WPIAL CHAMPIONSHIP
AA BOYS
Oct. 23, 1997

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS

  1   Shady Side Academy       50    3    4    8    9   26   30   36
  2   Brentwood               107    1   15   22   34   35   82   94
  3   Mars                    168    2    5   38   57   66  120  163
  4   Shenango                198    6   25   43   59   65   68  141
  5   Pine-Richland           239   12   32   51   54   90  106  164
  6   Waynesburg              288   20   37   69   77   85   86  121
  7   Southmoreland           298   24   56   64   73   81   96
  8   Quaker Valley           309   16   23   46   58  166  186
  9   Sewickley Academy       311   10   28   49   87  137  167  168
 10   North Catholic          321   29   41   72   74  105  165  179
 11   Mohawk                  332   19   42   83   88  100  101  144
 12   Riverside               336    7   39   47  109  134
 13   Greensburg Central      356   13   61   71   80  131  132  133
 14   Laurel                  380   18   40   44  124  154
 15   Vincentian              466   60   67   75  107  157  159  170
 16   Avella                  467   31   95  102  112  127  143  177
 17   Union Area              469   14   97  110  122  126
 18   Geibel                  480   21   48  117  146  148  149  185
 19   Freedom                 492   17   52  115  147  161  174  184
 20   Center                  497   45   62   63  158  169
 21   Northgate               500   84   93   98  111  114  118  130
 22   Fort Cherry             504   76   79  108  116  125  128  140
 23   Neshannock              520   50   70   99  139  162  172  194
 24   Washington              539   27   91  119  129  173  182
 25   Our Lady Sacred Heart   560   78   92  104  135  151  156  180
 26   Burgettstown            563   53  113  123  136  138  142  150
 27   South Park              572   11   55  145  178  183
 28   Chartiers-Houston       612   33  103  152  153  171  175
 29   Seton-Lasalle           789   89  155  176  181  188  189  193
 30   East Allegheny          920  160  187  190  191  192

1. Shady Side Academy
    3  Brandon Tung, Jr            17:20    5:35
    4  Ganesh Muthappan, Sr        17:21    5:36
    8  Andrew Bell, So             17:38    5:41
    9  Andre Moura, Jr             17:40    5:42
   26  Matthew Hall, Jr            18:15    5:53
   30  Dan Nguyen, Sr              18:19    5:54
   36  Leonard Wholey, Jr          18:34    5:59
Time = 1:28:13     Places = 50

2. Brentwood
    1  Sam Shea, Sr                16:37    5:22
   15  Matt Humphrey, Sr           17:54    5:46
   22  Tim Ocharzak, Sr            18:10    5:52
   34  Stephen Beatty, So          18:32    5:59
   35  Eric Schoffstall, Sr        18:33    5:59
   82  Billy Zatezalo, Jr          19:45    6:22
   94  Russell Harris, Sr          20:03    6:28
Time = 1:29:44     Places = 107

3. Mars
    2  Chris Howes, Sr             17:14    5:33
    5  Ed Rabold, Sr               17:23    5:36
   38  Ian Howell, Sr              18:37    6:00
   57  Sean Gallagher, So          19:06    6:09
   66  Andrew Dick, Sr             19:20    6:14
  120  Chris Novak, Sr             20:32    6:37
  163  Jeremy Hague, Fr            21:17    6:52
Time = 1:31:37     Places = 168

4. Shenango
    6  Matt Martone, Jr            17:32    5:39
   25  Lou Cionni, Jr              18:15    5:53
   43  Nick Paolini, Jr            18:41    6:02
   59  Charlie Fornataro, So       19:10    6:11
   65  Mario Cionni, Fr            19:19    6:14
   68  Eric Kraus, Jr              19:22    6:15
  141  Ryan Gingras, Jr            20:49    6:43
Time = 1:32:55     Places = 198

