-PIAA STATE XC AA BOYS 5K

Nov. 1, 2008


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Elk Lake (2)            138   15   18   25   28   52   65   75   17:41        55
  2   Quaker Valley (7)       140    9   10   21   33   67   84  136   17:40      1:24
  3   North East (10)         144    2    3   30   36   73   79   85   17:35      1:51
  4   Holy Redeemer (2)       168   13   22   40   45   48   64  109   17:51        51
  5   York Suburban (3)       172   16   24   34   38   60   69   71   17:51      1:01
  6   Fairview (10)           197    5   29   44   57   62   96  139   17:55      1:36
  7   General McLane (10)     208    1   14   55   61   77  118  135   17:56      1:57
  8   Masterman (12)          244   12   49   50   59   74   83   88   18:10      1:21
  9   Elk Co. Catholic (9)    263    4   26   53   86   94  119  151   18:09      2:13
 10   Danville (4)            270    8   20   47   97   98  112  142   18:13      1:57
 11   Riverview (7)           307   27   31   32   95  122  154        18:19      1:50
 12   Towanda (4)             350   19   35   81  105  110  133  155   18:31      1:45
 13   Penns Valley (6)        389   23   43   92  104  127             18:39      1:57
 14   Riverside (7)           399    6   37   82  134  140  143  146   18:35      2:45
 15   Blairsville (6)         402   42   58   66  113  123  166  168   18:46      1:25
 16   Allentown Cc (11)       408   46   54   78  106  124  150  163   18:47      1:18
 17   Springfield-Montco 12   413   11   63   76  116  147  156  159   18:46      2:45
 18   Archbishop Carroll-12   423   39   89   93  100  102  137  152   18:51      1:13
 19   Notre Dame G P (11)     425   56   80   90   91  108  117  132   18:53        50
 20   Kutztown (3)            428    7   41  125  126  129  161        18:43      2:26
 21   Lanc. Mennonite (3)     485   51   68  115  120  131  138  153   19:02      1:16
22*   Cranberry (9)           499   70  101  103  111  114  128  157   19:07        43
23*   Center (7)              499   17   87  121  130  144  148  160   19:01      2:19
 24   Bedford (5)             662   99  107  145  149  162  165  167   19:50      1:47
 25   Carver E & S (12)       704   72  141  158  164  169             20:22      3:08

Individuals

1. Elk Lake (2)
  672    15  Ryne Carney, Sr             17:23    5:36
  673    18  Mike Bedell, So             17:29    5:38
  674    25  Tyler Williams, Jr          17:34    5:40
  675    28  Brent Salsman, Sr           17:42    5:42
  677    52  Sean Carney, So             18:18    5:54
  678    65  Bryan Grosvenor, So         18:34    5:59
  676    75  Will Bennett, Fr            18:41    6:02
Time = 1:28:22     Places = 138

2. Quaker Valley (7)
  791     9  John Yankello, Jr           17:11    5:33
  790    10  Omar Hyjek, Jr              17:16    5:34
  792    21  Andrew Hotchkiss, So        17:32    5:39
  796    33  Chad Kosanovich, Sr         17:47    5:44
  793    67  Nat Fox, Fr                 18:35    6:00
  795    84  Steve Castner, Jr           18:50    6:04
  794   136  Ian Pegg, Sr                19:34    6:18
Time = 1:28:20     Places = 140

3. North East (10)
  866     2  Alex Beardsley, Jr          16:49    5:25
  865     3  Dylan Klein, Sr             16:50    5:26
  867    30  Rob Merkel, Sr              17:42    5:42
  869    36  Matt Scholze, Jr            17:54    5:46
  870    73  Christian Drain, Sr         18:39    6:01
  871    79  Sam Shesman, Sr             18:47    6:03
  868    85  Zac Mix, Sr                 18:51    6:05
Time = 1:27:51     Places = 144

4. Holy Redeemer (2)
  664    13  Anthony Rizzo, Sr           17:21    5:36
  667    22  Paul Majikes, Sr            17:32    5:39
  666    40  A J Limongelli, So          18:02    5:49
  665    45  Dave Levandoski, Jr         18:07    5:51
  668    48  Adam Karwaski, Sr           18:12    5:52
  669    64  Joe Hickey, Jr              18:31    5:58
  670   109  Andrew Capaci, Sr           19:13    6:12
Time = 1:29:12     Places = 168

5. York Suburban (3)
  691    16  Matthew Barton, Jr          17:27    5:38
  690    24  Nick Schrading, Jr          17:34    5:40
  692    34  Jacob Jones, Jr             17:52    5:46
  693    38  Kyle Cote, Jr               17:56    5:47
  696    60  Brian Sanchez, So           18:27    5:57
  695    69  Michael Johnescu, Jr        18:37    6:00
  694    71  Patrick Purcell, Sr         18:38    6:01
Time = 1:29:14     Places = 172

6. Fairview (10)
  873     5  Sam Havko, Sr               16:54    5:27
  875    29  John Hurd, So               17:42    5:42
  876    44  Adam Walker, Jr             18:05    5:50
  874    57  C J Kennett, Sr             18:25    5:56
  878    62  Josh Eckendorf, Sr          18:30    5:58
  877    96  Brit Claridge, Sr           19:07    6:10
  879   139  Brendan Gregory, Sr         19:41    6:21
Time = 1:29:34     Places = 197

7. General McLane (10)
  881     1  Bryan Baumgartner, Sr       16:46    5:24
  882    14  Morgan Elliott, Jr          17:21    5:36
  885    55  Michael Green, Jr           18:21    5:55
  884    61  Kenny Thompson, Sr          18:29    5:57
  883    77  Zachary Baumgartner, So     18:43    6:02
  887   118  Mark Grant, Sr              19:24    6:15
  886   135  Jeremy Weiczorek, Sr        19:33    6:18
Time = 1:29:38     Places = 208

