WPIAL FINALS
AA BOYS
Oct. 29, 1998

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS                AVG. TIME

  1   Shady Side Academy       67    2    8   12   19   26   27   33   17:44
  2   Quaker Valley           105    9   13   24   28   31  169        18:06
  3   Shenango                151    5   25   38   39   44   60   91   18:27
  4   Greensburg Central      188   21   23   37   50   57   67   70   18:43
  5   Waynesburg              211   16   29   43   61   62  119  125   18:47
  6   Sewickley Academy       233    3   46   53   63   68  105  118   18:54
  7   Geibel                  234   15   22   49   73   75  123  124   18:54
  8   North Catholic          300   14   51   54   79  102  111  133   19:16
  9   Chartiers-Houston       303   34   42   58   66  103  171  182   19:20
 10   Fort Cherry             308   11   41   72   86   98  109  143   19:17
 11   Mars                    356   10   55   80   95  116  175  176   19:31
 12   Freedom                 362    6   40   78   93  145  161  167   19:29
 13   Riverside               370    4   36   52   88  190             20:35
 14   Avella                  392   18   69   71   97  137  173  174   19:42
 15   Brentwood               405   20   35   81  131  138  146  147   19:42
 16   Vincentian              419   47   74   83   89  126  149  162   19:51
 17   Beaver Area             465   48   65  100  122  130  165  170   20:05
18*   South Park              470    1   96   99  132  142  152  185   19:47
19*   Southmoreland           470   17   76   77  140  160  177  188   20:06
 20   Laurel                  526   30   64   82  164  186             20:49
 21   Seton-Lasalle           529   85   87   94  129  134  135  158   20:19
 22   Mohawk                  534   56  101  108  128  141  154  156   20:23
 23   Burgettstown            560   84  106  107  112  151  155  181   20:32
 24   Yough                   584   59  110  117  120  178  184  189   20:51
 25   New Brighton            589    7  115  144  157  166  180        20:44
 26   Our Lady Sacred Heart   596   92  113  114  127  150  153  159   20:42
 27   Center                  631   32  121  136  163  179             21:07
 28   Ford City               642   45   90  148  172  187             21:33
 29   Riverview               785  104  139  168  183  191  192        23:15

1. Shady Side Academy
    2  Andrew Bell, Jr             16:59    5:29
    8  Andre Moura, Sr             17:35    5:40
   12  Brandon Tung, Sr            17:48    5:44
   19  Aaron Magid, Jr             18:05    5:50
   26  Charlie Cheever, Sr         18:12    5:52
   27  Leonard Wholey, Sr          18:18    5:54
   33  Matt Hall, Sr               18:32    5:59
Time = 1:28:37     Places = 67

2. Quaker Valley
    9  Matt Thomas, Sr             17:44    5:43
   13  Jon Gratton, Fr             17:49    5:45
   24  Glenn Durant, Sr            18:09    5:51
   28  Steve South, Sr             18:19    5:54
   31  Chris Cornman, Fr           18:28    5:57
  169  Gary Tsai, So               22:46    7:20
Time = 1:30:26     Places = 105

3. Shenango
    5  Matt Martone, Sr            17:29    5:38
   25  Gary Hess, Sr               18:10    5:51
   38  Charlie Fornataro, Jr       18:50    6:04
   39  Nick Paolini, Sr            18:51    6:05
   44  Lou Cionni, Sr              18:56    6:06
   60  Mario Cionni, So            19:21    6:14
   91  Eric Kraus, Sr              19:59    6:27
Time = 1:32:15     Places = 151

4. Greensburg Central
   21  Dan Croft, Sr               18:07    5:51
   23  Ben Croft, Jr               18:08    5:51
   37  Jeremy Snodgrass, So        18:50    6:04
   50  Ian Spino, Sr               19:11    6:11
   57  Joe Beaver, Sr              19:18    6:13
   67  Andy O'Bara, So             19:31    6:17
   70  Ryan Ficco, Jr              19:37    6:19
Time = 1:33:32     Places = 188

