PIAA XC STATE MEET AAA BOYS 5K

Nov. 5, 2005

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   West Chester East (1)   104    3   11   20   23   47   73   83   16:35      1:28
  2   Manheim Township (3)    105    1    7   18   29   50   91  119   16:31      1:44
  3   Wissahickon (1)         137    8   16   26   31   56   97   98   16:48      1:00
  4   Coatesville (1)         150    5   15   17   53   60   67  132   16:44      1:31
  5   Wc Henderson (1)        161   10   12   19   54   66  107  130   16:51      1:08
  6   North Allegheny (7)     216    6   14   43   64   89  147  161   17:01      1:43
  7   Cumberland Valley (3)   248    4   41   49   74   80   82  148   17:07      1:53
  8   Haverford (1)           268   24   35   48   68   93  114  167   17:19      1:10
  9   Norwin (7)              280   27   58   61   62   72   75  128   17:20        44
 10   State College (6)       287   36   46   65   69   71  110  145   17:22        30
 11   Parkland (11)           301   22   38   42   95  104  108  144   17:26      1:16
 12   Knoch (7)               321   34   37   39   88  123  136  160   17:33      1:32
 13   Strath Haven (1)        330   21   45   52   92  120  127  141   17:30      1:39
 14   Conestoga Valley (3)    334    2   13   90  105  124  153  166   17:19      2:59
 15   Twin Valley (3)         346   32   55   81   84   94  103  129   17:34      1:00
 16   Pittsburgh Cc (7)       356    9   57   76  101  113  121  143   17:31      1:51
 17   Meadville (10)          361   40   51   63   85  122  149  158   17:38      1:27
 18   Abington Heights (2)    406   30   59   96  106  115  134  146   17:44      1:17
 19   Liberty (11)            445   25   77  100  112  131  137  154   17:53      1:52
 20   Cedar Cliff (3)         463   44   78   99  109  133  150  152   17:58      1:37
 21   Bradford (9)            476   70   86   87  116  117  125  140   17:58        44
 22   Allderdice (8)          502   28   79  118  135  142  157  164   18:08      2:01
 23   Central (12)            620   33  138  139  151  159  165  168   18:43      2:44
 24   Shikellamy (4)          650  102  111  126  155  156  162  163   18:43      1:20

Individuals

1. West Chester East (1)
    3  Duriel Hardy, Sr            15:45    5:05
   11  Ian Gough, Sr               16:23    5:17
   20  John Lacolla, So            16:45    5:24
   23  Andrew Lobb, Jr             16:49    5:25
   47  Steve Vincent, Jr           17:12    5:33
   73  Mark Karagelian, Jr         17:37    5:41
   83  Jeff Butterworth, Sr        17:47    5:44
Time = 1:22:52     Places = 104

2. Manheim Township (3)
    1  Craig Miller, Sr            15:30    5:00
    7  Brad Miller, Sr             16:15    5:14
   18  Stan Berkow, Jr             16:39    5:22
   29  Michael Mousetis, So        16:56    5:28
   50  John Fisher, Sr             17:14    5:33
   91  Cory Helder, Jr             17:54    5:46
  119  Matt Kantner, Sr            18:23    5:56
Time = 1:22:32     Places = 105

3. Wissahickon (1)
    8  Paul Thistle, Sr            16:20    5:16
   16  Doug Maisey, Sr             16:33    5:20
   26  Nick Crits, So              16:51    5:26
   31  Teddy Miller, Jr            16:57    5:28
   56  Jordan Hill, Sr             17:20    5:35
   97  Dan Downing, Sr             18:01    5:49
   98  Scott Kern, So              18:02    5:49
Time = 1:24:00     Places = 137

4. Coatesville (1)
    5  Kyle Dawson, Jr             15:54    5:08
   15  Sean Ward, Jr               16:32    5:20
   17  Owen Dawson, Jr             16:37    5:21
   53  Jason Leonard, Jr           17:15    5:34
   60  Chad Gordon, Jr             17:24    5:37
   67  Tom Pannulla, Jr            17:30    5:39
  132  Chris Rosato, Fr            18:46    6:03
Time = 1:23:40     Places = 150

5. Wc Henderson (1)
   10  Kevin McGoldrick, Sr        16:22    5:17
   12  Chris Aldrich, So           16:24    5:17
   19  Andrew Jervis, Jr           16:41    5:23
   54  Chris Ferry, Jr             17:16    5:34
   66  Scott McCollester, So       17:30    5:38
  107  Tom Espedal, Sr             18:07    5:50
  130  Jim Norley, So              18:39    6:01
Time = 1:24:11     Places = 161

6. North Allegheny (7)
    6  Max Brown, Sr               16:09    5:13
   14  Pat Morgan, So              16:27    5:18
   43  Patrick Baxter, Sr          17:10    5:32
   64  Justin Taylor, So           17:28    5:38
   89  Matt Jacob, So              17:52    5:46
  147  Dan O'Brien, So             19:01    6:08
  161  John Boujoukos, Sr          19:56    6:26
Time = 1:25:04     Places = 216

7. Cumberland Valley (3)
    4  Curtis Bixler, Sr           15:52    5:07
   41  Kevin Fuller, Sr            17:08    5:31
   49  Josh Galbraith, So          17:13    5:33
   74  Matt Vandenhengel, So       17:37    5:41
   80  Mike Nemeth, Fr             17:45    5:43
   82  Stefan Karkuff, Jr          17:46    5:44
  148  Luke Walker, Fr             19:04    6:09
Time = 1:25:33     Places = 248

