WPIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
AA BOYS
Oct. 28, 1999

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Shady Side Academy      104    3    9   21   34   37   39   54   18:00      1:39
  2   Greensburg Central      128    4   11   29   40   44   64  114   18:15      1:46
  3   Mars                    134    7   10   32   33   52   58   63   18:18      1:41
  4   Neshannock              156    8   26   30   35   57   96  100   18:25      1:41
  5   Waynesburg              188    6   20   36   47   79  142  151   18:40      2:45
  6   Sewickley Academy       214   27   31   45   51   60   68   72   18:54      1:10
  7   Quaker Valley           235   18   24   42   75   76   87  139   19:02      2:06
  8   South Park              260    1   12   78   83   86  101  110   19:01      3:55
  9   Brentwood               273    5   17   56   80  115  144  148   19:09      3:56
 10   Freedom                 280   49   53   55   61   62   71  116   19:20        31
 11   Southmoreland           294   25   38   46   90   95  113  132   19:25      2:21
 12   Shenango                348   19   59   77   85  108  118  134   19:45      2:55
 13   North Catholic          383   13   66   67  117  120  155        20:00      3:29
 14   Riverside               385   15   28   69  109  164             20:14      6:14
 15   Our Lady Sacred Heart   417   65   73   89   93   97   98  126   20:16        53
 16   Fort Cherry             446   22   70  103  122  129  147  167   20:22      3:29
 17   Center                  448   23   50  112  125  138  146        20:25      4:02
 18   Chartiers-Houston       468   16   43   92  145  172             21:10      7:58
 19   Mohawk                  469   84   88   91   99  107  124  143   20:33        42
 20   Geibel                  484   41   74  106  130  133  159  169   20:39      2:58
 21   Avella                  509    2  119  121  131  136  154        20:41      5:08
 22   Seton-Lasalle           548   81  105  111  123  128  158  161   21:01      1:26
 23   Ford City               575   48   82  135  153  157             21:42      4:39
 24   Beaver Falls            586   14  127  140  149  156  163        21:46      5:48
 25   Burgettstown            680  102  104  152  160  162  166        22:33      3:11
 26   Vincentian              720   94  137  150  168  171  174  176   23:17      5:20
 27   Riverview               824  141  165  170  173  175             26:02      8:34

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Charleroi
Elderton
Laurel
New Brighton
Steel Valley
Union Area
Washington
Brownsville
Beaver Area
Serra Catholic

1. Shady Side Academy
    3  Andrew Bell, Sr             17:00    5:29
    9  Aaron Magid, Sr             17:42    5:42
   21  Sam Prentice, Sr            18:05    5:50
   34  Mike Quinlan, Jr            18:33    5:59
   37  Matt Welch, Jr              18:38    6:00
   39  Imraan Farukhi, Jr          18:47    6:03
   54  Matt Lancaster, Sr          19:11    6:11
Time = 1:29:56     Places = 104

2. Greensburg Central
    4  Jeremy Snodgrass, Jr        17:14    5:33
   11  Ben Croft, Sr               17:51    5:45
   29  Andy Obara, Jr              18:23    5:56
   40  Ryan Ficco, Sr              18:49    6:04
   44  Seth Hunter, Jr             18:59    6:07
   64  Mike Gornick, So            19:42    6:21
  114  Tony Concanon, So           21:08    6:49
Time = 1:31:15     Places = 128

3. Mars
    7  Sean Gallagher, Sr          17:27    5:38
   10  Dan Carlino, So             17:47    5:44
   32  Steve Frisbee, Jr           18:33    5:59
   33  Jeremy Hague, Jr            18:33    5:59
   52  Chris Popadich, Sr          19:08    6:10
   58  Todd Seagrave, Jr           19:18    6:13
   63  Steve Popadich, Jr          19:37    6:19
Time = 1:31:26     Places = 134

4. Neshannock
    8  Joe Dematteis, Sr           17:35    5:40
   26  Carmen Blundo, Fr           18:16    5:54
   30  Scott Duda, Fr              18:25    5:56
   35  Dom Caimano, Jr             18:34    5:59
   57  Steve Manzo, So             19:16    6:13
   96  Matt Tanner, Fr             20:35    6:38
  100  Bryan Davies, Fr            20:44    6:41
Time = 1:32:05     Places = 156

