PIAA STATE MEET AAA BOYS 5K

HERSHEY, PA

Nov. 7, 2009


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Wc Henderson (1)        119    5   20   28   30   36   61   63    16:52    0:55
  2 North Allegheny (7)     128    2   25   29   33   39   83   92    16:52    1:11
  3 La Salle College (12)   137   22   23   27   31   34   48   97    16:59    0:15
  4 Altoona Area (6)        141    9   13   26   46   47   54   66    16:56    0:59
  5 Baldwin (7)             154   16   19   21   40   58   85  118    17:01    0:53
  6 Unionville (1)          180   15   17   45   50   53   69  108    17:06    0:53
  7 St. Joseph Prep (12)    255   12   37   55   71   80   99  122    17:22    1:24
  8 North Hills (7)         263    4   11   18   81  149  169         17:16    2:55
  9 North Penn (1)          282    1   14   44  110  113  147  162    17:17    2:35
 10 Hatboro Horsham (1)     314   10   41   78   89   96  105  136    17:33    1:43
 11 Conrad Weiser (3)       318   24   35   52   93  114  132  164    17:35    1:26
 12 Council Rock N (1)      329    6   43   82   98  100  117  167    17:35    1:50
 13 Cumberland Valley (3)   330   42   59   64   74   91  121  156    17:40    0:46
 14 Plum (7)                365   38   49   70  101  107  126  133    17:46    1:04
 15 Dallastown (3)          389    3   73   84   88  141  144  152    17:45    2:53
 16 Tunkhannock Area (2)    413    8   57  104  119  125  135  146    17:49    2:07
 17 Governor Mifflin (3)    426    7   87   94  115  123  130  139    17:51    2:06
 18 Cardinal O'Hara (12)    436   51   75   76  106  128              17:58    1:09
 19 Exeter Township (3)     459   32   68   90  129  140  157         18:03    1:51
 20 McDowell (10)           493   65   77  103  111  137  142  153    18:11    1:08
 21 Taylor Allderdice (8)   521   56   86   95  134  150  161  168    18:17    1:36
 22 Parkland (11)           544   60   79  124  138  143  148  151    18:22    1:24
 23 Bradford (9)            565   67   72  109  158  159  163  170    18:29    1:37
 24 Easton Area (11)        596  102  116  120  127  131  145  154    18:27    0:28
 25 Selinsgrove (4)         654   62  112  155  160  165  166  171    18:49    1:57
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Wc Henderson (1)
    5  Will Kellar, Sr            16:18    5:15
   20  Achraf Khattabi, Sr        16:50    5:26
   28  Bryan Andrews, Jr          16:59    5:29
   30  Stash Grab, Sr             17:00    5:29
   36  Austin Stecklair, Jr       17:13    5:33
   61  Tim Collins, Jr            17:37    5:41
   63  Steve Jordan, Jr           17:37    5:41
Total Time = 1:24:18     Total Places = 119

2. North Allegheny (7)
    2  Ryan Gil, Jr               16:03    5:11
   25  Eric Balaban, Sr           16:56    5:28
   29  Jay Cadwallader, Sr        16:59    5:29
   33  Mike Smolinski, Sr         17:05    5:31
   39  Luke Badaczewski, Sr       17:14    5:34
   83  Mike Meehan, Fr            17:57    5:47
   92  Nick Minich, Jr            18:03    5:49
Total Time = 1:24:16     Total Places = 128

3. La Salle College (12)
   22  Shawn Quinn, Sr            16:53    5:27
   23  Thomas Trainer, Jr         16:54    5:27
   27  Nick Molloy, Sr            16:58    5:28
   31  Tom O'Kane, Sr             17:01    5:29
   34  Brendan Stone, Jr          17:08    5:31
   48  Seamus Morgan, Jr          17:23    5:36
   97  James Stevenson, Sr        18:09    5:51
Total Time = 1:24:53     Total Places = 137

4. Altoona Area (6)
    9  Chris Fischer, Sr          16:24    5:17
   13  Wade Endress, Jr           16:34    5:20
   26  Jordan Lieberman, Sr       16:56    5:28
   46  Patrick Reade, So          17:22    5:36
   47  Korey Replogle, So         17:23    5:36
   54  Mike Harf, Sr              17:30    5:39
   66  Tyler Lidwell, Jr          17:42    5:43
Total Time = 1:24:36     Total Places = 141

5. Baldwin (7)
   16  Bobby Bishop, So           16:39    5:22
   19  Dennis Logan, Sr           16:49    5:25
   21  Matt Cecala, Sr            16:51    5:26
   40  Michael Cain, Jr           17:15    5:34
   58  Andrew Kuchta, So          17:32    5:39
   85  George Crompton, Sr        17:57    5:47
  118  Paul Degregorio, Jr        18:24    5:56
Total Time = 1:25:05     Total Places = 154

6. Unionville (1)
   15  Glen Burkhardt, Jr         16:36    5:21
   17  Matthew Fischer, Sr        16:41    5:23
   45  Mike Ledyard, Jr           17:22    5:36
   50  Brock Allen, Sr            17:24    5:37
   53  Adam Cantini, Sr           17:29    5:38
   69  Nick Guarino, Jr           17:44    5:43
  108  Thomas Nichols, Sr         18:18    5:54
Total Time = 1:25:30     Total Places = 180

