PIAA STATE MEET AAA BOYS

HERSHEY, PA

Nov. 6, 2010


Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 North Allegheny (7)     124    1    7   29   38   49   57   89    16:46    1:28
  2 W Chester Henderson 1   146    9   15   26   32   64  108  149    16:57    1:13
  3 Cardinal O'Hara (12)    160   13   24   33   40   50   87   99    17:02    0:54
  4 Baldwin (7)             201   16   28   43   53   61  132  160    17:12    0:52
  5 Altoona Area (6)        207    2   14   55   66   70  129  131    17:02    1:47
  6 Tunkhannock Area (2)    208    5   22   36   72   73  136  143    17:08    1:36
  7 Mount Lebanon (7)       212    8   27   41   52   84  109  135    17:11    1:30
  8 Hatboro Horsham (1)     216    6   12   20   75  103  141  162    17:02    1:59
  9 Council Rock North (1   228    3   46   48   54   77   79  104    17:09    1:51
 10 La Salle College (12)   233   10   44   56   58   65   76   81    17:15    1:14
 11 Great Valley (1)        262   34   42   59   60   67  113  139    17:26    0:29
 12 North Penn (1)          265   18   35   39   83   90   95  110    17:23    1:10
 13 Grove City (10)         324    4   25   82  102  111  142  156    17:25    2:16
 14 Cumberland Valley (3)   337   19   21   80  100  117  127  138    17:34    1:30
 15 Cedar Crest (3)         348   23   45   91   93   96  115  121    17:37    1:03
16* Chambersburg (3)        379   31   62   86   88  112  116  119    17:44    1:07
17* Pittsburgh C C (7)      379   11   51   74   85  158  159  161    17:45    2:59
 18 Manheim Township (3)    409   47   68   92   97  105  114  140    17:48    0:50
 19 Hempfield (3)           445   30   78  101  106  130  144  147    17:54    1:25
 20 Nazareth (11)           505   63   71  118  125  128  134  154    18:06    0:53
 21 Allderdice (8)          513   37   69  122  133  152  157         18:11    1:55
 22 Parkland (11)           572   98  107  120  123  124  145  148    18:17    0:26
 23 Jersey Shore (4)        597   17  126  150  151  153  165  167    18:29    2:25
 24 Bradford (9)            695   94  137  146  155  163  164  166    18:55    1:52
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. North Allegheny (7)
    1  Ryan Gil, Sr               15:52  
    7  Logan Steiner, Jr          16:22  
   29  Timothy Appman, Jr         17:04  
   38  Tyler Nicotra, Jr          17:13  
   49  Mike Meehan, So            17:20  
   57  Vincent Tonzo, Jr          17:28  
   89  Joe Pane, Sr               17:54  
Total Time = 1:23:49     Total Places = 124

2. W Chester Henderson 1
    9  Bryan Andrews, Sr          16:24  
   15  Austin Stecklair, Sr       16:39  
   26  Tim Collins, Sr            17:02  
   32  Reiny Barchet, Fr          17:07  
   64  Mike Salach, Jr            17:36  
  108  Charlie Grab, Jr           18:10  
  149  Tony Russell, Fr           19:03  
Total Time = 1:24:45     Total Places = 146

3. Cardinal O'Hara (12)
   13  Chris Garrity, Sr          16:28  
   24  Mike Bilotta, Jr           16:58  
   33  Christian Ostrowski, Jr    17:09  
   40  Dan Savage, So             17:15  
   50  Chis Pastore, So           17:22  
   87  Mike Hess, Sr              17:53  
   99  Jake Sacchetti, Jr         18:00  
Total Time = 1:25:10     Total Places = 160

4. Baldwin (7)
   16  Bobby Bishop, Jr           16:43  
   28  Andrew Kuchta, Jr          17:03  
   43  Paul DeGregorio, Sr        17:16  
   53  George Kelly, Fr           17:23  
   61  Michael Cain, Sr           17:35  
  132  David Wainwright, Sr       18:31  
  160  Luke Aaron, So             19:33  
Total Time = 1:25:59     Total Places = 201

5. Altoona Area (6)
    2  Wade Endress, Sr           15:54  
   14  Korey Replogle, Jr         16:32  
   55  Dylan Mountain, Jr         17:26  
   66  Tyler Lidwell, Sr          17:38  
   70  Patrick Reade, Jr          17:40  
  129  Ryan Gallagher, Sr         18:28  
  131  Terry Futrell, So          18:30  
Total Time = 1:25:07     Total Places = 207

6. Tunkhannock Area (2)
    5  Reece Ayers, Sr            16:06  
   22  Jake Siegel, Jr            16:57  
   36  David Novak, Sr            17:13  
   72  Ben Robinson, Jr           17:41  
   73  Tom Damiani, Jr            17:41  
  136  Alex Nole, So              18:35  
  143  Carson Ayers, Fr           18:51  
Total Time = 1:25:36     Total Places = 208

