2001 PIAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
HERSHEY, PA
NOVEMBER 3, 2001
AA BOYS' INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
				
				
RANK 	TIME 	COMP# 	ATHLETE NAME 	YR 	SCHOOL 	DISTRICT
---- 	---------- 	------- 	----------------------- 	--- 	---------------------- 	----
1 	16:05.5 	214 	Andy Weilacher 	12 	Eisenhower 	10
2 	16:34.5 	182 	Ben Weaver 	12 	North Clarion 	9
3 	16:41.5 	108 	Tyler Spencer 	12 	Towanda 	4
4 	16:42.2 	209 	Matthew Allenson 	12 	Eisenhower 	10
5 	16:44.1 	110 	Chris Cummings 	11 	Mansfield 	4
6 	16:44.4 	139 	David Mock 	10 	Westmont Hilltop 	6
7 	16:44.9 	232 	Jed Christiansen 	9 	Greenville 	10
8 	16:50.7 	14 	Jonathan Pastore 	10 	Scranton Prep 	2
9 	16:56.6 	22 	Brad Baird 		10 	Lake Lehman 	2
10 	17:01.7 	30 	Kyle Saltzer 	11 	Valley View 	2
11 	17:04.3 	221 	Bradley Ruffo 	11 	West Middlesex 	10
12 	17:06.2 	17 	Pat McLane 	12 	Scranton Prep 	2
13 	17:07.0 	109 	Bryan Bellinger 	12 	Troy 	4
14 	17:08.0 	141 	Allen Pryde 	12 	West Branch 	6
15 	17:09.7 	225 	Stephen Hrinda 	12 	Fairview 	10
16 	17:10.1 	132 	Jake Strayer 	10 	Forest Hill 	6
17 	17:11.0 	233 	Aaron Miller 	12 	Union City 	10
18 	17:11.9 	31 	Chris Harbaugh 	11 	Dunmore 	2
19 	17:12.8 	228 	Christopher Schauerman 12 	Fairview 	10
20 	17:13.1 	136 	Bryan Herdman 	12 	Blairsville 	6
21 	17:13.7 	271 	Nick Biroskik 	12 	Tamaqua 	11
22 	17:14.5 	111 	Jason Ives 		11 	Wellsboro 	4
23 	17:15.2 	143 	Zach Thomas 	10 	Quaker Valley 	7
24 	17:16.0 	85 	Stephen Lobianco 	11 	Northeastern 	3
25 	17:17.9 	90 	Daniel Javitt 	10 	York Catholic 	3
26 	17:20.4 	167 	Dan Erny 		11 	Brentwood 	7
27 	17:21.7 	69 	Zach Wiest 	11 	York Suburban 	3
28 	17:24.5 	199 	Ryan Parker 	11 	Karns City 	9
29 	17:25.7 	77 	Chris Muldoon 	12 	Conrad Weiser 	3
30 	17:26.3 	114 	Ryan Hughes 	12 	Canton 	4
31 	17:27.9 	86 	William Dillingham 	12 	Northern Lebanon 	3
32 	17:28.2 	84 	Jake Shoemaker 	11 	Littlestown 	3
33 	17:28.7 	198 	Aaron Benson 	11 	Kane Area 	9
34 	17:30.3 	79 	Ryan Blood 	11 	East Pennsboro 	3
35 	17:30.8 	60 	Josh Vanderveen 	12 	Wyomissing 	3
36 	17:31.5 	220 	Christopher McLaughlin 11 	West Middlesex 	10
37 	17:32.7 	275 	Jeremy Kunkel 	12 	Tamaqua 	11
38 	17:34.4 	15 	Gary Malinko 	12 	Scranton Prep 	2
39 	17:35.0 	219 	Josiah Leuenberger 	10 	West Middlesex 	10
