WPIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
AAA BOYS
Oct. 28, 1999

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Baldwin                  75    5   10   14   20   26  126  186   17:05        43
  2   North Allegheny         114   12   17   21   27   37   41   45   17:18        36
  3   Mt Lebanon              142    1    2   30   53   56   57   69   17:09      1:40
  4   Hempfield Area          153    7    8    9   62   67   75  145   17:18      1:18
  5   Butler                  172   11   16   39   51   55   65        17:30        52
  6   West Allegheny          244   18   19   47   72   88   93  173   17:44      1:06
  7   Kiski Area              295   29   34   36   81  115  226        17:54      1:15
  8   Uniontown               334   23   28   66   80  137  180  228   17:59      1:40
  9   Greensburg Salem        337   13   42   60  103  119  189  206   17:59      1:40
 10   Norwin                  377   15   48   52  128  134  159  190   18:06      1:51
 11   Connellsville           390   40   59   87   96  108  139  140   18:11        55
 12   Bethel Park             434    4   61  104  112  153  165  224   18:09      2:38
13*   Laurel Highlands        453   32   90   94  106  131  170  252   18:21      1:24
14*   Hampton                 453   25   70   85  110  163  191  203   18:18      1:50
 15   Central Catholic        462   58   79  101  111  113  121  136   18:22        45
 16   Highlands               475   64   95   97  102  117  118  142   18:24        44
 17   Peters                  538   33   49  109  166  181  216  284   18:29      1:49
 18   Fox Chapel              547   44   46   74  146  237  275  304   18:32      2:22
 19   Plum                    549   24   35   98  151  241  270  316   18:31      2:47
 20   Shaler Area             563   22   54   99  178  210  246  291   18:31      2:23
 21   Canon McMillan          583   31   43  129  172  208  218  276   18:35      2:12
 22   Indiana                 598    6   68  135  162  227  269  280   18:34      3:16
 23   Seneca Valley           604   82   89  123  149  161  169  187   18:44        56
 24   Greater Latrobe         632   78  122  133  147  152  225  235   18:49        58
 25   Gateway                 654   50   63  157  185  199  257  293   18:46      1:46
 26   Trinity                 749   84   91  177  193  204  281  287   19:00      1:18
 27   Penn Trafford           761  124  154  155  160  168  249        19:05        28
 28   West Mifflin            762   83  105  156  184  234  236        19:04      1:44
 29   Derry                   768   38   92  158  229  251  274  307   19:05      2:38
 30   Ambridge                819  132  167  171  174  175  200  230   19:12        23
 31   Upper St Clair          838  100  125  183  211  219  231  255   19:13      1:21
 32   Thomas Jefferson        866   76  176  197  202  215  258  259   19:15      1:36
 33   McKeesport Area         870   86  107  148  263  266  278  302   19:23      2:12
 34   Chartiers Valley        888   73  138  198  207  272  292        19:22      2:31
 35   Franklin Regional       927   71  179  213  214  250  273        19:25      2:09
 36   Penn Hills              933    3  182  222  243  283  289  301   19:21      4:25
 37   Pine-Richland           953   77  143  220  253  260  271  288   19:33      2:16
 38   Yough                  1015  127  188  196  205  299  311  314   19:45      2:35
 39   Montour                1053  144  192  217  244  256  261  262   19:46      1:20
 40   Woodland Hills         1062  114  120  233  297  298  319  325   20:02      2:46
 41   Moon                   1065  130  150  223  277  285  294  313   19:56      2:06
 42   Northgate              1105  116  195  212  286  296  309  310   20:02      2:40
 43   McGuffey               1111  141  201  248  254  267  306  308   19:55      1:31
 44   Ringgold               1266  164  239  268  295  300  318  322   20:31      2:17
 45   Knoch                  1267  209  247  264  265  282  317  323   20:20      1:17
 46   Elizabeth Forward      1299  194  221  245  315  324  327        21:11      5:00
 47   Kittanning             1309  232  240  242  290  305  312        20:35      1:37
 48   Blackhawk              1461  238  279  303  320  321  326        21:41      2:59

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Ellwood
North Hills
Hopewell
New Castle
Belle Vernon

1. Baldwin
    5  Larry Quinn, Sr             16:40    5:22
   10  Ryan Sheehan, Jr            16:57    5:28
   14  Jeff Conroy, Jr             17:06    5:31
   20  Bob Toth, Sr                17:16    5:34
   26  Dan Mazzacco, So            17:23    5:36
  126  Mark Brennfleck, So         18:49    6:04
  186  Bret Brennfleck, So         19:23    6:15
Time = 1:25:21     Places = 75

2. North Allegheny
   12  A J. Mayernik, Sr           17:02    5:29
   17  Chas Scheerbaum, Sr         17:13    5:33
   21  Brendan Conley, So          17:17    5:34
   27  Darren Shultz, Sr           17:24    5:37
   37  Chris Hendrickson, Jr       17:37    5:41
   41  Tom Lippello, Sr            17:40    5:42
   45  Josh Hildebrand, Jr         17:44    5:43
Time = 1:26:30     Places = 114

3. Mt Lebanon
    1  Shawn Cavanaugh, So         16:12    5:13
    2  Charles Vangombos, Sr       16:29    5:19
   30  Brad Rodgers, Fr            17:26    5:37
   53  Matt Gleason, Sr            17:49    5:45
   56  Pat McElhone, Sr            17:51    5:45
   57  Ross McGowan, So            17:52    5:46
   69  Noah Wolf, Jr               18:03    5:49
Time = 1:25:45     Places = 142

4. Hempfield Area
    7  Pat McGuire, Sr             16:45    5:24
    8  Luke Dunlap, Sr             16:48    5:25
    9  Matt Evans, So              16:55    5:27
   62  Jarred Vallozzi, Sr         17:59    5:48
   67  Pat Lasitis, Jr             18:02    5:49
   75  Joe Smolenski, So           18:07    5:51
  145  Kent Dail, Jr               19:04    6:09
Time = 1:26:26     Places = 153

5. Butler
   11  Drew Maxwell, Jr            17:00    5:29
   16  Don Brenckle, Sr            17:12    5:33
   39  Adam Voll, Jr               17:38    5:41
   51  Rob Kameen, Sr              17:48    5:44
   55  Josh Kristophel, Sr         17:51    5:45
   65  Anthony Resnick, Jr         17:59    5:48
Time = 1:27:26     Places = 172