5. Waynesburg
   16  Joel Lawver, Jr             17:55    5:46
   29  Dan Schwarz, So             18:19    5:54
   43  Jeramy Patton, Sr           18:55    6:06
   61  Jonathan Smith, Jr          19:23    6:15
   62  Jeremy Snyder, So           19:24    6:15
  119  Pat O'Donnell, Sr           20:41    6:40
  125  Derrick Closser, Jr         20:44    6:41
Time = 1:33:54     Places = 211

6. Sewickley Academy
    3  John Colavincenzo, Sr       17:13    5:33
   46  Ryan Larson, Fr             19:02    6:08
   53  Nick Batyko, Jr             19:14    6:12
   63  Luke San Filipo, Jr         19:24    6:15
   68  Fran Fincke, Jr             19:35    6:19
  105  Brian Lemster, Sr           20:21    6:34
  118  Dustin Swartz, Jr           20:39    6:40
Time = 1:34:26     Places = 233

7. Geibel 
   15  Brad Radlosky, Sr           17:53    5:46
   22  Jerrod Murtha, Sr           18:08    5:51
   49  Jeff Smith, Sr              19:09    6:11
   73  B J. Steve, Fr              19:40    6:21
   75  Bob Zelenak, Sr             19:41    6:21
  123  Brian Burden, Fr            20:44    6:41
  124  Nathan Kukulski, Jr         20:44    6:41
Time = 1:34:30     Places = 234

8. North Catholic
   14  Matt Cantrell, Jr           17:49    5:45
   51  Dan Fairbanks, Sr           19:11    6:11
   54  Matt Goodrich, So           19:14    6:12
   79  Marty McElroy, Jr           19:48    6:23
  102  Matt Monahan, Jr            20:16    6:32
  111  John Burwinkel, Fr          20:33    6:38
  133  Jon Kross, So               20:53    6:44
Time = 1:36:16     Places = 300

9. Chartiers-Houston
   34  Ed McNeight, Sr             18:37    6:00
   42  Blaine Orris, Jr            18:55    6:06
   58  Jared Yocum, Fr             19:19    6:14
   66  Pat Burgess, So             19:30    6:17
  103  Eric Laslo, So              20:16    6:32
  171  Josh Janov, So              22:50    7:22
  182  Jason Bedillion, Fr         23:38    7:37
Time = 1:36:36     Places = 303

10. Fort Cherry
   11  John Libert, Jr             17:47    5:44
   41  Scott Barrie, Sr            18:53    6:05
   72  Len Blanchon, Fr            19:40    6:21
   86  Aaron English, Fr           19:53    6:25
   98  Josh Battistone, Sr         20:10    6:30
  109  Ryan Quallich, Sr           20:27    6:35
  143  Nathan Holmes, Sr           21:14    6:51
Time = 1:36:22     Places = 308

11. Mars
   10  Sean Gallagher, Jr          17:45    5:44
   55  Jeremy Hague, So            19:15    6:12
   80  Steve Popadich, So          19:48    6:23
   95  Chris Popadich, Jr          20:07    6:29
  116  Nate Phillips, Sr           20:38    6:39
  175  Greg Schwartz, So           22:59    7:25
  176  Andy Popadich, Fr           23:00    7:25
Time = 1:37:32     Places = 356

12. Freedom
    6  Jon Lapic, Sr               17:30    5:39
   40  Josh Ivey, Jr               18:52    6:05
   78  Chris Schaub, So            19:44    6:22
   93  Dave Dobbins, Jr            20:01    6:27
  145  Robert Lewis, Sr            21:15    6:51
  161  Brian Daniels, So           21:59    7:05
  167  Frank Raybuck, Sr           22:37    7:18
Time = 1:37:21     Places = 362

13. Riverside
    4  Clint Kotuby, Jr            17:21    5:36
   36  Brian Godsen, Fr            18:40    6:01
   52  Russ Bixler, Fr             19:13    6:12
   88  Rick Patton, Sr             19:55    6:25
  190  Tom Campbell, Fr            27:49    8:58
Time = 1:42:55     Places = 370

