PIAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - BOYS AA

Hershey, PA

Nov. 1, 2014

48 AND CLOUDY
Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 York Suburban (3)        86    5   10   20   21   30   52   59    17:08    0:46
  2 Grove City (10)         117    8   11   18   31   49   53   69    17:18    0:52
  3 Scranton Prep (2)       123    3    9   33   37   41   50   87    17:15    1:09
  4 Knoch (7)               170   12   19   27   28   84   86   90    17:31    1:26
  5 Mt. Carmel Area (4)     199    7   13   36   44   99  111  120    17:36    1:49
  6 Pottsgrove (1)          204   23   40   43   47   51   70   81    17:38    0:32
  7 Wyomissing (3)          235    1    2   55   88   89   97   98    17:31    2:17
  8 Dallas (2)              239   16   39   46   65   73  121  128    17:45    1:03
  9 Mars Area (7)           243   24   25   54   60   80   92  104    17:46  0:1:00
 10 South Fayette (7)       258   14   38   57   74   75  119  122    17:48    1:05
 11 Jim Thorpe Area (11)    266    4   15   58   94   95  113  127    17:46    2:01
 12 Palmyra (3)             284   32   45   63   67   77  107  114    17:55    0:50
 13 Uniontown Area (7)      296   17   48   66   72   93   96  100    17:58    1:23
 14 Harbor Creek (10)       337    6   61   64  101  105  108  116    18:05    2:03
 15 Allentown Central Cat   360   42   71   79   83   85   91  103    18:14    0:48
 16 Msgr Bonner-Prenderga   371   22   34   78  112  125  126         18:27    2:44
 17 Somerset Area (5)       383   26   62   76  109  110  123  124    18:22    1:40
 18 Punxsutawney Area (9)   387   29   68   82  102  106  115  118    18:20    1:27
 19 Archbishop Carroll (1   467   35   56  117  129  130  131         19:44    4:21
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. York Suburban (3)
    5  Brady Wilt, Sr             16:42    5:23
   10  Donovan Mears, Jr          16:58    5:28
   20  Peter Wagner, So           17:15    5:34
   21  Bryce Ohl, Fr              17:15    5:34
   30  Adam Barley, Sr            17:28    5:38
   52  Quentin Schorr, Jr         17:49    5:45
   59  Zach Lofties, Sr           17:54    5:46
Total Time = 1:25:38     Total Places = 86

2. Grove City (10)
    8  Braydon Pyle, So           16:56    5:28
   11  Aaron Benka, Sr            17:00    5:29
   18  John Paul Depew, Sr        17:14    5:33
   31  Ryan Budnik, Sr            17:29    5:38
   49  Dillon McConnell, Jr       17:47    5:44
   53  Ben McKnight, Fr           17:49    5:45
   69  Jacob Powell, So           18:06    5:50
Total Time = 1:26:26     Total Places = 117

3. Scranton Prep (2)
    3  Ben Evans, Sr              16:30    5:19
    9  Kyle Perry, Sr             16:57    5:28
   33  Ryan Burke, Sr             17:32    5:39
   37  Ben Sullivan, Sr           17:36    5:40
   41  Owen Brier, Sr             17:38    5:41
   50  Pat Cosgrove, Jr           17:47    5:44
   87  Anthony Nardone, Sr        18:29    5:58
Total Time = 1:26:13     Total Places = 123

4. Knoch (7)
   12  Preston Carlsson, Sr       17:02    5:29
   19  Max Freyermuth, So         17:14    5:33
   27  Brandon Grumski, Jr        17:25    5:37
   28  John Ejzak, So             17:27    5:37
   84  Aidan Neigh, So            18:27    5:57
   86  Paul Kasunic, Sr           18:28    5:57
   90  Nathaniel Pettit, Jr       18:31    5:58
Total Time = 1:27:35     Total Places = 170

5. Mt. Carmel Area (4)
    7  Nate Bartos, Sr            16:53    5:27
   13  Tommy Moser, Sr            17:07    5:31
   36  Ciaran Fisher, Sr          17:35    5:40
   44  David Fletcher, Jr         17:41    5:42
   99  Anthony Moser, Fr          18:42    6:02
  111  Brandon Sorge, Jr          19:05    6:09
  120  Brett Katalinas, Jr        19:33    6:18
Total Time = 1:27:58     Total Places = 199