5. Waynesburg
    6  Dan Schwarz, Jr             17:25    5:37
   20  Jeremy Snyder, Jr           18:04    5:50
   36  Joel Lawver, Sr             18:35    6:00
   47  Jonathan Conklin, Sr        19:04    6:09
   79  Brandi Rhoades, Sr          20:10    6:30
  142  Klynton Walker, Jr          22:24    7:13
  151  Ryan King, Sr               23:25    7:33
Time = 1:33:16     Places = 188

6. Sewickley Academy
   27  Nick Batyko, Sr             18:21    5:55
   31  Fran Fincke, Sr             18:29    5:58
   45  Ryan Larson, So             19:03    6:09
   51  Luke Sanfilippo, Sr         19:07    6:10
   60  Nick Smyth, Jr              19:31    6:18
   68  Justin Restauri, Fr         19:48    6:23
   72  Robin Yost, Fr              20:00    6:27
Time = 1:34:30     Places = 214

7. Quaker Valley
   18  Adam Bemis, So              17:58    5:48
   24  Jon Gratton, So             18:13    5:53
   42  Chris Cornman, So           18:53    6:05
   75  Mike Corcoran, Fr           20:03    6:28
   76  Jack Kelley, So             20:04    6:28
   87  Jarrott Patteson, Fr        20:24    6:35
  139  Harton Semple, Fr           22:16    7:11
Time = 1:35:10     Places = 235

8. South Park
    1  Scott Munro, Sr             16:28    5:19
   12  Derek Parker, Jr            17:52    5:46
   78  Brian Cummings, Jr          20:08    6:30
   83  Steve Tate, Jr              20:15    6:32
   86  Matt Lawniczak, Jr          20:23    6:34
  101  Aaron Wetzel, Sr            20:46    6:42
  110  Steve Paul, Jr              20:59    6:46
Time = 1:35:05     Places = 260

9. Brentwood
    5  Steve Beatty, Sr            17:14    5:34
   17  Dan Erny, Fr                17:58    5:48
   56  Chris Tarker, Sr            19:15    6:12
   80  Mike McKain, Jr             20:10    6:30
  115  Tj Becker, Jr               21:10    6:49
  144  Grant Sample, Sr            22:28    7:15
  148  Brandon Dilla, Jr           22:43    7:20
Time = 1:35:45     Places = 273

10. Freedom
   49  Matt Schomburg, Sr          19:05    6:09
   53  Dave Dobbins, Sr            19:08    6:10
   55  Josh Ivey, Sr               19:14    6:12
   61  Jesse Bender, So            19:34    6:19
   62  Kevin Dobbins, Sr           19:36    6:19
   71  Chris Schaub, Jr            19:58    6:26
  116  Josh Gomersall, So          21:11    6:50
Time = 1:36:36     Places = 280

11. Southmoreland
   25  Tommy Brittain, So          18:14    5:53
   38  Adam Baker, Fr              18:43    6:02
   46  Shawn Bryson, Jr            19:04    6:09
   90  Greg Jaworski, Fr           20:29    6:36
   95  Josh Peterson, So           20:34    6:38
  113  Jeremi Stawovy, Fr          21:03    6:47
  132  Sean Hribal, So             21:45    7:01
Time = 1:37:02     Places = 294

12. Shenango
   19  Aaron Workman, Jr           18:03    5:49
   59  Charlie Fornataro, Sr       19:21    6:14
   77  Vince Cilli, Sr             20:05    6:29
   85  Vince Ludovici, So          20:18    6:33
  108  Andy Fabich, So             20:58    6:45
  118  Brian Fabich, So            21:12    6:50
  134  Matt Campbell, Fr           21:56    7:04
Time = 1:38:43     Places = 348

13. North Catholic
   13  Matt Cantrell, Sr           17:53    5:46
   66  Marty McElroy, Sr           19:46    6:22
   67  John Burwinkel, So          19:47    6:23
  117  Greg Traymar, So            21:12    6:50
  120  Jonathan Scheid, So         21:21    6:53
  155  Mick O'Connor, Sr           23:32    7:35
Time = 1:39:56     Places = 383