14. Avella
   18  Kyle Unger, Jr              18:01    5:49
   69  Jeremy Amaismeier, So       19:36    6:19
   71  Josh Gagich, Sr             19:38    6:20
   97  Nathan Berg, Jr             20:09    6:30
  137  Paul Stritzinger, Sr        21:05    6:48
  173  Pat Hudock, Sr              22:55    7:23
  174  Tim Amos, Sr                22:56    7:24
Time = 1:38:27     Places = 392

15. Brentwood
   20  Steve Beatty, Jr            18:07    5:50
   35  Bill Zatezalo, Sr           18:38    6:01
   81  Aaron Bender, Jr            19:48    6:23
  131  Mike McKain, So             20:51    6:43
  138  Jason Donovan, Jr           21:08    6:49
  146  Jacob Becker, Sr            21:16    6:51
  147  T J. Becker, So             21:16    6:51
Time = 1:38:30     Places = 405

16. Vincentian
   47  Jon Wallace, Sr             19:03    6:09
   74  Ryan Quinn, So              19:41    6:21
   83  Brian Werner, Jr            19:49    6:23
   89  Mike Bookser, Jr            19:56    6:26
  126  Jon Bost, Sr                20:45    6:41
  149  Mike Corr, Sr               21:20    6:53
  162  Ben Martin, So              22:02    7:06
Time = 1:39:12     Places = 419

17. Beaver Area
   48  Dan Falkenstein, Sr         19:09    6:10
   65  Ryan Shontz, Jr             19:30    6:17
  100  Rob Covington, Sr           20:13    6:31
  122  Bill Peterson, Jr           20:43    6:41
  130  Ed Orloff, Sr               20:50    6:43
  165  Chris Walker, So            22:11    7:09
  170  Troy Hardin, So             22:49    7:21
Time = 1:40:24     Places = 465

18*. South Park
    1  Scott Munro, Jr             16:32    5:20
   96  Brian Zarecky, Sr           20:08    6:30
   99  Brian Cummings, So          20:11    6:31
  132  Matt Lawniczak, So          20:51    6:44
  142  Steve Fuller, So            21:14    6:51
  152  Aaron Wetzel, Jr            21:38    6:59
  185  Steve Paul, So              23:57    7:43
Time = 1:38:55     Places = 470

19*. Southmoreland
   17  Tom Brittain, Fr            17:58    5:48
   76  Jeff Love, Sr               19:43    6:21
   77  Shawn Bryson, So            19:43    6:22
  140  Sean Hribal, So             21:10    6:49
  160  Adam Kenney, So             21:58    7:05
  177  Karl Stutzman, Sr           23:01    7:25
  188  Tony Beal, Jr               24:49    8:00
Time = 1:40:30     Places = 470

20. Laurel
   30  Clint Altman, Sr            18:25    5:56
   64  Steve Gajda, Sr             19:24    6:15
   82  Chad Morrow, Sr             19:49    6:23
  164  Ben Wright, Sr              22:10    7:09
  186  Josiah Lockley, Sr          24:18    7:50
Time = 1:44:04     Places = 526

21. Seton-Lasalle
   85  Tim Caprio, So              19:52    6:24
   87  Kevin Reitmeyer, Sr         19:55    6:25
   94  Adam Kobus, So              20:04    6:28
  129  Randy Bender, Fr            20:49    6:43
  134  Bernie O'Keefe, Fr          20:54    6:44
  135  Brian Staub, Sr             20:57    6:45
  158  Ryan Lynch, So              21:51    7:03
Time = 1:41:32     Places = 529

22. Mohawk
   56  Brad Hairhoger, Sr          19:17    6:13
  101  Chris Rathy, Fr             20:15    6:32
  108  Fritz Rothen, So            20:25    6:35
  128  Matt Reynolds, Fr           20:48    6:42
  141  Matt Jonas, So              21:12    6:50
  154  Doug McKee, Fr              21:45    7:01
  156  Andy Diehl, Fr              21:47    7:01
Time = 1:41:55     Places = 534

