WPIAL XC
CHAMPIONSHIPS

Slippery Rock University

October 24, 1996

AA BOYS

        TEAM
 PLACE PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Michael Sanford, Sr        16:33    5:20  Pine Richland
    2     2  Chris Dugan, Sr            17:08    5:32  Southmoreland
    3     3  Sam Shea, Jr               17:39    5:42  Brentwood
    4     4  Joshua Sanford, So         17:54    5:46  Pine Richland
    5     5  Ed Rabold, Jr              18:02    5:49  Mars
    6     6  Chris Howes, Jr            18:03    5:49  Mars
    7     7  Russell Harris, Jr         18:09    5:51  Brentwood
    8     8  Albert Zangrilli, Sr       18:12    5:52  North Catholic
    9     9  Christopher Ade, So        18:13    5:52  Pine Richland
   10    10  Connor Browne, Sr          18:20    5:55  Sewickley Academy
   11    11  Adam Degonish, Sr          18:22    5:55  Sewickley Academy
   12    12  Colin McGlone, Sr          18:23    5:56  Pine Richland
   13    13  Tom Oberst, Sr             18:33    5:59  North Catholic
                               6:00 Pace
   14    14  Rob Brown, Sr              18:43    6:02  Southmoreland
   15    15  Christopher Conley, Jr     18:44    6:02  Pine Richland
   16    16  Justin Bushmire, Sr        18:44    6:02  Fort Cherry
   17    17  Andrew Bell, Fr            18:45    6:03  Shady Side Academy
   18    18  Nathan Thomas, Sr          18:47    6:03  Riverside
   19    19  Tim Ocharzak, Jr           18:48    6:04  Brentwood
   20    20  Matt Martone, So           18:51    6:05  Shenango
   21    21  Greg Kriger, Jr            18:51    6:05  Quaker Valley
   22    22  Kevin Peck, Jr             18:52    6:05  Pine Richland
   23    23  Stephen South, So          18:53    6:05  Quaker Valley
   24    24  Ryan Walsh, Jr             18:53    6:05  Riverside
   25    25  John Nevin, Sr             18:55    6:06  Sewickley Academy
   26    26  Jason Currie, Jr           18:58    6:07  Union
   27    27  Dan Croft, So              19:00    6:08  Greensburg Central
   28    28  Mike Martone, Sr           19:02    6:08  Shenango
   29    29  Brad Radloski, So          19:02    6:08  Geibel
   30    30  Brandon Tung, So           19:04    6:09  Shady Side Academy
   31    31  Nick Paolini, So           19:07    6:10  Shenango
   32    32  Eric Schoffstall, Jr       19:08    6:10  Brentwood
   33    33  Clint Kotuby, Fr           19:09    6:10  Riverside
   34    34  Russ Fincke, Jr            19:11    6:11  Sewickley Academy
   35    35  Andre Moura, So            19:12    6:11  Shady Side Academy
   36    36  John Colavincenzo, So      19:13    6:12  Sewickley Academy
   37    37  Lou Cionni, So             19:16    6:13  Shenango
   38    38  Ben Ivey, Sr               19:18    6:14  Freedom
   39    39  Matt Speer, Jr             19:19    6:14  Burgettstown
   40    40  Daniel Nguyen, Jr          19:20    6:14  Shady Side Academy
   41        Rob Gallagher, Sr          19:21    6:14  Steel Valley
   42    41  Ryan Baker, Sr             19:22    6:15  Mars
   43    42  Matt Lapatka, Jr           19:23    6:15  Mohawk
   44    43  Matt Humphrey, Jr          19:24    6:15  Brentwood
   45    44  Steve Roberts, So          19:25    6:16  Southmoreland
   46    45  Jeff Florian, Jr           19:27    6:16  Washington
   47    46  Kevin Billy, Fr            19:27    6:16  Brentwood
   48        Clint Altman, So           19:28    6:16  Laurel
   49    47  Travis Brown, Sr           19:31    6:17  Waynesburg
   50    48  Matt Fischer, Jr           19:33    6:18  North Catholic
   51    49  Andy Keller, Jr            19:35    6:19  Waynesburg
   52    50  Scott Alway, Sr            19:36    6:19  Pine Richland