8. Masterman (12)
  930    12  Reuben Hampton, Sr          17:19    5:35
  935    49  Gaugin Soin, Jr             18:12    5:52
  931    50  Beau Feeney, Sr             18:13    5:52
  932    59  Miguel Ruiz, So             18:26    5:57
  934    74  Michael Fernandez, Sr       18:40    6:01
  933    83  John Denison, Jr            18:50    6:04
  936    88  Robin Carpenter, Jr         18:58    6:07
Time = 1:30:48     Places = 244

9. Elk Co. Catholic (9)
  841     4  Alex Brazinski, Sr          16:53    5:27
  842    26  Chris Antonio, Jr           17:34    5:40
  843    53  Harley Thompson, So         18:19    5:55
  844    86  Caleb Lecker, Fr            18:51    6:05
  845    94  Ben Schade, Jr              19:05    6:09
  846   119  Patrick Brennen, Fr         19:24    6:15
  847   151  Ben Crowe, So               20:13    6:31
Time = 1:30:41     Places = 263

10. Danville (4)
  729     8  Mike Davis, Sr              17:10    5:32
  730    20  Tylor Barnhart, Jr          17:30    5:39
  728    47  Chris Brandt, Jr            18:10    5:52
  732    97  Jeff Huss, Sr               19:07    6:10
  734    98  Andrew O'Rourke, Sr         19:07    6:10
  731   112  Matt Billas, Sr             19:18    6:14
  733   142  Colin Defacis, So           19:44    6:22
Time = 1:31:02     Places = 270

11. Riverview (7)
  798    27  Matt Springer, Sr           17:35    5:40
  799    31  Alex Myers, Sr              17:45    5:43
  800    32  Eddie Grystar, Jr           17:46    5:44
  801    95  Bill Rush, Sr               19:06    6:09
  802   122  Patrick Donavan, Sr         19:25    6:16
  803   154  Brady Hunzeker, So          20:20    6:33
Time = 1:31:34     Places = 307

12. Towanda (4)
  736    19  Dan Blackman, Sr            17:29    5:38
  737    35  Jonathon Purdy, Sr          17:53    5:46
  739    81  Chance Cook, Jr             18:49    6:04
  740   105  Ryan Hotaling, Jr           19:11    6:11
  741   110  James Guffey, So            19:14    6:12
  738   133  Joel Christian, So          19:32    6:18
  742   155  Matt Smith, Sr              20:21    6:34
Time = 1:32:34     Places = 350

13. Penns Valley (6)
  768    23  Peter Kistler, Jr           17:33    5:39
  767    43  Matthew Brooker, Sr         18:04    5:49
  769    92  Ryan Brown, Fr              19:01    6:08
  770   104  Will Lush, So               19:11    6:11
  771   127  Matt Fuller, Fr             19:29    6:17
Time = 1:33:15     Places = 389

14. Riverside (7)
  806     6  Jon McElwain, Sr            16:58    5:28
  807    37  Jonathon Snowden, Sr        17:54    5:46
  812    82  William Evans, Fr           18:49    6:04
  810   134  Mike Brenner, Sr            19:33    6:18
  808   140  Matt Martin, Sr             19:42    6:21
  809   143  Eric Shumaker, Sr           19:45    6:22
  811   146  Mike Farah, Sr              19:58    6:26
Time = 1:32:54     Places = 399

15. Blairsville (6)
  773    42  Ben Clawson, Jr             18:02    5:49
  774    58  Ben Kopchick, Sr            18:26    5:56
  772    66  Darryl Jones, So            18:35    5:59
  776   113  Dylan Dando, Jr             19:19    6:14
  775   123  Andrew Kuntz, Jr            19:26    6:16
  778   166  Alex Rocks, So              21:36    6:58
  777   168  Zack Stemerick, Sr          21:45    7:01
Time = 1:33:47     Places = 402

16. Allentown Cc (11)
  913    46  Carlos Laluz, Sr            18:10    5:51
  912    54  Colin Bakey, Sr             18:20    5:55
  917    78  Dan Fitzpatrick, So         18:45    6:03
  915   106  Nolan Bet, Sr               19:12    6:11
  914   124  Dennis Scully, Sr           19:28    6:16
  916   150  Ryan Turner, So             20:10    6:30
  918   163  Pat Schilling, So           21:05    6:48
Time = 1:33:52     Places = 408

17. Springfield-Montco 12
  651    11  Matt Finn, Sr               17:16    5:34
  652    63  Sal D'Angelo, Jr            18:30    5:58
  655    76  John Trueman, So            18:42    6:02
  654   116  Scott Vierick, So           19:22    6:15
  653   147  Matt Fields, So             20:01    6:27
  656   156  Francisco Marty, So         20:22    6:34
  657   159  Evan Robinson, Jr           20:43    6:41
Time = 1:33:50     Places = 413

18. Archbishop Carroll-12
  938    39  John Mooney, Fr             17:57    5:47
  939    89  Sean Farrell, Fr            18:58    6:07
  940    93  John Iannarelli, Jr         19:03    6:08
  942   100  Larry Seavey, Jr            19:07    6:10
  943   102  Kyle Bean, Jr               19:10    6:11
  941   137  Mike Montalbano, Sr         19:37    6:19
  967   152  Tom Kitzinger               20:13    6:31
Time = 1:34:13     Places = 423

19. Notre Dame G P (11)
  904    56  Nicholas Piazza, Sr         18:24    5:56
  906    80  Dylan Decker, Jr            18:48    6:04
  908    90  Julian Caiazzo, Jr          19:00    6:08
  905    91  Scott Caliguire, Jr         19:00    6:08
  909   108  Eric Busher, Fr             19:13    6:12
  907   117  Matthew Tanhauser, Sr       19:23    6:15
  910   132  Anthony Saraceno, Jr        19:32    6:18
Time = 1:34:24     Places = 425