40 	17:38.1 	78 	Jeremy DelRossi 	11 	Donegal 	3
41 	17:39.8 	116 	Luke Herron 	10 	Wellsboro 	4
42 	17:40.4 	202 	Jeff Hathorn 	12 	Kane Area 	9
43 	17:41.2 	210 	Greg Bloomgren 	12 	Eisenhower 	10
44 	17:41.8 	263 	Drew Roderick 	12 	Northern Lehigh 	11
45 	17:42.0 	169 	Jesse Bender 	12 	Freedom Area 	7
46 	17:42.3 	237 	Dan Marvin 	11 	Maplewood 	10
47 	17:43.0 	89 	Jeremiah Howard 	12 	Susquenita 	3
48 	17:43.6 	112 	Matt Roehrig 	10 	Wyalusing Valley 	4
49 	17:45.7 	11 	Matt Bintner 	12 	St Pius X 	1
50 	17:46.1 	208 	Grant Allen 	10 	Eisenhower 	10
51 	17:46.4 	239 	Chris Dumbroski 	11 	Grove City 	10
52 	17:46.7 	144 	Adam Bemis 	12 	Quaker Valley 	7
53 	17:49.0 	58 	Tom Devin 	11 	Eastern York 	3
54 	17:49.4 	159 	Matt Beck 		10 	Mohawk 	7
55 	17:50.9 	247 	Sean Quinn 	11 	Saucon Valley 	11
56 	17:51.2 	13 	Mark Korich 	11 	Springfield Twp 	1
57 	17:51.5 	200 	Colin Hurley 	12 	Otto Eldred 	9
58 	17:51.7 	1 	Tom Bentley 	11 	Devon Preparatory 	1
59 	17:52.9 	99 	Brett Kolesar 	12 	Northeast Bradford 	4
60 	17:53.6 	235 	Cain Hickey 	12 	North East 	10
61 	17:54.4 	140 	Benjamin Nicbal 	12 	Penns Valley 	6
62 	17:55.1 	173 	Brian Godson 	12 	Riverside 	7
63 	17:55.5 	123 	Ed Rosporski 	11 	United 	6
64 	17:55.7 	278 	John Barachie 	11 	Panther Valley 	11
65 	17:55.9 	102 	Dillon Lockwood 	11 	Northeast Bradford 	4
66 	17:56.4 	234 	Paul Mastarone 	11 	Grove City 	10
67 	17:56.9 	203 	Steve Leuschel 	10 	Elk County Christian 	9
68 	17:57.9 	92 	Faisal Asumda 	12 	Danville 	4
69 	17:58.5 	236 	Houston Cutshaw 	11 	Corry 	10
70 	17:59.0 	33 	Bob Squier 	10 	Elk Lake 	2
71 	17:59.7 	16 	John Mercuri 	11 	Scranton Prep 	2
72 	18:00.5 	277 	Joshua Kunkel 	12 	Tamaqua 	11
73 	18:00.8 	248 	Joseph Chek 	11 	Saucon Valley 	11
74 	18:01.1 	115 	Justin Hackenburg 	11 	Middleburg 	4
75 	18:01.3 	43 	Aaron Taylor 	10 	Montrose 	2
76 	18:01.6 	118 	Aaron Conway 	12 	United 	6
77 	18:01.8 	81 	James Keefer 	12 	Greencastle-Antrim 	3
78 	18:02.6 	19 	Bob McLane 	11 	Scranton Prep 	2
79 	18:02.8 	142 	Cory Spidell 	10 	Marion Center 	6
80 	18:03.4 	138 	Matt Lawson 	11 	Homer Center 	6
81 	18:03.7 	100 	Preston Lockwood 	10 	Northeast Bradford 	4
82 	18:03.9 	122 	Roger Loueridge 	12 	United 	6
83 	18:04.1 	68 	Alex Brooket 	12 	York Suburban 	3
84 	18:04.4 	191 	Skylar Surra 	9 	Oswayo Valley 	9