23. Burgettstown
   84  Craig Kimberland, Jr        19:50    6:24
  106  Brandon Maltony, Sr         20:21    6:34
  107  Mike Krynak, Jr             20:24    6:35
  112  Jack Scopel, Sr             20:34    6:38
  151  Brian Meyers, Jr            21:34    6:57
  155  Jesse Tender, Sr            21:46    7:01
  181  Mike Mancinelli, So         23:21    7:32
Time = 1:42:40     Places = 560

24. Yough
   59  Ben Bobich, Jr              19:20    6:14
  110  Greg Bobich, Fr             20:28    6:36
  117  Bob Sears, Sr               20:39    6:39
  120  Matt Rooke, So              20:41    6:40
  178  Matt Cross, Jr              23:07    7:27
  184  Josh Armstrong, Fr          23:50    7:41
  189  Dan Repovz, Jr              25:55    8:22
Time = 1:44:12     Places = 584

25. New Brighton
    7  Jon Sheffield, Sr           17:34    5:40
  115  Tim Cienkowski, Sr          20:37    6:39
  144  Kelly Tuffs, Sr             21:15    6:51
  157  Langdon McComas, Sr         21:49    7:02
  166  Paul Kurtyka, Sr            22:28    7:15
  180  Scot Inman, So              23:15    7:30
Time = 1:43:40     Places = 589

26. Our Lady Sacred Heart
   92  Jeremy Rosser, Sr           20:01    6:27
  113  Fran King, So               20:35    6:38
  114  Tim Mihalyi, Jr             20:36    6:39
  127  Nate Chesky, So             20:46    6:42
  150  Noah Bray, Jr               21:30    6:56
  153  Matt Zivic, Jr              21:40    6:59
  159  Jon Craig, So               21:53    7:03
Time = 1:43:26     Places = 596

27. Center
   32  Tim Snyder, Jr              18:29    5:58
  121  Larry Lucci, Jr             20:42    6:41
  136  Scott Quinlan, Jr           21:04    6:48
  163  Matt Bible, Fr              22:07    7:08
  179  Ryan Rambo, So              23:12    7:29
Time = 1:45:32     Places = 631

28. Ford City
   45  A J. Vergari, Jr            18:57    6:07
   90  Philip Hahn, Fr             19:58    6:26
  148  David Scopel, Jr            21:18    6:52
  172  Tim Bowser, Sr              22:52    7:22
  187  Seth Benigni, Jr            24:39    7:57
Time = 1:47:41     Places = 642

29. Riverview
  104  Marc Tata, Sr               20:18    6:33
  139  Gavin Jenkins, Sr           21:08    6:49
  168  Chris Abaray, Jr            22:44    7:20
  183  Rich Aller, So              23:42    7:39
  191  John Tabacchi, Fr           28:24    9:10
  192  Chris Ackley, So            37:18   12:02
Time = 1:56:14     Places = 785