7. Mount Lebanon (7)
    8  Alex Moran, Jr             16:22  
   27  Lawton Tellin, Jr          17:02  
   41  Dan Butler, Sr             17:16  
   52  Kevin Tramaglini, Jr       17:22  
   84  Seamus Roddy, So           17:52  
  109  Jared Pollock, So          18:11  
  135  Mark Wisniewski, Jr        18:35  
Total Time = 1:25:52     Total Places = 212

8. Hatboro Horsham (1)
    6  Sam Hibbs, Jr              16:08  
   12  Conner Quinn, So           16:25  
   20  David Kraiss, Sr           16:49  
   75  Sam Haugh, Fr              17:44  
  103  James Cahill, Sr           18:06  
  141  Chris Montague, Sr         18:44  
  162  Pat Clark, So              19:42  
Total Time = 1:25:10     Total Places = 216

9. Council Rock North (1
    3  Chris Campbell, Sr         15:55  
   46  Chris Capecci, Sr          17:17  
   48  Mac Emery, So              17:19  
   54  Tj Ierubino, Sr            17:26  
   77  James Zingarini, So        17:46  
   79  Ross Wilson, Fr            17:47  
  104  Edwin Lu, Jr               18:06  
Total Time = 1:25:41     Total Places = 228

10. La Salle College (12)
   10  Thomas Trainer, Sr         16:24  
   44  Alex Chrostowski, Jr       17:16  
   56  Brendan Stone, Sr          17:27  
   58  Seamus Morgan, Sr          17:30  
   65  Tom Coyle, So              17:37  
   76  Mathew Greco, So           17:45  
   81  Jack Magee, So             17:49  
Total Time = 1:26:12     Total Places = 233

11. Great Valley (1)
   34  Ned Willig, Jr             17:10  
   42  Matt Willig, Fr            17:16  
   59  Billy Wolffe, So           17:32  
   60  Aidan Cunniffe, Jr         17:33  
   67  Joseph Toole, Sr           17:39  
  113  Tyler Holleran, Sr         18:14  
  139  Garrett Zatlin, Fr         18:39  
Total Time = 1:27:08     Total Places = 262

12. North Penn (1)
   18  Dan Davis, Jr              16:45  
   35  Chris Trimble, Jr          17:12  
   39  Jack Macauley, So          17:15  
   83  Ryan Grace, Fr             17:51  
   90  Hunter Hill, So            17:55  
   95  Chris Bauer, Sr            17:59  
  110  Tyler Johnston, Fr         18:11  
Total Time = 1:26:55     Total Places = 265

13. Grove City (10)
    4  Jacob Kildoo, Sr           15:57  
   25  Daniel Jaskowak, So        17:01  
   82  Jordan Powell, Fr          17:50  
  102  Ben Hoffman, Jr            18:04  
  111  Caleb Thrasher, Sr         18:13  
  142  Ryan Whiteman, Fr          18:49  
  156  Alex Knaby, Jr             19:16  
Total Time = 1:27:04     Total Places = 324

14. Cumberland Valley (3)
   19  Ryan Hartzel, Sr           16:49  
   21  Andy Flynn, Sr             16:53  
   80  Ryan Kidd, So              17:49  
  100  Ryan Hogan, Sr             18:01  
  117  Brandon Dunham, Fr         18:19  
  127  Alex Coburn, So            18:27  
  138  Eric Wickens, Sr           18:36  
Total Time = 1:27:48     Total Places = 337

15. Cedar Crest (3)
   23  Alex Galli, Sr             16:57  
   45  Hunter Adams, Sr           17:17  
   91  Patrick Kelly, Sr          17:55  
   93  Daniel Neiswender, Fr      17:56  
   96  Shaun Ditzler, Jr          17:59  
  115  Andrew Campbell, Sr        18:15  
  121  Dylan Nixon, So            18:24  
Total Time = 1:28:02     Total Places = 348

16*. Chambersburg (3)
   31  Dan Patti, Sr              17:07  
   62  Nick Rotz, Jr              17:35  
   86  Danny Klink, So            17:53  
   88  Adam Harriger, Jr          17:53  
  112  Zach Coleman, So           18:13  
  116  Ethan Miller, Sr           18:17  
  119  Devan Thompson, Fr         18:21  
Total Time = 1:28:39     Total Places = 379

17*. Pittsburgh C C (7)
   11  Bob Gasior, Sr             16:25  
   51  Mike Runco, Jr             17:22  
   74  Chris Short, Sr            17:43  
   85  Brian Bollens, Jr          17:52  
  158  Andy Haky, So              19:23  
  159  Christian Cook, Fr         19:31  
  161  Mike Lichtenfels, Fr       19:37  
Total Time = 1:28:42     Total Places = 379