7. St. Joseph Prep (12)
   12  Christopher O'Sullivan, Sr 16:30    5:19
   37  Mathew Chung, Sr           17:13    5:33
   55  James Murphy, Sr           17:31    5:39
   71  Brian Wolff, Jr            17:45    5:43
   80  Owen Glatts, So            17:53    5:46
   99  Paul Gennaro, So           18:10    5:51
  122  Fran Kelly, Jr             18:27    5:57
Total Time = 1:26:50     Total Places = 255

8. North Hills (7)
    4  Joe Kush, Jr               16:10    5:13
   11  Juris Silenieks, Jr        16:27    5:18
   18  Zach Hebda, Jr             16:45    5:24
   81  Paulson Domasky, Sr        17:54    5:46
  149  Brian Dulick, Sr           19:05    6:09
  169  Corey Palko, Sr            19:57    6:26
Total Time = 1:26:19     Total Places = 263

9. North Penn (1)
    1  Brad Miles, Sr             15:47    5:05
   14  Sam Bernitt, Sr            16:35    5:21
   44  David Delong, Sr           17:22    5:36
  110  Chris Trimble, So          18:20    5:55
  113  Dan Davis, So              18:21    5:55
  147  Jamie Burkwit, Sr          19:03    6:09
  162  Mike Duggan, Sr            19:26    6:16
Total Time = 1:26:22     Total Places = 282

10. Hatboro Horsham (1)
   10  Sam Hibbs, So              16:26    5:18
   41  Kevin DiFlorio, Sr         17:15    5:34
   78  Justin Forget, Sr          17:53    5:46
   89  Conor Renn, Sr             18:00    5:48
   96  Joe O'Neill, Sr            18:09    5:51
  105  Connor Quinn, Fr           18:17    5:54
  136  James Cahill, Jr           18:48    6:04
Total Time = 1:27:41     Total Places = 314

11. Conrad Weiser (3)
   24  Zach Barker, Sr            16:56    5:28
   35  Nate McClafferty, Jr       17:08    5:31
   52  Nate Jones, Sr             17:25    5:37
   93  Tyler Oswald, Jr           18:04    5:49
  114  David Peterson, So         18:21    5:55
  132  Andy Smith, Jr             18:41    6:02
  164  Alex Barker, So            19:32    6:18
Total Time = 1:27:51     Total Places = 318

12. Council Rock N (1)
    6  Chris Campbell, Jr         16:21    5:16
   43  Michael Mahoney, Sr        17:19    5:35
   82  Chris Capecci, Jr          17:55    5:47
   98  Phil Wahlman, Sr           18:09    5:51
  100  Jack Felt, So              18:11    5:52
  117  Joel Rabinowitz, Sr        18:23    5:56
  167  Tj Ierubino, Jr            19:39    6:20
Total Time = 1:27:53     Total Places = 329

13. Cumberland Valley (3)
   42  Seth Robbins, Sr           17:17    5:34
   59  Ryan Hartzel, Jr           17:32    5:39
   64  Andy Flynn, Jr             17:38    5:41
   74  Alex Coburn, Fr            17:47    5:44
   91  Ken Murphy, Sr             18:03    5:49
  121  Eric Wickens, Jr           18:26    5:57
  156  Patrick Boynton, Sr        19:16    6:13
Total Time = 1:28:16     Total Places = 330

14. Plum (7)
   38  Richie Addison, Sr         17:14    5:34
   49  Bryce Rupp, Sr             17:23    5:36
   70  Denny Lydon, Sr            17:45    5:43
  101  Matt Betts, Sr             18:11    5:52
  107  Garrett Bluach, Sr         18:18    5:54
  126  Josh Szurley, Sr           18:33    5:59
  133  Steve Galdo, Sr            18:43    6:02
Total Time = 1:28:49     Total Places = 365

15. Dallastown (3)
    3  Chuck Lockwood, Sr         16:04    5:11
   73  Joshua Mazzoni, Jr         17:46    5:44
   84  Adam Katora, So            17:57    5:47
   88  Grant Dube, Jr             17:59    5:48
  141  Josiah Warren, Sr          18:57    6:07
  144  Nathan Peeler, Jr          19:00    6:08
  152  Alex Lehman, Sr            19:08    6:10
Total Time = 1:28:41     Total Places = 389

16. Tunkhannock Area (2)
    8  Reece Ayers, Jr            16:23    5:17
   57  David Novak, Jr            17:31    5:39
  104  Jake Siegel, So            18:15    5:53
  119  Jeremy Stonier, Sr         18:25    5:56
  125  Ben Robinson, So           18:30    5:58
  135  Cory Faux, Sr              18:47    6:03
  146  Nikolas Atkins, Jr         19:03    6:08
Total Time = 1:29:03     Total Places = 413

17. Governor Mifflin (3)
    7  Logan Mohn, Jr             16:22    5:17
   87  Andrew Hinrichs, Sr        17:58    5:48
   94  Aaron Robertson, Sr        18:05    5:50
  115  Thomas Swanson, Sr         18:22    5:55
  123  Ryan Guth, Sr              18:28    5:57
  130  Levi Lang, So              18:35    5:59
  139  Tim Hartung, Sr            18:52    6:05
Total Time = 1:29:13     Total Places = 426

18. Cardinal O'Hara (12)
   51  Chris Garrity, Jr          17:25    5:37
   75  Dan Savage, Fr             17:48    5:44
   76  Mike Bilotta, So           17:49    5:45
  106  Jake Saccetti, So          18:17    5:54
  128  Chris Pastore, Fr          18:33    5:59
Total Time = 1:29:50     Total Places = 436