5. Pine-Richland
   12  Chris Ade, Jr               17:50    5:45
   32  Chris Conley, Sr            18:27    5:57
   51  Matt Eaglen, So             19:00    6:08
   54  Mike Argenio, Jr            19:03    6:09
   90  Matt Lippert, So            19:57    6:26
  106  Leandro Dasilva, Jr         20:17    6:32
  164  Phil Reed, Sr               21:18    6:52
Time = 1:34:15     Places = 239

6. Waynesburg
   20  Andy Keller, Sr             18:07    5:51
   37  Joel Lawver, So             18:36    6:00
   69  Dan Swarz, Fr               19:24    6:15
   77  Pat O'Donnell, Jr           19:35    6:19
   85  Johnathon Smith, So         19:52    6:24
   86  Jeramy Patton, Jr           19:52    6:24
  121  Chris Stets, Jr             20:32    6:37
Time = 1:35:32     Places = 288

7. Southmoreland
   24  James Hiebert, Sr           18:12    5:52
   56  Daniel Bates, Sr            19:04    6:09
   64  Mike Butti, Fr              19:18    6:13
   73  Randall Smith, Sr           19:28    6:17
   81  James Love, Jr              19:42    6:21
   96  John Jones, Jr              20:05    6:28
Time = 1:35:42     Places = 298

8. Quaker Valley
   16  Greg Kriger, Sr             17:59    5:48
   23  John Joseph, Sr             18:12    5:52
   46  Steve South, Jr             18:50    6:04
   58  Glenn Durant, Jr            19:10    6:11
  166  Brian Veshio, Sr            21:19    6:53
  186  Matt Mier, So               23:24    7:33
Time = 1:35:27     Places = 309

9. Sewickley Academy
   10  Russ Fincke, Sr             17:46    5:44
   28  John Colavincenzo, Jr       18:17    5:54
   49  Jim Leety, Jr               18:57    6:07
   87  Nick Batyko, So             19:55    6:25
  137  Rory Browne, Fr             20:46    6:42
  167  Dash Kaplan, So             21:20    6:53
  168  Francis Fincke, So          21:21    6:53
Time = 1:35:39     Places = 311

10. North Catholic
   29  Dustin Offner, So           18:18    5:54
   41  Matt Cantrell, So           18:39    6:01
   72  Matt Fischer, Sr            19:25    6:16
   74  Matt Goodrich, Fr           19:30    6:17
  105  Marty McElroy, So           20:14    6:31
  165  Rob Quigley, Jr             21:19    6:52
  179  Mick O'Connor, So           22:07    7:08
Time = 1:36:03     Places = 321

11. Mohawk
   19  Matt Lapatka, Sr            18:04    5:49
   42  Dusty Hammers, Sr           18:40    6:01
   83  Brad Hairhoger, Jr          19:48    6:23
   88  Justin Olayer, Jr           19:55    6:25
  100  Ron Brown, Sr               20:07    6:29
  101  Matt Jonas, Fr              20:09    6:30
  144  Fritz Rothen, Fr            20:54    6:44
Time = 1:36:33     Places = 332

12. Riverside
    7  Clint Kotuby, So            17:37    5:41
   39  Jeff Swartzlander, Sr       18:37    6:00
   47  Ryan Walsh, Sr              18:55    6:06
  109  Rick Patton, Jr             20:19    6:33
  134  Shawn Glitsch, Sr           20:45    6:41
Time = 1:36:11     Places = 336

13. Greensburg Central
   13  Dan Croft, Jr               17:52    5:46
   61  Ryan Ficco, So              19:13    6:12
   71  Andrew Prizzi, Sr           19:25    6:16
   80  Andy O'Bara, Fr             19:40    6:21
  131  Alex Prizzi, Fr             20:43    6:41
  132  Toby Ketchman, Jr           20:44    6:41
  133  Marchello Maragni, Sr       20:44    6:41
Time = 1:36:51     Places = 356

14. Laurel
   18  Andy Chiapusio, Sr          18:03    5:49
   40  Jeremy Simons, So           18:38    6:00
   44  Clint Altman, Jr            18:45    6:03
  124  Tom McCormick, Sr           20:36    6:39
  154  Ben Wright, Jr              21:03    6:47
Time = 1:37:03     Places = 380