18. Manheim Township (3)
   47  Alex Hinnenkamp, Sr        17:18  
   68  Joey Warner, Jr            17:39  
   92  Ian Hackett, Sr            17:55  
   97  Connor Zimmerman, So       18:00  
  105  Elliott Hirsch, Jr         18:07  
  114  Matthew Zimmerman, Sr      18:14  
  140  Tyler Miller, Sr           18:42  
Total Time = 1:28:56     Total Places = 409

19. Hempfield (3)
   30  Matthew Groff, Sr          17:05  
   78  Erich Leiden, Sr           17:46  
  101  Matt Taylor, Sr            18:04  
  106  Andrew Groff, Jr           18:07  
  130  Patrick French, Jr         18:30  
  144  Donavin Stanley, Jr        18:51  
  147  Connor Lehr, So            19:01  
Total Time = 1:29:30     Total Places = 445

20. Nazareth (11)
   63  Luke Munyan, Sr            17:36  
   71  Steven Ruch, Sr            17:41  
  118  Eric Johnson, Jr           18:19  
  125  Kyle O'Connor, Jr          18:26  
  128  Matthew Kelchner, So       18:28  
  134  Kevin Boylan, Jr           18:35  
  154  Justin Gum, Jr             19:09  
Total Time = 1:30:27     Total Places = 505

21. Allderdice (8)
   37  Ean DiSilvio, So           17:13  
   69  Barrett Adams, Jr          17:39  
  122  Nathan Meyers, Fr          18:25  
  133  Nick Hoffman, Jr           18:31  
  152  Jonah Baron, So            19:08  
  157  Adam Hermann, Jr           19:22  
Total Time = 1:30:54     Total Places = 513

22. Parkland (11)
   98  Trevor Bergen, So          18:00  
  107  Robert Strauss, So         18:08  
  120  Mark Dobil, Sr             18:23  
  123  Austin Semmel, Sr          18:25  
  124  Matt Guetzlaff, Sr         18:26  
  145  Will Nemeth, So            18:53  
  148  Aidan Flynn, So            19:03  
Total Time = 1:31:21     Total Places = 572

23. Jersey Shore (4)
   17  Ben Copenhaver, Sr         16:44  
  126  Sean Yingling, Jr          18:27  
  150  Allen Cody, Fr             19:04  
  151  Cameron Hart, So           19:05  
  153  Jordan Stover, Sr          19:08  
  165  Gage Feigles, Fr           20:04  
  167  Jacob McClain, Jr          22:14  
Total Time = 1:32:25     Total Places = 597

24. Bradford (9)
   94  Aziz Yousif, So            17:57  
  137  Shawn Hutchings, Sr        18:36  
  146  Preston Murrell, Sr        19:00  
  155  Alex Fair, Jr              19:14  
  163  Andrew Scanlan, So         19:48  
  164  Brenden Skaggs, So         20:04  
  166  Jamie Karrasch, Sr         20:39  
Total Time = 1:34:32     Total Places = 695
        TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME        TEAM

