-PIAA STATE XC AAA BOYS 5K

Nov. 1, 2008


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   North Penn (1)           92    3    5   18   27   39   59  128   16:55        49
  2   Lasalle College (12)    125   14   20   28   30   33   70  101   17:05        24
  3   North Allegheny (7)     126   11   15   16   38   46   48   84   17:04        42
  4   Perkiomen Valley (1)    172    1    4   36   60   71   97  115   17:05      1:37
  5   Upper Dublin (1)        184   21   23   35   43   62   79   87   17:18        40
  6   Council Rock North (1   216    6   31   32   49   98  141        17:21      1:31
  7   W C Henderson (1)       220    2   19   41   66   92  116  122   17:18      1:48
  8   St. Joseph's Prep (12   232   13   29   50   54   86  102  135   17:26      1:11
  9   Cumberland Valley (3)   250   17   37   58   61   77  110  153   17:29        53
 10   Conrad Weiser (3)       286   26   34   68   73   85  125  151   17:35        52
 11   Carlisle (3)            296    9   44   56   93   94  130  136   17:36      1:21
 12   Cedar Cliff (3)         305   12   45   52   83  113  142  156   17:39      1:39
 13   Altoona Area (6)        313    7   47   72   91   96  117  126   17:39      1:31
 14   North Hills (7)         318   42   55   65   74   82  146  157   17:42        34
 15   Mt. Lebanon (7)         379   22   69   89   90  109  120  132   17:51      1:18
 16   Cedar Crest (3)         386   24   64   95  100  103  133  138   17:53      1:11
 17   Liberty (11)            400   25   51   57  127  140  144  149   18:00      1:50
 18   Baldwin (7)             413   40   63   80  106  124  129  137   17:59      1:19
 19   Dallas (2)              430   53   78   88   99  112  121  143   18:01        51
 20   Parkland (11)           491   10  105  111  131  134  139  166   18:13      2:03
 21   Grove City (10)         509    8   76  123  147  155  159  160   18:26      2:57
 22   Bradford Area (9)       531   75   81  108  119  148  154  161   18:23      1:27
 23   Jersey Shore (4)        597   67  104  118  145  163  164  165   18:47      2:29
 24   Allderdice (8)          681  107  114  150  152  158  162  167   19:05      1:33

Individuals

1. North Penn (1)
  976     3  Brad Miles, Jr              16:31    5:20
  977     5  Sam Bernitt, Jr             16:36    5:21
  978    18  Brian Quintrell, Sr         16:58    5:28
  979    27  Tim Stauring, Sr            17:10    5:32
  981    39  Brian Kuntzmann, Sr         17:20    5:35
  980    59  Dominic Camasso, Sr         17:39    5:41
  982   128  Alex Dello Buono, So        18:43    6:02
Time = 1:24:34     Places = 92

2. Lasalle College (12)
 1260    14  Tom O' Kane, Jr             16:50    5:26
 1262    20  Sean McCullough, Sr         17:01    5:29
 1264    28  Nick Molloy, Jr             17:11    5:32
 1261    30  Thomas Trainer, So          17:11    5:33
 1259    33  Patrick Donnelly, Sr        17:14    5:33
 1263    70  Shawn Quinn, Jr             17:46    5:44
 1265   101  James Stevenson, Jr         18:12    5:52
Time = 1:25:25     Places = 125

3. North Allegheny (7)
 1145    11  Ryan Gil, So                16:47    5:25
 1148    15  Patrick Morgan, Sr          16:52    5:26
 1146    16  Chase Broussard, Sr         16:57    5:28
 1149    38  Eric Balaban, Jr            17:17    5:34
 1147    46  Will Appman, Sr             17:29    5:38
 1150    48  Matt Robertson, Sr          17:32    5:39
 1151    84  Jay Cadwallader, Jr         17:58    5:48
Time = 1:25:20     Places = 126

4. Perkiomen Valley (1)
 1008     1  Jimmy Tarsnane, Sr          16:10    5:13
 1009     4  Vince Perozze, Jr           16:35    5:21
 1010    36  Scott Armstrong, Jr         17:16    5:34
 1012    60  Regis Wagner, Sr            17:40    5:42
 1011    71  Matt Dallago, So            17:46    5:44
 1013    97  Devin Gross, Sr             18:10    5:51
 1014   115  Steve Carney, Jr            18:28    5:57
Time = 1:25:25     Places = 172

5. Upper Dublin (1)
  992    21  Mike Palmisano, Sr          17:01    5:29
  994    23  Matthew Lorenzo, Sr         17:06    5:31
  993    35  Paul Reilly, Sr             17:15    5:34
  995    43  Patrick Reilly, Sr          17:25    5:37
  996    62  Sam Stortz, Sr              17:41    5:42
  999    79  Andrew Gorley, Sr           17:54    5:46
  997    87  Ryan Desch, Jr              18:00    5:48
Time = 1:26:27     Places = 184

6. Council Rock North (1
  984     6  Dan Wallace, Sr             16:39    5:22
  987    31  Steve Pope, Sr              17:12    5:33
  986    32  Mike Mahoney, Jr            17:13    5:33
  985    49  Chris Campbell, So          17:32    5:39
  989    98  Doug Rheiner, Sr            18:10    5:52
  990   141  Phil Wahlman, Jr            18:58    6:07
Time = 1:26:45     Places = 216

7. W C Henderson (1)
 1000     2  Will Kellar, Jr             16:18    5:15
 1001    19  Stash Grab, Jr              17:00    5:29
 1003    41  Austin Stecklair, So        17:22    5:36
 1002    66  Bryan Andrews, So           17:43    5:43
 1004    92  Sam Zengel, Jr              18:05    5:50
 1006   116  Aaron Feeley, So            18:29    5:58
 1005   122  Charlie Grab, Fr            18:35    5:59
Time = 1:26:26     Places = 220