15. Vincentian
   60  Brian Werner, So            19:13    6:12
   67  Ryan Quinn, Fr              19:21    6:14
   75  D J. Todorowski, Jr         19:32    6:18
  107  Chris Bolea, Fr             20:17    6:33
  157  Greg Digioia, Fr            21:06    6:48
  159  Jon Bost, Jr                21:12    6:50
  170  Mike Beit, Sr               21:31    6:56
Time = 1:39:26     Places = 466

16. Avella
   31  Kyle Unger, So              18:23    5:56
   95  Jeremy Amaismeier, So       20:04    6:28
  102  Josh Gagich, Jr             20:10    6:30
  112  John McConnell, Sr          20:21    6:34
  127  Nathan Berg, So             20:38    6:39
  143  Paul Curt, So               20:53    6:44
  177  Pat Hudock, Jr              21:59    7:05
Time = 1:39:34     Places = 467

17. Union Area
   14  Jason Currie, Sr            17:53    5:46
   97  Seth Krueger, Fr            20:05    6:29
  110  Neil Beardsley, Sr          20:19    6:33
  122  John Warner, Sr             20:33    6:38
  126  Bryan Garczewski, Sr        20:37    6:39
Time = 1:39:26     Places = 469

18. Geibel 
   21  Brad Radlosky, Jr           18:08    5:51
   48  Jerrod Murtha, Jr           18:55    6:06
  117  Bob Zelenak, Jr             20:29    6:36
  146  Bryan Gerbracht, So         20:57    6:45
  148  Nathan Kukulski, So         20:59    6:46
  149  Jesse Sedlock, Fr           21:00    6:46
  185  Nick Yankovich, So          23:15    7:30
Time = 1:39:27     Places = 480

19. Freedom
   17  Jon Lapic, Jr               18:02    5:49
   52  Josh Ivey, So               19:02    6:08
  115  Chris Schaub, Fr            20:27    6:36
  147  Robert Lewis, Jr            20:58    6:46
  161  Brian Daniels, Fr           21:16    6:51
  174  Matt Cook, Fr               21:47    7:01
  184  Milen Cokrlic, Jr           23:14    7:29
Time = 1:39:42     Places = 492

20. Center
   45  Tim Snyder, So              18:49    6:04
   62  Dan Tapyrik, Sr             19:13    6:12
   63  Kevin Misuda, Fr            19:14    6:12
  158  Joe Murphy, So              21:06    6:48
  169  Dugan Jonathan, Jr          21:30    6:56
Time = 1:39:50     Places = 497

21. Northgate
   84  Kevin Hamilton, Jr          19:50    6:24
   93  Steve Popper, Jr            20:00    6:27
   98  Kevin Gillett, Sr           20:06    6:29
  111  Josh Hack, So               20:20    6:33
  114  Tom Fodi, Fr                20:26    6:35
  118  Dan Callahan, Fr            20:30    6:37
  130  Tom Paxton, So              20:43    6:41
Time = 1:40:39     Places = 500

22. Fort Cherry
   76  John Libert, So             19:33    6:18
   79  Christian Lesnett, Jr       19:39    6:20
  108  Dale Bish, Sr               20:18    6:33
  116  Tim Carroll, Sr             20:29    6:36
  125  Nathan Holmes, Jr           20:37    6:39
  128  Ryan Quallich, Jr           20:40    6:40
  140  Jim Watson, Sr              20:47    6:42
Time = 1:40:33     Places = 504

23. Neshannock
   50  Lance Brown, Sr             18:59    6:07
   70  Dom Caimano, Fr             19:25    6:16
   99  Rick Glass, So              20:06    6:29
  139  Craig Bauman, Sr            20:47    6:42
  162  Aaron Pitzer, So            21:16    6:51
  172  Chris Spaeth, Fr            21:34    6:57
  194  Firas Naji, Fr              28:22    9:09
Time = 1:40:30     Places = 520