Top

1 1 Ryan Gil, Sr 4:52 10:04 15:52 North Allegheny (7) 2 2 Wade Endress, Sr 4:50 10:03 15:54 Altoona Area (6) 3 Zach Hebda, Sr 4:50 10:04 15:55 North Hills (7) 4 3 Chris Campbell, Sr 4:50 10:05 15:55 Council Rock North (1 5 4 Jacob Kildoo, Sr 4:51 10:02 15:57 Grove City (10) 6 5 Reece Ayers, Sr 4:51 10:01 16:06 Tunkhannock Area (2) 7 6 Sam Hibbs, Jr 4:52 10:06 16:08 Hatboro Horsham (1) 8 Matt Kacyon, Sr 4:52 10:08 16:09 Whitehall (11) 9 Alex Izewski, Sr 4:50 10:04 16:10 Central Bucks East 1 10 Joe Kush, Sr 4:53 10:07 16:15 North Hills (7) 11 Juris Silenieks, Sr 4:50 10:03 16:15 North Hills (7) 12 Zack Greth, Sr 4:52 10:07 16:16 Exeter Township (3) 13 7 Logan Steiner, Jr 5:02 10:12 16:22 North Allegheny (7) 14 8 Alex Moran, Jr 4:52 10:07 16:22 Mount Lebanon (7) 15 Austin Gregor, Sr 4:53 10:16 16:23 Central Bucks South 1 16 9 Bryan Andrews, Sr 4:55 10:10 16:24 W Chester Henderson 1 17 10 Thomas Trainer, Sr 4:53 10:06 16:24 La Salle College (12) 18 Aaron Wilkinson, Jr 4:54 10:15 16:24 Valley View (2) 19 11 Bob Gasior, Sr 4:53 10:12 16:25 Pittsburgh C C (7) 20 12 Conner Quinn, So 4:56 10:18 16:25 Hatboro Horsham (1) 21 Dillon Farrell, Sr 4:53 10:16 16:27 Wissahickon (1) 22 13 Chris Garrity, Sr 4:54 10:18 16:28 Cardinal O'Hara (12) 23 Brett Kelly, Jr 4:51 10:13 16:28 Boyertown (1) 24 Ed Schrom, Sr 4:51 10:07 16:29 Central Dauphin (3) 25 14 Korey Replogle, Jr 4:54 10:14 16:32 Altoona Area (6) 26 Quinn Devlin, Jr 4:57 10:17 16:34 Downingtown West (1) 27 15 Austin Stecklair, Sr 4:54 10:21 16:39 W Chester Henderson 1 28 16 Bobby Bishop, Jr 4:53 10:19 16:43 Baldwin (7) 29 17 Ben Copenhaver, Sr 4:57 10:23 16:44 Jersey Shore (4) 30 18 Dan Davis, Jr 4:58 10:27 16:45 North Penn (1) 31 Nate Kreider, Jr 4:51 10:18 16:45 Elizabethtown (3) 32 Brandon Taylor, Sr 4:58 10:23 16:47 Kennard Dale (3) 33 Alex Kane, Jr 5:00 10:27 16:48 Central Bucks East 1 34 19 Ryan Hartzel, Sr 5:00 10:25 16:49 Cumberland Valley (3) 35 20 David Kraiss, Sr 5:01 10:31 16:49 Hatboro Horsham (1) 36 Connor Strynkowski, Jr 5:07 10:38 16:51 Palmyra (3) 37 Evan Gomez, Sr 4:53 10:26 16:51 Butler (7) 38 Connor McLaughlin, Sr 5:01 10:28 16:51 Coatesville (1) 39 21 Andy Flynn, Sr 4:59 10:30 16:53 Cumberland Valley (3) 40 Logan Mohn, Sr 4:51 10:06 16:53 Governor Mifflin (3) 41 Brandon Krszal, Sr 4:54 10:24 16:53 West Allegheny (7) 42 James Ferguson, Sr 4:56 10:28 16:54 Conestoga (1) 43 Max Norris, So 5:06 10:36 16:55 Harriton (1) 44 22 Jake Siegel, Jr 10:32 16:57 Tunkhannock Area (2) 45 23 Alex Galli, Sr 4:53 10:14 16:57 Cedar Crest (3) 46 24 Mike Bilotta, Jr 5:05 10:36 16:58 Cardinal O'Hara (12) 47 Chris Muldoon, Jr 5:10 10:38 16:58 Archbishop Wood (12) 48 Ryan Boccabella, Jr 5:06 10:35 17:00 Norwin (7) 49 Matthew Croft, Jr 5:04 10:32 17:00 Red Lion (3) 50 25 Daniel Jaskowak, So 5:02 10:33 17:01 Grove City (10) 51 26 Tim Collins, Sr 4:56 10:25 17:02 W Chester Henderson 1 52 27 Lawton Tellin, Jr 5:02 10:38 17:02 Mount Lebanon (7) 53 28 Andrew Kuchta, Jr 5:00 10:34 17:03 Baldwin (7) 54 29 Timothy Appman, Jr 5:12 10:43 17:04 North Allegheny (7) 55 Joey Waddington, Sr 4:57 10:32 17:05 Central Bucks South 1 56 Alex Cicchitti 4:55 10:28 17:05 William Tennent (1) 57 Michael McGowan, Sr 5:05 10:37 17:05 Lower Merion (1) 58 30 Matthew Groff, Sr 4:55 10:32 17:05 Hempfield (3) 59 Cory