6. West Allegheny
   18  Dan Rabe, Sr                17:15    5:34
   19  Jason Muir, Sr              17:16    5:34
   47  Ryan Woods, Sr              17:45    5:43
   72  Zac Dorman, So              18:05    5:50
   88  Justin Di Ianni, Sr         18:21    5:55
   93  Ryan Melhorn, Sr            18:23    5:56
  173  Joe Cafeo, Sr               19:17    6:13
Time = 1:28:40     Places = 244

7. Kiski Area
   29  David Duriancik, Sr         17:26    5:37
   34  Michael Clever, Jr          17:32    5:39
   36  Michael Wagner, So          17:35    5:40
   81  Brandon Shemak, So          18:14    5:53
  115  Matt Stone, Sr              18:40    6:01
  226  Paul Kemp, Jr               19:56    6:26
Time = 1:29:26     Places = 295

8. Uniontown
   23  Kevin Lieb, Sr              17:20    5:35
   28  Mike Hyjurick, Jr           17:25    5:37
   66  Tim Martinec, Sr            18:00    5:48
   80  Dave Madison, So            18:13    5:52
  137  Andy Gleason, Fr            18:59    6:07
  180  Ted Hunter, Jr              19:20    6:14
  228  Jimmy Ryland, Jr            19:57    6:26
Time = 1:29:55     Places = 334

9. Greensburg Salem
   13  Jeff Hite, So               17:04    5:30
   42  Todd Scurci, 12             17:41    5:42
   60  Greg Linden, Sr             17:58    5:47
  103  Adam Bergamasco, Jr         18:30    5:58
  119  Nick Stannard, So           18:43    6:02
  189  Adam Williams, Sr           19:24    6:15
  206  Tony Lenzi, Sr              19:37    6:19
Time = 1:29:54     Places = 337

10. Norwin
   15  Dave Diffenderfer, Sr       17:08    5:31
   48  Josh Miller, Jr             17:45    5:44
   52  Sohrab Moeini, Sr           17:48    5:45
  128  Marcus Corvino, Jr          18:51    6:05
  134  Nick Hornick, So            18:58    6:07
  159  Dave Kunes, Sr              19:10    6:11
  190  Steve Miller, Jr            19:25    6:16
Time = 1:30:28     Places = 377

11. Connellsville
   40  Justin Metzger, Sr          17:40    5:42
   59  Justin Hayes, Jr            17:56    5:47
   87  Zach McCoy, Jr              18:20    5:55
   96  Ryan Mullaney, So           18:25    5:56
  108  Brian Suter, Sr             18:35    5:59
  139  Rory Eutsey, Sr             19:00    6:08
  140  Pat Mullaney, Fr            19:00    6:08
Time = 1:30:53     Places = 390

12. Bethel Park
    4  Wes Reinhardt, Sr           16:31    5:20
   61  Jordan Adkins, Jr           17:58    5:48
  104  Dave Federoff, Jr           18:30    5:58
  112  C J. Richter, Sr            18:38    6:00
  153  Mike Devito, So             19:08    6:10
  165  Ryan Gorscak, Sr            19:13    6:12
  224  Mike Sedlock, Jr            19:55    6:25
Time = 1:30:44     Places = 434

13*. Laurel Highlands
   32  Austin Jodon, So            17:30    5:39
   90  Adam Shinsky, So            18:22    5:55
   94  Vishnu Sridharan, Sr        18:24    5:56
  106  Jeremiah Waltz, So          18:34    5:59
  131  Branden Teets, Jr           18:54    6:06
  170  Eli George, Jr              19:15    6:12
  252  Seth Caton, Sr              20:17    6:33
Time = 1:31:42     Places = 453

14*. Hampton
   25  Chris Manderfield, Jr       17:22    5:36
   70  Evan Ringle, Fr             18:04    5:50
   85  Ryan Colombo, Sr            18:18    5:54
  110  Ben Balik, Jr               18:35    6:00
  163  Paul Specht, Fr             19:11    6:11
  191  Sam Gacka, So               19:27    6:16
  203  Jon Baillie, Jr             19:35    6:19
Time = 1:31:28     Places = 453

15. Central Catholic
   58  Brian Indovina, So          17:54    5:46
   79  Kyle Bush, Jr               18:11    5:52
  101  Craig Eley, Sr              18:28    5:57
  111  Garrett Charity, Jr         18:36    6:00
  113  Nick Lesser, Jr             18:38    6:01
  121  Guy Mazzotta, Jr            18:44    6:03
  136  Szabi Zavodszky, So         18:59    6:07
Time = 1:31:46     Places = 462

16. Highlands
   64  Brian Nypaver, So           17:59    5:48
   95  Tim Kostka, Jr              18:24    5:56
   97  Brian Boyko, Sr             18:26    5:57
  102  Andy Tomaswick, Fr          18:28    5:57
  117  David Trettel, Sr           18:42    6:02
  118  Nathan Gourley, Sr          18:43    6:02
  142  Jeremy Benvenuti, Sr        19:01    6:08
Time = 1:31:58     Places = 475

17. Peters
   33  Mike Synnott, Jr            17:31    5:39
   49  Mike Friedman, Jr           17:46    5:44
  109  Matt Linneman, Jr           18:35    6:00
  166  Matt Kulzer, Jr             19:13    6:12
  181  Tim Moore, Sr               19:20    6:14
  216  Kevin Groll, Sr             19:46    6:23
  284  Nick Pavlot, So             20:57    6:45
Time = 1:32:24     Places = 538

18. Fox Chapel
   44  Chris Nirschel, So          17:42    5:42
   46  Jon Thompson, Sr            17:44    5:43
   74  Chris Dietz, Sr             18:06    5:50
  146  Mike Balkey, Sr             19:04    6:09
  237  Jerry Rowland, So           20:03    6:28
  275  Jeremy Bailey, Sr           20:41    6:40
  304  Jason Chooraphuza, Sr       21:35    6:57
Time = 1:32:38     Places = 547

19. Plum
   24  Will Tedder, So             17:21    5:36
   35  Tim Wharton, Jr             17:33    5:39
   98  Jim Fitzroy, Sr             18:27    5:57
  151  Josh Deslauriers, So        19:08    6:10
  241  Chris Deslauriers, Jr       20:07    6:29
  270  Jason Offord, Jr            20:34    6:38
  316  Chad Eckert, Jr             22:02    7:06
Time = 1:32:33     Places = 549

20. Shaler Area
   22  Dave Fries, Sr              17:17    5:34
   54  Sam Bair, Fr                17:50    5:45
   99  Greg Isacco, So             18:27    5:57
  178  Dan Szramowski, Sr          19:20    6:14
  210  Matt Niederst, Sr           19:39    6:20
  246  Paul Didomenico, Sr         20:12    6:31
  291  Matt Mills, Sr              21:06    6:48
Time = 1:32:31     Places = 563