24. Washington
   27  Jeff Florian, Sr            18:16    5:53
   91  Michael Mousetis, Sr        19:59    6:26
  119  David Chambers, Sr          20:31    6:37
  129  Michael Richmond, Jr        20:41    6:40
  173  Nick Mast, So               21:40    6:59
  182  Kurt Rush, So               22:58    7:24
Time = 1:41:05     Places = 539

25. Our Lady Sacred Heart
   78  Jeremy Rosser, Jr           19:38    6:20
   92  Fran King, Fr               19:59    6:27
  104  Mike Zivic, Sr              20:10    6:30
  135  Matt Zivic, So              20:45    6:42
  151  Matt Martin, So             21:00    6:46
  156  Bill Stickman, Sr           21:05    6:48
  180  Tim Mihalyi, So             22:11    7:09
Time = 1:41:31     Places = 560

26. Burgettstown
   53  Matt Speer, Sr              19:02    6:08
  113  Brandon Maltony, Jr         20:23    6:34
  123  Mike Krynak, So             20:34    6:38
  136  Eric Ryan, Jr               20:46    6:42
  138  Craig Kimberland, So        20:46    6:42
  142  Jack Scopel, Jr             20:52    6:44
  150  Robbie Slopek, Sr           21:00    6:46
Time = 1:41:29     Places = 563

27. South Park
   11  Scott Munroe, So            17:48    5:44
   55  Bill Colleran, Jr           19:04    6:09
  145  Matt Lawniczak, Fr          20:55    6:45
  178  Aaron Wetzel, So            22:04    7:07
  183  Steve Paul, Fr              22:58    7:24
Time = 1:42:47     Places = 572

28. Chartiers-Houston
   33  Ed McNeight, Jr             18:30    5:58
  103  Eric Laslo, Fr              20:10    6:30
  152  Ryan Gutkowski, Jr          21:01    6:47
  153  Keith Straight, So          21:02    6:47
  171  Chris Chappel, Fr           21:33    6:57
  175  Ben Baker, Sr               21:56    7:04
Time = 1:42:14     Places = 612

29. Seton-Lasalle
   89  Andy Rieland, Sr            19:56    6:26
  155  Kevin Reitmeyer, Jr         21:04    6:47
  176  Brian Staub, Jr             21:57    7:05
  181  Scott Schneider, Sr         22:46    7:20
  188  Chris Defilippo, Sr         23:32    7:35
  189  Chris Buller, Fr            23:52    7:42
  193  Paul Stumpf, Sr             27:26    8:51
Time = 1:49:13     Places = 789

30. East Allegheny
  160  John Malone, Sr             21:13    6:50
  187  Avery Dukes, Jr             23:27    7:34
  190  Jeff Paris, Sr              24:33    7:55
  191  Dan Yutzy, Jr               25:25    8:12
  192  Pat Parrish, Sr             25:35    8:15
Time = 2:00:10     Places = 920