19. Exeter Township (3)
   32  Josh Cox, Sr               17:03    5:30
   68  Zack Greth, Jr             17:43    5:43
   90  Nathan Born, Jr            18:01    5:49
  129  Ricky Sturz, Jr            18:34    5:59
  140  Brian Luckenbill, Sr       18:53    6:05
  157  Richie Wall, Sr            19:17    6:13
Total Time = 1:30:13     Total Places = 459

20. McDowell (10)
   65  Brayden Romeo, Sr          17:42    5:42
   77  Ray Rood, Sr               17:50    5:45
  103  Brian Theisen, Jr          18:14    5:53
  111  Caleb Cordell, So          18:20    5:55
  137  Brian Murray, Jr           18:49    6:04
  142  Matt Pitzer, Sr            18:58    6:07
  153  Elliot Haire, Jr           19:11    6:11
Total Time = 1:30:53     Total Places = 493

21. Taylor Allderdice (8)
   56  Ean DiSilvio, Fr           17:31    5:39
   86  Nate Alter, Sr             17:57    5:47
   95  Kavish Gupta, Sr           18:07    5:50
  134  Nick Hoffman, So           18:43    6:02
  150  Matt Abramson, Sr          19:07    6:10
  161  Adam Hermann, So           19:24    6:15
  168  Dave Clemens-Sewall, Sr    19:40    6:21
Total Time = 1:31:23     Total Places = 521

22. Parkland (11)
   60  David Strauss, Sr          17:35    5:40
   79  Steven Werley, Sr          17:53    5:46
  124  Anthony Dormann, Sr        18:30    5:58
  138  Matt Guetzlaff, Jr         18:52    6:05
  143  Austin Semmel, Jr          18:59    6:07
  148  Robert Skinker, Jr         19:04    6:09
  151  Mark Dobil, Jr             19:08    6:10
Total Time = 1:31:46     Total Places = 544

23. Bradford (9)
   67  Matthew White, Sr          17:43    5:43
   72  Michael White, Sr          17:45    5:44
  109  Adam Barnes, Sr            18:18    5:54
  158  Gage Bunker, Sr            19:18    6:13
  159  Evan Feura, Sr             19:19    6:14
  163  Corey Little, Sr           19:27    6:16
  170  Shawn Hutchings, Jr        20:04    6:28
Total Time = 1:32:22     Total Places = 565

24. Easton Area (11)
  102  Austin Barlow, Jr          18:13    5:53
  116  Tyler Caul, Jr             18:23    5:56
  120  Kevin Stevralia, Sr        18:25    5:56
  127  Matthew Johnson, Sr        18:33    5:59
  131  Joseph Lapsansky, Jr       18:41    6:01
  145  Connor Henry, So           19:00    6:08
  154  Erik Ritter, So            19:12    6:12
Total Time = 1:32:12     Total Places = 596

25. Selinsgrove (4)
   62  Vince Fadale, Jr           17:37    5:41
  112  Curtis Bickel, Jr          18:20    5:55
  155  Kevin Biallis, Sr          19:13    6:12
  160  Diedrich Farber, Jr        19:22    6:15
  165  Tyler Maneval, So          19:34    6:19
  166  Tyler Buranich, Sr         19:37    6:19
  171  Chris Shirk, Sr            22:13    7:10
Total Time = 1:34:04     Total Places = 654
        TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME      PACE        TEAM