6. Pottsgrove (1)
   23  Derek Lopez, Sr            17:16    5:34
   40  Michael Neeson, So         17:38    5:41
   43  Austin Eaton, Sr           17:40    5:42
   47  Joesph Drager, Jr          17:44    5:43
   51  Brendan Wurtz, Jr          17:48    5:44
   70  K'Lif Underwood, Jr        18:09    5:51
   81  Mikey Prior, So            18:24    5:56
Total Time = 1:28:06     Total Places = 204

7. Wyomissing (3)
    1  Jack Di Cintio, Jr         16:14    5:14
    2  Kyle Shinn, Sr             16:26    5:18
   55  Joe Cullen, Fr             17:50    5:45
   88  Matt Driben, Fr            18:30    5:58
   89  Alex Bonino, Sr            18:31    5:58
   97  Gavin Babb, Jr             18:41    6:01
   98  Peter Tietbohl, Jr         18:42    6:02
Total Time = 1:27:31     Total Places = 235

8. Dallas (2)
   16  Jack Zardecki, Fr          17:09    5:32
   39  Jason Culp, So             17:38    5:41
   46  Josh Wyandt, Fr            17:43    5:43
   65  Kurtis Sod, Sr             18:02    5:49
   73  Adam Borton, Fr            18:12    5:52
  121  Josh Jarden, Fr            19:34    6:19
  128  Robert Martin, Jr          20:21    6:34
Total Time = 1:28:44     Total Places = 239

9. Mars Area (7)
   24  Nathan Mrdjenovich, Jr     17:21    5:36
   25  Brendan Knox, Sr           17:22    5:36
   54  Jacob Porter, Jr           17:49    5:45
   60  Ben Luce, Sr               17:56    5:47
   80  Zack Hunkele, Sr           18:21    5:55
   92  Evan Deddo, So             18:32    5:59
  104  Caleb Keys, Fr             18:52    6:05
Total Time = 1:28:49     Total Places = 243

10. South Fayette (7)
   14  Aaron Pfeil, So            17:08    5:32
   38  Devan Sandala, Sr          17:36    5:40
   57  Sam Snodgrass, Fr          17:50    5:45
   74  Alex Fraser, Sr            18:13    5:52
   75  Michael Cusick, Fr         18:13    5:52
  119  Mitchell Downs, Jr         19:33    6:18
  122  Michael Hasis, Jr          19:38    6:20
Total Time = 1:29:00     Total Places = 258

11. Jim Thorpe Area (11)
    4  Jonathan Conbly, Sr        16:36    5:21
   15  Dylan Bucior, Jr           17:08    5:32
   58  Jake Saxon, Sr             17:51    5:45
   94  Jian Gentile, Jr           18:36    6:00
   95  Ben Saxon, So              18:37    6:00
  113  Chris Valdez, Fr           19:13    6:12
  127  Nathan Fields, Sr          20:20    6:34
Total Time = 1:28:48     Total Places = 266

12. Palmyra (3)
   32  Ezra Daniel, Sr            17:29    5:38
   45  Kevin Cole, So             17:42    5:42
   63  Jason Robinson, Sr         18:01    5:48
   67  Max Perry, Sr              18:04    5:50
   77  Dale Lingle, Sr            18:19    5:54
  107  Matthew Brandt, Jr         18:58    6:07
  114  Jared Richard, Jr          19:18    6:13
Total Time = 1:29:35     Total Places = 284

13. Uniontown Area (7)
   17  Paul Klatt, Sr             17:12    5:33
   48  Braden Carei, Sr           17:47    5:44
   66  Patrick Hager, Sr          18:02    5:49
   72  Justin Hostetler, Sr       18:11    5:52
   93  Evan Klatt, So             18:35    5:59
   96  Jasiah Kelley, Sr          18:39    6:01
  100  Connor Tibbe, Jr           18:42    6:02
Total Time = 1:29:47     Total Places = 296

14. Harbor Creek (10)
    6  Christian Babo, Fr         16:50    5:26
   61  Noah Mandel, Sr            17:59    5:48
   64  Jared Szklenski, So        18:01    5:49
  101  Justin Kita, Jr            18:43    6:02
  105  Wade Grover, Sr            18:52    6:05
  108  Nate Vogel, Sr             19:01    6:08
  116  Conner Coppersmith, Sr     19:23    6:15
Total Time = 1:30:25     Total Places = 337