WPIAL CHAMPIONSHIP
AA BOYS
Oct. 23, 1997

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Sam Shea, Sr                16:37    5:22  Brentwood
    2     2  Chris Howes, Sr             17:14    5:33  Mars
    3     3  Brandon Tung, Jr            17:20    5:35  Shady Side Academy
    4     4  Ganesh Muthappan, Sr        17:21    5:36  Shady Side Academy
    5     5  Ed Rabold, Sr               17:23    5:36  Mars
    6     6  Matt Martone, Jr            17:32    5:39  Shenango
    7     7  Clint Kotuby, So            17:37    5:41  Riverside
    8     8  Andrew Bell, So             17:38    5:41  Shady Side Academy
    9     9  Andre Moura, Jr             17:40    5:42  Shady Side Academy
   10    10  Russ Fincke, Sr             17:46    5:44  Sewickley Academy
   11    11  Scott Munroe, So            17:48    5:44  South Park
   12    12  Chris Ade, Jr               17:50    5:45  Pine-Richland
   13    13  Dan Croft, Jr               17:52    5:46  Greensburg Central
   14    14  Jason Currie, Sr            17:53    5:46  Union Area
   15    15  Matt Humphrey, Sr           17:54    5:46  Brentwood
   16    16  Greg Kriger, Sr             17:59    5:48  Quaker Valley
   17    17  Jon Lapic, Jr               18:02    5:49  Freedom
   18    18  Andy Chiapusio, Sr          18:03    5:49  Laurel
   19    19  Matt Lapatka, Sr            18:04    5:49  Mohawk
   20    20  Andy Keller, Sr             18:07    5:51  Waynesburg
   21    21  Brad Radlosky, Jr           18:08    5:51  Geibel 
   22    22  Tim Ocharzak, Sr            18:10    5:52  Brentwood
   23    23  John Joseph, Sr             18:12    5:52  Quaker Valley
   24    24  James Hiebert, Sr           18:12    5:52  Southmoreland
   25    25  Lou Cionni, Jr              18:15    5:53  Shenango
   26    26  Matthew Hall, Jr            18:15    5:53  Shady Side Academy
   27    27  Jeff Florian, Sr            18:16    5:53  Washington
   28    28  John Colavincenzo, Jr       18:17    5:54  Sewickley Academy
   29    29  Dustin Offner, So           18:18    5:54  North Catholic
   30        Mike Kochuba, So            18:18    5:54  South Allegheny
   31    30  Dan Nguyen, Sr              18:19    5:54  Shady Side Academy
   32    31  Kyle Unger, So              18:23    5:56  Avella
   33    32  Chris Conley, Sr            18:27    5:57  Pine-Richland
   34    33  Ed McNeight, Jr             18:30    5:58  Chartiers-Houston
   35    34  Stephen Beatty, So          18:32    5:59  Brentwood
   36    35  Eric Schoffstall, Sr        18:33    5:59  Brentwood
   37    36  Leonard Wholey, Jr          18:34    5:59  Shady Side Academy
                               6:00 Pace
   38    37  Joel Lawver, So             18:36    6:00  Waynesburg
   39    38  Ian Howell, Sr              18:37    6:00  Mars
   40    39  Jeff Swartzlander, Sr       18:37    6:00  Riverside
   41    40  Jeremy Simons, So           18:38    6:00  Laurel
   42    41  Matt Cantrell, So           18:39    6:01  North Catholic
   43    42  Dusty Hammers, Sr           18:40    6:01  Mohawk
   44    43  Nick Paolini, Jr            18:41    6:02  Shenango
   45    44  Clint Altman, Jr            18:45    6:03  Laurel
   46        A J. Vergari, So            18:46    6:03  Ford City
   47    45  Tim Snyder, So              18:49    6:04  Center
   48    46  Steve South, Jr             18:50    6:04  Quaker Valley
   49    47  Ryan Walsh, Sr              18:55    6:06  Riverside
   50    48  Jerrod Murtha, Jr           18:55    6:06  Geibel 
   51        Jon Sheffield, Jr           18:56    6:06  New Brighton
   52    49  Jim Leety, Jr               18:57    6:07  Sewickley Academy
   53    50  Lance Brown, Sr             18:59    6:07  Neshannock
   54    51  Matt Eaglen, So             19:00    6:08  Pine-Richland