20. Kutztown (3)
  706     7  Stephen Welsh, Jr           17:06    5:31
  707    41  Nate Noll, So               18:02    5:49
  708   125  Tom Shrawder, Sr            19:28    6:16
  709   126  Sam Horwath, Jr             19:28    6:17
  710   129  Alex Diltz, So              19:31    6:18
  711   161  Trevor Stutzman, So         20:50    6:43
Time = 1:33:32     Places = 428

21. Lanc. Mennonite (3)
  698    51  Keith Mast, Jr              18:16    5:53
  700    68  Zach Zook, So               18:35    6:00
  701   115  Ben Schoff, So              19:21    6:14
  702   120  Jared Schatz, Fr            19:24    6:15
  699   131  Ryan Schloneger, Jr         19:32    6:18
  704   138  Erich Eitzen, Sr            19:40    6:21
  703   153  Nigel Anjiri, Sr            20:18    6:33
Time = 1:35:07     Places = 485

22*. Cranberry (9)
  849    70  Will Stiglitz, Sr           18:37    6:00
  852   101  Caine Mitchell, Sr          19:09    6:10
  851   103  Morgan Huegel, Jr           19:10    6:11
  850   111  Ryan Zacherl, Fr            19:18    6:13
  854   114  Eric Beichner, Jr           19:20    6:14
  853   128  Nathan Lalley, Sr           19:29    6:17
  848   157  Kaleb Lalley, Jr            20:31    6:37
Time = 1:35:32     Places = 499

23*. Center (7)
  814    17  Jeremy Hall, Sr             17:28    5:38
  815    87  Jon Steffine, Sr            18:54    6:06
  816   121  Mike Paliani, Jr            19:25    6:16
  817   130  Garrett Ott, So             19:31    6:18
  818   144  Mike Zeiber, Sr             19:46    6:23
  819   148  Stephen King, Jr            20:02    6:28
  820   160  Sam Shroyer, So             20:45    6:41
Time = 1:35:02     Places = 499

24. Bedford (5)
  754    99  Trey Easter, Jr             19:07    6:10
  755   107  Colin Coffield, So          19:12    6:11
  760   145  Sam Keister, Jr             19:50    6:24
  756   149  Stephen Buckingham, Jr      20:04    6:28
  757   162  Ryan Ferguson, Sr           20:54    6:44
  759   165  Caleb Fisher, So            21:12    6:50
  758   167  Robbie Orr, Sr              21:37    6:58
Time = 1:39:06     Places = 662

25. Carver E & S (12)
  945    72  Khalil Taylor, Fr           18:38    6:01
  946   141  Kenneth Wright, Sr          19:42    6:21
  947   158  John Drummond, Sr           20:32    6:37
  949   164  Anthony Wall, Jr            21:10    6:49
  948   169  Anthony Zuniga, Sr          21:46    7:01
Time = 1:41:46     Places = 704
Top

              TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
  ID#  PLACE SCORE           FINISHER              TIME        TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM

  716     1        Joe Beveridge, Sr                4:49       10:12    16:18    5:15  Bishop McDevitt (3)
  959     2        Alfredo Santana, Sr              4:49       10:13    16:40    5:23  Nueva Eseranza (12)
  780     3        Jim Spisak, Sr                   4:49       10:12    16:46    5:24  Bishop McCort (6)
  881     4     1  Bryan Baumgartner, Sr            4:58       10:23    16:46    5:24  General McLane (10)
  866     5     2  Alex Beardsley, Jr               4:49       10:20    16:49    5:25  North East (10)
  865     6     3  Dylan Klein, Sr                  4:53       10:24    16:50    5:26  North East (10)
  901     7        Adam Shrawder, Sr                4:52       10:18    16:52    5:26  West Middlesex (10)
  841     8     4  Alex Brazinski, Sr               4:50       10:18    16:53    5:27  Elk Co. Catholic (9)
  873     9     5  Sam Havko, Sr                    4:50       10:18    16:54    5:27  Fairview (10)
  723    10        Tyler Riegel, Jr                 4:52       10:25    16:58    5:28  Tulpehocken (3)
  806    11     6  Jon McElwain, Sr                 4:51       10:26    16:58    5:28  Riverside (7)
  894    12        Nate Tallada, Fr                 4:54       10:27    17:03    5:30  Saegertown (10)
  659    13        Conor Logan, Sr                  5:00       10:31    17:04    5:30  Devon Prep (1)
  662    14        Jon Shope, Jr                    4:50       10:30    17:04    5:30  Phil-Mont Christian 1
  706    15     7  Stephen Welsh, Jr                5:05       10:41    17:06    5:31  Kutztown (3)
  747    16        Tyler Erhard, Jr                 4:58       10:36    17:07    5:31  East Juniata (4)
  729    17     8  Mike Davis, Sr                   5:10       10:41    17:10    5:32  Danville (4)
  791    18     9  John Yankello, Jr                4:51       10:31    17:11    5:33  Quaker Valley (7)
  824    19        Andrew Lucarini, Sr              4:55       10:36    17:12    5:33  Fort Cherry (7)
  923    20        Greg Duckloe, Sr                 4:51       10:33    17:12    5:33  Moravian Academy (11)
  890    21        Nick Stolar, Sr                  4:54       10:35    17:15    5:34  Mercyhurst Prep (10)
  790    22    10  Omar Hyjek, Jr                   4:58       10:36    17:16    5:34  Quaker Valley (7)
  651    23    11  Matt Finn, Sr                    4:59       10:38    17:16    5:34  Springfield-Montco 12
  930    24    12  Reuben Hampton, Sr               4:49       10:32    17:19    5:35  Masterman (12)
  664    25    13  Anthony Rizzo, Sr                5:15       10:49    17:21    5:36  Holy Redeemer (2)
  882    26    14  Morgan Elliott, Jr               5:10       10:50    17:21    5:36  General McLane (10)
  672    27    15  Ryne Carney, Sr                  5:09       10:44    17:23    5:36  Elk Lake (2)
  691    28    16  Matthew Barton, Jr               5:10       10:52    17:27    5:38  York Suburban (3)
  814    29    17  Jeremy Hall, Sr                  5:05       10:48    17:28    5:38  Center (7)
  673    30    18  Mike Bedell, So                  5:05       10:46    17:29    5:38  Elk Lake (2)
  736    31    19  Dan Blackman, Sr                 5:10       10:49    17:29    5:38  Towanda (4)
  683    32        Mike Ryan, Sr                    5:00       10:41    17:30    5:39  Lake-Lehman (2)
  730    33    20  Tylor Barnhart, Jr               5:11       10:46    17:30    5:39  Danville (4)
  781    34        Andy Luksik, Sr                  5:05       10:54    17:31    5:39  Bishop McCort (6)
  902    35        Mike Ryan, Jr                    5:03       10:44    17:31    5:39  West Middlesex (10)
  792    36    21  Andrew Hotchkiss, So             5:12       10:56    17:32    5:39  Quaker Valley (7)
  667    37    22  Paul Majikes, Sr                 5:15       10:54    17:32    5:39  Holy Redeemer (2)
  768    38    23  Peter Kistler, Jr                5:09       10:54    17:33    5:39  Penns Valley (6)
  690    39    24  Nick Schrading, Jr               5:06       10:44    17:34    5:40  York Suburban (3)
  674    40    25  Tyler Williams, Jr               5:11       10:54    17:34    5:40  Elk Lake (2)
  842    41    26  Chris Antonio, Jr                4:58       10:44    17:34    5:40  Elk Co. Catholic (9)
  798    42    27  Matt Springer, Sr                5:08       10:48    17:35    5:40  Riverview (7)
  861    43        Orion Bernard, Sr                5:04       10:46    17:38    5:41  Oswayo Valley (9)
  834    44        Nick Blodis, Sr                  4:59       10:37    17:39    5:42  Sewickley Academy (7)
  788    45        Alex Woodrow, So                 4:59       10:44    17:40    5:42  Marion Center (6)
  675    46    28  Brent Salsman, Sr                5:05       10:52    17:42    5:42  Elk Lake (2)
  875    47    29  John Hurd, So                    5:02       10:45    17:42    5:42  Fairview (10)
  867    48    30  Rob Merkel, Sr                   4:59       10:42    17:42    5:42  North East (10)
  663    49        Wes Tomer, Sr                    5:00       10:59    17:44    5:43  Phil-Mont Christian 1
  799    50    31  Alex Myers, Sr                   5:11       10:58    17:45    5:43  Riverview (7)
  800    51    32  Eddie Grystar, Jr                5:11       10:57    17:46    5:44  Riverview (7)
  688    52        Jake Kanavy, So                  5:06       10:52    17:47    5:44  Valley View (2)
  827    53        Evan Miller, Jr                  5:16       10:56    17:47    5:44  Laurel (7)
  796    54    33  Chad Kosanovich, Sr              5:10       10:53    17:47    5:44  Quaker Valley (7)
  787    55        Abram Nace, Jr                   4:58       10:55    17:51    5:45  Lewistown Area (6)
  692    56    34  Jacob Jones, Jr                  5:08       10:53    17:52    5:46  York Suburban (3)
  737    57    35  Jonathon Purdy, Sr               5:13       11:04    17:53    5:46  Towanda (4)
  661    58        Stephen Arena, Jr                5:13       10:59    17:54    5:46  Jenkintown (1)
  869    59    36  Matt Scholze, Jr                 5:10       10:57    17:54    5:46  North East (10)
  807    60    37  Jonathon Snowden, Sr             5:13       10:59    17:54    5:46  Riverside (7)
  744    61        Nick Patton, Sr                  5:10       10:55    17:55    5:47  Canton (4)
  693    62    38  Kyle Cote, Jr                    5:12       10:52    17:56    5:47  York Suburban (3)
  938    63    39  John Mooney, Fr                  5:14       11:02    17:57    5:47  Archbishop Carroll-12
  782    64        Chad King, So                    5:18       11:08    17:59    5:48  Bishop McCort (6)
  889    65        Ryan Haylett, Sr                 5:02       10:59    17:59    5:48  Cochranton (10)
  684    66        Matt Skrobiszewski, Sr           5:03       10:54    18:00    5:48  Mid Valley (2)
  898    67        Jacob Spurk, Jr                  5:08       11:01    18:01    5:48  Slippery Rock (10)