15. Allentown Central Cat
   42  Chris Vaughan, Jr          17:40    5:42
   71  Brad Kreider, Jr           18:10    5:51
   79  Jimmy Clee, Sr             18:21    5:55
   83  Tim Gribb, Fr              18:27    5:57
   85  Michael Grapsy, So         18:28    5:57
   91  Conner Miller, So          18:32    5:58
  103  Ben Twigg, Sr              18:51    6:05
Total Time = 1:31:06     Total Places = 360

16. Msgr Bonner-Prenderga
   22  Ryan Rastatter, Sr         17:15    5:34
   34  Sean Sullivan, Jr          17:32    5:39
   78  David Whitfield, So        18:19    5:54
  112  Cj Luther, Sr              19:08    6:10
  125  Chris Foley, Jr            19:59    6:27
  126  Peter Drabinski, Sr        20:07    6:29
Total Time = 1:32:13     Total Places = 371

17. Somerset Area (5)
   26  Dominic Mazzariello, Fr    17:24    5:37
   62  Shane Ickes, Sr            18:01    5:48
   76  Mike Emert, Sr             18:18    5:54
  109  Willi Buss, Sr             19:02    6:08
  110  Kenny VanBremen, Jr        19:03    6:09
  123  Billy Bowers, So           19:48    6:23
  124  Scott Johnson, Sr          19:52    6:24
Total Time = 1:31:48     Total Places = 383

18. Punxsutawney Area (9)
   29  Bo Dinger, Sr              17:27    5:38
   68  Eric Ingros, Sr            18:06    5:50
   82  Seth Burkett, Sr           18:25    5:56
  102  Alex Eberheart, So         18:45    6:03
  106  Kage Clark, So             18:54    6:06
  115  Zach Moore, Sr             19:19    6:14
  118  Jerad Meterko, Sr          19:32    6:18
Total Time = 1:31:37     Total Places = 387

19. Archbishop Carroll (1
   35  Tyler Zwicharowski         17:34    5:40
   56  Matthew Fohner, Jr         17:50    5:45
  117  Joseph Clay, Fr            19:25    6:16
  129  Matthew Manzo, Sr          21:53    7:03
  130  Matthew Walker, Fr         21:55    7:04
  131  Brian McPoyle, So          21:59    7:05
Total Time = 1:38:37     Total Places = 467
        TEAM                                  1M          2M        CLOCK
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME        TIME         TIME      PACE        TEAM