   55    52  Josh Ivey, So               19:02    6:08  Freedom
   56    53  Matt Speer, Sr              19:02    6:08  Burgettstown
   57    54  Mike Argenio, Jr            19:03    6:09  Pine-Richland
   58    55  Bill Colleran, Jr           19:04    6:09  South Park
   59    56  Daniel Bates, Sr            19:04    6:09  Southmoreland
   60    57  Sean Gallagher, So          19:06    6:09  Mars
   61        Andrew Courtwright, Jr      19:07    6:10  West Greene
   62    58  Glenn Durant, Jr            19:10    6:11  Quaker Valley
   63    59  Charlie Fornataro, So       19:10    6:11  Shenango
   64        Rob Milan, Sr               19:12    6:11  Springdale
   65    60  Brian Werner, So            19:13    6:12  Vincentian
   66    61  Ryan Ficco, So              19:13    6:12  Greensburg Central
   67    62  Dan Tapyrik, Sr             19:13    6:12  Center
   68    63  Kevin Misuda, Fr            19:14    6:12  Center
   69    64  Mike Butti, Fr              19:18    6:13  Southmoreland
   70    65  Mario Cionni, Fr            19:19    6:14  Shenango
   71    66  Andrew Dick, Sr             19:20    6:14  Mars
   72    67  Ryan Quinn, Fr              19:21    6:14  Vincentian
   73    68  Eric Kraus, Jr              19:22    6:15  Shenango
   74    69  Dan Swarz, Fr               19:24    6:15  Waynesburg
   75    70  Dom Caimano, Fr             19:25    6:16  Neshannock
   76    71  Andrew Prizzi, Sr           19:25    6:16  Greensburg Central
   77    72  Matt Fischer, Sr            19:25    6:16  North Catholic
   78    73  Randall Smith, Sr           19:28    6:17  Southmoreland
   79    74  Matt Goodrich, Fr           19:30    6:17  North Catholic
   80    75  D J. Todorowski, Jr         19:32    6:18  Vincentian
   81    76  John Libert, So             19:33    6:18  Fort Cherry
   82    77  Pat O'Donnell, Jr           19:35    6:19  Waynesburg
   83    78  Jeremy Rosser, Jr           19:38    6:20  Our Lady Sacred Heart
   84    79  Christian Lesnett, Jr       19:39    6:20  Fort Cherry
   85    80  Andy O'Bara, Fr             19:40    6:21  Greensburg Central
   86    81  James Love, Jr              19:42    6:21  Southmoreland
   87    82  Billy Zatezalo, Jr          19:45    6:22  Brentwood
   88        Lrif Myers, So              19:45    6:22  Bethlehem-Center
   89    83  Brad Hairhoger, Jr          19:48    6:23  Mohawk
   90    84  Kevin Hamilton, Jr          19:50    6:24  Northgate
   91        Luke Vitolo, So             19:51    6:24  West Greene
   92    85  Johnathon Smith, So         19:52    6:24  Waynesburg
   93    86  Jeramy Patton, Jr           19:52    6:24  Waynesburg
   94    87  Nick Batyko, So             19:55    6:25  Sewickley Academy
   95    88  Justin Olayer, Jr           19:55    6:25  Mohawk
   96    89  Andy Rieland, Sr            19:56    6:26  Seton-Lasalle
   97    90  Matt Lippert, So            19:57    6:26  Pine-Richland
   98        Shay McMahon, Sr            19:58    6:26  Steel Valley
   99    91  Michael Mousetis, Sr        19:59    6:26  Washington
  100    92  Fran King, Fr               19:59    6:27  Our Lady Sacred Heart
  101    93  Steve Popper, Jr            20:00    6:27  Northgate
  102    94  Russell Harris, Sr          20:03    6:28  Brentwood
  103    95  Jeremy Amaismeier, So       20:04    6:28  Avella
  104    96  John Jones, Jr              20:05    6:28  Southmoreland
  105    97  Seth Krueger, Fr            20:05    6:29  Union Area
  106    98  Kevin Gillett, Sr           20:06    6:29  Northgate
  107    99  Rick Glass, So              20:06    6:29  Neshannock
  108   100  Ron Brown, Sr               20:07    6:29  Mohawk
  109   101  Matt Jonas, Fr              20:09    6:30  Mohawk