Dowling, Sr 5:03 10:40 17:05 Hershey (3) 60 Brian Wolff 5:10 10:40 17:05 St. Joseph's Prep (12 61 Brian Shields, So 5:02 10:37 17:06 Hampton (7) 62 31 Dan Patti, Sr 4:56 10:31 17:07 Chambersburg (3) 63 32 Reiny Barchet, Fr 5:03 10:35 17:07 W Chester Henderson 1 64 Kyle Klayboe, Jr 5:05 10:37 17:08 Central Dauphin E (3) 65 Ian Barnhill, Sr 4:58 10:13 17:09 Downingtown West (1) 66 33 Christian Ostrowski, Jr 5:10 10:40 17:09 Cardinal O'Hara (12) 67 34 Ned Willig, Jr 5:04 10:31 17:10 Great Valley (1) 68 Francis Ferruzzi, So 5:07 10:41 17:11 Upper Dublin (1) 69 Andrew Rohrbaugh, Sr 5:05 10:38 17:11 Spring Grove Area (3) 70 Alex Zubko, Jr 5:07 10:44 17:12 Dallas (2) 71 35 Chris Trimble, Jr 5:00 10:41 17:12 North Penn (1) 72 Peter Downs, Jr 5:04 10:37 17:12 Harriton (1) 73 Kyle Phillips, Sr 5:10 10:50 17:12 Waynesboro (3) 74 Hunter Smith, Sr 5:03 10:38 17:12 Council Rock South 1 75 36 David Novak, Sr 5:13 10:46 17:13 Tunkhannock Area (2) 76 37 Ean DiSilvio, So 4:57 10:32 17:13 Allderdice (8) 77 Peter Schartel, Sr 5:08 10:46 17:13 Upper Dublin (1) 78 38 Tyler Nicotra, Jr 5:04 10:42 17:13 North Allegheny (7) 79 Connor Harriman, So 5:09 10:46 17:14 Pennsbury (1) 80 Sean Burke, Jr 5:05 10:44 17:14 Abington Heights (2) 81 Mike Ledyard, Sr 4:58 10:40 17:15 Unionville (1) 82 39 Jack Macauley, So 4:59 10:35 17:15 North Penn (1) 83 Josh Urso, Jr 4:57 10:38 17:15 Trinity (7) (7) 84 40 Dan Savage, So 5:10 10:48 17:15 Cardinal O'Hara (12) 85 41 Dan Butler, Sr 5:02 10:39 17:16 Mount Lebanon (7) 86 42 Matt Willig, Fr 5:09 10:42 17:16 Great Valley (1) 87 43 Paul DeGregorio, Sr 5:06 10:38 17:16 Baldwin (7) 88 44 Alex Chrostowski, Jr 5:09 10:46 17:16 La Salle College (12) 89 Tim Monko, Jr 5:08 10:46 17:16 Northern (3) 90 Vince Fadale, Sr 5:05 10:35 17:16 Selinsgrove (4) 91 John Felts, Jr 5:10 10:51 17:17 Red Land (3) 92 Nate McClafferty, Sr 4:57 10:25 17:17 Conrad Weiser (3) 93 45 Hunter Adams, Sr 5:11 10:46 17:17 Cedar Crest (3) 94 46 Chris Capecci, Sr 5:06 10:46 17:17 Council Rock North (1 95 47 Alex Hinnenkamp, Sr 5:02 10:38 17:18 Manheim Township (3) 96 Ryan Hertzog, So 5:16 10:58 17:18 South Western (3) 97 Alex Simon, Sr 5:07 10:47 17:18 Cathedral Prep (10) 98 48 Mac Emery, So 5:06 10:44 17:19 Council Rock North (1 99 Mahdi Koliso, Sr 5:11 10:38 17:19 Glen Mills Schools (1 100 Ryan Callahan 5:08 10:43 17:20 Cheltenham (1) 101 Owwen Glatts 5:12 10:50 17:20 St. Joseph's Prep (12 102 49 Mike Meehan, So 5:08 10:47 17:20 North Allegheny (7) 103 Austin Pondel, So 5:05 10:40 17:21 Corry (10) 104 Josh Ehret, Sr 4:52 10:46 17:21 Freedom (11) 105 50 Chis Pastore, So 5:16 10:57 17:22 Cardinal O'Hara (12) 106 51 Mike Runco, Jr 5:10 10:48 17:22 Pittsburgh C C (7) 107 52 Kevin Tramaglini, Jr 4:56 10:36 17:22 Mount Lebanon (7) 108 Jeff Groh, Fr 5:06 10:43 17:23 Lower Dauphin (3) 109 Tommy Darlington, Sr 5:03 10:38 17:23 Liberty (11) 110 53 George Kelly, Fr 5:16 10:56 17:23 Baldwin (7) 111 Caleb Wakeley, Fr 5:13 10:51 17:23 Shaler Area (7) 112 Gideon Woelfel, Jr 5:11 10:54 17:24 Saint Marys (9) 113 54 Tj Ierubino, Sr 5:06 10:52 17:26 Council Rock North (1 114 A J. Meterko, Sr 5:00 10:43 17:26 Punxsutawney (9) 115 55 Dylan Mountain, Jr 5:02 10:43 17:26 Altoona Area (6) 116 Brian Craft, Sr 5:16 10:50 17:27 Penncrest (1) 117 56 Brendan Stone, Sr 5:08 10:47 17:27 