8. Haverford (1)
   24  George Walton, Jr           16:50    5:26
   35  Sam Stuart, So              17:04    5:30
   48  John Hedrick, Sr            17:12    5:33
   68  Matt Hand, Jr               17:31    5:39
   93  Matt Keehn, So              17:59    5:48
  114  Jon Matusky, Jr             18:13    5:52
  167  Tim Betz, Sr                21:32    6:57
Time = 1:26:34     Places = 268

9. Norwin (7)
   27  Mike Ferragonio, Sr         16:51    5:26
   58  Larry Lenhart, Jr           17:22    5:36
   61  Steve Kustra, Sr            17:25    5:37
   62  Jess Bradley, Sr            17:26    5:37
   72  Phil Lipko, Sr              17:35    5:40
   75  Jonathan Babyak, Jr         17:38    5:41
  128  Josh Hooke, So              18:38    6:01
Time = 1:26:38     Places = 280

10. State College (6)
   36  Mike Williams, So           17:04    5:30
   46  Rick Koubek, Jr             17:12    5:33
   65  Matt Kisenwether, Jr        17:29    5:38
   69  Paul Kernfeld, So           17:33    5:39
   71  Josh Garner, Jr             17:34    5:40
  110  Matt Lanagan, Jr            18:08    5:51
  145  Matt Groves, Sr             18:58    6:07
Time = 1:26:50     Places = 287

11. Parkland (11)
   22  Tim Stepp, Jr               16:49    5:25
   38  Reilly Costigan-Humes, Sr   17:06    5:31
   42  Ryan Ritter, Sr             17:09    5:32
   95  Matt O'Brien, Sr            17:59    5:48
  104  Matt Gillette, Fr           18:05    5:50
  108  Greg Anderson, Sr           18:07    5:51
  144  Bill Weiss, Jr              18:57    6:07
Time = 1:27:06     Places = 301

12. Knoch (7)
   34  Kyle Reeping, Sr            17:04    5:30
   37  Artie Black, Sr             17:05    5:31
   39  Ben Hutterer, Jr            17:07    5:31
   88  Chris Recio, Sr             17:52    5:46
  123  Brian Tackett, Fr           18:35    6:00
  136  Cory Steinhagen, Jr         18:49    6:04
  160  Cj Burns, Sr                19:47    6:23
Time = 1:27:41     Places = 321

13. Strath Haven (1)
   21  Rob Speare, Jr              16:46    5:24
   45  Ryan Fink, Jr               17:11    5:32
   52  Chris Free, Sr              17:15    5:34
   92  Clarke Hunt, Jr             17:55    5:47
  120  Nathan Paffett-Luggassy, Jr 18:24    5:56
  127  Kevin Murray, So            18:38    6:00
  141  Wellington Kiiru, Sr        18:51    6:05
Time = 1:27:30     Places = 330

14. Conestoga Valley (3)
    2  Vince McNally, So           15:37    5:02
   13  Kenny George, Sr            16:25    5:18
   90  Jarred Weaver, Sr           17:54    5:46
  105  Lamar Zook, Sr              18:06    5:50
  124  Sam Su, Jr                  18:35    6:00
  153  Jeff Leicy, So              19:20    6:14
  166  Steve Zook, Sr              20:38    6:39
Time = 1:26:35     Places = 334

15. Twin Valley (3)
   32  Justin Marburger, Sr        16:59    5:29
   55  Ian Styer, So               17:18    5:35
   81  Jimmy Moore, Sr             17:45    5:43
   84  Danny Hoberg, Sr            17:49    5:45
   94  Josh Trego, Jr              17:59    5:48
  103  Chad Hume, Sr               18:04    5:50
  129  Evan Wallace, Sr            18:39    6:01
Time = 1:27:48     Places = 346

16. Pittsburgh Cc (7)
    9  Scott Van Kooten, Jr        16:22    5:17
   57  Dario Donatelli, Sr         17:20    5:35
   76  Andy Wagoner, Sr            17:38    5:41
  101  Connor Hassan, Jr           18:03    5:49
  113  Will Dzombak, Sr            18:12    5:52
  121  Chris Laufman, Jr           18:30    5:58
  143  Jon Nemeth, Sr              18:54    6:06
Time = 1:27:33     Places = 356

17. Meadville (10)
   40  Joe Amato, Sr               17:07    5:31
   51  Zac Ross, Jr                17:14    5:33
   63  Andrew Geist, So            17:27    5:37
   85  Mark Geiger, So             17:50    5:45
  122  Clark Peterson, Sr          18:34    5:59
  149  Sean Unice, Jr              19:05    6:09
  158  Adam Shade, Fr              19:40    6:20
Time = 1:28:10     Places = 361

18. Abington Heights (2)
   30  Ryan Caputo, Sr             16:57    5:28
   59  Alex Higley, Jr             17:23    5:36
   96  Tyler Subasic, So           18:01    5:49
  106  Chris Remick, Sr            18:06    5:50
  115  Chad Winowich, Sr           18:13    5:52
  134  Jeremiah Fordham, So        18:47    6:03
  146  Andrew Higley, Jr           18:59    6:07
Time = 1:28:38     Places = 406