WPIAL FINALS
AA BOYS
Oct. 29, 1998

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Scott Munro, Jr             16:32    5:20  South Park
    2     2  Andrew Bell, Jr             16:59    5:29  Shady Side Academy
    3     3  John Colavincenzo, Sr       17:13    5:33  Sewickley Academy
    4     4  Clint Kotuby, Jr            17:21    5:36  Riverside
    5     5  Matt Martone, Sr            17:29    5:38  Shenango
    6     6  Jon Lapic, Sr               17:30    5:39  Freedom
    7     7  Jon Sheffield, Sr           17:34    5:40  New Brighton
    8     8  Andre Moura, Sr             17:35    5:40  Shady Side Academy
    9     9  Matt Thomas, Sr             17:44    5:43  Quaker Valley
   10    10  Sean Gallagher, Jr          17:45    5:44  Mars
   11    11  John Libert, Jr             17:47    5:44  Fort Cherry
   12    12  Brandon Tung, Sr            17:48    5:44  Shady Side Academy
   13    13  Jon Gratton, Fr             17:49    5:45  Quaker Valley
   14    14  Matt Cantrell, Jr           17:49    5:45  North Catholic
   15    15  Brad Radlosky, Sr           17:53    5:46  Geibel 
   16    16  Joel Lawver, Jr             17:55    5:46  Waynesburg
   17    17  Tom Brittain, Fr            17:58    5:48  Southmoreland
   18    18  Kyle Unger, Jr              18:01    5:49  Avella
   19        Mike Kochuba, Jr            18:03    5:49  South Allegheny
   20    19  Aaron Magid, Jr             18:05    5:50  Shady Side Academy
   21    20  Steve Beatty, Jr            18:07    5:50  Brentwood
   22    21  Dan Croft, Sr               18:07    5:51  Greensburg Central
   23    22  Jerrod Murtha, Sr           18:08    5:51  Geibel 
   24    23  Ben Croft, Jr               18:08    5:51  Greensburg Central
   25    24  Glenn Durant, Sr            18:09    5:51  Quaker Valley
   26    25  Gary Hess, Sr               18:10    5:51  Shenango
   27    26  Charlie Cheever, Sr         18:12    5:52  Shady Side Academy
   28    27  Leonard Wholey, Sr          18:18    5:54  Shady Side Academy
   29    28  Steve South, Sr             18:19    5:54  Quaker Valley
   30    29  Dan Schwarz, So             18:19    5:54  Waynesburg
   31        Brian Damaska, So           18:24    5:56  Beaver Falls
   32    30  Clint Altman, Sr            18:25    5:56  Laurel
   33    31  Chris Cornman, Fr           18:28    5:57  Quaker Valley
   34    32  Tim Snyder, Jr              18:29    5:58  Center
   35    33  Matt Hall, Sr               18:32    5:59  Shady Side Academy
                               6:00 Pace
   36    34  Ed McNeight, Sr             18:37    6:00  Chartiers-Houston
   37    35  Bill Zatezalo, Sr           18:38    6:01  Brentwood
   38        Terry Childs, Jr            18:39    6:01  Brownsville
   39    36  Brian Godsen, Fr            18:40    6:01  Riverside
   40    37  Jeremy Snodgrass, So        18:50    6:04  Greensburg Central
   41    38  Charlie Fornataro, Jr       18:50    6:04  Shenango
   42    39  Nick Paolini, Sr            18:51    6:05  Shenango
   43    40  Josh Ivey, Jr               18:52    6:05  Freedom
   44    41  Scott Barrie, Sr            18:53    6:05  Fort Cherry
   45    42  Blaine Orris, Jr            18:55    6:06  Chartiers-Houston
   46    43  Jeramy Patton, Sr           18:55    6:06  Waynesburg
   47    44  Lou Cionni, Sr              18:56    6:06  Shenango
   48    45  A J. Vergari, Jr            18:57    6:07  Ford City
   49        Ryan Wilson, So             19:01    6:08  Brownsville
   50    46  Ryan Larson, Fr             19:02    6:08  Sewickley Academy
   51    47  Jon Wallace, Sr             19:03    6:09  Vincentian
   52        Joey Dematteis, Jr          19:04    6:09  Neshannock
   53    48  Dan Falkenstein, Sr         19:09    6:10  Beaver Area
   54    49  Jeff Smith, Sr              19:09    6:11  Geibel 