14. Riverside
   15  Brian Godsen, So            17:54    5:46
   28  Clint Kotuby, Sr            18:22    5:55
   69  Russ Bixler, So             19:49    6:23
  109  Mike Yohe, Sr               20:58    6:46
  164  Andy Greathouse, So         24:07    7:47
Time = 1:41:08     Places = 385

15. Our Lady Sacred Heart
   65  Steve Stubna, Fr            19:43    6:21
   73  Matt Martin, Sr             20:01    6:27
   89  Dan Homich, Fr              20:27    6:36
   93  Matt Zivic, Sr              20:33    6:38
   97  Fran King, Jr               20:35    6:38
   98  Jon Craig, Jr               20:36    6:38
  126  Nate Chesky, Jr             21:36    6:58
Time = 1:41:17     Places = 417

16. Fort Cherry
   22  John Libert, Sr             18:09    5:51
   70  Steve Valzin, Fr            19:49    6:23
  103  Aaron English, So           20:48    6:42
  122  George Kramer, So           21:25    6:54
  129  Ken Beamarriage, So         21:37    6:58
  147  Ben Hilberry, Jr            22:32    7:16
  167  Rick Stickwish, Fr          24:15    7:49
Time = 1:41:46     Places = 446

17. Center
   23  Tim Snyder, Sr              18:13    5:52
   50  Larry Lucci, Sr             19:06    6:10
  112  Matt Bible, So              21:01    6:47
  125  Mike Filippelli, So         21:31    6:56
  138  Ryan Rambo, Jr              22:14    7:10
  146  Matt Holt, Fr               22:32    7:16
Time = 1:42:04     Places = 448

18. Chartiers-Houston
   16  Blaine Orris, Sr            17:56    5:47
   43  Pat Burgess, Jr             18:58    6:07
   92  Eric Laslo, Jr              20:32    6:37
  145  Josh Janov, Jr              22:30    7:15
  172  Rick Lesnock, So            25:53    8:21
Time = 1:45:48     Places = 468

19. Mohawk
   84  Matt Reynolds, So           20:15    6:32
   88  Andy Diehl, So              20:26    6:35
   91  Fritz Rothan, Jr            20:31    6:37
   99  Chris Rathy, So             20:37    6:39
  107  Matt Jonas, Jr              20:57    6:45
  124  Chris Stahlman, So          21:30    6:56
  143  Doug McKee, So              22:26    7:14
Time = 1:42:45     Places = 469

20. Geibel 
   41  B J. Steve, So              18:51    6:05
   74  Sam Brooks, Fr              20:02    6:27
  106  Nathan Kukulski, Sr         20:52    6:44
  130  Jim Connell, So             21:42    7:00
  133  Josh Grote, Jr              21:48    7:02
  159  Jim Coda, Fr                23:45    7:39
  169  Adam Casey, Fr              24:33    7:55
Time = 1:43:13     Places = 484

21. Avella
    2  Kyle Unger, Sr              16:59    5:28
  119  Alex Ramsey, Fr             21:15    6:51
  121  Rusty Margaria, So          21:24    6:54
  131  Ray Everett, Sr             21:44    7:00
  136  Brad Gossett, So            22:06    7:08
  154  Joe Valenti, So             23:31    7:35
Time = 1:43:25     Places = 509

22. Seton-Lasalle
   81  Jim Caprio, Jr              20:11    6:31
  105  Randy Bender, So            20:49    6:43
  111  Bernie O'Keefe, So          21:00    6:46
  123  Joe Muraco, So              21:28    6:55
  128  Ryan Lynch, Jr              21:37    6:58
  158  Chris Buller, Jr            23:44    7:39
  161  Rick Kraski, Sr             23:54    7:42
Time = 1:45:03     Places = 548

23. Ford City
   48  A J. Vergari, Sr            19:05    6:09
   82  Philip Hahn, So             20:13    6:31
  135  Ryan Simmons, Sr            22:03    7:07
  153  David Scopel, Sr            23:28    7:34
  157  Seth Benigni, Sr            23:43    7:39
Time = 1:48:30     Places = 575

24. Beaver Falls
   14  Brian Damaska, Jr           17:54    5:46
  127  Anthony Hall, Jr            21:37    6:58
  140  John Walter, Jr             22:20    7:12
  149  Joseph Statzer, Jr          23:18    7:31
  156  Mike Duckstein, Sr          23:41    7:38
  163  Joshua Ginther, Jr          24:04    7:46
Time = 1:48:47     Places = 586

