WPIAL XC CHAMPIONSHIP
Slippery Rock University
AA BOYS
Oct. 26, 2000

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Quaker Valley            54    2    5   12   17   18   37   47   18:13      1:01
  2   Neshannock              117   19   20   23   27   28   29   73   18:52        29
  3   Greensburg C C          123    1   16   22   41   43   53   59   18:45      2:15
  4   Shady Side Academy      147   24   25   26   30   42   48   56   19:06        41
  5   Shenango                214    3   13   61   67   70  110  114   19:29      2:33
  6   Mohawk                  253   31   34   35   74   79   97  108   19:48      1:38
  7   Southmoreland           261   11   14   51   63  122  123  163   19:46      3:39
 8*   Mars                    272   15   50   52   72   83   90  134   19:58      2:24
 9*   South Park              272   21   33   46   85   87  129  130   19:55      2:14
 10   Brownsville             276    6   45   62   71   92  141  171   19:54      2:58
 11   Waynesburg Central      293   10   38   64   69  112  136        20:02      3:24
 12   Sewickley Academy       338    9   36   39  100  154  159  170   20:15      4:44
 13   North Catholic          377   44   68   80   86   99  116  120   20:36      1:34
 14   Brentwood               416    4   32   89  135  156             20:44      5:05
 15   O L S H                 421   40   75   93  106  107  127  138   20:50      1:54
 16   Seton - Lasalle         424   58   78   81   96  111  128  185   20:56      1:31
 17   McGuffey                434   65   77   82  101  109  115  119   20:58      1:16
 18   Riverside               465    7   54   55  172  177             21:30      6:46
19*   Avella                  496   57   84  102  121  132  148  149   21:19      2:14
20*   Center Area             496   49   91   98  113  145  165        21:18      2:54
 21   Freedom                 548    8  103  137  143  157  183  184   21:36      5:02
 22   New Brighton            559   60  117  124  125  133  140  142   21:40      2:12
 23   Chartiers Houston       614   76   95  139  151  153  167  187   22:03      2:13
 24   Washington              629   94  105  131  144  155             22:06      1:52
 25   Fort Cherry             696   88  126  152  164  166  181        22:49      3:16
 26   Vincentian Academy      712   66  146  150  161  189  191  193   23:08      5:47
 27   Burgettstown            748  104  118  173  175  178  179  188   23:30      3:32
 28   Riverview               817  158  160  162  168  169  192        23:50      1:11
 29   Beaver Falls            859  147  174  176  180  182  186  190   24:29      2:22

1. Quaker Valley
    2  Jon Gratton, Jr             17:35    5:40
    5  Zach Thomas, Fr             18:02    5:49
   12  Adam Bemis, Jr              18:19    5:54
   17  Chris Cornman, Jr           18:35    5:59
   18  Jack Kelley, Jr             18:36    6:00
   37  Karl Gustafson, Fr          19:22    6:15
   47  Kyle O'Rourke, Fr           19:46    6:22
Time = 1:31:05     Places = 54

2. Neshannock
   19  Scott Duda, So              18:38    6:00
   20  Dom Caimano, Sr             18:43    6:02
   23  Bryan Davies, So            18:48    6:04
   27  Matt Karski, Jr             19:04    6:09
   28  Carmen Blundo, So           19:07    6:10
   29  Matt Tanner, So             19:07    6:10
   73  Adam Bshero, Fr             20:35    6:38
Time = 1:34:18     Places = 117

3. Greensburg C C
    1  Jeremy Snodgrass, Sr        17:19    5:35
   16  Andy Obara, Sr              18:32    5:59
   22  Mike Gornick, Jr            18:48    6:04
   41  Seth Hunter, Sr             19:32    6:18
   43  Steve New, So               19:34    6:18
   53  Giancarlo Maragni, So       19:59    6:27
   59  Brandon Nedley, Jr          20:11    6:31
Time = 1:33:44     Places = 123