21. Canon McMillan
   31  Nathan Crowley, Jr          17:26    5:37
   43  Mark Prezioso, Jr           17:42    5:42
  129  Andrew Krieger, So          18:51    6:05
  172  Justin Gavazzi, So          19:17    6:13
  208  Aaron Gibbs, Sr             19:38    6:20
  218  Chris Scarmazzi, Jr         19:47    6:23
  276  Sean Battis, Sr             20:44    6:41
Time = 1:32:52     Places = 583

22. Indiana
    6  Ryan Bender, Jr             16:41    5:23
   68  Joey Bukartek, Sr           18:02    5:49
  135  Justin Bukartek, Fr         18:58    6:07
  162  Kyle Hummel, Fr             19:11    6:11
  227  Nick Johnson, Sr            19:57    6:26
  269  Matt Lamberski, So          20:33    6:38
  280  Jeremy Doran, Fr            20:52    6:44
Time = 1:32:48     Places = 598

23. Seneca Valley
   82  Justin Shepherd, Fr         18:15    5:53
   89  Blake Orlandi, Jr           18:21    5:55
  123  Chris Geddis, Fr            18:45    6:03
  149  Jason Gallagher, Sr         19:06    6:10
  161  Mike Rinaman, Fr            19:11    6:11
  169  Brad McGill, Fr             19:14    6:12
  187  Brian Beighey, So           19:23    6:15
Time = 1:33:37     Places = 604

24. Greater Latrobe
   78  Matt Sprung, Jr             18:11    5:52
  122  Colin McDonough, Jr         18:45    6:03
  133  Pat Hauser, So              18:57    6:07
  147  Tim Schultheis, Jr          19:05    6:09
  152  Greg Null, Jr               19:08    6:10
  225  Rick Winski, Sr             19:55    6:25
  235  Calden Wloka, Fr            20:02    6:28
Time = 1:34:03     Places = 632

25. Gateway
   50  Ben Richey, Sr              17:46    5:44
   63  Brent Rogus, Fr             17:59    5:48
  157  Mark McElroy, Sr            19:09    6:11
  185  Don Hackworth, Jr           19:22    6:15
  199  Tim Washa, Jr               19:32    6:18
  257  Drew Martin, Sr             20:24    6:35
  293  Ryan Baum, Sr               21:13    6:51
Time = 1:33:46     Places = 654

26. Trinity
   84  Heath Piper, Sr             18:17    5:54
   91  Alex Fortunato, So          18:22    5:55
  177  Jon Chambers, Sr            19:19    6:14
  193  Joe Tiano, So               19:28    6:17
  204  Ryan Powell, Jr             19:35    6:19
  281  Chris Day, Sr               20:54    6:44
  287  Dave Dejohn, So             21:02    6:47
Time = 1:34:59     Places = 749

27. Penn Trafford
  124  Jacob Moore, So             18:46    6:03
  154  Brandon Smith, So           19:09    6:10
  155  Lucas Rizzardi, So          19:09    6:10
  160  Matt Close, So              19:10    6:11
  168  Phil Hobbins, So            19:13    6:12
  249  Matt Bluman, Fr             20:13    6:31
Time = 1:35:26     Places = 761

28. West Mifflin
   83  Mike Quinn, Sr              18:17    5:54
  105  Andy Hornfeck, So           18:33    5:59
  156  Mark Miller, Fr             19:09    6:11
  184  Mark Rider, Sr              19:21    6:14
  234  Bill Egan, Sr               20:00    6:27
  236  Steve Vadas, Sr             20:02    6:28
Time = 1:35:18     Places = 762

29. Derry
   38  Brandon Nicely, Sr          17:38    5:41
   92  Derrell McBroom, Sr         18:22    5:55
  158  Andre Skillings, Jr         19:09    6:11
  229  Jason Huff, Jr              19:58    6:26
  251  George Jones, Sr            20:16    6:32
  274  Shawn Werner, So            20:40    6:40
  307  Matt Mainini, So            21:38    6:58
Time = 1:35:21     Places = 768

30. Ambridge
  132  Mike Gray, Sr               18:55    6:06
  167  Jesse Knox, Sr              19:13    6:12
  171  Pat Sovich, Jr              19:16    6:13
  174  Walter White, So            19:18    6:13
  175  Chris Hyre, So              19:18    6:13
  200  Jake Springer, Sr           19:33    6:18
  230  Matt Voynik, Sr             19:58    6:26
Time = 1:35:59     Places = 819

31. Upper St Clair
  100  Tim Wu, Sr                  18:28    5:57
  125  Greg Heddaeus, Fr           18:47    6:03
  183  Dan Kuenzig, Sr             19:21    6:14
  211  Jason Listak, Jr            19:40    6:20
  219  Kurt Bell, Sr               19:48    6:23
  231  Scott Justin, Sr            19:59    6:27
  255  Jeremy Browand, Sr          20:20    6:33
Time = 1:36:02     Places = 838

32. Thomas Jefferson
   76  Brian Bauer, Sr             18:09    5:51
  176  Chad Huber, Jr              19:18    6:13
  197  Nate Smith, Fr              19:30    6:17
  202  Andy Powell, Sr             19:34    6:19
  215  Jeff Colligan, Jr           19:44    6:22
  258  Cory Scharbo, Jr            20:24    6:35
  259  Todd Colligan, So           20:25    6:35
Time = 1:36:13     Places = 866

33. McKeesport Area
   86  Michael McCabe, Sr          18:19    5:54
  107  Brian Wagner, So            18:35    5:59
  148  Michael Faix, Sr            19:05    6:09
  263  Ben Maguire, Sr             20:26    6:35
  266  Dave Strager, So            20:30    6:37
  278  Vince Silvaggio, Jr         20:49    6:43
  302  Matt Wirginis, Jr           21:31    6:56
Time = 1:36:52     Places = 870

34. Chartiers Valley
   73  Mike Nutbrown, Sr           18:06    5:50
  138  Matt Reinhold, So           19:00    6:07
  198  Mike Berceli, Jr            19:31    6:17
  207  Giancarlo Dozzi, Sr         19:37    6:20
  272  Gregg Gillis, Sr            20:36    6:39
  292  Justin Ross, So             21:06    6:48
Time = 1:36:48     Places = 888

35. Franklin Regional
   71  Bradley Bailey, So          18:05    5:50
  179  Chris Barnabei, Jr          19:20    6:14
  213  Ryan Harster, So            19:42    6:21
  214  Andrew Churchill, So        19:43    6:21
  250  Jon Gibbon, Sr              20:13    6:31
  273  Pete Pavone, So             20:38    6:39
Time = 1:37:01     Places = 927