25. Burgettstown
  102  Craig Kimberland, Sr        20:47    6:42
  104  Brett Havelka, Jr           20:48    6:43
  152  Brian Myers, Sr             23:25    7:33
  160  Mike Krynak, Sr             23:47    7:40
  162  Luke Baker, So              23:57    7:43
  166  Eric Petricca, So           24:15    7:49
Time = 1:52:41     Places = 680

26. Vincentian
   94  Mike Bookser, Sr            20:33    6:38
  137  David Swank, So             22:12    7:09
  150  Paul Matvey, So             23:22    7:32
  168  Paul Tresky, Fr             24:26    7:53
  171  Randy Stalter, Fr           25:53    8:21
  174  Tem Adoki, So               28:07    9:04
  176  Jeff Pitrowski, Fr          31:06   10:02
Time = 1:56:24     Places = 720

27. Riverview
  141  Rich Moser, Jr              22:20    7:12
  165  Chris Abaray, Sr            24:09    7:47
  170  Andrew Potter               25:44    8:18
  173  Tom Dessell, So             27:04    8:44
  175  Chris Ackley, Jr            30:54    9:58
Time = 2:10:10     Places = 824

WPIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
AA BOYS
Oct. 28, 1999

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Scott Munro, Sr             16:28    5:19  South Park
    2     2  Kyle Unger, Sr              16:59    5:28  Avella
    3     3  Andrew Bell, Sr             17:00    5:29  Shady Side Academy
    4     4  Jeremy Snodgrass, Jr        17:14    5:33  Greensburg Central
    5     5  Steve Beatty, Sr            17:14    5:34  Brentwood
    6     6  Dan Schwarz, Jr             17:25    5:37  Waynesburg
    7     7  Sean Gallagher, Sr          17:27    5:38  Mars
    8     8  Joe Dematteis, Sr           17:35    5:40  Neshannock
    9     9  Aaron Magid, Sr             17:42    5:42  Shady Side Academy
   10    10  Dan Carlino, So             17:47    5:44  Mars
   11    11  Ben Croft, Sr               17:51    5:45  Greensburg Central
   12    12  Derek Parker, Jr            17:52    5:46  South Park
   13    13  Matt Cantrell, Sr           17:53    5:46  North Catholic
   14        Terry Chills, Sr            17:53    5:46  Brownsville
   15    14  Brian Damaska, Jr           17:54    5:46  Beaver Falls
   16    15  Brian Godsen, So            17:54    5:46  Riverside
   17    16  Blaine Orris, Sr            17:56    5:47  Chartiers-Houston
   18    17  Dan Erny, Fr                17:58    5:48  Brentwood
   19    18  Adam Bemis, So              17:58    5:48  Quaker Valley
   20    19  Aaron Workman, Jr           18:03    5:49  Shenango
   21    20  Jeremy Snyder, Jr           18:04    5:50  Waynesburg
   22    21  Sam Prentice, Sr            18:05    5:50  Shady Side Academy
   23    22  John Libert, Sr             18:09    5:51  Fort Cherry
   24    23  Tim Snyder, Sr              18:13    5:52  Center
   25    24  Jon Gratton, So             18:13    5:53  Quaker Valley
   26    25  Tommy Brittain, So          18:14    5:53  Southmoreland
   27    26  Carmen Blundo, Fr           18:16    5:54  Neshannock
   28    27  Nick Batyko, Sr             18:21    5:55  Sewickley Academy
   29    28  Clint Kotuby, Sr            18:22    5:55  Riverside
   30    29  Andy Obara, Jr              18:23    5:56  Greensburg Central
   31    30  Scott Duda, Fr              18:25    5:56  Neshannock
   32    31  Fran Fincke, Sr             18:29    5:58  Sewickley Academy
   33    32  Steve Frisbee, Jr           18:33    5:59  Mars
   34    33  Jeremy Hague, Jr            18:33    5:59  Mars
   35    34  Mike Quinlan, Jr            18:33    5:59  Shady Side Academy
   36    35  Dom Caimano, Jr             18:34    5:59  Neshannock
                               6:00 Pace
   37    36  Joel Lawver, Sr             18:35    6:00  Waynesburg