Top

1 1 Brad Miles, Sr 4:50 10:06 15:47 5:05 North Penn (1) 2 Rad Gunzenhauser, Sr 4:54 10:07 15:49 5:06 Mt. Lebanon (7) 3 2 Ryan Gil, Jr 4:51 10:06 16:03 5:11 North Allegheny (7) 4 3 Chuck Lockwood, Sr 4:57 10:08 16:04 5:11 Dallastown (3) 5 4 Joe Kush, Jr 4:54 10:09 16:10 5:13 North Hills (7) 6 5 Will Kellar, Sr 4:54 10:10 16:18 5:15 Wc Henderson (1) 7 6 Chris Campbell, Jr 4:55 10:20 16:21 5:16 Council Rock N (1) 8 7 Logan Mohn, Jr 4:53 10:15 16:22 5:17 Governor Mifflin (3) 9 8 Reece Ayers, Jr 4:54 10:08 16:23 5:17 Tunkhannock Area (2) 10 9 Chris Fischer, Sr 4:53 10:13 16:24 5:17 Altoona Area (6) 11 Tom Kehl, Sr 4:51 10:15 16:26 5:18 Father Judge (12) 12 10 Sam Hibbs, So 4:56 10:20 16:26 5:18 Hatboro Horsham (1) 13 11 Juris Silenieks, Jr 4:54 10:13 16:27 5:18 North Hills (7) 14 Alex Monroe, Sr 4:55 10:15 16:27 5:18 Indian Valley (6) 15 Nick Scarpello, Sr 5:03 10:27 16:28 5:19 Central Bucks W (1) 16 Michael Beegle, Sr 4:57 10:22 16:29 5:19 Gettysburg (3) 17 Matt Kacyon, Jr 4:52 10:16 16:29 5:19 Whitehall (11) 18 12 Christopher O'Sullivan, Sr 4:53 10:21 16:30 5:19 St. Joseph Prep (12) 19 John Pope, Sr 5:08 10:22 16:32 5:20 Carlisle (3) 20 13 Wade Endress, Jr 4:53 10:11 16:34 5:20 Altoona Area (6) 21 14 Sam Bernitt, Sr 4:52 10:11 16:35 5:21 North Penn (1) 22 15 Glen Burkhardt, Jr 5:00 10:22 16:36 5:21 Unionville (1) 23 16 Bobby Bishop, So 4:54 10:21 16:39 5:22 Baldwin (7) 24 17 Matthew Fischer, Sr 5:08 10:32 16:41 5:23 Unionville (1) 25 Logan Steiner, So 4:56 10:22 16:42 5:23 Meadville (10) 26 Victor Costello, Sr 4:58 10:26 16:44 5:24 North Pocono (2) 27 18 Zach Hebda, Jr 5:03 10:31 16:45 5:24 North Hills (7) 28 Brett Kelly, So 4:52 10:20 16:46 5:24 Boyertown (1) 29 Tom Mallon, Sr 4:56 10:26 16:48 5:25 Central Bucks S (1) 30 19 Dennis Logan, Sr 4:59 10:26 16:49 5:25 Baldwin (7) 31 20 Achraf Khattabi, Sr 4:55 10:20 16:50 5:26 Wc Henderson (1) 32 21 Matt Cecala, Sr 4:55 10:28 16:51 5:26 Baldwin (7) 33 Brad Hough, Sr 4:54 10:23 16:52 5:26 West Allegheny (7) 34 22 Shawn Quinn, Sr 4:59 10:27 16:53 5:27 La Salle College (12) 35 23 Thomas Trainer, Jr 5:00 10:26 16:54 5:27 La Salle College (12) 36 Travis Arrigoni, Sr 5:06 10:38 16:56 5:27 Canon-McMillan (7) 37 24 Zach Barker, Sr 4:56 10:27 16:56 5:28 Conrad Weiser (3) 38 25 Eric Balaban, Sr 5:06 10:39 16:56 5:28 North Allegheny (7) 39 26 Jordan Lieberman, Sr 4:57 10:30 16:56 5:28 Altoona Area (6) 40 Bob Gasior, Jr 5:05 10:33 16:57 5:28 Pgh Central Cath (7) 41 Quinn Devlin, So 5:00 10:35 16:58 5:28 Downingtown West (1) 42 27 Nick Molloy, Sr 5:03 10:36 16:58 5:28 La Salle College (12) 43 28 Bryan Andrews, Jr 5:09 10:42 16:59 5:29 Wc Henderson (1) 44 29 Jay Cadwallader, Sr 5:05 10:39 16:59 5:29 North Allegheny (7) 45 Jacob Kildoo, Jr 4:51 10:23 17:00 5:29 Grove City (10) 46 30 Stash Grab, Sr 5:01 10:41 17:00 5:29 Wc Henderson (1) 47 31 Tom O'Kane, Sr 4:58 10:33 17:01 5:29 La Salle College (12) 48 Connor Weis, Sr 4:56 10:32 17:02 5:29 Fox Chapel (7) 49 32 Josh Cox, Sr 5:08 10:40 17:03 5:30 Exeter Township (3) 50 Ryan Boccabella, So 5:06 10:41 17:05 5:31 Norwin (7) 51 33 Mike Smolinski, Sr 5:03 10:44 17:05 5:31 North Allegheny (7) 52 Andrew Razanauskas, Sr 5:19 10:54 17:06 5:31 Seneca Valley (7) 53 Jeff Hosan, Sr 5:10 10:46 17:07 5:31 Haverford Twp (1) 54 34 Brendan Stone, Jr 5:03 10:39 17:08 5:31 La Salle College (12) 55 35 Nate McClafferty, Jr 4:53 10:29 17:08 5:31 Conrad Weiser (3) 56 Charles Anderson, Sr 5:11 10:50 17:08 5:32 Penn Hills (7) 57 Josh Kays, Sr 5:11 10:49 17:11 5:33 Haverford Twp (1) 58 David Klein, Sr 5:11 10:49 17:12 5:33 