4. Shady Side Academy
   24  Matthew Welch, Sr           18:52    6:05
   25  Michael Quinlan, Sr         18:57    6:07
   26  Imraan Farukhi, Sr          19:00    6:08
   30  Ruoxi Chen, Sr              19:08    6:10
   42  Jason Glick, Sr             19:33    6:18
   48  David Busis, Jr             19:48    6:23
   56  Ethan Magid, So             20:08    6:29
Time = 1:35:28     Places = 147

5. Shenango
    3  Phil Thompson, Fr           17:56    5:47
   13  Aaron Workman, Sr           18:23    5:56
   61  Vince Ludovici, Jr          20:14    6:31
   67  Andy Fabich, Jr             20:24    6:35
   70  Bruce Smith, So             20:29    6:36
  110  Brian Fabich, Jr            21:35    6:58
  114  Matt Campbell, So           21:43    7:00
Time = 1:37:24     Places = 214

6. Mohawk
   31  Matt Beck, Fr               19:10    6:11
   34  Steve Dobrich, Jr           19:13    6:12
   35  Matt Reynolds, Jr           19:14    6:12
   74  Chris Rathy, Jr             20:36    6:39
   79  Doug McKee, Jr              20:48    6:42
   97  Matt Jonas, Sr              21:09    6:49
  108  Fritz Rothen, Sr            21:31    6:56
Time = 1:39:00     Places = 253

7. Southmoreland
   11  Adam Baker, So              18:17    5:54
   14  Tommy Brittain, Jr          18:29    5:58
   51  Shawn Bryson, Sr            19:54    6:25
   63  Josh Peterson, Jr           20:15    6:32
  122  Jeremie Stawovy, So         21:56    7:04
  123  Steve Imel, Fr              21:57    7:05
  163  Sean Hribal, Jr             23:42    7:39
Time = 1:38:49     Places = 261

8*. Mars
   15  Dan Carlino, Jr             18:32    5:59
   50  Jeremy Hague, Sr            19:53    6:25
   52  Andy Roos, Fr               19:56    6:26
   72  Dave King, Sr               20:33    6:37
   83  Jared Swierczynski, Jr      20:56    6:45
   90  Jr Starr, So                20:59    6:46
  134  Andy Popadich, Jr           22:24    7:13
Time = 1:39:47     Places = 272

9*. South Park
   21  Derek Parker, Sr            18:44    6:02
   33  Steve Tate, Sr              19:12    6:11
   46  Brian Cummings, Sr          19:44    6:22
   85  Steve Paul, Sr              20:57    6:45
   87  Mike Flaherty, So           20:57    6:45
  129  Matt Lawniczak, Sr          22:08    7:08
  130  Jared Kuhn, Jr              22:12    7:10
Time = 1:39:32     Places = 272

10. Brownsville
    6  Ryan Wilson, Sr             18:04    5:50
   45  Josh Crable, So             19:40    6:20
   62  Josh Bruschi, Jr            20:15    6:32
   71  Brian Gildea, Jr            20:30    6:37
   92  Rich Herilla, Jr            21:02    6:47
  141  Corey Watkins, Fr           22:36    7:17
  171  Eric Michalsky, Fr          24:33    7:55
Time = 1:39:28     Places = 276

11. Waynesburg Central
   10  Jeremy Snyder, Sr           18:16    5:53
   38  Drew Headlee, So            19:27    6:16
   64  Ryan Fischer, Jr            20:17    6:33
   69  Frank Bryan, So             20:29    6:36
  112  Mark Throckmorton, Fr       21:40    6:59
  136  Sean Cuff, Jr               22:32    7:16
Time = 1:40:06     Places = 293

12. Sewickley Academy
    9  Ryan Larson, Jr             18:14    5:53
   36  Nick Smyth, Sr              19:22    6:15
   39  Tom Fincke, Jr              19:29    6:17
  100  Justin Restuari, So         21:13    6:50
  154  Evan Mallory, So            22:57    7:24
  159  Pat Schneider, So           23:18    7:31
  170  Tommy Kehoe, Fr             24:27    7:53
Time = 1:41:12     Places = 338