Top

1 Dominic Hockenbury, Jr 4:44 9:59 16:01 5:10 Lake-Lehman (2) 2 1 Jack Di Cintio, Jr 4:45 10:02 16:14 5:14 Wyomissing (3) 3 Daniel Green, Sr 4:54 10:11 16:15 5:14 James Buchanan (3) 4 Simon Smith, Sr 4:45 10:02 16:18 5:15 Towanda (4) 5 2 Kyle Shinn, Sr 4:51 10:14 16:26 5:18 Wyomissing (3) 6 Sean Hilverding, Sr 4:57 10:20 16:28 5:19 Waynesburg Central (7 7 Nathan Morgan, Sr 4:54 10:17 16:30 5:19 Lakeland (2) 8 3 Ben Evans, Sr 4:54 10:16 16:30 5:19 Scranton Prep (2) 9 Jack Tidball, Sr 4:52 10:12 16:30 5:19 Tunkhannock Area (2) 10 William Kachman, Jr 4:50 10:18 16:31 5:20 Bedford (5) 11 Kyle Gonoude, Sr 4:57 10:19 16:33 5:20 Salisbury Township (1 12 Zach Skolnekovich, So 4:52 10:17 16:34 5:21 Quaker Valley (7) 13 Andrew Maxwell, Sr 4:59 10:20 16:35 5:21 Slippery Rock (10) 14 4 Jonathan Conbly, Sr 4:57 10:23 16:36 5:21 Jim Thorpe Area (11) 15 Dylan Gearinger, Sr 4:54 10:21 16:40 5:22 Berwick (2) 16 5 Brady Wilt, Sr 4:55 10:22 16:42 5:23 York Suburban (3) 17 Matt Kravitz, Jr 4:51 10:16 16:43 5:24 North Pocono (2) 18 Jason Heid, Sr 4:55 10:23 16:46 5:24 Valley View (2) 19 Jacob Toczko, Jr 4:54 10:21 16:47 5:25 Tunkhannock Area (2) 20 Dan Filler, Jr 4:54 10:22 16:48 5:25 Gettysburg (3) 21 Zack White, Sr 5:00 10:28 16:49 5:25 West Allegheny (7) 22 Ben Bickerton, Jr 4:53 10:23 16:49 5:25 Southmoreland (7) 23 6 Christian Babo, Fr 4:58 10:26 16:50 5:26 Harbor Creek (10) 24 Noah Smith, Sr 4:56 10:32 16:50 5:26 Ringgold (7) 25 David Sadvary, Sr 4:56 10:25 16:50 5:26 Coughlin (2) 26 7 Nate Bartos, Sr 4:57 10:28 16:53 5:27 Mt. Carmel Area (4) 27 Quincy Amabile, Jr 4:59 10:29 16:54 5:27 Mifflinburg (4) 28 8 Braydon Pyle, So 5:07 10:42 16:56 5:28 Grove City (10) 29 9 Kyle Perry, Sr 4:53 10:20 16:57 5:28 Scranton Prep (2) 30 Sam Signor, Jr 4:57 10:32 16:57 5:28 East Pennsboro Area ( 31 10 Donovan Mears, Jr 4:58 10:29 16:58 5:28 York Suburban (3) 32 11 Aaron Benka, Sr 5:07 10:37 17:00 5:29 Grove City (10) 33 12 Preston Carlsson, Sr 5:08 10:35 17:02 5:29 Knoch (7) 34 Clay Stabolepszy, Sr 5:04 10:47 17:02 5:30 Schuylkill Valley (3) 35 Mike Brenkosh, Sr 4:56 10:28 17:04 5:30 North Pocono (2) 36 Samuel Lenze, So 5:15 10:45 17:06 5:31 Indiana Area (7) 37 13 Tommy Moser, Sr 4:56 10:31 17:07 5:31 Mt. Carmel Area (4) 38 14 Aaron Pfeil, So 5:08 10:40 17:08 5:32 South Fayette (7) 39 15 Dylan Bucior, Jr 4:58 10:34 17:08 5:32 Jim Thorpe Area (11) 40 16 Jack Zardecki, Fr 5:05 10:41 17:09 5:32 Dallas (2) 41 Theo Kioussis, Sr 5:09 10:43 17:09 5:32 Kennard Dale (3) 42 Joe Malafronte, Jr 5:12 10:50 17:10 5:32 Danville (4) 43 Tyler White, Sr 5:01 10:27 17:11 5:33 Eastern York (3) 44 17 Paul Klatt, Sr 5:14 10:54 