19. Liberty (11)
   25  Trevor Vanackeren, So       16:50    5:26
   77  Calvin Virgilio, Sr         17:41    5:42
  100  Pat Arnold, Sr              18:03    5:49
  112  Alex Russo, So              18:11    5:52
  131  Jon Bogert, Fr              18:41    6:02
  137  Ben Felker-Quinn, Jr        18:49    6:04
  154  Thomas Keeefe, Jr           19:21    6:14
Time = 1:29:24     Places = 445

20. Cedar Cliff (3)
   44  Justin Keller, Sr           17:10    5:32
   78  Corey Creek, Sr             17:42    5:42
   99  Jared McGahen, Jr           18:02    5:49
  109  Michael Garraway, Fr        18:08    5:51
  133  Zach Johnston, Fr           18:46    6:03
  150  Vinnie Depalma, Fr          19:10    6:11
  152  Alex McGough, Fr            19:15    6:13
Time = 1:29:46     Places = 463

21. Bradford (9)
   70  Jared Feura, Jr             17:34    5:40
   86  Ben Moran, Sr               17:51    5:45
   87  Steven Kirkland, Sr         17:52    5:46
  116  Colton Langianese, Jr       18:14    5:53
  117  Anthony Cavallaro, Sr       18:17    5:54
  125  Shroy Mukerjee, Jr          18:36    6:00
  140  Mike Foerstner, Jr          18:51    6:05
Time = 1:29:46     Places = 476

22. Allderdice (8)
   28  Colie Smith, Jr             16:53    5:27
   79  Jon Williams, So            17:43    5:43
  118  Aaron Weidman, Jr           18:21    5:55
  135  Jordan Haber, Sr            18:48    6:04
  142  Zach Wettstein, Jr          18:53    6:05
  157  Flo Blume, Sr               19:39    6:20
  164  Kurt Stahlfield             20:33    6:38
Time = 1:30:36     Places = 502

23. Central (12)
   33  Jeff Kinkaid, Jr            17:00    5:29
  138  Nick Brown, Jr              18:50    6:04
  139  Joseph Kurtz, Jr            18:50    6:05
  151  Derek Frederick, So         19:13    6:12
  159  Lucas Machado, Jr           19:43    6:22
  165  Micah Winterstein, So       20:35    6:38
  168  Jared Farbman, Jr           22:18    7:11
Time = 1:33:34     Places = 620

24. Shikellamy (4)
  102  Troy Seiberling, So         18:04    5:50
  111  Lief Dunkelberger, Jr       18:10    5:51
  126  Kurt Leitzel, Sr            18:37    6:00
  155  Dan Francis, So             19:21    6:14
  156  Noah Mowery, Fr             19:24    6:15
  162  Dan Harvey, Sr              20:14    6:31
  163  Ian Bell, Jr                20:23    6:34
Time = 1:33:34     Places = 650
Top

        TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER              TIME        TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Craig Miller, Sr                 4:56        9:53    15:30    5:00  Manheim Township (3)
    2        Kieth Capecci, Sr                5:05        9:53    15:34    5:01  Council Rock N. (1)
    3     2  Vince McNally, So                5:03       10:00    15:37    5:02  Conestoga Valley (3)
    4        Jason Weller, Jr                 5:01        9:59    15:41    5:03  Boyertown (1)
    5     3  Duriel Hardy, Sr                 5:09       10:07    15:45    5:05  West Chester East (1)
    6     4  Curtis Bixler, Sr                5:01       10:00    15:52    5:07  Cumberland Valley (3)
    7     5  Kyle Dawson, Jr                  5:00        9:57    15:54    5:08  Coatesville (1)
    8        Jon Grey, Sr                     5:02       10:01    15:57    5:09  Kennard Dale (3)
    9        Josh Hibbs, Sr                   5:02       10:08    15:59    5:09  Hatboro Horsham (1)
   10        Paul Springer, Jr                5:04       10:12    16:04    5:11  Unionville (1)
   11     6  Max Brown, Sr                    5:08       10:12    16:09    5:13  North Allegheny (7)
   12        Bryan Beegle, Jr                 5:18       10:21    16:14    5:14  Gettysburg (3)
   13     7  Brad Miller, Sr                  5:01       10:19    16:15    5:14  Manheim Township (3)
   14        Kevin Sives, Sr                  5:12       10:30    16:17    5:15  Wallenpaupack (2)
   15        Tyler Jones, So                  5:19       10:29    16:18    5:15  Central Bucks W. (1)
   16     8  Paul Thistle, Sr                 5:20       10:28    16:20    5:16  Wissahickon (1)
   17     9  Scott Van Kooten, Jr             5:06       10:25    16:22    5:17  Pittsburgh Cc (7)
   18    10  Kevin McGoldrick, Sr             5:14       10:29    16:22    5:17  Wc Henderson (1)
   19    11  Ian Gough, Sr                    5:22       10:35    16:23    5:17  West Chester East (1)
   20    12  Chris Aldrich, So                5:14       10:27    16:24    5:17  Wc Henderson (1)
   21        Colin Brett, Sr                  5:08       10:20    16:24    5:17  Easton Area (11)
   22        Kyle Botten, Sr                  5:19       10:36    16:24    5:17  Franklin Regional (7)
   23    13  Kenny George, Sr                 5:22       10:37    16:25    5:18  Conestoga Valley (3)
   24        Mark Dennin, So                  5:24       10:33    16:26    5:18  Boyertown (1)
   25    14  Pat Morgan, So                   5:14       10:29    16:27    5:18  North Allegheny (7)
   26        Nick Hilton, Jr                  5:06       10:24    16:31    5:20  Exeter Township (3)
   27        Tom Robertson, Sr                5:14       10:33    16:31    5:20  Souderton (1)
   28    15  Sean Ward, Jr                    5:21       10:35    16:32    5:20  Coatesville (1)
   29        Greg Kareis, So                  5:08       10:21    16:32    5:20  Red Lion (3)
   30    16  Doug Maisey, Sr                  5:11       10:29    16:33    5:20  Wissahickon (1)
   31        Brian Musum, Jr                  5:23       10:38    16:34    5:20  Bangor (11)
   32    17  Owen Dawson, Jr                  5:18       10:36    16:37    5:21  Coatesville (1)
   33    18  Stan Berkow, Jr                  5:29       10:45    16:39    5:22  Manheim Township (3)
   34        Andy Iams, Sr                    5:15       10:35    16:39    5:22  Penn Trafford (7)
   35    19  Andrew Jervis, Jr                5:28       10:43    16:41    5:23  Wc Henderson (1)
   36    20  John Lacolla, So                 5:26       10:46    16:45    5:24  West Chester East (1)
   37        Matthew Grey, Sr                 5:15       10:30    16:46    5:24  Kennard Dale (3)
   38    21  Rob Speare, Jr                   5:19       10:39    16:46    5:24  Strath Haven (1)
   39        Dan McClimon, Jr                 5:18       10:37    16:47    5:25  Owen J Roberts (1)
   40        Kevin Hull, Fr                   5:21       10:38    16:48    5:25  Hempfield (3)
   41        Josh Christopher, Jr             5:10       10:27    16:48    5:25  Penntrafford (7)
   42        Justin Kurp, Jr                  5:24       10:43    16:49    5:25  Franklin Regional (7)
   43    22  Tim Stepp, Jr                    5:19       10:43    16:49    5:25  Parkland (11)
   44    23  Andrew Lobb, Jr                  5:31       10:50    16:49    5:25  West Chester East (1)
   45    24  George Walton, Jr                5:30       10:46    16:50    5:26  Haverford (1)
   46    25  Trevor Vanackeren, So            5:16       10:37    16:50    5:26  Liberty (11)
   47        Matt Hockenjos, Jr               5:19       10:46    16:51    5:26  Downingtown East (1)
   48    26  Nick Crits, So                   5:27       10:47    16:51    5:26  Wissahickon (1)
   49        Tim Schlappich, Sr               5:08       10:21    16:51    5:26  Kennard Dale (3)
   50    27  Mike Ferragonio, Sr              5:23       10:46    16:51    5:26  Norwin (7)
   51    28  Colie Smith, Jr                  5:16       10:44    16:53    5:27  Allderdice (8)
   52        Eli Weeks, So                    5:19       10:41    16:54    5:27  Owen J Roberts (1)
   53        Andrew Rotz, Jr                  5:24       10:48    16:54    5:27  Central Dauphin (3)