13. North Catholic
   44  John Burwinkel, Jr          19:37    6:20
   68  Chris Mueller, So           20:25    6:35
   80  Matt Goodrich, Sr           20:49    6:43
   86  Jon Scheid, Jr              20:57    6:45
   99  Jon Kross, Sr               21:11    6:50
  116  Ben Herwatic, Sr            21:44    7:01
  120  Drew Samuto, Sr             21:54    7:04
Time = 1:42:57     Places = 377

14. Brentwood
    4  Dan Erny, So                17:59    5:48
   32  John Patton, Fr             19:11    6:11
   89  Tom Zandier, Sr             20:58    6:46
  135  Brandon Dilla, Sr           22:30    7:15
  156  Matt Davidson, Sr           23:04    7:26
Time = 1:43:40     Places = 416

15. O L S H
   40  Steve Stubna, So            19:31    6:18
   75  Mark Woessner, Sr           20:42    6:40
   93  Fran King, Sr               21:05    6:48
  106  Arlo Donaldson, Fr          21:25    6:54
  107  Craig Luzik, Fr             21:25    6:54
  127  Jon Craig, Sr               22:05    7:07
  138  Dan Homich, So              22:35    7:17
Time = 1:44:06     Places = 421

16. Seton - Lasalle
   58  Tim Caprio, Sr              20:09    6:30
   78  Ryan Kearney, Fr            20:47    6:42
   81  Joe Muraco, Jr              20:53    6:44
   96  Ryan Lynch, Sr              21:08    6:49
  111  Bernie O'Keefe, Jr          21:39    6:59
  128  Don Swisher, Fr             22:07    7:08
  185  Ryan Hendrickson, Fr        25:51    8:20
Time = 1:44:36     Places = 424

17. McGuffey
   65  Jeff Dutton, So             20:19    6:33
   77  Shannon Gottschalk, Sr      20:46    6:42
   82  Dwayne Kaufman, Jr          20:55    6:45
  101  Ryan Yohe, So               21:14    6:51
  109  Josh Boyda, Sr              21:35    6:57
  115  Travis Clark, So            21:44    7:00
  119  James Arbore, Fr            21:51    7:03
Time = 1:44:47     Places = 434

18. Riverside
    7  Brian Godsen, Jr            18:05    5:50
   54  Richard Cellini, So         20:00    6:27
   55  Joe Mussey, So              20:00    6:27
  172  Tom Roush, Fr               24:34    7:55
  177  Andy Greathouse, Jr         24:50    8:01
Time = 1:47:28     Places = 465

19*. Avella
   57  Jeremy Amaismeier, Sr       20:08    6:30
   84  Rusty Margaria, Jr          20:56    6:45
  102  Joe Russell, Fr             21:16    6:51
  121  Joe Valenti, Jr             21:55    7:04
  132  Brad Gossett, Jr            22:22    7:13
  148  Alex Ramsey, So             22:48    7:21
  149  Chase Kolence, Jr           22:49    7:21
Time = 1:46:35     Places = 496

20*. Center Area
   49  Harry Stobart, Sr           19:52    6:24
   91  Matt Bible, Jr              21:01    6:47
   98  Jonathan Rambo, Fr          21:09    6:49
  113  Ryan Rambo, Sr              21:42    7:00
  145  Brandon Scarsella, So       22:45    7:20
  165  Matt Holt, So               24:07    7:46
Time = 1:46:28     Places = 496

21. Freedom
    8  Jesse Bender, Jr            18:11    5:52
  103  Chris Schaub, Sr            21:17    6:52
  137  Aaron Rape, Jr              22:34    7:17
  143  Jason Folmar, Sr            22:43    7:19
  157  Jake Climo, Jr              23:13    7:29
  183  Bryan Lehocky, Sr           25:12    8:08
  184  Josh Miller, Jr             25:33    8:14
Time = 1:47:56     Places = 548