17:12 5:33 Uniontown Area (7) 45 18 John Paul Depew, Sr 5:14 10:50 17:14 5:33 Grove City (10) 46 19 Max Freyermuth, So 5:09 10:45 17:14 5:33 Knoch (7) 47 Callahan Lennon, So 5:00 10:37 17:14 5:33 Holy Ghost Prep (1) 48 20 Peter Wagner, So 5:06 10:45 17:15 5:34 York Suburban (3) 49 21 Bryce Ohl, Fr 5:06 10:48 17:15 5:34 York Suburban (3) 50 22 Ryan Rastatter, Sr 5:02 10:40 17:15 5:34 Msgr Bonner-Prenderga 51 23 Derek Lopez, Sr 5:00 10:34 17:16 5:34 Pottsgrove (1) 52 Jake Lehotsky, So 5:00 10:38 17:18 5:35 Fort Lebeouf (10) 53 John Danvers, Sr 5:07 10:48 17:19 5:35 Franklin Area (10) 54 Anthony Bach, So 5:06 10:45 17:20 5:35 Lewisburg Area (4) 55 24 Nathan Mrdjenovich, Jr 5:05 10:47 17:21 5:36 Mars Area (7) 56 25 Brendan Knox, Sr 4:57 10:28 17:22 5:36 Mars Area (7) 57 Jeff Inman, Sr 5:00 10:43 17:23 5:36 Annville-Cleona (3) 58 Tyler Leeser, Fr 5:10 10:52 17:23 5:36 Milton Area (4) 59 26 Dominic Mazzariello, Fr 5:07 10:44 17:24 5:37 Somerset Area (5) 60 27 Brandon Grumski, Jr 5:12 10:49 17:25 5:37 Knoch (7) 61 Bryce Descavish, Jr 4:57 10:42 17:26 5:37 Central Cambria (6) 62 Jacob Keiper, Sr 5:06 10:50 17:26 5:37 Upper Perkiomen (1) 63 28 John Ejzak, So 5:13 10:58 17:27 5:37 Knoch (7) 64 29 Bo Dinger, Sr 5:12 10:54 17:27 5:38 Punxsutawney Area (9) 65 30 Adam Barley, Sr 5:10 11:00 17:28 5:38 York Suburban (3) 66 31 Ryan Budnik, Sr 4:58 10:40 17:29 5:38 Grove City (10) 67 32 Ezra Daniel, Sr 5:12 10:49 17:29 5:38 Palmyra (3) 68 Brayden Heller, Sr 5:05 10:52 17:31 5:39 Northwestern Lehigh ( 69 33 Ryan Burke, Sr 4:58 10:42 17:32 5:39 Scranton Prep (2) 70 34 Sean Sullivan, Jr 5:07 10:50 17:32 5:39 Msgr Bonner-Prenderga 71 35 Tyler Zwicharowski 5:03 10:57 17:34 5:40 Archbishop Carroll (1 72 Dennis Whiteley, Sr 5:11 10:52 17:34 5:40 Corry Area (10) 73 36 Ciaran Fisher, Sr 5:03 10:51 17:35 5:40 Mt. Carmel Area (4) 74 Sam Ramsay, Sr 5:05 10:55 17:35 5:40 Conrad Weiser (3) 75 Jon Artinger, Sr 5:15 10:56 17:35 5:40 West Allegheny (7) 76 37 Ben Sullivan, Sr 5:05 10:55 17:36 5:40 Scranton Prep (2) 77 38 Devan Sandala, Sr 5:01 10:49 17:36 5:40 South Fayette (7) 78 Michael Koons, Sr 5:18 11:02 17:37 5:41 Notre Dame Gp (11) 79 39 Jason Culp, So 5:10 10:54 17:38 5:41 Dallas (2) 80 40 Michael Neeson, So 5:20 11:05 17:38 5:41 Pottsgrove (1) 81 41 Owen Brier, Sr 5:05 10:58 17:38 5:41 Scranton Prep (2) 82 Seamus Breslin, Jr 5:06 10:55 17:39 5:41 Bishop Shanahan (1) 83 Zach Svetik, Jr 5:09 11:01 17:39 5:42 Palmerton Area (11) 84 42 Chris Vaughan, Jr 5:12 10:59 17:40 5:42 Allentown Central Cat 85 Tyler McFeaters, Sr 5:17 11:06 17:40 5:42 Northern Lebanon (3) 86 43 Austin Eaton, Sr 5:18 11:06 17:40 5:42 