   53    51  Sean Gallagher, Fr         19:37    6:20  Mars
   54    52  Dusty Hammers, Jr          19:39    6:20  Mohawk
   55    53  Jay Yagersky, Sr           19:46    6:22  Shenango
   56    54  Matt Shapman, Jr           19:46    6:22  Quaker Valley
   57    55  James Heibert, Jr          19:47    6:23  Southmoreland
   58    56  Darrell Voll, Jr           19:48    6:23  Mars
   59    57  John Baglier, Sr           19:48    6:23  Shady Side Academy
   60    58  Ian Howell, Jr             19:49    6:23  Mars
   61    59  Dustin Sistler, Sr         19:49    6:23  Waynesburg
   62    60  Jim Leety, So              19:50    6:24  Sewickley Academy
   63    61  Jeff Swartzlander, Jr      19:51    6:24  Riverside
   64    62  John Cobb, Sr              19:51    6:24  Vincentian
   65    63  Brian McNamara, Sr         19:51    6:24  Freedom
   66        Dean Taylor, Sr            19:52    6:24  Center
   67    64  Kyle Unger, Fr             19:54    6:25  Avella
   68    65  Drew Gifford, Sr           19:55    6:25  Shady Side Academy
   69    66  Tim Snyder, Sr             19:57    6:26  Waynesburg
   70    67  Jesse Borman, Sr           19:59    6:26  Our Lady Sacred Heart
   71    68  Brendan McLane, Sr         20:00    6:27  North Catholic
   72    69  Justin Kontir, Sr          20:02    6:27  Greensburg Central
   73    70  Jason Bargerstock, Sr      20:04    6:28  Southmoreland
   74    71  Chris Reed, Sr             20:06    6:29  Ford City
   75    72  Jonathan Diven, Sr         20:06    6:29  Geibel
   76    73  Jim Morgan, Sr             20:06    6:29  Waynesburg
   77    74  Dustin Offner, Fr          20:08    6:29  North Catholic
   78    75  A J. Vergari, Fr           20:09    6:30  Ford City
   79    76  Trevor Zola, Sr            20:10    6:30  Burgettstown
   80    77  John Joseph, Jr            20:22    6:34  Quaker Valley
   81    78  Mateo Gruelle, Jr          20:23    6:34  Quaker Valley
   82        Dan Tapyrik, Jr            20:23    6:34  Center
   83    79  Chris Popadich, Fr         20:24    6:35  Mars
   84    80  Jimmy Brown, Jr            20:25    6:35  North Catholic
   85        Andy McKissick, Sr         20:25    6:35  Laurel
   86    81  Brendan McCarthy, Sr       20:26    6:35  Quaker Valley
   87    82  Tim Carroll, Jr            20:26    6:35  Fort Cherry
   88        Tony Cortese, Sr           20:27    6:36  Beaver Falls
   89    83  Steve Popper, So           20:29    6:36  Northgate
   90    84  Dan McGinley, Sr           20:32    6:37  Riverview
   91    85  Jon Laurienzo, Sr          20:33    6:37  Shenango
   92    86  John Libert, Fr            20:33    6:38  Fort Cherry
   93    87  Chris Cassano, So          20:35    6:38  Union
   94    88  Mike Zivic, Jr             20:35    6:38  Our Lady Sacred Heart
   95    89  D J. Todorowski, So        20:37    6:39  Vincentian
   96    90  Jason Leech, Sr            20:37    6:39  Waynesburg
   97        Shay McMahon, Jr           20:38    6:39  Steel Valley
   98    91  Matt Franks, Sr            20:38    6:39  Waynesburg
   99        Brad Davern, So            20:40    6:40  Steel Valley
  100    92  Josh Ivey, Fr              20:43    6:41  Freedom
  101    93  Randy Smith, Jr            20:44    6:41  Southmoreland
  102    94  Corey Kranak, Sr           20:45    6:42  Burgettstown
  103    95  David Scopel, Fr           20:46    6:42  Ford City
  104    96  Brandon Maltony, So        20:46    6:42  Burgettstown
  105    97  Brandt Smith, So           20:46    6:42  Mohawk
  106    98  Andy Rieland, Jr           20:48    6:42  Seton Lasalle
  107    99  David Chambers, Sr         20:48    6:42  Washington