   54        Brian Cullin, Sr                 5:21       10:37    16:55    5:27  E Stroudsburg S. (11)
   55    29  Michael Mousetis, So             5:33       10:52    16:56    5:28  Manheim Township (3)
   56    30  Ryan Caputo, Sr                  5:24       10:47    16:57    5:28  Abington Heights (2)
   57    31  Teddy Miller, Jr                 5:28       10:54    16:57    5:28  Wissahickon (1)
   58        Bob Greer, Jr                    5:25       10:39    16:57    5:28  Central Bucks S. (1)
   59        Aaron Kauffman, Sr               5:15       10:40    16:58    5:28  Red Land (3)
   60        Sean Mahoney, Sr                 5:18       10:44    16:59    5:29  Radnor (1)
   61        Ian Quinlan, So                  5:26       10:45    16:59    5:29  Methacton (1)
   62    32  Justin Marburger, Sr             5:21       10:47    16:59    5:29  Twin Valley (3)
   63    33  Jeff Kinkaid, Jr                 5:23       10:52    17:00    5:29  Central (12)
   64        Greg Kammerle, Sr                5:26       10:49    17:00    5:29  Upper Moreland (1)
   65        Zack Montijo, So                 5:30         :00    17:02    5:30  North Penn (1)
   66    34  Kyle Reeping, Sr                 5:25       10:45    17:04    5:30  Knoch (7)
   67    35  Sam Stuart, So                   5:32       10:54    17:04    5:30  Haverford (1)
   68    36  Mike Williams, So                5:31       10:52    17:04    5:30  State College (6)
   69        Adam Kaiser, Sr                  5:26       10:56    17:05    5:30  Cathedral Prep (10)
   70        Josh Izewski, So                  :00       10:48    17:05    5:31  Central Bucks E. (1)
   71    37  Artie Black, Sr                  5:24       10:46    17:05    5:31  Knoch (7)
   72    38  Reilly Costigan-Humes, Sr        5:28       10:52    17:06    5:31  Parkland (11)
   73    39  Ben Hutterer, Jr                 5:29       10:53    17:07    5:31  Knoch (7)
   74    40  Joe Amato, Sr                    5:24       10:54    17:07    5:31  Meadville (10)
   75        Brennan O'Hare, Sr               5:23         :00    17:08    5:31  North Hills (7)
   76    41  Kevin Fuller, Sr                 5:24         :00    17:08    5:31  Cumberland Valley (3)
   77        Matt Hall, Sr                    5:28       11:03    17:09    5:32  Downingtown East (1)
   78    42  Ryan Ritter, Sr                  5:17       10:50    17:09    5:32  Parkland (11)
   79    43  Patrick Baxter, Sr               5:30       10:46    17:10    5:32  North Allegheny (7)
   80    44  Justin Keller, Sr                5:21       10:50    17:10    5:32  Cedar Cliff (3)
   81        Tyler Lyon, Jr                   5:21       10:49    17:11    5:32  Trinity (7)
   82    45  Ryan Fink, Jr                    5:21       10:51    17:11    5:32  Strath Haven (1)
   83        Ben Loht, Sr                     5:28       11:00    17:11    5:33  Indian Valley (6)
   84        Tim Getz, Jr                     5:31       11:03    17:12    5:33  Lampeter-Strasburg (3
   85        James Burns, Sr                  5:19       10:43    17:12    5:33  Avon Grove (1)
   86    46  Rick Koubek, Jr                  5:39       11:01    17:12    5:33  State College (6)
   87    47  Steve Vincent, Jr                 :00       11:01    17:12    5:33  West Chester East (1)
   88    48  John Hedrick, Sr                 5:33       11:01    17:12    5:33  Haverford (1)
   89        Rick Carlson, Jr                 5:26       11:00    17:12    5:33  Gateway (7)
   90        Ethan Bennis, Fr                 5:27       10:52    17:13    5:33  Central York (3)
   91        Hassan Shalla, Sr                5:32       11:00    17:13    5:33  Abington (1)
   92    49  Josh Galbraith, So               5:26       10:59    17:13    5:33  Cumberland Valley (3)
   93    50  John Fisher, Sr                  5:33       11:00    17:14    5:33  Manheim Township (3)
   94    51  Zac Ross, Jr                     5:28       10:59    17:14    5:33  Meadville (10)
   95    52  Chris Free, Sr                   5:19       10:49    17:15    5:34  Strath Haven (1)
   96    53  Jason Leonard, Jr                5:34       11:03    17:15    5:34  Coatesville (1)
   97        Sean Keefe, Fr                   5:26       10:58    17:16    5:34  Council Rock S.  (1)
   98    54  Chris Ferry, Jr                  5:22       10:49    17:16    5:34  Wc Henderson (1)
   99        Steve Mszyco, Jr                 5:27       10:58    17:17    5:34  Kiski Area (7)
  100        Kevin Gorny, Sr                  5:20       10:51    17:17    5:34  McDowell (10)
  101    55  Ian Styer, So                    5:32       11:03    17:18    5:35  Twin Valley (3)
  102        T  Mike Moore, Sr                5:22       10:58    17:19    5:35  Conrad Weiser (3)
  103    56  Jordan Hill, Sr                  5:27       10:55    17:20    5:35  Wissahickon (1)
  104    57  Dario Donatelli, Sr              5:35       11:04    17:20    5:35  Pittsburgh Cc (7)
  105        Myles Lund, Sr                   5:26       10:59    17:20    5:35  Conestoga (1)
  106        Matt Simkins, Jr                 5:30       11:07    17:21    5:36  Emmaus (11)
  107        Scott McGeary, Sr                5:31       11:05    17:21    5:36  Central Dauphin E (3)
