2001 PIAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
HERSHEY, PA
NOVEMBER 3, 2001
AAA BOYS' INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
				
				
RANK 	TIME 	COMP# 	ATHLETE NAME 	YR 	SCHOOL 	DISTRICT
---- 	---------- 	------- 	----------------------- 	--- 	---------------------- 	----
1 	16:03.0 	202 	Daniel Mazzocco 	12 	Baldwin 	7
2 	16:26.0 	274 	Dorian McDonald 	12 	Liberty 	11
3 	16:27.2 	17 	Rob Robertson 	12 	Coatesville 	1
4 	16:27.9 	9 	Ian Gottesfeld 	10 	West Chester Henders 	1
5 	16:30.1 	170 	Shawn Cavanaugh 	12 	Mount Lebanon 	7
6 	16:32.5 	55 	Corey Rogers 	12 	Pottsgrove 	1
7 	16:32.8 	81 	Patrick Philbin 	11 	Cedar Cliff 	3
8 	16:38.0 	158 	Bobby Boston 	11 	Altoona 	6
9 	16:40.5 	248 	Brian Soder 	10 	Harbor Creek 	10
10 	16:40.8 	258 	Joel Thomas 	12 	Emmaus 	11
11 	16:41.1 	80 	Andy Brehm 	12 	Cedar Cliff 	3
12 	16:44.0 	79 	John Butler 	12 	Cedar Cliff 	3
13 	16:44.4 	95 	Patrick Clark 	11 	Cedar Crest 	3
14 	16:44.6 	203 	Thadeus Meyers 	11 	Bethel Park 	7
15 	16:45.1 	26 	Kyle Barnum 	12 	Great Valley 	1
16 	16:45.4 	103 	Mark Turner 	12 	Cumberland Valley 	3
17 	16:45.6 	87 	Chris Robson 	11 	Red Land 	3
18 	16:46.0 	186 	Andy Tomaswick 	11 	Highlands 	7
19 	16:46.3 	195 	David Isacco 	12 	North Hills 	7
20 	16:46.6 	138 	Pete Roldan 	12 	South Western 	3
21 	16:47.8 	222 	Ian Wolfson 	12 	Taylor Allderdice 	8
22 	16:52.1 	249 	Eric Soder 		11 	Harbor Creek 	10
23 	16:53.1 	152 	Chip Carnes 	11 	Williamsport 	4
24 	16:54.5 	194 	Ian Fitzgerald 	10 	North Hills 	7
25 	16:55.5 	179 	Josh Dluhos 	12 	Shaler 	7
26 	16:57.1 	57 	Adam Breisch 	11 	Quakertown Community 	1
27 	16:57.4 	82 	Jason Yinger 	11 	Cedar Cliff 	3
28 	16:58.3 	209 	Matt Evans 	12 	Hempfield Area 	7
29 	16:59.7 	60 	Tom Rhodes 	12 	Upper Dublin 	1
30 	17:02.3 	2 	Rob Hampson 	12 	Council Rock 	1
31 	17:02.5 	255 	Tim Ross 		12 	Meadville 	10
32 	17:04.0 	6 	Pete Hewins 	11 	Council Rock 	1
33 	17:05.1 	63 	Jim Holzwarth 	11 	Upper Moreland 	1
34 	17:05.4 	266 	John Somers 	12 	Stroudsburg 	11
35 	17:06.5 	7 	John Palumbo 	11 	Council Rock 	1
36 	17:06.8 	220 	Joe Getsay 	12 	West Allegheny 	7
37 	17:07.4 	218 	Justin Shepherd 	11 	Seneca Valley 	7
38 	17:09.2 	33 	Mike Kenny 	10 	Hatboro Horsham 	1
39 	17:10.3 	178 	Sam Bair 		11 	Shaler 	7
40 	17:10.7 	210 	Mike Wagner 	12 	Kiski Area 	7
41 	17:13.6 	54 	William Hollister 	12 	Perkiomen Valley 	1
42 	17:14.3 	141 	Ron Kirchner 	11 	Susquehannock 	3
43 	17:15.0 	216 	Sean Kennedy 	12 	Pittsburgh Central C 	7
44 	17:15.5 	104 	Will Springman 	12 	Cumberland Valley 	3
45 	17:16.3 	12 	Mike Merrick 	11 	West Chester Henders 	1
46 	17:16.9 	111 	Nick Brousse 	10 	Carlisle 	3
47 	17:17.3 	144 	Jadrien Deibler 	12 	Shikellamy 	4