  110   102  Josh Gagich, Jr             20:10    6:30  Avella
  111   103  Eric Laslo, Fr              20:10    6:30  Chartiers-Houston
  112   104  Mike Zivic, Sr              20:10    6:30  Our Lady Sacred Heart
  113        Shaun Ferchak, Jr           20:12    6:31  Steel Valley
  114   105  Marty McElroy, So           20:14    6:31  North Catholic
  115   106  Leandro Dasilva, Jr         20:17    6:32  Pine-Richland
  116   107  Chris Bolea, Fr             20:17    6:33  Vincentian
  117   108  Dale Bish, Sr               20:18    6:33  Fort Cherry
  118   109  Rick Patton, Jr             20:19    6:33  Riverside
  119   110  Neil Beardsley, Sr          20:19    6:33  Union Area
  120   111  Josh Hack, So               20:20    6:33  Northgate
  121   112  John McConnell, Sr          20:21    6:34  Avella
  122   113  Brandon Maltony, Jr         20:23    6:34  Burgettstown
  123   114  Tom Fodi, Fr                20:26    6:35  Northgate
  124   115  Chris Schaub, Fr            20:27    6:36  Freedom
  125   116  Tim Carroll, Sr             20:29    6:36  Fort Cherry
  126   117  Bob Zelenak, Jr             20:29    6:36  Geibel 
  127   118  Dan Callahan, Fr            20:30    6:37  Northgate
  128   119  David Chambers, Sr          20:31    6:37  Washington
  129   120  Chris Novak, Sr             20:32    6:37  Mars
  130   121  Chris Stets, Jr             20:32    6:37  Waynesburg
  131   122  John Warner, Sr             20:33    6:38  Union Area
  132   123  Mike Krynak, So             20:34    6:38  Burgettstown
  133   124  Tom McCormick, Sr           20:36    6:39  Laurel
  134   125  Nathan Holmes, Jr           20:37    6:39  Fort Cherry
  135        Ryan Reich, Sr              20:37    6:39  Ford City
  136   126  Bryan Garczewski, Sr        20:37    6:39  Union Area
  137   127  Nathan Berg, So             20:38    6:39  Avella
  138   128  Ryan Quallich, Jr           20:40    6:40  Fort Cherry
  139   129  Michael Richmond, Jr        20:41    6:40  Washington
  140   130  Tom Paxton, So              20:43    6:41  Northgate
  141   131  Alex Prizzi, Fr             20:43    6:41  Greensburg Central
  142   132  Toby Ketchman, Jr           20:44    6:41  Greensburg Central
  143   133  Marchello Maragni, Sr       20:44    6:41  Greensburg Central
  144   134  Shawn Glitsch, Sr           20:45    6:41  Riverside
  145   135  Matt Zivic, So              20:45    6:42  Our Lady Sacred Heart
  146   136  Eric Ryan, Jr               20:46    6:42  Burgettstown
  147   137  Rory Browne, Fr             20:46    6:42  Sewickley Academy
  148   138  Craig Kimberland, So        20:46    6:42  Burgettstown
  149   139  Craig Bauman, Sr            20:47    6:42  Neshannock
  150   140  Jim Watson, Sr              20:47    6:42  Fort Cherry
  151   141  Ryan Gingras, Jr            20:49    6:43  Shenango
  152   142  Jack Scopel, Jr             20:52    6:44  Burgettstown
  153   143  Paul Curt, So               20:53    6:44  Avella
  154   144  Fritz Rothen, Fr            20:54    6:44  Mohawk
  155   145  Matt Lawniczak, Fr          20:55    6:45  South Park
  156   146  Bryan Gerbracht, So         20:57    6:45  Geibel 
  157   147  Robert Lewis, Jr            20:58    6:46  Freedom
  158   148  Nathan Kukulski, So         20:59    6:46  Geibel 
  159   149  Jesse Sedlock, Fr           21:00    6:46  Geibel 
  160   150  Robbie Slopek, Sr           21:00    6:46  Burgettstown
  161   151  Matt Martin, So             21:00    6:46  Our Lady Sacred Heart
  162   152  Ryan Gutkowski, Jr          21:01    6:47  Chartiers-Houston
  163   153  Keith Straight, So          21:02    6:47  Chartiers-Houston
  164   154  Ben Wright, Jr              21:03    6:47  Laurel
  165   155  Kevin Reitmeyer, Jr         21:04    6:47  Seton-Lasalle