8. St. Joseph's Prep (12
 1266    13  Chris O'Sullivan, Jr        16:50    5:26
 1267    29  John Pickhaver, Sr          17:11    5:33
 1268    50  John Castillo, Sr           17:33    5:39
 1269    54  Tim Dougherty, Sr           17:37    5:41
 1270    86  Matt Chung, Jr              18:00    5:48
 1271   102  James Murphy, Jr            18:14    5:53
 1273   135  Francis Kelly, So           18:50    6:04
Time = 1:27:09     Places = 232

9. Cumberland Valley (3)
 1070    17  Mark Fuller, Sr             16:58    5:28
 1073    37  Andy Flynn, So              17:17    5:34
 1072    58  Mike Nemeth, Sr             17:38    5:41
 1071    61  Ken Murphy, Jr              17:40    5:42
 1074    77  Seth Robbins, Jr            17:51    5:45
 1075   110  Ryan Hartzel, So            18:22    5:55
 1077   153  Patrick Boynton, Jr         19:23    6:15
Time = 1:27:23     Places = 250

10. Conrad Weiser (3)
 1057    26  James Romano, Sr            17:09    5:32
 1054    34  Zach Barker, Jr             17:14    5:34
 1058    68  Nate McClafferty, So        17:43    5:43
 1055    73  Clint Keller, Sr            17:48    5:44
 1056    85  Nate Jones, Jr              18:00    5:48
 1059   125  Tyler Oswald, So            18:40    6:01
 1060   151  David Peterson, Fr          19:21    6:14
Time = 1:27:53     Places = 286

11. Carlisle (3)
 1078     9  Kyle Hurston, Sr            16:46    5:24
 1079    44  John Pope, Jr               17:27    5:38
 1081    56  Will Hoover, Jr             17:37    5:41
 1082    93  Josh Gerras, Jr             18:06    5:50
 1083    94  Joe Williams, Sr            18:06    5:50
 1085   130  Sean Cogan, Sr              18:45    6:03
 1080   136  Dave Dennison, Sr           18:55    6:06
Time = 1:28:00     Places = 296

12. Cedar Cliff (3)
 1063    12  Zachary Johnston, Sr        16:48    5:25
 1064    45  Vinnie Depalma, Sr          17:28    5:38
 1062    52  Michael Garraway, Sr        17:35    5:40
 1066    83  Justin Shelly, So           17:58    5:47
 1068   113  Drew Cogley, Sr             18:27    5:57
 1065   142  Alex McGough, Sr            19:04    6:09
 1067   156  Timothy Gahr, Sr            19:49    6:23
Time = 1:28:14     Places = 305

13. Altoona Area (6)
 1132     7  Wade Endress, So            16:40    5:22
 1133    47  Chris Fischer, Jr           17:31    5:39
 1134    72  Jordan Liberman, Jr         17:48    5:44
 1137    91  Ryan Trexler, Sr            18:04    5:50
 1136    96  Tyler Lidwell, So           18:10    5:51
 1138   117  Steve Fox, Sr               18:29    5:58
 1135   126  Mike Harf, Jr               18:40    6:01
Time = 1:28:11     Places = 313

14. North Hills (7)
 1154    42  Joe Kush, So                17:24    5:37
 1155    55  Paulson Domasky, Jr         17:37    5:41
 1153    65  Mike Vlah, Sr               17:43    5:43
 1156    74  Juris Silenieks, So         17:49    5:45
 1157    82  Zach Hebda, So              17:57    5:47
 1158   146  Adam Brown, Sr              19:15    6:12
 1159   157  Alex McCune, So             19:51    6:24
Time = 1:28:28     Places = 318

15. Mt. Lebanon (7)
 1161    22  Bart Eckel, Sr              17:04    5:30
 1164    69  Dan Johnston, Sr            17:45    5:43
 1167    89  Lawton Tellin, Fr           18:01    5:48
 1162    90  Eric Shrum, Sr              18:01    5:48
 1166   109  Sean Staltari, Jr           18:22    5:55
 1165   120  Alex Moran, Fr              18:33    5:59
 1168   132  Kevin Tramaglini, Fr        18:47    6:03
Time = 1:29:11     Places = 379

16. Cedar Crest (3)
 1086    24  Brent Balmer, Sr            17:07    5:31
 1087    64  Jon Jackson, Jr             17:42    5:42
 1089    95  Braden Ozella, Sr           18:09    5:51
 1090   100  Alex Galli, So              18:12    5:52
 1091   103  Steve Walkowiak, Sr         18:17    5:54
 1088   133  Chris Farmer, Sr            18:49    6:04
 1092   138  Hunter Adams, So            18:57    6:07
Time = 1:29:24     Places = 386

17. Liberty (11)
 1233    25  Jon Bogert, Sr              17:08    5:32
 1234    51  Thomas Hoffman, Sr          17:35    5:40
 1235    57  Jake Dunn, Sr               17:38    5:41
 1237   127  Thomas Darlington, So       18:42    6:02
 1236   140  Brian Borosky, Jr           18:58    6:07
 1238   144  Keegan Boyle, So            19:09    6:10
 1239   149  Joe Garvey, Jr              19:17    6:13
Time = 1:29:59     Places = 400

18. Baldwin (7)
 1170    40  Matt Cecala, Jr             17:21    5:36
 1169    63  T J Hobart, Sr              17:42    5:42
 1171    80  Dennis Logan, Jr            17:55    5:46
 1172   106  Paul Degregorio, So         18:19    5:54
 1174   124  George Crompton, Jr         18:40    6:01
 1175   129  David Wainwright, So        18:44    6:02
 1173   137  Michael Cain, So            18:56    6:06
Time = 1:29:55     Places = 413

19. Dallas (2)
 1041    53  Chris Dailey, Jr            17:35    5:40
 1043    78  Kyle Piazza, Sr             17:53    5:46
 1042    88  Aj Thomas, Sr               18:01    5:48
 1045    99  Mitch Cohen, Jr             18:11    5:52
 1046   112  Griffin Adams, Jr           18:26    5:57
 1044   121  Frank Ferlenda, So          18:33    5:59
 1047   143  Mike Calkins, Jr            19:06    6:09
Time = 1:30:04     Places = 430