22. New Brighton
   60  Greg Winkle, Sr             20:12    6:31
  117  Brandon Morgan, Fr          21:47    7:01
  124  Rich Fabyanic, So           21:58    7:05
  125  Eric Policaro, So           21:58    7:05
  133  Bryan Pauletich, So         22:24    7:13
  140  Doug Willis, So             22:36    7:17
  142  Brian Anderson, Jr          22:40    7:19
Time = 1:48:16     Places = 559

23. Chartiers Houston
   76  Pat Burgess, Sr             20:44    6:41
   95  Eric Laslo, Sr              21:08    6:49
  139  Jason Bedillion, Jr         22:35    7:17
  151  Mike Karmazin, Sr           22:53    7:23
  153  Bill Arndt, Jr              22:56    7:24
  167  Rich Lesnock, Jr            24:17    7:50
  187  Aaron Gray, Fr              25:58    8:22
Time = 1:50:14     Places = 614

24. Washington
   94  Mike Deluca, So             21:06    6:48
  105  Tim Disalvio, Fr            21:24    6:54
  131  Andrew Snyder, So           22:19    7:12
  144  Josh Florian, Sr            22:45    7:20
  155  Mike McElroy, Fr            22:58    7:24
Time = 1:50:29     Places = 629

25. Fort Cherry
   88  Steve Vanzin, So            20:58    6:46
  126  Aaron English, Jr           22:05    7:07
  152  Zach George, So             22:53    7:23
  164  Joe Powell, Fr              23:59    7:44
  166  Justin Szobota, So          24:13    7:49
  181  Tom Ulrich, Sr              24:59    8:03
Time = 1:54:05     Places = 696

26. Vincentian Academy
   66  Brandan Maruka, So          20:20    6:33
  146  Mark Hauser, So             22:46    7:20
  150  Dave Mitros, So             22:49    7:22
  161  Paul Tresky, So             23:37    7:37
  189  Randy Stalter, So           26:06    8:25
  191  Jason Glasser, So           27:41    8:56
  193  Mike Mullen, Fr             32:14   10:24
Time = 1:55:36     Places = 712

27. Burgettstown
  104  Brett Havelka, Sr           21:22    6:53
  118  Mike Vosburg, Sr            21:50    7:03
  173  Don Bywaters, Jr            24:39    7:57
  175  Dustin Betlem, Jr           24:43    7:58
  178  Bryan Bates, Jr             24:54    8:02
  179  Derek Vega, Fr              24:57    8:03
  188  Chris Baker, Fr             26:05    8:25
Time = 1:57:26     Places = 748

28. Riverview
  158  Rich Moser, Sr              23:15    7:30
  160  David Fowkes, So            23:29    7:34
  162  Tom Dessell, Jr             23:41    7:38
  168  Dan Inzinga, Fr             24:20    7:51
  169  Brian Dessell, Fr           24:26    7:53
  192  Norman Grazier, Fr          28:33    9:12
Time = 1:59:08     Places = 817