36. Penn Hills
    3  Mike Diano, Sr              16:30    5:19
  182  Justin Travis, Fr           19:20    6:14
  222  Andy Buban, So              19:52    6:24
  243  Seth Krieger, Fr            20:09    6:30
  283  Andrew Kloes, Fr            20:55    6:45
  289  Dave Skiba, Jr              21:03    6:47
  301  Joe Kaye, Fr                21:30    6:56
Time = 1:36:45     Places = 933

37. Pine-Richland
   77  Greg Byrnes, So             18:09    5:51
  143  Matt Eaglen, Sr             19:02    6:08
  220  Brandon Shaw, Fr            19:49    6:23
  253  Andrew Shaw, Fr             20:18    6:33
  260  Derek Eichler, Fr           20:25    6:35
  271  Matt Lippert, Sr            20:35    6:38
  288  Greg Skoutelas, Fr          21:02    6:47
Time = 1:37:41     Places = 953

38. Yough
  127  Ben Bobich, Sr              18:50    6:05
  188  Dan Knor, So                19:24    6:15
  196  Greg Bobich, So             19:29    6:17
  205  Matt Rooke, Jr              19:36    6:19
  299  Matt Cross, Sr              21:25    6:54
  311  Matt Albright, Jr           21:43    7:00
  314  Dan Repovz, Sr              21:56    7:04
Time = 1:38:43     Places = 1015

39. Montour
  144  Brian Dodd, Fr              19:03    6:09
  192  Robert Zupko, Jr            19:28    6:17
  217  Christian Dines, Jr         19:47    6:23
  244  Justin Leithauser, So       20:11    6:30
  256  Andrew Limberg, Jr          20:23    6:34
  261  Jon Skowron, Jr             20:25    6:35
  262  Jason Vanjura, Sr           20:26    6:35
Time = 1:38:48     Places = 1053

40. Woodland Hills
  114  Justin Romano, So           18:39    6:01
  120  Eric Miller, So             18:44    6:02
  233  Keith Balkey, Sr            20:00    6:27
  297  Jon Yearsley, So            21:24    6:54
  298  Mike Belmonte, So           21:24    6:54
  319  Dave Lishego, So            22:51    7:22
  325  Wes Bodie, So               24:45    7:59
Time = 1:40:09     Places = 1062

41. Moon
  130  Steve Lambard, Sr           18:54    6:05
  150  Andy Munas, So              19:07    6:10
  223  Brandon Hall, Sr            19:54    6:25
  277  Andy Zorn, Sr               20:47    6:42
  285  Caleb Stephenson, So        20:59    6:46
  294  Jochris Ross, Sr            21:17    6:52
  313  Leslie Fording, So          21:52    7:03
Time = 1:39:38     Places = 1065

42. Northgate
  116  Tom Paxton, Sr              18:41    6:01
  195  Dan Callahan, Jr            19:29    6:17
  212  Dave Kovacs, Fr             19:40    6:21
  286  Tom Fodi, Jr                20:59    6:46
  296  Josh Klicker, Sr            21:20    6:53
  309  Chad Ference, Fr            21:40    6:59
  310  John Donovan, Fr            21:40    6:59
Time = 1:40:07     Places = 1105

43. McGuffey
  141  Travis Buri, Sr             19:01    6:08
  201  Joe McBride, Sr             19:33    6:18
  248  Shannon Gottschalk, Jr      20:12    6:31
  254  Ryan Fisher, Jr             20:19    6:33
  267  Will Parry, Sr              20:31    6:37
  306  Chris Mounts, Jr            21:37    6:58
  308  Ryan Yohe, Fr               21:39    6:59
Time = 1:39:34     Places = 1111

44. Ringgold
  164  Dan Hutchko, So             19:11    6:11
  239  Neil Hutcheson, Sr          20:04    6:28
  268  Jeremy Matinko, Sr          20:32    6:37
  295  Brian Rabbitt, Sr           21:19    6:52
  300  Paul Calderone, Fr          21:28    6:55
  318  Kris Knight, Jr             22:48    7:21
  322  Jon Banahasky, Jr           23:24    7:33
Time = 1:42:32     Places = 1266

45. Knoch
  209  Evan Price, Sr              19:38    6:20
  247  Paul McCartney, So          20:12    6:31
  264  Phil Troutman, Jr           20:27    6:36
  265  Andy Bajuszik, Jr           20:28    6:36
  282  Adam Olsen, Fr              20:55    6:45
  317  Chuck Kubit, Sr             22:17    7:11
  323  Brian Blose, Jr             23:59    7:44
Time = 1:41:38     Places = 1267

46. Elizabeth Forward
  194  Matt Gaydos, Sr             19:29    6:17
  221  Mark Jester, Fr             19:50    6:24
  245  Rob Ahlin, Sr               20:11    6:30
  315  Kevin Murtha, Fr            21:58    7:05
  324  David Staats, Fr            24:28    7:53
  327  John Cochenour, Jr          26:02    8:24
Time = 1:45:54     Places = 1299

47. Kittanning
  232  Chad Reed, Jr               20:00    6:27
  240  Jacob Dodd, Jr              20:06    6:29
  242  Carl Wermter, Sr            20:08    6:30
  290  Dan Christie, Jr            21:06    6:48
  305  Burnett Smith, So           21:36    6:58
  312  Josh Hawk, Fr               21:43    7:00
Time = 1:42:53     Places = 1309

48. Blackhawk
  238  Steve Daigle, Jr            20:04    6:28
  279  Aaron Keefer, Sr            20:51    6:43
  303  Don McClester, Sr           21:34    6:57
  320  Greg Mason, So              22:54    7:23
  321  Dennis Bott, Sr             23:02    7:26
  326  Kyle Kretschman, So         24:57    8:03
Time = 1:48:23     Places = 1461

WPIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
AAA BOYS
Oct. 28, 1999

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Shawn Cavanaugh, So         16:12    5:13  Mt Lebanon
    2     2  Charles Vangombos, Sr       16:29    5:19  Mt Lebanon
    3     3  Mike Diano, Sr              16:30    5:19  Penn Hills
    4     4  Wes Reinhardt, Sr           16:31    5:20  Bethel Park
    5     5  Larry Quinn, Sr             16:40    5:22  Baldwin
    6     6  Ryan Bender, Jr             16:41    5:23  Indiana
    7     7  Pat McGuire, Sr             16:45    5:24  Hempfield Area
    8     8  Luke Dunlap, Sr             16:48    5:25  Hempfield Area
    9        David Isacco, So            16:51    5:26  North Hills
   10     9  Matt Evans, So              16:55    5:27  Hempfield Area
   11    10  Ryan Sheehan, Jr            16:57    5:28  Baldwin
   12    11  Drew Maxwell, Jr            17:00    5:29  Butler
   13    12  A J. Mayernik, Sr           17:02    5:29  North Allegheny
   14    13  Jeff Hite, So               17:04    5:30  Greensburg Salem
   15    14  Jeff Conroy, Jr             17:06    5:31  Baldwin
   16    15  Dave Diffenderfer, Sr       17:08    5:31  Norwin
   17    16  Don Brenckle, Sr            17:12    5:33  Butler
   18    17  Chas Scheerbaum, Sr         17:13    5:33  North Allegheny
   19    18  Dan Rabe, Sr                17:15    5:34  West Allegheny
   20    19  Jason Muir, Sr              17:16    5:34  West Allegheny
   21    20  Bob Toth, Sr                17:16    5:34  Baldwin
   22    21  Brendan Conley, So          17:17    5:34  North Allegheny
   23    22  Dave Fries, Sr              17:17    5:34  Shaler Area
   24    23  Kevin Lieb, Sr              17:20    5:35  Uniontown
   25    24  Will Tedder, So             17:21    5:36  Plum
   26    25  Chris Manderfield, Jr       17:22    5:36  Hampton
   27    26  Dan Mazzacco, So            17:23    5:36  Baldwin
   28    27  Darren Shultz, Sr           17:24    5:37  North Allegheny
   29    28  Mike Hyjurick, Jr           17:25    5:37  Uniontown
   30    29  David Duriancik, Sr         17:26    5:37  Kiski Area
   31    30  Brad Rodgers, Fr            17:26    5:37  Mt Lebanon
   32    31  Nathan Crowley, Jr          17:26    5:37  Canon McMillan
   33        Joe Vitullo, Jr             17:27    5:37  Ellwood
   34        Chris Nocera, Fr            17:29    5:38  Ellwood
   35    32  Austin Jodon, So            17:30    5:39  Laurel Highlands
   36    33  Mike Synnott, Jr            17:31    5:39  Peters
   37    34  Michael Clever, Jr          17:32    5:39  Kiski Area
   38    35  Tim Wharton, Jr             17:33    5:39  Plum
   39    36  Michael Wagner, So          17:35    5:40  Kiski Area
   40    37  Chris Hendrickson, Jr       17:37    5:41  North Allegheny
   41    38  Brandon Nicely, Sr          17:38    5:41  Derry
   42    39  Adam Voll, Jr               17:38    5:41  Butler
   43    40  Justin Metzger, Sr          17:40    5:42  Connellsville
   44    41  Tom Lippello, Sr            17:40    5:42  North Allegheny
   45    42  Todd Scurci, 12             17:41    5:42  Greensburg Salem
   46    43  Mark Prezioso, Jr           17:42    5:42  Canon McMillan
   47    44  Chris Nirschel, So          17:42    5:42  Fox Chapel
   48    45  Josh Hildebrand, Jr         17:44    5:43  North Allegheny
   49    46  Jon Thompson, Sr            17:44    5:43  Fox Chapel
   50    47  Ryan Woods, Sr              17:45    5:43  West Allegheny
   51    48  Josh Miller, Jr             17:45    5:44  Norwin
   52    49  Mike Friedman, Jr           17:46    5:44  Peters
   53    50  Ben Richey, Sr              17:46    5:44  Gateway
   54    51  Rob Kameen, Sr              17:48    5:44  Butler
   55    52  Sohrab Moeini, Sr           17:48    5:45  Norwin
   56    53  Matt Gleason, Sr            17:49    5:45  Mt Lebanon
   57    54  Sam Bair, Fr                17:50    5:45  Shaler Area
   58    55  Josh Kristophel, Sr         17:51    5:45  Butler
   59    56  Pat McElhone, Sr            17:51    5:45  Mt Lebanon
   60    57  Ross McGowan, So            17:52    5:46  Mt Lebanon
   61        Adam Grom, Sr               17:53    5:46  North Hills
   62    58  Brian Indovina, So          17:54    5:46  Central Catholic
   63    59  Justin Hayes, Jr            17:56    5:47  Connellsville
   64    60  Greg Linden, Sr             17:58    5:47  Greensburg Salem
   65    61  Jordan Adkins, Jr           17:58    5:48  Bethel Park
   66    62  Jarred Vallozzi, Sr         17:59    5:48  Hempfield Area
   67    63  Brent Rogus, Fr             17:59    5:48  Gateway
   68    64  Brian Nypaver, So           17:59    5:48  Highlands
   69    65  Anthony Resnick, Jr         17:59    5:48  Butler
   70    66  Tim Martinec, Sr            18:00    5:48  Uniontown
   71    67  Pat Lasitis, Jr             18:02    5:49  Hempfield Area
   72    68  Joey Bukartek, Sr           18:02    5:49  Indiana
   73    69  Noah Wolf, Jr               18:03    5:49  Mt Lebanon
   74    70  Evan Ringle, Fr             18:04    5:50  Hampton
   75    71  Bradley Bailey, So          18:05    5:50  Franklin Regional
   76    72  Zac Dorman, So              18:05    5:50  West Allegheny
   77    73  Mike Nutbrown, Sr           18:06    5:50  Chartiers Valley
   78    74  Chris Dietz, Sr             18:06    5:50  Fox Chapel
   79    75  Joe Smolenski, So           18:07    5:51  Hempfield Area
   80    76  Brian Bauer, Sr             18:09    5:51  Thomas Jefferson
   81    77  Greg Byrnes, So             18:09    5:51  Pine-Richland
   82    78  Matt Sprung, Jr             18:11    5:52  Greater Latrobe
   83    79  Kyle Bush, Jr               18:11    5:52  Central Catholic
   84    80  Dave Madison, So            18:13    5:52  Uniontown
   85    81  Brandon Shemak, So          18:14    5:53  Kiski Area
   86    82  Justin Shepherd, Fr         18:15    5:53  Seneca Valley