Strath Haven (1) 59 36 Austin Stecklair, Jr 5:04 10:42 17:13 5:33 Wc Henderson (1) 60 37 Mathew Chung, Sr 5:16 10:50 17:13 5:33 St. Joseph Prep (12) 61 Ed Donnelly, Sr 4:54 10:28 17:14 5:33 Haverford Twp (1) 62 38 Richie Addison, Sr 5:10 10:50 17:14 5:34 Plum (7) 63 39 Luke Badaczewski, Sr 5:03 10:36 17:14 5:34 North Allegheny (7) 64 40 Michael Cain, Jr 5:06 10:49 17:15 5:34 Baldwin (7) 65 41 Kevin DiFlorio, Sr 4:59 10:38 17:15 5:34 Hatboro Horsham (1) 66 Kyle Ingerman, Sr 10:49 17:16 5:34 Lower Merion (1) 67 42 Seth Robbins, Sr 5:07 10:42 17:17 5:34 Cumberland Valley (3) 68 Evan Gomez, Jr 5:11 10:49 17:18 5:35 Butler (7) 69 Fred Thompson, Sr 5:02 10:39 17:18 5:35 Woodland Hills (7) 70 Ryan Steinbock, Sr 5:02 10:46 17:18 5:35 Chartiers Valley (7) 71 43 Michael Mahoney, Sr 5:01 10:40 17:19 5:35 Council Rock N (1) 72 Andrew Rohrbaugh, Jr 5:05 10:45 17:19 5:35 Spring Grove Area (3) 73 Brandon Mash, Sr 5:04 10:41 17:20 5:35 Methacton (1) 74 Jon Faye, Fr 5:13 10:52 17:21 5:36 Hempfield Area (7) 75 Austin Dunn, Sr 5:11 10:51 17:22 5:36 Canon-McMillan (7) 76 44 David Delong, Sr 5:00 10:46 17:22 5:36 North Penn (1) 77 45 Mike Ledyard, Jr 5:16 10:53 17:22 5:36 Unionville (1) 78 46 Patrick Reade, So 5:07 10:54 17:22 5:36 Altoona Area (6) 79 47 Korey Replogle, So 5:15 10:54 17:23 5:36 Altoona Area (6) 80 48 Seamus Morgan, Jr 5:07 10:47 17:23 5:36 La Salle College (12) 81 Alex Izewski, Jr 5:07 10:40 17:23 5:36 Central Bucks E (1) 82 49 Bryce Rupp, Sr 5:12 10:50 17:23 5:36 Plum (7) 83 Drew Magaha, So 5:17 10:59 17:24 5:37 Upper Moreland (1) 84 50 Brock Allen, Sr 5:16 10:59 17:24 5:37 Unionville (1) 85 Hunter Smith, Jr 5:07 10:46 17:25 5:37 Council Rock S (1) 86 51 Chris Garrity, Jr 4:57 10:41 17:25 5:37 Cardinal O'Hara (12) 87 52 Nate Jones, Sr 4:58 10:42 17:25 5:37 Conrad Weiser (3) 88 Richard Scott, Sr 5:08 10:56 17:25 5:37 Strath Haven (1) 89 Matthew Groff, Jr 5:09 10:57 17:25 5:37 Hempfield (3) (3) 90 Mike Standish, Sr 5:00 10:45 17:26 5:37 Trinity (7) 91 Ed Schrom, Jr 5:10 10:53 17:27 5:37 Central Dauphin (3) 92 Gideon Woefel, So 5:13 10:53 17:28 5:38 St. Marys (9) 93 James Fergusson, Jr 5:08 10:50 17:28 5:38 Conestoga (1) 94 Scott Armstrong, Sr 5:09 10:39 17:28 5:38 Perkiomen Valley (1) 95 53 Adam Cantini, Sr 5:15 10:53 17:29 5:38 Unionville (1) 96 Sean Sharkey, Sr 5:11 10:56 17:30 5:38 Manheim Township (3) 97 54 Mike Harf, Sr 5:03 10:40 17:30 5:39 Altoona Area (6) 98 Luke Swomley, Sr 5:08 10:53 17:30 5:39 Central York (3) 99 55 James Murphy, Sr 5:10 10:55 17:31 5:39 St. Joseph Prep (12) 100 56 Ean DiSilvio, Fr 5:18 11:00 17:31 5:39 Taylor Allderdice (8) 101 Jesse Mancuso, Sr 5:04 10:51 17:31 5:39 Garden Spot (3) 102 57 David Novak, Jr 5:18 10:57 17:31 5:39 Tunkhannock Area (2) 103 58 Andrew Kuchta, So 5:10 10:53 17:32 5:39 Baldwin (7) 104 59 Ryan Hartzel, Jr 5:07 10:52 17:32 5:39 Cumberland Valley (3) 105 Ainesh Ravi, Sr 5:23 11:02 17:33 5:40 Bethel Park (7) 106 Ben Copenhaver, Jr 5:19 11:00 17:34 5:40 Jersey Shore (4) 107 Daniel Jaskowak, Fr 5:01 10:48 17:35 5:40 Grove City (10) 108 60 David Strauss, Sr 5:07 10:54 17:35 5:40 Parkland (11) 109 Nick Gibson, Sr 5:04 10:50 17:35 5:40 Canon-McMillan (7) 110 Austin Gregor, Jr 5:10 10:56 17:35 5:40 Central Bucks S (1) 111 Nate Kreider, So 5:05 10:55 17:36 5:40 Elizabethtown (3) 112 Justin Geesey, Jr 5:11 11:03 17:36 5:41 Dover (3) 113 Tyler Rauenzahn, 5 5:14 10:51 17:36 5:41 Blue Mountain (11) 114 61 Tim Collins, Jr 5:15 10:59 17:37 5:41 Wc Henderson (1) 115 Michael McGowan, Jr 5:19 11:02 17:37 5:41 Lower Merion (1) 116 62 Vince Fadale, Jr 4:55 