Tatman, So              17:51    5:45  Peters Township
   35    34  John McGee, Sr              17:51    5:45  Butler
   36    35  Noah Wolf, Sr               17:51    5:45  Mt. Lebanon
   37    36  Bradley Bailey, Jr          17:52    5:46  Franklin Regional
   38    37  Adam Shinsky, Jr            17:52    5:46  Laurel Highlands
   39    38  Michael Rinaman, So         17:56    5:47  Seneca Valley
   40    39  Mike Hyjurick, Sr           17:59    5:48  Uniontown
   41    40  Ryan Hoskins, Jr            18:00    5:48  West Allegheny
   42    41  Ian Barr, Sr                18:01    5:48  Penn Trafford
   43    42  Matt Bluman, So             18:01    5:49  Penn Trafford
   44    43  Dan Hutchko, Jr             18:01    5:49  Ringgold
   45    44  Brendan Conley, Jr          18:03    5:49  North Allegheny
   46    45  Matt Generalovich, So       18:03    5:49  Thomas Jefferson
   47    46  Walt Czekaj, Jr             18:04    5:50  Norwin
   48    47  Greg Isacco, Jr             18:04    5:50  Shaler
   49    48  Brandon Shemak, Jr          18:06    5:50  Kiski
   50    49  Justin Hayes, Sr            18:07    5:50  Connellsville
   51    50  Josh Hildebrand, Sr         18:07    5:51  North Allegheny
   52    51  Michael Clever, Sr          18:08    5:51  Kiski
   53    52  Chris Hendrickson, Sr       18:09    5:51  North Allegheny
   54    53  Evan Ringle, So             18:09    5:51  Hampton
   55    54  Steve Ordons, Jr            18:09    5:51  North Allegheny
   56    55  Derek Heiss, Fr             18:10    5:52  Mt. Lebanon
   57    56  E J. Robertson, So          18:11    5:52  North Allegheny
   58    57  Joe Vitullo, Sr             18:14    5:53  Ellwood City
   59    58  Dan Collier, Sr             18:15    5:53  Highlands
   60    59  Matt Luchansky, Fr          18:15    5:53  Hampton
   61    60  Andrew Davidson, So         18:16    5:53  Mt. Lebanon
   62    61  Roy Walker, Jr              18:17    5:54  Greensburg Salem
   63    62  Matt Meyers, Jr             18:17    5:54  North Allegheny
   64    63  Chris Geddis, So            18:17    5:54  Seneca Valley
   65    64  Josh Miller, Sr             18:18    5:54  Norwin
   66    65  Zach Vavro, Fr              18:21    5:55  Butler
   67    66  Steve Miller, Sr            18:22    5:55  Norwin
   68    67  Jake Moore, Jr              18:23    5:56  Penn Trafford
   69    68  Andy Hornfeck, Jr           18:23    5:56  West Mifflin
   70    69  Austin Jodon, Jr            18:25    5:56  Laurel Highlands
   71    70  Adam Bergamasco, Sr         18:29    5:58  Greensburg Salem
   72    71  Adam Lippencott, Fr         18:29    5:58  Moon
   73    72  Ross McGowan, Jr            18:30    5:58  Mt. Lebanon
   74    73  John Balouris, Fr           18:30    5:58  Shaler
   75    74  Matt Andreassi, Jr          18:31    5:58  Butler
   76    75  Nick Stannard, Jr           18:31    5:58  Greensburg Salem
   77    76  Dave Reber, Fr              18:32    5:59  Hampton
   78    77  Zack Dorman, Jr             18:33    5:59  West Allegheny
   79    78  Ted Hunter, Sr              18:34    5:59  Uniontown
   80    79  Andy Munas, Jr              18:34    5:59  Moon
   81    80  Andrew Kloes, So            18:35    5:59  Penn Hills
                               6:00 Pace
   82    81  Chris Trumbull, So          18:37    6:00  Mt. Lebanon
   83    82  Warren Ciabattoni, So       18:38    6:01  Hempfield
   84    83  Greg Byrnes, Jr             18:38    6:01  Pine-Richland