   87    83  Mike Quinn, Sr              18:17    5:54  West Mifflin
   88    84  Heath Piper, Sr             18:17    5:54  Trinity
   89    85  Ryan Colombo, Sr            18:18    5:54  Hampton
   90    86  Michael McCabe, Sr          18:19    5:54  McKeesport Area
   91    87  Zach McCoy, Jr              18:20    5:55  Connellsville
   92    88  Justin Di Ianni, Sr         18:21    5:55  West Allegheny
   93    89  Blake Orlandi, Jr           18:21    5:55  Seneca Valley
   94    90  Adam Shinsky, So            18:22    5:55  Laurel Highlands
   95    91  Alex Fortunato, So          18:22    5:55  Trinity
   96    92  Derrell McBroom, Sr         18:22    5:55  Derry
   97    93  Ryan Melhorn, Sr            18:23    5:56  West Allegheny
   98    94  Vishnu Sridharan, Sr        18:24    5:56  Laurel Highlands
   99    95  Tim Kostka, Jr              18:24    5:56  Highlands
  100    96  Ryan Mullaney, So           18:25    5:56  Connellsville
  101    97  Brian Boyko, Sr             18:26    5:57  Highlands
  102    98  Jim Fitzroy, Sr             18:27    5:57  Plum
  103    99  Greg Isacco, So             18:27    5:57  Shaler Area
  104   100  Tim Wu, Sr                  18:28    5:57  Upper St Clair
  105   101  Craig Eley, Sr              18:28    5:57  Central Catholic
  106   102  Andy Tomaswick, Fr          18:28    5:57  Highlands
  107   103  Adam Bergamasco, Jr         18:30    5:58  Greensburg Salem
  108   104  Dave Federoff, Jr           18:30    5:58  Bethel Park
  109   105  Andy Hornfeck, So           18:33    5:59  West Mifflin
  110   106  Jeremiah Waltz, So          18:34    5:59  Laurel Highlands
  111   107  Brian Wagner, So            18:35    5:59  McKeesport Area
  112   108  Brian Suter, Sr             18:35    5:59  Connellsville
                               6:00 Pace
  113   109  Matt Linneman, Jr           18:35    6:00  Peters
  114   110  Ben Balik, Jr               18:35    6:00  Hampton
  115   111  Garrett Charity, Jr         18:36    6:00  Central Catholic
  116        Bill Bara, Sr               18:37    6:00  Hopewell
  117   112  C J. Richter, Sr            18:38    6:00  Bethel Park
  118   113  Nick Lesser, Jr             18:38    6:01  Central Catholic
  119   114  Justin Romano, So           18:39    6:01  Woodland Hills
  120        John Kerekes, Jr            18:39    6:01  Belle Vernon
  121   115  Matt Stone, Sr              18:40    6:01  Kiski Area
  122   116  Tom Paxton, Sr              18:41    6:01  Northgate
  123   117  David Trettel, Sr           18:42    6:02  Highlands
  124   118  Nathan Gourley, Sr          18:43    6:02  Highlands
  125   119  Nick Stannard, So           18:43    6:02  Greensburg Salem
  126   120  Eric Miller, So             18:44    6:02  Woodland Hills
  127   121  Guy Mazzotta, Jr            18:44    6:03  Central Catholic
  128   122  Colin McDonough, Jr         18:45    6:03  Greater Latrobe
  129   123  Chris Geddis, Fr            18:45    6:03  Seneca Valley
  130   124  Jacob Moore, So             18:46    6:03  Penn Trafford
  131   125  Greg Heddaeus, Fr           18:47    6:03  Upper St Clair
  132   126  Mark Brennfleck, So         18:49    6:04  Baldwin
  133   127  Ben Bobich, Sr              18:50    6:05  Yough
  134   128  Marcus Corvino, Jr          18:51    6:05  Norwin
  135   129  Andrew Krieger, So          18:51    6:05  Canon McMillan
  136   130  Steve Lambard, Sr           18:54    6:05  Moon
  137   131  Branden Teets, Jr           18:54    6:06  Laurel Highlands
  138   132  Mike Gray, Sr               18:55    6:06  Ambridge
  139   133  Pat Hauser, So              18:57    6:07  Greater Latrobe
  140   134  Nick Hornick, So            18:58    6:07  Norwin
  141   135  Justin Bukartek, Fr         18:58    6:07  Indiana
  142   136  Szabi Zavodszky, So         18:59    6:07  Central Catholic
  143   137  Andy Gleason, Fr            18:59    6:07  Uniontown
  144   138  Matt Reinhold, So           19:00    6:07  Chartiers Valley
  145   139  Rory Eutsey, Sr             19:00    6:08  Connellsville
  146        Dan Yokitis, So             19:00    6:08  North Hills
  147   140  Pat Mullaney, Fr            19:00    6:08  Connellsville
  148   141  Travis Buri, Sr             19:01    6:08  McGuffey
  149   142  Jeremy Benvenuti, Sr        19:01    6:08  Highlands
  150   143  Matt Eaglen, Sr             19:02    6:08  Pine-Richland
  151   144  Brian Dodd, Fr              19:03    6:09  Montour
  152   145  Kent Dail, Jr               19:04    6:09  Hempfield Area
  153   146  Mike Balkey, Sr             19:04    6:09  Fox Chapel
  154   147  Tim Schultheis, Jr          19:05    6:09  Greater Latrobe
  155   148  Michael Faix, Sr            19:05    6:09  McKeesport Area
  156   149  Jason Gallagher, Sr         19:06    6:10  Seneca Valley
  157   150  Andy Munas, So              19:07    6:10  Moon
  158   151  Josh Deslauriers, So        19:08    6:10  Plum
  159   152  Greg Null, Jr               19:08    6:10  Greater Latrobe
  160   153  Mike Devito, So             19:08    6:10  Bethel Park
  161   154  Brandon Smith, So           19:09    6:10  Penn Trafford
  162   155  Lucas Rizzardi, So          19:09    6:10  Penn Trafford
  163   156  Mark Miller, Fr             19:09    6:11  West Mifflin
  164   157  Mark McElroy, Sr            19:09    6:11  Gateway
  165   158  Andre Skillings, Jr         19:09    6:11  Derry
  166   159  Dave Kunes, Sr              19:10    6:11  Norwin
  167   160  Matt Close, So              19:10    6:11  Penn Trafford
  168   161  Mike Rinaman, Fr            19:11    6:11  Seneca Valley
  169   162  Kyle Hummel, Fr             19:11    6:11  Indiana
  170   163  Paul Specht, Fr             19:11    6:11  Hampton
  171   164  Dan Hutchko, So             19:11    6:11  Ringgold
  172   165  Ryan Gorscak, Sr            19:13    6:12  Bethel Park