   38    37  Matt Welch, Jr              18:38    6:00  Shady Side Academy
   39    38  Adam Baker, Fr              18:43    6:02  Southmoreland
   40        Matt Palilla, Sr            18:46    6:03  Elderton
   41    39  Imraan Farukhi, Jr          18:47    6:03  Shady Side Academy
   42    40  Ryan Ficco, Sr              18:49    6:04  Greensburg Central
   43    41  B J. Steve, So              18:51    6:05  Geibel 
   44    42  Chris Cornman, So           18:53    6:05  Quaker Valley
   45        Seth Krueger, Jr            18:56    6:06  Union Area
   46    43  Pat Burgess, Jr             18:58    6:07  Chartiers-Houston
   47    44  Seth Hunter, Jr             18:59    6:07  Greensburg Central
   48    45  Ryan Larson, So             19:03    6:09  Sewickley Academy
   49    46  Shawn Bryson, Jr            19:04    6:09  Southmoreland
   50    47  Jonathan Conklin, Sr        19:04    6:09  Waynesburg
   51    48  A J. Vergari, Sr            19:05    6:09  Ford City
   52    49  Matt Schomburg, Sr          19:05    6:09  Freedom
   53    50  Larry Lucci, Sr             19:06    6:10  Center
   54    51  Luke Sanfilippo, Sr         19:07    6:10  Sewickley Academy
   55    52  Chris Popadich, Sr          19:08    6:10  Mars
   56    53  Dave Dobbins, Sr            19:08    6:10  Freedom
   57    54  Matt Lancaster, Sr          19:11    6:11  Shady Side Academy
   58        Jeff Edwards, Jr            19:13    6:12  Brownsville
   59    55  Josh Ivey, Sr               19:14    6:12  Freedom
   60    56  Chris Tarker, Sr            19:15    6:12  Brentwood
   61    57  Steve Manzo, So             19:16    6:13  Neshannock
   62    58  Todd Seagrave, Jr           19:18    6:13  Mars
   63    59  Charlie Fornataro, Sr       19:21    6:14  Shenango
   64    60  Nick Smyth, Jr              19:31    6:18  Sewickley Academy
   65    61  Jesse Bender, So            19:34    6:19  Freedom
   66    62  Kevin Dobbins, Sr           19:36    6:19  Freedom
   67    63  Steve Popadich, Jr          19:37    6:19  Mars
   68    64  Mike Gornick, So            19:42    6:21  Greensburg Central
   69    65  Steve Stubna, Fr            19:43    6:21  Our Lady Sacred Heart
   70    66  Marty McElroy, Sr           19:46    6:22  North Catholic
   71        Greg Schmitt, Sr            19:47    6:23  Union Area
   72    67  John Burwinkel, So          19:47    6:23  North Catholic
   73    68  Justin Restauri, Fr         19:48    6:23  Sewickley Academy
   74    69  Russ Bixler, So             19:49    6:23  Riverside
   75    70  Steve Valzin, Fr            19:49    6:23  Fort Cherry
   76    71  Chris Schaub, Jr            19:58    6:26  Freedom
   77    72  Robin Yost, Fr              20:00    6:27  Sewickley Academy
   78    73  Matt Martin, Sr             20:01    6:27  Our Lady Sacred Heart
   79        Tom Decarlo, So             20:01    6:27  Serra Catholic
   80    74  Sam Brooks, Fr              20:02    6:27  Geibel 
   81    75  Mike Corcoran, Fr           20:03    6:28  Quaker Valley
   82    76  Jack Kelley, So             20:04    6:28  Quaker Valley
   83    77  Vince Cilli, Sr             20:05    6:29  Shenango
   84    78  Brian Cummings, Jr          20:08    6:30  South Park
   85    79  Brandi Rhoades, Sr          20:10    6:30  Waynesburg
   86    80  Mike McKain, Jr             20:10    6:30  Brentwood
   87    81  Jim Caprio, Jr              20:11    6:31  Seton-Lasalle
   88    82  Philip Hahn, So             20:13    6:31  Ford City
   89        Bryan Trilli, Sr            20:14    6:32  Charleroi
   90    83  Steve Tate, Jr              20:15    6:32  South Park
   91    84  Matt Reynolds, So           20:15    6:32  Mohawk
   92    85  Vince Ludovici, So          20:18    6:33  Shenango