  108        Jim Szamboti, Sr                 5:32       11:02    17:22    5:36  Neshaminy (1)
  109        Adam Tucek, Jr                   5:24       10:59    17:22    5:36  Gateway (7)
  110    58  Larry Lenhart, Jr                5:29       11:04    17:22    5:36  Norwin (7)
  111        Joe Dorris, Jr                   5:35       11:10    17:23    5:36  Upper Dublin (1)
  112        James Boyer, Sr                  5:35       11:04    17:23    5:36  Mechanicsburg (3)
  113    59  Alex Higley, Jr                  5:33       11:07    17:23    5:36  Abington Heights (2)
  114        Jason Trump, Jr                  5:29       11:03    17:23    5:36  Penn Manor (3)
  115        John Reilly, Fr                  5:35       11:07    17:24    5:36  Blue Mountain (11)
  116    60  Chad Gordon, Jr                  5:27       11:02    17:24    5:37  Coatesville (1)
  117        Stephen Schelander, So           5:33       11:10    17:25    5:37  Shippensburg (3)
  118        Brian Link, Jr                    :00       11:05    17:25    5:37  Warwick (3)
  119        Josh Gunnet, Jr                  5:33       10:59    17:25    5:37  Elizabethtown (3)
  120    61  Steve Kustra, Sr                 5:32       11:06    17:25    5:37  Norwin (7)
  121        Jonas Hampton, Jr                5:32       11:05    17:26    5:37  Pottsgrove (1)
  122    62  Jess Bradley, Sr                 5:23       10:52    17:26    5:37  Norwin (7)
  123        Eric Florence, Sr                5:42       11:18    17:26    5:37  Honesdale (2)
  124    63  Andrew Geist, So                 5:29       11:02    17:27    5:37  Meadville (10)
  125    64  Justin Taylor, So                5:32       11:02    17:28    5:38  North Allegheny (7)
  126        Andrew Holloway, Sr              5:23       10:51    17:29    5:38  Souderton (1)
  127        Steven Monnie, Jr                5:33       11:04    17:29    5:38  Butler (7)
  128    65  Matt Kisenwether, Jr             5:39       11:07    17:29    5:38  State College (6)
  129    66  Scott McCollester, So            5:35       11:09    17:30    5:38  Wc Henderson (1)
  130        Malcolm Muhammad, Jr             5:30       11:05    17:30    5:39  Penn Hills Hs (7)
  131    67  Tom Pannulla, Jr                 5:34       11:07    17:30    5:39  Coatesville (1)
  132    68  Matt Hand, Jr                    5:33       11:04    17:31    5:39  Haverford (1)
  133        Kyle Kaminski, Sr                5:28       11:06    17:31    5:39  Bethel Park (7)
  134    69  Paul Kernfeld, So                5:39       11:12    17:33    5:39  State College (6)
  135    70  Jared Feura, Jr                  5:29       11:08    17:34    5:40  Bradford (9)
  136    71  Josh Garner, Jr                  5:27       11:03    17:34    5:40  State College (6)
  137        Brandon Veres, Jr                5:33       11:10    17:34    5:40  Easton Area (11)
  138        Matt Werner, Sr                  5:32       11:12    17:34    5:40  Cedar Crest (3)
  139    72  Phil Lipko, Sr                   5:33       11:10    17:35    5:40  Norwin (7)
  140        Nathan Hogaboom, Sr              5:41       11:16    17:36    5:40  Upper Merion (1)
  141        Jared Clemens, Sr                5:37       11:16    17:36    5:40  Warwick (3)
  142    73  Mark Karagelian, Jr              5:43       11:20    17:37    5:41  West Chester East (1)
  143        Sean Craig, Jr                   5:12       10:51    17:37    5:41  Honesdale (2)
  144    74  Matt Vandenhengel, So             :00       11:17    17:37    5:41  Cumberland Valley (3)
  145        Ayden Fiorelli, Sr               5:32       11:18    17:38    5:41  Honesdale (2)
  146    75  Jonathan Babyak, Jr              5:39       11:16    17:38    5:41  Norwin (7)
  147    76  Andy Wagoner, Sr                 5:31       11:05    17:38    5:41  Pittsburgh Cc (7)
  148        Mike Overman, Sr                 5:31       11:07    17:38    5:41  Wilson (3)
  149        Tommy Taylor, Sr                 5:27       11:08    17:38    5:41  Chambersburg (3)
  150        Kyle Dorman, Sr                  5:11       11:02    17:39    5:41  West Allegheny (7)
  151        Dom Calamia, Sr                  5:29       11:07    17:40    5:42  North Penn (1)
  152    77  Calvin Virgilio, Sr              5:32       11:12    17:41    5:42  Liberty (11)
  153        Chris Cipro, So                  5:35       11:11    17:41    5:42  Seneca Valley (7)
  154    78  Corey Creek, Sr                  5:24       11:05    17:42    5:42  Cedar Cliff (3)
  155    79  Jon Williams, So                 5:33       11:08    17:43    5:43  Allderdice (8)
  156    80  Mike Nemeth, Fr                   :00       11:16    17:45    5:43  Cumberland Valley (3)
  157    81  Jimmy Moore, Sr                  5:32       11:10    17:45    5:43  Twin Valley (3)
  158        Adam Pietropaolo, Jr             5:44       11:25    17:45    5:43  Indian Valley (6)
  159    82  Stefan Karkuff, Jr               5:36       11:15    17:46    5:44  Cumberland Valley (3)
  160        Ben Porter, Fr                   5:34       11:09    17:46    5:44  Butler (7)
  161        Peter Shenk, Sr                  5:37       11:17    17:47    5:44  Warwick (3)
  162        Alex Chacon, Jr                  5:36       11:17    17:47    5:44  Southern Lehigh (11)