85 	18:04.7 	135 	Steve Gonzalez 	11 	Westmont Hilltop 	6
86 	18:05.0 	183 	Jim Burkhardt 	12 	North Clarion 	9
87 	18:05.3 	161 	Matt Reynolds 	12 	Mohawk 	7
88 	18:05.6 	52 	Justin Benedict 	12 	Eastern York 	3
89 	18:06.1 	54 	Kevin Shank 	12 	Eastern York 	3
90 	18:06.4 	32 	Josh Fritz 	12 	Northwest 	2
91 	18:06.8 	240 	Jake Habel 	10 	Reynolds 	10
92 	18:07.7 	57 	Jason Hinkle 	10 	Eastern York 	3
93 	18:09.1 	133 	Brian Allison 	12 	Central 	6
94 	18:09.4 	36 	Dustin Jesse 	12 	Blue Ridge 	2
95 	18:09.9 	180 	Mark Tressler 	10 	South Park 	7
96 	18:10.2 	255 	Jared Casciole 	11 	Notre Dame 	11
97 	18:12.2 	216 	Richard Holzworth 	10 	West Middlesex 	10
98 	18:12.6 	18 	Pat Byrne 		12 	Scranton Prep 	2
99 	18:13.4 	192 	Nick Surra 		11 	Oswayo Valley 	9
100 	18:13.7 	2 	Chris Cognato 	12 	Devon Preparatory 	1
101 	18:14.4 	121 	Ryan Henning 	12 	United 	6
102 	18:14.7 	213 	David Pearson 	10 	Eisenhower 	10
103 	18:15.0 	125 	Josh Beyer 	12 	Forest Hill 	6
104 	18:15.3 	184 	Adam Lutz 	11 	North Clarion 	9
105 	18:15.6 	47 	Jonathan Evans 	10 	Bishop Hafey 	2
106 	18:16.2 	176 	Phil Thompson 	10 	Shenango 	7
107 	18:16.9 	20 	Tom Blewitt 	12 	Scranton Prep 	2
108 	18:17.8 	38 	Billy Breslin 	10 	Bishop Hafey 	2
109 	18:18.6 	243 	Jeff Arnold 	12 	Slippery Rock 	10
110 	18:18.9 	273 	Robert McMullen 	12 	Palisades 	11
111 	18:19.2 	242 	Mike Jarzomski 	12 	North East 	10
112 	18:20.2 	238 	Tyler Johnson 	11 	Rocky Grove 	10
113 	18:20.5 	179 	Zach Gallatin 	12 	South Park 	7
114 	18:20.7 	74 	Darren Vanhouwe 	9 	York Suburban 	3
115 	18:21.0 	245 	Ryan McCord 	10 	North East 	10
116 	18:21.3 	72 	Jeff Neff 		11 	York Suburban 	3
117 	18:21.6 	25 	Dave Walters 	12 	Lake Lehman 	2
118 	18:21.8 	244 	Reuben Smith 	11 	Union City 	10
119 	18:22.2 	170 	Adam Smith 	9 	Jeannette 	7
120 	18:22.5 	204 	Adam Martin 	11 	Northern Potter 	9
121 	18:22.8 	41 	Brian Fauver 	10 	Riverside 	2
122 	18:23.3 	226 	Kevin Miazga 	9 	Fairview 	10
123 	18:23.6 	145 	Jon Gratton 	12 	Quaker Valley 	7
124 	18:23.9 	149 	Chris Cornman 	12 	Quaker Valley 	7
125 	18:24.1 	177 	Adam Baker 	11 	Southmoreland 	7
126 	18:24.5 	178 	Tom Brittain 	12 	Southmoreland 	7
127 	18:25.0 	181 	Drew Headlee 	11 	Waynesburg Central 	7
128 	18:26.0 	35 	Robert Isaacs 	12 	Wyoming Seminary 	2
129 	18:26.6 	76 	Ben Wenger 	9 	Annville-Cleona 	3