29. Beaver Falls
  147  Chris Podbielski, Sr        22:46    7:21
  174  Tony Hall, Sr               24:42    7:58
  176  Joe Statzer, Sr             24:50    8:00
  180  John Walter, Sr             24:58    8:03
  182  Joshuya Ginther, Sr         25:07    8:06
  186  Cliff Mills, Sr             25:52    8:20
  190  Brian Barsottini, Jr        26:56    8:41
Time = 2:02:22     Places = 859
WPIAL XC CHAMPIONSHIP AA BOYS Oct. 26, 2000
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Jeremy Snodgrass, Sr        17:19    5:35  Greensburg C C
    2     2  Jon Gratton, Jr             17:35    5:40  Quaker Valley
    3     3  Phil Thompson, Fr           17:56    5:47  Shenango
    4     4  Dan Erny, So                17:59    5:48  Brentwood
    5     5  Zach Thomas, Fr             18:02    5:49  Quaker Valley
    6     6  Ryan Wilson, Sr             18:04    5:50  Brownsville
    7     7  Brian Godsen, Jr            18:05    5:50  Riverside
    8     8  Jesse Bender, Jr            18:11    5:52  Freedom
    9     9  Ryan Larson, Jr             18:14    5:53  Sewickley Academy
   10    10  Jeremy Snyder, Sr           18:16    5:53  Waynesburg Central
   11    11  Adam Baker, So              18:17    5:54  Southmoreland
   12    12  Adam Bemis, Jr              18:19    5:54  Quaker Valley
   13    13  Aaron Workman, Sr           18:23    5:56  Shenango
   14    14  Tommy Brittain, Jr          18:29    5:58  Southmoreland
   15    15  Dan Carlino, Jr             18:32    5:59  Mars
   16    16  Andy Obara, Sr              18:32    5:59  Greensburg C C
   17    17  Chris Cornman, Jr           18:35    5:59  Quaker Valley
                               6:00 Pace
   18    18  Jack Kelley, Jr             18:36    6:00  Quaker Valley
   19    19  Scott Duda, So              18:38    6:00  Neshannock
   20    20  Dom Caimano, Sr             18:43    6:02  Neshannock
   21    21  Derek Parker, Sr            18:44    6:02  South Park
   22    22  Mike Gornick, Jr            18:48    6:04  Greensburg C C
   23    23  Bryan Davies, So            18:48    6:04  Neshannock
   24    24  Matthew Welch, Sr           18:52    6:05  Shady Side Academy
   25    25  Michael Quinlan, Sr         18:57    6:07  Shady Side Academy
   26    26  Imraan Farukhi, Sr          19:00    6:08  Shady Side Academy
   27    27  Matt Karski, Jr             19:04    6:09  Neshannock
   28    28  Carmen Blundo, So           19:07    6:10  Neshannock
   29    29  Matt Tanner, So             19:07    6:10  Neshannock
   30    30  Ruoxi Chen, Sr              19:08    6:10  Shady Side Academy
   31    31  Matt Beck, Fr               19:10    6:11  Mohawk
   32    32  John Patton, Fr             19:11    6:11  Brentwood
   33    33  Steve Tate, Sr              19:12    6:11  South Park
   34    34  Steve Dobrich, Jr           19:13    6:12  Mohawk
   35    35  Matt Reynolds, Jr           19:14    6:12  Mohawk
   36    36  Nick Smyth, Sr              19:22    6:15  Sewickley Academy
   37    37  Karl Gustafson, Fr          19:22    6:15  Quaker Valley
   38    38  Drew Headlee, So            19:27    6:16  Waynesburg Central
   39    39  Tom Fincke, Jr              19:29    6:17  Sewickley Academy
   40    40  Steve Stubna, So            19:31    6:18  O L S H
   41    41  Seth Hunter, Sr             19:32    6:18  Greensburg C C
   42    42  Jason Glick, Sr             19:33    6:18  Shady Side Academy
   43    43  Steve New, So               19:34    6:18  Greensburg C C
   44    44  John Burwinkel, Jr          19:37    6:20  North Catholic
   45    45  Josh Crable, So             19:40    6:20  Brownsville
   46        B J. Steve, Jr              19:41    6:21  Geibel
   47    46  Brian Cummings, Sr          19:44    6:22  South Park
   48    47  Kyle O'Rourke, Fr           19:46    6:22  Quaker Valley