  163        Kyle Gheres, Sr                  5:40       11:17    17:47    5:44  General McLane (10)
  164    83  Jeff Butterworth, Sr             5:36       11:12    17:47    5:44  West Chester East (1)
  165        Nick Garcia, Jr                  5:37       11:12    17:48    5:44  Hempfield Area (7)
  166        Julian Rankin, So                5:29       11:16    17:48    5:44  Canon-McMillan (7)
  167    84  Danny Hoberg, Sr                 5:43       11:21    17:49    5:45  Twin Valley (3)
  168    85  Mark Geiger, So                  5:42       11:18    17:50    5:45  Meadville (10)
  169    86  Ben Moran, Sr                    5:38       11:20    17:51    5:45  Bradford (9)
  170    87  Steven Kirkland, Sr              5:27       11:07    17:52    5:46  Bradford (9)
  171    88  Chris Recio, Sr                  5:49       11:31    17:52    5:46  Knoch (7)
  172        Marc Paulhamus, Sr               5:43       11:20    17:52    5:46  Williamsport (4)
  173    89  Matt Jacob, So                   5:36       11:13    17:52    5:46  North Allegheny (7)
  174        Zach Epple, Sr                   5:29       11:13    17:53    5:46  Altoona Area (6)
  175    90  Jarred Weaver, Sr                5:47       11:31    17:54    5:46  Conestoga Valley (3)
  176    91  Cory Helder, Jr                  5:35       11:15    17:54    5:46  Manheim Township (3)
  177        Kyle Stugan, Sr                  5:18       10:59    17:55    5:47  Downingtown West (1)
  178    92  Clarke Hunt, Jr                  5:31       11:18    17:55    5:47  Strath Haven (1)
  179        Ryan Curley, Sr                  5:35       11:21    17:55    5:47  Dubois (9)
  180        Kevin Wanichko, Jr               5:31       11:12    17:56    5:47  Latrobe (7)
  181        Ben Rogers, Jr                   5:37       11:23    17:56    5:47  Moon Area (7)
  182        Zach Lengel, Sr                  5:34       11:28    17:58    5:48  Jersey Shore (4)
  183    93  Matt Keehn, So                   5:42       11:23    17:59    5:48  Haverford (1)
  184    94  Josh Trego, Jr                   5:30       11:22    17:59    5:48  Twin Valley (3)
  185    95  Matt O'Brien, Sr                 5:39       11:18    17:59    5:48  Parkland (11)
  186        David Adley, So                  5:25       11:04    18:00    5:48  Baldwin (7)
  187        Craig Eddy, So                   5:31       11:19    18:00    5:48  Somerset Area (6)
  188        Jeff Wright, Sr                  5:40       11:25    18:01    5:48  Titusville (10)
  189        Justin O'Brien, Jr               5:43       11:21    18:01    5:48  Blue Mountain (11)
  190    96  Tyler Subasic, So                5:34       11:12    18:01    5:49  Abington Heights (2)
  191    97  Dan Downing, Sr                  5:33       11:18    18:01    5:49  Wissahickon (1)
  192    98  Scott Kern, So                   5:34       11:14    18:02    5:49  Wissahickon (1)
  193    99  Jared McGahen, Jr                5:46       11:27    18:02    5:49  Cedar Cliff (3)
  194   100  Pat Arnold, Sr                   5:38       11:24    18:03    5:49  Liberty (11)
  195   101  Connor Hassan, Jr                5:41       11:29    18:03    5:49  Pittsburgh Cc (7)
  196   102  Troy Seiberling, So              5:46       11:26    18:04    5:50  Shikellamy (4)
  197   103  Chad Hume, Sr                    5:42       11:30    18:04    5:50  Twin Valley (3)
  198   104  Matt Gillette, Fr                5:48       11:31    18:05    5:50  Parkland (11)
  199   105  Lamar Zook, Sr                   5:47       11:37    18:06    5:50  Conestoga Valley (3)
  200   106  Chris Remick, Sr                  :00       11:32    18:06    5:50  Abington Heights (2)
  201   107  Tom Espedal, Sr                  5:39       11:27    18:07    5:50  Wc Henderson (1)
  202   108  Greg Anderson, Sr                5:36       11:25    18:07    5:51  Parkland (11)
  203   109  Michael Garraway, Fr             5:45       11:31    18:08    5:51  Cedar Cliff (3)
  204        Cory Kaufman, Sr                 5:36       11:27    18:08    5:51  Somerset Area (6)
  205   110  Matt Lanagan, Jr                 5:41       11:22    18:08    5:51  State College (6)
  206   111  Lief Dunkelberger, Jr            5:46       11:27    18:10    5:51  Shikellamy (4)
  207   112  Alex Russo, So                   5:51       11:28    18:11    5:52  Liberty (11)
  208   113  Will Dzombak, Sr                 5:47       11:34    18:12    5:52  Pittsburgh Cc (7)
  209   114  Jon Matusky, Jr                  5:44       11:27    18:13    5:52  Haverford (1)
  210   115  Chad Winowich, Sr                5:45       11:32    18:13    5:52  Abington Heights (2)
  211   116  Colton Langianese, Jr            5:38       11:26    18:14    5:53  Bradford (9)
  212   117  Anthony Cavallaro, Sr            5:41       11:28    18:17    5:54  Bradford (9)
  213   118  Aaron Weidman, Jr                5:34       11:34    18:21    5:55  Allderdice (8)
  214   119  Matt Kantner, Sr                 5:34       11:25    18:23    5:56  Manheim Township (3)
  215   120  Nathan Paffett-Luggassy, Jr      5:39       11:31    18:24    5:56  Strath Haven (1)
  216   121  Chris Laufman, Jr                5:47       11:38    18:30    5:58  Pittsburgh Cc (7)
  217   122  Clark Peterson, Sr               5:54       11:49    18:34    5:59  Meadville (10)