   85    84  Nick Hornick, Jr            18:39    6:01  Norwin
   86    85  Erik Miller, Jr             18:39    6:01  Woodland Hills
   87    86  David Madison, Jr           18:39    6:01  Uniontown
   88    87  Brian Nypaver, Jr           18:40    6:01  Highlands
   89    88  Josh Dennis, Sr             18:41    6:01  Laurel Highlands
   90    89  Jason Listak, Sr            18:41    6:01  Upper St. Clair
   91    90  Will Tedder, Jr             18:42    6:02  Plum
   92    91  J'Mir Cousar, Sr            18:44    6:02  Central Catholic
   93    92  Greg Heddaeus, So           18:45    6:03  Upper St. Clair
   94    93  Andrew Krieger, Jr          18:45    6:03  Canon-McMillan
   95    94  Eric Harbison, So           18:45    6:03  Greensburg Salem
   96    95  Colin Evans, Sr             18:46    6:03  Laurel Highlands
   97    96  Justin Romano, Jr           18:47    6:03  Woodland Hills
   98    97  Joe Smolenski, Jr           18:47    6:04  Hempfield
   99    98  Tim Bishop, Sr              18:48    6:04  North Allegheny
  100    99  Brian Dodd, So              18:49    6:04  Montour
  101   100  Josh Miller, So             18:49    6:04  Hempfield
  102   101  Scott Seserko, So           18:50    6:04  Central Catholic
  103   102  Kyle Hummel, So             18:51    6:05  Indiana
  104   103  Matt Sprung, Sr             18:51    6:05  Greater Latrobe
  105   104  Mack Brickley, Fr           18:52    6:05  Greater Latrobe
  106   105  Alex Fortuanto, Jr          18:52    6:05  Trinity
  107   106  Colin McDonough, Sr         18:53    6:05  Greater Latrobe
  108   107  Ian Schreckengast, Fr       18:55    6:06  North Hills
  109   108  Mike Berceli, Sr            18:55    6:06  Chartiers Valley
  110   109  Nate Evans, Fr              18:56    6:06  Hempfield
  111   110  Dan Chavez, Jr              18:58    6:07  Highlands
  112   111  Adam Olsen, So              18:58    6:07  Knoch
  113   112  Chris Ritter, Sr            18:59    6:07  Baldwin
  114   113  Wayne Jaussi, Sr            18:59    6:07  Bethel Park
  115   114  Sean Kennedy, Jr            19:01    6:08  Central Catholic
  116   115  Matt Kulzer, Sr             19:01    6:08  Peters Township
  117   116  Cam Christeson, So          19:01    6:08  Plum
  118   117  Paul Specht, So             19:02    6:08  Hampton
  119   118  Greg Bobich, Sr             19:02    6:08  Yough
  120   119  Jordan Leech, So            19:03    6:08  Greensburg Salem
  121   120  Brandon Smith, Jr           19:03    6:09  Penn Trafford
  122   121  Matt Rudzki                 19:04    6:09  Fox Chapel
  123   122  Andy Gleason, So            19:04    6:09  Uniontown
  124   123  Brad McGill, So             19:04    6:09  Seneca Valley
  125        J D. Almonte, Sr            19:04    6:09  Hopewell
  126   124  Mark Bolha, So              19:05    6:09  Greensburg Salem
  127   125  Nate Huelsenbeck, Fr        19:05    6:09  Upper St. Clair
  128   126  Garrett Charity, Sr         19:05    6:09  Central Catholic
  129   127  Matt Dallas, Jr             19:06    6:09  Bethel Park
  130   128  Josh Deslauriers, Jr        19:06    6:10  Plum
  131   129  Mike Nesper, Fr             19:06    6:10  Indiana
  132   130  Mark Genito, Sr             19:07    6:10  North Hills
  133   131  Andrew Coppolo, Fr          19:08    6:10  Indiana
  134   132  Justin Busko, Fr            19:09    6:10  Thomas Jefferson
  135   133  Brian Wagner, Jr            19:09    6:10  McKeesport