Pottsgrove (1) 87 Gavin Kemery, Jr 5:11 10:57 17:40 5:42 Northern Lehigh (11) 88 44 David Fletcher, Jr 5:06 10:55 17:41 5:42 Mt. Carmel Area (4) 89 45 Kevin Cole, So 5:12 11:02 17:42 5:42 Palmyra (3) 90 Franco Balbuena, Jr 5:10 10:57 17:43 5:43 Coughlin (2) 91 Brian Harr, So 5:13 11:03 17:43 5:43 Derry Area (7) 92 46 Josh Wyandt, Fr 5:13 11:02 17:43 5:43 Dallas (2) 93 Zane Baker, Jr 5:14 11:04 17:43 5:43 Bedford (5) 94 47 Joesph Drager, Jr 5:22 11:11 17:44 5:43 Pottsgrove (1) 95 John McLoughlin, Sr 5:02 10:54 17:45 5:43 Holy Ghost Prep (1) 96 Noah Ross, Sr 5:12 11:01 17:45 5:44 Blackhawk (7) 97 48 Braden Carei, Sr 5:02 10:47 17:47 5:44 Uniontown Area (7) 98 49 Dillon McConnell, Jr 5:11 10:58 17:47 5:44 Grove City (10) 99 50 Pat Cosgrove, Jr 5:09 11:00 17:47 5:44 Scranton Prep (2) 100 51 Brendan Wurtz, Jr 5:14 10:58 17:48 5:44 Pottsgrove (1) 101 Jacob Derry, So 5:14 11:03 17:48 5:44 Corry Area (10) 102 Devon Fogel, Jr 5:12 11:06 17:48 5:45 Notre Dame Gp (11) 103 Zach Bitner, Jr 5:20 11:06 17:49 5:45 Boiling Springs (3) 104 Austin Burkholder, So 5:23 11:12 17:49 5:45 Donegal (3) 105 52 Quentin Schorr, Jr 5:16 11:06 17:49 5:45 York Suburban (3) 106 53 Ben McKnight, Fr 5:14 11:05 17:49 5:45 Grove City (10) 107 54 Jacob Porter, Jr 5:13 11:06 17:49 5:45 Mars Area (7) 108 Matt Svetz, Sr 5:19 11:08 17:49 5:45 Meadville (10) 109 55 Joe Cullen, Fr 5:22 11:07 17:50 5:45 Wyomissing (3) 110 Jared Harnish, Jr 5:24 11:12 17:50 5:45 Eastern Lebanon Count 111 56 Matthew Fohner, Jr 5:14 11:09 17:50 5:45 Archbishop Carroll (1 112 57 Sam Snodgrass, Fr 5:13 11:06 17:50 5:45 South Fayette (7) 113 Desmond O'Donovan, Sr 5:19 11:12 17:51 5:45 Science Leadership Ac 114 58 Jake Saxon, Sr 5:12 11:00 17:51 5:45 Jim Thorpe Area (11) 115 Ben Stutzman, Jr 5:22 11:12 17:52 5:46 Lancaster Mennonite ( 116 Alex Herman, Jr 5:18 11:16 17:54 5:46 Deer Lakes (7) 117 59 Zach Lofties, Sr 5:16 11:07 17:54 5:46 York Suburban (3) 118 Logan Caruso, Fr 5:06 10:58 17:55 5:47 Bradford Area (9) 119 William Jourdain, Sr 5:12 11:09 17:56 5:47 Ringgold (7) 120 60 Ben Luce, Sr 5:16 11:11 17:56 5:47 Mars Area (7) 121 Gregory Nero, Jr 5:14 11:06 17:57 5:47 Hopewell (7) 122 Michael Blacketter, So 5:23 11:10 17:57 5:47 Lehighton (11) 123 Ian Parker, Sr 5:21 11:11 17:59 5:48 General McLane (10) 124 61 Noah Mandel, Sr 5:00 10:49 17:59 5:48 Harbor Creek (10) 125 62 Shane Ickes, Sr 5:23 11:18 18:01 5:48 Somerset Area (5) 126 63 Jason Robinson, Sr 5:17 11:14 18:01 5:48 Palmyra (3) 127 64 Jared Szklenski, So 5:28 11:23 18:01 5:49 Harbor Creek (10) 128 Kyle Rose, Sr 5:16 11:10 18:01 5:49 Meadville (10) 129 65 Kurtis Sod, Sr 5:11 11:00 18:02 