  166   156  Bill Stickman, Sr           21:05    6:48  Our Lady Sacred Heart
  167   157  Greg Digioia, Fr            21:06    6:48  Vincentian
  168   158  Joe Murphy, So              21:06    6:48  Center
  169   159  Jon Bost, Jr                21:12    6:50  Vincentian
  170   160  John Malone, Sr             21:13    6:50  East Allegheny
  171   161  Brian Daniels, Fr           21:16    6:51  Freedom
  172   162  Aaron Pitzer, So            21:16    6:51  Neshannock
  173   163  Jeremy Hague, Fr            21:17    6:52  Mars
  174   164  Phil Reed, Sr               21:18    6:52  Pine-Richland
  175   165  Rob Quigley, Jr             21:19    6:52  North Catholic
  176   166  Brian Veshio, Sr            21:19    6:53  Quaker Valley
  177   167  Dash Kaplan, So             21:20    6:53  Sewickley Academy
  178   168  Francis Fincke, So          21:21    6:53  Sewickley Academy
  179        Kelly Tuffs, So             21:27    6:55  New Brighton
  180   169  Dugan Jonathan, Jr          21:30    6:56  Center
  181   170  Mike Beit, Sr               21:31    6:56  Vincentian
  182   171  Chris Chappel, Fr           21:33    6:57  Chartiers-Houston
  183   172  Chris Spaeth, Fr            21:34    6:57  Neshannock
  184        Ed Benedict, So             21:36    6:58  New Brighton
  185   173  Nick Mast, So               21:40    6:59  Washington
                               7:00 Pace
  186   174  Matt Cook, Fr               21:47    7:01  Freedom
  187        Davis Scopel, So            21:54    7:04  Ford City
  188   175  Ben Baker, Sr               21:56    7:04  Chartiers-Houston
  189   176  Brian Staub, Jr             21:57    7:05  Seton-Lasalle
  190   177  Pat Hudock, Jr              21:59    7:05  Avella
  191        Brian Schall, Sr            22:02    7:06  Elderton
  192   178  Aaron Wetzel, So            22:04    7:07  South Park
  193   179  Mick O'Connor, So           22:07    7:08  North Catholic
  194        Eric Russell, Sr            22:10    7:09  Elderton
  195   180  Tim Mihalyi, So             22:11    7:09  Our Lady Sacred Heart
  196        Matt Rambo, Fr              22:27    7:14  New Brighton
  197        Gavin Jenkins, Jr           22:43    7:19  Riverview
  198   181  Scott Schneider, Sr         22:46    7:20  Seton-Lasalle
  199        Chris Robertson, Sr         22:48    7:21  Riverview
  200   182  Kurt Rush, So               22:58    7:24  Washington
  201   183  Steve Paul, Fr              22:58    7:24  South Park
  202   184  Milen Cokrlic, Jr           23:14    7:29  Freedom
  203   185  Nick Yankovich, So          23:15    7:30  Geibel 
  204   186  Matt Mier, So               23:24    7:33  Quaker Valley
  205   187  Avery Dukes, Jr             23:27    7:34  East Allegheny
  206        Jaison Bottoms, Sr          23:30    7:35  Wilkinsburg
  207   188  Chris Defilippo, Sr         23:32    7:35  Seton-Lasalle
  208   189  Chris Buller, Fr            23:52    7:42  Seton-Lasalle
  209   190  Jeff Paris, Sr              24:33    7:55  East Allegheny
                               8:00 Pace
  210        Seth Benigni, So            25:19    8:10  Ford City
  211   191  Dan Yutzy, Jr               25:25    8:12  East Allegheny
  212   192  Pat Parrish, Sr             25:35    8:15  East Allegheny
  213        Rich Eller, Fr              26:35    8:34  Riverview
  214   193  Paul Stumpf, Sr             27:26    8:51  Seton-Lasalle
                               9:00 Pace
  215   194  Firas Naji, Fr              28:22    9:09  Neshannock
                              11:00 Pace
  216        Chris Ackley, Fr            36:51   11:53  Riverview
  217        Taylor Oakes, Fr            36:57   11:55  Riverview
Home Page *** WPIAL Menu *** 1997 Race Results