20. Parkland (11)
 1241    10  Matt Gillette, Sr           16:47    5:25
 1243   105  David Strauss, Jr           18:19    5:54
 1246   111  Anthony Dormann, Jr         18:23    5:56
 1244   131  Chris Whittaker, Sr         18:46    6:03
 1245   134  Steven Werley, Jr           18:49    6:04
 1242   139  Alex Macri, Sr              18:58    6:07
 1247   166  Austin Semmel, So           20:43    6:41
Time = 1:31:02     Places = 491

21. Grove City (10)
 1220     8  Jacob Kildoo, So            16:45    5:24
 1221    76  Tom Bollinger, Sr           17:49    5:45
 1222   123  Ryan Sestak, Sr             18:37    6:00
 1224   147  Ben Hoffman, Fr             19:15    6:12
 1223   155  Alex Knaby, Fr              19:41    6:21
 1226   159  Aaron Anderson, Jr          19:55    6:25
 1225   160  Jon Stewart, Jr             19:58    6:26
Time = 1:32:06     Places = 509

22. Bradford Area (9)
 1207    75  Matthew White, Jr           17:49    5:45
 1209    81  Michael White, Jr           17:57    5:47
 1210   108  John Karrasch, Sr           18:22    5:55
 1208   119  Adam Barnes, Jr             18:31    5:58
 1211   148  Aidan Frombach, Jr          19:16    6:13
 1212   154  Gage Bunker, Jr             19:28    6:17
 1213   161  Corey Little, Jr            20:02    6:28
Time = 1:31:53     Places = 531

23. Jersey Shore (4)
 1119    67  Ian Eisenhauer, Sr          17:43    5:43
 1120   104  Ben Copenhaver, So          18:18    5:54
 1121   118  Seth Lengel, Sr             18:31    5:58
 1123   145  Jordan Stover, So           19:14    6:12
 1122   163  Nathan Henderson, Jr        20:11    6:31
 1125   164  Sean Yingling, Fr           20:16    6:32
 1124   165  Stephen Yingling, Jr        20:27    6:36
Time = 1:33:55     Places = 597

24. Allderdice (8)
 1197   107  Kavish Gupta, Sr            18:21    5:55
 1199   114  Nate Alter, Jr              18:27    5:57
 1201   150  Barrett Adams, Fr           19:20    6:14
 1203   152  Nick Hoffman                19:23    6:15
 1198   158  Dave Clemens-Sewall, Jr     19:54    6:25
 1200   162  Brian Stack, Sr             20:03    6:28
 1202   167  Mac Wolfson, Fr             20:56    6:45
Time = 1:35:23     Places = 681
Top

              TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
  ID#  PLACE SCORE           FINISHER              TIME        TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM

 1008     1     1  Jimmy Tarsnane, Sr               4:49        9:59    16:10    5:13  Perkiomen Valley (1)
 1000     2     2  Will Kellar, Jr                  4:52       10:10    16:18    5:15  W C Henderson (1)
 1215     3        Bud Plaszenski, Sr               4:51       10:11    16:21    5:16  Dubois Area (9)
 1182     4        Daniel Krystek, Sr               4:49       10:11    16:25    5:18  Gateway (7)
 1049     5        Robert Micikas, Sr               4:50       10:06    16:28    5:19  Crestwood (2)
 1178     6        Matt Gregory, Sr                 4:53       10:16    16:30    5:19  Canon-McMillan (7)
  976     7     3  Brad Miles, Jr                   4:50       10:15    16:31    5:20  North Penn (1)
 1052     8        Reece Ayers, So                  4:51       10:06    16:33    5:20  Tunkhannock (2)
 1009     9     4  Vince Perozze, Jr                4:53       10:14    16:35    5:21  Perkiomen Valley (1)
  977    10     5  Sam Bernitt, Jr                  4:53       10:19    16:36    5:21  North Penn (1)
 1031    11        Ben Furcht, Sr                   4:53       10:03    16:38    5:22  Lower Merion (1)
 1107    12        Kevin Hull, Sr                   4:55       10:21    16:38    5:22  Hempfield (3)
  984    13     6  Dan Wallace, Sr                  4:52       10:21    16:39    5:22  Council Rock North (1
 1132    14     7  Wade Endress, So                 4:52       10:20    16:40    5:22  Altoona Area (6)
 1191    15        Cam Stauffer, Sr                 5:04       10:27    16:40    5:23  Seneca Valley (7)
 1255    16        Tom Luff, Sr                     4:52       10:21    16:41    5:23  Emmaus (11)
 1220    17     8  Jacob Kildoo, So                 4:50       10:20    16:45    5:24  Grove City (10)
 1078    18     9  Kyle Hurston, Sr                 4:56       10:17    16:46    5:24  Carlisle (3)
 1241    19    10  Matt Gillette, Sr                4:51       10:19    16:47    5:25  Parkland (11)
 1145    20    11  Ryan Gil, So                     4:55       10:18    16:47    5:25  North Allegheny (7)
 1063    21    12  Zachary Johnston, Sr             4:52       10:25    16:48    5:25  Cedar Cliff (3)
 1032    22        Neal Berman, Sr                  4:52       10:10    16:49    5:25  Lower Merion (1)
 1249    23        John Reilly, Sr                   :00       10:31    16:49    5:25  Blue Mountain (11)
 1266    24    13  Chris O'Sullivan, Jr             4:54       10:27    16:50    5:26  St. Joseph's Prep (12
 1260    25    14  Tom O' Kane, Jr                  4:56       10:27    16:50    5:26  Lasalle College (12)
 1148    26    15  Patrick Morgan, Sr               4:54       10:23    16:52    5:26  North Allegheny (7)
 1276    27        Joe Saccetti, Sr                 4:49       10:21    16:54    5:27  Cardinal O' Hara (12)
 1146    28    16  Chase Broussard, Sr              4:57       10:23    16:57    5:28  North Allegheny (7)
 1251    29        Amr Aldeen, Sr                   5:02       10:26    16:57    5:28  East Stroudsburg-S 11
 1070    30    17  Mark Fuller, Sr                  4:55       10:33    16:58    5:28  Cumberland Valley (3)
  978    31    18  Brian Quintrell, Sr              4:54       10:26    16:58    5:28  North Penn (1)
 1177    32        Bennett Porter, Sr               4:59       10:35    16:59    5:28  Butler (7)
 1001    33    19  Stash Grab, Jr                   4:53       10:30    17:00    5:29  W C Henderson (1)
 1262    34    20  Sean McCullough, Sr              4:56       10:33    17:01    5:29  Lasalle College (12)
  992    35    21  Mike Palmisano, Sr               4:50       10:12    17:01    5:29  Upper Dublin (1)
 1026    36        Seth Hibbs, Sr                   4:53       10:39    17:01    5:29  Hatboro-Horsham (1)
 1103    37        Zack Greth, So                   5:01       10:37    17:01    5:29  Exeter Township (3)
 1024    38        Kevin Borillo, Sr                4:55       10:24    17:02    5:30  Great Valley (1)
 1021    39        Sean Keefe, Sr                   4:55       10:18    17:03    5:30  Council Rock South (1
 1030    40        Michael Pierce, Sr               4:52       10:26    17:04    5:30  Holy Ghost Prep (1)
 1161    41    22  Bart Eckel, Sr                   4:51       10:25    17:04    5:30  Mt. Lebanon (7)
 1050    42        Victor Costello, Jr              4:58       10:36    17:05    5:31  North Pocono (2)
 1034    43        Nick Bonaventure, Sr             4:53       10:21    17:06    5:31  Penncrest (1)
  994    44    23  Matthew Lorenzo, Sr              4:54       10:33    17:06    5:31  Upper Dublin (1)
 1102    45        Dustin Horning, Sr               4:55       10:33    17:06    5:31  Elizabethtown (3)
 1086    46    24  Brent Balmer, Sr                 4:57       10:34    17:07    5:31  Cedar Crest (3)
 1233    47    25  Jon Bogert, Sr                   4:52       10:30    17:08    5:32  Liberty (11)
 1057    48    26  James Romano, Sr                 4:56       10:38    17:09    5:32  Conrad Weiser (3)
  979    49    27  Tim Stauring, Sr                 5:01       10:35    17:10    5:32  North Penn (1)
 1280    50        Tom Kehl, Jr                     4:57       10:38    17:11    5:32  Father Judge (12)
 1106    51        Michael Beegle, Jr               4:56       10:32    17:11    5:32  Gettysburg (3)
 1282    52        Dan Day, Sr                      4:59       10:32    17:11    5:32  Lansdale Catholic (12
 1264    53    28  Nick Molloy, Jr                  5:03       10:39    17:11    5:32  Lasalle College (12)
 1267    54    29  John Pickhaver, Sr               4:55       10:32    17:11    5:33  St. Joseph's Prep (12
 1261    55    30  Thomas Trainer, So               5:03       10:41    17:11    5:33  Lasalle College (12)
  987    56    31  Steve Pope, Sr                   5:00       10:38    17:12    5:33  Council Rock North (1
  986    57    32  Mike Mahoney, Jr                 4:51       10:27    17:13    5:33  Council Rock North (1