La Salle College (12) 118 Sam Garfield, Sr 4:59 10:43 17:27 Council Rock South 1 119 57 Vincent Tonzo, Jr 5:06 10:44 17:28 North Allegheny (7) 120 58 Seamus Morgan, Sr 5:11 10:49 17:30 La Salle College (12) 121 Ethan Louis, So 5:06 10:49 17:31 Cathedral Prep (10) 122 Michael Talamo, Sr 5:13 10:53 17:31 Hempfield Area (7) 123 Sam Griffiths, Sr 4:58 10:45 17:31 Plum (7) 124 59 Billy Wolffe, So 5:13 10:54 17:32 Great Valley (1) 125 Frank Ferlenda, Sr 5:09 10:50 17:32 Dallas (2) 126 John Ausel, Jr 4:56 10:34 17:32 Solanco (3) 127 Drew Magaha 5:18 10:57 17:32 Upper Moreland (1) 128 Cole Campbell, Jr 5:03 10:50 17:33 Emmaus (11) 129 60 Aidan Cunniffe, Jr 5:09 10:45 17:33 Great Valley (1) 130 Van McCarren, Sr 5:07 10:49 17:34 Knoch (7) 131 Paul Crowe, Sr 5:02 10:47 17:34 State College (6) 132 Jonathan Schmidt, So 5:12 10:53 17:35 Archbishop Wood (12) 133 Kj McCrea, Sr 5:04 10:55 17:35 Knoch (7) 134 61 Michael Cain, Sr 5:05 10:59 17:35 Baldwin (7) 135 62 Nick Rotz, Jr 5:13 10:58 17:35 Chambersburg (3) 136 63 Luke Munyan, Sr 5:10 10:54 17:36 Nazareth (11) 137 64 Mike Salach, Jr 5:04 10:53 17:36 W Chester Henderson 1 138 Tyler Sensenig, Jr 5:12 10:57 17:37 Ephrata (3) 139 65 Tom Coyle, So 5:05 10:54 17:37 La Salle College (12) 140 66 Tyler Lidwell, Sr 5:02 10:52 17:38 Altoona Area (6) 141 Quiwane Walker, Sr 5:08 10:58 17:38 Jp McCaskey (3) 142 Nathaniel Palmer, Jr 5:01 10:52 17:38 Freedom (11) 143 67 Joseph Toole, Sr 5:11 10:50 17:39 Great Valley (1) 144 68 Joey Warner, Jr 10:52 17:39 Manheim Township (3) 145 69 Barrett Adams, Jr 5:10 10:58 17:39 Allderdice (8) 146 70 Patrick Reade, Jr 5:07 10:53 17:40 Altoona Area (6) 147 Mark Pfaeffle, Jr 4:57 10:52 17:40 Stroudsburg (11) 148 Trevor Weis, Sr 5:00 10:42 17:40 Fox Chapel Area (7) 149 Josh Makepeace, Sr 5:05 10:48 17:41 Meadville (10) 150 71 Steven Ruch, Sr 5:13 11:02 17:41 Nazareth (11) 151 72 Ben Robinson, Jr 5:17 11:01 17:41 Tunkhannock Area (2) 152 73 Tom Damiani, Jr 5:15 10:59 17:41 Tunkhannock Area (2) 153 Tim Flanagan, Jr 5:06 10:53 17:42 Archbishop Wood (12) 154 Christopher Grooms, Sr 5:14 11:00 17:42 Butler (7) 155 74 Chris Short, Sr 5:06 10:53 17:43 Pittsburgh C C (7) 156 75 Sam Haugh, Fr 5:15 11:02 17:44 Hatboro Horsham (1) 157 Casey Surmick, Sr 5:10 10:54 17:44 West Mifflin (7) 158 76 Mathew Greco, So 5:12 11:01 17:45 La Salle College (12) 159 77 James Zingarini, So 5:20 11:11 17:46 Council Rock North (1 160 Dan Rose, Sr 5:13 11:07 17:46 Pleasant Valley (11) 161 78 Erich Leiden, Sr 10:57 17:46 Hempfield (3) 162 Will Cather, Fr 5:14 11:04 17:46 State College (6) 163 Evan Williams, So 4:51 10:06 17:47 Governor Mifflin (3) 164 Chris Culley, So 5:08 11:01 17:47 Moon Area (7) 165 79 Ross Wilson, Fr 5:14 11:02 17:47 Council Rock North (1 166 80 Ryan Kidd, So 5:22 11:11 17:49 Cumberland Valley (3) 167 81 Jack Magee, So 5:11 10:58 17:49 La Salle College (12) 168 Cameron Foultz, Sr 5:17 11:03 17:49 Indian Valley (6) 169 Matt Ahearn, Sr 5:09 11:03 17:50 Twin Valley (3) 170 82 Jordan Powell, Fr 5:19 11:11 17:50 Grove City (10) 171 83 Ryan Grace, Fr 5:19 11:12 17:51 North Penn (1) 172 Caleb Cordell, Jr 4:59 10:48 17:51 McDowell (10) 173 84 Seamus Roddy, So 5:12 10:59 17:52 Mount Lebanon (7) 174 James Martin, So 5:12 11:01 17:52 Garden Spot (3) 175 85 Brian Bollens, Jr 5:12 11:04 17:52 