   49    48  David Busis, Jr             19:48    6:23  Shady Side Academy
   50    49  Harry Stobart, Sr           19:52    6:24  Center Area
   51        Colin Reilly, Sr            19:53    6:25  Freeport
   52    50  Jeremy Hague, Sr            19:53    6:25  Mars
   53    51  Shawn Bryson, Sr            19:54    6:25  Southmoreland
   54    52  Andy Roos, Fr               19:56    6:26  Mars
   55    53  Giancarlo Maragni, So       19:59    6:27  Greensburg C C
   56    54  Richard Cellini, So         20:00    6:27  Riverside
   57    55  Joe Mussey, So              20:00    6:27  Riverside
   58    56  Ethan Magid, So             20:08    6:29  Shady Side Academy
   59    57  Jeremy Amaismeier, Sr       20:08    6:30  Avella
   60    58  Tim Caprio, Sr              20:09    6:30  Seton - Lasalle
   61    59  Brandon Nedley, Jr          20:11    6:31  Greensburg C C
   62    60  Greg Winkle, Sr             20:12    6:31  New Brighton
   63    61  Vince Ludovici, Jr          20:14    6:31  Shenango
   64    62  Josh Bruschi, Jr            20:15    6:32  Brownsville
   65    63  Josh Peterson, Jr           20:15    6:32  Southmoreland
   66        Chris Novak, Jr             20:16    6:32  Frazier
   67    64  Ryan Fischer, Jr            20:17    6:33  Waynesburg Central
   68    65  Jeff Dutton, So             20:19    6:33  McGuffey
   69    66  Brandan Maruka, So          20:20    6:33  Vincentian Academy
   70        Brandon Hassett, Fr         20:23    6:34  Laurel
   71        Seth Krueger, Sr            20:24    6:35  Union
   72    67  Andy Fabich, Jr             20:24    6:35  Shenango
   73    68  Chris Mueller, So           20:25    6:35  North Catholic
   74    69  Frank Bryan, So             20:29    6:36  Waynesburg Central
   75    70  Bruce Smith, So             20:29    6:36  Shenango
   76    71  Brian Gildea, Jr            20:30    6:37  Brownsville
   77    72  Dave King, Sr               20:33    6:37  Mars
   78    73  Adam Bshero, Fr             20:35    6:38  Neshannock
   79        Jimmy Connell, Jr           20:36    6:38  Geibel
   80    74  Chris Rathy, Jr             20:36    6:39  Mohawk
   81        Tom De Carlo, Jr            20:37    6:39  Serra
   82        Phil Hahn, Jr               20:38    6:39  Ford City
   83    75  Mark Woessner, Sr           20:42    6:40  O L S H
   84    76  Pat Burgess, Sr             20:44    6:41  Chartiers Houston
   85    77  Shannon Gottschalk, Sr      20:46    6:42  McGuffey
   86    78  Ryan Kearney, Fr            20:47    6:42  Seton - Lasalle
   87    79  Doug McKee, Jr              20:48    6:42  Mohawk
   88    80  Matt Goodrich, Sr           20:49    6:43  North Catholic
   89    81  Joe Muraco, Jr              20:53    6:44  Seton - Lasalle
   90    82  Dwayne Kaufman, Jr          20:55    6:45  McGuffey
   91    83  Jared Swierczynski, Jr      20:56    6:45  Mars
   92    84  Rusty Margaria, Jr          20:56    6:45  Avella
   93    85  Steve Paul, Sr              20:57    6:45  South Park
   94    86  Jon Scheid, Jr              20:57    6:45  North Catholic
   95    87  Mike Flaherty, So           20:57    6:45  South Park
   96    88  Steve Vanzin, So            20:58    6:46  Fort Cherry
   97    89  Tom Zandier, Sr             20:58    6:46  Brentwood
   98    90  Jr Starr, So                20:59    6:46  Mars
   99    91  Matt Bible, Jr              21:01    6:47  Center Area
  100    92  Rich Herilla, Jr            21:02    6:47  Brownsville
  101    93  Fran King, Sr               21:05    6:48  O L S H
  102    94  Mike Deluca, So             21:06    6:48  Washington
  103    95  Eric Laslo, Sr              21:08    6:49  Chartiers Houston
  104    96  Ryan Lynch, Sr              21:08    6:49  Seton - Lasalle
  105    97  Matt Jonas, Sr              21:09    6:49  Mohawk