 1259    58    33  Patrick Donnelly, Sr             5:05       10:41    17:14    5:33  Lasalle College (12)
 1101    59        Harry Latchford, Sr              5:00       10:38    17:14    5:33  East Pennsboro (3)
 1054    60    34  Zach Barker, Jr                  4:55       10:29    17:14    5:34  Conrad Weiser (3)
  993    61    35  Paul Reilly, Sr                  4:55       10:34    17:15    5:34  Upper Dublin (1)
 1184    62        Alex Lochner, Sr                 5:02       10:44    17:15    5:34  Hampton (7)
 1010    63    36  Scott Armstrong, Jr              4:58       10:25    17:16    5:34  Perkiomen Valley (1)
 1097    64        Ben Myers, Sr                    5:08       10:47    17:16    5:34  Central York (3)
 1180    65        Connor Weis, Jr                  4:52       10:30    17:16    5:34  Fox Chapel (7)
 1073    66    37  Andy Flynn, So                   4:57       10:32    17:17    5:34  Cumberland Valley (3)
 1149    67    38  Eric Balaban, Jr                 5:00       10:38    17:17    5:34  North Allegheny (7)
 1039    68        Dave Smith, Sr                   5:05       10:48    17:19    5:35  Springfield Delco (1)
  981    69    39  Brian Kuntzmann, Sr              5:04       10:45    17:20    5:35  North Penn (1)
 1020    70        Chris Rosato, Sr                 4:51       10:28    17:20    5:35  Coatesville (1)
 1170    71    40  Matt Cecala, Jr                  5:02       10:46    17:21    5:36  Baldwin (7)
 1003    72    41  Austin Stecklair, So             5:02       10:41    17:22    5:36  W C Henderson (1)
 1154    73    42  Joe Kush, So                     5:05       10:41    17:24    5:37  North Hills (7)
 1027    74        Greg Wesh, Sr                    4:52       10:22    17:25    5:37  Hatboro-Horsham (1)
 1105    75        Jesse Mancuso, Jr                5:07       10:52    17:25    5:37  Garden Spot (3)
 1193    76        Evan Gates, Sr                   4:54       10:41    17:25    5:37  Thomas Jefferson (7)
 1018    77        Tom Mallon, Jr                   4:54       10:34    17:25    5:37  Central Bucks So. (1)
  995    78    43  Patrick Reilly, Sr               5:01       10:47    17:25    5:37  Upper Dublin (1)
 1099    79        Chuck Lockwood, Jr               4:53       10:29    17:26    5:37  Dallastown Area (3)
 1094    80        Ed Schrom, So                    5:03       10:46    17:26    5:37  Central Dauphin (3)
 1098    81        David Eubanks, Sr                5:14       10:51    17:27    5:38  Chambersburg (3)
 1250    82        Tyler Rauenzahn, Jr              5:17       10:51    17:27    5:38  Blue Mountain (11)
 1252    83        Isaac Leggett, Sr                5:03       10:45    17:27    5:38  Easton Area (11)
 1186    84        Nathan Fink, Sr                  5:06       10:50    17:27    5:38  Hempfield Area (7)
 1079    85    44  John Pope, Jr                    5:00       10:22    17:27    5:38  Carlisle (3)
 1064    86    45  Vinnie Depalma, Sr               5:02       10:48    17:28    5:38  Cedar Cliff (3)
 1179    87        Travis Arrigoni, Jr              5:06       10:45    17:28    5:38  Canon-McMillan (7)
 1194    88        Phil Yeung, Sr                   4:53       10:31    17:29    5:38  Upper St. Clair (7)
 1147    89    46  Will Appman, Sr                  4:58       10:43    17:29    5:38  North Allegheny (7)
 1258    90        Matt Kacyon, So                  4:49       10:29    17:29    5:38  Whitehall (11)
 1112    91        Ed Holland, Jr                   4:59       10:50    17:30    5:39  Red Lion Area (3)
 1133    92    47  Chris Fischer, Jr                5:00       10:43    17:31    5:39  Altoona Area (6)
 1150    93    48  Matt Robertson, Sr               5:02       10:48    17:32    5:39  North Allegheny (7)
  985    94    49  Chris Campbell, So               4:58       10:41    17:32    5:39  Council Rock North (1
 1268    95    50  John Castillo, Sr                5:01       10:44    17:33    5:39  St. Joseph's Prep (12
 1033    96        Brandon Mash, Jr                 4:59       10:41    17:33    5:40  Methacton (1)
 1109    97        Sean Sharkey, Jr                 5:03       10:46    17:34    5:40  Manheim Township (3)
 1192    98        Andrew Razanauskas, Jr           5:13       10:59    17:34    5:40  Seneca Valley (7)
 1234    99    51  Thomas Hoffman, Sr               5:03       10:57    17:35    5:40  Liberty (11)
 1253   100        Connor Veres, Sr                 4:58       10:49    17:35    5:40  Easton Area (11)
 1062   101    52  Michael Garraway, Sr             4:56       10:46    17:35    5:40  Cedar Cliff (3)
 1025   102        Ned Willig, Fr                   5:13       10:57    17:35    5:40  Great Valley (1)
 1023   103        Andrew Smith, Jr                 5:07       10:46    17:35    5:40  Garnet Valley (1)
 1041   104    53  Chris Dailey, Jr                 5:02       10:57    17:35    5:40  Dallas (2)
 1185   105        Chad Seigneur, Sr                5:07       10:52    17:36    5:41  Hampton (7)
 1095   106        Nathaniel Huff, Sr               5:03       10:45    17:37    5:41  Central Dauphin (3)
 1187   107        Brian Tackett, Sr                5:10       10:54    17:37    5:41  Knoch (7)
 1269   108    54  Tim Dougherty, Sr                5:17       10:57    17:37    5:41  St. Joseph's Prep (12
 1155   109    55  Paulson Domasky, Jr              5:06       10:49    17:37    5:41  North Hills (7)
 1140   110        Alex Monroe, Jr                  5:05       10:48    17:37    5:41  Indian Valley (6)
 1190   111        Richie Addison, Jr               5:03       10:49    17:37    5:41  Plum (7)
 1081   112    56  Will Hoover, Jr                  5:12       10:56    17:37    5:41  Carlisle (3)
 1038   113        Donnie Noble, Sr                 4:55       10:36    17:37    5:41  Souderton (1)
 1235   114    57  Jake Dunn, Sr                    5:12       11:00    17:38    5:41  Liberty (11)