  666    68    40  A J Limongelli, So               5:17       11:10    18:02    5:49  Holy Redeemer (2)
  707    69    41  Nate Noll, So                    5:10       11:03    18:02    5:49  Kutztown (3)
  750    70        Mark Hedgeland, Jr               5:08       11:03    18:02    5:49  Sayre (4)
  752    71        Tom Owlett, Sr                   5:13       11:08    18:02    5:49  Wellsboro (4)
  773    72    42  Ben Clawson, Jr                  5:09       11:06    18:02    5:49  Blairsville (6)
  686    73        Jordan Siddons, So               5:08       11:06    18:03    5:49  Valley View (2)
  722    74        Mike Gruschow, Sr                5:07       11:02    18:04    5:49  Trinity (3)
  720    75        Tommy Gruschow, So               5:14       11:12    18:04    5:49  Trinity (3)
  767    76    43  Matthew Brooker, Sr              4:53       10:47    18:04    5:49  Penns Valley (6)
  876    77    44  Adam Walker, Jr                  5:10       11:07    18:05    5:50  Fairview (10)
  836    78        Jack Bagamery, Fr                5:23       11:20    18:05    5:50  Shady Side Academy (7
  899    79        Owen Bowser, Sr                  4:59       10:55    18:06    5:50  Slippery Rock (10)
  786    80        Max Penrose, Sr                  5:06       11:01    18:06    5:50  Laurel Valley (6)
  835    81        J T. Ahearn, Jr                  5:11       11:07    18:07    5:50  Sewickley Academy (7)
  665    82    45  Dave Levandoski, Jr              5:07       10:56    18:07    5:51  Holy Redeemer (2)
  860    83        Steve Kibbe, So                  5:07       11:04    18:09    5:51  Northern Potter (9)
  896    84        Kyle Edwards, Sr                 5:15       11:11    18:10    5:51  Saegertown (10)
  913    85    46  Carlos Laluz, Sr                 5:07       11:12    18:10    5:51  Allentown Cc (11)
  728    86    47  Chris Brandt, Jr                 5:10       10:50    18:10    5:52  Danville (4)
  660    87        Phil Khaisman, So                5:12       11:09    18:11    5:52  Jenkintown (1)
  668    88    48  Adam Karwaski, Sr                5:15       11:09    18:12    5:52  Holy Redeemer (2)
  920    89        Jon Merwine, Jr                  5:12       11:18    18:12    5:52  Bethlehem Cath(11)
  935    90    49  Gaugin Soin, Jr                  5:11       11:12    18:12    5:52  Masterman (12)
  928    91        Zack Lebo, Sr                    5:08       11:02    18:13    5:52  Panther Valley (11)
  931    92    50  Beau Feeney, Sr                  4:54       10:47    18:13    5:52  Masterman (12)
  719    93        Andy Breighner, Sr               5:09       11:04    18:13    5:53  Littlestown (3)
  713    94        Ben Rhoads, So                   5:15       11:20    18:13    5:53  Annville-Cleona (3)
  832    95        Nick Froats, Jr                  5:28       11:30    18:15    5:53  O L S H (7)
  926    96        Matt Long, So                    5:13       11:07    18:16    5:53  Notre Dame E S (11)
  698    97    51  Keith Mast, Jr                   4:57       10:55    18:16    5:53  Lanc. Mennonite (3)
  748    98        Shawn Lake, Sr                   5:01       10:46    18:16    5:54  Sayre (4)
  677    99    52  Sean Carney, So                  5:20       11:23    18:18    5:54  Elk Lake (2)
  823   100        Cameron Coffey, Jr               5:19       11:22    18:18    5:54  Brownsville (7)
  838   101        Jacob Morrida, Sr                5:20       11:13    18:18    5:54  South Side (7)
  892   102        Chris Henley, Jr                 4:58       11:07    18:18    5:54  Northwestern (10)
  843   103    53  Harley Thompson, So              5:20       11:21    18:19    5:55  Elk Co. Catholic (9)
  912   104    54  Colin Bakey, Sr                  5:01       11:15    18:20    5:55  Allentown Cc (11)
  751   105        Logan Hatton, Jr                 5:09       11:07    18:21    5:55  Sullivan County (4)
  885   106    55  Michael Green, Jr                5:18       11:15    18:21    5:55  General McLane (10)
  927   107        Patrick Brown, Sr                5:06       11:12    18:21    5:55  Palisades (11)
  725   108        Cary Politzer, Sr                5:13       11:19    18:23    5:56  Wyomissing Area (3)
  685   109        Brent Lane, Sr                   5:11       11:13    18:24    5:56  Riverside (2)
  904   110    56  Nicholas Piazza, Sr              5:01       11:11    18:24    5:56  Notre Dame G P (11)
  680   111        Brian Connors, Jr                5:25       11:27    18:24    5:56  Dunmore (2)
  891   112        Nick Wojtasik, Sr                5:13       11:13    18:24    5:56  Mercyhurst Prep (10)
  921   113        Jaryth Bollinger, Jr             5:09       11:18    18:24    5:56  Catasauqua (11)
  874   114    57  C J Kennett, Sr                  5:04       11:06    18:25    5:56  Fairview (10)
  924   115        Kyle Bender, Sr                  5:21       11:18    18:25    5:56  Northern Lehigh (11)
  774   116    58  Ben Kopchick, Sr                 5:09       11:11    18:26    5:56  Blairsville (6)
  932   117    59  Miguel Ruiz, So                  5:05       11:10    18:26    5:57  Masterman (12)
  825   118        Mac Byrne-Houser, Jr             5:17       11:20    18:26    5:57  Greensburg Cc (7)
  895   119        Drew Tordella, Jr                5:26       11:28    18:26    5:57  Saegertown (10)
  696   120    60  Brian Sanchez, So                5:28       11:33    18:27    5:57  York Suburban (3)
  884   121    61  Kenny Thompson, Sr               5:16       11:22    18:29    5:57  General McLane (10)
  784   122        Jonathan Makoczy, Jr             5:30       11:30    18:29    5:58  Forest Hills (6)
  922   123        John Hunyara, Sr                 5:02       11:11    18:29    5:58  Minersville Area (11)
  878   124    62  Josh Eckendorf, Sr               5:14       11:19    18:30    5:58  Fairview (10)
  745   125        Lucas Evans, Jr                  5:15       11:16    18:30    5:58  Canton (4)
  652   126    63  Sal D'Angelo, Jr                 5:19       11:21    18:30    5:58  Springfield-Montco 12
  669   127    64  Joe Hickey, Jr                   5:19       11:21    18:31    5:58  Holy Redeemer (2)
  687   128        Aaron Wilkinson, Fr              5:30       11:28    18:32    5:58  Valley View (2)
  749   129        Tim Romanauski, Sr               5:20       11:30    18:32    5:59  Sayre (4)
  762   130        Jacob Little, Sr                 5:24       11:27    18:32    5:59  Berlin-Brothersvalley
  714   131        Jesse Wool, Jr                   5:18       11:25    18:32    5:59  Bermudian Springs (3)
  717   132        Greg Derk, Jr                    5:19       11:28    18:33    5:59  Boiling Springs (3)
  678   133    65  Bryan Grosvenor, So              5:21       11:29    18:34    5:59  Elk Lake (2)
  772   134    66  Darryl Jones, So                 5:10       11:19    18:35    5:59  Blairsville (6)