Pittsburgh C C (7) 176 Justin Huey, Sr 5:18 11:03 17:52 Saint Marys (9) 177 86 Danny Klink, So 5:17 11:07 17:53 Chambersburg (3) 178 87 Mike Hess, Sr 5:12 11:03 17:53 Cardinal O'Hara (12) 179 Bernard England, Sr 4:56 10:49 17:53 Easton Area (11) 180 88 Adam Harriger, Jr 5:19 11:12 17:53 Chambersburg (3) 181 89 Joe Pane, Sr 5:08 10:54 17:54 North Allegheny (7) 182 Jon Faye, So 5:13 10:53 17:54 Hempfield Area (7) 183 Mitchell Smith, So 5:08 10:51 17:54 Bellefonte Area (6) 184 Chris Tombasco, Sr 5:09 11:00 17:55 Hazleton Area (2) 185 90 Hunter Hill, So 5:06 10:58 17:55 North Penn (1) 186 91 Patrick Kelly, Sr 5:11 10:53 17:55 Cedar Crest (3) 187 92 Ian Hackett, Sr 5:15 11:13 17:55 Manheim Township (3) 188 93 Daniel Neiswender, Fr 5:16 11:03 17:56 Cedar Crest (3) 189 94 Aziz Yousif, So 5:14 11:04 17:57 Bradford (9) 190 Naeb Mengisteab, Sr 5:03 10:59 17:57 Conestoga Valley (3) 191 Joey Travaline, Sr 5:18 11:17 17:58 Roman Catholic (12) 192 95 Chris Bauer, Sr 5:12 11:07 17:59 North Penn (1) 193 96 Shaun Ditzler, Jr 5:23 11:18 17:59 Cedar Crest (3) 194 97 Connor Zimmerman, So 5:12 11:06 18:00 Manheim Township (3) 195 98 Trevor Bergen, So 5:13 11:08 18:00 Parkland (11) 196 99 Jake Sacchetti, Jr 5:11 11:10 18:00 Cardinal O'Hara (12) 197 Hong Cho, Sr 5:09 11:00 18:00 Wissahickon (1) 198 100 Ryan Hogan, Sr 5:15 11:09 18:01 Cumberland Valley (3) 199 Vinny Todaro, So 5:07 11:02 18:02 Big Spring (3) 200 Micaiah Schlicher, Jr 5:09 11:02 18:03 Elizabethtown (3) 201 101 Matt Taylor, Sr 5:02 10:52 18:04 Hempfield (3) 202 102 Ben Hoffman, Jr 5:21 11:12 18:04 Grove City (10) 203 103 James Cahill, Sr 5:19 11:12 18:06 Hatboro Horsham (1) 204 104 Edwin Lu, Jr 5:20 11:18 18:06 Council Rock North (1 205 105 Elliott Hirsch, Jr 5:22 11:24 18:07 Manheim Township (3) 206 106 Andrew Groff, Jr 5:15 11:12 18:07 Hempfield (3) 207 107 Robert Strauss, So 5:10 11:11 18:08 Parkland (11) 208 Matt Millard, So 5:18 11:16 18:09 Athens Area (4) 209 Tyler Laubach, Jr 5:22 11:18 18:09 Northampton (11) 210 Dane Baker, Jr 4:59 11:07 18:09 Punxsutawney (9) 211 108 Charlie Grab, Jr 5:03 10:47 18:10 W Chester Henderson 1 212 109 Jared Pollock, So 5:25 11:16 18:11 Mount Lebanon (7) 213 110 Tyler Johnston, Fr 5:16 11:11 18:11 North Penn (1) 214 Stephen Monaghan, Jr 5:18 11:21 18:12 Roman Catholic (12) 215 Jim McShane, Jr 5:16 11:11 18:12 Roman Catholic (12) 216 111 Caleb Thrasher, Sr 5:20 11:14 18:13 Grove City (10) 217 112 Zach Coleman, So 5:20 11:15 18:13 Chambersburg (3) 218 113 Tyler Holleran, Sr 5:21 11:17 18:14 Great Valley (1) 219 114 Matthew Zimmerman, Sr 5:20 11:24 18:14 Manheim Township (3) 220 115 Andrew Campbell, Sr 5:23 11:19 18:15 Cedar Crest (3) 221 116 Ethan Miller, Sr 5:25 11:25 18:17 Chambersburg (3) 222 Matt Koch, So 5:19 11:20 18:17 Stroudsburg (11) 223 Chase Poole, Jr 5:13 11:20 18:18 Penn Trafford (7) 224 Kevin Montgomery, So 5:16 11:20 18:18 Monsignor Bonnor (12) 225 117 Brandon Dunham, Fr 5:27 11:23 18:19 Cumberland Valley (3) 226 118 Eric Johnson, Jr 5:19 11:20 18:19 Nazareth (11) 227 Andrew Lanagan, Jr 5:14 11:11 18:20 State College (6) 228 119 Devan Thompson, Fr 5:27 11:28 18:21 Chambersburg (3) 229 Richard Lednak, Jr 5:06 11:06 18:22 Kiski Area (7) 230 120 Mark Dobil, Sr 5:15 11:17 18:23 Parkland (11) 231 121 Dylan Nixon, So 5:22 11:22 18:24 Cedar