  136   134  Bill Pryslak, Fr            19:09    6:10  West Allegheny
  137   135  Jake Karan, Fr              19:10    6:11  Highlands
  138   136  Kevin Stewart, So           19:10    6:11  Gateway
  139   137  Ross Wilkinson, So          19:11    6:11  Derry
  140   138  Steve Daigle, Sr            19:12    6:11  Blackhawk
  141   139  Josh Tolin, So              19:13    6:12  Norwin
  142   140  Sean Pelusi, So             19:14    6:12  Butler
  143   141  Brad Grimm, So              19:15    6:12  Penn Hills
  144   142  Dave Federoff, Sr           19:15    6:12  Bethel Park
  145   143  Brett Brennfleck, Jr        19:15    6:12  Baldwin
  146   144  Kyle Bush, Sr               19:16    6:13  Central Catholic
  147   145  Scott Hruby, Fr             19:17    6:13  Uniontown
  148   146  Christopher Barnabei, Sr    19:17    6:13  Franklin Regional
  149   147  Zac McCoy, Sr               19:20    6:14  Connellsville
  150   148  Sam Gacka, Jr               19:21    6:14  Hampton
  151        Joe McFadden, So            19:22    6:15  Hopewell
  152   149  Brandon Shaw, So            19:23    6:15  Pine-Richland
  153   150  Matt Reinhold, Jr           19:23    6:15  Chartiers Valley
  154   151  Andrew Churchill, Jr        19:23    6:15  Franklin Regional
  155   152  Drew Wargo, Sr              19:24    6:15  Seneca Valley
  156   153  Rob Lloyd, Fr               19:25    6:15  Keystone Oaks
  157   154  Chris Hyre, Jr              19:25    6:16  Ambridge
  158   155  Pat Hauser, Jr              19:26    6:16  Greater Latrobe
  159   156  Joe Tiano, Jr               19:27    6:16  Trinity
  160   157  Jacob Hoone, So             19:28    6:17  Derry
  161   158  Dan Yokitis, Jr             19:30    6:17  North Hills
  162   159  Lucas Rizzardi, Jr          19:32    6:18  Penn Trafford
  163   160  Nick Pavlot, Jr             19:32    6:18  Peters Township
  164   161  Mark Miller, So             19:33    6:18  West Mifflin
  165   162  Andy Melhorn, Fr            19:34    6:18  West Allegheny
  166   163  Walter White, Jr            19:34    6:19  Ambridge
  167   164  Mike Weber, So              19:35    6:19  Gateway
  168   165  Mike Sherry, Sr             19:36    6:19  Central Catholic
  169   166  Tim Schultheis, Sr          19:36    6:19  Greater Latrobe
  170   167  Chad Huber, Sr              19:36    6:19  Thomas Jefferson
  171   168  Cory Scharbo, Sr            19:37    6:19  Thomas Jefferson
  172   169  Caleb Bupp, Sr              19:37    6:19  Hempfield
  173   170  Ryan Mullaney, Jr           19:37    6:20  Connellsville
  174   171  Andrew Wiedrich, Fr         19:38    6:20  Franklin Regional
  175   172  Jon Staub, So               19:38    6:20  North Hills
  176   173  Ed Kidney, Sr               19:38    6:20  Bethel Park
  177   174  Bobby Goetz, Jr             19:39    6:20  Uniontown
  178   175  Brandon Gretz, Sr           19:39    6:20  Gateway
  179   176  Matt Rooke, Sr              19:41    6:21  Yough
  180   177  Andrew Rowland, Fr          19:41    6:21  Fox Chapel
  181   178  Chad Reed, Sr               19:42    6:21  Kittanning
  182   179  Mike Erickson, Sr           19:42    6:21  Ambridge
  183   180  Mike Freidman, Sr           19:43    6:21  Peters Township
  184   181  Dylan Holt, So              19:43    6:22  Penn Hills
  185   182  Jason Price, Sr             19:44    6:22  Shaler
  186   183  Dan Roble, Fr               19:44    6:22  Greater Latrobe