48 	17:17.6 	254 	Will Smith 		11 	Warren 	10
49 	17:17.9 	14 	Ian McCann 	12 	West Chester Henders 	1
50 	17:18.2 	10 	Greg Williams 	10 	West Chester Henders 	1
51 	17:19.0 	129 	Tyler Nickels 	11 	Manheim Township 	3
52 	17:20.7 	52 	Robert Craft 	12 	Penncrest 	1
53 	17:21.0 	59 	Matt Lawson 	10 	Upper Dublin 	1
54 	17:21.3 	48 	Bobby Wolf 	12 	Methacton 	1
55 	17:21.6 	25 	Bill Patchak 	12 	Great Valley 	1
56 	17:22.1 	275 	Tim Erickson 	12 	Southern Lehigh 	11
57 	17:22.5 	8 	Buddy Davis 	10 	Council Rock 	1
58 	17:23.7 	41 	Anthony Losorelli 	12 	Central Bucks East 	1
59 	17:25.4 	34 	James O'Kane 	12 	Hatboro Horsham 	1
60 	17:25.6 	123 	Greg Linsky 	11 	Governor Mifflin 	3
61 	17:25.9 	121 	Jason White 	11 	Ephrata 	3
62 	17:26.1 	208 	Matt Luchansky 	10 	Hampton 	7
63 	17:26.4 	45 	Eddie Dutch 	11 	Haverford Twp 	1
64 	17:27.1 	11 	Jim Alexander 	10 	West Chester Henders 	1
65 	17:27.8 	143 	Patrick Link 	12 	Warwick 	3
66 	17:28.3 	171 	Brad Rodgers 	11 	Mount Lebanon 	7
67 	17:29.2 	204 	Chris Nocera 	11 	Ellwood City 	7
68 	17:29.6 	205 	Chris Nirschel 	12 	Fox Chapel 	7
69 	17:30.7 	43 	Dan Chittick 	12 	Cheltenham 	1
70 	17:31.1 	207 	Brent Rogus 	11 	Gateway 	7
71 	17:31.5 	35 	Travis Koh 	11 	Hatboro Horsham 	1
72 	17:32.8 	196 	Ian Shreckgast 	10 	North Hills 	7
73 	17:33.1 	161 	Wayne Hooper 	10 	Altoona 	6
74 	17:33.7 	214 	Pat Tatman 	11 	Peters Township 	7
75 	17:33.9 	124 	Matt Shipman 	11 	Hempfield 	3
76 	17:34.1 	22 	Michael McGinley 	12 	Coatesville 	1
77 	17:34.4 	277 	Sean Harkcom 	12 	Nazareth Area 	11
78 	17:34.6 	300 	Tom Jech 		10 	Taylor Allderdice 	8
79 	17:34.8 	188 	Jake Karam 	10 	Highlands 	7
80 	17:35.0 	66 	Larry Davies 	12 	North Pocono 	2
81 	17:35.3 	140 	Dominic Catalano 	11 	Spring Grove 	3
82 	17:35.6 	139 	Nathan Fuhrman 	11 	South Western 	3
83 	17:35.8 	187 	Tom Slosky 	10 	Highlands 	7
84 	17:36.4 	74 	Greg Rarick 	12 	Hazleton 	2
85 	17:36.7 	133 	Darnel Kulaga 	12 	Reading 	3
86 	17:37.4 	253 	Hayden Harrison 	10 	General McLane 	10
87 	17:37.7 	84 	Jon Boal 		12 	Cedar Cliff 	3
88 	17:38.1 	281 	Nick Ligvori 	10 	Bangor 	11
89 	17:38.9 	88 	Jeremy Boehm 	12 	Red Land 	3
90 	17:39.3 	31 	Kevin McIntyre 	12 	Great Valley 	1
91 	17:39.7 	56 	Jon Brendlinger 	11 	Pottsgrove 	1
92 	17:40.0 	125 	Kevin DuPrey 	12 	Lampeter-Strasburg 	3
93 	17:40.6 	46 	Tim Konopka 	12 	Haverford Twp 	1
94 	17:41.2 	217 	Chris Geddis 	11 	Seneca Valley 	7
95 	17:41.5 	278 	Greg Macri 	11 	Parkland 	11
96 	17:41.8 	62 	Mark Mullelly 	12 	Upper Moreland 	1
97 	17:42.5 	169 	Nate Sylvester 	11 	Hollidaysburg 	6
98 	17:42.9 	154 	Chris Rippey 	10 	Jersey Shore 	4
99 	17:43.2 	262 	Sam Luff 		9 	Emmaus 	11