  108   100  Patrick Dickinson, So      20:48    6:42  Shady Side Academy
  109   101  Russ Forkin, Sr            20:49    6:43  Northgate
  110        Chad Berner, Sr            20:50    6:43  South Park
  111   102  John Kissinger, Sr         20:51    6:43  Geibel
  112        Andy Chiapusio, Jr         20:51    6:44  Laurel
  113   103  James Murtha, Sr           20:52    6:44  Geibel
  114   104  Howard Forringer, Jr       20:53    6:44  Ford City
  115   105  Ben Scott, Sr              20:57    6:45  Avella
  116   106  Wayne Cobb, Sr             20:58    6:46  Our Lady Sacred Heart
  117   107  Steve Walloch, Jr          20:59    6:46  Fort Cherry
  118        Bill Colleran, So          21:02    6:47  South Park
  119   108  Bryan Garczewski, Jr       21:02    6:47  Union
  120   109  Ben Croft, Fr              21:03    6:47  Greensburg Central
  121   110  Jim Watson, Jr             21:08    6:49  Fort Cherry
  122   111  Tim Bowser, So             21:08    6:49  Ford City
  123   112  Mike Wickline, Sr          21:08    6:49  Northgate
  124   113  Mike Patishersck, Sr       21:10    6:50  Geibel
  125   114  Andrew Prizzi, Jr          21:11    6:50  Greensburg Central
  126   115  Bob Zelenak, So            21:13    6:50  Geibel
  127   116  Tom Walker, Sr             21:14    6:51  Shenango
  128   117  Steve Bumblis, So          21:17    6:52  Our Lady Sacred Heart
  129   118  Neil Beardsley, Jr         21:19    6:53  Union
  130   119  Mitch Margaria, Sr         21:19    6:53  Avella
  131   120  Ricky Patton, So           21:20    6:53  Riverside
  132   121  Marchello Maragni, Jr      21:24    6:54  Greensburg Central
  133   122  Brian Werner, Fr           21:25    6:54  Vincentian
  134   123  Jerry Withers, Jr          21:25    6:54  Union
  135   124  Rob Slopek, Jr             21:25    6:54  Burgettstown
  136   125  Brian Colton, Jr           21:26    6:55  Ford City
  137   126  Michael Corr, So           21:26    6:55  Vincentian
  138   127  Ron Brown, Jr              21:27    6:55  Mohawk
  139   128  Brad Hairhoger, So         21:28    6:55  Mohawk
  140   129  Shawn Glitsch, Jr          21:30    6:56  Riverside
  141   130  Curt Paul, Fr              21:30    6:56  Avella
  142   131  Josh Brown, Sr             21:31    6:56  East Allegheny
  143   132  John McConnell, Jr         21:31    6:56  Avella
  144   133  Jeremy Rosser, So          21:32    6:57  Our Lady Sacred Heart
  145   134  Ron Brown, Jr              21:33    6:57  Northgate
  146   135  Brad Huston, Jr            21:33    6:57  Vincentian
  147   136  John Warner, Jr            21:37    6:58  Union
  148   137  Adam Benigni, Jr           21:39    6:59  Ford City
                               7:00 Pace
  149   138  Mark Deneen, Sr            21:43    7:00  North Catholic
  150   139  Scott Platt, Sr            21:44    7:00  Washington
  151   140  Kevin Hamilton, So         21:45    7:01  Northgate
  152   141  Todd Duffola, Sr           21:45    7:01  Vincentian
  153   142  Andras Olah, Sr            21:45    7:01  Avella
  154        Tim Cienkowski, So         21:46    7:01  New Brighton
  155   143  Chris Johnson, Jr          21:46    7:01  Sewickley Academy
  156        Craig Bauman, Jr           21:47    7:01  Neshannock
  157   144  Casey Fitzgibbon, Sr       21:49    7:02  East Allegheny
  158   145  Joe Guiddy, Sr             21:52    7:03  Burgettstown
  159   146  Alex Ielase, Jr            21:53    7:04  Our Lady Sacred Heart
  160   147  Tim Van Asch, Sr           21:54    7:04  Avella
  161   148  Charles Davis, Sr          21:55    7:04  Quaker Valley
  162   149  Mike Kelly, Sr             21:57    7:05  Brentwood