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

218 123 Brian Tackett, Fr 5:52 11:54 18:35 6:00 Knoch (7) 219 124 Sam Su, Jr 5:54 11:49 18:35 6:00 Conestoga Valley (3) 220 125 Shroy Mukerjee, Jr 5:42 11:35 18:36 6:00 Bradford (9) 221 126 Kurt Leitzel, Sr 5:49 11:42 18:37 6:00 Shikellamy (4) 222 127 Kevin Murray, So 5:44 11:48 18:38 6:00 Strath Haven (1) 223 128 Josh Hooke, So 5:43 11:41 18:38 6:01 Norwin (7) 224 129 Evan Wallace, Sr 5:53 11:47 18:39 6:01 Twin Valley (3) 225 130 Jim Norley, So 5:51 11:46 18:39 6:01 Wc Henderson (1) 226 131 Jon Bogert, Fr 5:51 11:49 18:41 6:02 Liberty (11) 227 132 Chris Rosato, Fr 5:38 11:51 18:46 6:03 Coatesville (1) 228 133 Zach Johnston, Fr 5:54 11:55 18:46 6:03 Cedar Cliff (3) 229 134 Jeremiah Fordham, So 5:45 11:38 18:47 6:03 Abington Heights (2) 230 135 Jordan Haber, Sr 5:45 11:53 18:48 6:04 Allderdice (8) 231 136 Cory Steinhagen, Jr 5:46 11:47 18:49 6:04 Knoch (7) 232 137 Ben Felker-Quinn, Jr 5:53 11:46 18:49 6:04 Liberty (11) 233 138 Nick Brown, Jr 5:48 11:52 18:50 6:04 Central (12) 234 139 Joseph Kurtz, Jr 5:48 11:53 18:50 6:05 Central (12) 235 140 Mike Foerstner, Jr 5:50 11:52 18:51 6:05 Bradford (9) 236 141 Wellington Kiiru, Sr 5:53 12:00 18:51 6:05 Strath Haven (1) 237 142 Zach Wettstein, Jr 5:56 11:57 18:53 6:05 Allderdice (8) 238 143 Jon Nemeth, Sr 5:46 11:51 18:54 6:06 Pittsburgh Cc (7) 239 Ian Eisenhauer, Fr 5:59 11:56 18:57 6:07 Jersey Shore (4) 240 144 Bill Weiss, Jr 5:50 11:57 18:57 6:07 Parkland (11) 241 145 Matt Groves, Sr 5:46 11:55 18:58 6:07 State College (6) 242 Hadley Harrison, Sr 5:36 11:44 18:58 6:07 General McLane (10) 243 146 Andrew Higley, Jr 5:51 11:59 18:59 6:07 Abington Heights (2) 244 P J. Adam, So 5:49 12:02 19:00 6:08 Selinsgrove (4) 245 Terry Jones, Sr 5:42 12:06 19:01 6:08 East Pennsboro (3) 246 147 Dan O'Brien, So 5:44 11:56 19:01 6:08 North Allegheny (7) 247 148 Luke Walker, Fr 5:49 12:00 19:04 6:09 Cumberland Valley (3) 248 149 Sean Unice, Jr 5:55 12:01 19:05 6:09 Meadville (10) 249 John-Mark Stoltz, Sr 5:40 11:55 19:08 6:10 Dubois (9) 250 150 Vinnie Depalma, Fr 5:54 12:00 19:10 6:11 Cedar Cliff (3) 251 151 Derek Frederick, So 6:00 12:11 19:13 6:12 Central (12) 252 Paul McPherson, So 5:58 12:08 19:14 6:12 Dobbins (12) 253 William Gordon, Sr 5:45 12:00 19:15 6:12 Selinsgrove (4) 254 152 Alex McGough, Fr 6:08 12:16 19:15 6:13 Cedar Cliff (3) 255 153 Jeff Leicy, So 5:57 12:09 19:20 6:14 Conestoga Valley (3) 256 154 Thomas Keeefe, Jr 5:46 11:56 19:21 6:14 Liberty (11) 257 155 Dan Francis, So 6:08 12:21 19:21 6:14 Shikellamy (4) 258 Derek Wineberg, Sr 5:39 11:48 19:21 6:14 Punxsutawney (9) 259 156 Noah Mowery, Fr 6:10 12:25 19:24 6:15 Shikellamy (4) 260 Ben Huey, Jr 5:48 11:57 19:28 6:17 St. Marys (9) 261 Jelan Jones, Jr 5:54 12:18 19:37 6:19 Dobbins (12) 262 157 Flo Blume, Sr 5:52 11:57 19:39 6:20 Allderdice (8) 263 158 Adam Shade, Fr 6:11 12:33 19:40 6:20 Meadville (10) 264 159 Lucas Machado, Jr 6:00 12:17 19:43 6:22 Central (12) 265 160 Cj Burns, Sr 5:56 12:15 19:47 6:23 Knoch (7) 266 161 John Boujoukos, Sr 5:47 12:19 19:56 6:26 North Allegheny (7) 267 Jimmy Tennah, Jr 6:03 12:33 20:10 6:30 Overbrook (12) 268 162 Dan Harvey, Sr 6:02 12:34 20:14 6:31 Shikellamy (4) 269 163 Ian Bell, Jr 6:14 12:50 20:23 6:34 Shikellamy (4) 270 164 Kurt Stahlfield 6:16 12:50 20:33 6:38 Allderdice (8) 271 George Kulakowski, Sr 5:56 12:56 20:34 6:38 Punxsutawney (9) 272 165 Micah Winterstein, So 6:14 12:59 20:35 6:38 Central (12) 273 166 Steve Zook, Sr 6:15 12:51 20:38 6:39 Conestoga Valley (3) 274 Desir Snider, Jr 6:15 13:14 21:26 6:55 Olney (12) 275 167 Tim Betz, Sr 5:44 11:25 21:32 6:57 Haverford (1)
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

276 168 Jared Farbman, Jr 6:50 14:08 22:18 7:11 Central (12)
Top

Return to home page.