Crest (3) 232 122 Nathan Meyers, Fr 5:28 11:23 18:25 Allderdice (8) 233 123 Austin Semmel, Sr 5:11 11:20 18:25 Parkland (11) 234 124 Matt Guetzlaff, Sr 5:18 11:24 18:26 Parkland (11) 235 125 Kyle O'Connor, Jr 5:21 11:22 18:26 Nazareth (11) 236 126 Sean Yingling, Jr 5:27 11:31 18:27 Jersey Shore (4) 237 127 Alex Coburn, So 5:13 11:19 18:27 Cumberland Valley (3) 238 128 Matthew Kelchner, So 5:26 11:31 18:28 Nazareth (11) 239 129 Ryan Gallagher, Sr 5:17 11:19 18:28 Altoona Area (6) 240 Curtis Bickel, Sr 5:16 11:18 18:29 Selinsgrove (4) 241 130 Patrick French, Jr 5:20 11:22 18:30 Hempfield (3) 242 131 Terry Futrell, So 5:26 11:30 18:30 Altoona Area (6) 243 132 David Wainwright, Sr 5:25 11:30 18:31 Baldwin (7) 244 133 Nick Hoffman, Jr 5:27 11:26 18:31 Allderdice (8) 245 Craig Gonzaga, Sr 5:17 11:24 18:33 Archbishop Ryan (12) 246 Jake Witmer, Jr 5:29 11:33 18:35 Shikellamy (4) 247 134 Kevin Boylan, Jr 5:17 11:22 18:35 Nazareth (11) 248 135 Mark Wisniewski, Jr 11:18 18:35 Mount Lebanon (7) 249 136 Alex Nole, So 5:26 11:35 18:35 Tunkhannock Area (2) 250 137 Shawn Hutchings, Sr 5:19 11:22 18:36 Bradford (9) 251 138 Eric Wickens, Sr 5:26 11:31 18:36 Cumberland Valley (3) 252 139 Garrett Zatlin, Fr 5:14 11:17 18:39 Great Valley (1) 253 140 Tyler Miller, Sr 5:32 11:47 18:42 Manheim Township (3) 254 141 Chris Montague, Sr 5:22 11:30 18:44 Hatboro Horsham (1) 255 Sam Lapp, So 5:30 11:40 18:45 Schenley (8) 256 142 Ryan Whiteman, Fr 5:27 11:44 18:49 Grove City (10) 257 143 Carson Ayers, Fr 5:29 11:36 18:51 Tunkhannock Area (2) 258 144 Donavin Stanley, Jr 5:20 11:31 18:51 Hempfield (3) 259 145 Will Nemeth, So 5:24 11:41 18:53 Parkland (11) 260 146 Preston Murrell, Sr 5:31 11:55 19:00 Bradford (9) 261 147 Connor Lehr, So 5:20 11:40 19:01 Hempfield (3) 262 Nathan Brown, Jr 5:32 11:42 19:01 Athens Area (4) 263 148 Aidan Flynn, So 5:25 11:45 19:03 Parkland (11) 264 149 Tony Russell, Fr 5:22 11:38 19:03 W Chester Henderson 1 265 150 Allen Cody, Fr 5:31 11:46 19:04 Jersey Shore (4) 266 151 Cameron Hart, So 5:31 11:46 19:05 Jersey Shore (4) 267 152 Jonah Baron, So 5:29 11:47 19:08 Allderdice (8) 268 153 Jordan Stover, Sr 5:30 11:45 19:08 Jersey Shore (4) 269 154 Justin Gum, Jr 5:34 11:46 19:09 Nazareth (11) 270 155 Alex Fair, Jr 5:28 11:48 19:14 Bradford (9) 271 156 Alex Knaby, Jr 5:33 11:52 19:16 Grove City (10) 272 157 Adam Hermann, Jr 5:30 11:57 19:22 Allderdice (8) 273 158 Andy Haky, So 5:27 11:50 19:23 Pittsburgh C C (7) 274 159 Christian Cook, Fr 5:37 12:01 19:31 Pittsburgh C C (7) 275 160 Luke Aaron, So 5:39 12:11 19:33 Baldwin (7) 276 161 Mike Lichtenfels, Fr 5:42 12:14 19:37 Pittsburgh C C (7) 277 162 Pat Clark, So 5:26 11:52 19:42 Hatboro Horsham (1) 278 163 Andrew Scanlan, So 5:43 12:12 19:48 Bradford (9) 279 164 Brenden Skaggs, So 5:50 12:33 20:04 Bradford (9) 280 165 Gage Feigles, Fr 5:54 12:35 20:04 Jersey Shore (4) 281 166 Jamie Karrasch, Sr 5:51 12:35 20:39 Bradford (9) 282 Jake Kennedy, Sr 6:04 13:03 20:54 DuBois Area (9) 283 167 Jacob McClain, Jr 6:07 13:31 22:14 Jersey Shore (4) * indicates females 5 finishers among Males (no age given) 23 finishers among Men Under 2 56 finishers among Men 2 - 2 84 finishers among Men 3 - 3 115 finishers among Men 4 - 4 283 male finishers 0 female finishers 283 total finishers

Return to home page.