  163   150  Jeff Love, Jr              22:02    7:06  Southmoreland
  164   151  Craig Stewart, Sr          22:03    7:07  Riverview
  165   152  Kevin Reitmeyer, So        22:04    7:07  Seton Lasalle
  166   153  Simon Goehring, Sr         22:08    7:08  Freedom
  167        Aaron Pitzer, Fr           22:10    7:09  Neshannock
  168   154  Tony Dawson, Fr            22:20    7:12  Northgate
  169   155  Mike Wozniak, Jr           22:22    7:13  Seton Lasalle
  170   156  Andy Pichora, So           22:26    7:14  East Allegheny
  171   157  John Altman, So            22:32    7:16  Riverview
  172   158  Bill Stickman, Jr          22:34    7:17  Our Lady Sacred Heart
  173        Ben Baker, Jr              22:45    7:20  Chartiers-Houston
  174        Emerson Fredricks, Sr      22:50    7:22  New Brighton
  175   159  James Withers, So          22:51    7:22  Union
  176        Ryan Gutkowski, So         22:54    7:23  Chartiers-Houston
  177   160  Jesse Colaizzi, So         22:58    7:24  Northgate
  178   161  Dale Bish, Jr              23:00    7:25  Fort Cherry
  179   162  Tim Revelant, So           23:02    7:26  Freedom
  180        Mike McGlothlin, Sr        23:07    7:27  South Park
  181        Lance Brown, Jr            23:07    7:27  Neshannock
  182   163  Matt Glass, Sr             23:08    7:27  Fort Cherry
  183   164  Robert Lewis, So           23:12    7:29  Freedom
  184   165  Tony Hoeler, So            23:13    7:29  Greensburg Central
  185   166  Dan Pavlich, Sr            23:17    7:30  Burgettstown
  186        Kelly Tuffs, So            23:21    7:32  New Brighton
  187        Jens Peterson, Fr          23:23    7:32  Neshannock
  188   167  Marc Tata, So              23:25    7:33  Riverview
  189        Clayton Knight, Jr         23:27    7:34  Chartiers-Houston
  190        Rich Stanzek, Sr           23:29    7:34  Beaver Falls
  191   168  Scott Schneider, Jr        23:44    7:39  Seton Lasalle
  192   169  Anthony Magnone, Jr        23:47    7:40  Mohawk
  193   170  Kevin Haggerty, Sr         23:54    7:42  Geibel
  194   171  Tim Collins, Sr            23:55    7:43  Seton Lasalle
  195        Ryan Ross, Fr              24:02    7:45  Burrell
  196   172  Jake Warren, So            24:02    7:45  Freedom
  197   173  Nick Spanos, Jr            24:32    7:55  Vincentian
                               8:00 Pace
  198        Matt Zalinsky, Jr          24:52    8:01  New Brighton
  199   174  Keith Caughey, So          24:52    8:01  Seton Lasalle
  200   175  Gavin Jenkins, So          24:56    8:02  Riverview
  201   176  John Malone, Jr            25:01    8:04  East Allegheny
  202   177  Chris Defilippo, Jr        25:04    8:05  Seton Lasalle
  203   178  Kurt Rush, Fr              25:05    8:05  Washington
  204   179  Chris Robertson, Jr        25:06    8:06  Riverview
  205   180  Sean Steinmiller, Sr       25:06    8:06  Mohawk
  206   181  Nick Humbert, So           25:09    8:07  Washington
  207   182  Matt Lopresti, Jr          25:12    8:08  Washington
  208   183  Joe Kubas, Fr              25:12    8:08  Washington
  209   184  Brandon Stover, So         25:53    8:21  Riverview
  210        Jaison Bottoms, Jr         25:58    8:22  Wilkinsburg
  211   185  Garbie Dukes, Jr           26:36    8:35  East Allegheny
  212        Aaron Wetzel, Fr           26:50    8:39  South Park
  213        Larry Manigault, So        27:11    8:46  Wilkinsburg
  214        David Yanko, Sr            27:47    8:57  Beaver Falls
                               9:00 Pace
  215   186  Dale Edwards, Sr           28:25    9:10  East Allegheny



PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS

  1   Pine Richland            41    1    4    9   12   15   22   50
  2   Brentwood               104    3    7   19   32   43   46  149
  3   Sewickley Academy       116   10   11   25   34   36   60  143
  4   Mars                    159    5    6   41   51   56   58   79
  5   Shenango                169   20   28   31   37   53   85  116
  6   Shady Side Academy      179   17   30   35   40   57   65  100
  7   Southmoreland           185    2   14   44   55   70   93  150
  8   North Catholic          211    8   13   48   68   74   80  138
  9   Quaker Valley           253   21   23   54   77   78   81  148
 10   Riverside               256   18   24   33   61  120  129
 11   Waynesburg              294   47   49   59   66   73   90   91
 12   Fort Cherry             401   16   82   86  107  110  161  163
 13   Geibel                  419   29   72  102  103  113  115  170
 14   Burgettstown            429   39   76   94   96  124  145  166
 15   Greensburg Central      440   27   69  109  114  121  165
 16   Mohawk                  446   42   52   97  127  128  169  180
 17   Ford City               456   71   75   95  104  111  125  137
 18   Union                   462   26   87  108  118  123  136  159
 19   Freedom                 508   38   63   92  153  162  164  172
 20   Our Lady Sacred Heart   511   67   88  106  117  133  146  158
 21   Vincentian              534   62   89  122  126  135  141  173
 22   Avella                  550   64  105  119  130  132  142  147
 23   Northgate               570   83  101  112  134  140  154  160
 24   Washington              642   45   99  139  178  181  182  183
 25   Riverview               734   84  151  157  167  175  179  184
 26   Seton Lasalle           744   98  152  155  168  171  174  177
 27   East Allegheny          792  131  144  156  176  185  186


Pine Richland
    1     1  Michael Sanford, Sr        16:33    5:20
    4     2  Joshua Sanford, So         17:54    5:46
    9     3  Christopher Ade, So        18:13    5:52
   12     4  Colin McGlone, Sr          18:23    5:56
   15     5  Christopher Conley, Jr     18:44    6:02
   22     6  Kevin Peck, Jr             18:52    6:05
   50     7  Scott Alway, Sr            19:36    6:19
Time = 1:29:45     Places = 41

Brentwood
    3     1  Sam Shea, Jr               17:39    5:42
    7     2  Russell Harris, Jr         18:09    5:51
   19     3  Tim Ocharzak, Jr           18:48    6:04
   32     4  Eric Schoffstall, Jr       19:08    6:10
   43     5  Matt Humphrey, Jr          19:24    6:15
   46     6  Kevin Billy, Fr            19:27    6:16
  149     7  Mike Kelly, Sr             21:57    7:05
Time = 1:33:07     Places = 104