   55    50  Ian Spino, Sr               19:11    6:11  Greensburg Central
   56    51  Dan Fairbanks, Sr           19:11    6:11  North Catholic
   57    52  Russ Bixler, Fr             19:13    6:12  Riverside
   58    53  Nick Batyko, Jr             19:14    6:12  Sewickley Academy
   59    54  Matt Goodrich, So           19:14    6:12  North Catholic
   60    55  Jeremy Hague, So            19:15    6:12  Mars
   61    56  Brad Hairhoger, Sr          19:17    6:13  Mohawk
   62    57  Joe Beaver, Sr              19:18    6:13  Greensburg Central
   63    58  Jared Yocum, Fr             19:19    6:14  Chartiers-Houston
   64    59  Ben Bobich, Jr              19:20    6:14  Yough
   65    60  Mario Cionni, So            19:21    6:14  Shenango
   66    61  Jonathan Smith, Jr          19:23    6:15  Waynesburg
   67    62  Jeremy Snyder, So           19:24    6:15  Waynesburg
   68    63  Luke San Filipo, Jr         19:24    6:15  Sewickley Academy
   69        Tim Kane, Jr                19:24    6:15  Beaver Falls
   70    64  Steve Gajda, Sr             19:24    6:15  Laurel
   71        Dom Caimano, So             19:29    6:17  Neshannock
   72    65  Ryan Shontz, Jr             19:30    6:17  Beaver Area
   73    66  Pat Burgess, So             19:30    6:17  Chartiers-Houston
   74    67  Andy O'Bara, So             19:31    6:17  Greensburg Central
   75    68  Fran Fincke, Jr             19:35    6:19  Sewickley Academy
   76    69  Jeremy Amaismeier, So       19:36    6:19  Avella
   77    70  Ryan Ficco, Jr              19:37    6:19  Greensburg Central
   78    71  Josh Gagich, Sr             19:38    6:20  Avella
   79    72  Len Blanchon, Fr            19:40    6:21  Fort Cherry
   80    73  B J. Steve, Fr              19:40    6:21  Geibel 
   81    74  Ryan Quinn, So              19:41    6:21  Vincentian
   82    75  Bob Zelenak, Sr             19:41    6:21  Geibel 
   83    76  Jeff Love, Sr               19:43    6:21  Southmoreland
   84    77  Shawn Bryson, So            19:43    6:22  Southmoreland
   85    78  Chris Schaub, So            19:44    6:22  Freedom
   86    79  Marty McElroy, Jr           19:48    6:23  North Catholic
   87    80  Steve Popadich, So          19:48    6:23  Mars
   88    81  Aaron Bender, Jr            19:48    6:23  Brentwood
   89    82  Chad Morrow, Sr             19:49    6:23  Laurel
   90    83  Brian Werner, Jr            19:49    6:23  Vincentian
   91    84  Craig Kimberland, Jr        19:50    6:24  Burgettstown
   92        Seth Kruger, So             19:50    6:24  Union Area
   93    85  Tim Caprio, So              19:52    6:24  Seton-Lasalle
   94    86  Aaron English, Fr           19:53    6:25  Fort Cherry
   95    87  Kevin Reitmeyer, Sr         19:55    6:25  Seton-Lasalle
   96    88  Rick Patton, Sr             19:55    6:25  Riverside
   97    89  Mike Bookser, Jr            19:56    6:26  Vincentian
   98    90  Philip Hahn, Fr             19:58    6:26  Ford City
   99    91  Eric Kraus, Sr              19:59    6:27  Shenango
  100    92  Jeremy Rosser, Sr           20:01    6:27  Our Lady Sacred Heart
  101    93  Dave Dobbins, Jr            20:01    6:27  Freedom
  102    94  Adam Kobus, So              20:04    6:28  Seton-Lasalle
  103    95  Chris Popadich, Jr          20:07    6:29  Mars
  104        Bryan Trilli, Jr            20:07    6:29  Charleroi
  105    96  Brian Zarecky, Sr           20:08    6:30  South Park
  106    97  Nathan Berg, Jr             20:09    6:30  Avella
  107        Greg Schmidt, Jr            20:09    6:30  Union Area
  108    98  Josh Battistone, Sr         20:10    6:30  Fort Cherry
  109    99  Brian Cummings, So          20:11    6:31  South Park
  110   100  Rob Covington, Sr           20:13    6:31  Beaver Area