  187   184  Anthony Resnick, Sr         19:45    6:22  Butler
  188   185  Dave Zamule, Fr             19:45    6:22  West Allegheny
  189   186  Mike Altman, Jr             19:46    6:22  New Castle
  190   187  Justin Leithauser, Jr       19:46    6:22  Montour
  191   188  Mike Poprick, Sr            19:46    6:22  Bethel Park
  192   189  Andre Skillings, Sr         19:46    6:23  Derry
  193   190  Branden Teets, Sr           19:48    6:23  Laurel Highlands
  194   191  Matt Close, Jr              19:49    6:23  Penn Trafford
  195   192  Dan Knor, Jr                19:51    6:24  Yough
  196   193  Brian Beighey, Jr           19:52    6:24  Seneca Valley
  197   194  Matt Linneman, Sr           19:53    6:25  Peters Township
  198   195  Paul McCartney, Jr          19:53    6:25  Knoch
  199   196  Mike Russo, Fr              19:54    6:25  Plum
  200   197  Jeremiah Waltz, Jr          19:55    6:25  Laurel Highlands
  201   198  Greg Skouetlas, So          19:56    6:26  Pine-Richland
  202   199  Eli George, Sr              19:57    6:26  Laurel Highlands
  203   200  Marco Dozzi, So             19:57    6:26  Chartiers Valley
  204   201  Ed Worek, Jr                20:00    6:27  Kiski
  205   202  Cliff Wilcox, So            20:00    6:27  Highlands
  206   203  Dave Kovacs, So             20:01    6:27  Northgate
  207   204  Daniel Graper, So           20:02    6:27  Franklin Regional
  208   205  James Lanigan, Jr           20:02    6:28  Woodland Hills
  209   206  Chris Scarmazzi, Sr         20:04    6:28  Canon-McMillan
  210   207  Lamont Johnson, Sr          20:06    6:29  West Mifflin
  211   208  Jayson Van Shura, Sr        20:07    6:29  Moon
  212   209  Can Callahan, Sr            20:07    6:29  Northgate
  213   210  Robert Zupko, Sr            20:07    6:29  Montour
  214   211  Chris Ryan, Jr              20:08    6:29  Montour
  215   212  Scott Garbera, So           20:09    6:30  Montour
  216   213  Len Labriola, Sr            20:10    6:30  Fox Chapel
  217   214  Brandon Bugay, Jr           20:10    6:30  Peters Township
  218   215  Jeffrey Hughes, Sr          20:10    6:30  Seneca Valley
  219   216  Josh Hawk, So               20:11    6:30  Kittanning
  220   217  Pat Mullaney, So            20:11    6:31  Connellsville
  221   218  Sean Tompkins, Jr           20:12    6:31  McKeesport
  222   219  Christ Atsidis, Sr          20:13    6:31  Ambridge
  223   220  Josh Nesbitt, Sr            20:13    6:31  West Mifflin
  224   221  Vince Silvaggio, Sr         20:14    6:31  McKeesport
  225   222  Zac Jaber, So               20:15    6:32  Keystone Oaks
  226   223  Brian Black, Sr             20:15    6:32  Ambridge
  227   224  Jeremiah Rosser, So         20:16    6:32  Canon-McMillan
  228   225  Seth Krieger, So            20:17    6:32  Penn Hills
  229   226  Andy Buban, Jr              20:17    6:32  Penn Hills
  230   227  Turner Johnson, Fr          20:17    6:32  Knoch
  231   228  Mike Kutcher, Sr            20:18    6:33  Thomas Jefferson
  232   229  Jim Ryland, Sr              20:19    6:33  Uniontown
  233   230  Eddie Weaver, Sr            20:20    6:34  Baldwin
  234   231  Garrett Griffin, So         20:22    6:34  Moon
  235   232  Matt Chambers, Jr           20:22    6:34  Trinity
  236   233  Jake Dodd, Sr               20:23    6:34  Kittanning
  237   234  Dan Klicker, So             20:24    6:35  Northgate
  238   235  Joe Brichacek, Jr           20:24    6:35  Baldwin