  173   166  Matt Kulzer, Jr             19:13    6:12  Peters
  174   167  Jesse Knox, Sr              19:13    6:12  Ambridge
  175   168  Phil Hobbins, So            19:13    6:12  Penn Trafford
  176   169  Brad McGill, Fr             19:14    6:12  Seneca Valley
  177   170  Eli George, Jr              19:15    6:12  Laurel Highlands
  178        Jason Hardie, Jr            19:16    6:13  Ellwood
  179   171  Pat Sovich, Jr              19:16    6:13  Ambridge
  180   172  Justin Gavazzi, So          19:17    6:13  Canon McMillan
  181   173  Joe Cafeo, Sr               19:17    6:13  West Allegheny
  182   174  Walter White, So            19:18    6:13  Ambridge
  183   175  Chris Hyre, So              19:18    6:13  Ambridge
  184   176  Chad Huber, Jr              19:18    6:13  Thomas Jefferson
  185   177  Jon Chambers, Sr            19:19    6:14  Trinity
  186        Aaron Locissano, Sr         19:19    6:14  Ellwood
  187   178  Dan Szramowski, Sr          19:20    6:14  Shaler Area
  188   179  Chris Barnabei, Jr          19:20    6:14  Franklin Regional
  189   180  Ted Hunter, Jr              19:20    6:14  Uniontown
  190   181  Tim Moore, Sr               19:20    6:14  Peters
  191   182  Justin Travis, Fr           19:20    6:14  Penn Hills
  192   183  Dan Kuenzig, Sr             19:21    6:14  Upper St Clair
  193   184  Mark Rider, Sr              19:21    6:14  West Mifflin
  194   185  Don Hackworth, Jr           19:22    6:15  Gateway
  195   186  Bret Brennfleck, So         19:23    6:15  Baldwin
  196   187  Brian Beighey, So           19:23    6:15  Seneca Valley
  197   188  Dan Knor, So                19:24    6:15  Yough
  198   189  Adam Williams, Sr           19:24    6:15  Greensburg Salem
  199   190  Steve Miller, Jr            19:25    6:16  Norwin
  200   191  Sam Gacka, So               19:27    6:16  Hampton
  201   192  Robert Zupko, Jr            19:28    6:17  Montour
  202   193  Joe Tiano, So               19:28    6:17  Trinity
  203   194  Matt Gaydos, Sr             19:29    6:17  Elizabeth Forward
  204   195  Dan Callahan, Jr            19:29    6:17  Northgate
  205   196  Greg Bobich, So             19:29    6:17  Yough
  206   197  Nate Smith, Fr              19:30    6:17  Thomas Jefferson
  207   198  Mike Berceli, Jr            19:31    6:17  Chartiers Valley
  208   199  Tim Washa, Jr               19:32    6:18  Gateway
  209   200  Jake Springer, Sr           19:33    6:18  Ambridge
  210   201  Joe McBride, Sr             19:33    6:18  McGuffey
  211   202  Andy Powell, Sr             19:34    6:19  Thomas Jefferson
  212   203  Jon Baillie, Jr             19:35    6:19  Hampton
  213   204  Ryan Powell, Jr             19:35    6:19  Trinity
  214   205  Matt Rooke, Jr              19:36    6:19  Yough
  215   206  Tony Lenzi, Sr              19:37    6:19  Greensburg Salem
  216   207  Giancarlo Dozzi, Sr         19:37    6:20  Chartiers Valley
  217   208  Aaron Gibbs, Sr             19:38    6:20  Canon McMillan
  218   209  Evan Price, Sr              19:38    6:20  Knoch
  219   210  Matt Niederst, Sr           19:39    6:20  Shaler Area
  220   211  Jason Listak, Jr            19:40    6:20  Upper St Clair
  221   212  Dave Kovacs, Fr             19:40    6:21  Northgate
  222   213  Ryan Harster, So            19:42    6:21  Franklin Regional
  223   214  Andrew Churchill, So        19:43    6:21  Franklin Regional
  224   215  Jeff Colligan, Jr           19:44    6:22  Thomas Jefferson
  225   216  Kevin Groll, Sr             19:46    6:23  Peters
  226   217  Christian Dines, Jr         19:47    6:23  Montour
  227   218  Chris Scarmazzi, Jr         19:47    6:23  Canon McMillan
  228   219  Kurt Bell, Sr               19:48    6:23  Upper St Clair
  229   220  Brandon Shaw, Fr            19:49    6:23  Pine-Richland
  230   221  Mark Jester, Fr             19:50    6:24  Elizabeth Forward
  231   222  Andy Buban, So              19:52    6:24  Penn Hills
  232   223  Brandon Hall, Sr            19:54    6:25  Moon
  233   224  Mike Sedlock, Jr            19:55    6:25  Bethel Park
  234   225  Rick Winski, Sr             19:55    6:25  Greater Latrobe
  235   226  Paul Kemp, Jr               19:56    6:26  Kiski Area
  236   227  Nick Johnson, Sr            19:57    6:26  Indiana
  237   228  Jimmy Ryland, Jr            19:57    6:26  Uniontown
  238   229  Jason Huff, Jr              19:58    6:26  Derry
  239   230  Matt Voynik, Sr             19:58    6:26  Ambridge
  240   231  Scott Justin, Sr            19:59    6:27  Upper St Clair
  241   232  Chad Reed, Jr               20:00    6:27  Kittanning
  242   233  Keith Balkey, Sr            20:00    6:27  Woodland Hills
  243   234  Bill Egan, Sr               20:00    6:27  West Mifflin
  244   235  Calden Wloka, Fr            20:02    6:28  Greater Latrobe
  245   236  Steve Vadas, Sr             20:02    6:28  West Mifflin
  246   237  Jerry Rowland, So           20:03    6:28  Fox Chapel
  247   238  Steve Daigle, Jr            20:04    6:28  Blackhawk
  248   239  Neil Hutcheson, Sr          20:04    6:28  Ringgold
  249   240  Jacob Dodd, Jr              20:06    6:29  Kittanning
  250   241  Chris Deslauriers, Jr       20:07    6:29  Plum
  251   242  Carl Wermter, Sr            20:08    6:30  Kittanning
  252   243  Seth Krieger, Fr            20:09    6:30  Penn Hills
  253   244  Justin Leithauser, So       20:11    6:30  Montour
  254   245  Rob Ahlin, Sr               20:11    6:30  Elizabeth Forward
  255   246  Paul Didomenico, Sr         20:12    6:31  Shaler Area
  256   247  Paul McCartney, So          20:12    6:31  Knoch
  257   248  Shannon Gottschalk, Jr      20:12    6:31  McGuffey
  258   249  Matt Bluman, Fr             20:13    6:31  Penn Trafford
  259   250  Jon Gibbon, Sr              20:13    6:31  Franklin Regional
  260   251  George Jones, Sr            20:16    6:32  Derry