130 	18:26.9 	218 	Andrew Leuenberger 	11 	West Middlesex 	10
131 	18:27.1 	171 	Sam Weiser 	9 	Laurel 	7
132 	18:27.4 	40 	Kevin Dustin 	9 	Western Wayne 	2
133 	18:27.6 	212 	Greg Haines 	10 	Eisenhower 	10
134 	18:28.0 	217 	Aaron Gilliland 	12 	West Middlesex 	10
135 	18:28.3 	205 	Ben Mourer 	11 	Karns City 	9
136 	18:28.5 	265 	Alex Lerch 		10 	Northern Lehigh 	11
137 	18:28.8 	61 	Paul Stoltzfus 	12 	Wyomissing 	3
138 	18:29.0 	206 	Brad Cubbage 	12 	Moniteau 	9
139 	18:29.2 	51 	Bob Boesch 	10 	Bishop Hafey 	2
140 	18:29.5 	251 	Matthew Gorkos 	11 	Saucon Valley 	11
141 	18:29.7 	279 	Mike Shafer 	11 	Palmerton 	11
142 	18:30.1 	137 	Joe Kotzur 		11 	Homer Center 	6
143 	18:30.4 	87 	Chris Herr 		10 	Northern Lebanon 	3
144 	18:30.8 	93 	Eric Hunsinger 	12 	Danville 	4
145 	18:31.0 	94 	Brandon Pealer 	10 	Danville 	4
146 	18:31.3 	256 	Rocco Panella 	10 	Notre Dame 	11
147 	18:31.6 	160 	Warren Berliner 	12 	Mohawk 	7
148 	18:33.3 	211 	Steve Bogart 	11 	Eisenhower 	10
149 	18:33.6 	42 	Mike Dougherty 	9 	Bishop Hafey 	2
150 	18:33.9 	172 	Dan Carlino 	12 	Mars 	7
151 	18:34.1 	113 	Tom Douglas 	12 	Wyalusing Valley 	4
152 	18:34.5 	147 	Andy Kifer 		10 	Quaker Valley 	7
153 	18:34.8 	222 	Greg Salatino 	12 	West Middlesex 	10
154 	18:35.1 	207 	Casey Dinger 	10 	Redbank Valley 	9
155 	18:35.4 	274 	Chris Balshi 	12 	Moravian Academy 	11
156 	18:35.8 	201 	Adam Clinger 	12 	Brookville 	9
157 	18:36.5 	126 	Sebastian Horn 	12 	Forest Hill 	6
158 	18:36.8 	276 	Zach Devries 	12 	Moravian Academy 	11
159 	18:37.2 	257 	Craig Wayman 	11 	Notre Dame 	11
160 	18:37.9 	190 	Sean Rice 		12 	Oswayo Valley 	9
161 	18:38.7 	62 	Zach Snyder 	10 	Wyomissing 	3
162 	18:39.2 	37 	Gregory Zeigler 	12 	Wyoming Seminary 	2
163 	18:40.2 	284 	Nick Reichert 	11 	Schuylkill Haven 	11
164 	18:40.6 	91 	Jacob Stamey 	10 	Danville 	4
165 	18:40.9 	146 	Kart Gustafson 	10 	Quaker Valley 	7
166 	18:41.7 	101 	Stephen Laudermilch 	10 	Northeast Bradford 	4
167 	18:42.5 	48 	Matt Washo 	10 	Bishop Hannan 	2
168 	18:44.0 	49 	Mike Polito 	11 	Valley View 	2
169 	18:44.3 	241 	Kevin Duda 	10 	Conneaut Lake 	10
170 	18:44.7 	3 	Justin Walsh 	11 	Devon Preparatory 	1
171 	18:45.2 	70 	Andy Keller 	12 	York Suburban 	3
172 	18:45.7 	50 	Matt Muroski 	11 	Bishop Hannan 	2
173 	18:46.0 	152 	Scott Duda 	11 	Neshannock 	7