100 	17:43.4 	245 	Craig Davis 	11 	Harbor Creek 	10
101 	17:43.6 	18 	Jed Nowak 	10 	Coatesville 	1
102 	17:43.9 	160 	Nick Higginbotham 	11 	Altoona 	6
103 	17:44.3 	44 	Josh Nathan 	11 	Downingtown 	1
104 	17:44.5 	75 	Tom Lohman 	12 	Wallenpaupack 	2
105 	17:44.8 	64 	Mike Snyder 	10 	West Chester East 	1
106 	17:45.0 	89 	Jordan Miller 	12 	Red Land 	3
107 	17:45.2 	21 	Ryan Shaver 	11 	Coatesville 	1
108 	17:45.5 	105 	Jeff Logue 		12 	Cumberland Valley 	3
109 	17:46.1 	58 	Andrew Combs 	12 	Strath Haven 	1
110 	17:46.8 	27 	Neal Kerrigan 	12 	Great Valley 	1
111 	17:47.2 	260 	Dave Kraus 	11 	Emmaus 	11
112 	17:47.4 	37 	Ryan Boyd 		12 	Hatboro Horsham 	1
113 	17:47.7 	181 	John BaLouris 	10 	Shaler 	7
114 	17:47.9 	153 	Mike Malaney 	12 	Milton Area 	4
115 	17:48.2 	219 	David Madison 	12 	Uniontown 	7
116 	17:48.7 	30 	Galen River 	11 	Great Valley 	1
117 	17:49.1 	68 	Brian Quinlan 	12 	North Pocono 	2
118 	17:49.7 	53 	Dan Weidner 	12 	Pennridge 	1
119 	17:50.3 	107 	Colin Casella 	12 	Cumberland Valley 	3
120 	17:50.6 	38 	Dan Forgeng 	10 	Hatboro Horsham 	1
121 	17:50.8 	122 	Zack Deitz 		10 	Gettysburg 	3
122 	17:51.0 	47 	Sayyid Markar 	11 	Lower Merion 	1
123 	17:51.4 	173 	Andy Davidson 	11 	Mount Lebanon 	7
124 	17:51.6 	112 	Andrew Rice 	10 	Carlisle 	3
125 	17:51.8 	135 	Adam May 	12 	Red Lion 	3
126 	17:52.1 	83 	John MacConnell 	11 	Cedar Cliff 	3
127 	17:52.5 	137 	Derek Jennings 	10 	Solanco 	3
128 	17:53.4 	76 	Bill Kane 		11 	James M Coughlin 	2
129 	17:53.6 	96 	Dave Miller 	12 	Cedar Crest 	3
130 	17:53.9 	134 	Matt Dennish 	10 	Red Lion 	3
131 	17:54.1 	206 	Matt Rudzki 	10 	Fox Chapel 	7
132 	17:54.3 	180 	Greg Isacco 	12 	Shaler 	7
133 	17:54.6 	128 	Kevin McGettrick 	12 	Lower Dauphin 	3
134 	17:54.9 	115 	Elia Ahadi 		12 	Carlisle 	3
135 	17:55.3 	276 	Shane Clauser 	11 	Pottsville 	11
136 	17:55.5 	156 	Andrew Bailey 	11 	Jersey Shore 	4
137 	17:55.9 	221 	Ryan Hoskins 	12 	West Allegheny 	7
138 	17:56.2 	36 	John Washington 	11 	Hatboro Horsham 	1
139 	17:56.9 	92 	Anthony Dill 	11 	Red Land 	3
140 	17:57.2 	172 	Jim O'Toole 	10 	Mount Lebanon 	7
141 	17:58.1 	20 	Justin Robertson 	10 	Coatesville 	1
142 	17:58.6 	213 	Matt Bluman 	11 	Penn Trafford 	7
143 	17:59.0 	215 	Brian Indovina 	12 	Pittsburgh Central C 	7
144 	17:59.6 	197 	Josh Eddy 		9 	North Hills 	7
145 	17:59.9 	270 	Brian Winikler 	12 	Stroudsburg 	11
146 	18:00.5 	131 	Frank Arnold 	11 	Middletown 	3
147 	18:01.2 	19 	Shane Snyder 	10 	Coatesville 	1
148 	18:01.8 	282 	Richard Ryan 	10 	Easton 	11
149 	18:02.1 	283 	Harry Luscan 	11 	Pottsville 	11
150 	18:02.3 	232 	Josh Lanich 	12 	Bradford 	9
151 	18:02.6 	13 	Pat Lee 		12 	West Chester Henders 	1