   93    86  Matt Lawniczak, Jr          20:23    6:34  South Park
   94    87  Jarrott Patteson, Fr        20:24    6:35  Quaker Valley
   95    88  Andy Diehl, So              20:26    6:35  Mohawk
   96    89  Dan Homich, Fr              20:27    6:36  Our Lady Sacred Heart
   97    90  Greg Jaworski, Fr           20:29    6:36  Southmoreland
   98        Justin Nelson, Jr           20:29    6:36  Washington
   99    91  Fritz Rothan, Jr            20:31    6:37  Mohawk
  100    92  Eric Laslo, Jr              20:32    6:37  Chartiers-Houston
  101    93  Matt Zivic, Sr              20:33    6:38  Our Lady Sacred Heart
  102    94  Mike Bookser, Sr            20:33    6:38  Vincentian
  103    95  Josh Peterson, So           20:34    6:38  Southmoreland
  104    96  Matt Tanner, Fr             20:35    6:38  Neshannock
  105    97  Fran King, Jr               20:35    6:38  Our Lady Sacred Heart
  106    98  Jon Craig, Jr               20:36    6:38  Our Lady Sacred Heart
  107    99  Chris Rathy, So             20:37    6:39  Mohawk
  108   100  Bryan Davies, Fr            20:44    6:41  Neshannock
  109   101  Aaron Wetzel, Sr            20:46    6:42  South Park
  110   102  Craig Kimberland, Sr        20:47    6:42  Burgettstown
  111   103  Aaron English, So           20:48    6:42  Fort Cherry
  112        William Magness, Sr         20:48    6:42  New Brighton
  113   104  Brett Havelka, Jr           20:48    6:43  Burgettstown
  114   105  Randy Bender, So            20:49    6:43  Seton-Lasalle
  115   106  Nathan Kukulski, Sr         20:52    6:44  Geibel 
  116        Nick Lias, Sr               20:53    6:44  New Brighton
  117   107  Matt Jonas, Jr              20:57    6:45  Mohawk
  118   108  Andy Fabich, So             20:58    6:45  Shenango
  119   109  Mike Yohe, Sr               20:58    6:46  Riverside
  120   110  Steve Paul, Jr              20:59    6:46  South Park
  121        Brian Logan, Sr             20:59    6:46  Brownsville
  122   111  Bernie O'Keefe, So          21:00    6:46  Seton-Lasalle
  123   112  Matt Bible, So              21:01    6:47  Center
  124   113  Jeremi Stawovy, Fr          21:03    6:47  Southmoreland
  125   114  Tony Concanon, So           21:08    6:49  Greensburg Central
  126   115  Tj Becker, Jr               21:10    6:49  Brentwood
  127   116  Josh Gomersall, So          21:11    6:50  Freedom
  128   117  Greg Traymar, So            21:12    6:50  North Catholic
  129   118  Brian Fabich, So            21:12    6:50  Shenango
  130   119  Alex Ramsey, Fr             21:15    6:51  Avella
  131   120  Jonathan Scheid, So         21:21    6:53  North Catholic
  132        Greg Altman, So             21:23    6:54  Laurel
  133   121  Rusty Margaria, So          21:24    6:54  Avella
  134   122  George Kramer, So           21:25    6:54  Fort Cherry
  135   123  Joe Muraco, So              21:28    6:55  Seton-Lasalle
  136   124  Chris Stahlman, So          21:30    6:56  Mohawk
  137   125  Mike Filippelli, So         21:31    6:56  Center
  138   126  Nate Chesky, Jr             21:36    6:58  Our Lady Sacred Heart
  139   127  Anthony Hall, Jr            21:37    6:58  Beaver Falls
  140   128  Ryan Lynch, Jr              21:37    6:58  Seton-Lasalle
  141   129  Ken Beamarriage, So         21:37    6:58  Fort Cherry
                               7:00 Pace
  142   130  Jim Connell, So             21:42    7:00  Geibel 
  143   131  Ray Everett, Sr             21:44    7:00  Avella
  144   132  Sean Hribal, So             21:45    7:01  Southmoreland
  145   133  Josh Grote, Jr              21:48    7:02  Geibel 
  146        Zach Schmitt, Fr            21:53    7:03  Beaver Area