  106    98  Jonathan Rambo, Fr          21:09    6:49  Center Area
  107    99  Jon Kross, Sr               21:11    6:50  North Catholic
  108        Sam Brooks, So              21:12    6:50  Geibel
  109   100  Justin Restuari, So         21:13    6:50  Sewickley Academy
  110        Chad Smith, Fr              21:13    6:51  Laurel
  111   101  Ryan Yohe, So               21:14    6:51  McGuffey
  112   102  Joe Russell, Fr             21:16    6:51  Avella
  113   103  Chris Schaub, Sr            21:17    6:52  Freedom
  114   104  Brett Havelka, Sr           21:22    6:53  Burgettstown
  115   105  Tim Disalvio, Fr            21:24    6:54  Washington
  116   106  Arlo Donaldson, Fr          21:25    6:54  O L S H
  117   107  Craig Luzik, Fr             21:25    6:54  O L S H
  118        Brandon Perpich, Jr         21:28    6:55  Ford City
  119   108  Fritz Rothen, Sr            21:31    6:56  Mohawk
  120   109  Josh Boyda, Sr              21:35    6:57  McGuffey
  121   110  Brian Fabich, Jr            21:35    6:58  Shenango
  122   111  Bernie O'Keefe, Jr          21:39    6:59  Seton - Lasalle
  123   112  Mark Throckmorton, Fr       21:40    6:59  Waynesburg Central
                               7:00 Pace
  124   113  Ryan Rambo, Sr              21:42    7:00  Center Area
  125   114  Matt Campbell, So           21:43    7:00  Shenango
  126   115  Travis Clark, So            21:44    7:00  McGuffey
  127   116  Ben Herwatic, Sr            21:44    7:01  North Catholic
  128   117  Brandon Morgan, Fr          21:47    7:01  New Brighton
  129        Dan Cowden, Sr              21:49    7:02  South Side
  130   118  Mike Vosburg, Sr            21:50    7:03  Burgettstown
  131   119  James Arbore, Fr            21:51    7:03  McGuffey
  132   120  Drew Samuto, Sr             21:54    7:04  North Catholic
  133   121  Joe Valenti, Jr             21:55    7:04  Avella
  134   122  Jeremie Stawovy, So         21:56    7:04  Southmoreland
  135   123  Steve Imel, Fr              21:57    7:05  Southmoreland
  136   124  Rich Fabyanic, So           21:58    7:05  New Brighton
  137   125  Eric Policaro, So           21:58    7:05  New Brighton
  138        Adam Casey, So              22:03    7:06  Geibel
  139   126  Aaron English, Jr           22:05    7:07  Fort Cherry
  140   127  Jon Craig, Sr               22:05    7:07  O L S H
  141   128  Don Swisher, Fr             22:07    7:08  Seton - Lasalle
  142   129  Matt Lawniczak, Sr          22:08    7:08  South Park
  143   130  Jared Kuhn, Jr              22:12    7:10  South Park
  144   131  Andrew Snyder, So           22:19    7:12  Washington
  145   132  Brad Gossett, Jr            22:22    7:13  Avella
  146   133  Bryan Pauletich, So         22:24    7:13  New Brighton
  147   134  Andy Popadich, Jr           22:24    7:13  Mars
  148   135  Brandon Dilla, Sr           22:30    7:15  Brentwood
  149   136  Sean Cuff, Jr               22:32    7:16  Waynesburg Central
  150   137  Aaron Rape, Jr              22:34    7:17  Freedom
  151   138  Dan Homich, So              22:35    7:17  O L S H
  152   139  Jason Bedillion, Jr         22:35    7:17  Chartiers Houston
  153   140  Doug Willis, So             22:36    7:17  New Brighton
  154   141  Corey Watkins, Fr           22:36    7:17  Brownsville
  155   142  Brian Anderson, Jr          22:40    7:19  New Brighton
  156        Chris Douglas, Fr           22:41    7:19  Laurel
  157   143  Jason Folmar, Sr            22:43    7:19  Freedom
  158   144  Josh Florian, Sr            22:45    7:20  Washington
  159   145  Brandon Scarsella, So       22:45    7:20  Center Area
  160   146  Mark Hauser, So             22:46    7:20  Vincentian Academy
  161   147  Chris Podbielski, Sr        22:46    7:21  Beaver Falls