  261   252  Seth Caton, Sr              20:17    6:33  Laurel Highlands
  262   253  Andrew Shaw, Fr             20:18    6:33  Pine-Richland
  263   254  Ryan Fisher, Jr             20:19    6:33  McGuffey
  264   255  Jeremy Browand, Sr          20:20    6:33  Upper St Clair
  265        Hami Rahmani, So            20:20    6:33  North Hills
  266   256  Andrew Limberg, Jr          20:23    6:34  Montour
  267   257  Drew Martin, Sr             20:24    6:35  Gateway
  268   258  Cory Scharbo, Jr            20:24    6:35  Thomas Jefferson
  269   259  Todd Colligan, So           20:25    6:35  Thomas Jefferson
  270   260  Derek Eichler, Fr           20:25    6:35  Pine-Richland
  271   261  Jon Skowron, Jr             20:25    6:35  Montour
  272   262  Jason Vanjura, Sr           20:26    6:35  Montour
  273   263  Ben Maguire, Sr             20:26    6:35  McKeesport Area
  274   264  Phil Troutman, Jr           20:27    6:36  Knoch
  275   265  Andy Bajuszik, Jr           20:28    6:36  Knoch
  276   266  Dave Strager, So            20:30    6:37  McKeesport Area
  277   267  Will Parry, Sr              20:31    6:37  McGuffey
  278   268  Jeremy Matinko, Sr          20:32    6:37  Ringgold
  279   269  Matt Lamberski, So          20:33    6:38  Indiana
  280   270  Jason Offord, Jr            20:34    6:38  Plum
  281   271  Matt Lippert, Sr            20:35    6:38  Pine-Richland
  282   272  Gregg Gillis, Sr            20:36    6:39  Chartiers Valley
  283        Nick Tarquinio, Jr          20:37    6:39  Hopewell
  284   273  Pete Pavone, So             20:38    6:39  Franklin Regional
  285   274  Shawn Werner, So            20:40    6:40  Derry
  286   275  Jeremy Bailey, Sr           20:41    6:40  Fox Chapel
  287   276  Sean Battis, Sr             20:44    6:41  Canon McMillan
  288   277  Andy Zorn, Sr               20:47    6:42  Moon
  289   278  Vince Silvaggio, Jr         20:49    6:43  McKeesport Area
  290   279  Aaron Keefer, Sr            20:51    6:43  Blackhawk
  291   280  Jeremy Doran, Fr            20:52    6:44  Indiana
  292   281  Chris Day, Sr               20:54    6:44  Trinity
  293   282  Adam Olsen, Fr              20:55    6:45  Knoch
  294   283  Andrew Kloes, Fr            20:55    6:45  Penn Hills
  295   284  Nick Pavlot, So             20:57    6:45  Peters
  296   285  Caleb Stephenson, So        20:59    6:46  Moon
  297   286  Tom Fodi, Jr                20:59    6:46  Northgate
  298   287  Dave Dejohn, So             21:02    6:47  Trinity
  299   288  Greg Skoutelas, Fr          21:02    6:47  Pine-Richland
  300   289  Dave Skiba, Jr              21:03    6:47  Penn Hills
  301   290  Dan Christie, Jr            21:06    6:48  Kittanning
  302   291  Matt Mills, Sr              21:06    6:48  Shaler Area
  303   292  Justin Ross, So             21:06    6:48  Chartiers Valley
  304   293  Ryan Baum, Sr               21:13    6:51  Gateway
  305   294  Jochris Ross, Sr            21:17    6:52  Moon
  306   295  Brian Rabbitt, Sr           21:19    6:52  Ringgold
  307   296  Josh Klicker, Sr            21:20    6:53  Northgate
  308   297  Jon Yearsley, So            21:24    6:54  Woodland Hills
  309   298  Mike Belmonte, So           21:24    6:54  Woodland Hills
  310   299  Matt Cross, Sr              21:25    6:54  Yough
  311   300  Paul Calderone, Fr          21:28    6:55  Ringgold
  312   301  Joe Kaye, Fr                21:30    6:56  Penn Hills
  313   302  Matt Wirginis, Jr           21:31    6:56  McKeesport Area
  314        Steven Greene, So           21:33    6:57  New Castle
  315   303  Don McClester, Sr           21:34    6:57  Blackhawk
  316   304  Jason Chooraphuza, Sr       21:35    6:57  Fox Chapel
  317   305  Burnett Smith, So           21:36    6:58  Kittanning
  318   306  Chris Mounts, Jr            21:37    6:58  McGuffey
  319   307  Matt Mainini, So            21:38    6:58  Derry
  320   308  Ryan Yohe, Fr               21:39    6:59  McGuffey
  321   309  Chad Ference, Fr            21:40    6:59  Northgate
  322   310  John Donovan, Fr            21:40    6:59  Northgate
                               7:00 Pace
  323        Shane Gibbons, So           21:42    7:00  New Castle
  324   311  Matt Albright, Jr           21:43    7:00  Yough
  325   312  Josh Hawk, Fr               21:43    7:00  Kittanning
  326   313  Leslie Fording, So          21:52    7:03  Moon
  327   314  Dan Repovz, Sr              21:56    7:04  Yough
  328   315  Kevin Murtha, Fr            21:58    7:05  Elizabeth Forward
  329   316  Chad Eckert, Jr             22:02    7:06  Plum
  330   317  Chuck Kubit, Sr             22:17    7:11  Knoch
  331   318  Kris Knight, Jr             22:48    7:21  Ringgold
  332   319  Dave Lishego, So            22:51    7:22  Woodland Hills
  333   320  Greg Mason, So              22:54    7:23  Blackhawk
  334   321  Dennis Bott, Sr             23:02    7:26  Blackhawk
  335   322  Jon Banahasky, Jr           23:24    7:33  Ringgold
  336   323  Brian Blose, Jr             23:59    7:44  Knoch
  337        John Mack, Sr               24:10    7:48  Hopewell
  338   324  David Staats, Fr            24:28    7:53  Elizabeth Forward
  339   325  Wes Bodie, So               24:45    7:59  Woodland Hills
                               8:00 Pace
  340   326  Kyle Kretschman, So         24:57    8:03  Blackhawk
  341   327  John Cochenour, Jr          26:02    8:24  Elizabeth Forward
  342        Tyler Faria, So             26:29    8:33  New Castle
                              10:00 Pace
  343        Stan Magusiak, Fr           31:09   10:03  New Castle
"*" indicates females
41 finishers among Men 1 & Under
82 finishers among Men 2 - 2
91 finishers among Men 3 - 3
128 finishers among Men 4 - 4
1 finishers among Men 9 & Up
343 male finishers
0 female finishers
343 total finishers
Home Page *** WPIAL Menu *** 1999 Race Results