10:36 17:37 5:41 Selinsgrove (4) 117 Charlie Defrancesco, Sr 5:09 10:53 17:37 5:41 Greater Latrobe (7) 118 63 Steve Jordan, Jr 5:16 10:59 17:37 5:41 Wc Henderson (1) 119 Alex Cicchitti, Jr 5:15 10:58 17:38 5:41 William Tennent (1) 120 Vince Perozze, Sr 5:01 10:27 17:38 5:41 Perkiomen Valley (1) 121 64 Andy Flynn, Jr 5:07 10:58 17:38 5:41 Cumberland Valley (3) 122 Sam Kuchwara, Sr 5:14 11:01 17:38 5:41 Scranton Prep (2) 123 Chris Muldoon, So 5:22 11:04 17:39 5:42 Archbishop Wood (12) 124 Cory Dowling, Jr 4:59 10:52 17:40 5:42 Hershey (3) 125 Justin Huey, Jr 5:09 10:55 17:40 5:42 St. Marys (9) 126 Robert Moulton, Sr 5:04 10:54 17:40 5:42 Crestwood (2) 127 65 Brayden Romeo, Sr 5:08 11:00 17:42 5:42 McDowell (10) 128 Brian Borosky, Sr 5:13 11:01 17:42 5:43 Liberty (11) 129 66 Tyler Lidwell, Jr 5:07 10:59 17:42 5:43 Altoona Area (6) 130 67 Matthew White, Sr 5:03 10:51 17:43 5:43 Bradford (9) 131 Connor Strynkowski, So 5:19 11:07 17:43 5:43 Palmyra (3) 132 68 Zack Greth, Jr 5:12 10:57 17:43 5:43 Exeter Township (3) 133 Brandon Taylor, Jr 5:11 11:01 17:44 5:43 Kennard Dale (3) 134 69 Nick Guarino, Jr 5:16 11:02 17:44 5:43 Unionville (1) 135 Jon Jackson, Sr 5:08 10:58 17:44 5:43 Cedar Crest (3) 136 70 Denny Lydon, Sr 5:20 11:05 17:45 5:43 Plum (7) 137 Alex Galli, Jr 5:08 10:57 17:45 5:43 Cedar Crest (3) 138 71 Brian Wolff, Jr 5:17 10:59 17:45 5:43 St. Joseph Prep (12) 139 72 Michael White, Sr 5:04 10:55 17:45 5:44 Bradford (9) 140 Matthew Croft, So 5:12 11:04 17:46 5:44 Red Lion Area (3) 141 73 Joshua Mazzoni, Jr 5:20 11:02 17:46 5:44 Dallastown (3) 142 74 Alex Coburn, Fr 5:18 11:04 17:47 5:44 Cumberland Valley (3) 143 75 Dan Savage, Fr 5:18 11:09 17:48 5:44 Cardinal O'Hara (12) 144 76 Mike Bilotta, So 5:14 11:05 17:49 5:45 Cardinal O'Hara (12) 145 77 Ray Rood, Sr 5:16 11:13 17:50 5:45 McDowell (10) 146 Josh Krall, Sr 5:09 10:59 17:51 5:45 Wyoming Area (2) 147 Greg Gillispie, Sr 5:15 11:02 17:52 5:46 Red Land (3) 148 78 Justin Forget, Sr 5:02 10:56 17:53 5:46 Hatboro Horsham (1) 149 79 Steven Werley, Sr 5:10 11:10 17:53 5:46 Parkland (11) 150 80 Owen Glatts, So 5:24 11:16 17:53 5:46 St. Joseph Prep (12) 151 Brandon Krszal, Jr 5:04 10:57 17:54 5:46 West Allegheny (7) 152 Matt Shenk, Jr 5:19 11:11 17:54 5:46 Spring Grove Area (3) 153 81 Paulson Domasky, Sr 5:17 11:02 17:54 5:46 North Hills (7) 154 Tyler Sensenig, So 5:23 11:18 17:55 5:47 Ephrata (3) 155 82 Chris Capecci, Jr 5:20 11:12 17:55 5:47 Council Rock N (1) 156 Jason Graybill, So 5:13 11:08 17:56 5:47 Emmaus (11) 157 83 Mike Meehan, Fr 5:13 11:05 17:57 5:47 North Allegheny (7) 158 84 Adam Katora, So 5:16 11:07 17:57 5:47 Dallastown (3) 159 85 George Crompton, Sr 5:06 10:55 17:57 5:47 Baldwin (7) 160 Neil Campbell, Sr 5:17 11:12 17:57 5:47 Penncrest (1) 161 86 Nate Alter, Sr 5:15 11:08 17:57 5:47 Taylor Allderdice (8) 162 Dan Patti, Jr 5:12 11:00 17:58 5:47 Chambersburg (3) 163 Brandon Smith, Sr 5:16 11:13 17:58 5:48 East Pennsboro (3) 164 87 Andrew Hinrichs, Sr 5:16 11:09 17:58 5:48 Governor Mifflin (3) 165 88 Grant Dube, Jr 5:20 11:11 17:59 5:48 Dallastown (3) 166 Mike Cosenza, So 5:22 11:16 18:00 5:48 Archbishop Wood (12) 167 89 Conor Renn, Sr 5:12 11:04 18:00 5:48 Hatboro Horsham (1) 168 Chris Tombasco, Jr 5:05 11:03 18:01 5:48 Hazleton Area (2) 169 90 Nathan Born, Jr 5:06 11:14 18:01 5:49 Exeter Township (3) 170 Justin Shelly, Jr 5:22 11:21 18:02 5:49 Cedar Cliff (3) 171 91 Ken Murphy, Sr 5:15 11:08 18:03 5:49 Cumberland Valley (3) 172 92 Nick Minich, Jr 5:10 11:05 18:03 5:49 North Allegheny (7) 173 93 Tyler Oswald, Jr 5:06 11:09 