  162   148  Alex Ramsey, So             22:48    7:21  Avella
  163   149  Chase Kolence, Jr           22:49    7:21  Avella
  164   150  Dave Mitros, So             22:49    7:22  Vincentian Academy
  165   151  Mike Karmazin, Sr           22:53    7:23  Chartiers Houston
  166   152  Zach George, So             22:53    7:23  Fort Cherry
  167        Mike Early, So              22:56    7:24  Steel Valley
  168   153  Bill Arndt, Jr              22:56    7:24  Chartiers Houston
  169   154  Evan Mallory, So            22:57    7:24  Sewickley Academy
  170   155  Mike McElroy, Fr            22:58    7:24  Washington
  171   156  Matt Davidson, Sr           23:04    7:26  Brentwood
  172   157  Jake Climo, Jr              23:13    7:29  Freedom
  173   158  Rich Moser, Sr              23:15    7:30  Riverview
  174        Gabe Smith, Jr              23:17    7:31  Ford City
  175   159  Pat Schneider, So           23:18    7:31  Sewickley Academy
  176        Michael Boyles, Sr          23:22    7:32  Frazier
  177   160  David Fowkes, So            23:29    7:34  Riverview
  178   161  Paul Tresky, So             23:37    7:37  Vincentian Academy
  179   162  Tom Dessell, Jr             23:41    7:38  Riverview
  180   163  Sean Hribal, Jr             23:42    7:39  Southmoreland
  181   164  Joe Powell, Fr              23:59    7:44  Fort Cherry
  182        Chris Baker, Jr             24:03    7:45  Laurel
  183   165  Matt Holt, So               24:07    7:46  Center Area
  184   166  Justin Szobota, So          24:13    7:49  Fort Cherry
  185   167  Rich Lesnock, Jr            24:17    7:50  Chartiers Houston
  186   168  Dan Inzinga, Fr             24:20    7:51  Riverview
  187   169  Brian Dessell, Fr           24:26    7:53  Riverview
  188   170  Tommy Kehoe, Fr             24:27    7:53  Sewickley Academy
  189   171  Eric Michalsky, Fr          24:33    7:55  Brownsville
  190   172  Tom Roush, Fr               24:34    7:55  Riverside
  191   173  Don Bywaters, Jr            24:39    7:57  Burgettstown
  192   174  Tony Hall, Sr               24:42    7:58  Beaver Falls
  193   175  Dustin Betlem, Jr           24:43    7:58  Burgettstown
                               8:00 Pace
  194   176  Joe Statzer, Sr             24:50    8:00  Beaver Falls
  195   177  Andy Greathouse, Jr         24:50    8:01  Riverside
  196   178  Bryan Bates, Jr             24:54    8:02  Burgettstown
  197   179  Derek Vega, Fr              24:57    8:03  Burgettstown
  198   180  John Walter, Sr             24:58    8:03  Beaver Falls
  199   181  Tom Ulrich, Sr              24:59    8:03  Fort Cherry
  200   182  Joshuya Ginther, Sr         25:07    8:06  Beaver Falls
  201   183  Bryan Lehocky, Sr           25:12    8:08  Freedom
  202        Alex Lacey, So              25:17    8:09  Beaver
  203   184  Josh Miller, Jr             25:33    8:14  Freedom
  204   185  Ryan Hendrickson, Fr        25:51    8:20  Seton - Lasalle
  205   186  Cliff Mills, Sr             25:52    8:20  Beaver Falls
  206   187  Aaron Gray, Fr              25:58    8:22  Chartiers Houston
  207   188  Chris Baker, Fr             26:05    8:25  Burgettstown
  208   189  Randy Stalter, So           26:06    8:25  Vincentian Academy
  209        Lorenz Reese, Fr            26:42    8:37  Elderton
  210   190  Brian Barsottini, Jr        26:56    8:41  Beaver Falls
  211        Eugene Zias, So             27:33    8:53  Frazier
  212   191  Jason Glasser, So           27:41    8:56  Vincentian Academy
                               9:00 Pace
  213   192  Norman Grazier, Fr          28:33    9:12  Riverview
  214        Travis Anderson, So         28:58    9:20  Ford City
                              10:00 Pace
  215   193  Mike Mullen, Fr             32:14   10:24  Vincentian Academy