152 	18:02.9 	42 	Greg Wetzel 	12 	Central Bucks East 	1
153 	18:03.6 	268 	Phil Mattos 	12 	Stroudsburg 	11
154 	18:04.4 	3 	Chris Hoerger 	12 	Council Rock 	1
155 	18:04.9 	77 	Jason Theobald 	11 	Honesdale 	2
156 	18:05.6 	142 	Shawn Moore 	10 	Twin Valley 	3
157 	18:06.1 	147 	Jentre Deibler 	10 	Shikellamy 	4
158 	18:06.5 	119 	Kyle Snyder 	11 	CD East 	3
159 	18:06.8 	269 	Bob Cohowicz 	11 	Stroudsburg 	11
160 	18:07.1 	146 	Greg Bell 		11 	Shikellamy 	4
161 	18:07.6 	189 	Dan Chavez 	12 	Highlands 	7
162 	18:07.9 	167 	Phil Lyon 		12 	Somerset 	6
163 	18:08.4 	163 	Sam Modico 	12 	Altoona 	6
164 	18:08.8 	182 	Dave Neely 	11 	Shaler 	7
165 	18:09.5 	259 	Alex Norelli 	12 	Emmaus 	11
166 	18:10.1 	211 	Adam Shinsky 	12 	Laurel Highlands 	7
167 	18:10.5 	98 	Jon Cordova 	12 	Cedar Crest 	3
168 	18:11.8 	99 	Alex Stachow 	11 	Cedar Crest 	3
169 	18:12.9 	97 	Ben Clark 		11 	Cedar Crest 	3
170 	18:13.7 	212 	Steve Ordons 	12 	North Allegheny 	7
171 	18:14.0 	177 	Chris Trumbull 	11 	Mount Lebanon 	7
172 	18:14.3 	257 	Matt Robson 	12 	Erie Cathedral Prep 	10
173 	18:15.4 	23 	David Monachello 	10 	Coatesville 	1
174 	18:16.2 	247 	Jeremy Rosenthal 	12 	Harbor Creek 	10
175 	18:16.9 	145 	Richie Shaffer 	11 	Shikellamy 	4
176 	18:17.7 	256 	Phillip Monteforte 	12 	Meadville 	10
177 	18:18.1 	70 	Brett Fedor 	10 	North Pocono 	2
178 	18:18.4 	126 	Jere Martin 	12 	Lancaster Mennonite 	3
179 	18:18.8 	243 	Dustin Wazelle 	12 	Punxsutawney 	9
180 	18:19.1 	190 	Brian Nypaven 	12 	Highlands 	7
181 	18:19.4 	100 	Mike Fuld 		11 	Cedar Crest 	3
182 	18:19.6 	165 	John Foltz 		11 	Lewistown 	6
183 	18:21.1 	85 	Christian Kunkel 	12 	Cedar Cliff 	3
184 	18:22.2 	149 	Steve Thompson 	9 	Shikellamy 	4
185 	18:22.5 	91 	Chris Doemland 	11 	Red Land 	3
186 	18:22.7 	78 	Marcus Maygar 	10 	Wyoming Area 	2
187 	18:22.9 	157 	Nick Bartley 	12 	Altoona 	6
188 	18:23.2 	224 	Edwin Uber 	11 	Taylor Allderdice 	8
189 	18:23.5 	61 	Ryan Turner 	12 	Upper Merion 	1
190 	18:24.4 	148 	Joe Ramsey 	10 	Shikellamy 	4
191 	18:24.8 	263 	Ryan Kipp 		12 	Emmaus 	11
192 	18:25.6 	90 	Pat Eberly 		12 	Red Land 	3
193 	18:26.7 	225 	Eric Silverman 	12 	Taylor Allderdice 	8
194 	18:28.0 	230 	Nicholas Aikens 	12 	Schenley 	8
195 	18:28.5 	117 	Zack Zook 		12 	Carlisle 	3
196 	18:28.8 	267 	Steve Cornell 	12 	Stroudsburg 	11
197 	18:29.1 	264 	Bruce Fox 		12 	Emmaus 	11
198 	18:29.5 	39 	Nick Eppinger 	11 	Hatboro Horsham 	1
199 	18:30.1 	114 	Mason Thornal 	12 	Carlisle 	3
200 	18:31.6 	106 	Jason Evanish 	11 	Cumberland Valley 	3
201 	18:31.9 	116 	Chris Varner 	10 	Carlisle 	3
202 	18:33.9 	113 	Stephen Brousse 	10 	Carlisle 	3
203 	18:34.2 	130 	Steve Keefer 	12 	Mechanicsburg 	3