  147   134  Matt Campbell, Fr           21:56    7:04  Shenango
  148   135  Ryan Simmons, Sr            22:03    7:07  Ford City
  149   136  Brad Gossett, So            22:06    7:08  Avella
  150   137  David Swank, So             22:12    7:09  Vincentian
  151   138  Ryan Rambo, Jr              22:14    7:10  Center
  152   139  Harton Semple, Fr           22:16    7:11  Quaker Valley
  153   140  John Walter, Jr             22:20    7:12  Beaver Falls
  154   141  Rich Moser, Jr              22:20    7:12  Riverview
  155   142  Klynton Walker, Jr          22:24    7:13  Waynesburg
  156   143  Doug McKee, So              22:26    7:14  Mohawk
  157   144  Grant Sample, Sr            22:28    7:15  Brentwood
  158   145  Josh Janov, Jr              22:30    7:15  Chartiers-Houston
  159   146  Matt Holt, Fr               22:32    7:16  Center
  160   147  Ben Hilberry, Jr            22:32    7:16  Fort Cherry
  161        Greg Winkle, Jr             22:35    7:17  New Brighton
  162        Ryan Loughner, Fr           22:36    7:17  Beaver Area
  163   148  Brandon Dilla, Jr           22:43    7:20  Brentwood
  164        Corey Amaya, Fr             22:44    7:20  Steel Valley
  165        Mike Early, Fr              23:08    7:28  Steel Valley
  166   149  Joseph Statzer, Jr          23:18    7:31  Beaver Falls
  167   150  Paul Matvey, So             23:22    7:32  Vincentian
  168   151  Ryan King, Sr               23:25    7:33  Waynesburg
  169   152  Brian Myers, Sr             23:25    7:33  Burgettstown
  170   153  David Scopel, Sr            23:28    7:34  Ford City
  171   154  Joe Valenti, So             23:31    7:35  Avella
  172   155  Mick O'Connor, Sr           23:32    7:35  North Catholic
  173   156  Mike Duckstein, Sr          23:41    7:38  Beaver Falls
  174   157  Seth Benigni, Sr            23:43    7:39  Ford City
  175   158  Chris Buller, Jr            23:44    7:39  Seton-Lasalle
  176   159  Jim Coda, Fr                23:45    7:39  Geibel 
  177   160  Mike Krynak, Sr             23:47    7:40  Burgettstown
  178   161  Rick Kraski, Sr             23:54    7:42  Seton-Lasalle
  179        Jake Waguespack, Jr         23:55    7:43  Laurel
  180   162  Luke Baker, So              23:57    7:43  Burgettstown
  181   163  Joshua Ginther, Jr          24:04    7:46  Beaver Falls
  182   164  Andy Greathouse, So         24:07    7:47  Riverside
  183   165  Chris Abaray, Sr            24:09    7:47  Riverview
  184   166  Eric Petricca, So           24:15    7:49  Burgettstown
  185   167  Rick Stickwish, Fr          24:15    7:49  Fort Cherry
  186   168  Paul Tresky, Fr             24:26    7:53  Vincentian
  187   169  Adam Casey, Fr              24:33    7:55  Geibel 
                               8:00 Pace
  188        Chris Walker, Sr            24:47    8:00  Beaver Area
  189        Jason Winkle, Sr            25:26    8:12  New Brighton
  190   170  Andrew Potter               25:44    8:18  Riverview
  191   171  Randy Stalter, Fr           25:53    8:21  Vincentian
  192   172  Rick Lesnock, So            25:53    8:21  Chartiers-Houston
  193   173  Tom Dessell, So             27:04    8:44  Riverview
                               9:00 Pace
  194   174  Tem Adoki, So               28:07    9:04  Vincentian
  195   175  Chris Ackley, Jr            30:54    9:58  Riverview
                              10:00 Pace
  196   176  Jeff Pitrowski, Fr          31:06   10:02  Vincentian
"*" indicates females
30 finishers among Men 1 & Under
51 finishers among Men 2 - 2
53 finishers among Men 3 - 3
61 finishers among Men 4 - 4
196 male finishers
0 female finishers
196 total finishers
Home Page *** WPIAL Menu *** 1999 Race Results