 1016   115        Willie Swinney, Jr               4:55       10:40    17:38    5:41  Bensalem (1)
 1051   116        Sam Kuchwara, Jr                 5:14       10:57    17:38    5:41  Scranton Prep (2)
 1072   117    58  Mike Nemeth, Sr                  4:57       10:50    17:38    5:41  Cumberland Valley (3)
  980   118    59  Dominic Camasso, Sr              4:54       10:36    17:39    5:41  North Penn (1)
 1012   119    60  Regis Wagner, Sr                 5:03       10:48    17:40    5:42  Perkiomen Valley (1)
 1071   120    61  Ken Murphy, Jr                   5:01       10:47    17:40    5:42  Cumberland Valley (3)
 1022   121        Ian Barnhill, So                 5:06       10:40    17:40    5:42  Downingtown West (1)
  996   122    62  Sam Stortz, Sr                   5:14       11:00    17:41    5:42  Upper Dublin (1)
 1114   123        Matt Shenk, So                   5:08       11:04    17:41    5:42  Spring Grove Area (3)
 1169   124    63  T J Hobart, Sr                   4:57       10:39    17:42    5:42  Baldwin (7)
 1087   125    64  Jon Jackson, Jr                  5:02       10:48    17:42    5:42  Cedar Crest (3)
 1153   126    65  Mike Vlah, Sr                    5:06       10:55    17:43    5:43  North Hills (7)
 1002   127    66  Bryan Andrews, So                5:11       10:53    17:43    5:43  W C Henderson (1)
 1119   128    67  Ian Eisenhauer, Sr               5:14       11:03    17:43    5:43  Jersey Shore (4)
 1058   129    68  Nate McClafferty, So             5:01       10:43    17:43    5:43  Conrad Weiser (3)
 1104   130        Josh Cox, Jr                     5:13       10:56    17:43    5:43  Exeter Township (3)
 1216   131        Mike Robinson, Sr                5:06       10:56    17:45    5:43  Dubois Area (9)
 1040   132        Matt Fischer, Jr                 5:05       10:52    17:45    5:43  Unionville (1)
 1036   133        Ryan Knouse, Jr                  5:06       10:49    17:45    5:43  Pennridge (1)
 1164   134    69  Dan Johnston, Sr                 5:06       10:51    17:45    5:43  Mt. Lebanon (7)
 1117   135        Matt Rutt, Sr                    5:00       10:50    17:46    5:44  Wilson (3)
 1263   136    70  Shawn Quinn, Jr                  5:05       10:53    17:46    5:44  Lasalle College (12)
 1011   137    71  Matt Dallago, So                 5:05       10:50    17:46    5:44  Perkiomen Valley (1)
 1134   138    72  Jordan Liberman, Jr              5:07       10:42    17:48    5:44  Altoona Area (6)
 1055   139    73  Clint Keller, Sr                 4:57       10:44    17:48    5:44  Conrad Weiser (3)
 1156   140    74  Juris Silenieks, So              5:05       10:43    17:49    5:45  North Hills (7)
 1207   141    75  Matthew White, Jr                5:05       10:54    17:49    5:45  Bradford Area (9)
 1221   142    76  Tom Bollinger, Sr                4:57       10:52    17:49    5:45  Grove City (10)
 1074   143    77  Seth Robbins, Jr                 5:02       10:51    17:51    5:45  Cumberland Valley (3)
 1232   144        Logan Steiner, Fr                5:07       10:59    17:51    5:45  Meadville (10)
 1043   145    78  Kyle Piazza, Sr                  5:09       10:58    17:53    5:46  Dallas (2)
  999   146    79  Andrew Gorley, Sr                5:12       10:58    17:54    5:46  Upper Dublin (1)
 1029   147        Matthew Chylak, Sr               4:52       10:44    17:54    5:46  Holy Ghost Prep (1)
 1171   148    80  Dennis Logan, Jr                 5:10       11:03    17:55    5:46  Baldwin (7)
 1195   149        Brad Hough, Jr                   5:04       10:54    17:56    5:47  West Allegheny (7)
 1181   150        Jake Flynn, Sr                   5:04       10:54    17:56    5:47  Franklin Regional (7)
 1017   151        Jordan Dawson, Sr                4:56       10:40    17:57    5:47  Central Bucks East (1
 1100   152        Sean Sebeck, Sr                  5:08       11:02    17:57    5:47  Dallastown Area (3)
 1209   153    81  Michael White, Jr                5:05       10:59    17:57    5:47  Bradford Area (9)
 1274   154        John Ruland, Sr                  5:16       11:09    17:57    5:47  Archbishop Wood (12)
 1053   155        Greg Slack, Sr                   5:07       11:02    17:57    5:47  West Scranton (2)
 1096   156        Mike Skocik, Sr                  5:09       11:08    17:57    5:47  Central Dauphin (3)
 1157   157    82  Zach Hebda, So                   5:18         :00    17:57    5:47  North Hills (7)
 1066   158    83  Justin Shelly, So                5:16       11:07    17:58    5:47  Cedar Cliff (3)
 1115   159        Kerry Werner, Sr                 5:10       11:06    17:58    5:47  Twin Valley (3)
 1151   160    84  Jay Cadwallader, Jr              5:15       11:08    17:58    5:48  North Allegheny (7)
 1056   161    85  Nate Jones, Jr                   4:57       10:45    18:00    5:48  Conrad Weiser (3)
 1270   162    86  Matt Chung, Jr                   5:12       11:02    18:00    5:48  St. Joseph's Prep (12
  997   163    87  Ryan Desch, Jr                   5:11       11:02    18:00    5:48  Upper Dublin (1)
 1042   164    88  Aj Thomas, Sr                    5:16       11:09    18:01    5:48  Dallas (2)
 1167   165    89  Lawton Tellin, Fr                5:12       11:09    18:01    5:48  Mt. Lebanon (7)
 1162   166    90  Eric Shrum, Sr                   4:57       10:45    18:01    5:48  Mt. Lebanon (7)
 1110   167        Matt Nesmith, Sr                 4:58       10:57    18:02    5:49  Mechanicsburg (3)
 1113   168        Andrew Rohrbaugh, So             5:06       10:57    18:03    5:49  Spring Grove Area (3)
 1137   169    91  Ryan Trexler, Sr                 5:06       10:56    18:04    5:50  Altoona Area (6)
 1141   170        Chris Rallis, Sr                 5:08       11:00    18:05    5:50  State College (6)
 1275   171        Chris Muldoon, Fr                5:20       11:14    18:05    5:50  Archbishop Wood (12)