  111        Brian Logan, Jr             20:15    6:32  Brownsville
  112   101  Chris Rathy, Fr             20:15    6:32  Mohawk
  113   102  Matt Monahan, Jr            20:16    6:32  North Catholic
  114   103  Eric Laslo, So              20:16    6:32  Chartiers-Houston
  115   104  Marc Tata, Sr               20:18    6:33  Riverview
  116   105  Brian Lemster, Sr           20:21    6:34  Sewickley Academy
  117   106  Brandon Maltony, Sr         20:21    6:34  Burgettstown
  118   107  Mike Krynak, Jr             20:24    6:35  Burgettstown
  119   108  Fritz Rothen, So            20:25    6:35  Mohawk
  120   109  Ryan Quallich, Sr           20:27    6:35  Fort Cherry
  121   110  Greg Bobich, Fr             20:28    6:36  Yough
  122        Paul Kishel, Sr             20:29    6:36  Brownsville
  123   111  John Burwinkel, Fr          20:33    6:38  North Catholic
  124   112  Jack Scopel, Sr             20:34    6:38  Burgettstown
  125   113  Fran King, So               20:35    6:38  Our Lady Sacred Heart
  126   114  Tim Mihalyi, Jr             20:36    6:39  Our Lady Sacred Heart
  127   115  Tim Cienkowski, Sr          20:37    6:39  New Brighton
  128        Steve Manzo, Fr             20:37    6:39  Neshannock
  129   116  Nate Phillips, Sr           20:38    6:39  Mars
  130   117  Bob Sears, Sr               20:39    6:39  Yough
  131   118  Dustin Swartz, Jr           20:39    6:40  Sewickley Academy
  132   119  Pat O'Donnell, Sr           20:41    6:40  Waynesburg
  133   120  Matt Rooke, So              20:41    6:40  Yough
  134   121  Larry Lucci, Jr             20:42    6:41  Center
  135   122  Bill Peterson, Jr           20:43    6:41  Beaver Area
  136   123  Brian Burden, Fr            20:44    6:41  Geibel 
  137   124  Nathan Kukulski, Jr         20:44    6:41  Geibel 
  138   125  Derrick Closser, Jr         20:44    6:41  Waynesburg
  139   126  Jon Bost, Sr                20:45    6:41  Vincentian
  140   127  Nate Chesky, So             20:46    6:42  Our Lady Sacred Heart
  141   128  Matt Reynolds, Fr           20:48    6:42  Mohawk
  142   129  Randy Bender, Fr            20:49    6:43  Seton-Lasalle
  143   130  Ed Orloff, Sr               20:50    6:43  Beaver Area
  144   131  Mike McKain, So             20:51    6:43  Brentwood
  145   132  Matt Lawniczak, So          20:51    6:44  South Park
  146   133  Jon Kross, So               20:53    6:44  North Catholic
  147   134  Bernie O'Keefe, Fr          20:54    6:44  Seton-Lasalle
  148   135  Brian Staub, Sr             20:57    6:45  Seton-Lasalle
  149   136  Scott Quinlan, Jr           21:04    6:48  Center
  150   137  Paul Stritzinger, Sr        21:05    6:48  Avella
  151        Michael Richmond, Sr        21:06    6:48  Washington
  152   138  Jason Donovan, Jr           21:08    6:49  Brentwood
  153   139  Gavin Jenkins, Sr           21:08    6:49  Riverview
  154   140  Sean Hribal, So             21:10    6:49  Southmoreland
  155        Josh Miller, So             21:11    6:50  Elderton
  156   141  Matt Jonas, So              21:12    6:50  Mohawk
  157   142  Steve Fuller, So            21:14    6:51  South Park
  158        Shaun Ferchak, Sr           21:14    6:51  Steel Valley
  159   143  Nathan Holmes, Sr           21:14    6:51  Fort Cherry
  160   144  Kelly Tuffs, Sr             21:15    6:51  New Brighton
  161   145  Robert Lewis, Sr            21:15    6:51  Freedom
  162   146  Jacob Becker, Sr            21:16    6:51  Brentwood
  163   147  T J. Becker, So             21:16    6:51  Brentwood
  164   148  David Scopel, Jr            21:18    6:52  Ford City
  165   149  Mike Corr, Sr               21:20    6:53  Vincentian
  166        Aaron Pitzer, Jr            21:23    6:54  Neshannock
  167        James Martin, Jr            21:24    6:54  Beaver Falls