18:04 5:49 Conrad Weiser (3) 174 Aaron Fischer, So 5:18 11:13 18:04 5:50 Central Mountain (6) 175 Mark Yoder, Sr 5:24 11:13 18:04 5:50 Indian Valley (6) 176 Matt Valentin, Sr 5:07 11:08 18:05 5:50 Stroudsburg (11) 177 94 Aaron Robertson, Sr 5:09 11:18 18:05 5:50 Governor Mifflin (3) 178 95 Kavish Gupta, Sr 5:24 11:26 18:07 5:50 Taylor Allderdice (8) 179 Noah Orris, Jr 5:19 11:14 18:07 5:50 Meadville (10) 180 Andrew Meterko, Jr 5:08 11:01 18:07 5:50 Punxsutawney (9) 181 Ryan Horgan, So 4:57 10:48 18:08 5:51 Holy Ghost Prep (1) 182 Kevin Day, Sr 5:01 11:04 18:09 5:51 Lansdale Cath. (12) 183 96 Joe O'Neill, Sr 5:18 11:20 18:09 5:51 Hatboro Horsham (1) 184 97 James Stevenson, Sr 5:20 11:15 18:09 5:51 La Salle College (12) 185 Paul Crowe, Jr 5:16 11:15 18:09 5:51 State College (6) 186 98 Phil Wahlman, Sr 5:21 11:23 18:09 5:51 Council Rock N (1) 187 99 Paul Gennaro, So 5:24 11:19 18:10 5:51 St. Joseph Prep (12) 188 Kevin Boylan, So 5:22 11:16 18:10 5:52 Nazareth (11) 189 100 Jack Felt, So 5:21 11:13 18:11 5:52 Council Rock N (1) 190 101 Matt Betts, Sr 5:20 11:17 18:11 5:52 Plum (7) 191 Quichon Walker, Sr 5:07 11:12 18:11 5:52 Jp McCaskey (3) 192 Brad Mayer, Jr 5:09 11:10 18:11 5:52 Wilson (3) 193 102 Austin Barlow, Jr 5:24 11:21 18:13 5:53 Easton Area (11) 194 103 Brian Theisen, Jr 5:12 11:14 18:14 5:53 McDowell (10) 195 Steven Ruch, Jr 5:22 11:19 18:15 5:53 Nazareth (11) 196 Sam Garfield, Jr 5:21 11:25 18:15 5:53 Council Rock S (1) 197 104 Jake Siegel, So 5:17 11:18 18:15 5:53 Tunkhannock Area (2) 198 Damonte Johnson, Jr 5:13 11:13 18:16 5:54 Carrick (8) 199 105 Connor Quinn, Fr 5:22 11:20 18:17 5:54 Hatboro Horsham (1) 200 106 Jake Saccetti, So 5:16 11:25 18:17 5:54 Cardinal O'Hara (12) 201 107 Garrett Bluach, Sr 5:25 11:21 18:18 5:54 Plum (7) 202 108 Thomas Nichols, Sr 5:27 11:34 18:18 5:54 Unionville (1) 203 109 Adam Barnes, Sr 5:11 11:24 18:18 5:54 Bradford (9) 204 Danny Mello, Sr 5:15 11:21 18:19 5:54 Central (10) 205 110 Chris Trimble, So 5:14 11:27 18:20 5:55 North Penn (1) 206 111 Caleb Cordell, So 5:12 11:16 18:20 5:55 McDowell (10) 207 112 Curtis Bickel, Jr 5:23 11:22 18:20 5:55 Selinsgrove (4) 208 113 Dan Davis, So 5:15 11:14 18:21 5:55 North Penn (1) 209 114 David Peterson, So 5:17 11:23 18:21 5:55 Conrad Weiser (3) 210 Grant Baron, Sr 5:19 11:14 18:22 5:55 Butler (7) 211 115 Thomas Swanson, Sr 5:17 11:25 18:22 5:55 Governor Mifflin (3) 212 116 Tyler Caul, Jr 5:23 11:17 18:23 5:56 Easton Area (11) 213 117 Joel Rabinowitz, Sr 5:35 11:40 18:23 5:56 Council Rock N (1) 214 118 Paul Degregorio, Jr 5:27 11:25 18:24 5:56 Baldwin (7) 215 Ned Willig, So 5:06 11:08 18:24 5:56 Great Valley (1) 216 119 Jeremy Stonier, Sr 5:27 11:31 18:25 5:56 Tunkhannock Area (2) 217 120 Kevin Stevralia, Sr 5:24 11:22 18:25 5:56 Easton Area (11) 218 121 Eric Wickens, Jr 5:27 11:33 18:26 5:57 Cumberland Valley (3) 219 122 Fran Kelly, Jr 5:24 11:24 18:27 5:57 St. Joseph Prep (12) 220 123 Ryan Guth, Sr 11:27 18:28 5:57 Governor Mifflin (3) 221 124 Anthony Dormann, Sr 5:25 11:31 18:30 5:58 Parkland (11) 222 125 Ben Robinson, So 5:10 11:15 18:30 5:58 Tunkhannock Area (2) 223 Miles Wolfe, Sr 5:22 11:30 18:32 5:58 Shikellamy (4) 224 126 Josh Szurley, Sr 5:24 11:22 18:33 5:59 Plum (7) 225 Mike Manzo, Sr 5:26 11:25 18:33 5:59 Pocono Mt. West (11) 226 127 Matthew Johnson, Sr 5:31 11:37 18:33 5:59 Easton Area (11) 227 128 Chris Pastore, Fr 5:21 11:30 18:33 5:59 Cardinal O'Hara (12) 228 129 Ricky Sturz, Jr 5:24 11:36 18:34 5:59 Exeter Township (3) 229 130 Levi Lang, So 5:30 11:36 18:35 5:59 Governor Mifflin (3)