 1004   172    92  Sam Zengel, Jr                   5:15       11:13    18:05    5:50  W C Henderson (1)
 1028   173        Edward Donnelly, Jr              5:03       10:58    18:05    5:50  Haverford (1)
 1108   174        Matthew Groff, So                4:55       10:21    18:06    5:50  Hempfield (3)
 1082   175    93  Josh Gerras, Jr                  5:18       11:10    18:06    5:50  Carlisle (3)
 1083   176    94  Joe Williams, Sr                 5:18       11:07    18:06    5:50  Carlisle (3)
 1231   177        Brian Theisen, So                5:05       11:05    18:07    5:50  McDowell (10)
 1218   178        Justin Huey, So                  5:06       11:04    18:07    5:50  St. Marys Area (9)
 1277   179        Kevin Blattner, Sr               5:15       11:10    18:09    5:51  Cardinal O' Hara (12)
 1217   180        Andrew Meterko, So               4:59       10:57    18:09    5:51  Punxsutawney (9)
 1089   181    95  Braden Ozella, Sr                5:10       11:12    18:09    5:51  Cedar Crest (3)
 1256   182        Chris Macomb, Sr                 5:06       11:03    18:09    5:51  Emmaus (11)
 1136   183    96  Tyler Lidwell, So                5:11       11:11    18:10    5:51  Altoona Area (6)
 1035   184        Brady Desko, Sr                  5:04       11:00    18:10    5:51  Pennridge (1)
 1013   185    97  Devin Gross, Sr                  5:10       11:10    18:10    5:51  Perkiomen Valley (1)
  989   186    98  Doug Rheiner, Sr                 5:10       11:13    18:10    5:52  Council Rock North (1
 1045   187    99  Mitch Cohen, Jr                  5:16       11:12    18:11    5:52  Dallas (2)
 1257   188        Dylan Conklin, Sr                5:02       10:58    18:11    5:52  Pocono Mountain-E(11)
 1183   189        Montana Miller, Sr               5:13       11:08    18:11    5:52  Greater Latrobe (7)
 1090   190   100  Alex Galli, So                   4:54       10:41    18:12    5:52  Cedar Crest (3)
 1265   191   101  James Stevenson, Jr              5:13       11:06    18:12    5:52  Lasalle College (12)
 1037   192        James Faucette, Sr               5:04       11:00    18:12    5:52  Pennridge (1)
 1271   193   102  James Murphy, Jr                 5:18       11:14    18:14    5:53  St. Joseph's Prep (12
 1019   194        Nick Scarpello, Jr               4:56       10:25    18:14    5:53  Central Bucks West (1
 1118   195        Alex Rodriguez, Sr               5:00       10:57    18:15    5:53  York County Tech (3)
 1091   196   103  Steve Walkowiak, Sr              5:10       11:16    18:17    5:54  Cedar Crest (3)
 1116   197        Eric Loose, Sr                   5:18       11:21    18:17    5:54  Warwick (3)
 1189   198        Dorian Rumble, Jr                5:05       11:11    18:18    5:54  Penn Hills (7)
 1120   199   104  Ben Copenhaver, So               5:19       11:14    18:18    5:54  Jersey Shore (4)
 1243   200   105  David Strauss, Jr                5:12       11:12    18:19    5:54  Parkland (11)
 1172   201   106  Paul Degregorio, So              5:15       11:14    18:19    5:54  Baldwin (7)
 1219   202        Cody Foster, Jr                  5:03       11:02    18:20    5:55  St. Marys Area (9)
 1197   203   107  Kavish Gupta, Sr                 5:16       11:22    18:21    5:55  Allderdice (8)
 1210   204   108  John Karrasch, Sr                5:21       11:27    18:22    5:55  Bradford Area (9)
 1166   205   109  Sean Staltari, Jr                5:08       11:09    18:22    5:55  Mt. Lebanon (7)
 1075   206   110  Ryan Hartzel, So                 4:58       11:00    18:22    5:55  Cumberland Valley (3)
 1246   207   111  Anthony Dormann, Jr              5:16       11:16    18:23    5:56  Parkland (11)
 1229   208        Cass Custard, Sr                 5:09       11:17    18:23    5:56  Conneaut Lake (10)
 1111   209        Aaron Focht, Sr                  5:00       11:01    18:24    5:56  Red Land (3)
 1188   210        Charles Anderson, Jr             4:59       10:46    18:25    5:56  Penn Hills (7)
 1046   211   112  Griffin Adams, Jr                5:17       11:16    18:26    5:57  Dallas (2)
 1068   212   113  Drew Cogley, Sr                  5:07       11:08    18:27    5:57  Cedar Cliff (3)
 1199   213   114  Nate Alter, Jr                   5:23       11:23    18:27    5:57  Allderdice (8)
 1283   214        Alek Hughes, Sr                  5:03       11:05    18:28    5:57  Roman Catholic (12)
 1014   215   115  Steve Carney, Jr                 5:14       11:20    18:28    5:57  Perkiomen Valley (1)
 1006   216   116  Aaron Feeley, So                 5:17       11:18    18:29    5:58  W C Henderson (1)
 1143   217        Paul Crowe, So                   5:19       11:22    18:29    5:58  State College (6)
 1138   218   117  Steve Fox, Sr                    5:17       11:18    18:29    5:58  Altoona Area (6)
 1121   219   118  Seth Lengel, Sr                  5:21       11:24    18:31    5:58  Jersey Shore (4)
 1208   220   119  Adam Barnes, Jr                  5:06       11:13    18:31    5:58  Bradford Area (9)
 1278   221        Mike Destefano, Sr               5:10       11:36    18:31    5:58  Cardinal O' Hara (12)
 1142   222        Kyle Ragan, Sr                   5:11       11:19    18:31    5:58  State College (6)
 1279   223        Ricky Sheller, Jr                5:16       11:28    18:32    5:59  Cardinal O' Hara (12)
 1165   224   120  Alex Moran, Fr                   5:05       11:14    18:33    5:59  Mt. Lebanon (7)
 1281   225        Pat Condron, Sr                  5:12       11:19    18:33    5:59  Father Judge (12)
 1044   226   121  Frank Ferlenda, So               5:18       11:21    18:33    5:59  Dallas (2)
 1228   227        Ryan Bruno, Sr                   5:13       11:16    18:34    5:59  Cathedral Prep (10)
 1005   228   122  Charlie Grab, Fr                 5:15       11:18    18:35    5:59  W C Henderson (1)