  168   150  Noah Bray, Jr               21:30    6:56  Our Lady Sacred Heart
  169        Eli Mentzer, Jr             21:31    6:56  Springdale
  170   151  Brian Meyers, Jr            21:34    6:57  Burgettstown
  171   152  Aaron Wetzel, Jr            21:38    6:59  South Park
  172   153  Matt Zivic, Jr              21:40    6:59  Our Lady Sacred Heart
                               7:00 Pace
  173   154  Doug McKee, Fr              21:45    7:01  Mohawk
  174   155  Jesse Tender, Sr            21:46    7:01  Burgettstown
  175   156  Andy Diehl, Fr              21:47    7:01  Mohawk
  176   157  Langdon McComas, Sr         21:49    7:02  New Brighton
  177   158  Ryan Lynch, So              21:51    7:03  Seton-Lasalle
  178   159  Jon Craig, So               21:53    7:03  Our Lady Sacred Heart
  179   160  Adam Kenney, So             21:58    7:05  Southmoreland
  180   161  Brian Daniels, So           21:59    7:05  Freedom
  181   162  Ben Martin, So              22:02    7:06  Vincentian
  182        Greg Digioia, So            22:05    7:07  Vincentian
  183   163  Matt Bible, Fr              22:07    7:08  Center
  184   164  Ben Wright, Sr              22:10    7:09  Laurel
  185   165  Chris Walker, So            22:11    7:09  Beaver Area
  186        Joseph Kubas, Jr            22:11    7:09  Washington
  187   166  Paul Kurtyka, Sr            22:28    7:15  New Brighton
  188        Mike O'Hallaron, Fr         22:33    7:16  Vincentian
  189        Chris Podbielski, So        22:37    7:18  Beaver Falls
  190   167  Frank Raybuck, Sr           22:37    7:18  Freedom
  191        Jeremy Reck, Fr             22:39    7:18  Vincentian
  192   168  Chris Abaray, Jr            22:44    7:20  Riverview
  193   169  Gary Tsai, So               22:46    7:20  Quaker Valley
  194   170  Troy Hardin, So             22:49    7:21  Beaver Area
  195   171  Josh Janov, So              22:50    7:22  Chartiers-Houston
  196   172  Tim Bowser, Sr              22:52    7:22  Ford City
  197   173  Pat Hudock, Sr              22:55    7:23  Avella
  198   174  Tim Amos, Sr                22:56    7:24  Avella
  199   175  Greg Schwartz, So           22:59    7:25  Mars
  200   176  Andy Popadich, Fr           23:00    7:25  Mars
  201   177  Karl Stutzman, Sr           23:01    7:25  Southmoreland
  202   178  Matt Cross, Jr              23:07    7:27  Yough
  203   179  Ryan Rambo, So              23:12    7:29  Center
  204   180  Scot Inman, So              23:15    7:30  New Brighton
  205   181  Mike Mancinelli, So         23:21    7:32  Burgettstown
  206   182  Jason Bedillion, Fr         23:38    7:37  Chartiers-Houston
  207   183  Rich Aller, So              23:42    7:39  Riverview
  208   184  Josh Armstrong, Fr          23:50    7:41  Yough
  209   185  Steve Paul, So              23:57    7:43  South Park
  210   186  Josiah Lockley, Sr          24:18    7:50  Laurel
  211        Joe Stains, So              24:26    7:53  Washington
  212   187  Seth Benigni, Jr            24:39    7:57  Ford City
                               8:00 Pace
  213   188  Tony Beal, Jr               24:49    8:00  Southmoreland
  214   189  Dan Repovz, Jr              25:55    8:22  Yough
  215        Dante Morris, So            27:44    8:57  Wilkinsburg
  216   190  Tom Campbell, Fr            27:49    8:58  Riverside
                               9:00 Pace
  217   191  John Tabacchi, Fr           28:24    9:10  Riverview
                              12:00 Pace
  218   192  Chris Ackley, So            37:18   12:02  Riverview
"*" indicates females
29 finishers among Men 1 & Under
53 finishers among Men 2 - 2
62 finishers among Men 3 - 3
74 finishers among Men 4 - 4
218 male finishers
0 female finishers
218 total finishers
Home Page *** WPIAL Menu *** 1998 Race Results