  239   236  Jason Stone, Jr             20:25    6:35  Knoch
  240   237  Michael Flynn, Fr           20:26    6:35  Gateway
  241   238  John Scheler, Sr            20:26    6:35  Franklin Regional
  242   239  Ben Gilarno, So             20:27    6:36  Blackhawk
  243   240  Andy Bajuszik, Sr           20:28    6:36  Knoch
  244   241  Pat Velliky, Fr             20:29    6:36  North Hills
  245   242  Pat Ehland, Sr              20:29    6:36  Montour
  246   243  Phil Hobbins, Jr            20:30    6:37  Penn Trafford
  247   244  Alan Boburczak, So          20:30    6:37  Pine-Richland
  248   245  Chad Hohmann, Jr            20:31    6:37  Connellsville
  249   246  Paul Werley, Sr             20:31    6:37  Plum
  250   247  Don Hackworth, Sr           20:32    6:37  Gateway
  251   248  Steven Greene, Jr           20:35    6:38  New Castle
  252   249  Mike Belmonte, Jr           20:36    6:39  Woodland Hills
  253   250  Ross Momeyer, Fr            20:38    6:39  Upper St. Clair
  254   251  Darren Bigley, So           20:38    6:39  Chartiers Valley
  255   252  Jeremy Doran, So            20:38    6:39  Indiana
  256   253  Mike Booth, Fr              20:40    6:40  West Mifflin
  257   254  Dave Griffin, Jr            20:41    6:40  Montour
  258   255  Phil Troutman, Sr           20:43    6:41  Knoch
  259   256  Kurt Luther, So             20:44    6:41  Upper St. Clair
  260   257  Caleb Dodd, So              20:45    6:41  Kittanning
  261   258  Josh Rupert, So             20:45    6:41  Kiski
  262   259  Aaron Neely, Jr             20:45    6:42  North Hills
  263   260  Andrew Shaw, So             20:45    6:42  Pine-Richland
  264   261  Kris Oswald, So             20:47    6:42  Connellsville
  265   262  Brandon Hoy, Sr             20:49    6:43  Moon
  266   263  Gregg Coleman, Fr           20:50    6:43  West Allegheny
  267   264  Kirk Stauffer, So           20:51    6:44  Derry
  268   265  Don Sedivy, Sr              20:52    6:44  Plum
  269   266  Matt Klunk, Sr              20:54    6:44  Indiana
  270   267  Jerry Rowland, Jr           20:54    6:44  Fox Chapel
  271        Nick Tarquinio, Sr          20:55    6:45  Hopewell
  272   268  Matt Pajak, So              20:57    6:45  Kiski
  273   269  Justin Ross, Jr             20:58    6:46  Chartiers Valley
  274   270  Pat Sovich, Sr              20:59    6:46  Ambridge
  275   271  Adam Karlovich, Fr          21:00    6:46  Shaler
  276   272  Ryan Harster, Jr            21:00    6:46  Franklin Regional
  277   273  Matt Wirginis, Sr           21:00    6:46  McKeesport
  278   274  Joshua Gould, Jr            21:02    6:47  New Castle
  279   275  Jeff Colligan, Sr           21:03    6:47  Thomas Jefferson
  280   276  Derek Goncz, So             21:03    6:47  Ambridge
  281   277  Jon Gibson, Fr              21:04    6:48  Keystone Oaks
  282   278  Corey Sattler, Fr           21:05    6:48  Gateway
  283   279  Dave Dejohn, Jr             21:06    6:48  Trinity
  284   280  Jason Hardie, Sr            21:07    6:48  Ellwood City
  285   281  Chris Sciullo, So           21:13    6:50  Greater Latrobe
  286   282  Frank Kalarik, So           21:17    6:52  Connellsville
  287   283  Shawn Werner, So            21:18    6:52  Derry
  288   284  Logan Bistok, So            21:19    6:53  Indiana
  289   285  Wes Bodie, Jr               21:21    6:53  Woodland Hills
  290   286  Nate Griffith, So           21:24    6:54  Trinity