Pace: 6:00 | Top

1206 229 Justin Quast, Sr 5:10 11:19 18:37 6:00 Peabody (8) 1222 230 123 Ryan Sestak, Sr 5:13 11:24 18:37 6:00 Grove City (10) 1174 231 124 George Crompton, Jr 5:11 11:22 18:40 6:01 Baldwin (7) 1059 232 125 Tyler Oswald, So 5:17 11:23 18:40 6:01 Conrad Weiser (3) 1135 233 126 Mike Harf, Jr 5:08 11:06 18:40 6:01 Altoona Area (6) 1237 234 127 Thomas Darlington, So 5:14 11:25 18:42 6:02 Liberty (11) 982 235 128 Alex Dello Buono, So 5:20 11:31 18:43 6:02 North Penn (1) 1130 236 Miles Wolfe, Jr 5:19 11:36 18:43 6:02 Shikellamy (4) 1230 237 Patrick Anderton, Jr 5:09 11:24 18:44 6:02 Conneaut Lake (10) 1175 238 129 David Wainwright, So 5:19 11:29 18:44 6:02 Baldwin (7) 1085 239 130 Sean Cogan, Sr 5:17 11:15 18:45 6:03 Carlisle (3) 1204 240 James Vojtash, Sr 5:17 11:23 18:45 6:03 Carrick (8) 1244 241 131 Chris Whittaker, Sr 5:15 11:27 18:46 6:03 Parkland (11) 1168 242 132 Kevin Tramaglini, Fr 5:16 11:25 18:47 6:03 Mt. Lebanon (7) 1127 243 Ben Knecht, Jr 5:15 11:28 18:47 6:03 Athens Area (4) 1144 244 Peter Lin, Jr 5:24 11:34 18:48 6:04 State College (6) 1254 245 Bernard England, So 5:04 11:14 18:49 6:04 Easton Area (11) 1088 246 133 Chris Farmer, Sr 5:11 11:23 18:49 6:04 Cedar Crest (3) 1245 247 134 Steven Werley, Jr 5:19 11:39 18:49 6:04 Parkland (11) 1273 248 135 Francis Kelly, So 5:20 11:28 18:50 6:04 St. Joseph's Prep (12 1080 249 136 Dave Dennison, Sr 5:08 11:07 18:55 6:06 Carlisle (3) 1173 250 137 Michael Cain, So 5:25 11:46 18:56 6:06 Baldwin (7) 1092 251 138 Hunter Adams, So 5:24 11:37 18:57 6:07 Cedar Crest (3) 1242 252 139 Alex Macri, Sr 5:12 11:26 18:58 6:07 Parkland (11) 1236 253 140 Brian Borosky, Jr 5:18 11:34 18:58 6:07 Liberty (11) 990 254 141 Phil Wahlman, Jr 5:23 11:39 18:58 6:07 Council Rock North (1 1128 255 Vincent Fadale, So 5:14 11:16 19:04 6:09 Selinsgrove (4) 1065 256 142 Alex McGough, Sr 5:04 11:22 19:04 6:09 Cedar Cliff (3) 1047 257 143 Mike Calkins, Jr 5:17 11:30 19:06 6:09 Dallas (2) 1238 258 144 Keegan Boyle, So 5:23 11:37 19:09 6:10 Liberty (11) 1196 259 Fred Thompson, Jr 4:59 10:53 19:12 6:11 Woodland Hills (7) 1123 260 145 Jordan Stover, So 5:23 11:33 19:14 6:12 Jersey Shore (4) 1158 261 146 Adam Brown, Sr 5:29 11:47 19:15 6:12 North Hills (7) 1224 262 147 Ben Hoffman, Fr 5:32 11:51 19:15 6:12 Grove City (10) 1211 263 148 Aidan Frombach, Jr 5:25 11:48 19:16 6:13 Bradford Area (9) 1239 264 149 Joe Garvey, Jr 5:26 12:00 19:17 6:13 Liberty (11) 1201 265 150 Barrett Adams, Fr 5:31 11:57 19:20 6:14 Allderdice (8) 1060 266 151 David Peterson, Fr 5:23 11:49 19:21 6:14 Conrad Weiser (3) 1203 267 152 Nick Hoffman 5:32 11:58 19:23 6:15 Allderdice (8) 1077 268 153 Patrick Boynton, Jr 5:25 11:59 19:23 6:15 Cumberland Valley (3) 1205 269 Damonte Johnson, So 5:24 11:45 19:26 6:16 Carrick (8) 1212 270 154 Gage Bunker, Jr 5:22 11:47 19:28 6:17 Bradford Area (9) 1223 271 155 Alex Knaby, Fr 5:26 11:55 19:41 6:21 Grove City (10) 1067 272 156 Timothy Gahr, Sr 5:21 11:58 19:49 6:23 Cedar Cliff (3) 1159 273 157 Alex McCune, So 5:32 12:06 19:51 6:24 North Hills (7) 1198 274 158 Dave Clemens-Sewall, Jr 5:31 12:10 19:54 6:25 Allderdice (8) 1226 275 159 Aaron Anderson, Jr 5:25 12:08 19:55 6:25 Grove City (10) 1225 276 160 Jon Stewart, Jr 5:26 12:05 19:58 6:26 Grove City (10) 1131 277 Shavonn Caesar, Sr 5:12 11:50 20:01 6:27 Williamsport (4) 1213 278 161 Corey Little, Jr 5:29 12:13 20:02 6:28 Bradford Area (9) 1200 279 162 Brian Stack, Sr 5:31 12:08 20:03 6:28 Allderdice (8) 1122 280 163 Nathan Henderson, Jr 5:25 12:13 20:11 6:31 Jersey Shore (4) 1125 281 164 Sean Yingling, Fr 5:46 12:30 20:16 6:32 Jersey Shore (4) 1129 282 Tyler Buranich, Jr 5:28 12:13 20:23 6:34 Selinsgrove (4) 1124 283 165 Stephen Yingling, Jr 5:42 12:35 20:27 6:36 Jersey Shore (4) 1247 284 166 Austin Semmel, So 5:27 12:22 20:43 6:41 Parkland (11) 1202 285 167 Mac Wolfson, Fr 5:31 12:21 20:56 6:45 Allderdice (8) "*" indicates females 13 finishers among Men 1 & Under 47 finishers among Men 2 - 2 92 finishers among Men 3 - 3 132 finishers among Men 4 - 4 285 male finishers 0 female finishers 285 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.