5:49 Dallas (2) 130 Max Pierson, Sr 5:24 11:15 18:02 5:49 Warren Area (10) 131 Blake Ristau, So 5:20 11:08 18:02 5:49 Warren Area (10) 132 66 Patrick Hager, Sr 5:22 11:19 18:02 5:49 Uniontown Area (7) 133 67 Max Perry, Sr 5:15 11:04 18:04 5:50 Palmyra (3) 134 68 Eric Ingros, Sr 5:14 11:11 18:06 5:50 Punxsutawney Area (9) 135 69 Jacob Powell, So 5:25 11:15 18:06 5:50 Grove City (10) 136 John Connor, Jr 5:14 11:11 18:07 5:51 Pope John Paul Ii (1) 137 70 K'Lif Underwood, Jr 5:25 11:27 18:09 5:51 Pottsgrove (1) 138 71 Brad Kreider, Jr 5:21 11:05 18:10 5:51 Allentown Central Cat 139 72 Justin Hostetler, Sr 5:23 11:26 18:11 5:52 Uniontown Area (7) 140 Brian Kelly, Sr 5:24 11:11 18:11 5:52 Conwell-Egan (12) 141 73 Adam Borton, Fr 5:16 11:22 18:12 5:52 Dallas (2) 142 Logan Stancombe, Jr 5:15 11:12 18:12 5:52 West Shamokin (7) 143 Dan Eibeck, Sr 5:20 11:23 18:12 5:52 Pen Argyl Area (11) 144 74 Alex Fraser, Sr 5:13 11:08 18:13 5:52 South Fayette (7) 145 Joe Rimsky, Sr 5:24 11:19 18:13 5:52 Thomas Jefferson (7) 146 75 Michael Cusick, Fr 5:23 11:21 18:13 5:52 South Fayette (7) 147 Nate Frierson, Jr 5:20 11:21 18:14 5:53 Milton Hershey (3) 148 Chris Mazzanti, Sr 5:25 11:23 18:15 5:53 New Castle (7) 149 76 Mike Emert, Sr 5:21 11:24 18:18 5:54 Somerset Area (5) 150 77 Dale Lingle, Sr 5:17 11:21 18:19 5:54 Palmyra (3) 151 78 David Whitfield, So 5:21 11:24 18:19 5:54 Msgr Bonner-Prenderga 152 79 Jimmy Clee, Sr 5:29 11:33 18:21 5:55 Allentown Central Cat 153 80 Zack Hunkele, Sr 5:18 11:22 18:21 5:55 Mars Area (7) 154 Billy Lott, So 5:15 11:23 18:24 5:56 Ellwood City (7) 155 81 Mikey Prior, So 5:25 11:28 18:24 5:56 Pottsgrove (1) 156 82 Seth Burkett, Sr 5:17 11:24 18:25 5:56 Punxsutawney Area (9) 157 Nick Tocci, Sr 5:19 11:23 18:26 5:57 Hopewell (7) 158 83 Tim Gribb, Fr 5:29 11:33 18:27 5:57 Allentown Central Cat 159 Jarred Kyra, So 5:01 11:11 18:27 5:57 Saucon Valley (11) 160 84 Aidan Neigh, So 5:33 11:36 18:27 5:57 Knoch (7) 161 85 Michael Grapsy, So 5:30 11:33 18:28 5:57 Allentown Central Cat 162 86 Paul Kasunic, Sr 5:34 11:38 18:28 5:57 Knoch (7) 163 87 Anthony Nardone, Sr 5:11 11:17 18:29 5:58 Scranton Prep (2) 164 88 Matt Driben, Fr 5:27 11:32 18:30 5:58 Wyomissing (3) 165 Fletcher Hubsch, Jr 5:26 11:31 18:30 5:58 Quaker Valley (7) 166 89 Alex Bonino, Sr 5:29 11:33 18:31 5:58 Wyomissing (3) 167 90 Nathaniel Pettit, Jr 5:33 11:36 18:31 5:58 Knoch (7) 168 Clark Cicone, Sr 5:24 11:25 18:32 5:58 Hopewell (7) 169 91 Conner Miller, So 5:26 11:32 18:32 5:58 Allentown Central Cat 170 92 Evan Deddo, So 5:40 11:39 18:32 5:59 Mars Area (7) 171 93 Evan Klatt, So 5:28 11:33 18:35 5:59 Uniontown Area (7)