Sewickley Academy
   10     1  Connor Browne, Sr          18:20    5:55
   11     2  Adam Degonish, Sr          18:22    5:55
   25     3  John Nevin, Sr             18:55    6:06
   34     4  Russ Fincke, Jr            19:11    6:11
   36     5  John Colavincenzo, So      19:13    6:12
   60     6  Jim Leety, So              19:50    6:24
  143     7  Chris Johnson, Jr          21:46    7:01
Time = 1:33:59     Places = 116

Mars
    5     1  Ed Rabold, Jr              18:02    5:49
    6     2  Chris Howes, Jr            18:03    5:49
   41     3  Ryan Baker, Sr             19:22    6:15
   51     4  Sean Gallagher, Fr         19:37    6:20
   56     5  Darrell Voll, Jr           19:48    6:23
   58     6  Ian Howell, Jr             19:49    6:23
   79     7  Chris Popadich, Fr         20:24    6:35
Time = 1:34:50     Places = 159

Shenango
   20     1  Matt Martone, So           18:51    6:05
   28     2  Mike Martone, Sr           19:02    6:08
   31     3  Nick Paolini, So           19:07    6:10
   37     4  Lou Cionni, So             19:16    6:13
   53     5  Jay Yagersky, Sr           19:46    6:22
   85     6  Jon Laurienzo, Sr          20:33    6:37
  116     7  Tom Walker, Sr             21:14    6:51
Time = 1:36:00     Places = 169

Shady Side Academy
   17     1  Andrew Bell, Fr            18:45    6:03
   30     2  Brandon Tung, So           19:04    6:09
   35     3  Andre Moura, So            19:12    6:11
   40     4  Daniel Nguyen, Jr          19:20    6:14
   57     5  John Baglier, Sr           19:48    6:23
   65     6  Drew Gifford, Sr           19:55    6:25
  100     7  Patrick Dickinson, So      20:48    6:42
Time = 1:36:08     Places = 179

Southmoreland
    2     1  Chris Dugan, Sr            17:08    5:32
   14     2  Rob Brown, Sr              18:43    6:02
   44     3  Steve Roberts, So          19:25    6:16
   55     4  James Heibert, Jr          19:47    6:23
   70     5  Jason Bargerstock, Sr      20:04    6:28
   93     6  Randy Smith, Jr            20:44    6:41
  150     7  Jeff Love, Jr              22:02    7:06
Time = 1:35:05     Places = 185

North Catholic
    8     1  Albert Zangrilli, Sr       18:12    5:52
   13     2  Tom Oberst, Sr             18:33    5:59
   48     3  Matt Fischer, Jr           19:33    6:18
   68     4  Brendan McLane, Sr         20:00    6:27
   74     5  Dustin Offner, Fr          20:08    6:29
   80     6  Jimmy Brown, Jr            20:25    6:35
  138     7  Mark Deneen, Sr            21:43    7:00
Time = 1:36:24     Places = 211

Quaker Valley
   21     1  Greg Kriger, Jr            18:51    6:05
   23     2  Stephen South, So          18:53    6:05
   54     3  Matt Shapman, Jr           19:46    6:22
   77     4  John Joseph, Jr            20:22    6:34
   78     5  Mateo Gruelle, Jr          20:23    6:34
   81     6  Brendan McCarthy, Sr       20:26    6:35
  148     7  Charles Davis, Sr          21:55    7:04
Time = 1:38:13     Places = 253

Riverside
   18     1  Nathan Thomas, Sr          18:47    6:03
   24     2  Ryan Walsh, Jr             18:53    6:05
   33     3  Clint Kotuby, Fr           19:09    6:10
   61     4  Jeff Swartzlander, Jr      19:51    6:24
  120     5  Ricky Patton, So           21:20    6:53
  129     6  Shawn Glitsch, Jr          21:30    6:56
Time = 1:37:57     Places = 256

Waynesburg
   47     1  Travis Brown, Sr           19:31    6:17
   49     2  Andy Keller, Jr            19:35    6:19
   59     3  Dustin Sistler, Sr         19:49    6:23
   66     4  Tim Snyder, Sr             19:57    6:26
   73     5  Jim Morgan, Sr             20:06    6:29
   90     6  Jason Leech, Sr            20:37    6:39
   91     7  Matt Franks, Sr            20:38    6:39
Time = 1:38:56     Places = 294