174 	18:46.5 	250 	David Weikert 	10 	Saucon Valley 	11
175 	18:46.8 	34 	Josh Tedesco 	9 	Western Wayne 	2
176 	18:47.1 	282 	Josh Hunter 	11 	Palmerton 	11
177 	18:47.3 	246 	Brian Campbell 	12 	Grove City 	10
178 	18:49.1 	105 	Caleb Wheaton 	12 	Northeast Bradford 	4
179 	18:49.7 	249 	Cole Starkey 	11 	Saucon Valley 	11
180 	18:50.1 	9 	Isaac Franks 	12 	Christopher Dock Men 	1
181 	18:50.6 	153 	Matt Karski 	12 	Neshannock 	7
182 	18:51.2 	128 	Ross Krestar 	12 	Forest Hill 	6
183 	18:52.1 	151 	Carmen Blundo 	11 	Neshannock 	7
184 	18:52.7 	39 	Todd Mark 	11 	Blue Ridge 	2
185 	18:53.1 	261 	Andrew Lock 	11 	Notre Dame 	11
186 	18:53.8 	83 	Nathan Hardenbrook 	11 	Kutztown 	3
187 	18:56.2 	134 	Matt Bonin 	12 	Cambria Heights 	6
188 	18:56.8 	155 	Kevin Shaw 	9 	Neshannock 	7
189 	18:57.1 	80 	Joel Gyimesi 	11 	East Pennsboro 	3
190 	18:57.4 	162 	Steve Dobrich 	12 	Mohawk 	7
191 	18:58.1 	63 	Dan McMunigal 	11 	Wyomissing 	3
192 	18:59.1 	73 	Andy Purcell 	12 	York Suburban 	3
193 	18:59.5 	230 	Adam Unkle 	11 	Fairview 	10
194 	19:00.7 	272 	John McHugh 	11 	Bethlehem Catholic 	11
195 	19:03.2 	264 	Jim Curry 		12 	Northern Lehigh 	11
196 	19:04.2 	55 	Ben Stone 		11 	Eastern York 	3
197 	19:05.1 	4 	John Gillis 		11 	Devon Preparatory 	1
198 	19:05.4 	44 	Paul Konosky 	12 	Lakeland 	2
199 	19:05.7 	175 	Michael Bayles 	12 	Shady Side 	7
200 	19:06.0 	252 	Josh Lancaster 	11 	Saucon Valley 	11
201 	19:06.2 	5 	Steve Coyer 	11 	Devon Preparatory 	1
202 	19:08.9 	266 	Matt Breininger 	10 	Northern Lehigh 	11
203 	19:09.2 	71 	David Mitchell 	11 	York Suburban 	3
204 	19:09.7 	65 	PJ Morse 		10 	Wyomissing 	3
205 	19:10.1 	10 	Shanee Bowman 	10 	Octorara 	1
206 	19:10.8 	56 	Chris Willich 	11 	Eastern York 	3
207 	19:11.0 	280 	Kyle Applegate 	11 	Mahoney 	11
208 	19:12.2 	12 	Doug Haines 	11 	Springfield Twp 	1
209 	19:13.6 	45 	Jason Alers 	12 	East Stroudsburg Nor 	2
210 	19:14.3 	82 	Devin Gundrum 	10 	Hamburg 	3
211 	19:14.6 	186 	Josh McAdoo 	11 	North Clarion 	9
212 	19:16.2 	53 	Brandon Bear 	9 	Eastern York 	3
213 	19:17.4 	285 	Kerry Shoenberger 	10 	Lehighton 	11
214 	19:18.4 	224 	Mark Arkelian 	12 	Fairview 	10
215 	19:20.4 	103 	Dann Laudermilch 	12 	Northeast Bradford 	4
216 	19:20.7 	259 	Matthew Koebler 	10 	Notre Dame 	11