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

172 94 Jian Gentile, Jr 5:26 11:30 18:36 6:00 Jim Thorpe Area (11) 173 95 Ben Saxon, So 5:22 11:25 18:37 6:00 Jim Thorpe Area (11) 174 Adam Zook, Jr 5:11 11:22 18:38 6:01 Tyrone Area (6) 175 96 Jasiah Kelley, Sr 5:28 11:35 18:39 6:01 Uniontown Area (7) 176 97 Gavin Babb, Jr 5:23 11:32 18:41 6:01 Wyomissing (3) 177 98 Peter Tietbohl, Jr 5:24 11:33 18:42 6:02 Wyomissing (3) 178 99 Anthony Moser, Fr 5:31 11:38 18:42 6:02 Mt. Carmel Area (4) 179 100 Connor Tibbe, Jr 5:29 11:37 18:42 6:02 Uniontown Area (7) 180 101 Justin Kita, Jr 5:30 11:38 18:43 6:02 Harbor Creek (10) 181 102 Alex Eberheart, So 5:27 11:32 18:45 6:03 Punxsutawney Area (9) 182 Ryan Thrush, So 5:05 11:16 18:45 6:03 Brookville Area (9) 183 Matt Dabiero, Sr 5:32 11:42 18:48 6:04 Bellefont Area (6) 184 103 Ben Twigg, Sr 5:27 11:34 18:51 6:05 Allentown Central Cat 185 Jake McGranaghan, Sr 5:10 11:33 18:51 6:05 Berks Catholic (3) 186 104 Caleb Keys, Fr 5:27 11:40 18:52 6:05 Mars Area (7) 187 105 Wade Grover, Sr 5:31 11:45 18:52 6:05 Harbor Creek (10) 188 106 Kage Clark, So 5:30 11:42 18:54 6:06 Punxsutawney Area (9) 189 107 Matthew Brandt, Jr 5:23 11:43 18:58 6:07 Palmyra (3) 190 108 Nate Vogel, Sr 5:27 11:41 19:01 6:08 Harbor Creek (10) 191 109 Willi Buss, Sr 5:37 11:57 19:02 6:08 Somerset Area (5) 192 Mick Gadaetla, Sr 5:27 11:45 19:02 6:08 Lansdale Catholic (12 193 110 Kenny VanBremen, Jr 5:38 11:57 19:03 6:09 Somerset Area (5) 194 111 Brandon Sorge, Jr 5:21 11:33 19:05 6:09 Mt. Carmel Area (4) 195 112 Cj Luther, Sr 5:34 11:53 19:08 6:10 Msgr Bonner-Prenderga 196 113 Chris Valdez, Fr 5:28 11:49 19:13 6:12 Jim Thorpe Area (11) 197 Alex Coval, Fr 5:40 11:57 19:15 6:12 Clearfield Area (9) 198 114 Jared Richard, Jr 5:28 11:54 19:18 6:13 Palmyra (3) 199 115 Zach Moore, Sr 5:37 12:02 19:19 6:14 Punxsutawney Area (9) 200 Josiah McClarren, Jr 5:40 12:00 19:21 6:14 Clearfield Area (9) 201 116 Conner Coppersmith, Sr 5:40 12:06 19:23 6:15 Harbor Creek (10) 202 117 Joseph Clay, Fr 5:44 12:16 19:25 6:16 Archbishop Carroll (1 203 118 Jerad Meterko, Sr 5:25 12:02 19:32 6:18 Punxsutawney Area (9) 204 119 Mitchell Downs, Jr 5:37 12:14 19:33 6:18 South Fayette (7) 205 120 Brett Katalinas, Jr 5:37 12:09 19:33 6:18 Mt. Carmel Area (4) 206 121 Josh Jarden, Fr 5:34 12:04 19:34 6:19 Dallas (2) 207 122 Michael Hasis, Jr 5:35 12:07 19:38 6:20 South Fayette (7) 208 Austin Frey, Sr 5:33 12:03 19:41 6:21 St. Marys Area (9) 209 123 Billy Bowers, So 5:52 12:20 19:48 6:23 Somerset Area (5) 210 124 Scott Johnson, Sr 6:01 12:37 19:52 6:24 Somerset Area (5) 211 125 Chris Foley, Jr 5:43 12:26 19:59 6:27 Msgr Bonner-Prenderga 212 Thomas Jeffcoat, Sr 5:37 12:18 19:59 6:27 Science Leadership Ac 213 126 Peter Drabinski, Sr 5:45 12:27 20:07 6:29 Msgr Bonner-Prenderga 214 Quinn Danielson, Sr 5:47 12:29 20:14 6:32 Lansdale Catholic (12 215 Joseph Sirianni, Jr 5:47 12:21 20:14 6:32 Lansdale Catholic (12 216 127 Nathan Fields, Sr 5:35 12:16 20:20 6:34 Jim Thorpe Area (11) 217 Dwayne Collins, Sr 5:31 12:19 20:21 6:34 Swenson Arts & Techno 218 128 Robert Martin, Jr 5:44 12:31 20:21 6:34 Dallas (2) 219 Nick Kraynak, Jr 5:46 12:27 20:33 6:38 Lansdale Catholic (12 220 Javier Peraza, Jr 6:05 13:06 21:11 6:50 Science Leadership Ac
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

221 129 Matthew Manzo, Sr 6:29 13:49 21:53 7:03 Archbishop Carroll (1 222 130 Matthew Walker, Fr 6:29 13:49 21:55 7:04 Archbishop Carroll (1 223 131 Brian McPoyle, So 6:29 13:49 21:59 7:05 Archbishop Carroll (1 224 Andrew Shaffer, Sr 5:23 11:16 22:37 7:18 Bethlehem Catholic (1 225 Riley Lamison, Jr 5:10 11:00 24:21 7:51 Beaver Area (7) 1 finishers among Males (no age given) 21 finishers among Men Under 2 35 finishers among Men 2 - 2 63 finishers among Men 3 - 3 105 finishers among Men 4 - 4 225 male finishers 0 female finishers 225 total finishers

Return to home page.