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

230 Mark Pfaeffle, So 5:10 11:22 18:39 6:01 Stroudsburg (11) 231 131 Joseph Lapsansky, Jr 5:31 11:41 18:41 6:01 Easton Area (11) 232 132 Andy Smith, Jr 5:25 11:31 18:41 6:02 Conrad Weiser (3) 233 133 Steve Galdo, Sr 5:27 11:41 18:43 6:02 Plum (7) 234 134 Nick Hoffman, So 5:32 11:41 18:43 6:02 Taylor Allderdice (8) 235 Dane Baker, So 5:23 11:42 18:44 6:03 Punxsutawney (9) 236 Stephen Monaghan, So 5:23 11:38 18:46 6:03 Roman Catholic (12) 237 Evan Makuvek, Sr 5:29 11:43 18:47 6:03 Pleasant Valley (11) 238 135 Cory Faux, Sr 5:15 11:28 18:47 6:03 Tunkhannock Area (2) 239 136 James Cahill, Jr 5:28 11:46 18:48 6:04 Hatboro Horsham (1) 240 137 Brian Murray, Jr 5:21 11:37 18:49 6:04 McDowell (10) 241 138 Matt Guetzlaff, Jr 5:29 11:39 18:52 6:05 Parkland (11) 242 139 Tim Hartung, Sr 5:21 11:32 18:52 6:05 Governor Mifflin (3) 243 Joel Pistner, Sr 5:28 11:42 18:53 6:05 St. Marys (9) 244 140 Brian Luckenbill, Sr 5:25 11:49 18:53 6:05 Exeter Township (3) 245 141 Josiah Warren, Sr 5:20 11:21 18:57 6:07 Dallastown (3) 246 142 Matt Pitzer, Sr 5:21 11:35 18:58 6:07 McDowell (10) 247 143 Austin Semmel, Jr 5:24 11:39 18:59 6:07 Parkland (11) 248 144 Nathan Peeler, Jr 5:21 11:35 19:00 6:08 Dallastown (3) 249 Jon Colwell, Fr 5:40 11:56 19:00 6:08 Indian Valley (6) 250 145 Connor Henry, So 5:34 11:45 19:00 6:08 Easton Area (11) 251 146 Nikolas Atkins, Jr 5:22 11:45 19:03 6:08 Tunkhannock Area (2) 252 Nate Henderson, Sr 5:25 11:42 19:03 6:08 Jersey Shore (4) 253 147 Jamie Burkwit, Sr 5:18 11:41 19:03 6:09 North Penn (1) 254 148 Robert Skinker, Jr 5:36 11:53 19:04 6:09 Parkland (11) 255 149 Brian Dulick, Sr 5:30 11:44 19:05 6:09 North Hills (7) 256 150 Matt Abramson, Sr 5:35 11:51 19:07 6:10 Taylor Allderdice (8) 257 151 Mark Dobil, Jr 5:23 11:48 19:08 6:10 Parkland (11) 258 152 Alex Lehman, Sr 5:26 11:48 19:08 6:10 Dallastown (3) 259 153 Elliot Haire, Jr 5:26 11:48 19:11 6:11 McDowell (10) 260 154 Erik Ritter, So 5:34 11:49 19:12 6:12 Easton Area (11) 261 155 Kevin Biallis, Sr 5:30 11:52 19:13 6:12 Selinsgrove (4) 262 156 Patrick Boynton, Sr 5:32 11:58 19:16 6:13 Cumberland Valley (3) 263 157 Richie Wall, Sr 5:26 11:49 19:17 6:13 Exeter Township (3) 264 Cameron Hart, Fr 5:37 12:07 19:17 6:13 Jersey Shore (4) 265 Ben Knecht, Sr 5:34 11:59 19:18 6:13 Athens Area (4) 266 158 Gage Bunker, Sr 5:30 11:55 19:18 6:13 Bradford (9) 267 159 Evan Feura, Sr 5:30 11:52 19:19 6:14 Bradford (9) 268 160 Diedrich Farber, Jr 5:37 11:58 19:22 6:15 Selinsgrove (4) 269 161 Adam Hermann, So 5:36 12:04 19:24 6:15 Taylor Allderdice (8) 270 162 Mike Duggan, Sr 5:35 11:59 19:26 6:16 North Penn (1) 271 163 Corey Little, Sr 5:37 12:04 19:27 6:16 Bradford (9) 272 Ed Holland, Sr 5:19 12:01 19:32 6:18 Red Lion Area (3) 273 164 Alex Barker, So 5:34 12:04 19:32 6:18 Conrad Weiser (3) 274 165 Tyler Maneval, So 5:36 12:09 19:34 6:19 Selinsgrove (4) 275 166 Tyler Buranich, Sr 5:34 12:06 19:37 6:19 Selinsgrove (4) 276 167 Tj Ierubino, Jr 5:10 11:38 19:39 6:20 Council Rock N (1) 277 168 Dave Clemens-Sewall, Sr 5:49 12:16 19:40 6:21 Taylor Allderdice (8) 278 Chansler Poole, Sr 5:21 11:27 19:43 6:21 Penn Trafford Hs (7) 279 Nate Morton, Sr 5:32 12:02 19:45 6:22 Carrick (8) 280 169 Corey Palko, Sr 5:51 12:25 19:57 6:26 North Hills (7) 281 170 Shawn Hutchings, Jr 5:32 12:09 20:04 6:28 Bradford (9)
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

282 171 Chris Shirk, Sr 6:10 13:46 22:13 7:10 Selinsgrove (4) * indicates females 10 finishers among Men Under 2 44 finishers among Men 2 - 2 87 finishers among Men 3 - 3 140 finishers among Men 4 - 4 1 finishers among Men 5 & Up 282 male finishers 0 female finishers 282 total finishers

Return to home page.