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

793 135 67 Nat Fox, Fr 5:19 11:31 18:35 6:00 Quaker Valley (7) 897 136 Justin Griffith, Fr 5:21 11:27 18:35 6:00 Saegertown (10) 682 137 Shane Holcomb, Jr 5:14 11:26 18:35 6:00 Holy Cross (2) 700 138 68 Zach Zook, So 5:24 11:31 18:35 6:00 Lanc. Mennonite (3) 746 139 Andrew Hess, Fr 5:15 11:18 18:36 6:00 Central Columbia (4) 753 140 Taylor Woznicki, Jr 5:03 11:14 18:36 6:00 Wyalusing (4) 695 141 69 Michael Johnescu, Jr 5:25 11:31 18:37 6:00 York Suburban (3) 849 142 70 Will Stiglitz, Sr 5:24 11:31 18:37 6:00 Cranberry (9) 694 143 71 Patrick Purcell, Sr 5:19 11:22 18:38 6:01 York Suburban (3) 945 144 72 Khalil Taylor, Fr 5:33 11:33 18:38 6:01 Carver E & S (12) 821 145 Nick Zarzeckny, Sr 5:22 11:23 18:38 6:01 Avonworth (7) 870 146 73 Christian Drain, Sr 5:18 11:22 18:39 6:01 North East (10) 718 147 Christopher Sauvageau, So 5:28 11:31 18:40 6:01 Delone Catholic (3) 689 148 Tyler Brown, Sr 5:13 11:21 18:40 6:01 Wyoming Seminary (2) 934 149 74 Michael Fernandez, Sr 5:12 11:27 18:40 6:01 Masterman (12) 839 150 Michael McCormick, Sr 5:10 11:25 18:40 6:01 Washington (7) 676 151 75 Will Bennett, Fr 5:13 11:11 18:41 6:02 Elk Lake (2) 655 152 76 John Trueman, So 5:20 11:26 18:42 6:02 Springfield-Montco 12 883 153 77 Zachary Baumgartner, So 5:11 11:20 18:43 6:02 General McLane (10) 900 154 Taylor Hanlin, Jr 5:24 11:30 18:44 6:02 Union City (10) 929 155 Matthew Barndt, Sr 5:08 11:24 18:44 6:02 Saucon Valley (11) 917 156 78 Dan Fitzpatrick, So 5:12 11:27 18:45 6:03 Allentown Cc (11) 829 157 Eric Porter, So 5:23 11:27 18:45 6:03 Mount Pleasant (7) 925 158 Brett Gubitosi, Fr 5:16 11:22 18:46 6:03 Notre Dame E S (11) 871 159 79 Sam Shesman, Sr 5:19 11:35 18:47 6:03 North East (10) 906 160 80 Dylan Decker, Jr 5:18 11:35 18:48 6:04 Notre Dame G P (11) 739 161 81 Chance Cook, Jr 5:32 11:45 18:49 6:04 Towanda (4) 812 162 82 William Evans, Fr 5:24 11:27 18:49 6:04 Riverside (7) 933 163 83 John Denison, Jr 5:20 11:30 18:50 6:04 Masterman (12) 795 164 84 Steve Castner, Jr 5:21 11:38 18:50 6:04 Quaker Valley (7) 721 165 Chris Vodzak, Sr 5:11 11:22 18:50 6:04 Trinity (3) 715 166 Greg Johnson, Jr 5:15 11:27 18:50 6:04 Bible Baptist (3) 862 167 Joe Carson, Sr 5:16 11:30 18:50 6:04 Oswayo Valley (9) 868 168 85 Zac Mix, Sr 4:54 10:43 18:51 6:05 North East (10) 844 169 86 Caleb Lecker, Fr 5:34 11:47 18:51 6:05 Elk Co. Catholic (9) 764 170 Aaron Benner, Jr 5:28 11:37 18:51 6:05 Northern Bedford (5) 815 171 87 Jon Steffine, Sr 5:30 11:41 18:54 6:06 Center (7) 727 172 Jake Fromm, Sr 5:21 11:30 18:56 6:06 Wyomissing Area (3) 936 173 88 Robin Carpenter, Jr 5:12 11:29 18:58 6:07 Masterman (12) 939 174 89 Sean Farrell, Fr 5:33 11:48 18:58 6:07 Archbishop Carroll-12 833 175 Brian Whitling, Jr 5:27 11:30 18:59 6:07 O L S H (7) 908 176 90 Julian Caiazzo, Jr 5:14 11:25 19:00 6:08 Notre Dame G P (11) 905 177 91 Scott Caliguire, Jr 5:05 11:19 19:00 6:08 Notre Dame G P (11) 769 178 92 Ryan Brown, Fr 5:31 11:44 19:01 6:08 Penns Valley (6) 893 179 Andrew Martin, Sr 5:31 11:51 19:01 6:08 Reynolds (10) 831 180 Jimmy Silay, Jr 5:07 11:26 19:02 6:08 Northgate (7) 940 181 93 John Iannarelli, Jr 5:33 :00 19:03 6:08 Archbishop Carroll-12 864 182 Christopher Delaney, Sr 5:30 11:46 19:04 6:09 Venango Catholic (9) 845 183 94 Ben Schade, Jr 5:34 11:52 19:05 6:09 Elk Co. Catholic (9) 789 184 Jason Dean, So 5:06 11:18 19:06 6:09 Westmont-Hilltop (6) 801 185 95 Bill Rush, Sr 5:22 11:33 19:06 6:09 Riverview (7) 822 186 Lucas Briola, Sr 5:27 11:46 19:07 6:10 Bishop Canevin (7) 877 187 96 Brit Claridge, Sr 5:27 11:39 19:07 6:10 Fairview (10) 840 188 Adam Eller, So 