Fort Cherry
   16     1  Justin Bushmire, Sr        18:44    6:02
   82     2  Tim Carroll, Jr            20:26    6:35
   86     3  John Libert, Fr            20:33    6:38
  107     4  Steve Walloch, Jr          20:59    6:46
  110     5  Jim Watson, Jr             21:08    6:49
  161     6  Dale Bish, Jr              23:00    7:25
  163     7  Matt Glass, Sr             23:08    7:27
Time = 1:41:48     Places = 401

Geibel
   29     1  Brad Radloski, So          19:02    6:08
   72     2  Jonathan Diven, Sr         20:06    6:29
  102     3  John Kissinger, Sr         20:51    6:43
  103     4  James Murtha, Sr           20:52    6:44
  113     5  Mike Patishersck, Sr       21:10    6:50
  115     6  Bob Zelenak, So            21:13    6:50
  170     7  Kevin Haggerty, Sr         23:54    7:42
Time = 1:42:00     Places = 419

Burgettstown
   39     1  Matt Speer, Jr             19:19    6:14
   76     2  Trevor Zola, Sr            20:10    6:30
   94     3  Corey Kranak, Sr           20:45    6:42
   96     4  Brandon Maltony, So        20:46    6:42
  124     5  Rob Slopek, Jr             21:25    6:54
  145     6  Joe Guiddy, Sr             21:52    7:03
  166     7  Dan Pavlich, Sr            23:17    7:30
Time = 1:42:24     Places = 429

Greensburg Central
   27     1  Dan Croft, So              19:00    6:08
   69     2  Justin Kontir, Sr          20:02    6:27
  109     3  Ben Croft, Fr              21:03    6:47
  114     4  Andrew Prizzi, Jr          21:11    6:50
  121     5  Marchello Maragni, Jr      21:24    6:54
  165     6  Tony Hoeler, So            23:13    7:29
Time = 1:42:37     Places = 440

Mohawk
   42     1  Matt Lapatka, Jr           19:23    6:15
   52     2  Dusty Hammers, Jr          19:39    6:20
   97     3  Brandt Smith, So           20:46    6:42
  127     4  Ron Brown, Jr              21:27    6:55
  128     5  Brad Hairhoger, So         21:28    6:55
  169     6  Anthony Magnone, Jr        23:47    7:40
  180     7  Sean Steinmiller, Sr       25:06    8:06
Time = 1:42:41     Places = 446

Ford City
   71     1  Chris Reed, Sr             20:06    6:29
   75     2  A J. Vergari, Fr           20:09    6:30
   95     3  David Scopel, Fr           20:46    6:42
  104     4  Howard Forringer, Jr       20:53    6:44
  111     5  Tim Bowser, So             21:08    6:49
  125     6  Brian Colton, Jr           21:26    6:55
  137     7  Adam Benigni, Jr           21:39    6:59
Time = 1:43:00     Places = 456

Union
   26     1  Jason Currie, Jr           18:58    6:07
   87     2  Chris Cassano, So          20:35    6:38
  108     3  Bryan Garczewski, Jr       21:02    6:47
  118     4  Neil Beardsley, Jr         21:19    6:53
  123     5  Jerry Withers, Jr          21:25    6:54
  136     6  John Warner, Jr            21:37    6:58
  159     7  James Withers, So          22:51    7:22
Time = 1:43:17     Places = 462

Freedom
   38     1  Ben Ivey, Sr               19:18    6:14
   63     2  Brian McNamara, Sr         19:51    6:24
   92     3  Josh Ivey, Fr              20:43    6:41
  153     4  Simon Goehring, Sr         22:08    7:08
  162     5  Tim Revelant, So           23:02    7:26
  164     6  Robert Lewis, So           23:12    7:29
  172     7  Jake Warren, So            24:02    7:45
Time = 1:45:00     Places = 508