204 	18:34.9 	242 	Trevor Gearhart 	10 	Clearfield 	9
205 	18:35.3 	251 	Mark Surovick 	11 	Harbor Creek 	10
206 	18:36.6 	69 	Brandon Trygar 	10 	North Pocono 	2
207 	18:37.4 	127 	Jared Werth 	12 	Lebanon 	3
208 	18:38.9 	240 	Rob Meyer 	11 	Saint Marys 	9
209 	18:39.8 	228 	Ron Warnock 	11 	Taylor Allderdice 	8
210 	18:40.8 	93 	Chris Wert 	11 	Red Land 	3
211 	18:41.2 	132 	Sean Riley 	12 	Northern York 	3
212 	18:42.0 	28 	Ben Franczuszki 	11 	Great Valley 	1
213 	18:43.8 	5 	Alex Heilman 	11 	Council Rock 	1
214 	18:45.1 	71 	Bob Kennedy 	11 	North Pocono 	2
215 	18:46.3 	29 	Steve Zeng 	12 	Great Valley 	1
216 	18:46.6 	65 	Juston Woodruff 	11 	West Chester East 	1
217 	18:48.5 	159 	Tom Hesford 	12 	Altoona 	6
218 	18:49.3 	164 	Jeff Teigler 	11 	Altoona 	6
219 	18:49.6 	72 	Mike Maleski 	11 	North Pocono 	2
220 	18:51.7 	155 	Stace Reading 	12 	Williamsport 	4
221 	18:52.2 	174 	Ross McGowan 	12 	Mount Lebanon 	7
222 	18:54.9 	198 	Doug Doyle 	11 	North Hills 	7
223 	18:55.5 	280 	Brandon Hafer 	12 	Pottsville 	11
224 	18:56.7 	241 	Chrie Luepkes 	12 	Saint Marys 	9
225 	18:57.0 	271 	Jess Gormley 	9 	Stroudsburg 	11
226 	18:59.6 	166 	Gabriel Foust 	12 	Somerset 	6
227 	19:00.4 	16 	Josh Brown 	12 	West Chester Henders 	1
228 	19:01.1 	201 	Pat Velliky 		10 	North Hills 	7
229 	19:03.4 	233 	Mike Craft 		12 	Bradford 	9
230 	19:04.5 	109 	Justin Sheaffer 	12 	Cumberland Valley 	3
231 	19:06.0 	250 	Scott Sonntag 	12 	Harbor Creek 	10
232 	19:06.7 	226 	Jay Firestone 	12 	Taylor Allderdice 	8
233 	19:08.0 	199 	Aaron Neely 	12 	North Hills 	7
234 	19:09.9 	168 	Dan Stroup 	11 	Indian Valley 	6
235 	19:10.8 	279 	Ryan Hart 		10 	Pottsville 	11
236 	19:12.2 	246 	Cale Hamilton 	12 	Harbor Creek 	10
237 	19:14.4 	120 	Dan App 		12 	Dover 	3
238 	19:15.1 	272 	Allen Seffert 	12 	Stroudsburg 	11
239 	19:16.1 	101 	Dan Reist 		11 	Cedar Crest 	3
240 	19:20.6 	191 	Cliff Wilsox 	11 	Highlands 	7
241 	19:21.2 	227 	Charley Monroe 	10 	Taylor Allderdice 	8
242 	19:24.0 	175 	Nick DeJulio 	12 	Mount Lebanon 	7
243 	19:25.2 	231 	Steve Barringer 	12 	Schenley 	8
244 	19:29.4 	236 	Mike Wheeler 	11 	Bradford 	9
245 	19:40.7 	136 	Brent Landis 	11 	Solanco 	3
246 	19:41.8 	192 	Kent Walker 	11 	Highlands 	7
247 	19:43.0 	235 	Jason South 	12 	Bradford 	9
248 	19:57.1 	183 	Jeff Justus 		11 	Shaler 	7
249 	19:58.3 	49 	Steve Craig 	12 	North Penn 	1
250 	20:12.5 	67 	Pat Quinlan 	12 	North Pocono 	2
251 	20:12.9 	238 	Tom Bleem 	11 	Bradford 	9
252 	20:14.1 	244 	Dathen Bush 	10 	Clearfield 	9
253 	20:29.1 	234 	Joe Strotman 	9 	Bradford 	9
254 	20:33.5 	150 	Adam Cook 	10 	Shikellamy 	4
255 	20:54.0 	184 	Nick Stelitano 	9 	Shaler 	7
256 	20:57.3 	108 	Travis Shahr 	11 	Cumberland Valley 	3