217 	19:21.7 	267 	Dustin Supp 	10 	Northern Lehigh 	11
218 	19:23.8 	6 	Matt Valvardi 	11 	Devon Preparatory 	1
219 	19:24.2 	227 	Gregory Morganti 	11 	Fairview 	10
220 	19:24.6 	104 	Chad Mosier 	12 	Northeast Bradford 	4
221 	19:26.4 	268 	Tim Ganser 	11 	Northern Lehigh 	11
222 	19:26.7 	185 	Jeremy Miller 	10 	North Clarion 	9
223 	19:26.9 	194 	Jason Quinn 	12 	Oswayo Valley 	9
224 	19:28.3 	97 	Jamos Richardson 	12 	Danville 	4
225 	19:28.9 	64 	Jason Meader 	12 	Wyomissing 	3
226 	19:29.2 	66 	Jon Tuke 		12 	Wyomissing 	3
227 	19:31.1 	150 	Jack Kelley 	12 	Quaker Valley 	7
228 	19:32.9 	283 	Eamon Murphy 	10 	Moravian Academy 	11
229 	19:35.0 	193 	Forrest Rathbun 	10 	Oswayo Valley 	9
230 	19:35.6 	156 	Bryan Davies 	11 	Neshannock 	7
231 	19:39.1 	168 	John Patton 	10 	Brentwood 	7
232 	19:41.1 	127 	Rich Huben 	10 	Forest Hill 	6
233 	19:45.1 	88 	Jeff Bower 	12 	Schuylkill Valley 	3
234 	19:48.7 	281 	Ray Stopa 		11 	Salisbury Twp 	11
235 	19:49.4 	98 	Steve Shirley 	9 	Danville 	4
236 	19:51.3 	164 	Andy Diehl 	12 	Mohawk 	7
237 	19:52.9 	117 	Matt Cochran 	11 	United 	6
238 	19:55.6 	258 	Chris Schuyler 	11 	Notre Dame 	11
239 	19:55.9 	260 	James Finnegan 	10 	Notre Dame 	11
240 	19:57.6 	96 	Kevin Mathes 	11 	Danville 	4
241 	19:59.9 	196 	Derek Worthington 	10 	Oswayo Valley 	9
242 	20:03.0 	195 	Kyle Babcock 	12 	Oswayo Valley 	9
243 	20:07.8 	165 	Chris Rathy 	12 	Mohawk 	7
244 	20:08.2 	157 	Adam Bshero 	10 	Neshannock 	7
245 	20:08.7 	269 	David Frey 	11 	Northern Lehigh 	11
246 	20:09.5 	253 	Michael Nemeth 	10 	Saucon Valley 	11
247 	20:12.2 	124 	Mark Stinson 	11 	United 	6
248 	20:14.5 	174 	Ryan Larson 	12 	Sewickley Academy 	7
249 	20:16.4 	120 	Kyle Hampton 	10 	United 	6
250 	20:18.0 	129 	Keith Livingston 	12 	Forest Hill 	6
251 	20:26.8 	130 	Seth Moyer 	11 	Forest Hill 	6
252 	20:33.9 	7 	Marty Leslie 	11 	Devon Preparatory 	1
253 	20:34.6 	154 	Tom Haverson 	10 	Neshannock 	7
254 	20:39.3 	26 	Greg Kostrobala 	10 	Lake Lehman 	2
255 	20:40.1 	27 	Corey Morten 	10 	Lake Lehman 	2
256 	21:03.6 	229 	Mark Steehler 	11 	Fairview 	10
257 	21:07.5 	163 	Dave Hodge 	10 	Mohawk 	7
258 	21:21.5 	187 	Mike Gatesman 	10 	North Clarion 	9
259 	21:42.4 	46 	Kevin Bandru 	11 	Lakeland 	2
260 	21:49.5 	188 	Greg Hartle 	11 	North Clarion 	9
261 	22:04.1 	28 	Brian McMahon 	12 	Lake Lehman 	2