5:18 11:44 19:07 6:10 Winchester Thurston 7 732 189 97 Jeff Huss, Sr 5:20 11:34 19:07 6:10 Danville (4) 734 190 98 Andrew O'Rourke, Sr 5:32 11:45 19:07 6:10 Danville (4) 754 191 99 Trey Easter, Jr 5:22 11:43 19:07 6:10 Bedford (5) 942 192 100 Larry Seavey, Jr 5:28 11:46 19:07 6:10 Archbishop Carroll-12 852 193 101 Caine Mitchell, Sr 5:26 11:45 19:09 6:10 Cranberry (9) 943 194 102 Kyle Bean, Jr 5:28 11:47 19:10 6:11 Archbishop Carroll-12 851 195 103 Morgan Huegel, Jr 5:28 11:45 19:10 6:11 Cranberry (9) 770 196 104 Will Lush, So 5:31 11:43 19:11 6:11 Penns Valley (6) 740 197 105 Ryan Hotaling, Jr 5:33 11:45 19:11 6:11 Towanda (4) 859 198 Nick Schmader, Fr 5:32 11:44 19:11 6:11 North Clarion (9) 830 199 Nolan Carroll, Sr 5:19 11:39 19:12 6:11 Northgate (7) 915 200 106 Nolan Bet, Sr 5:26 11:50 19:12 6:11 Allentown Cc (11) 755 201 107 Colin Coffield, So 5:25 11:51 19:12 6:11 Bedford (5) 909 202 108 Eric Busher, Fr 5:27 11:54 19:13 6:12 Notre Dame G P (11) 670 203 109 Andrew Capaci, Sr 5:23 11:48 19:13 6:12 Holy Redeemer (2) 741 204 110 James Guffey, So 5:37 11:58 19:14 6:12 Towanda (4) 724 205 Blaise Fernandez, Jr 5:04 11:25 19:18 6:13 Tulpehocken (3) 850 206 111 Ryan Zacherl, Fr 5:29 11:46 19:18 6:13 Cranberry (9) 731 207 112 Matt Billas, Sr 5:32 11:45 19:18 6:14 Danville (4) 776 208 113 Dylan Dando, Jr 5:32 11:53 19:19 6:14 Blairsville (6) 854 209 114 Eric Beichner, Jr 5:40 11:47 19:20 6:14 Cranberry (9) 952 210 Orion Rooney, Sr 5:31 11:53 19:20 6:14 Bishop McDevitt (12) 783 211 Phil Steinberg, Jr 5:01 11:26 19:21 6:14 Central Cambria (6) 701 212 115 Ben Schoff, So 5:25 11:40 19:21 6:14 Lanc. Mennonite (3) 654 213 116 Scott Vierick, So 5:31 11:50 19:22 6:15 Springfield-Montco 12 907 214 117 Matthew Tanhauser, Sr 5:22 11:55 19:23 6:15 Notre Dame G P (11) 887 215 118 Mark Grant, Sr 5:24 11:53 19:24 6:15 General McLane (10) 846 216 119 Patrick Brennen, Fr 5:34 11:54 19:24 6:15 Elk Co. Catholic (9) 702 217 120 Jared Schatz, Fr 5:36 11:49 19:24 6:15 Lanc. Mennonite (3) 726 218 Blaine Feinaur, Sr 5:23 11:46 19:25 6:16 Wyomissing Area (3) 816 219 121 Mike Paliani, Jr 5:35 12:03 19:25 6:16 Center (7) 802 220 122 Patrick Donavan, Sr 5:38 12:05 19:25 6:16 Riverview (7) 826 221 Tom Forsythe, So 5:28 11:59 19:26 6:16 Greensburg Cc (7) 775 222 123 Andrew Kuntz, Jr 5:32 11:52 19:26 6:16 Blairsville (6) 914 223 124 Dennis Scully, Sr 5:28 11:52 19:28 6:16 Allentown Cc (11) 708 224 125 Tom Shrawder, Sr 5:37 12:07 19:28 6:16 Kutztown (3) 709 225 126 Sam Horwath, Jr 5:34 12:05 19:28 6:17 Kutztown (3) 681 226 John Gibbons, Sr 5:09 11:33 19:28 6:17 Hanover Area (2) 771 227 127 Matt Fuller, Fr 5:39 12:02 19:29 6:17 Penns Valley (6) 853 228 128 Nathan Lalley, Sr 5:29 11:59 19:29 6:17 Cranberry (9) 962 229 Jovon Adkins, Jr 5:25 11:33 19:30 6:17 Paul Robeson (12) 710 230 129 Alex Diltz, So 5:37 12:08 19:31 6:18 Kutztown (3) 817 231 130 Garrett Ott, So 5:35 12:04 19:31 6:18 Center (7) 699 232 131 Ryan Schloneger, Jr 5:17 11:52 19:32 6:18 Lanc. Mennonite (3) 910 233 132 Anthony Saraceno, Jr 5:31 11:59 19:32 6:18 Notre Dame G P (11) 738 234 133 Joel Christian, So 5:32 12:09 19:32 6:18 Towanda (4) 810 235 134 Mike Brenner, Sr 5:33 11:58 19:33 6:18 Riverside (7) 886 236 135 Jeremy Weiczorek, Sr 5:24 11:48 19:33 6:18 General McLane (10) 837 237 Jake Bajada, Jr 5:40 11:57 19:33 6:18 Shady Side Academy (7 794 238 136 Ian Pegg, Sr 5:29 11:42 19:34 6:18 Quaker Valley (7) 903 239 Abe Robinault, So 5:34 12:00 19:34 6:19 Youngsville (10) 857 240 Ethan McGarvey, So 5:43 12:11 19:35 6:19 Karns City (9) 941 241 137 Mike Montalbano, Sr 5:36 11:58 19:37 6:19 Archbishop Carroll-12 828 242 Christopher