Our Lady Sacred Heart
   67     1  Jesse Borman, Sr           19:59    6:26
   88     2  Mike Zivic, Jr             20:35    6:38
  106     3  Wayne Cobb, Sr             20:58    6:46
  117     4  Steve Bumblis, So          21:17    6:52
  133     5  Jeremy Rosser, So          21:32    6:57
  146     6  Alex Ielase, Jr            21:53    7:04
  158     7  Bill Stickman, Jr          22:34    7:17
Time = 1:44:20     Places = 511

Vincentian
   62     1  John Cobb, Sr              19:51    6:24
   89     2  D J. Todorowski, So        20:37    6:39
  122     3  Brian Werner, Fr           21:25    6:54
  126     4  Michael Corr, So           21:26    6:55
  135     5  Brad Huston, Jr            21:33    6:57
  141     6  Todd Duffola, Sr           21:45    7:01
  173     7  Nick Spanos, Jr            24:32    7:55
Time = 1:44:49     Places = 534

Avella
   64     1  Kyle Unger, Fr             19:54    6:25
  105     2  Ben Scott, Sr              20:57    6:45
  119     3  Mitch Margaria, Sr         21:19    6:53
  130     4  Curt Paul, Fr              21:30    6:56
  132     5  John McConnell, Jr         21:31    6:56
  142     6  Andras Olah, Sr            21:45    7:01
  147     7  Tim Van Asch, Sr           21:54    7:04
Time = 1:45:10     Places = 550

Northgate
   83     1  Steve Popper, So           20:29    6:36
  101     2  Russ Forkin, Sr            20:49    6:43
  112     3  Mike Wickline, Sr          21:08    6:49
  134     4  Ron Brown, Jr              21:33    6:57
  140     5  Kevin Hamilton, So         21:45    7:01
  154     6  Tony Dawson, Fr            22:20    7:12
  160     7  Jesse Colaizzi, So         22:58    7:24
Time = 1:45:41     Places = 570

Washington
   45     1  Jeff Florian, Jr           19:27    6:16
   99     2  David Chambers, Sr         20:48    6:42
  139     3  Scott Platt, Sr            21:44    7:00
  178     4  Kurt Rush, Fr              25:05    8:05
  181     5  Nick Humbert, So           25:09    8:07
  182     6  Matt Lopresti, Jr          25:12    8:08
  183     7  Joe Kubas, Fr              25:12    8:08
Time = 1:52:10     Places = 642

Riverview
   84     1  Dan McGinley, Sr           20:32    6:37
  151     2  Craig Stewart, Sr          22:03    7:07
  157     3  John Altman, So            22:32    7:16
  167     4  Marc Tata, So              23:25    7:33
  175     5  Gavin Jenkins, So          24:56    8:02
  179     6  Chris Robertson, Jr        25:06    8:06
  184     7  Brandon Stover, So         25:53    8:21
Time = 1:53:26     Places = 734

Seton Lasalle
   98     1  Andy Rieland, Jr           20:48    6:42
  152     2  Kevin Reitmeyer, So        22:04    7:07
  155     3  Mike Wozniak, Jr           22:22    7:13
  168     4  Scott Schneider, Jr        23:44    7:39
  171     5  Tim Collins, Sr            23:55    7:43
  174     6  Keith Caughey, So          24:52    8:01
  177     7  Chris Defilippo, Jr        25:04    8:05
Time = 1:52:51     Places = 744

East Allegheny
  131     1  Josh Brown, Sr             21:31    6:56
  144     2  Casey Fitzgibbon, Sr       21:49    7:02
  156     3  Andy Pichora, So           22:26    7:14
  176     4  John Malone, Jr            25:01    8:04
  185     5  Garbie Dukes, Jr           26:36    8:35
  186     6  Dale Edwards, Sr           28:25    9:10
Time = 1:57:20     Places = 792

Home Page *** WPIAL Results Menu *** 1996 Race Results