  291   287  Chris Boyd, So              21:25    6:54  Yough
  292   288  Erik Hoeke, Sr              21:26    6:55  Upper St. Clair
  293   289  David Paul, Fr              21:27    6:55  Fox Chapel
  294   290  Jeff Wentz, Jr              21:28    6:55  Chartiers Valley
  295   291  Dave Skiba, Sr              21:29    6:56  Penn Hills
  296   292  Mike Lopresti, Sr           21:32    6:57  Chartiers Valley
  297   293  Garrett Boots, Fr           21:32    6:57  New Castle
  298   294  Mike Rizzo, Jr              21:32    6:57  Blackhawk
  299   295  Tom Fodi, Sr                21:37    6:58  Northgate
  300   296  Christopher Plymire, Sr     21:37    6:58  Fox Chapel
                               7:00 Pace
  301   297  John Donovan, So            21:44    7:00  Northgate
  302   298  Curtis Nugent, Fr           21:45    7:01  New Castle
  303   299  Mark Spragan, So            21:46    7:01  West Mifflin
  304   300  Nick Doblick, So            21:49    7:02  Yough
  305   301  Jesse Kisic, Fr             21:52    7:03  Derry
  306   302  Pat Burke, Jr               21:55    7:04  Yough
  307   303  Glen Rectenwald, So         21:58    7:05  Ellwood City
  308   304  Brian Gavazzi, Jr           22:00    7:06  Canon-McMillan
  309   305  Mike Goslicky, So           22:00    7:06  Thomas Jefferson
  310   306  Ben Guliano, Sr             22:01    7:06  Ringgold
  311   307  Dave Strager, Jr            22:02    7:06  McKeesport
  312   308  Brian Hanlon, Jr            22:03    7:07  Canon-McMillan
  313   309  Mike Luke, Fr               22:03    7:07  Pine-Richland
  314   310  Robby Sneed, So             22:03    7:07  Ringgold
  315   311  Shane Gibbons, Jr           22:06    7:07  New Castle
  316   312  Chris Oravetz, So           22:06    7:08  Moon
  317   313  Matt Albright, Sr           22:07    7:08  Yough
  318   314  Jon Banahasky, Sr           22:12    7:09  Ringgold
  319   315  Dane Staver, Fr             22:15    7:11  Pine-Richland
  320   316  Les Fording, Jr             22:16    7:11  Moon
  321   317  Matt Mainini, Jr            22:17    7:11  Derry
  322   318  Matt Adams, So              22:17    7:11  Ringgold
  323   319  Dan Faroni, So              22:21    7:12  Ellwood City
  324   320  Justin Barbati, Sr          22:23    7:13  New Castle
  325   321  Tyler Ginter, So            22:26    7:14  Knoch
  326   322  Casey Hohman, Fr            22:28    7:15  Woodland Hills
  327   323  Dan Christie, Sr            22:33    7:16  Kittanning
  328   324  Michael Franks, So          22:36    7:17  Keystone Oaks
  329   325  Tom Burger, Jr              22:38    7:18  Blackhawk
  330   326  Peter Makstutis, Fr         22:39    7:18  Keystone Oaks
  331   327  J J. Zanetta, So            22:39    7:18  Keystone Oaks
  332   328  Dan Funk, So                22:41    7:19  Northgate
  333   329  Mark Day, So                22:48    7:21  Trinity
  334   330  Michael Nigra, So           22:55    7:23  Kiski
  335   331  Mike Oxley, Fr              23:01    7:25  Blackhawk
  336   332  Jon Pfeiffer, Fr            23:02    7:26  Northgate
  337   333  Paul Calderone, So          23:15    7:30  Ringgold
  338   334  Ray Saut, Jr                23:35    7:36  Blackhawk
  339   335  Chase Vesceri, Sr           23:45    7:40  Ellwood City
  340   336  Matt Takach, So             23:56    7:43  West Mifflin
  341   337  Mike Regan, So              23:57    7:44  Keystone Oaks
  342   338  Adam Longwill, Fr           24:10    7:48  Woodland Hills