Papp, Sr 5:33 12:00 19:39 6:20 Laurel (7) 704 243 138 Erich Eitzen, Sr 5:30 12:04 19:40 6:21 Lanc. Mennonite (3) 879 244 139 Brendan Gregory, Sr 5:24 11:58 19:41 6:21 Fairview (10) 808 245 140 Matt Martin, Sr 5:31 12:08 19:42 6:21 Riverside (7) 946 246 141 Kenneth Wright, Sr 5:33 :00 19:42 6:21 Carver E & S (12) 733 247 142 Colin Defacis, So 5:29 11:50 19:44 6:22 Danville (4) 809 248 143 Eric Shumaker, Sr 5:37 12:01 19:45 6:22 Riverside (7) 858 249 Darren Best, So 5:45 12:17 19:46 6:22 Karns City (9) 818 250 144 Mike Zeiber, Sr 5:43 12:18 19:46 6:23 Center (7) 760 251 145 Sam Keister, Jr 5:45 12:14 19:50 6:24 Bedford (5) 958 252 Joe Capece, Jr 5:54 12:31 19:58 6:26 Kennedy Kennrick (12) 811 253 146 Mike Farah, Sr 5:42 12:19 19:58 6:26 Riverside (7) 855 254 Lee Foltz, Jr 5:33 12:02 19:59 6:27 Clarion Area (9) 965 255 Darryl Blakey, Jr 5:39 12:10 20:01 6:27 Saul (12) 653 256 147 Matt Fields, So 5:23 11:41 20:01 6:27 Springfield-Montco 12 819 257 148 Stephen King, Jr 5:52 12:30 20:02 6:28 Center (7) 756 258 149 Stephen Buckingham, Jr 5:41 12:20 20:04 6:28 Bedford (5) 964 259 Tyrell Smith, Sr 5:31 12:14 20:05 6:29 Saul (12) 863 260 Will Duke, Jr 5:40 12:32 20:09 6:30 Otto-Eldred (9) 856 261 Bryce Foreback, Jr 5:44 12:17 20:10 6:30 Karns City (9) 916 262 150 Ryan Turner, So 5:26 12:14 20:10 6:30 Allentown Cc (11) 847 263 151 Ben Crowe, So 5:45 12:31 20:13 6:31 Elk Co. Catholic (9) 967 264 152 Tom Kitzinger 5:52 12:29 20:13 6:31 Archbishop Carroll-12 763 265 Justin Toddie, So 5:42 12:31 20:17 6:32 Chestnut Ridge (5) 703 266 153 Nigel Anjiri, Sr 5:36 12:44 20:18 6:33 Lanc. Mennonite (3) 803 267 154 Brady Hunzeker, So 5:45 12:25 20:20 6:33 Riverview (7) 742 268 155 Matt Smith, Sr 5:47 12:30 20:21 6:34 Towanda (4) 656 269 156 Francisco Marty, So 5:33 12:24 20:22 6:34 Springfield-Montco 12 765 270 J C Munson, So 5:39 12:38 20:29 6:36 Southern Fulton (5) 848 271 157 Kaleb Lalley, Jr 5:29 12:15 20:31 6:37 Cranberry (9) 947 272 158 John Drummond, Sr 5:40 12:30 20:32 6:37 Carver E & S (12) 657 273 159 Evan Robinson, Jr 5:48 12:47 20:43 6:41 Springfield-Montco 12 963 274 James Adams, So 5:44 12:36 20:43 6:41 Paul Robeson (12) 820 275 160 Sam Shroyer, So 5:54 12:46 20:45 6:41 Center (7) 711 276 161 Trevor Stutzman, So 5:53 12:51 20:50 6:43 Kutztown (3) 757 277 162 Ryan Ferguson, Sr 5:44 12:39 20:54 6:44 Bedford (5) 957 278 James Grobaker, Sr 5:58 13:08 21:04 6:48 Kennedy Kennrick (12) 918 279 163 Pat Schilling, So 5:43 12:45 21:05 6:48 Allentown Cc (11) 949 280 164 Anthony Wall, Jr 5:41 12:45 21:10 6:49 Carver E & S (12) 966 281 Keith Brown, Sr 5:43 12:58 21:10 6:50 Saul (12) 759 282 165 Caleb Fisher, So 5:53 13:00 21:12 6:50 Bedford (5) 954 283 Micjael Catto, Jr 5:49 12:53 21:15 6:51 Bishop McDevitt (12) 961 284 Chery Saldivar, So 6:02 13:09 21:18 6:52 Nueva Eseranza (12) 960 285 Stephen Williams, Sr 5:53 13:05 21:18 6:52 Nueva Eseranza (12) 778 286 166 Alex Rocks, So 5:35 12:48 21:36 6:58 Blairsville (6) 758 287 167 Robbie Orr, Sr 5:53 13:03 21:37 6:58 Bedford (5)
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

956 288 David Ocasio, So 5:57 13:27 21:42 7:00 Capa (12) 777 289 168 Zack Stemerick, Sr 5:56 13:07 21:45 7:01 Blairsville (6) 948 290 169 Anthony Zuniga, Sr 5:59 13:14 21:46 7:01 Carver E & S (12) 955 291 Diquan Crawley, Fr 6:00 13:30 21:57 7:05 Capa (12) 953 292 Matt Hulmes, Sr 6:04 13:58 23:12 7:29 Bishop McDevitt (12) "*" indicates females 21 finishers among Men 1 & Under 56 finishers among Men 2 - 2 92 finishers among Men 3 - 3 122 finishers among Men 4 - 4 292 male finishers 0 female finishers 292 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.